Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2010/2011 Round 3

Held at Stowe on 04 December 2010

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  JACK PARSLOW   (DACORUM)                   27:40 M     1   261
  2  MATT SALT   (DACORUM)                      28:02 M20   1   271
  3  WILL LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)                   29:22 M20   2   655
  4  GEORGE MILLER   (RADLEY)                   29:28 M20   3   907
  5  DANIEL POULTON   (STEVENAGE)               30:06 M     2   625
  6  HARRY JOHNSTON   (PURPLE PATCH)            30:21 M     3   399
  7  STUART FERGUSON   (RADLEY)                 30:30 M20   4   904
  8  FRANK FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)              30:34 M40   1   853
  9  TIM WRIGHT   (BANBURY)                     31:13 M     4   787
 10  ROSS LANGLEY   (TRING)                     31:33 M     5   478
 11  WARREN HERRIDGE   (STEVENAGE)              31:52 M20   5   644
 12  NIGEL BUNN   (TRING)                       32:09 M40   2   468
 13  ROBERT MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)               32:16 M     6   451
 14  PAUL ALLAN   (TRING)                       32:29 M40   3   467
 15  DAVE CROSSLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)              32:35 M50   1   460
 16  ANDY BYERLEY   (THAME)                     32:41 M40   4   977
 17  MARK BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)                     32:48 M20   6   654
 18  SEAN WILSON   (BEARBROOK)                  32:49 M     7   514
 19  JOHN OCKENDEN   (ST. ALBANS STR)           32:56 M     8   618
 20  OWEN BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)                   33:01 M40   5   534
 21  RICHARD SLATER   (THAME)                   33:06 M     9   744
 22  GREGORY EVANS   (STEVENAGE)                33:09 M20   7   643
 23  PETE NEWELL   (BANBURY)                    33:34 M    10   788
 24  STEVE ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)              33:34 M40   6   859
 25  HOWARD PAPWORTH   (THAME)                  33:37 M50   2   738
 26  KEVIN HARDING   (TRING)                    33:51 M50   3   473
 27  SIMON BARNETT   (TRING)                    34:01 M    11   462
 28  SIMON BROTHERSON   (Q.P.H.)                34:12 M40   7   592
 29  CRAIG FINES-ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)            34:14 M    12   550
 30  MICHAEL BURGESS   (TRING)                  34:15 M40   8   465
 31  PHIL JONES   (WYCOMBE)                     34:19 M40   9   663
 32  ALUN JONES   (HANDY CROSS)                 34:29 M50   4   870
 33  ANDREW GALLIGAN   (Q.P.H.)                 34:36 M    13   582
 34  STEVE LONG   (TRING)                       34:39 M40  10   472
 35  TOBY O'CALLAGHAN   (BEARBROOK)             34:43 M    14   522
 36  DAVID ROSE   (BANBURY)                     34:45 M    15   785
 37  DOUG BATES   (ST. ALBANS STR)              34:59 M    16   620
 38  CHRIS DONALD   (PURPLE PATCH)              35:39 M40  11   383
 39  ANDY ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)                      35:43 M40  12   587
 40  CARLTON HOBBS   (THAME)                    35:59 M40  13   976
 41  DOUGLAS PRESTON   (BEARBROOK)              36:01 M40  14   546
 42  MARTIN TOMKINS   (MAIDENHEAD)              36:05 M    17   435
 43  CLIVE COHEN   (TRING)                      36:06 M50   5   469
 44  HOWARD TAYLOR   (HANDY CROSS)              36:06 M50   6   854
 45  MARK EMMETT   (THAME)                      36:11 M40  15   740
 46  BERTIE MILLER   (Q.P.H.)                   36:14 M40  16   590
