Apex Sports Chiltern League Division One 2011/2012 Round 5

Held at Wing on 11 February 2012

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  MATT JANES   (BEDFORD & C)                 32:45 M     1    85
  2  CHAD LAMBERT   (MILTON K)                  32:52 M20   1    25
  3  FABIAN DOWNS   (CHILTERN H.)               33:02 M     2   239
  4  MATTHEW CAREY   (HARROW)                   33:26 M     3   152
  5  DARRELL BELLINGER   (OXFORD)               33:44 M     4   571
  6  RICHARD HENDERSON   (BEDFORD & C)          33:54 M     5   109
  7  SIMON MILLETT   (WINDSOR)                  33:58 M     6   112
  8  ALEX GOODALL   (WINDSOR)                   34:07 M20   2   116
  9  MATTHEW JUDSON   (HARROW)                  34:09 M     7   156
 10  ALAN TURNBULL   (BEDFORD & C)              34:17 M40   1   103
 11  CHARLIE MAY   (AYLESBURY)                  34:22 M     8   192
 12  TOM REILLY   (LUTON)                       34:30 M20   3   410
 13  JIM COOPER   (HARROW)                      34:41 M     9   151
 14  DECLAN HAMBLIN   (AYLESBURY)               34:49 M40   2   203
 15  CHRIS DETTMAR   (HEADINGTON)               34:54 M40   3   690
 16  STEVEN TUTTLE   (MILTON K)                 35:04 M    10    10
 17  NATHAN DITTON   (WINDSOR)                  35:04 M20   4   111
 18  TOM MEAD   (LUTON)                         35:07 M20   5   417
 19  PETER NORRIS   (HARROW)                    35:10 M    11   155
 20  CHRIS HEARN   (MILTON K)                   35:14 M    12     5
 21  STEVE HERRING   (MILTON K)                 35:18 M40   4     8
 22  PAUL ERWOOD   (MILTON K)                   35:24 M    13     3
 23  TIM DOOLE   (HEADINGTON)                   35:26 M    14   686
 24  STUART STILL   (LUTON)                     35:32 M40   5   424
 25  ROB TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)                   35:35 M    15   198
 26  ROSS LANGLEY   (TRING)                     35:40 M    16   464
 27  MAXWELL ROBINSON   (HEADINGTON)            35:41 M    17   698
 28  EDDIE O'GORMAN   (CHILTERN H.)             35:46 M    18   254
 29  SAM DEATHE   (MILTON K)                    35:49 M20   6     9
 30  ALAN WRAY   (HARROW)                       35:57 M40   6   165
 31  ADAM JOHNSON   (AYLESBURY)                 35:59 M20   7   194
 32  LUKE DELDERFIELD   (TRING)                 36:00 M    19   465
 33  ANDY PACEY   (SILSON)                      36:01 M40   7   737
 34  STEPHEN GREEN   (MILTON K)                 36:04 M    20    39
 35  JULIAN CRITCHLOW   (HARROW)                36:07 M50   1   154
 36  ANDY ROLT   (AYLESBURY)                    36:12 M40   8   200
 37  GUY WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)               36:16 M40   9   841
 38  ELIOT WINTER   (MILTON K)                  36:22 M    21    12
 39  BEN CORFIELD   (LEIGHTON B)                36:25 M    22   326
 40  DEREK BROWN   (CHILTERN H.)                36:26 M50   2   249
 41  IAN GRIMSHAW   (LEIGHTON B)                36:33 M    23   336
 42  ANDY INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)                36:55 M    24   324
 43  SIMON WOODWARD   (SILSON)                  36:59 M    25   711
 44  NICK PACEY   (SILSON)                      36:59 M40  10   732
 45  DAVID MAISEY   (AYLESBURY)                 37:00 M40  11   199
 46  MATT CLARKE   (MILTON K)                   37:10 M    26     6
 47  FERGUS CAMPBELL   (HEADINGTON)             37:19 M40  12   703
 48  DAVID GAVAGHAN   (HEADINGTON)              37:33 M40  13   691
 49  RICHARD SKILBECK   (HEADINGTON)            37:36 M    27   702
 50  GARY BLABER   (MILTON K)                   37:38 M    28    57
 51  CHRIS FINILL   (HARROW)                    37:43 M50   3   188
 52  ANDY PHELPS   (HEADINGTON)                 37:47 M40  14   689
 53  TOM PHELPS   (SILSON)                      37:50 M    29   717
 54  ED DUNN   (MILTON K)                       38:07 M    30    49
 55  MARK RICHARDS   (HEADINGTON)               38:10 M50   4   684
 56  KEVIN REBOUL   (SILSON)                    38:12 M40  15   716
 57  GREG O'CALLAGHAN   (TRING)                 38:17 M    31   468
 58  STUART BLOFELD   (LEIGHTON B)              38:21 M    32   338
 59  PETER MACKRELL   (LEIGHTON B)              38:21 M    33   321
 60  RICHARD COLES   (GADE VALLEY)              38:33 M    34   843
 61  OWEN BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)                   38:50 M40  16   543
 62  ROB WEBSTER   (OXFORD)                     38:51 M40  17   566
 63  ROBIN HUDSON   (LUTON)                     38:54 M40  18   420
 64  MICHAEL BURGESS   (TRING)                  39:03 M50   5   467
 65  JOHN MILLEN   (TRING)                      39:08 M    35  1001
 66  ROGER THETFORD   (HEADINGTON)              39:10 M40  19   699
 67  MARK RICHARDS   (AYLESBURY)                39:16 M40  20   197
 68  ROBIN DOWSWELL   (MILTON K)                39:21 M40  21    33
 69  SIMON BARNETT   (TRING)                    39:22 M    36   479
 70  RICHARD FRANCIS   (HARROW)                 39:35 M50   6   162
 71  ANDREW WASDELL   (MILTON K)                39:49 M    37    34
 72  CHRIS EGAN   (TRING)                       39:52 M    38   474
 73  TOM MAY   (LEIGHTON B)                     39:53 M    39   332
 74  JAMES TIDD   (WINDSOR)                     40:04 M20   8   131
 75  TOM NORTH   (GADE VALLEY)                  40:10 M40  22   854
 76  CRAIG FINES-ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)            40:15 M    40   529
 77  DAN TAYLOR   (SILSON)                      40:18 M    41   714
 78  STEVE LONG   (TRING)                       40:21 M40  23   480
 79  KEVIN HARDING   (TRING)                    40:25 M50   7   472
 80  DAVID HALL   (MILTON K)                    40:30 M40  24    26
 81  JEFF HAYNES   (SILSON)                     40:35 M50   8   726
 82  ALEX GILLESPIE   (TRING)                   40:43 M    42   475
 83  EDWARD PRICE   (GADE VALLEY)               40:45 M    43   848
 84  GARY STRATFORD   (LEIGHTON B)              40:49 M40  25   327
 85  SIMON CHAPMAN   (WINDSOR)                  40:50 M40  26   113
 86  LAURIE PARR   (LEIGHTON B)                 40:52 M    44   334
 87  RICHARD GRANT   (OXFORD)                   40:54 M50   9   564
 88  HENRY EDWARDS-EVANS   (AYLESBURY)          40:56 M40  27   196
 89  DAVID BREINGAN   (CHILTERN H.)             41:02 M40  28   227
 90  CHRIS NORMAN   (LEIGHTON B)                41:04 M    45   339
 91  DANIEL WATKINS   (HARROW)                  41:08 M40  29   189
