Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2010/2011 Round 5

Held at Wing on 12 February 2011

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  DANIEL POULTON   (STEVENAGE)               35:19 M     1   625
  2  JACK PARSLOW   (DACORUM)                   35:29 M     2   261
  3  PAUL FARMER   (AMPTHILL & F)               36:05 M     3   817
  4  ADAM SEARLE   (STEVENAGE)                  36:11 M     4   933
  5  FRANK FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)              36:31 M40   1   853
  6  TIM WRIGHT   (BANBURY)                     36:47 M     5   787
  7  ROSS LANGLEY   (TRING)                     37:27 M     6   478
  8  JON HISCOX   (THAME)                       37:34 M     7   739
  9  ANDY BYERLEY   (THAME)                     38:03 M40   2   732
 10  GREG O'CALLAGHAN   (TRING)                 38:18 M     8   466
 11  STUART FERGUSON   (RADLEY)                 38:35 M20   1   904
 12  GILES SHORLEY   (AMPTHILL & F)             38:37 M     9   988
 13  DAVID OLNEY   (AMPTHILL & F)               38:38 M40   3   816
 14  NIGEL BUNN   (TRING)                       38:39 M40   4   468
 15  JASON MOORE   (AMPTHILL & F)               39:10 M    10   818
 16  OWEN BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)                   39:39 M40   5   534
 17  SEAN WILSON   (BEARBROOK)                  40:16 M    11   514
 18  KEVIN HARDING   (TRING)                    40:23 M50   1   473
 19  PETE NEWELL   (BANBURY)                    40:24 M    12   974
 20  HOWARD PAPWORTH   (THAME)                  40:27 M50   2   738
 21  GRAHAM SMITH   (BEARBROOK)                 40:29 M40   6   549
 22  MARK HADAWAY   (TRING)                     40:33 M    13   470
 23  PHIL JONES   (WYCOMBE)                     40:37 M40   7   663
 24  NICK MAUGER   (THAME)                      40:41 M40   8   737
 25  TOM SLOAN   (STEVENAGE)                    41:00 M20   2   646
 26  MICHAEL BURGESS   (TRING)                  41:08 M40   9   465
 27  ROB YEATES   (BEARBROOK)                   41:13 M    14   537
 28  GRANT WEST   (ST. ALBANS STR)              41:16 M40  10   615
 29  DAVID BROOKS   (WYCOMBE)                   41:29 M    15   667
 30  GARETH COOKE   (BANBURY)                   41:32 M    16   790
 31  CRAIG FINES-ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)            42:05 M    17   513
 32  DAVID ROSE   (BANBURY)                     42:11 M    18   783
 33  FRANK NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)                     42:28 M50   3   582
 34  DAN MEANEY   (DACORUM)                     42:29 M50   4   273
 35  ANDREW DELNEVO   (DACORUM)                 42:31 M40  11   276
 36  TOBY O'CALLAGHAN   (BEARBROOK)             42:34 M    19   522
 37  JOHN PEAKE   (WHITE HORSE)                 42:35 M40  12   929
 38  SIMON BARNETT   (TRING)                    42:47 M    20   462
 39  ANDREW GALLIGAN   (Q.P.H.)                 42:52 M    21   587
 40  ANDY ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)                      43:09 M50   5   584
 41  CARLTON HOBBS   (THAME)                    43:17 M40  13   734
 42  IAN NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)                  43:18 M50   6   262
 43  WARREN HERRIDGE   (STEVENAGE)              43:25 M20   3   644
 44  MIKE LEMON   (BEARBROOK)                   43:36 M40  14   547
 45  TREVOR LARK   (TRING)                      43:56 M40  15   472
 46  CHRIS DONALD   (PURPLE PATCH)              44:05 M40  16   383
 47  SIMON NORTH   (WYCOMBE)                    44:21 M50   7   669
 48  ADRIAN TWISSELL   (BEARBROOK)              44:30 M40  17   535
 49  JOHN DOOEY   (HANDY CROSS)                 44:32 M50   8   864
 50  MARK EMMETT   (THAME)                      44:32 M40  18   740
