Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2010/2011 Round 4

Held at Luton (Stopsley) on 15 January 2011

AMPTHILL & F

Under 13 Boys

 15  RYAN WARD                        14.52       809    M13  15
 18  CAMERON DUFF                     15.09       810    M13  18

Under 15 Girls

 15  FRANCES BROWN                    22.08       811    F15  15

Under 11 Boys

 22  JOSHUA ROGERS                    10.27       807
 41  WILL JOHNSON                     12.07       808
 43  ALEXANDER KOWLING                12.23       801

BANBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  TIM WRIGHT                       32.45       787    M     3
 28  DAVID ROSE                       37.07       781    M    13
 46  PHIL COY                         38.57       790    M50   7

Under 17 Men

  8  LUKE CLITHEROE                   23.39       789    M17   8

Under 15 Boys

 10  LOGAN KELLING                    17.31       784    M15   9
 15  RANDI BELL                       18.31       781    M15  14

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  ROS KELLING                      23.19       787    F45   1
  2  MICHELLE BARTLETT                24.11       783    F35   1

Junior/U17 Ladies

  6  CONNIE MCMILLAN                  17.36       785    F17   4
  9  CAITLYN BRADLEY                  18.45       782    F20   3

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  SEAN WILSON                      34.28       514    M     8
 18  OWEN BYRNE                       35.40       534    M40   4
 25  GRAHAM SMITH                     36.33       549    M40   7
 29  ROB YEATES                       37.21       537    M    14
 33  TOBY O'CALLAGHAN                 37.51       522    M    16
 35  MARTIN CRANE                     38.07       546    M40  11
 45  MIKE LEMON                       38.52       547    M40  15
 54  JAMES POWELL                     39.59       541    M    19
 58  JONATHAN RUDGE                   40.30       544    M    20
 63  TONY BARROWS                     41.46       542    M50  16
 64  STUART HASSALL                   41.52       543    M40  20
 72  PAUL HEARN                       44.23       523    M40  23
 75  PETE DOVEY                       45.02       545    M60   3
 77  GRAHAM TAYLOR                    46.09       518    M50  19
 80  PHILLIP RANCE                    47.31       516    M60   6
 83  PHIL WOODAGE                     49.01       511    M60   7
 84  ANDY BUTLER                      49.58       512    M40  26

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  CLAIRE DOHERTY                   25.14       533    F35   3
  6  HELEN MULHALL                    25.54       529    F35   4
  8  LISA DETHICK                     26.30       525    F35   6
 10  DEBBIE CHANNER                   26.45       532    F35   7
 14  LUCY MAYER                       27.17       527    F35   9
 37  CHARLOTTE COOK                   32.45       548    F     7

BIGGLESWADE


Under 15 Boys

  5  JARED TAYLOR                     16.28       882    M15   5

Under 13 Boys

  2  CONNOR TRUDGILL                  12.46       882    M13   2
 22  OLIVER TRUDGILL                  16.16       881    M13  22

DACORUM


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  MATT SALT                        30.16       271    M20   1
  3  ANDREW CRACKNELL                 30.59       269    M     1
 24  JAMIE MARLOW                     36.30       272    M    11
 31  ANDREW DELNEVO                   37.41       278    M40   9
 39  DAN MEANEY                       38.11       273    M50   3
 44  IAN NEEDLEMAN                    38.32       262    M50   6
 69  MARTIN ARNOLD                    43.06       275    M40  22
 70  ANTONY ALLEN                     43.08       265    M60   2
 71  GARETH WHITE                     43.22       277    M    23
 78  JOHN COOPER                      46.38       263    M60   4
 82  STEPHEN SHAW                     48.40       270    M40  25
 86  PETER DOLMAN                     50.45       274    M50  21
 87  FABIAN MILLS                     51.48       266    M60   8
 88  PETER BAILEY                     51.50       264    M60   9
 89  JOHN SLACK                       52.56       267    M60  10

Under 17 Men

  3  OLIVER GLYN                      20.59       287    M17   3
 10  LIAM HEAD                        27.55       278    M17  10

Under 15 Boys

  6  MATTHEW SIMPSON                  16.32       289    M15   6
 11  JACK QUORELL                     17.46       265    M15  10
 16  JOE BAYER                        18.58       828    M15  15

Under 13 Boys

  3  JONTY WAGERLEIGH                 13.15       280    M13   3
  8  LOUIS GLYN                       13.48       286    M13   8
  9  JAKE WILLIAMSON                  14.07       282    M13   9
 12  SAM HOWELL                       14.37       285    M13  12
 17  ROBERT NEEDLEMAN                 14.59       290    M13  17
 25  DANIEL MACEY                     17.15      290A    M13  25