 92  ROY TREADWELL   (OXFORD)                   41:10 M60   1   562
 93  LAURIE HURMAN   (HEADINGTON)               41:13 M50  10   681
     TAM QUINN   (LEIGHTON B) N/S               41:13 M40       333
 94  NICK CLAY   (LEIGHTON B)                   41:14 M40  30   325
 95  PAUL PLUMMER   (LEIGHTON B)                41:21 M40  31   328
 96  CHRIS MAHON   (MILTON K)                   41:22 M40  32    30
 97  TREVOR LARK   (TRING)                      41:36 M50  11   476
 98  MATT WOOTTON   (SILSON)                    41:45 M    46   715
 99  STEVE NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)               41:56 M    47   846
100  MARTYN BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)           42:00 M40  33   101
101  ALAN ROBERTS   (AYLESBURY)                 42:02 M40  34   202
102  MIKE BRYANT   (LEIGHTON B)                 42:11 M    48   331
103  NEVILLE BAKER   (HEADINGTON)               42:11 M50  12   683
104  JONATHAN RUDGE   (BEARBROOK)               42:15 M    49   511
105  LIAM DAWSON   (BEARBROOK)                  42:26 M    50   530
106  RICK ANSELL   (TRING)                      42:33 M50  13   463
107  NATHAN TAYLOR   (CHILTERN H.)              42:36 M    51   235
108  CLIVE COHEN   (TRING)                      42:51 M50  14   461
109  MARTIN ERASMUS   (MILTON K)                43:01 M40  35    52
110  ANDY TAYLOR   (SILSON)                     43:02 M    52   720
111  MIKE BURLING   (MILTON K)                  43:03 M50  15     4
112  DANIEL WEBB   (LEIGHTON B)                 43:04 M    53   329
113  CHRIS WILLIAMS   (LEIGHTON B)              43:06 M    54   323
114  ANDY KIRK   (SILSON)                       43:07 M    55   718
115  IAN HIGGINSON   (BEARBROOK)                43:20 M40  36   535
116  MIKE LEMON   (BEARBROOK)                   43:22 M40  37   538
117  TIM INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)                 43:24 M    56   335
118  DAVE WHEELER   (OXFORD)                    43:26 M50  16   574
119  TONY RICHARDSON   (CHILTERN H.)            43:27 M50  17   222
120  JAMES POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 43:29 M    57   533
121  PETE CAIRNIE   (BEARBROOK)                 43:31 M40  38   539
122  ROSS EDMUNDS   (SILSON)                    43:36 M60   2   731
123  SIMON ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)                  43:42 M40  39   513
124  JOHN MANNING   (TRING)                     43:49 M50  18   998
125  JON TAYLOR   (CHILTERN H.)                 43:55 M    58   236
126  DAVE COATES   (SILSON)                     44:01 M50  19   719
127  NICK WASHINGTON   (MILTON K)               44:19 M    59    19
128  BEN HALL   (CHILTERN H.)                   44:28 M20   9   258
129  KELVIN SMITH   (MILTON K)                  44:30 M60   3    47
130  PAUL KING   (SILSON)                       44:31 M    60   724
131  STEWART SHEARS   (SILSON)                  44:47 M    61   728
132  KEVIN CONCANNON   (HARROW)                 44:49 M50  20   158
133  FINN HANSEN   (MILTON K)                   44:53 M40  40    48
134  MARK CHILDS   (MILTON K)                   45:07 M40  41    24
135  SIMON BRIGHT   (GADE VALLEY)               45:09 M40  42   859
136  ANDY GLEESON   (OXFORD)                    45:14 M40  43   570
137  ANDY WRIGHT   (SILSON)                     45:19 M50  21   713
138  ED BYARD   (HEADINGTON)                    45:27 M    62   701
139  DAVE FINDELL-HAWKINS   (MILTON K)          45:29 M60   4    22
140  RICHARD POWNALL   (MILTON K)               45:36 M50  22    45
141  PETER MARSHALL   (OXFORD)                  45:54 M40  44   572
142  MARK HERD   (HEADINGTON)                   46:01 M40  45   700
143  PAUL MASON   (MILTON K)                    46:07 M50  23    46
144  STEVE FIELD   (CHILTERN H.)                46:24 M60   5   225
145  STEVE HALL   (CHILTERN H.)                 46:27 M40  46   245
146  MARTIN STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)             46:28 M50  24   850
147  ALASDAIR GIBSON   (MILTON K)               46:45 M50  25    56
148  CHRIS DIMMOCK   (LEIGHTON B)               46:52 M40  47   322
149  RICHARD HARDY   (LUTON)                    47:29 M50  26   401
150  BRIAN LAYTON   (TRING)                     47:48 M60   6   466
151  STEPHEN THURKETTLE   (BEARBROOK)           47:59 M40  48   518
152  KEVIN CHURCH   (MILTON K)                  48:07 M40  49    58
153  HUGH MANSON   (OXFORD)                     48:10 M50  27   573
154  NIGEL KIPPAX   (TRING)                     48:18 M50  28   999
155  RICHARD WRAY   (SILSON)                    48:39 M40  50   733
156  PETER KEANE   (LUTON)                      48:43 M40  51   422
157  TOM HALLETT   (TRING)                      48:52 M    63   471
158  JOHN WORTH   (HEADINGTON)                  50:32 M40  52   682
159  BRENDAN CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)              50:45 M60   7   516
160  MARK TRAVERS   (TRING)                     51:03 M40  53   462
161  CLIVE FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)               51:23 M50  29   195
162  KELVIN RIPLEY   (BEARBROOK)                51:46 M    64   525
163  JOHN ADAMS   (SILSON)                      52:18 M50  30   729
164  CARL BALDWIN   (MILTON K)                  52:26 M50  31    53
165  PAUL BROOKS   (LUTON)                      52:33 M40  54   403
166  PAUL GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)                  52:39 M50  32   563
167  DAVE WISE   (GADE VALLEY)                  53:12 M40  55   855
168  GRAHAM SANDERS   (BEARBROOK)               53:30 M60   8   542
169  PHIL RANCE   (BEARBROOK)                   53:36 M60   9   550
170  DAVID JARRETT   (SILSON)                   54:03 M50  33   721
171  ALLAN LOCK   (SILSON)                      54:38 M60  10   722
172  ANDY NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)                55:04 M40  56   847
173  TREVOR BRAWN   (CHILTERN H.)               55:11 M60  11   226
174  PETER MCDAID   (TRING)                     55:47 M    65   473
175  JOHN O'CONNELL   (BEARBROOK)               58:39 M40  57   532
176  MALCOLM HAYNES   (MILTON K)                58:42 M60  12    43
177  MARTYN CARTWRIGHT   (CHILTERN H.)          61:03 M60  13   221
178  BRIAN HUNT   (GADE VALLEY)                 62:24 M50  34   860
179  JOHN ADAM   (LEIGHTON B)                   66:15 M60  14   337
180  NIGEL LACEY   (TRING)                      67:40 M50  35   477