 47  FRANK NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)                     36:20 M50   7   588
 48  CHRIS MCEWEN   (MAIDENHEAD)                36:37 M    18   450
 49  PHIL COY   (BANBURY)                       36:39 M50   8   782
 50  DERMOT MARTIN   (BEARBROOK)                36:46 M    19   539
 51  JOHN MANNING   (TRING)                     36:49 M50   9   464
 52  ALAN WRIGHT   (BEARBROOK)                  36:53 M40  17   520
 53  IAN ROBINSON   (BANBURY)                   36:57 M40  18   781
 54  RICK ANSELL   (TRING)                      37:16 M50  10   471
 55  SIMON NORTH   (WYCOMBE)                    37:18 M50  11   669
 56  MARTIN GODIN   (AMPTHILL & F)              37:24 M40  19   820
 57  NICK BARLOW   (THAME)                      37:26 M    20   741
 58  MARTIN HILL   (Q.P.H.)                     37:31 M40  20   584
 59  TOM RENPHREY   (PURPLE PATCH)              37:33 M40  21   400
 60  RICHARD CLAESSENS   (WYCOMBE)              37:37 M50  12   665
 61  STEPHEN THURKETTLE   (BEARBROOK)           37:43 M40  22   531
 62  DAMIAN STANLEY   (THAME)                   37:54 M40  23   735
 63  PETE WHITE   (THAME)                       38:03 M50  13   742
 64  JONATHAN RUDGE   (BEARBROOK)               38:31 M    21   544
 65  COLIN JEFFS   (TRING)                      38:32 M    22   474
 66  RICHARD DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)                  39:01 M40  24   585
 67  NATHAN GODLEMAN   (Q.P.H.)                 39:28 M    23   586
 68  DAVID ROSS   (MAIDENHEAD)                  39:55 M    24   452
 69  STUART HASSALL   (BEARBROOK)               40:03 M40  25   543
 70  GEOFF SMITH   (BANBURY)                    40:19 M60   1   786
 71  REG GALE   (THAME)                         40:20 M60   2   978
 72  DARREN READMAN   (THAME)                   40:25 M    25   736
 73  BRUCE HENDRIE   (BANBURY)                  41:08 M60   3   784
 74  ANTONY ALLEN   (DACORUM)                   41:16 M60   4   265
 75  DENE STRINGFELLOW   (WHITE HORSE)          41:27 M50  14   926
 76  AARON SMITH   (Q.P.H.)                     41:28 M    26   589
 77  PAUL HEARN   (BEARBROOK)                   41:30 M40  26   523
 78  NICK HENSON   (PURPLE PATCH)               42:00 M50  15   388
 79  MARK ROOKLEY   (BUCKINGHAM)                42:31 M40  27   898
 80  STEVE BENJAMIN   (THAME)                   42:33 M40  28   749
 81  JAIME BLANCH   (BEARBROOK)                 42:46 M    27   524
 82  NEIL FRAPE   (BANBURY)                     43:01 M40  29   789
 83  GRAHAM TAYLOR   (BEARBROOK)                43:11 M50  16   518
 84  CHRIS POPE   (DACORUM)                     43:15 M20   8   276
 85  BRIAN LAYTON   (TRING)                     43:27 M50  17   463
 86  GRAHAM SANDERS   (BEARBROOK)               44:21 M60   5   517
 87  PHIL BEVIS   (BANBURY)                     44:21 M60   6   783
 88  JOHN COOPER   (DACORUM)                    44:51 M60   7   263
 89  BILL O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)                   45:09 M60   8   581
 90  PHILLIP RANCE   (BEARBROOK)                45:20 M60   9   516
 91  PHIL WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)                 45:43 M60  10   511
 92  REG KOSTER   (THAME)                       47:41 M50  18   743
 93  JOHN SLACK   (DACORUM)                     47:45 M60  11   267
 94  ANDY BUTLER   (BEARBROOK)                  48:02 M40  30   512
 95  ALAN KILCOYNE   (Q.P.H.)                   48:04 M    28   583
 96  PETER BAILEY   (DACORUM)                   48:34 M60  12   264
 97  FABIAN MILLS   (DACORUM)                   49:24 M60  13   266

