Chiltern League Division 2 2010-2011

Current Individual Positions

Updated: 14/02/2011

Final results for the year are based on the best 4 out of 5 races.


Senior Men Overall                             1    2    3    4    5
  1  MATT SALT  (DACORUM)                      1    2    2    1          6
  2  WILL LANGLEY  (WYCOMBE)                   3    3    3    2         11
  3  GEORGE MILLER  (RADLEY)                   4    7    4    9         24
  4  TIM WRIGHT  (BANBURY)                     5    6    9    7    6    24
  5  ADAM SEARLE  (STEVENAGE)                  8    4        10    4    26
  6  FRANK FULCHER  (HANDY CROSS)              7    8    8    6    5    26
  7  ROSS LANGLEY  (TRING)                         13   10    4    7    34
  8  JON HISCOX  (THAME)                      10   12        11    8    41
  9  ANDY BYERLEY  (THAME)                    15   21   16   14    9    54
 10  NIGEL BUNN  (TRING)                      17   14   12   17   14    57

Senior Men                                     1    2    3    4    5
  1  TIM WRIGHT  (BANBURY)                     5    6    9    7    6    24
  2  ADAM SEARLE  (STEVENAGE)                  8    4        10    4    26
  3  ROSS LANGLEY  (TRING)                         13   10    4    7    34
  4  JON HISCOX  (THAME)                      10   12        11    8    41
  5  GREG O'CALLAGHAN  (TRING)                21   18        15   10    64
  6  SEAN WILSON  (BEARBROOK)                 33   23   18   13   17    71
  7  ROB YEATES  (BEARBROOK)                  30   26        29   27   112
  8  SIMON BARNETT  (TRING)                   29   30   27   27   38   113
  9  DAVID BROOKS  (WYCOMBE)                  36   31        36   29   132
 10  TOBY O'CALLAGHAN  (BEARBROOK)            38   46   35   33   36   142
 11  ANDREW GALLIGAN  (Q.P.H.)                41   83   33   30   39   143
 12  NATHAN GODLEMAN  (Q.P.H.)                90   78   67   60   63   268
 13  JAMES POWELL  (BEARBROOK)                79   79        54   61   273

Junior Men                                     1    2    3    4    5
  1  MATT SALT  (DACORUM)                      1    2    2    1          6
  2  WILL LANGLEY  (WYCOMBE)                   3    3    3    2         11
  3  GEORGE MILLER  (RADLEY)                   4    7    4    9         24
  4  WARREN HERRIDGE  (STEVENAGE)             27   19   11   21   43    78
  5  GREGORY EVANS  (STEVENAGE)               26   28   22   32        108
  6  TOM SLOAN  (STEVENAGE)                   48   42        22   25   137

Male Vets Over 40                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  FRANK FULCHER  (HANDY CROSS)              7    8    8    6    5    26
  2  ANDY BYERLEY  (THAME)                    15   21   16   14    9    54
  3  NIGEL BUNN  (TRING)                      17   14   12   17   14    57
  4  PAUL ALLAN  (TRING)                      18   17   14   20         69
  5  OWEN BYRNE  (BEARBROOK)                  31        20   18   16    85
  6  STEVE ROBERTS  (HANDY CROSS)             25   24   24   19         92
  7  PHIL JONES  (WYCOMBE)                    34   35   31   26   23   114
  8  MICHAEL BURGESS  (TRING)                 40   33   30        26   129
  9  CHRIS DONALD  (PURPLE PATCH)             62   39   38   38   46   161
 10  CARLTON HOBBS  (THAME)                   45   52   40   47   41   173
 11  MARK EMMETT  (THAME)                     50   58   45   40   50   185
 12  ADRIAN PARRY  (THAME)                    44   53        52   52   201
 13  ANDY ANGUS  (Q.P.H.)                     74   65   39        40   218
 14  MARTIN HILL  (Q.P.H.)                    60   63   58   48        229
 15  DAMIAN STANLEY  (THAME)                  61   66   62   43        232
 16  STUART HASSALL  (BEARBROOK)              73   76   69   64   65   271
 17  RICHARD DAVIES  (Q.P.H.)                 72   70   66   73   78   281
 18  PAUL HEARN  (BEARBROOK)                  84        77   72   80   313