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1532     2    16    20    21    22    29    34    38    46    50
 2  HARROW A.C.            1356     4     9    13    19    30    35    51    70    91   132
 3  HEADINGTON R.R.        1335    15    23    27    47    48    49    52    55    66    93
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1231    11    14    25    31    36    45    67    88   101   161
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1186    26    32    57    64    65    69    72    78    79    82
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1144    39    41    42    58    59    73    84    86    90    94
 7  SILSON JOGGERS         1101    33    43    44    53    56    77    81    98   110   114
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS       882     3    28    40    89   107   119   125   128   144   145
 9  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       718    61    76   104   105   115   116   120   121   123   151
10  WINDSOR SE&H            714     7     8    17    74    85
11  LUTON A.C.              680    12    18    24    63   149   156   165
12  OXFORD CITY             669     5    62    87    92   118   136   141   153   166
13  GADE VALLEY             658    37    60    75    83    99   135   146   167   172   178
14  BEDFORD & COUNTY        607     1     6    10   100


Veteran Mens Race
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.         562    15    47    48    52
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY       562    14    36    45    67
 3  HARROW A.C.             538    30    35    51    70
 4  SILSON JOGGERS          510    33    44    56    81
 5  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  459    21    68    80    96
 6  TRING RUNNING CLUB      406    64    78    79    97
 7  OXFORD CITY             365    62    87    92   118
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS       332    40    89   119   144
 9  LUTON A.C.              332    24    63   149   156
10  GADE VALLEY             331    37    75   135   146
11  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       311    61   115   116   121
12  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        303    84    94    95   148
13  BEDFORD & COUNTY        252    10   100
14  WINDSOR SE&H             96    85


Junior Men
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            444     8    17    74
 2  LUTON A.C.              332    12    18
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  331     2    29
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       150    31
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS        53   128