TEAM RESULT
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      588    10    12    14    26    27    30    34    43
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       478    18    20    29    35    41    50    52    61
 3  THAME RUNNERS           455    16    21    25    40    45    57    62    63
 4  QUEENS PARK H.          400    28    33    39    46    47    58    66    67
 5  BANBURY                 389     9    23    36    49    53    70    73    82
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         324     3    17    31    55    60
 7  MAIDENHEAD              304    13    15    42    48    68
 8  HANDY CROSS             284     8    24    32    44
 9  STEVENAGE & NH          256     5    11    22
10  DACORUM & TRING         249     1     2    74    84    88    93    96    97
11  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING    211     6    38    59    78
12  RADLEY A.C.             185     4     7
13  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     140    19    37
14  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      42    56
15  WHITE HORSE              23    75
16  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       19    79


Veteran Mens Race
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      310    12    14    26    30
 2  HANDY CROSS             284     8    24    32    44
 3  THAME RUNNERS           266    16    25    40    45
 4  QUEENS PARK H.          232    28    39    46    47
 5  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       218    20    41    52    61
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         148    31    55    60
 7  BANBURY                 147    49    53    70    73
 8  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING    119    38    59    78
 9  MAIDENHEAD               83    15
10  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      42    56
11  DACORUM & TRING          41    74    88    93    96
12  WHITE HORSE              23    75
13  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       19    79

Under 17 Men
  1  JAMES MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)              19:15 M17   1   761
  2  JOSH DICKINSON   (BUCKINGHAM)              20:14 M17   2   893
  3  CASPER DICKINSON   (BUCKINGHAM)            20:35 M17   3   891
  4  OLIVER GLYN   (DACORUM)                    20:37 M17   4   275
  5  CHRIS HILTON   (STEVENAGE)                 21:35 M17   5   640
  6  JACK HUMPHREYS   (RADLEY)                  21:40 M17   6   917
  7  LEWIS DORMAN   (BANBURY)                   21:41 M17   7   785
  8  CHRIS HILTON   (ST. ALBANS)                21:43 M17   8   762
  9  OLIVER POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)              21:52 M17   9   764
 10  KIERAN GILFEDDER   (WYCOMBE)               21:58 M17  10   658
 11  SAM SMITH   (BIGGLESWADE)                  23:29 M17  11   888
 12  ROSS AUTHUR   (MAIDENHEAD)                 23:33 M17  12   446
 13  ED ROBINSON   (BUCKINGHAM)                 23:43 M17  13   897
 14  GREG BENNETT   (DACORUM)                   24:47 M17  14   278
 15  CHRIS ACKERMAN   (STEVENAGE)               25:06 M17  15   959
 16  NICO GILBERT   (BUCKINGHAM)                26:43 M17  16   892

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          33     1     8     9
 2  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       33     2     3    13
 3  DACORUM & TRING          16     4    14
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           14     5    15
 5  RADLEY A.C.              11     6
 6  BANBURY                  10     7
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           7    10
 8  BIGGLESWADE               6    11
 9  MAIDENHEAD                5    12

Under 15 Boys
  1  BEN SUTHERLAND   (WYCOMBE)                 13:34 M15   1   658
  2  CHRIS HEWITT   (RADLEY)                    13:39 M15   2   962
  3  JAMES DOWN   (ST. ALBANS)                  14:51 M15   3   778
  4  ANDREW WHEATCROFT   (ST. ALBANS)           15:04 M15   4   780
  5  LOGAN KELLING   (BANBURY)                  15:06 M15   5   790
  6  THOMAS BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                  15:22 M15   6   787
  7  SAM JONES   (ST. ALBANS)                   15:23 M15   7   752
  8  JAMES ROBERTS   (WYCOMBE)                  15:33 M15   8   662
  9  MATTHEW MARDLE   (STEVENAGE)               15:45 M15   9   649
 10  CHARLIE LOCKYER   (BUCKINGHAM)             15:59 M15  10   895
 11  RYAN ALLAN   (ST. ALBANS)                  15:59 M15  11   779
 12  JARED TAYLOR   (BIGGLESWADE)               16:12 M15  12   904
 13  RORY KNIGHT   (BUCKINGHAM)                 16:48 M15  13   894
 14  TOMMY JACKSON   (WYCOMBE)                  17:30 M15  14   668
 15  ISAAC UDEN   (WYCOMBE)                     17:35 M15  15   661
 16  RANDI BELL   (BANBURY)                     17:36 M15  16   783
 17  LIAM GRIEVESON   (BANBURY)                 17:47 M15  17   788