 51  CLIVE COHEN   (TRING)                      44:40 M50   9   469
 52  ADRIAN PARRY   (THAME)                     44:41 M40  19   731
 53  JOHN MANNING   (TRING)                     44:55 M50  10   464
 54  NEIL RICHARDS   (THAME)                    45:01 M50  11   748
 55  PHIL COY   (BANBURY)                       45:02 M50  12   786
 56  JONATHAN RUDGE   (BEARBROOK)               45:11 M    22   544
 57  RICHARD CLAESSENS   (WYCOMBE)              45:26 M50  13   665
 58  JOHN PRYOR   (WYCOMBE)                     45:38 M50  14   668
 59  ROB BROWN   (TRING)                        45:39 M50  15   477
 60  PETE WHITE   (THAME)                       45:45 M50  16   742
 61  JAMES POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 45:55 M    23   541
 62  STEPHEN BLAKENEY   (HANDY CROSS)           46:01 M    24   863
 63  NATHAN GODLEMAN   (Q.P.H.)                 46:10 M    25   588
 64  MIKE HOLLIS   (HANDY CROSS)                46:21 M50  17   855
 65  STUART HASSALL   (BEARBROOK)               46:22 M40  20   543
 66  ROD LAVERS   (THAME)                       46:26 M50  18   745
 67  GREGORY CONBOY   (Q.P.H.)                  46:29 M    26   586
 68  JONATHAN SMITH   (TRING)                   46:43 M    27   467
 69  IAN MARKWELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)            47:00 M40  21   616
 70  SIMON ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)                  47:10 M40  22   521
 71  TONY BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)                 48:23 M50  19   542
 72  BRUCE HENDRIE   (BANBURY)                  48:56 M60   1   789
 73  REG GALE   (THAME)                         49:24 M60   2   750
 74  NICK HENSON   (PURPLE PATCH)               49:31 M50  20   388
 75  MARK ROOKLEY   (BUCKINGHAM)                49:59 M40  23   898
 76  ANTONY ALLEN   (DACORUM)                   50:02 M60   3   265
 77  GEOFF SMITH   (BANBURY)                    50:04 M60   4   784
 78  RICHARD DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)                  50:10 M40  24   585
 79  NIGEL CAIRNS   (HANDY CROSS)               50:15 M40  25   865
 80  PAUL HEARN   (BEARBROOK)                   51:31 M40  26   523
 81  DAVID SAWYER   (TRING)                     51:53 M40  27   474
 82  PETE DOVEY   (BEARBROOK)                   51:58 M60   5   545
 83  GRAHAM TAYLOR   (BEARBROOK)                52:03 M50  21   518
 84  DENE STRINGFELLOW   (WHITE HORSE)          52:23 M50  22   926
 85  PAT HIGGINS   (ST. ALBANS STR)             53:25 M50  23   617
 86  STEVE GRAHAM   (THAME)                     53:58 M60   6   746
 87  PHILLIP RANCE   (BEARBROOK)                54:32 M60   7   516
 88  JOHN COOPER   (DACORUM)                    55:02 M60   8   263
 89  BRIAN LAYTON   (TRING)                     55:09 M50  24   479
 90  ANDY BARTLETT   (BANBURY)                  55:38 M50  25   782
 91  PAUL GLYN   (DACORUM)                      56:35 M40  28   268
 92  PHIL BEVIS   (BANBURY)                     56:50 M60   9   788
 93  MICK HICKMAN   (HANDY CROSS)               56:57 M60  10   866
 94  COLIN POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 57:01 M60  11   540
 95  RICHARD WHITE   (TRING)                    57:09 M50  26   463
 96  BILL O'CONNOR   (Q.P.H.)                   58:15 M60  12   581
 97  PETER BAILEY   (DACORUM)                   58:23 M60  13   264
 98  FABIAN MILLS   (DACORUM)                   58:45 M60  14   266
 99  PHIL WOODAGE   (BEARBROOK)                 58:52 M60  15   511
100  PETER DOLMAN   (DACORUM)                   59:05 M50  27   274
101  MALCOLM SARGENT   (DACORUM)                59:42 M60  16   282
102  JOHN SLACK   (DACORUM)                     61:29 M60  17   267
103  ALEX BRODIE   (Q.P.H.)                     71:14 M50  28   583

