Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2010/2011 Round 3

Held at Stowe on 04 December 2010

AMPTHILL & F

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 56  MARTIN GODIN                     37.24       820    M40  19

Under 13 Boys

 22  RYAN WARD                        16.07       809    M13  22

Under 13 Girls

 23  KAYLEE DENTON                    20.40       806    F13  21

Under 11 Boys

 27  JOSHUA ROGERS                     9.29       807
 32  WILL JOHNSON                      9.47       808

BANBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  9  TIM WRIGHT                       31.13       787    M     4
 23  PETE NEWELL                      33.34       788    M    10
 36  DAVID ROSE                       34.45       785    M    15
 49  PHIL COY                         36.39       782    M50   8
 53  IAN ROBINSON                     36.57       781    M40  18
 70  GEOFF SMITH                      40.19       786    M60   1
 73  BRUCE HENDRIE                    41.08       784    M60   3
 82  NEIL FRAPE                       43.01       789    M40  29
 87  PHIL BEVIS                       44.21       783    M60   6

Under 17 Men

  7  LEWIS DORMAN                     21.41       785    M17   7

Under 15 Boys

  5  LOGAN KELLING                    15.06       790    M15   5
  6  THOMAS BIEGEL                    15.22       787    M15   6
 16  RANDI BELL                       17.36       783    M15  16
 17  LIAM GRIEVESON                   17.47       788    M15  17

Under 13 Boys

 17  GEORGE ADAMS                     13.22       784    M13  17
 21  MICHARL DAWES                    15.36       974    M13  21

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  ROS KELLING                      22.54       790    F45   1
  2  MICHELLE BARTLETT                23.56       789    F35   1
 20  REBECCA BIEGEL                   28.02       783    F45   9

Junior/U17 Ladies

  4  CONNIE MCMILLAN                  20.02       782    F17   3
  6  CAITLYN BRADLEY                  21.06       783    F20   2

Under 15 Girls

  1  TOBY MOBLEY                      12.42       786    F15   1

Under 13 Girls

 12  LEAH DORMAN                      13.51       782    F13  11

Under 11 Girls

 41  SOPHIA DAENEN                    10.40       781

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 18  SEAN WILSON                      32.49       514    M     7
 20  OWEN BYRNE                       33.01       534    M40   5
 29  CRAIG FINES-ALLEN                34.14       550    M    12
 35  TOBY O'CALLAGHAN                 34.43       522    M    14
 41  DOUGLAS PRESTON                  36.01       546    M40  14
 50  DERMOT MARTIN                    36.46       539    M    19
 52  ALAN WRIGHT                      36.53       520    M40  17
 61  STEPHEN THURKETTLE               37.43       531    M40  22
 64  JONATHAN RUDGE                   38.31       544    M    21
 69  STUART HASSALL                   40.03       543    M40  25
 77  PAUL HEARN                       41.30       523    M40  26
 81  JAIME BLANCH                     42.46       524    M    27
 83  GRAHAM TAYLOR                    43.11       518    M50  16
 86  GRAHAM SANDERS                   44.21       517    M60   5
 90  PHILLIP RANCE                    45.20       516    M60   9
 91  PHIL WOODAGE                     45.43       511    M60  10
 94  ANDY BUTLER                      48.02       512    M40  30

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  CLAIRE DOHERTY                   25.39       533    F35   3
  9  HELEN MULHALL                    26.01       529    F35   5
 10  LISA DETHICK                     26.14       525    F35   6
 12  LUCY MAYER                       26.36       527    F35   7
 16  DEBBIE CHANNER                   27.24       532    F35   9
 38  GAIL WALSHE                      32.04       538    F35  17

BIGGLESWADE


Under 17 Men

 11  SAM SMITH                        23.29       888    M17  11

Under 15 Boys

 12  JARED TAYLOR                     16.12       904    M15  12

Under 13 Boys

  4  CONNOR TRUDGILL                  11.20       882    M13   4
  6  SAM BARTOIN                      11.23       886    M13   6
 19  OLIVER TRUDGILL                  13.42       881    M13  19

BUCKINGHAM


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 79  MARK ROOKLEY                     42.31       898    M40  27

Under 17 Men

  2  JOSH DICKINSON                   20.14       893    M17   2
  3  CASPER DICKINSON                 20.35       891    M17   3
 13  ED ROBINSON                      23.43       897    M17  13
 16  NICO GILBERT                     26.43       892    M17  16

Under 15 Boys

 10  CHARLIE LOCKYER                  15.59       895    M15  10
 13  RORY KNIGHT                      16.48       894    M15  13