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          40     3     4     7
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          31     1     8    14
 3  BANBURY                  27     5     6    16
 4  RADLEY A.C.              16     2
 5  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       13    10    13
 6  STEVENAGE & NH            9     9
 7  BIGGLESWADE               6    12

Under 13 Boys
  1  JACK GENTLE   (ST. ALBANS)                 10:13 M13   1   762
  2  HARRY SUTHERLAND   (WYCOMBE)               10:22 M13   2   666
  3  ROBERT BOLTON   (STEVENAGE)                11:16 M13   3   638
  4  CONNOR TRUDGILL   (BIGGLESWADE)            11:20 M13   4   882
  5  JONTY WAGERLEIGH   (DACORUM)               11:22 M13   5   266
  6  SAM BARTOIN   (BIGGLESWADE)                11:23 M13   6   886
  7  JAKE WILLIAMSON   (DACORUM)                11:31 M13   7   273
  8  ADAM WILMSHURST   (ST. ALBANS)             11:44 M13   8   760
  9  SAM HOWELL   (DACORUM)                     12:05 M13   9   285
 10  BEN PATTISON   (ST. ALBANS)                12:10 M13  10   761
 11  JACK BLYTH   (WYCOMBE)                     12:14 M13  11   653
 12  RYAN SHAW-HAWKINS   (STEVENAGE)            12:19 M13  12   942
 13  LAWRENCE YOUNG   (MAIDENHEAD)              12:28 M13  13   458
 14  JACOB NORTH   (WYCOMBE)                    12:36 M13  14   668
 15  MAX ANDELL   (TRING)                       12:46 M13  15   476
 16  STEPHEN BURGESS   (TRING)                  13:06 M13  16   477
 17  GEORGE ADAMS   (BANBURY)                   13:22 M13  17   784
 18  ADAM PRITCHARD   (ST. ALBANS)              13:26 M13  18   759
 19  OLIVER TRUDGILL   (BIGGLESWADE)            13:42 M13  19   881
 20  ROBERT NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)               13:48 M13  20   290
 21  MICHARL DAWES   (BANBURY)                  15:36 M13  21   974
 22  RYAN WARD   (AMPTHILL & F)                 16:07 M13  22   809

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          50     1     8    10
 2  DACORUM & TRING          48     5     7     9
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          42     2    11    14
 4  BIGGLESWADE              40     4     6    19
 5  STEVENAGE & NH           31     3    12
 6  TRING RUNNING CLUB       15    15    16
 7  MAIDENHEAD               10    13
 8  BANBURY                   8    17    21
 9  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       1    22

