Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2010/2011 Round 5

Held at Wing on 12 February 2011

AMPTHILL & F

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  PAUL FARMER                      36.05       817    M     3
 12  GILES SHORLEY                    38.37       988    M     9
 13  DAVID OLNEY                      38.38       816    M40   3
 15  JASON MOORE                      39.10       818    M    10

Under 13 Boys

 17  CAMERON DUFF                     14.10       810    M13  17
 22  RYAN WARD                        15.07       809    M13  22
 25  JAMES GOODE                      17.29       819    M13  25

Under 11 Boys

 30  JOSHUA ROGERS                     6.48       807
 45  ALEXANDER KOWLING                 7.48       801
 46  MATT LYNAM                        7.49       804
 48  WILL JOHNSON                      7.55       808
 50  JACK BIERTON                      8.32       813

BANBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  TIM WRIGHT                       36.47       787    M     5
 19  PETE NEWELL                      40.24       974    M    12
 30  GARETH COOKE                     41.32       790    M    16
 32  DAVID ROSE                       42.11       783    M    18
 55  PHIL COY                         45.02       786    M50  12
 72  BRUCE HENDRIE                    48.56       789    M60   1
 77  GEOFF SMITH                      50.04       784    M60   4
 90  ANDY BARTLETT                    55.38       782    M50  25
 92  PHIL BEVIS                       56.50       788    M60   9

Under 17 Men

  6  LEWIS DORMAN                     24.28       784    M17   6

Under 15 Boys

  7  THOMAS BIEGEL                    17.14       787    M15   7

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  ROS KELLING                      26.01       790    F45   1
  2  MICHELLE BARTLETT                26.34       784    F35   1
 20  REBECCA BIEGEL                   31.16       788    F45   6
 37  SANDRA SMITH                     40.14       785    F55   2

Under 13 Girls

 18  LEAH DORMAN                      13.41       790    F13  17

Under 11 Girls

 21  SOPHIA DAENEN                     6.54       781
 25  EMILY THOMPSON                    7.00       782

BEARBROOK


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 16  OWEN BYRNE                       39.39       534    M40   5
 17  SEAN WILSON                      40.16       514    M    11
 21  GRAHAM SMITH                     40.29       549    M40   6
 27  ROB YEATES                       41.13       537    M    14
 31  CRAIG FINES-ALLEN                42.05       513    M    17
 36  TOBY O'CALLAGHAN                 42.34       522    M    19
 44  MIKE LEMON                       43.36       547    M40  14
 48  ADRIAN TWISSELL                  44.30       535    M40  17
 56  JONATHAN RUDGE                   45.11       544    M    22
 61  JAMES POWELL                     45.55       541    M    23
 65  STUART HASSALL                   46.22       543    M40  20
 70  SIMON ALLEN                      47.10       521    M40  22
 71  TONY BARROWS                     48.23       542    M50  19
 80  PAUL HEARN                       51.31       523    M40  26
 82  PETE DOVEY                       51.58       545    M60   5
 83  GRAHAM TAYLOR                    52.03       518    M50  21
 87  PHILLIP RANCE                    54.32       516    M60   7
 94  COLIN POWELL                     57.01       540    M60  11
 99  PHIL WOODAGE                     58.52       511    M60  15

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  CLAIRE DOHERTY                   28.43       533    F35   3
  8  HELEN MULHALL                    28.58       529    F35   6
  9  LUCY MAYER                       29.19       527    F35   7
 10  DEBBIE CHANNER                   29.28       532    F35   8
 22  LISA DETHICK                     31.36       525    F35  10

BIGGLESWADE


Under 13 Boys

  2  CONNOR TRUDGILL                  11.58       882    M13   2
  4  SAM BARTOIN                      12.46       886    M13   4

BUCKINGHAM


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 75  MARK ROOKLEY                     49.59       898    M40  23

DACORUM


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  JACK PARSLOW                     35.29       261    M     2
 34  DAN MEANEY                       42.29       273    M50   4
 35  ANDREW DELNEVO                   42.31       276    M40  11
 42  IAN NEEDLEMAN                    43.18       262    M50   6
 76  ANTONY ALLEN                     50.02       265    M60   3
 88  JOHN COOPER                      55.02       263    M60   8
 91  PAUL GLYN                        56.35       268    M40  28
 97  PETER BAILEY                     58.23       264    M60  13
 98  FABIAN MILLS                     58.45       266    M60  14
100  PETER DOLMAN                     59.05       274    M50  27
101  MALCOLM SARGENT                  59.42       282    M60  16
102  JOHN SLACK                       61.29       267    M60  17