Male Vets Over 50                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  KEVIN HARDING  (TRING)                   19        26   16   18    79
  2  HOWARD PAPWORTH  (THAME)                 35   29   25        20   109
  3  DAN MEANEY  (DACORUM)                    49   40        39   34   162
  4  FRANK NOLAN  (Q.P.H.)                    51   54   47   41   33   172
  5  HOWARD TAYLOR  (HANDY CROSS)             55   47   44   37        183
  6  CLIVE COHEN  (TRING)                     47   64   43   51   51   192
  7  IAN NEEDLEMAN  (DACORUM)                 58   49        44   42   193
  8  JOHN MANNING  (TRING)                    46   59   51   53   53   203
  9  PHIL COY  (BANBURY)                           68   49   46   55   218
 10  PETE WHITE  (THAME)                      56        63   56   60   235
 11  RICHARD CLAESSENS  (WYCOMBE)             64   67   60   55   57   236
 12  MIKE HOLLIS  (HANDY CROSS)               71   73        59   64   267
 13  TONY BARROWS  (BEARBROOK)                66   72        63   71   272
 14  NICK HENSON  (PURPLE PATCH)                   92   78   68   74   312
 15  GRAHAM TAYLOR  (BEARBROOK)               87   94   83   77   83   330
 16  DENE STRINGFELLOW  (WHITE HORSE)         86   96   75        84   341
 17  BRIAN LAYTON  (TRING)                    85  101   85   85   89   344

Male Vets Over 60                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  BRUCE HENDRIE  (BANBURY)                 67   69   73        72   281
  2  ANTONY ALLEN  (DACORUM)                  78   87   74   70   76   298
  3  JOHN COOPER  (DACORUM)                   82   95   88   78   88   336
  4  PHILLIP RANCE  (BEARBROOK)               92  105   90   80   87   349
  5  PHIL WOODAGE  (BEARBROOK)               100  110   91   83   99   373
  6  FABIAN MILLS  (DACORUM)                 104  118   97   87   98   386
  7  PETER BAILEY  (DACORUM)                 105  116   96   88   97   386
  8  JOHN SLACK  (DACORUM)                   106  117   93   89  102   390
  9  BILL O'CONNOR  (Q.P.H.)                 103  108   89        96   396

Under 17 Men                                   1    2    3    4    5
  1  JAMES MCMURRAY  (ST. ALBANS)                   1    1    1    1     4
  2  CHRIS HILTON  (STEVENAGE)                 4    4    5    2    2    12
  3  OLIVER GLYN  (DACORUM)                    5    2    4    3    4    13
  4  OLIVER POULAIN  (ST. ALBANS)              3    6    9    4    3    16
  5  KIERAN GILFEDDER  (WYCOMBE)               7    3   10         9    29
  6  LEWIS DORMAN  (BANBURY)                  15    7    7         6    35
  7  ROSS AUTHUR  (MAIDENHEAD)                17    8   12        11    48

Under 15 Boys                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  CHRIS HEWITT  (RADLEY)                         1    2    1    2     6
  2  JAMES DOWN  (ST. ALBANS)                  7   10    3    2    4    16
  3  ANDREW WHEATCROFT  (ST. ALBANS)           4   27    4    7    8    23
  4  MATTHEW SIMPSON  (DACORUM)               11    7         6    5    29
  5  MATTHEW MARDLE  (STEVENAGE)              17    6    9    8         40
  6  JACK QUORELL  (DACORUM)                  12    9        10    9    40
  7  RYAN ALLAN  (ST. ALBANS)                 15   18   11   11   10    47
  8  RANDI BELL  (BANBURY)                    14   13   16   14         57
  9  TOMMY JACKSON  (WYCOMBE)                 18   17   14   12         61
 10  SAM GOLDFINCH  (MAIDENHEAD)              24   16        16   12    68
 11  ISAAC UDEN  (WYCOMBE)                    21   19   15   13         68