TEAM RESULT
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      652     7    10    14    18    22    26    38    45
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       592    16    17    21    27    31    36    44    48
 3  THAME RUNNERS           574     8     9    20    24    41    50    52    54
 4  BANBURY                 451     6    19    30    32    55    72    77    90
 5  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     373     3    12    13    15
 6  DACORUM & TRING         367     2    34    35    42    76    88    91    97
 7  STEVENAGE & NH          343     1     4    25    43
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          313    33    39    40    63    67    78    96   103
 9  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         306    23    29    47    57    58
10  HANDY CROSS             272     5    49    62    64    79    93
11  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     130    28    69    85
12  RADLEY A.C.              93    11
13  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING     88    46    74
14  WHITE HORSE              87    37    84
15  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       29    75


Veteran Mens Race
 1  THAME RUNNERS           322     9    20    24    41
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      313    14    18    26    45
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       287    16    21    44    48
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         231    23    47    57    58
 5  DACORUM & TRING         229    34    35    42    76
 6  HANDY CROSS             219     5    49    64    79
 7  QUEENS PARK H.          169    33    40    78    96
 8  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     130    28    69    85
 9  BANBURY                 122    55    72    77    90
10  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      91    13
11  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING     88    46    74
12  WHITE HORSE              87    37    84
13  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       29    75

Under 17 Men
  1  JAMES MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)              21:28 M17   1   761
  2  CHRIS HILTON   (STEVENAGE)                 23:12 M17   2   640
  3  OLIVER POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)              23:23 M17   3   764
  4  OLIVER GLYN   (DACORUM)                    23:56 M17   4   264
  5  ALEX MILLS   (WHITE HORSE)                 23:57 M17   5   979
  6  LEWIS DORMAN   (BANBURY)                   24:28 M17   6   784
  7  CHRIS HILTON   (ST. ALBANS)                24:36 M17   7   762
  8  TOM CLAESSANS   (WYCOMBE)                  26:29 M17   8   662
  9  KIERAN GILFEDDER   (WYCOMBE)               26:38 M17   9   658
 10  TOM SMITH   (STEVENAGE)                    27:20 M17  10   645
 11  ROSS AUTHUR   (MAIDENHEAD)                 27:43 M17  11   446

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          25     1     3     7
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           12     2    10
 3  DACORUM & TRING           8     4
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           7     8     9
 5  WHITE HORSE               7     5
 6  BANBURY                   6     6
 7  MAIDENHEAD                1    11

Under 15 Boys
  1  MATTHEW AXE   (WYCOMBE)                    15:21 M15   1   663
  2  CHRIS HEWITT   (RADLEY)                    15:51 M15   2   962
  3  CHRISTIAN VON EITZEN   (RADLEY)            16:36 M15   3   919
  4  JAMES DOWN   (ST. ALBANS)                  16:42 M15   4   778
  5  MATTHEW SIMPSON   (DACORUM)                17:04 M15   5   263
  6  JAMES ROBERTS   (WYCOMBE)                  17:09 M15   6   662
  7  THOMAS BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                  17:14 M15   7   787
  8  ANDREW WHEATCROFT   (ST. ALBANS)           17:18 M15   8   780
  9  JACK QUORELL   (DACORUM)                   18:38 M15   9   267
 10  RYAN ALLAN   (ST. ALBANS)                  19:26 M15  10   779
 11  BEN SANDALL   (WYCOMBE)                    19:35 M15  11   669
 12  SAM GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)               20:34 M15  12   439
 13  JAMES GRIFFITHS   (MAIDENHEAD)             21:34 M15  13   440
 14  CHRISTOPHER CORLO   (MAIDENHEAD)           22:11 M15  14   438

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          27     1     6    11
 2  RADLEY A.C.              25     2     3
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.          23     4     8    10
 4  DACORUM & TRING          16     5     9
 5  BANBURY                   8     7
 6  MAIDENHEAD                6    12    13    14

