Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2010/2011 Round 4

Held at Luton (Stopsley) on 15 January 2011

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  MATT SALT   (DACORUM)                      30:16 M20   1   271
  2  WILL LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)                   30:32 M20   2   655
  3  ANDREW CRACKNELL   (DACORUM)               30:59 M     1   269
  4  ROSS LANGLEY   (TRING)                     32:11 M     2   478
  5  JONATHAN CORNISH   (WHITE HORSE)           32:13 M20   3   928
  6  FRANK FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)              32:35 M40   1   853
  7  TIM WRIGHT   (BANBURY)                     32:45 M     3   787
  8  JACK HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)                   32:58 M     4   658
  9  GEORGE MILLER   (RADLEY)                   33:39 M20   4   907
 10  ADAM SEARLE   (STEVENAGE)                  34:08 M     5   933
 11  JON HISCOX   (THAME)                       34:18 M     6   739
 12  JEZ COX   (ST. ALBANS STR)                 34:26 M     7   351
 13  SEAN WILSON   (BEARBROOK)                  34:28 M     8   514
 14  ANDY BYERLEY   (THAME)                     34:43 M40   2   732
 15  GREG O'CALLAGHAN   (TRING)                 34:45 M     9   466
 16  KEVIN HARDING   (TRING)                    34:52 M50   1   473
 17  NIGEL BUNN   (TRING)                       35:17 M40   3   468
 18  OWEN BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)                   35:40 M40   4   534
 19  STEVE ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)              35:41 M40   5   859
 20  PAUL ALLAN   (TRING)                       35:57 M40   6   467
 21  WARREN HERRIDGE   (STEVENAGE)              36:11 M20   5   644
 22  TOM SLOAN   (STEVENAGE)                    36:20 M20   6   646
 23  MARK HADAWAY   (TRING)                     36:28 M    10   470
 24  JAMIE MARLOW   (DACORUM)                   36:30 M    11   272
 25  GRAHAM SMITH   (BEARBROOK)                 36:33 M40   7   549
 26  PHIL JONES   (WYCOMBE)                     36:38 M40   8   663
 27  SIMON BARNETT   (TRING)                    37:05 M    12   462
 28  DAVID ROSE   (BANBURY)                     37:07 M    13   781
 29  ROB YEATES   (BEARBROOK)                   37:21 M    14   537
 30  ANDREW GALLIGAN   (Q.P.H.)                 37:37 M    15   588
 31  ANDREW DELNEVO   (DACORUM)                 37:41 M40   9   278
 32  GREGORY EVANS   (STEVENAGE)                37:44 M20   7   643
 33  TOBY O'CALLAGHAN   (BEARBROOK)             37:51 M    16   522
 34  BERTIE MILLER   (Q.P.H.)                   37:58 M40  10   587
 35  MARTIN CRANE   (BEARBROOK)                 38:07 M40  11   546
 36  DAVID BROOKS   (WYCOMBE)                   38:08 M    17   667
 37  HOWARD TAYLOR   (HANDY CROSS)              38:10 M50   2   854
 38  CHRIS DONALD   (PURPLE PATCH)              38:10 M40  12   400
 39  DAN MEANEY   (DACORUM)                     38:11 M50   3   273
 40  MARK EMMETT   (THAME)                      38:16 M40  13   740
 41  FRANK NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)                     38:18 M50   4   586
 42  RICK ANSELL   (TRING)                      38:23 M50   5   471
 43  DAMIAN STANLEY   (THAME)                   38:29 M40  14   735
 44  IAN NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)                  38:32 M50   6   262
 45  MIKE LEMON   (BEARBROOK)                   38:52 M40  15   547
 46  PHIL COY   (BANBURY)                       38:57 M50   7   790
 47  CARLTON HOBBS   (THAME)                    39:07 M40  16   734
 48  MARTIN HILL   (Q.P.H.)                     39:23 M40  17   583
 49  STEPHEN BLAKENEY   (HANDY CROSS)           39:25 M    18   863
 50  JOHN DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)                 39:31 M50   8   864
 51  CLIVE COHEN   (TRING)                      39:35 M50   9   469
 52  ADRIAN PARRY   (THAME)                     39:47 M40  18   731
 53  JOHN MANNING   (TRING)                     39:59 M50  10   464
 54  JAMES POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 39:59 M    19   541
 55  RICHARD CLAESSENS   (WYCOMBE)              40:01 M50  11   665
 56  PETE WHITE   (THAME)                       40:03 M50  12   742
 57  NEIL RICHARDS   (THAME)                    40:15 M40  19   748
 58  JONATHAN RUDGE   (BEARBROOK)               40:30 M    20   544
 59  MIKE HOLLIS   (HANDY CROSS)                40:36 M50  13   855
 60  NATHAN GODLEMAN   (Q.P.H.)                 41:16 M    21   590
 61  ALFRED BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)            41:19 M50  14   862
 62  ROD LAVERS   (THAME)                       41:23 M50  15   745
 63  TONY BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)                 41:46 M50  16   542
 64  STUART HASSALL   (BEARBROOK)               41:52 M40  20   543
 65  GREGORY CONBOY   (Q.P.H.)                  42:19 M    22   591
 66  NIGEL CAIRNS   (HANDY CROSS)               42:55 M40  21   865
 67  REG GALE   (THAME)                         42:58 M60   1   750
 68  NICK HENSON   (PURPLE PATCH)               42:59 M50  17   388
 69  MARTIN ARNOLD   (DACORUM)                  43:06 M40  22   275
 70  ANTONY ALLEN   (DACORUM)                   43:08 M60   2   265
 71  GARETH WHITE   (DACORUM)                   43:22 M    23   277
 72  PAUL HEARN   (BEARBROOK)                   44:23 M40  23   523
 73  RICHARD DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)                  44:36 M40  24   585
 74  AARON SMITH   (Q.P.H.)                     44:48 M    24   589
 75  PETE DOVEY   (BEARBROOK)                   45:02 M60   3   545
 76  PAT HIGGINS   (ST. ALBANS STR)             45:36 M50  18   616
 77  GRAHAM TAYLOR   (BEARBROOK)                46:09 M50  19   518
 78  JOHN COOPER   (DACORUM)                    46:38 M60   4   263
 79  ARTHUR AIREY   (THAME)                     46:53 M60   5   733
 80  PHILLIP RANCE   (BEARBROOK)                47:31 M60   6   516
 81  ALAN KILCOYNE   (Q.P.H.)                   47:50 M    25   584
 82  STEPHEN SHAW   (DACORUM)                   48:40 M40  25   270
 83  PHIL WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)                 49:01 M60   7   511
 84  ANDY BUTLER   (BEARBROOK)                  49:58 M40  26   512
 85  BRIAN LAYTON   (TRING)                     50:18 M50  20   463
 86  PETER DOLMAN   (DACORUM)                   50:45 M50  21   274
 87  FABIAN MILLS   (DACORUM)                   51:48 M60   8   266
 88  PETER BAILEY   (DACORUM)                   51:50 M60   9   264
 89  JOHN SLACK   (DACORUM)                     52:56 M60  10   267