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  CATHERINE DAVIES                 24.46       286    F45   2
 12  WENDY STEPHENSON                 27.05       281    F35   8
 24  CLAIRE MURRAY                    28.40       284    F35  13
 27  HILARY NEEDLEMAN                 29.41       279    F45   7
 32  NICOLA HENRY                     31.25       285    F35  17
 38  JAN STRACHAN                     33.04       283    F35  19

Junior/U17 Ladies

 13  SARAH GROVER                     21.05       261    F17  10

Under 15 Girls

  8  SARAH NEEDLEMAN                  17.41       271    F15   8

Under 13 Girls

  6  CLAIR BAXTER                     12.20       265    F13   5
 18  PHOEBE BOYD                      13.46       288    F13  17

Under 11 Boys

 12  JAKE ALDERSON                    10.06       264
 21  BEN HUNT                         10.26       281
 29  VINCENT MURRAY                   10.46       274
 37  KIAN CURRAN                      11.32       283
 44  LUKE HIPKIN                      12.50       284

Under 11 Girls

 24  EMILY BANNISTER                  10.59       262
 40  SCARLETT WAGER-LEIGH             11.34       279
 42  ISABEL AYLWIN                    11.43       285

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  FRANK FULCHER                    32.35       853    M40   1
 19  STEVE ROBERTS                    35.41       859    M40   5
 37  HOWARD TAYLOR                    38.10       854    M50   2
 49  STEPHEN BLAKENEY                 39.25       863    M    18
 50  JOHN DOOEY                       39.31       864    M50   8
 59  MIKE HOLLIS                      40.36       855    M50  13
 61  ALFRED BENJAMIN                  41.19       862    M50  14
 66  NIGEL CAIRNS                     42.55       865    M40  21

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  MARGARET MOODY                   27.02       856    F55   1
 16  ELLEN HAYNES                     27.19       851    F45   4
 30  SARAH ROBERTS                    30.47       857    F     6
 31  DEBORAH GATESMAN                 30.56       858    F35  16
 39  ANN PALMER                       34.12       868    F45  12

MAIDENHEAD


Under 15 Boys

 17  SAM GOLDFINCH                    20.48       439    M15  16
 19  JOSHUA BRADSHAW                  21.24       437    M15  18

Under 15 Girls

 13  FIONA LEAKE                      19.24       436    F15  13

Under 11 Girls

 41  LIZA HARDING                     11.35       453
 45  GRACE GOLDFINCH                  11.49       433
 63  JESSICA WILLIAMS                 14.26       434

PURPLE PATCH


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 38  CHRIS DONALD                     38.10       400    M40  12
 68  NICK HENSON                      42.59       388    M50  17

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 29  MARNIE BYLES                     30.10       392    F35  15

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 30  ANDREW GALLIGAN                  37.37       588    M    15
 34  BERTIE MILLER                    37.58       587    M40  10
 41  FRANK NOLAN                      38.18       586    M50   4
 48  MARTIN HILL                      39.23       583    M40  17
 60  NATHAN GODLEMAN                  41.16       590    M    21
 65  GREGORY CONBOY                   42.19       591    M    22
 73  RICHARD DAVIES                   44.36       585    M40  24
 74  AARON SMITH                      44.48       589    M    24
 81  ALAN KILCOYNE                    47.50       584    M    25

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 15  JACQUI YOUNG                     27.18       581    F     2
 40  GILLIAN BAKER                    37.52       582    F35  20

RADLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  9  GEORGE MILLER                    33.39       907    M20   4

Under 17 Men

  6  JACK HUMPHREYS                   21.58       917    M17   6

Under 15 Boys

  1  CHRIS HEWITT                     15.00       962    M15   1

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 20  NAOMI HANDLEY                    27.43       904    F     3

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  GEMMA BRIDGE                     16.56       909    F20   2

Under 13 Girls

  1  MEGAN HUMPHREYS                  11.24       911    F13   1

ST. ALBANS


Under 17 Men

  1  JAMES MCMURRAY                   19.05       761    M17   1
  4  OLIVER POULAIN                   21.34       764    M17   4

Under 15 Boys

  2  JAMES DOWN                       16.10       778    M15   2
  4  SAM JONES                        16.26       752    M15   4
  7  ANDREW WHEATCROFT                16.45       780    M15   7
  9  JAMIE JONES                      17.14       753    M15
 12  RYAN ALLAN                       18.13       779    M15  11