Under 17 Men

  4  OLIVER GLYN                      23.56       264    M17   4

Under 15 Boys

  5  MATTHEW SIMPSON                  17.04       263    M15   5
  9  JACK QUORELL                     18.38       267    M15   9

Under 13 Boys

  9  LOUIS GLYN                       13.02       266    M13   9
 11  JAKE WILLIAMSON                  13.25       274    M13  11
 20  SAM HOWELL                       14.34       269    M13  20
 24  ROBERT NEEDLEMAN                 16.04       290    M13  24

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  CATHERINE DAVIES                 27.27       286    F45   2
 11  SARAH CAYGILL                    30.00       281    F     1
 23  HILARY NEEDLEMAN                 32.38       279    F45   7
 26  NICOLA HENRY                     33.50       285    F35  12
 31  JAN STRACHAN                     36.07       283    F35  14
 35  LAURA MERCHANT                   37.55       288    F     9
 36  CAROL CRAWLEY                    38.38       280    F45  11

Under 15 Girls

  8  SARAH NEEDLEMAN                  14.41       271    F15   8

Under 13 Girls

  6  CLAIR BAXTER                     11.48       265    F13   5
 16  PHOEBE BOYD                      13.40       268    F13  15

Under 11 Boys

 19  JAKE ALDERSON                     6.24       264
 31  BEN HUNT                          6.49       272
 39  CHRIS WOODALL                     6.59       288
 40  SAM JOLLY                         7.19       270

Under 11 Girls

 27  EMILY BANNISTER                   7.02       273
 33  SCARLETT WAGER-LEIGH              7.14       290
 34  HANNAH TRITTON                    7.17       289
 37  ISABEL AYLWIN                     7.23       271

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  FRANK FULCHER                    36.31       853    M40   1
 49  JOHN DOOEY                       44.32       864    M50   8
 62  STEPHEN BLAKENEY                 46.01       863    M    24
 64  MIKE HOLLIS                      46.21       855    M50  17
 79  NIGEL CAIRNS                     50.15       865    M40  25
 93  MICK HICKMAN                     56.57       866    M60  10

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 16  ELLEN HAYNES                     30.45       851    F45   5
 19  MARGARET MOODY                   31.13       856    F55   1

MAIDENHEAD


Under 17 Men

 11  ROSS AUTHUR                      27.43       446    M17  11

Under 15 Boys

 12  SAM GOLDFINCH                    20.34       439    M15  12
 13  JAMES GRIFFITHS                  21.34       440    M15  13
 14  CHRISTOPHER CORLO                22.11       438    M15  14

Under 13 Boys

 16  LAWRENCE YOUNG                   13.58       458    M13  16

Under 11 Girls

 32  GRACE GOLDFINCH                   7.12       433
 61  TONI DIBLEY                       8.19       454
 65  JESS DIBLEY                       8.53       442
 70  JESSICA WILLIAMS                 10.24       434

PURPLE PATCH


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 46  CHRIS DONALD                     44.05       383    M40  16
 74  NICK HENSON                      49.31       388    M50  20

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 28  MARNIE BYLES                     34.35       392    F35  13

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 33  FRANK NOLAN                      42.28       582    M50   3
 39  ANDREW GALLIGAN                  42.52       587    M    21
 40  ANDY ANGUS                       43.09       584    M50   5
 63  NATHAN GODLEMAN                  46.10       588    M    25
 67  GREGORY CONBOY                   46.29       586    M    26
 78  RICHARD DAVIES                   50.10       585    M40  24
 96  BILL O'CONNOR                    58.15       581    M60  12
103  ALEX BRODIE                      71.14       583    M50  28

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 15  JACQUI YOUNG                     30.43       589    F     3

RADLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  STUART FERGUSON                  38.35       904    M20   1

Under 15 Boys

  2  CHRIS HEWITT                     15.51       962    M15   2
  3  CHRISTIAN VON EITZEN             16.36       919    M15   3

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 18  NAOMI HANDLEY                    30.52       904    F     5

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  GEMMA BRIDGE                     20.21       909    F20   2

Under 13 Girls

  1  MEGAN HUMPHREYS                  10.51       911    F13   1

ST. ALBANS


Under 17 Men

  1  JAMES MCMURRAY                   21.28       761    M17   1
  3  OLIVER POULAIN                   23.23       764    M17   3
  7  CHRIS HILTON                     24.36       762    M17   7