TEAM RESULT
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      556     4    15    16    17    20    23    27    42
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       468    13    18    25    29    33    35    45    54
 3  DACORUM & TRING         439     1     3    24    31    39    44    69    70
 4  THAME RUNNERS           400    11    14    40    43    47    52    56    57
 5  HANDY CROSS             373     6    19    37    49    50    59    61    66
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         323     2     8    26    36    55
 7  QUEENS PARK H.          295    30    34    41    48    60    65    73    74
 8  STEVENAGE & NH          275    10    21    22    32
 9  BANBURY                 189     7    28    46
10  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      92    12    76
11  WHITE HORSE              85     5
12  RADLEY A.C.              81     9
13  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING     74    38    68


Veteran Mens Race
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      265    16    17    20    42
 2  HANDY CROSS             248     6    19    37    50
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       237    18    25    35    45
 4  THAME RUNNERS           216    14    40    43    47
 5  DACORUM & TRING         177    31    39    44    69
 6  QUEENS PARK H.          164    34    41    48    73
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          99    26    55
 8  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING     74    38    68
 9  BANBURY                  44    46
10  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      14    76

Under 17 Men
  1  JAMES MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)              19:05 M17   1   761
  2  CHRIS HILTON   (STEVENAGE)                 20:57 M17   2   640
  3  OLIVER GLYN   (DACORUM)                    20:59 M17   3   287
  4  OLIVER POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)              21:34 M17   4   764
  5  ALEX MILLS   (WHITE HORSE)                 21:46 M17   5   979
  6  JACK HUMPHREYS   (RADLEY)                  21:58 M17   6   917
  7  TOM SMITH   (STEVENAGE)                    23:28 M17   7   645
  8  LUKE CLITHEROE   (BANBURY)                 23:39 M17   8   789
  9  PAUL SPICER   (STEVENAGE)                  23:39 M17   9   641
 10  LIAM HEAD   (DACORUM)                      27:55 M17  10   278
 11  TOM KINSELLA   (STEVENAGE)                  0:00 M17  11   956