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 40  SUE ROOKLEY                      32.26       899    F45  16

DACORUM


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  JACK PARSLOW                     27.40       261    M     1
  2  MATT SALT                        28.02       271    M20   1
 74  ANTONY ALLEN                     41.16       265    M60   4
 84  CHRIS POPE                       43.15       276    M20   8
 88  JOHN COOPER                      44.51       263    M60   7
 93  JOHN SLACK                       47.45       267    M60  11
 96  PETER BAILEY                     48.34       264    M60  12
 97  FABIAN MILLS                     49.24       266    M60  13

Under 17 Men

  4  OLIVER GLYN                      20.37       275    M17   4
 14  GREG BENNETT                     24.47       278    M17  14

Under 13 Boys

  5  JONTY WAGERLEIGH                 11.22       266    M13   5
  7  JAKE WILLIAMSON                  11.31       273    M13   7
  9  SAM HOWELL                       12.05       285    M13   9
 20  ROBERT NEEDLEMAN                 13.48       290    M13  20

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  CATHERINE DAVIES                 25.19       286    F45   3
  7  ELIZABETH ROBERTS                25.43       289    F     1
 22  WENDY STEPHENSON                 28.47       281    F35  10
 32  CLAIRE MURRAY                    30.20       284    F35  14
 37  LAURA MERCHANT                   32.00       288    F     7
 42  JAN STRACHAN                     33.53       283    F35  18
 44  CAROL CRAWLEY                    34.17       280    F45  18

Junior/U17 Ladies

  7  LAURA BROWN                      21.19       277    F17   5

Under 15 Girls

 10  SARAH NEEDLEMAN                  14.52       271    F15  10

Under 13 Girls

 19  ELEANOR METCALF                  15.08       276    F13  18

Under 11 Boys

 13  JAKE ALDERSON                     8.19       264
 26  VINCENT MURRAY                    9.23       274

Under 11 Girls

 18  EMILY BANNISTER                   9.18       262
 33  ISABEL AYLWIN                     9.56       272

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  8  FRANK FULCHER                    30.34       853    M40   1
 24  STEVE ROBERTS                    33.34       859    M40   6
 32  ALUN JONES                       34.29       870    M50   4
 44  HOWARD TAYLOR                    36.06       854    M50   6

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 14  ELLEN HAYNES                     27.13       851    F45   6
 33  SARAH ROBERTS                    30.26       857    F     6
 35  DEBORAH GATESMAN                 31.34       858    F35  16
 41  ANN PALMER                       33.21       868    F45  17

MAIDENHEAD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  ROBERT MCEWAN                    32.16       451    M     6
 15  DAVE CROSSLAND                   32.35       460    M50   1
 42  MARTIN TOMKINS                   36.05       435    M    17
 48  CHRIS MCEWEN                     36.37       450    M    18
 68  DAVID ROSS                       39.55       452    M    24

Under 17 Men

 12  ROSS AUTHUR                      23.33       446    M17  12

Under 13 Boys

 13  LAWRENCE YOUNG                   12.28       458    M13  13

Under 11 Girls

 17  POLLY BATSTONE                    9.17       455
 21  GRACE GOLDFINCH                   9.21       433
 46  JESSICA WILLIAMS                 14.58       434

PURPLE PATCH


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  HARRY JOHNSTON                   30.21       399    M     3
 38  CHRIS DONALD                     35.39       383    M40  11
 59  TOM RENPHREY                     37.33       400    M40  21
 78  NICK HENSON                      42.00       388    M50  15

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 29  MARNIE BYLES                     30.07       392    F35  12

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 28  SIMON BROTHERSON                 34.12       592    M40   7
 33  ANDREW GALLIGAN                  34.36       582    M    13
 39  ANDY ANGUS                       35.43       587    M40  12
 46  BERTIE MILLER                    36.14       590    M40  16
 47  FRANK NOLAN                      36.20       588    M50   7
 58  MARTIN HILL                      37.31       584    M40  20
 66  RICHARD DAVIES                   39.01       585    M40  24
 67  NATHAN GODLEMAN                  39.28       586    M    23
 76  AARON SMITH                      41.28       589    M    26
 89  BILL O'CONNOR                    45.09       581    M60   8
 95  ALAN KILCOYNE                    48.04       583    M    28

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 46  GILLIAN BAKER                    37.22       600    F35  21

RADLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  GEORGE MILLER                    29.28       907    M20   3
  7  STUART FERGUSON                  30.30       904    M20   4