Under 13 Boys
  1  JACK GENTLE   (ST. ALBANS)                 11:34 M13   1   767
  2  CONNOR TRUDGILL   (BIGGLESWADE)            11:58 M13   2   882
  3  ROBERT BOLTON   (STEVENAGE)                12:36 M13   3   638
  4  SAM BARTOIN   (BIGGLESWADE)                12:46 M13   4   886
  5  MATTHEW LIVESEY   (STEVENAGE)              12:50 M13   5   954
  6  HARRY SUTHERLAND   (WYCOMBE)               12:55 M13   6   666
  7  ADAM WILMSHURST   (ST. ALBANS)             12:58 M13   7   760
  8  JOE THRUSH   (WYCOMBE)                     13:00 M13   8   654
  9  LOUIS GLYN   (DACORUM)                     13:02 M13   9   266
 10  RYAN SHAW-HAWKINS   (STEVENAGE)            13:12 M13  10   942
 11  JAKE WILLIAMSON   (DACORUM)                13:25 M13  11   274
 12  CONNER ROONEY   (WYCOMBE)                  13:36 M13  12   662
 13  JACK BLYTH   (WYCOMBE)                     13:43 M13  13   653
 14  BEN PATTISON   (ST. ALBANS)                13:46 M13  14   761
 15  DANIEL DUKE   (STEVENAGE)                  13:51 M13  15   647
 16  LAWRENCE YOUNG   (MAIDENHEAD)              13:58 M13  16   458
 17  CAMERON DUFF   (AMPTHILL & F)              14:10 M13  17   810
 18  ADAM PRITCHARD   (ST. ALBANS)              14:12 M13  18   759
 19  JACOB NORTH   (WYCOMBE)                    14:18 M13  19   668
 20  SAM HOWELL   (DACORUM)                     14:34 M13  20   269
 21  MAX WILLIS   (ST. ALBANS)                  15:00 M13  21   758
 22  RYAN WARD   (AMPTHILL & F)                 15:07 M13  22   809
 23  EDWARD ANDERS   (ST. ALBANS)               15:11 M13  23   765
 24  ROBERT NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)               16:04 M13  24   290
 25  JAMES GOODE   (AMPTHILL & F)               17:29 M13  25   819

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           60     3     5    10
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          56     1     7    14
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          52     6     8    12
 4  BIGGLESWADE              46     2     4
 5  DACORUM & TRING          38     9    11    20
 6  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      14    17    22    25
 7  MAIDENHEAD               10    16

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  ROS KELLING   (BANBURY)                    26:01 F45   1   790
  2  MICHELLE BARTLETT   (BANBURY)              26:34 F35   1   784
  3  CATHERINE DAVIES   (DACORUM)               27:27 F45   2   286
  4  MAGGIE ALLEN   (WYCOMBE)                   28:06 F35   2   667
  5  CLAIRE DOHERTY   (BEARBROOK)               28:43 F35   3   533
  6  JANE COULCHER   (THAME)                    28:49 F35   4   736
  7  MARY WARD   (TRING)                        28:56 F35   5   463
  8  HELEN MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)                28:58 F35   6   529
  9  LUCY MAYER   (BEARBROOK)                   29:19 F35   7   527
 10  DEBBIE CHANNER   (BEARBROOK)               29:28 F35   8   532
 11  SARAH CAYGILL   (DACORUM)                  30:00 F     1   281
 12  ALISON HARDING   (TRING)                   30:26 F45   3   462
 13  BARBARA ORTH   (THAME)                     30:33 F45   4   732
 14  ELI TWEED   (TRING)                        30:35 F     2   471
 15  JACQUI YOUNG   (Q.P.H.)                    30:43 F     3   589
 16  ELLEN HAYNES   (HANDY CROSS)               30:45 F45   5   851
 17  KIRSTY BARNETT   (TRING)                   30:49 F     4   465
 18  NAOMI HANDLEY   (RADLEY)                   30:52 F     5   904
 19  MARGARET MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)             31:13 F55   1   856
 20  REBECCA BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                 31:16 F45   6   788
 21  LOUISE BENTHAM   (ST. ALBANS STR)          31:20 F35   9   606
 22  LISA DETHICK   (BEARBROOK)                 31:36 F35  10   525
 23  HILARY NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)               32:38 F45   7   279
 24  RACHEL LARK   (TRING)                      32:43 F     6   478
 25  HAYLEY PARRY   (THAME)                     33:29 F35  11   735
 26  NICOLA HENRY   (DACORUM)                   33:50 F35  12   285
 27  RUTH RUTT   (TRING)                        34:13 F45   8   464
 28  MARNIE BYLES   (PURPLE PATCH)              34:35 F35  13   392
 29  JANE PORTEOUS   (TRING)                    34:53 F45   9   461
 30  ALICE ELY   (TRING)                        36:04 F     7   472
 31  JAN STRACHAN   (DACORUM)                   36:07 F35  14   283
 32  MARIA COOK   (TRING)                       36:44 F45  10   477
 33  JO ROGERS   (THAME)                        36:54 F35  15   738
 34  CAROL MACDONALD   (TRING)                  37:13 F     8   479
 35  LAURA MERCHANT   (DACORUM)                 37:55 F     9   288
 36  CAROL CRAWLEY   (DACORUM)                  38:38 F45  11   280
 37  SANDRA SMITH   (BANBURY)                   40:14 F55   2   785