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          19     1     4
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           18     2     7     9
 3  DACORUM & TRING          11     3    10
 4  WHITE HORSE               7     5
 5  RADLEY A.C.               6     6
 6  BANBURY                   4     8

Under 15 Boys
  1  CHRIS HEWITT   (RADLEY)                    15:00 M15   1   962
  2  JAMES DOWN   (ST. ALBANS)                  16:10 M15   2   778
  3  JAMES ROBERTS   (WYCOMBE)                  16:23 M15   3   662
  4  SAM JONES   (ST. ALBANS)                   16:26 M15   4   752
  5  JARED TAYLOR   (BIGGLESWADE)               16:28 M15   5   882
  6  MATTHEW SIMPSON   (DACORUM)                16:32 M15   6   289
  7  ANDREW WHEATCROFT   (ST. ALBANS)           16:45 M15   7   780
  8  MATTHEW MARDLE   (STEVENAGE)               17:05 M15   8   649
     JAMIE JONES   (ST. ALBANS) N/S             17:14 M15       753
  9  LOGAN KELLING   (BANBURY)                  17:31 M15   9   784
 10  JACK QUORELL   (DACORUM)                   17:46 M15  10   265
 11  RYAN ALLAN   (ST. ALBANS)                  18:13 M15  11   779
 12  TOMMY JACKSON   (WYCOMBE)                  18:13 M15  12   668
 13  ISAAC UDEN   (WYCOMBE)                     18:13 M15  13   661
 14  RANDI BELL   (BANBURY)                     18:31 M15  14   781
 15  JOE BAYER   (DACORUM)                      18:58 M15  15   828
 16  SAM GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)               20:48 M15  16   439
 17  DAVID SPICER   (STEVENAGE)                 21:23 M15  17   639
 18  JOSHUA BRADSHAW   (MAIDENHEAD)             21:24 M15  18   437
 19  JACK GLADMAN   (STEVENAGE)                 25:38 M15  19   958

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          47     2     4     7
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          32     3    12    13
 3  DACORUM & TRING          29     6    10    15
 4  RADLEY A.C.              19     1
 5  BANBURY                  17     9    14
 6  STEVENAGE & NH           16     8    17    19
 7  BIGGLESWADE              15     5
 8  MAIDENHEAD                6    16    18

Under 13 Boys
  1  HARRY SUTHERLAND   (WYCOMBE)               12:34 M13   1   666
  2  CONNOR TRUDGILL   (BIGGLESWADE)            12:46 M13   2   882
  3  JONTY WAGERLEIGH   (DACORUM)               13:15 M13   3   280
  4  ROBERT BOLTON   (STEVENAGE)                13:30 M13   4   638
  5  ADAM WILMSHURST   (ST. ALBANS)             13:33 M13   5   760
  6  NATHAN LIVESEY   (STEVENAGE)               13:38 M13   6   954
  7  JAMES KINGSTON   (WYCOMBE)                 13:47 M13   7   669
  8  LOUIS GLYN   (DACORUM)                     13:48 M13   8   286
  9  JAKE WILLIAMSON   (DACORUM)                14:07 M13   9   282
 10  JOE THRUSH   (WYCOMBE)                     14:19 M13  10   654
 11  RYAN SHAW-HAWKINS   (STEVENAGE)            14:24 M13  11   942
 12  SAM HOWELL   (DACORUM)                     14:37 M13  12   285
 13  JACK BLYTH   (WYCOMBE)                     14:40 M13  13   653
 14  MARIUS BELL   (ST. ALBANS)                 14:48 M13  14   771
 15  RYAN WARD   (AMPTHILL & F)                 14:52 M13  15   809
 16  CONNER ROONEY   (WYCOMBE)                  14:55 M13  16   662
 17  ROBERT NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)               14:59 M13  17   290
 18  CAMERON DUFF   (AMPTHILL & F)              15:09 M13  18   810
 19  MAX ANDELL   (TRING)                       15:30 M13  19   476
 20  ADAM PRITCHARD   (ST. ALBANS)              15:48 M13  20   759
 21  DANIEL DUKE   (STEVENAGE)                  15:52 M13  21   647
 22  OLIVER TRUDGILL   (BIGGLESWADE)            16:16 M13  22   881
 23  MAX WILLIS   (ST. ALBANS)                  16:23 M13  23   758
 24  BEN STONE   (STEVENAGE)                    16:57 M13  24   952
 25  DANIEL MACEY   (DACORUM)                   17:15 M13  25  290A