Under 17 Men

  6  JACK HUMPHREYS                   21.40       917    M17   6

Under 15 Boys

  2  CHRIS HEWITT                     13.39       962    M15   2

Under 13 Girls

  1  MEGAN HUMPHREYS                  11.20       911    F13   1

ST. ALBANS


Under 17 Men

  1  JAMES MCMURRAY                   19.15       761    M17   1
  8  CHRIS HILTON                     21.43       762    M17   8
  9  OLIVER POULAIN                   21.52       764    M17   9

Under 15 Boys

  3  JAMES DOWN                       14.51       778    M15   3
  4  ANDREW WHEATCROFT                15.04       780    M15   4
  7  SAM JONES                        15.23       752    M15   7
 11  RYAN ALLAN                       15.59       779    M15  11

Under 13 Boys

  1  JACK GENTLE                      10.13       762    M13   1
  8  ADAM WILMSHURST                  11.44       760    M13   8
 10  BEN PATTISON                     12.10       761    M13  10
 18  ADAM PRITCHARD                   13.26       759    M13  18

Junior/U17 Ladies

  5  MEGAN STEER                      20.06       755    F17   4
  8  REBECCA PRITCHARD                21.37       757    F17   6
  9  HANNAH HULL                      21.44       756    F17   7

Under 15 Girls

  2  VICTORIA PRITCHARD               13.07       767    F15   2
  3  SOPHIE WEST                      14.01       770    F15   3
  5  PIPPA BAILEY                     14.18       768    F15   5
  6  ABBIE SMITH                      14.32       771    F15   6
  9  MADELEINE GEERS                  14.42       766    F15   9
 11  MEGHAN HOBBS                     15.12       773    F15  11

Under 13 Girls

  2  ABBIE WEST                       11.42       778    F13   2
  4  ALEX BENTLEY                     12.29       757    F13
  6  TABITHA WEDDELL                  12.45       752    F13   5
 10  LAURA EDWARDS                    13.37       773    F13   9
 13  EMILY HACK                       13.53       751    F13  12
 15  ISABELLE BICKNELL                14.03       776    F13  14
 20  LIZZIE MARKWELL                  15.13       754    F13
 21  JESSICA EDWARDS                  15.20       774    F13  19

Under 11 Boys

 16  ANDREW SHAW                       8.34       766

Under 11 Girls

  3  ELEANOR HOBBS                     8.17       751
 25  SARAH MCCULLOUGH                  9.40       753
 29  FREYA WEDDELL                     9.45       752

ST. ALBANS STR


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 19  JOHN OCKENDEN                    32.56       618    M     8
 37  DOUG BATES                       34.59       620    M    16

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  DEBORAH STEER                    24.32       601    F45   2
 19  LIZ WALLS                        27.55       608    F45   8
 24  MANDY ATTREE                     29.10       607    F45  10

STEVENAGE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  DANIEL POULTON                   30.06       625    M     2
 11  WARREN HERRIDGE                  31.52       644    M20   5
 22  GREGORY EVANS                    33.09       643    M20   7

Under 17 Men

  5  CHRIS HILTON                     21.35       640    M17   5
 15  CHRIS ACKERMAN                   25.06       959    M17  15

Under 15 Boys

  9  MATTHEW MARDLE                   15.45       649    M15   9

Under 13 Boys

  3  ROBERT BOLTON                    11.16       638    M13   3
 12  RYAN SHAW-HAWKINS                12.19       942    M13  12

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  HANNAH DEWHURST                  19.41       636    F17   2
 11  CHARLOTTE BAIRD                  22.40       635    F17   9

Under 15 Girls

  4  REBECCA HARRIS                   14.14       634    F15   4
  7  SOPHIE KEEBLE                    14.40       951    F15   7
  8  JANIE LATCHFORD                  14.42       623    F15   8
 12  SARAH FEELY                      15.33       631    F15  12
 13  ELENA CERVI                      15.45       632    F15  13

Under 13 Girls

  5  OLIVIA HAZEL                     12.37       648    F13   4
  7  CHARLIE DUKE                     12.46       629    F13   6
  9  MELISSA DORAN                    13.22       628    F13   8
 11  BETHANY HARLEY                   13.49       626    F13  10
 14  LOUISE PHILLIPS                  14.01       957    F13  13
 16  REBECCA PICKARD                  14.04       945    F13  15
 17  MARISA HERRIDGE                  14.43       627    F13  16
 18  LISA BARBER                      15.01       955    F13  17
 22  BETHANY DEAN                     16.02       625    F13  20

Under 11 Girls

 23  EMMA BOLTON                       9.26       621
 30  SHONA PYBUS                       9.48       948
 36  EMMA WATSON                      10.02       623