Under 13 Boys                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  CONNOR TRUDGILL  (BIGGLESWADE)            1    2    4    2    2     7
  2  ROBERT BOLTON  (STEVENAGE)                3    3    3    4    3    12
  3  JONTY WAGERLEIGH  (DACORUM)               2    5    5    3         15
  4  HARRY SUTHERLAND  (WYCOMBE)                    7    2    1    6    16
  5  SAM BARTOIN  (BIGGLESWADE)                5    4    6         4    19
  6  LOUIS GLYN  (DACORUM)                     4    8         8    9    29
  7  ADAM WILMSHURST  (ST. ALBANS)             9    9    8    5    7    29
  8  JAKE WILLIAMSON  (DACORUM)                7         7    9   11    34
  9  RYAN SHAW-HAWKINS  (STEVENAGE)                15   12   11   10    48
 10  JACK BLYTH  (WYCOMBE)                         13   11   13   13    50
 11  SAM HOWELL  (DACORUM)                         14    9   12   20    55
 12  CONNER ROONEY  (WYCOMBE)                 11   16        16   12    55
 13  ADAM PRITCHARD  (ST. ALBANS)                  17   18   20   18    73
 14  MAX WILLIS  (ST. ALBANS)                 13   22        23   21    79
 15  OLIVER TRUDGILL  (BIGGLESWADE)           20   23   19   22         84
 16  DANIEL DUKE  (STEVENAGE)                 24   26        21   15    86
 17  ROBERT NEEDLEMAN  (DACORUM)                   31   20   17   24    92

Senior Ladies Overall                          1    2    3    4    5
  1  ROS KELLING  (BANBURY)                    1    2    1    1    1     4
  2  MICHELLE BARTLETT  (BANBURY)              2    4    2    2    2     8
  3  MAGGIE ALLEN  (WYCOMBE)                   7    6    4    3    4    17
  4  CATHERINE DAVIES  (DACORUM)               8    7    5    4    3    19
  5  CLAIRE DOHERTY  (BEARBROOK)              12    8    6    5    5    24
  6  JANE COULCHER  (THAME)                   15    9    8    7    6    30
  7  HELEN MULHALL  (BEARBROOK)                9   12    9    6    8    32
  8  LISA DETHICK  (BEARBROOK)                11   10   10    8   22    39
  9  DEBBIE CHANNER  (BEARBROOK)              10        16   10   10    46
 10  LUCY MAYER  (BEARBROOK)                  21   14   12   14    9    49

Senior Ladies                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  NAOMI HANDLEY  (RADLEY)                  16   17        20   18    71
  2  KIRSTY BARNETT  (TRING)                       26   18   23   17    84
  3  RACHEL LARK  (TRING)                          27   25   26   24   102
  4  LAURA MERCHANT  (DACORUM)                39   38   37        35   149

Junior Ladies                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN  (WYCOMBE)                  1    1    1    1    1     4
  2  GEMMA BRIDGE  (RADLEY)                    2    2         2    2     8

Lady Vets Over 35                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  MICHELLE BARTLETT  (BANBURY)              2    4    2    2    2     8
  2  MAGGIE ALLEN  (WYCOMBE)                   7    6    4    3    4    17
  3  CLAIRE DOHERTY  (BEARBROOK)              12    8    6    5    5    24
  4  JANE COULCHER  (THAME)                   15    9    8    7    6    30
  5  HELEN MULHALL  (BEARBROOK)                9   12    9    6    8    32
  6  LISA DETHICK  (BEARBROOK)                11   10   10    8   22    39
  7  DEBBIE CHANNER  (BEARBROOK)              10        16   10   10    46
  8  LUCY MAYER  (BEARBROOK)                  21   14   12   14    9    49
  9  MARY WARD  (TRING)                       22        15   17    7    61
 10  ALISON CROUGHTON  (THAME)                27   25   26   21         99
 11  HAYLEY PARRY  (THAME)                    29        23   25   25   102
 12  CLAIRE MURRAY  (DACORUM)                 28   28   32   24        112
 13  MARNIE BYLES  (PURPLE PATCH)                  33   29   29   28   119
 14  JO ROGERS  (THAME)                       41   48   43   35   33   152
 15  JAN STRACHAN  (DACORUM)                       49   42   38   31   160