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          60     1     7    10
 2  DACORUM & TRING          58     3     8     9
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           57     4     6    11
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.          39     5    14    20
 5  BIGGLESWADE              28     2    22
 6  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      19    15    18
 7  TRING RUNNING CLUB        7    19

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  ROS KELLING   (BANBURY)                    23:19 F45   1   787
  2  MICHELLE BARTLETT   (BANBURY)              24:11 F35   1   783
  3  MAGGIE ALLEN   (WYCOMBE)                   24:36 F35   2   667
  4  CATHERINE DAVIES   (DACORUM)               24:46 F45   2   286
  5  CLAIRE DOHERTY   (BEARBROOK)               25:14 F35   3   533
  6  HELEN MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)                25:54 F35   4   529
  7  JANE COULCHER   (THAME)                    26:22 F35   5   736
  8  LISA DETHICK   (BEARBROOK)                 26:30 F35   6   525
  9  ALISON HARDING   (TRING)                   26:32 F45   3   462
 10  DEBBIE CHANNER   (BEARBROOK)               26:45 F35   7   532
 11  MARGARET MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)             27:02 F55   1   856
 12  WENDY STEPHENSON   (DACORUM)               27:05 F35   8   281
 13  ELI TWEED   (TRING)                        27:07 F     1   471
 14  LUCY MAYER   (BEARBROOK)                   27:17 F35   9   527
 15  JACQUI YOUNG   (Q.P.H.)                    27:18 F     2   581
 16  ELLEN HAYNES   (HANDY CROSS)               27:19 F45   4   851
 17  MARY WARD   (TRING)                        27:27 F35  10   463
 18  BARBARA ORTH   (THAME)                     27:28 F45   5   732
 19  LOUISE BENTHAM   (ST. ALBANS STR)          27:37 F35  11   606
 20  NAOMI HANDLEY   (RADLEY)                   27:43 F     3   904
 21  ALISON CROUGHTON   (THAME)                 28:03 F45   6   731
 22  MICHAELA COLWELL   (TRING)                 28:04 F35  12   467
 23  KIRSTY BARNETT   (TRING)                   28:14 F     4   465
 24  CLAIRE MURRAY   (DACORUM)                  28:40 F35  13   284
 25  HAYLEY PARRY   (THAME)                     28:58 F35  14   735
 26  RACHEL LARK   (TRING)                      29:27 F     5   478
 27  HILARY NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)               29:41 F45   7   279
 28  RUTH RUTT   (TRING)                        29:42 F45   8   464
 29  MARNIE BYLES   (PURPLE PATCH)              30:10 F35  15   392
 30  SARAH ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)              30:47 F     6   857
 31  DEBORAH GATESMAN   (HANDY CROSS)           30:56 F35  16   858
 32  NICOLA HENRY   (DACORUM)                   31:25 F35  17   285
 33  SUE FALLON   (THAME)                       31:35 F45   9   743
 34  LIZ DANIEL   (TRING)                       31:37 F45  10   466
 35  JO ROGERS   (THAME)                        32:14 F35  18   738
 36  JANE PORTEOUS   (TRING)                    32:24 F45  11   461
 37  CHARLOTTE COOK   (BEARBROOK)               32:45 F     7   548
 38  JAN STRACHAN   (DACORUM)                   33:04 F35  19   283
 39  ANN PALMER   (HANDY CROSS)                 34:12 F45  12   868
 40  GILLIAN BAKER   (Q.P.H.)                   37:52 F35  20   582

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       135     5     6     8    10
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      103     9    13    17    22
 3  DACORUM & TRING          97     4    12    24    27
 4  THAME RUNNERS            93     7    18    21    25
 5  BANBURY                  79     1     2
 6  HANDY CROSS              76    11    16    30    31
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          38     3
 8  QUEENS PARK H.           27    15    40
 9  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      22    19
10  RADLEY A.C.              21    20
11  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING     12    29