Under 15 Boys

  4  JAMES DOWN                       16.42       778    M15   4
  8  ANDREW WHEATCROFT                17.18       780    M15   8
 10  RYAN ALLAN                       19.26       779    M15  10

Under 13 Boys

  1  JACK GENTLE                      11.34       767    M13   1
  7  ADAM WILMSHURST                  12.58       760    M13   7
 14  BEN PATTISON                     13.46       761    M13  14
 18  ADAM PRITCHARD                   14.12       759    M13  18
 21  MAX WILLIS                       15.00       758    M13  21
 23  EDWARD ANDERS                    15.11       765    M13  23

Junior/U17 Ladies

  4  MEGAN STEER                      22.38       755    F17   2
  5  HANNAH HULL                      23.38       756    F17   3

Under 15 Girls

  1  VICTORIA PRITCHARD               13.14       767    F15   1
  2  ABBIE SMITH                      14.03       771    F15   2
  6  PIPPA BAILEY                     14.26       768    F15   6
  7  MADELEINE GEERS                  14.31       766    F15   7
 10  MEGHAN HOBBS                     14.53       773    F15  10
 12  KATIE HARPER                     15.41       772    F15  12

Under 13 Girls

  3  ABBIE WEST                       11.29       778    F13   3
  4  TABITHA WEDDELL                  11.33       752    F13   4
  5  ALEX BENTLEY                     11.40       757    F13
  7  GEORGIA ROBINS                   11.49       769    F13   6
 11  NAOMI BAKER                      12.29       775    F13  10
 12  LAURA EDWARDS                    12.33       773    F13  11
 13  LAUREN ECKLEY                    12.43       780    F13  12
 14  JESSICA BARNES                   13.12       772    F13  13
 15  LIZZIE MARKWELL                  13.13       754    F13  14
 20  EMILY HACK                       14.12       751    F13  19

Under 11 Boys

 14  BEN MITCHELL                      6.17       767
 29  ALEX SPILLING                     6.48       768

Under 11 Girls

  2  ELEANOR HOBBS                     6.16       751
 20  CAITLIN ECKLEY                    6.52       755
 28  BELLA PRIESTMAN-BENNETT           7.03       757
 39  FREYA WEDDELL                     7.24       752
 42  DEVON PEARCE                      7.30       758
 43  ELLEN BROOKES                     7.31       754
 44  SARAH MCCULLOUGH                  7.33       753

ST. ALBANS STR


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 28  GRANT WEST                       41.16       615    M40  10
 69  IAN MARKWELL                     47.00       616    M40  21
 85  PAT HIGGINS                      53.25       617    M50  23

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 21  LOUISE BENTHAM                   31.20       606    F35   9

STEVENAGE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  DANIEL POULTON                   35.19       625    M     1
  4  ADAM SEARLE                      36.11       933    M     4
 25  TOM SLOAN                        41.00       646    M20   2
 43  WARREN HERRIDGE                  43.25       644    M20   3

Under 17 Men

  2  CHRIS HILTON                     23.12       640    M17   2
 10  TOM SMITH                        27.20       645    M17  10

Under 13 Boys

  3  ROBERT BOLTON                    12.36       638    M13   3
  5  MATTHEW LIVESEY                  12.50       954    M13   5
 10  RYAN SHAW-HAWKINS                13.12       942    M13  10
 15  DANIEL DUKE                      13.51       647    M13  15

Junior/U17 Ladies

  6  CHARLOTTE BAIRD                  26.15       635    F17   4
  7  SARAH PIKE                       26.20       621    F17   5

Under 15 Girls

  3  CAROLINE WILLIS                  14.09       633    F15   3
  5  REBECCA HARRIS                   14.22       634    F15   5
  9  JANIE LATCHFORD                  14.44       623    F15   9
 11  SARAH FEELY                      15.19       631    F15  11

Under 13 Girls

  9  RIVERS COOK                      12.15       624    F13   8
 10  CHARLIE DUKE                     12.22       629    F13   9
 17  MARISA HERRIDGE                  13.41       627    F13  16
 19  BETHANY DEAN                     14.10       625    F13  18
 21  LISA BARBER                      14.58       955    F13  20

Under 11 Boys

 24  MATTEO PICONE                     6.41       649
 52  OLIVER SHEPHERD                   9.34       637

Under 11 Girls

 31  ANTONIA ROBERTS                   7.07       636
 47  EMMA BOLTON                       7.39       621
 50  EMMA WATSON                       7.51       623
 53  SHONA PYBUS                       7.55       948
 66  ABIGAIL PICKARD                   8.59       622