Lady Vets Over 45                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  ROS KELLING  (BANBURY)                    1    2    1    1    1     4
  2  CATHERINE DAVIES  (DACORUM)               8    7    5    4    3    19
  3  ALISON HARDING  (TRING)                  20        13    9   12    54
  4  ELLEN HAYNES  (HANDY CROSS)              23   21   14   16   16    67
  5  BARBARA ORTH  (THAME)                    24   22   17   18   13    70
  6  REBECCA BIEGEL  (BANBURY)                26   30   20        20    96
  7  RUTH RUTT  (TRING)                            34   31   28   27   120
  8  JANE PORTEOUS  (TRING)                   34   32   28   36   29   123
  9  SARAH ROBERTS  (HANDY CROSS)             37   37   33   30        137

Under 17 Ladies                                1    2    3    4    5
  1  GEORGINA RUSSELL  (WYCOMBE)               4    5    2    4    3    13
  2  HANNAH DEWHURST  (STEVENAGE)              5    4    3    3         15
  3  MEGAN STEER  (ST. ALBANS)                 7    7    5    5    4    21
  4  CONNIE MCMILLAN  (BANBURY)                6    6    4    6         22
  5  HANNAH HULL  (ST. ALBANS)                 9         9    8    5    31
  6  REBECCA PRITCHARD  (ST. ALBANS)           8    8    8    7         31
  7  CHARLOTTE BAIRD  (STEVENAGE)             17   16   11   11    6    44
  8  SARAH PIKE  (STEVENAGE)                  15   15        12    7    49

Under 15 Girls                                 1    2    3    4    5
  1  VICTORIA PRITCHARD  (ST. ALBANS)          1    1    2         1     5
  2  ABBIE SMITH  (ST. ALBANS)                 4    7    6    2    2    14
  3  PIPPA BAILEY  (ST. ALBANS)                3    4    5    4    6    16
  4  REBECCA HARRIS  (STEVENAGE)               5    5    4    6    5    19
  5  SOPHIE WEST  (ST. ALBANS)                10    3    3    5         21
  6  CAROLINE WILLIS  (STEVENAGE)              6    9         3    3    21
  7  JANIE LATCHFORD  (STEVENAGE)              8    6    8    9    9    31
  8  SARAH NEEDLEMAN  (DACORUM)                7        10    8    8    33
  9  MADELEINE GEERS  (ST. ALBANS)             9    8    9         7    33
 10  MEGHAN HOBBS  (ST. ALBANS)               11   11   11    7   10    39
 11  SARAH FEELY  (STEVENAGE)                 12   15   12   12   11    47
 12  ELENA CERVI  (STEVENAGE)                 13   14   13   14         54

Under 13 Girls                                 1    2    3    4    5
  1  MEGAN HUMPHREYS  (RADLEY)                 1         1    1    1     4
  2  EMMA DELGADO  (WYCOMBE)                   2         3    2    2     9
  3  ABBIE WEST  (ST. ALBANS)                  3         2    3    3    11
  4  CLAIR BAXTER  (DACORUM)                   5    1         5    5    16
  5  TABITHA WEDDELL  (ST. ALBANS)             4         5    4    4    17
  6  OLIVIA HAZEL  (STEVENAGE)                 6    2    4    9         21
  7  MELISSA DORAN  (STEVENAGE)                9    3    8    6         26
  8  LAURA EDWARDS  (ST. ALBANS)               7    5    9    7   11    28
  9  MEGAN STYLES  (WYCOMBE)                   8    8    7   10    7    30
 10  CHARLIE DUKE  (STEVENAGE)                13    6    6   11    9    32
 11  NAOMI BAKER  (ST. ALBANS)                11    4        12   10    37
 12  LAUREN ECKLEY  (ST. ALBANS)              14    9        14   12    49
 13  MARISA HERRIDGE  (STEVENAGE)             19   15   16   15   16    62
 14  BETHANY HARLEY  (STEVENAGE)              21   18   10   18         67
 15  EMILY HACK  (ST. ALBANS)                      14   12   22   19    67
 16  ISABELLE BICKNELL  (ST. ALBANS)          17   17   14   23         71
 17  JESSICA EDWARDS  (ST. ALBANS)            18   16   19   20         73
 18  BETHANY DEAN  (STEVENAGE)                20   19   20   19   18    76
 19  LISA BARBER  (STEVENAGE)                      20   17   26   20    83