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       135     5     6     8    10
 2  DACORUM & TRING          97     4    12    24    27
 3  THAME RUNNERS            93     7    18    21    25
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB       88     9    17    22    28
 5  BANBURY                  79     1     2
 6  HANDY CROSS              67    11    16    31    39
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          38     3
 8  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      22    19
 9  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING     12    29
10  QUEENS PARK H.            1    40

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)                  16:04 F20   1   670
  2  GEMMA BRIDGE   (RADLEY)                    16:56 F20   2   909
  3  HANNAH DEWHURST   (STEVENAGE)              17:05 F17   1   636
  4  GEORGINA RUSSELL   (WYCOMBE)               17:13 F17   2   669
  5  MEGAN STEER   (ST. ALBANS)                 17:33 F17   3   755
  6  CONNIE MCMILLAN   (BANBURY)                17:36 F17   4   785
  7  REBECCA PRITCHARD   (ST. ALBANS)           18:20 F17   5   757
  8  HANNAH HULL   (ST. ALBANS)                 18:34 F17   6   756
  9  CAITLYN BRADLEY   (BANBURY)                18:45 F20   3   782
 10  KIRSTY ATKINS   (WYCOMBE)                  20:45 F17   7   654
 11  CHARLOTTE BAIRD   (STEVENAGE)              20:46 F17   8   635
 12  SARAH PIKE   (STEVENAGE)                   20:56 F17   9   621
 13  SARAH GROVER   (DACORUM)                   21:05 F17  10   261

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          27     1     4    10
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          22     5     7     8
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           16     3    11    12
 4  BANBURY                  13     6     9
 5  RADLEY A.C.              12     2
 6  DACORUM & TRING           1    13

Under 15 Girls
  1  SOPHIE LLOYD   (WHITE HORSE)               16:43 F15   1   797
  2  ABBIE SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)                 16:44 F15   2   771
  3  CAROLINE WILLIS   (STEVENAGE)              16:47 F15   3   633
  4  PIPPA BAILEY   (ST. ALBANS)                17:02 F15   4   768
  5  SOPHIE WEST   (ST. ALBANS)                 17:16 F15   5   770
  6  REBECCA HARRIS   (STEVENAGE)               17:34 F15   6   634
  7  MEGHAN HOBBS   (ST. ALBANS)                17:36 F15   7   773
  8  SARAH NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)                17:41 F15   8   271
  9  JANIE LATCHFORD   (STEVENAGE)              17:47 F15   9   623
 10  KATIE HARPER   (ST. ALBANS)                18:10 F15  10   772
 11  ALICE MULCAHY   (ST. ALBANS)               18:14 F15  11   774
 12  SARAH FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  19:03 F15  12   631
 13  FIONA LEAKE   (MAIDENHEAD)                 19:24 F15  13   436
 14  ELENA CERVI   (STEVENAGE)                  19:34 F15  14   632
 15  FRANCES BROWN   (AMPTHILL & F)             22:08 F15  15   811

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          37     2     4     5
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           30     3     6     9
 3  WHITE HORSE              15     1
 4  DACORUM & TRING           8     8
 5  MAIDENHEAD                3    13
 6  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       1    15