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       120     5     8     9    10
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      102     7    12    14    17
 3  BANBURY                  92     1     2    20    37
 4  DACORUM & TRING          89     3    11    23    26
 5  THAME RUNNERS            75     6    13    25    33
 6  HANDY CROSS              41    16    19
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          34     4
 8  QUEENS PARK H.           23    15
 9  RADLEY A.C.              20    18
10  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      17    21
11  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING     10    28


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       120     5     8     9    10
 2  BANBURY                  92     1     2    20    37
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB       77     7    12    27    29
 4  THAME RUNNERS            75     6    13    25    33
 5  DACORUM & TRING          69     3    23    26    31
 6  HANDY CROSS              41    16    19
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          34     4
 8  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      17    21
 9  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING     10    28

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)                  19:25 F20   1   670
  2  GEMMA BRIDGE   (RADLEY)                    20:21 F20   2   909
  3  GEORGINA RUSSELL   (WYCOMBE)               21:14 F17   1   669
  4  MEGAN STEER   (ST. ALBANS)                 22:38 F17   2   755
  5  HANNAH HULL   (ST. ALBANS)                 23:38 F17   3   756
  6  CHARLOTTE BAIRD   (STEVENAGE)              26:15 F17   4   635
  7  SARAH PIKE   (STEVENAGE)                   26:20 F17   5   621

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          12     1     3
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.           7     4     5
 3  RADLEY A.C.               6     2
 4  STEVENAGE & NH            3     6     7

Under 15 Girls
  1  VICTORIA PRITCHARD   (ST. ALBANS)          13:14 F15   1   767
  2  ABBIE SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)                 14:03 F15   2   771
  3  CAROLINE WILLIS   (STEVENAGE)              14:09 F15   3   633
  4  SOPHIE LLOYD   (WHITE HORSE)               14:16 F15   4   797
  5  REBECCA HARRIS   (STEVENAGE)               14:22 F15   5   634
  6  PIPPA BAILEY   (ST. ALBANS)                14:26 F15   6   768
  7  MADELEINE GEERS   (ST. ALBANS)             14:31 F15   7   766
  8  SARAH NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)                14:41 F15   8   271
  9  JANIE LATCHFORD   (STEVENAGE)              14:44 F15   9   623
 10  MEGHAN HOBBS   (ST. ALBANS)                14:53 F15  10   773
 11  SARAH FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  15:19 F15  11   631
 12  KATIE HARPER   (ST. ALBANS)                15:41 F15  12   772

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          30     1     2     6
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           22     3     5     9
 3  WHITE HORSE               9     4
 4  DACORUM & TRING           5     8