Under 17 Men
  1  JACK DOUGLAS   (BEDFORD & C)               21:23 M17   1    76
  2  MATTHEW BRAY   (BEDFORD & C)               21:44 M17   2    78
  3  PATRICK TAYLOR   (AYLESBURY)               21:53 M17   3   218
  4  JAMES DAVIS   (AYLESBURY)                  21:57 M17   4   205
  5  GEORGE LANGSTON   (AYLESBURY)              22:17 M17   5   197
  6  SAM KNEE-ROBINSON   (BEDFORD & C)          22:22 M17   6    79
  7  MICHAEL GODDARD   (CHILTERN H.)            22:42 M17   7   245
  8  BILLY MEAD   (LEIGHTON B)                  22:47 M17   8   332
  9  MATTHEW MARSHALL   (OXFORD)                22:49 M17   9   557
 10  BEN WHITNEY   (CHILTERN H.)                23:19 M17  10   244
 11  GREGORY BAYNHAM   (WINDSOR)                23:26 M17  11   125
 12  JOSH TACK   (OXFORD)                       23:34 M17  12   558
 13  LIAM MCDONALD   (CHILTERN H.)              23:43 M17  13   246
 14  CHRISTOPHER STRONG   (CHILTERN H.)         25:25 M17  14   248
 15  OLLIE LUM   (MILTON K)                     25:59 M17  15    41

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEDFORD & COUNTY         39     1     2     6
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY        36     3     4     5
 3  CHILTERN HARRIERS        20     7    10    13    14
 4  OXFORD CITY              11     9    12
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD          8     8
 6  WINDSOR SE&H              5    11
 7  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES    1    15

Under 15 Boys
  1  JONATHAN JANES   (BEDFORD & C)             15:00 M15   1   102
  2  BILL HUGHES   (CHILTERN H.)                15:29 M15   2   242
  3  TATENDA MANJENGWA   (AYLESBURY)            15:41 M15   3   213
  4  JOE AHERNE   (CHILTERN H.)                 15:52 M15   4   256
  5  CHARLTON KERR   (MILTON K)                 16:03 M15   5    24
  6  SAM BUTCHER   (CHILTERN H.)                16:09 M15   6   239
  7  OWEN SEAMARK   (MILTON K)                  16:11 M15   7    21
  8  JORDAN CLAY   (LEIGHTON B)                 16:13 M15   8   334
  9  CALLUM NEAL   (CHILTERN H.)                16:15 M15   9   260
 10  HARRY MORTON   (MILTON K)                  16:17 M15  10    22
 11  SAM CADIGAN   (MILTON K)                   16:34 M15  11    29
 12  KAI HAMMOND   (HARROW)                     16:35 M15  12   186
 13  SIMON CHERRY   (LUTON)                     16:36 M15  13   408
 14  LOUIS CLARKE   (MILTON K)                  16:38 M15  14    25
 15  ALEX HEPBURN   (BEDFORD & C)               16:54 M15  15   104
 16  LLOYD MILLIKEN   (LEIGHTON B)              17:01 M15  16   337
 17  FRANKIE JENKINS   (BEDFORD & C)            17:07 M15  17   101
 18  CHARLIE MEAD   (LEIGHTON B)                17:09 M15  18   338
 19  TOM HOLLAND   (BEDFORD & C)                17:25 M15  19   106
 20  JOE MCGARRY   (LEIGHTON B)                 17:27 M15  20   335
 21  VINCENZO PRATLEY   (SILSON)                17:30 M15  21   726
 22  WILLIAM BRENNAN   (WINDSOR)                17:34 M15  22   127
 23  LUKE PAULEY   (AYLESBURY)                  17:36 M15  23   219
 24  MARCUS GODFREY   (HARROW)                  17:38 M15  24   156
 25  HARRY LANDER   (LUTON)                     17:40 M15  25   420
 26  DARYL GEANGA   (BEDFORD & C)               17:40 M15  26    99
 27  HARRY CRITCHLEY   (WINDSOR)                17:41 M15  27   122
 28  TOM BOOZER   (LEIGHTON B)                  17:56 M15  28   336
 29  TOBY MCDERMOTT   (HARROW)                  18:07 M15  29   185
 30  SAM CRITCHLEY   (WINDSOR)                  18:19 M15  30   123
 31  ETHAN LUCK   (AYLESBURY)                   18:36 M15  31   217
 32  TOM CANHAM   (LUTON)                       18:50 M15  32   422
 33  JOSH GREENBERG   (AYLESBURY)               19:00 M15  33   218
 34  JACK ROWLANDS   (HARROW)                   20:28 M15  34   187

TEAM RESULT
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS       119     2     4     6     9
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  107     5     7    10    11
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY         88     1    15    17    19
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         78     8    16    18    20
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY        50     3    23    31    33
 6  HARROW A.C.              41    12    24    29    34
 7  LUTON A.C.               35    13    25    32
 8  WINDSOR SE&H             26    22    27    30
 9  SILSON JOGGERS           14    21