Under 13 Girls
  1  MEGAN HUMPHREYS   (RADLEY)                 11:24 F13   1   911
  2  EMMA DELGADO   (WYCOMBE)                   11:32 F13   2   656
  3  ABBIE WEST   (ST. ALBANS)                  12:03 F13   3   778
  4  TABITHA WEDDELL   (ST. ALBANS)             12:03 F13   4   752
     ALEX BENTLEY   (ST. ALBANS) N/S            12:06 F13       757
  5  CLAIR BAXTER   (DACORUM)                   12:20 F13   5   265
  6  MELISSA DORAN   (STEVENAGE)                12:23 F13   6   628
  7  LAURA EDWARDS   (ST. ALBANS)               12:30 F13   7   773
  8  RIVERS COOK   (STEVENAGE)                  12:31 F13   8   624
  9  OLIVIA HAZEL   (STEVENAGE)                 12:38 F13   9   648
 10  MEGAN STYLES   (WYCOMBE)                   12:41 F13  10   657
 11  CHARLIE DUKE   (STEVENAGE)                 12:47 F13  11   629
 12  NAOMI BAKER   (ST. ALBANS)                 12:57 F13  12   775
 13  JESSICA BARNES   (ST. ALBANS)              13:02 F13  13   772
 14  LAUREN ECKLEY   (ST. ALBANS)               13:07 F13  14   780
 15  MARISA HERRIDGE   (STEVENAGE)              13:37 F13  15   627
 16  JENNIFER ALLEN   (ST. ALBANS)              13:43 F13  16   753
 17  PHOEBE BOYD   (DACORUM)                    13:46 F13  17   288
 18  BETHANY HARLEY   (STEVENAGE)               13:54 F13  18   626
 19  BETHANY DEAN   (STEVENAGE)                 14:09 F13  19   625
 20  JESSICA EDWARDS   (ST. ALBANS)             14:15 F13  20   774
 21  LUCY COLWELL   (TRING)                     14:17 F13  21   981
 22  EMILY HACK   (ST. ALBANS)                  14:22 F13  22   751
 23  ISABELLE BICKNELL   (ST. ALBANS)           14:23 F13  23   776
 24  LIZZIE MARKWELL   (ST. ALBANS)             14:25 F13  24   754
 25  REBECCA PICKARD   (STEVENAGE)              14:35 F13  25   945
 26  LISA BARBER   (STEVENAGE)                  15:08 F13  26   955

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          67     3     4     7
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           58     6     8     9
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          42     2    10
 4  DACORUM & TRING          32     5    17
 5  RADLEY A.C.              26     1
 6  TRING RUNNING CLUB        6    21


Total Overall Score
 1  DACORUM & TRING         675   537   138
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      672   563   109
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       603   468   135
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         522   415   107
 5  THAME RUNNERS           493   400    93
 6  STEVENAGE & NH          470   366   104
 7  HANDY CROSS             449   373    76
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          322   295    27
 9  BANBURY                 302   210    92
10  ST. ALBANS A.C.         231   105   126
11  RADLEY A.C.             165   106    59
12  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     114    92    22
13  WHITE HORSE             107    92    15
14  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING     86    74    12
15  BIGGLESWADE              43    43
16  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      20    19     1
17  MAIDENHEAD                9     6     3


Male Overall Score
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      563   556                 7
 2  DACORUM & TRING         537   439    11    29    58
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       468   468
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         415   323          32    60
 5  THAME RUNNERS           400   400
 6  HANDY CROSS             373   373
 7  STEVENAGE & NH          366   275    18    16    57
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          295   295
 9  BANBURY                 210   189     4    17
10  RADLEY A.C.             106    81     6    19
11  ST. ALBANS A.C.         105          19    47    39
12  WHITE HORSE              92    85     7
13  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      92    92
14  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING     74    74
15  BIGGLESWADE              43                15    28
16  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      19                      19
17  MAIDENHEAD                6                 6


Female Overall Score
 1  DACORUM & TRING         138    97     1     8    32
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       135   135
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.         126          22    37    67
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      109   103                 6
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         107    38    27          42
 6  STEVENAGE & NH          104          16    30    58
 7  THAME RUNNERS            93    93
 8  BANBURY                  92    79    13
 9  HANDY CROSS              76    76
10  RADLEY A.C.              59    21    12          26
11  QUEENS PARK H.           27    27
12  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      22    22
13  WHITE HORSE              15                15
14  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING     12    12
15  MAIDENHEAD                3                 3
16  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       1                 1


Seniors Overall Score
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      659   556   103
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       603   468   135
 3  DACORUM & TRING         536   439    97
 4  THAME RUNNERS           493   400    93
 5  HANDY CROSS             449   373    76
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         361   323    38
 7  QUEENS PARK H.          322   295    27
 8  STEVENAGE & NH          275   275
 9  BANBURY                 268   189    79
10  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     114    92    22
11  RADLEY A.C.             102    81    21
12  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING     86    74    12
13  WHITE HORSE              85    85


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.         231    19    47    39    22    37    67
 2  STEVENAGE & NH          195    18    16    57    16    30    58
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         161          32    60    27          42
 4  DACORUM & TRING         139    11    29    58     1     8    32
 5  RADLEY A.C.              63     6    19          12          26
 6  BIGGLESWADE              43          15    28
 7  BANBURY                  34     4    17          13
 8  WHITE HORSE              22     7                      15
 9  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      20                19           1
10  TRING RUNNING CLUB       13                 7                 6
11  MAIDENHEAD                9           6                 3