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  ROS KELLING   (BANBURY)                    22:54 F45   1   790
  2  MICHELLE BARTLETT   (BANBURY)              23:56 F35   1   789
  3  DEBORAH STEER   (ST. ALBANS STR)           24:32 F45   2   601
  4  MAGGIE ALLEN   (WYCOMBE)                   24:36 F35   2   667
  5  CATHERINE DAVIES   (DACORUM)               25:19 F45   3   286
  6  CLAIRE DOHERTY   (BEARBROOK)               25:39 F35   3   533
  7  ELIZABETH ROBERTS   (DACORUM)              25:43 F     1   289
  8  JANE COULCHER   (THAME)                    25:52 F35   4   736
  9  HELEN MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)                26:01 F35   5   529
 10  LISA DETHICK   (BEARBROOK)                 26:14 F35   6   525
 11  ALY KINGSTON   (WYCOMBE)                   26:20 F45   4   666
 12  LUCY MAYER   (BEARBROOK)                   26:36 F35   7   527
 13  ALISON HARDING   (TRING)                   27:00 F45   5   462
 14  ELLEN HAYNES   (HANDY CROSS)               27:13 F45   6   851
 15  MARY WARD   (TRING)                        27:22 F35   8   463
 16  DEBBIE CHANNER   (BEARBROOK)               27:24 F35   9   532
 17  BARBARA ORTH   (THAME)                     27:27 F45   7   732
 18  KIRSTY BARNETT   (TRING)                   27:47 F     2   465
 19  LIZ WALLS   (ST. ALBANS STR)               27:55 F45   8   608
 20  REBECCA BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                 28:02 F45   9   783
 21  ELI TWEED   (TRING)                        28:08 F     3   471
 22  WENDY STEPHENSON   (DACORUM)               28:47 F35  10   281
 23  HAYLEY PARRY   (THAME)                     28:59 F35  11   735
 24  MANDY ATTREE   (ST. ALBANS STR)            29:10 F45  10   607
 25  RACHEL LARK   (TRING)                      29:15 F     4   478
 26  ALISON CROUGHTON   (THAME)                 29:44 F45  11   731
 27  ANNA SCARTH   (TRING)                      29:48 F     5   468
 28  JANE PORTEOUS   (TRING)                    30:05 F45  12   461
 29  MARNIE BYLES   (PURPLE PATCH)              30:07 F35  12   392
 30  JANE LIVINGSTONE   (THAME)                 30:12 F35  13   975
 31  RUTH RUTT   (TRING)                        30:17 F45  13   464
 32  CLAIRE MURRAY   (DACORUM)                  30:20 F35  14   284
 33  SARAH ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)              30:26 F     6   857
 34  HELEN PAGE   (TRING)                       31:22 F35  15   467
 35  DEBORAH GATESMAN   (HANDY CROSS)           31:34 F35  16   858
 36  LIZ DANIEL   (TRING)                       31:41 F45  14   466
 37  LAURA MERCHANT   (DACORUM)                 32:00 F     7   288
 38  GAIL WALSHE   (BEARBROOK)                  32:04 F35  17   538
 39  MARIA COOK   (TRING)                       32:09 F45  15   477
 40  SUE ROOKLEY   (BUCKINGHAM)                 32:26 F45  16   899
 41  ANN PALMER   (HANDY CROSS)                 33:21 F45  17   868
 42  JAN STRACHAN   (DACORUM)                   33:53 F35  18   283
 43  JO ROGERS   (THAME)                        34:13 F35  19   738
 44  CAROL CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)                  34:17 F45  18   280
 45  STEPH SUTHERLAND   (WYCOMBE)               36:25 F35  20   668
 46  GILLIAN BAKER   (Q.P.H.)                   37:22 F35  21   600

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       151     6     9    10    12
 2  DACORUM & TRING         122     5     7    22    32
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      121    13    15    18    21
 4  BANBURY                 118     1     2    20
 5  THAME RUNNERS           114     8    17    23    26
 6  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      95     3    19    24
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          81     4    11    45
 8  HANDY CROSS              65    14    33    35    41
 9  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING     18    29
10  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE        7    40
11  QUEENS PARK H.            1    46


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       151     6     9    10    12
 2  BANBURY                 118     1     2    20
 3  THAME RUNNERS           114     8    17    23    26
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      101    13    15    28    31
 5  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      95     3    19    24
 6  DACORUM & TRING          87     5    22    32    42
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          81     4    11    45
 8  HANDY CROSS              51    14    35    41
 9  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING     18    29
10  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE        7    40
11  QUEENS PARK H.            1    46