Under 13 Boys
  1  SAM HENNING   (CHILTERN H.)                 9:30 M13   1   237
  2  TOM ANGELL   (BEDFORD & C)                  9:42 M13   2    71
  3  ALFIE YABSLEY   (MILTON K)                 10:09 M13   3     4
  4  DOMINIC MURPHY   (MILTON K)                10:17 M13   4     1
  5  WILLIAM MULLINS   (BEDFORD & C)            10:18 M13   5    76
  6  WILL PERKIN   (CHILTERN H.)                10:24 M13   6   223
  7  TOM FITCH   (WINDSOR)                      10:28 M13   7   116
  8  FRED SANDERS   (CHILTERN H.)               10:30 M13   8   224
  9  ROBERT HALL   (CHILTERN H.)                10:32 M13   9   222
 10  MAX O'NEILL   (WINDSOR)                    10:35 M13  10   121
 11  HARRI KANE   (AYLESBURY)                   10:35 M13  11   208
 12  THOMAS CONWAY   (CHILTERN H.)              10:37 M13  12   225
 13  OWEN DRABWELL   (LEIGHTON B)               10:40 M13  13   335
 14  NATHAN BANGS   (LUTON)                     10:40 M13  14   408
 15  ALBIE TREMLETT   (HARROW)                  10:40 M13  15   158
 16  CAMERON BEAZLEY-CLARKE   (MILTON K)        10:41 M13  16     2
 17  DOMINIC PEACHEY   (BEDFORD & C)            10:42 M13  17    82
 18  FREDDIE AYRE   (BEDFORD & C)               10:42 M13  18    72
 19  SAM NICHOLAS   (LEIGHTON B)                10:43 M13  19   334
 20  THEO KONTOS   (CHILTERN H.)                10:55 M13  20   231
 21  IZAAK WRIGHT   (BEDFORD & C)               10:57 M13  21    79
 22  CALLUM MULLINS   (BEDFORD & C)             11:08 M13  22    75
 23  JACK MURRAY   (CHILTERN H.)                11:13 M13  23   226
 24  WILLIAM RALSTON   (AYLESBURY)              11:16 M13  24   209
 25  CALUM STEER   (CHILTERN H.)                11:18 M13  25   228
 26  TOM SWINDLEHURST   (AYLESBURY)             11:19 M13  26   207
 27  ED JENNINGS   (MILTON K)                   11:31 M13  27     3
 28  JACOB TRESHAM   (MILTON K)                 11:31 M13  28     5
 29  JOSEPH MOSKZAL   (WINDSOR)                 11:32 M13  29   128
 30  CALLUM MCLEOD   (WINDSOR)                  11:33 M13  30   124
 31  RICHARD SLADE   (CHILTERN H.)              11:35 M13  31   232
 32  STEFFEN DOWN   (MILTON K)                  11:37 M13  32     6
 33  JAMIE MILLS   (LUTON)                      11:50 M13  33   425
 34  JAMES PATTON   (AYLESBURY)                 11:52 M13  34   216
 35  NICHOLAS HAWKINS   (HARROW)                11:56 M13  35   162
 36  PATRICK CLAY   (LEIGHTON B)                11:56 M13  36   332
 37  BEN ASHTON-RIGBY   (BEDFORD & C)           11:58 M13  37    84
 38  HARVEY GREEN   (MILTON K)                  12:06 M13  38     8
 39  HENRY MEAD   (LEIGHTON B)                  12:41 M13  39   333
 40  BEN HANSON   (SILSON)                      13:26 M13  40   739
 41  MATTHEW PROCTOR   (AYLESBURY)              13:29 M13  41   211
 42  HARRISON GOOKEY   (LUTON)                  13:34 M13  42   426
 43  ZACH RYCROFT   (SILSON)                    15:39 M13  43   740

TEAM RESULT
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS       152     1     6     8     9
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        134     2     5    17    18
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  126     3     4    16    27
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            100     7    10    29    30
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY        81    11    24    26    34
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         69    13    19    36    39
 7  LUTON A.C.               43    14    33    42
 8  HARROW A.C.              38    15    35
 9  SILSON JOGGERS            5    40    43