Under 13 Boys

  5  ADAM WILMSHURST                  13.33       760    M13   5
 14  MARIUS BELL                      14.48       771    M13  14
 20  ADAM PRITCHARD                   15.48       759    M13  20
 23  MAX WILLIS                       16.23       758    M13  23

Junior/U17 Ladies

  5  MEGAN STEER                      17.33       755    F17   3
  7  REBECCA PRITCHARD                18.20       757    F17   5
  8  HANNAH HULL                      18.34       756    F17   6

Under 15 Girls

  2  ABBIE SMITH                      16.44       771    F15   2
  4  PIPPA BAILEY                     17.02       768    F15   4
  5  SOPHIE WEST                      17.16       770    F15   5
  7  MEGHAN HOBBS                     17.36       773    F15   7
 10  KATIE HARPER                     18.10       772    F15  10
 11  ALICE MULCAHY                    18.14       774    F15  11

Under 13 Girls

  3  ABBIE WEST                       12.03       778    F13   3
  4  TABITHA WEDDELL                  12.03       752    F13   4
  5  ALEX BENTLEY                     12.06       757    F13
  8  LAURA EDWARDS                    12.30       773    F13   7
 13  NAOMI BAKER                      12.57       775    F13  12
 14  JESSICA BARNES                   13.02       772    F13  13
 15  LAUREN ECKLEY                    13.07       780    F13  14
 17  JENNIFER ALLEN                   13.43       753    F13  16
 21  JESSICA EDWARDS                  14.15       774    F13  20
 23  EMILY HACK                       14.22       751    F13  22
 24  ISABELLE BICKNELL                14.23       776    F13  23
 25  LIZZIE MARKWELL                  14.25       754    F13  24

Under 11 Boys

  8  RICARDO JAMES                     9.51       765
 10  ANDREW SHAW                       9.57       766
 27  ALEX SPILLING                    10.40       768

Under 11 Girls

  8  ELEANOR HOBBS                    10.08       751
 19  CAITLIN ECKLEY                   10.43       755
 25  ELLEN BROOKES                    11.07       754
 30  SARAH MCCULLOUGH                 11.16       753
 31  BELLA PRIESTMAN-BENNETT          11.20       757
 39  FREYA WEDDELL                    11.33       752

ST. ALBANS STR


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 12  JEZ COX                          34.26       351    M     7
 76  PAT HIGGINS                      45.36       616    M50  18

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 19  LOUISE BENTHAM                   27.37       606    F35  11

STEVENAGE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 10  ADAM SEARLE                      34.08       933    M     5
 21  WARREN HERRIDGE                  36.11       644    M20   5
 22  TOM SLOAN                        36.20       646    M20   6
 32  GREGORY EVANS                    37.44       643    M20   7

Under 17 Men

  2  CHRIS HILTON                     20.57       640    M17   2
  7  TOM SMITH                        23.28       645    M17   7
  9  PAUL SPICER                      23.39       641    M17   9
 11  TOM KINSELLA                      0.00       956    M17  11

Under 15 Boys

  8  MATTHEW MARDLE                   17.05       649    M15   8
 18  DAVID SPICER                     21.23       639    M15  17
 20  JACK GLADMAN                     25.38       958    M15  19

Under 13 Boys

  4  ROBERT BOLTON                    13.30       638    M13   4
  6  NATHAN LIVESEY                   13.38       954    M13   6
 11  RYAN SHAW-HAWKINS                14.24       942    M13  11
 21  DANIEL DUKE                      15.52       647    M13  21
 24  BEN STONE                        16.57       952    M13  24

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  HANNAH DEWHURST                  17.05       636    F17   1
 11  CHARLOTTE BAIRD                  20.46       635    F17   8
 12  SARAH PIKE                       20.56       621    F17   9

Under 15 Girls

  3  CAROLINE WILLIS                  16.47       633    F15   3
  6  REBECCA HARRIS                   17.34       634    F15   6
  9  JANIE LATCHFORD                  17.47       623    F15   9
 12  SARAH FEELY                      19.03       631    F15  12
 14  ELENA CERVI                      19.34       632    F15  14

Under 13 Girls

  7  MELISSA DORAN                    12.23       628    F13   6
  9  RIVERS COOK                      12.31       624    F13   8
 10  OLIVIA HAZEL                     12.38       648    F13   9
 12  CHARLIE DUKE                     12.47       629    F13  11
 16  MARISA HERRIDGE                  13.37       627    F13  15
 19  BETHANY HARLEY                   13.54       626    F13  18
 20  BETHANY DEAN                     14.09       625    F13  19
 26  REBECCA PICKARD                  14.35       945    F13  25
 27  LISA BARBER                      15.08       955    F13  26