Under 13 Girls
  1  MEGAN HUMPHREYS   (RADLEY)                 10:51 F13   1   911
  2  EMMA DELGADO   (WYCOMBE)                   11:24 F13   2   656
  3  ABBIE WEST   (ST. ALBANS)                  11:29 F13   3   778
  4  TABITHA WEDDELL   (ST. ALBANS)             11:33 F13   4   752
     ALEX BENTLEY   (ST. ALBANS) N/S            11:40 F13       757
  5  CLAIR BAXTER   (DACORUM)                   11:48 F13   5   265
  6  GEORGIA ROBINS   (ST. ALBANS)              11:49 F13   6   769
  7  MEGAN STYLES   (WYCOMBE)                   12:03 F13   7   657
  8  RIVERS COOK   (STEVENAGE)                  12:15 F13   8   624
  9  CHARLIE DUKE   (STEVENAGE)                 12:22 F13   9   629
 10  NAOMI BAKER   (ST. ALBANS)                 12:29 F13  10   775
 11  LAURA EDWARDS   (ST. ALBANS)               12:33 F13  11   773
 12  LAUREN ECKLEY   (ST. ALBANS)               12:43 F13  12   780
 13  JESSICA BARNES   (ST. ALBANS)              13:12 F13  13   772
 14  LIZZIE MARKWELL   (ST. ALBANS)             13:13 F13  14   754
 15  PHOEBE BOYD   (DACORUM)                    13:40 F13  15   268
 16  MARISA HERRIDGE   (STEVENAGE)              13:41 F13  16   627
 17  LEAH DORMAN   (BANBURY)                    13:41 F13  17   790
 18  BETHANY DEAN   (STEVENAGE)                 14:10 F13  18   625
 19  EMILY HACK   (ST. ALBANS)                  14:12 F13  19   751
 20  LISA BARBER   (STEVENAGE)                  14:58 F13  20   955

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          50     3     4     6
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          33     2     7
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           30     8     9    16
 4  DACORUM & TRING          22     5    15
 5  RADLEY A.C.              20     1
 6  BANBURY                   4    17


Total Overall Score
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      754   652   102
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       712   592   120
 3  THAME RUNNERS           649   574    75
 4  BANBURY                 561   465    96
 5  DACORUM & TRING         545   429   116
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         471   392    79
 7  STEVENAGE & NH          470   415    55
 8  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     387   387
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          336   313    23
10  HANDY CROSS             313   272    41
11  ST. ALBANS A.C.         191   104    87
12  RADLEY A.C.             164   118    46
13  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     147   130    17
14  WHITE HORSE             103    94     9
15  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING     98    88    10
16  BIGGLESWADE              46    46
17  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       29    29
18  MAIDENHEAD               17    17


Male Overall Score
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      652   652
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       592   592
 3  THAME RUNNERS           574   574
 4  BANBURY                 465   451     6     8
 5  DACORUM & TRING         429   367     8    16    38
 6  STEVENAGE & NH          415   343    12          60
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         392   306     7    27    52
 8  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     387   373                14
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          313   313
10  HANDY CROSS             272   272
11  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     130   130
12  RADLEY A.C.             118    93          25
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.         104          25    23    56
14  WHITE HORSE              94    87     7
15  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING     88    88
16  BIGGLESWADE              46                      46
17  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       29    29
18  MAIDENHEAD               17           1     6    10


Female Overall Score
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       120   120
 2  DACORUM & TRING         116    89           5    22
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      102   102
 4  BANBURY                  96    92                 4
 5  ST. ALBANS A.C.          87           7    30    50
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          79    34    12          33
 7  THAME RUNNERS            75    75
 8  STEVENAGE & NH           55           3    22    30
 9  RADLEY A.C.              46    20     6          20
10  HANDY CROSS              41    41
11  QUEENS PARK H.           23    23
12  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      17    17
13  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING     10    10
14  WHITE HORSE               9                 9


Seniors Overall Score
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      754   652   102
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       712   592   120
 3  THAME RUNNERS           649   574    75
 4  BANBURY                 543   451    92
 5  DACORUM & TRING         456   367    89
 6  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     373   373
 7  STEVENAGE & NH          343   343
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         340   306    34
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          336   313    23
10  HANDY CROSS             313   272    41
11  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     147   130    17
12  RADLEY A.C.             113    93    20
13  PURPLE PATCH RUNNING     98    88    10
14  WHITE HORSE              87    87
15  BUCKINGHAM & STOWE       29    29


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.         191    25    23    56     7    30    50
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         131     7    27    52    12          33
 3  STEVENAGE & NH          127    12          60     3    22    30
 4  DACORUM & TRING          89     8    16    38           5    22
 5  RADLEY A.C.              51          25           6          20
 6  BIGGLESWADE              46                46
 7  BANBURY                  18     6     8                       4
 8  MAIDENHEAD               17     1     6    10
 9  WHITE HORSE              16     7                       9
10  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      14                14