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 16  ANDY BYERLEY                     32.41       977    M40   4
 21  RICHARD SLATER                   33.06       744    M     9
 25  HOWARD PAPWORTH                  33.37       738    M50   2
 40  CARLTON HOBBS                    35.59       976    M40  13
 45  MARK EMMETT                      36.11       740    M40  15
 57  NICK BARLOW                      37.26       741    M    20
 62  DAMIAN STANLEY                   37.54       735    M40  23
 63  PETE WHITE                       38.03       742    M50  13
 71  REG GALE                         40.20       978    M60   2
 72  DARREN READMAN                   40.25       736    M    25
 80  STEVE BENJAMIN                   42.33       749    M40  28
 92  REG KOSTER                       47.41       743    M50  18

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  8  JANE COULCHER                    25.52       736    F35   4
 17  BARBARA ORTH                     27.27       732    F45   7
 23  HAYLEY PARRY                     28.59       735    F35  11
 26  ALISON CROUGHTON                 29.44       731    F45  11
 30  JANE LIVINGSTONE                 30.12       975    F35  13
 43  JO ROGERS                        34.13       738    F35  19

Junior/U17 Ladies

 10  ELEANOR STANLEY                  22.24       966    F17   8

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 10  ROSS LANGLEY                     31.33       478    M     5
 12  NIGEL BUNN                       32.09       468    M40   2
 14  PAUL ALLAN                       32.29       467    M40   3
 26  KEVIN HARDING                    33.51       473    M50   3
 27  SIMON BARNETT                    34.01       462    M    11
 30  MICHAEL BURGESS                  34.15       465    M40   8
 34  STEVE LONG                       34.39       472    M40  10
 43  CLIVE COHEN                      36.06       469    M50   5
 51  JOHN MANNING                     36.49       464    M50   9
 54  RICK ANSELL                      37.16       471    M50  10
 65  COLIN JEFFS                      38.32       474    M    22
 85  BRIAN LAYTON                     43.27       463    M50  17

Under 13 Boys

 15  MAX ANDELL                       12.46       476    M13  15
 16  STEPHEN BURGESS                  13.06       477    M13  16

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 13  ALISON HARDING                   27.00       462    F45   5
 15  MARY WARD                        27.22       463    F35   8
 18  KIRSTY BARNETT                   27.47       465    F     2
 21  ELI TWEED                        28.08       471    F     3
 25  RACHEL LARK                      29.15       478    F     4
 27  ANNA SCARTH                      29.48       468    F     5
 28  JANE PORTEOUS                    30.05       461    F45  12
 31  RUTH RUTT                        30.17       464    F45  13
 34  HELEN PAGE                       31.22       467    F35  15
 36  LIZ DANIEL                       31.41       466    F45  14
 39  MARIA COOK                       32.09       477    F45  15

Under 11 Boys

 21  BEN HUNT                          8.59       973
 28  NATHAN BURGESS                    9.30       475

WHITE HORSE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 75  DENE STRINGFELLOW                41.27       926    M50  14

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  WILL LANGLEY                     29.22       655    M20   2
 17  MARK BOOTH                       32.48       654    M20   6
 31  PHIL JONES                       34.19       663    M40   9
 55  SIMON NORTH                      37.18       669    M50  11
 60  RICHARD CLAESSENS                37.37       665    M50  12

Under 17 Men

 10  KIERAN GILFEDDER                 21.58       658    M17  10

Under 15 Boys

  1  BEN SUTHERLAND                   13.34       658    M15   1
  8  JAMES ROBERTS                    15.33       662    M15   8
 14  TOMMY JACKSON                    17.30       668    M15  14
 15  ISAAC UDEN                       17.35       661    M15  15

Under 13 Boys

  2  HARRY SUTHERLAND                 10.22       666    M13   2
 11  JACK BLYTH                       12.14       653    M13  11
 14  JACOB NORTH                      12.36       668    M13  14

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  MAGGIE ALLEN                     24.36       667    F35   2
 11  ALY KINGSTON                     26.20       666    F45   4
 45  STEPH SUTHERLAND                 36.25       668    F35  20

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN                    18.01       670    F20   1
  2  GEORGINA RUSSELL                 19.04       669    F17   1

Under 13 Girls

  3  EMMA DELGADO                     11.45       656    F13   3
  8  MEGAN STYLES                     12.55       657    F13   7

Under 11 Girls

  9  CLEO PRYOR                        8.31       651
 31  HANNAH MADDOCKS                   9.48       652