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  CAROLYN BOOSEY   (AYLESBURY)               23:44 F     1   220
  2  EMILY ANTCLIFFE   (HARROW)                 24:41 F     2   190
  3  LARA BROMILOW   (MILTON K)                 24:50 F     3     6
  4  SIAN THOMAS   (CHILTERN H.)                24:59 F     4   238
  5  CLAIRE MCMAHON   (LUTON)                   25:06 F     5   405
  6  EMMA CURTIS-SMITH   (BEARBROOK)            25:16 F     6   520
  7  MARINA STEDMAN   (WINDSOR)                 25:24 F45   1   140
  8  CHARLOTTE FIRTH   (WINDSOR)                25:25 F     7   144
  9  CHARLOTTE HARRIS   (HEADINGTON)            25:44 F     8   692
 10  CHRISTINE LATHWELL   (LUTON)               26:00 F35   1   406
 11  WENDY WEBBER   (MILTON K)                  26:03 F     9     4
 12  JULIA AUSTIN   (AYLESBURY)                 26:11 F45   2   199
 13  CLAIRE DANSON   (WINDSOR)                  26:29 F    10   112
 14  ADRIENNE HOPKINS   (HEADINGTON)            26:29 F35   2   697
     IONA CRAFT   (TRING) N/S                   26:41 F        1004
 15  VICTORIA CURTIS-SMITH   (BEARBROOK)        26:46 F    11   519
 16  JO BRESLIN   (LEIGHTON B)                  27:11 F35   3   326
 17  FRANCES BURGE   (HEADINGTON)               27:43 F    12   696
 18  KIRSTIE ELLIOTT   (CHILTERN H.)            27:47 F    13   241
 19  LUCY MAYER   (BEARBROOK)                   27:54 F35   4   511
 20  VICKY CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)              28:05 F    14   833
 21  MARY WARD   (TRING)                        28:19 F35   5   463
 22  FRANCES MALIN   (MILTON K)                 28:23 F45   3    10
 23  AMY INCHLEY   (LEIGHTON B)                 28:25 F    15   323
 24  MARIA RUSSELL   (BEARBROOK)                28:43 F    16   524
 25  CLAIRE MCDONNELL   (GADE VALLEY)           28:53 F35   6   832
 26  HELEN MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)                28:56 F35   7   512
 27  CAROLINE HOLDEN   (CHILTERN H.)            29:00 F35   8   251
 28  ALISON HARDING   (TRING)                   29:03 F45   4   461
 29  KATE FERGUSSON   (TRING)                   29:04 F    17   475
 30  JANE SAUER   (LEIGHTON B)                  29:10 F    18   324
 31  HEATHER COOKE   (SILSON)                   29:18 F    19   711
 32  DIANE BALDWIN   (MILTON K)                 29:29 F45   5    14
 33  NATASHA KING   (SILSON)                    29:40 F35   9   734
 34  HELEN BENNEWITH   (AYLESBURY)              29:45 F45   6   200
 35  RUTH KERR   (BEDFORD & C)                  29:49 F45   7    77
 36  MARIA CALLEIA   (MILTON K)                 30:13 F35  10    12
 37  CHARLOTTE HARDY   (LUTON)                  30:18 F    20   407
 38  ANITA JAMES   (HEADINGTON)                 30:34 F45   8   674
 39  SUE CLAYTON-DRABBLE   (SILSON)             30:39 F45   9   732
 40  ANNA SCARTH   (TRING)                      30:40 F    21   462
 41  MICHELLE JESSOP   (MILTON K)               30:41 F    22     2
 42  SARAH CAULFIELD   (CHILTERN H.)            30:48 F45  10   239
 43  KATE OWENS   (LEIGHTON B)                  30:49 F    23   327
 44  HEATHER FALLAIZE   (AYLESBURY)             31:04 F45  11   192
 45  ROSIE CANHAM   (LUTON)                     31:16 F35  11   408
 46  VICTORIA SHELDON   (AYLESBURY)             31:37 F45  12   219
 47  SUSIE IVIN   (GADE VALLEY)                 31:43 F    24   831
 48  AMELIA WALLACE   (LEIGHTON B)              31:53 F    25   325
 49  ALICE ELY   (TRING)                        32:01 F    26   467
 50  MARIE-ANNE FISCHER   (HEADINGTON)          32:03 F45  13   693
 51  MADELEINE MOUTRIE   (SILSON)               32:11 F45  14   735
 52  CORAL REBOUL   (SILSON)                    32:13 F45  15   728
 53  SOPHIE MILLETT   (MILTON K)                32:19 F    27     9
 54  MEL BIGNELL   (SILSON)                     32:32 F45  16   733
 55  JANE PORTEOUS   (TRING)                    32:57 F45  17   466
 56  KATE LOACH   (CHILTERN H.)                 33:03 F45  18   236
 57  JANE MITCHELL   (TRING)                    33:10 F35  12   472
 58  TINA BLACKWELL   (BEDFORD & C)             33:14 F35  13    71
 59  LYNN GARRICKS   (BEARBROOK)                33:41 F35  14   537
 60  WENDY HUDSON   (GADE VALLEY)               34:30 F45  19   838
 61  JACKIE ESKDALE   (GADE VALLEY)             34:56 F45  20   836
 62  EMMA COOMBES   (BEDFORD & C)               35:01 F    28    73
 63  PAULA COOK   (GADE VALLEY)                 35:09 F45  21   834
 64  CATHY COURT   (TRING)                      35:12 F45  22   478
 65  CLAIRE TODD   (SILSON)                     35:23 F45  23   740
 66  SHOENA SMEE   (SILSON)                     36:03 F45  24   736
 67  LORRAINE HOLLOWAY-MCLEAN   (LEIGHTON B)    37:03 F35  15   322
 68  ANNE STRACH   (TRING)                      38:12 F45  25   476
 69  PAT CARD   (AYLESBURY)                     39:10 F55   1   218
 70  MANDY CLAY   (LEIGHTON B)                  39:50 F45  26   321
 71  JULIET HANSON   (SILSON)                   40:27 F45  27   737
 72  LISA RIPLEY   (BEARBROOK)                  40:48 F35  16   518
 73  MARY RUSSELL   (HEADINGTON)                42:09 F45  28   694
 74  JANE MARTIN   (TRING)                      43:03 F45  29   473

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       236     6    15    19    24
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  232     3    11    22    32
 3  HEADINGTON R.R.         222     9    14    17    38
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS       209     4    18    27    42
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       209     1    12    34    44
 6  LUTON A.C.              203     5    10    37    45
 7  WINDSOR SE&H            197     7     8    13
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        188    16    23    30    43
 9  TRING RUNNING CLUB      182    21    28    29    40
10  GADE VALLEY             148    20    25    47    60
11  SILSON JOGGERS          146    31    33    39    51
12  HARROW A.C.              73     2
13  BEDFORD & COUNTY         70    35    58    62


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  VALE OF AYLESBURY       164    12    34    44    46
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      139    21    28    55    57
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  135    22    32    36
 4  SILSON JOGGERS          125    33    39    51    52
 5  HEADINGTON R.R.         125    14    38    50    73
 6  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       124    19    26    59    72
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS       100    27    42    56
 8  LUTON A.C.               95    10    45
 9  GADE VALLEY              91    25    60    61    63
10  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         72    16    67    70
11  WINDSOR SE&H             68     7
12  BEDFORD & COUNTY         57    35    58