Under 11 Boys

 42  OLIVER SHEPHERD                  12.22       637
 45  MATTHEW SPICER                   12.51       960

Under 11 Girls

 22  MILLIE BROWN                     10.58       959
 27  SHONA PYBUS                      11.13       948
 46  EMMA BOLTON                      11.53       621
 48  EMMA WATSON                      12.05       623
 58  ABIGAIL PICKARD                  13.22       622

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  JON HISCOX                       34.18       739    M     6
 14  ANDY BYERLEY                     34.43       732    M40   2
 40  MARK EMMETT                      38.16       740    M40  13
 43  DAMIAN STANLEY                   38.29       735    M40  14
 47  CARLTON HOBBS                    39.07       734    M40  16
 52  ADRIAN PARRY                     39.47       731    M40  18
 56  PETE WHITE                       40.03       742    M50  12
 57  NEIL RICHARDS                    40.15       748    M40  19
 62  ROD LAVERS                       41.23       745    M50  15
 67  REG GALE                         42.58       750    M60   1
 79  ARTHUR AIREY                     46.53       733    M60   5

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  JANE COULCHER                    26.22       736    F35   5
 18  BARBARA ORTH                     27.28       732    F45   5
 21  ALISON CROUGHTON                 28.03       731    F45   6
 25  HAYLEY PARRY                     28.58       735    F35  14
 33  SUE FALLON                       31.35       743    F45   9
 35  JO ROGERS                        32.14       738    F35  18

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  ROSS LANGLEY                     32.11       478    M     2
 15  GREG O'CALLAGHAN                 34.45       466    M     9
 16  KEVIN HARDING                    34.52       473    M50   1
 17  NIGEL BUNN                       35.17       468    M40   3
 20  PAUL ALLAN                       35.57       467    M40   6
 23  MARK HADAWAY                     36.28       470    M    10
 27  SIMON BARNETT                    37.05       462    M    12
 42  RICK ANSELL                      38.23       471    M50   5
 51  CLIVE COHEN                      39.35       469    M50   9
 53  JOHN MANNING                     39.59       464    M50  10
 85  BRIAN LAYTON                     50.18       463    M50  20

Under 13 Boys

 19  MAX ANDELL                       15.30       476    M13  19

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  9  ALISON HARDING                   26.32       462    F45   3
 13  ELI TWEED                        27.07       471    F     1
 17  MARY WARD                        27.27       463    F35  10
 22  MICHAELA COLWELL                 28.04       467    F35  12
 23  KIRSTY BARNETT                   28.14       465    F     4
 26  RACHEL LARK                      29.27       478    F     5
 28  RUTH RUTT                        29.42       464    F45   8
 34  LIZ DANIEL                       31.37       466    F45  10
 36  JANE PORTEOUS                    32.24       461    F45  11

Under 13 Girls

 22  LUCY COLWELL                     14.17       981    F13  21

WHITE HORSE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  JONATHAN CORNISH                 32.13       928    M20   3

Under 17 Men

  5  ALEX MILLS                       21.46       979    M17   5

Under 15 Girls

  1  SOPHIE LLOYD                     16.43       797    F15   1

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  WILL LANGLEY                     30.32       655    M20   2
  8  JACK HILLIER                     32.58       658    M     4
 26  PHIL JONES                       36.38       663    M40   8
 36  DAVID BROOKS                     38.08       667    M    17
 55  RICHARD CLAESSENS                40.01       665    M50  11

Under 15 Boys

  3  JAMES ROBERTS                    16.23       662    M15   3
 13  TOMMY JACKSON                    18.13       668    M15  12
 14  ISAAC UDEN                       18.13       661    M15  13

Under 13 Boys

  1  HARRY SUTHERLAND                 12.34       666    M13   1
  7  JAMES KINGSTON                   13.47       669    M13   7
 10  JOE THRUSH                       14.19       654    M13  10
 13  JACK BLYTH                       14.40       653    M13  13
 16  CONNER ROONEY                    14.55       662    M13  16

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  MAGGIE ALLEN                     24.36       667    F35   2

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN                    16.04       670    F20   1
  4  GEORGINA RUSSELL                 17.13       669    F17   2
 10  KIRSTY ATKINS                    20.45       654    F17   7

Under 13 Girls

  2  EMMA DELGADO                     11.32       656    F13   2
 11  MEGAN STYLES                     12.41       657    F13  10

Under 11 Boys

 23  JOE PRYOR                        10.30       655

Under 11 Girls

 18  CLEO PRYOR                       10.40       651
 47  HANNAH MADDOCKS                  12.02       652
 52  THALIA KIRBY                     12.20       653