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)                  18:01 F20   1   670
  2  GEORGINA RUSSELL   (WYCOMBE)               19:04 F17   1   669
  3  HANNAH DEWHURST   (STEVENAGE)              19:41 F17   2   636
  4  CONNIE MCMILLAN   (BANBURY)                20:02 F17   3   782
  5  MEGAN STEER   (ST. ALBANS)                 20:06 F17   4   755
  6  CAITLYN BRADLEY   (BANBURY)                21:06 F20   2   783
  7  LAURA BROWN   (DACORUM)                    21:19 F17   5   277
  8  REBECCA PRITCHARD   (ST. ALBANS)           21:37 F17   6   757
  9  HANNAH HULL   (ST. ALBANS)                 21:44 F17   7   756
 10  ELEANOR STANLEY   (THAME)                  22:24 F17   8   966
 11  CHARLOTTE BAIRD   (STEVENAGE)              22:40 F17   9   635

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          21     1     2
 2  BANBURY                  14     4     6
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.          14     5     8     9
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           10     3    11
 5  DACORUM & TRING           5     7
 6  THAME RUNNERS             2    10

Under 15 Girls
  1  TOBY MOBLEY   (BANBURY)                    12:42 F15   1   786
  2  VICTORIA PRITCHARD   (ST. ALBANS)          13:07 F15   2   767
  3  SOPHIE WEST   (ST. ALBANS)                 14:01 F15   3   770
  4  REBECCA HARRIS   (STEVENAGE)               14:14 F15   4   634
  5  PIPPA BAILEY   (ST. ALBANS)                14:18 F15   5   768
  6  ABBIE SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)                 14:32 F15   6   771
  7  SOPHIE KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)                14:40 F15   7   951
  8  JANIE LATCHFORD   (STEVENAGE)              14:42 F15   8   623
  9  MADELEINE GEERS   (ST. ALBANS)             14:42 F15   9   766
 10  SARAH NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)                14:52 F15  10   271
 11  MEGHAN HOBBS   (ST. ALBANS)                15:12 F15  11   773
 12  SARAH FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  15:33 F15  12   631
 13  ELENA CERVI   (STEVENAGE)                  15:45 F15  13   632

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          32     2     3     5
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           23     4     7     8
 3  BANBURY                  13     1
 4  DACORUM & TRING           4    10

Under 13 Girls
  1  MEGAN HUMPHREYS   (RADLEY)                 11:20 F13   1   911
  2  ABBIE WEST   (ST. ALBANS)                  11:42 F13   2   778
  3  EMMA DELGADO   (WYCOMBE)                   11:45 F13   3   656
     ALEX BENTLEY   (ST. ALBANS) N/S            12:29 F13       757
  4  OLIVIA HAZEL   (STEVENAGE)                 12:37 F13   4   648
  5  TABITHA WEDDELL   (ST. ALBANS)             12:45 F13   5   752
  6  CHARLIE DUKE   (STEVENAGE)                 12:46 F13   6   629
  7  MEGAN STYLES   (WYCOMBE)                   12:55 F13   7   657
  8  MELISSA DORAN   (STEVENAGE)                13:22 F13   8   628
  9  LAURA EDWARDS   (ST. ALBANS)               13:37 F13   9   773
 10  BETHANY HARLEY   (STEVENAGE)               13:49 F13  10   626
 11  LEAH DORMAN   (BANBURY)                    13:51 F13  11   782
 12  EMILY HACK   (ST. ALBANS)                  13:53 F13  12   751
 13  LOUISE PHILLIPS   (STEVENAGE)              14:01 F13  13   957
 14  ISABELLE BICKNELL   (ST. ALBANS)           14:03 F13  14   776
 15  REBECCA PICKARD   (STEVENAGE)              14:04 F13  15   945
 16  MARISA HERRIDGE   (STEVENAGE)              14:43 F13  16   627
 17  LISA BARBER   (STEVENAGE)                  15:01 F13  17   955
 18  ELEANOR METCALF   (DACORUM)                15:08 F13  18   276
     LIZZIE MARKWELL   (ST. ALBANS) N/S         15:13 F13       754
 19  JESSICA EDWARDS   (ST. ALBANS)             15:20 F13  19   774
 20  BETHANY DEAN   (STEVENAGE)                 16:02 F13  20   625
 21  KAYLEE DENTON   (AMPTHILL & F)             20:40 F13  21   806