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  REBECCA MURRAY   (BEDFORD & C)             18:59 F17   1    99
  2  BETH SWORDS   (MILTON K)                   19:25 F20   1    58
  3  MARYSE HAYNES   (WINDSOR)                  19:33 F20   2   134
  4  ALICE BURGIN   (BEDFORD & C)               19:41 F20   3   102
  5  JASMINE FINLAY   (MILTON K)                19:53 F17   2    43
  6  KIRSTY MARSHALL   (WINDSOR)                21:20 F17   3   142
  7  JESSICA HALL   (MILTON K)                  21:28 F17   4    52
  8  ROSIE KEANE   (LUTON)                      21:35 F20   4   422
  9  HANNAH FARMER   (LUTON)                    21:51 F17   5   408
 10  EMILY BOUSFIELD   (MILTON K)               22:37 F17   6    41
 11  HANNAH WARDLEY   (CHILTERN H.)             22:47 F17   7   236
 12  NAOMI BARBOUR   (WINDSOR)                  22:54 F20   5   112
 13  ALICE WILLS   (WINDSOR)                    23:43 F17   8   143
 14  LOUISE LIGHTFOOT   (AYLESBURY)             24:08 F17   9   220

TEAM RESULT
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   31     2     5     7
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY         25     1     4
 3  WINDSOR SE&H             24     3     6    12
 4  LUTON A.C.               13     8     9
 5  CHILTERN HARRIERS         4    11
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY         1    14

Under 15 Girls
  1  CONNIE LEWIS   (CHILTERN H.)               13:55 F15   1   228
  2  KELLY RODD   (BEDFORD & C)                 14:08 F15   2    82
  3  HANNAH MORTON   (CHILTERN H.)              14:28 F15   3   223
  4  AMY RADFORD   (MILTON K)                   14:33 F15   4    27
  5  SARAH KERR   (BEDFORD & C)                 14:36 F15   5    77
  6  ALICE WRIGHT   (AYLESBURY)                 15:04 F15   6   200
  7  AMY BOTHAM   (MILTON K)                    15:22 F15   7    25
  8  SOPHIA CLIFFE   (MILTON K)                 15:30 F15   8    31
  9  KATIE BENCH   (CHILTERN H.)                15:41 F15   9   230
 10  CHARLOTTE KELLY   (LUTON)                  15:47 F15  10   404
 11  ADEYA EDWARDS   (LUTON)                    15:48 F15  11   429
 12  LUCY HACKING   (MILTON K)                  15:51 F15  12    26
 13  EMMA BARRACLOUGH   (CHILTERN H.)           15:57 F15  13   224
 14  SOPHIE CHESTERMAN   (CHILTERN H.)          16:02 F15  14   231
 15  KATHRYN DITTON   (WINDSOR)                 16:06 F15  15   137
 16  CAITLIN CRITCHLEY   (WINDSOR)              16:11 F15  16   112
 17  TILLY COMPTON-STEWART   (WINDSOR)          16:42 F15  17   132
 18  CHLOE HAYES   (WINDSOR)                    16:55 F15  18   111
 19  FAY ASHTON-RIGBY   (BEDFORD & C)           17:13 F15  19    80
 20  MARIA HILL   (HARROW)                      17:19 F15  20   171
 21  MAYA JENNINGS   (MILTON K)                 17:23 F15  21    28
 22  KATHERINE LATHWELL   (LUTON)               17:27 F15  22   406
 23  MICHELLE LATHWELL   (LUTON)                17:43 F15  23   413
 24  LILY WEST   (WINDSOR)                      17:47 F15  24   113
 25  CARLA STANGROOM   (WINDSOR)                18:18 F15  25   129
 26  REBECCA THOMSON   (LUTON)                  22:39 F15  26   414

TEAM RESULT
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS        82     1     3     9    13
 2  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   77     4     7     8    12
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY         55     2     5    19
 4  WINDSOR SE&H             42    15    16    17    18
 5  LUTON A.C.               42    10    11    22    23
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY        21     6
 7  HARROW A.C.               7    20