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  8  JON HISCOX                       37.34       739    M     7
  9  ANDY BYERLEY                     38.03       732    M40   2
 20  HOWARD PAPWORTH                  40.27       738    M50   2
 24  NICK MAUGER                      40.41       737    M40   8
 41  CARLTON HOBBS                    43.17       734    M40  13
 50  MARK EMMETT                      44.32       740    M40  18
 52  ADRIAN PARRY                     44.41       731    M40  19
 54  NEIL RICHARDS                    45.01       748    M50  11
 60  PETE WHITE                       45.45       742    M50  16
 66  ROD LAVERS                       46.26       745    M50  18
 73  REG GALE                         49.24       750    M60   2
 86  STEVE GRAHAM                     53.58       746    M60   6

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  JANE COULCHER                    28.49       736    F35   4
 13  BARBARA ORTH                     30.33       732    F45   4
 25  HAYLEY PARRY                     33.29       735    F35  11
 33  JO ROGERS                        36.54       738    F35  15

TRING


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  ROSS LANGLEY                     37.27       478    M     6
 10  GREG O'CALLAGHAN                 38.18       466    M     8
 14  NIGEL BUNN                       38.39       468    M40   4
 18  KEVIN HARDING                    40.23       473    M50   1
 22  MARK HADAWAY                     40.33       470    M    13
 26  MICHAEL BURGESS                  41.08       465    M40   9
 38  SIMON BARNETT                    42.47       462    M    20
 45  TREVOR LARK                      43.56       472    M40  15
 51  CLIVE COHEN                      44.40       469    M50   9
 53  JOHN MANNING                     44.55       464    M50  10
 59  ROB BROWN                        45.39       477    M50  15
 68  JONATHAN SMITH                   46.43       467    M    27
 81  DAVID SAWYER                     51.53       474    M40  27
 89  BRIAN LAYTON                     55.09       479    M50  24
 95  RICHARD WHITE                    57.09       463    M50  26

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  MARY WARD                        28.56       463    F35   5
 12  ALISON HARDING                   30.26       462    F45   3
 14  ELI TWEED                        30.35       471    F     2
 17  KIRSTY BARNETT                   30.49       465    F     4
 24  RACHEL LARK                      32.43       478    F     6
 27  RUTH RUTT                        34.13       464    F45   8
 29  JANE PORTEOUS                    34.53       461    F45   9
 30  ALICE ELY                        36.04       472    F     7
 32  MARIA COOK                       36.44       477    F45  10
 34  CAROL MACDONALD                  37.13       479    F     8

WHITE HORSE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 37  JOHN PEAKE                       42.35       929    M40  12
 84  DENE STRINGFELLOW                52.23       926    M50  22

Under 17 Men

  5  ALEX MILLS                       23.57       979    M17   5

Under 15 Girls

  4  SOPHIE LLOYD                     14.16       797    F15   4

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 23  PHIL JONES                       40.37       663    M40   7
 29  DAVID BROOKS                     41.29       667    M    15
 47  SIMON NORTH                      44.21       669    M50   7
 57  RICHARD CLAESSENS                45.26       665    M50  13
 58  JOHN PRYOR                       45.38       668    M50  14

Under 17 Men

  8  TOM CLAESSANS                    26.29       662    M17   8
  9  KIERAN GILFEDDER                 26.38       658    M17   9

Under 15 Boys

  1  MATTHEW AXE                      15.21       663    M15   1
  6  JAMES ROBERTS                    17.09       662    M15   6
 11  BEN SANDALL                      19.35       669    M15  11

Under 13 Boys

  6  HARRY SUTHERLAND                 12.55       666    M13   6
  8  JOE THRUSH                       13.00       654    M13   8
 12  CONNER ROONEY                    13.36       662    M13  12
 13  JACK BLYTH                       13.43       653    M13  13
 19  JACOB NORTH                      14.18       668    M13  19

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  MAGGIE ALLEN                     28.06       667    F35   2

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN                    19.25       670    F20   1
  3  GEORGINA RUSSELL                 21.14       669    F17   1

Under 13 Girls

  2  EMMA DELGADO                     11.24       656    F13   2
  8  MEGAN STYLES                     12.03       657    F13   7

Under 11 Girls

 14  CLEO PRYOR                        6.34       651
 54  HANNAH MADDOCKS                   7.57       652
 57  CHLOE NICKLIN                     8.07       658