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          50     2     5     9
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           48     4     6     8
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          34     3     7
 4  RADLEY A.C.              21     1
 5  BANBURY                  11    11
 6  DACORUM & TRING           4    18
 7  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       1    21


Total Overall Score
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      724   603   121
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       629   478   151
 3  BANBURY                 590   434   156
 4  THAME RUNNERS           571   455   116
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         540   404   136
 6  DACORUM & TRING         448   313   135
 7  QUEENS PARK H.          401   400     1
 8  STEVENAGE & NH          391   310    81
 9  HANDY CROSS             349   284    65
10  MAIDENHEAD              319   319
11  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     235   140    95
12  RADLEY A.C.             233   212    21
13  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING    229   211    18
14  ST. ALBANS A.C.         219   123    96
15  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       72    65     7
16  BIGGLESWADE              52    52
17  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      44    43     1
18  WHITE HORSE              23    23


Male Overall Score
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      603   588                15
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       478   478
 3  THAME RUNNERS           455   455
 4  BANBURY                 434   389    10    27     8
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         404   324     7    31    42
 6  QUEENS PARK H.          400   400
 7  MAIDENHEAD              319   304     5          10
 8  DACORUM & TRING         313   249    16          48
 9  STEVENAGE & NH          310   256    14     9    31
10  HANDY CROSS             284   284
11  RADLEY A.C.             212   185    11    16
12  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING    211   211
13  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     140   140
14  ST. ALBANS A.C.         123          33    40    50
15  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       65    19    33    13
16  BIGGLESWADE              52           6     6    40
17  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      43    42                 1
18  WHITE HORSE              23    23


Female Overall Score
 1  BANBURY                 156   118    14    13    11
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       151   151
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         136    81    21          34
 4  DACORUM & TRING         135   122     5     4     4
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB      121   121
 6  THAME RUNNERS           116   114     2
 7  ST. ALBANS A.C.          96          14    32    50
 8  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      95    95
 9  STEVENAGE & NH           81          10    23    48
10  HANDY CROSS              65    65
11  RADLEY A.C.              21                      21
12  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING     18    18
13  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE        7     7
14  QUEENS PARK H.            1     1
15  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       1                       1


Seniors Overall Score
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      709   588   121
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       629   478   151
 3  THAME RUNNERS           569   455   114
 4  BANBURY                 507   389   118
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         405   324    81
 6  QUEENS PARK H.          401   400     1
 7  DACORUM & TRING         371   249   122
 8  HANDY CROSS             349   284    65
 9  MAIDENHEAD              304   304
10  STEVENAGE & NH          256   256
11  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     235   140    95
12  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING    229   211    18
13  RADLEY A.C.             185   185
14  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      42    42
15  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       26    19     7
16  WHITE HORSE              23    23


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.         219    33    40    50    14    32    50
 2  STEVENAGE & NH          135    14     9    31    10    23    48
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         135     7    31    42    21          34
 4  BANBURY                  83    10    27     8    14    13    11
 5  DACORUM & TRING          77    16          48     5     4     4
 6  BIGGLESWADE              52     6     6    40
 7  RADLEY A.C.              48    11    16                      21
 8  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       46    33    13
 9  MAIDENHEAD               15     5          10
10  TRING RUNNING CLUB       15                15
11  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       2                 1                 1
12  THAME RUNNERS             2                       2