Under 13 Girls
  1  MARELLA WHITFIELD   (HARROW)               10:44 F13   1   160
  2  ERIN MCCAFFRAY   (BEDFORD & C)             10:56 F13   2    78
  3  LAUREN MURPHY   (MILTON K)                 11:01 F13   3    14
  4  HANNAH THEAR   (CHILTERN H.)               11:17 F13   4   222
  5  SOPHIE DAVIES   (WINDSOR)                  11:19 F13   5   119
  6  TARA DE KLERK   (WINDSOR)                  11:27 F13   6   131
  7  NANCY SCOTT   (WINDSOR)                    11:33 F13   7  1000
  8  LIZZIE BARRACLOUGH   (CHILTERN H.)         11:35 F13   8   225
  9  ORLA FAWCETT   (CHILTERN H.)               11:37 F13   9   228
 10  LAUREN PRESSWELL   (MILTON K)              11:41 F13  10    13
 11  SAMMY BONNY   (WINDSOR)                    11:42 F13  11   122
 12  ELIZA TASWELL-FRYER   (AYLESBURY)          11:45 F13  12   216
 13  RACHAEL HADDOW   (HARROW)                  11:46 F13  13   163
 14  GEORGINA SHARP   (BEDFORD & C)             11:48 F13  14    85
 15  BECKY WARD   (BEDFORD & C)                 11:52 F13  15    77
 16  SOPHIE BOTHAM   (MILTON K)                 11:58 F13  16    11
 17  JASMINE KOBEWKA   (AYLESBURY)              12:01 F13  17   212
 18  KATHRYN CANHAM   (LUTON)                   12:07 F13  18   416
 19  OLIVIA SMYTH   (WINDSOR)                   12:24 F13  19   117
 20  KIRSTEN SUTHERLAND   (WINDSOR)             12:38 F13  20   112
 21  MADDY LACEY   (CHILTERN H.)                12:39 F13  21   237
 22  TULA HART   (WINDSOR)                      12:42 F13  22   133
 23  MADELANE RANAGHAN   (HARROW)               12:51 F13  23   162
 24  SARAH PLUMMER   (LEIGHTON B)               12:55 F13  24   337
 25  EMILY SHEEN   (BEDFORD & C)                12:57 F13  25    83
 26  NEAVE WRAY   (SILSON)                      13:23 F13  26   718
 27  ANABEL O'REILLY   (SILSON)                 13:33 F13  27   715
 28  SOPHIE GRAY   (SILSON)                     13:53 F13  28   720
 29  MONIKA DOCHON   (WINDSOR)                  13:55 F13  29   118
 30  AMY JELLEY   (SILSON)                      14:34 F13  30   717
 31  ALANNAH MCGRATH   (HARROW)                 14:50 F13  31   164
 32  SKYE VERVEY   (SILSON)                     14:55 F13  32   719
 33  JADE LINDARS   (LEIGHTON B)                14:56 F13  33   341
 34  CARA WATKINS   (HARROW)                    15:05 F13  34   165
 35  ELEANOR REES   (SILSON)                    15:11 F13  35   716
 36  LUCY COTTERILL   (SILSON)                  15:22 F13  36   722
 37  ZARAH TAYLOR   (LEIGHTON B)                17:30 F13  37   340
 38  GRACE CROSS   (LEIGHTON B)                  0:00 F13  38   339

TEAM RESULT
 1  WINDSOR SE&H            127     5     6     7    11
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       114     4     8     9    21
 3  BEDFORD & COUNTY        100     2    14    15    25
 4  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES   88     3    10    16
 5  HARROW A.C.              88     1    13    23    31
 6  VALE OF AYLESBURY        49    12    17
 7  SILSON JOGGERS           45    26    27    28    30
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZARD         24    24    33    37    38
 9  LUTON A.C.               21    18


Total Overall Score
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 2194  1766   428
 2  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1678  1398   280
 3  HARROW A.C.            1603  1435   168
 4  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1582  1173   409
 5  HEADINGTON R.R.        1557  1335   222
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1511  1299   212
 7  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1368  1186   182
 8  SILSON JOGGERS         1311  1120   191
 9  WINDSOR SE&H           1235   845   390
10  BEDFORD & COUNTY       1118   868   250
11  LUTON A.C.             1037   758   279
12  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       954   718   236
13  GADE VALLEY             806   658   148
14  OXFORD CITY             680   680


Male Overall Score
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1766  1532     1   107   126
 2  HARROW A.C.            1435  1356          41    38
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1398  1231    36    50    81
 4  HEADINGTON R.R.        1335  1335
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1299  1144     8    78    69
 6  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1186  1186
 7  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1173   882    20   119   152
 8  SILSON JOGGERS         1120  1101          14     5
 9  BEDFORD & COUNTY        868   607    39    88   134
10  WINDSOR SE&H            845   714     5    26   100
11  LUTON A.C.              758   680          35    43
12  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       718   718
13  OXFORD CITY             680   669    11
14  GADE VALLEY             658   658


Female Overall Score
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  428   232    31    77    88
 2  CHILTERN HARRIERS       409   209     4    82   114
 3  WINDSOR SE&H            390   197    24    42   127
 4  VALE OF AYLESBURY       280   209     1    21    49
 5  LUTON A.C.              279   203    13    42    21
 6  BEDFORD & COUNTY        250    70    25    55   100
 7  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       236   236
 8  HEADINGTON R.R.         222   222
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        212   188                24
10  SILSON JOGGERS          191   146                45
11  TRING RUNNING CLUB      182   182
12  HARROW A.C.             168    73           7    88
13  GADE VALLEY             148   148


Seniors Overall Score
 1  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 1764  1532   232
 2  HEADINGTON R.R.        1557  1335   222
 3  VALE OF AYLESBURY      1440  1231   209
 4  HARROW A.C.            1429  1356    73
 5  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1368  1186   182
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD       1332  1144   188
 7  SILSON JOGGERS         1247  1101   146
 8  CHILTERN HARRIERS      1091   882   209
 9  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       954   718   236
10  WINDSOR SE&H            911   714   197
11  LUTON A.C.              883   680   203
12  GADE VALLEY             806   658   148
13  BEDFORD & COUNTY        677   607    70
14  OXFORD CITY             669   669


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  CHILTERN HARRIERS       491    20   119   152     4    82   114
 2  BEDFORD & COUNTY        441    39    88   134    25    55   100
 3  MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES  430     1   107   126    31    77    88
 4  WINDSOR SE&H            324     5    26   100    24    42   127
 5  VALE OF AYLESBURY       238    36    50    81     1    21    49
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZARD        179     8    78    69                24
 7  HARROW A.C.             174          41    38           7    88
 8  LUTON A.C.              154          35    43    13    42    21
 9  SILSON JOGGERS           64          14     5                45
10  OXFORD CITY              11    11