Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2011/2012 Round 1

Held at Luton (Wigmore Valley) on 08 October 2011

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  MATT SALT   (DACORUM)                      29:04 M20   1   274
  2  ANDREW CRACKNELL   (DACORUM)               29:07 M     1   265
  3  HENRY MITCHELL   (BRACKNELL)               29:26 M     2   304
  4  WILL LANGLEY   (WYCOMBE)                   29:52 M     3   673
  5  PAUL FARMER   (AMPTHILL & F)               30:21 M     4   821
  6  RICHARD LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)               30:27 M     5   308
  7  LES NEWELL   (ABINGDON)                    30:36 M     6   921
  8  CHRIS HILTON   (STEVENAGE)                 30:40 M20   2   649
  9  DANIEL POULTON   (STEVENAGE)               30:44 M     7   658
 10  JACK PARSLOW   (DACORUM)                   31:18 M     8   261
 11  ANDY BYERLEY   (THAME)                     31:27 M40   1   743
 12  DUNCAN MARTIN   (WATFORD)                  31:41 M     9   503
 13  FRANK FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)              31:41 M40   2   870
 14  TOM CHISNALL   (WYCOMBE)                   32:03 M    10   670
 15  TOM OFFORD   (BANBURY)                     32:14 M    11   797
 16  FRANCIS HALE   (TEAM BALANCISE)            32:17 M40   3   355
 17  ROBERT MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)               32:30 M    12   443
 18  BRUCE LOVELL   (TEAM BALANCISE)            32:40 M    13   358
 19  OLIVER GLYN   (DACORUM)                    32:48 M20   3   279
 20  PAUL DALY   (BRACKNELL)                    32:51 M40   4   307
 21  DAN DOHERTY   (TEAM BALANCISE)             32:59 M    14   359
 22  MICHAEL DMITRZAK   (Q.P.H.)                33:16 M    15   593
 23  NICK HARRIS   (WATFORD)                    33:25 M    16   502
 24  WILLIAM GANLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)              33:37 M    17   444
 25  PHIL JONES   (WYCOMBE)                     33:48 M40   5   663
 26  PETER GEORGE   (BANBURY)                   33:50 M    18   799
 27  JAMES MITCHEL   (BRACKNELL)                33:55 M20   4   303
 28  BRUCE LAWTON   (THAME)                     33:58 M    19   744
 29  JACK HUMPHREYS   (RADLEY)                  34:04 M20   5   902
 30  MARK BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)                     34:12 M    20   668
 31  JAMIE MARLOW   (DACORUM)                   34:16 M    21   266
 32  ZAC MCDONOUGH   (WATFORD)                  35:00 M    22   501
 33  ALEX GARDNER   (DACORUM)                   35:06 M    23   263
 34  GRANT WEST   (ST. ALBANS STR)              35:13 M40   6   606
 35  BRIAN BRACKSTONE   (BRACKNELL)             35:15 M40   7   309
 36  NIGEL JEFF   (TEAM BALANCISE)              35:17 M40   8   361
 37  RICHARD SLATER   (THAME)                   35:36 M    24   755
 38  ANDREW GALLIGAN   (Q.P.H.)                 35:39 M    25   589
 39  STEPHEN SHAW   (DACORUM)                   35:40 M40   9   267
 40  DAVID VANNEN   (WATFORD)                   35:43 M40  10   506
 41  SAM POULTON   (STEVENAGE)                  35:52 M    26   657
 42  CHRIS ELLIS   (WATFORD)                    36:11 M    27   505
 43  MARTIN HAMILTON   (TEAM BALANCISE)         36:15 M40  11   357
 44  CHRIS MCEWEN   (MAIDENHEAD)                36:23 M    28   445
 45  HOWARD TAYLOR   (HANDY CROSS)              36:38 M50   1   876
 46  FRANK NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)                     36:43 M50   2   587
 47  SIMON NORTH   (WYCOMBE)                    36:50 M50   3   665
 48  TIM BIRKETT   (WATFORD)                    36:54 M40  12   504
 49  JULIEN GRAY   (MAIDENHEAD)                 36:59 M    29   450
 50  BRIAN SKOV   (ST. ALBANS STR)              37:04 M    30   609
 51  IAN NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)                  37:04 M50   4   262
 52  MATT COTTON   (BANBURY)                    37:14 M    31   795
 53  PAUL DINEEN   (HANDY CROSS)                37:15 M40  13   873
 54  JUSTIN COOMBS   (MAIDENHEAD)               37:20 M    32   448
 55  DAVE RANDALL   (WYCOMBE)                   37:25 M40  14   664
 56  ROB BROWN   (TEAM BALANCISE)               37:36 M    33   362
 57  ADAM MURPHY   (BIGGLESWADE)                37:39 M20   6   889
 58  BERTIE MILLER   (Q.P.H.)                   38:00 M40  15   592
 59  DAVID BURROW-NEWTON   (MAIDENHEAD)         38:03 M20   7   446
 60  LEWIS KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)                 38:10 M20   8   650
 61  MARK EMMETT   (THAME)                      38:12 M40  16   750
 62  SIMON BOWDEN   (BRACKNELL)                 38:15 M40  17   302
 63  RICHARD CLAESSENS   (WYCOMBE)              38:27 M50   5   661
 64  BRUCE HENDRIE   (BANBURY)                  38:30 M60   1   792
 65  MICHAEL HILL   (MAIDENHEAD)                38:42 M50   6   449
 66  WAYNE ROYE   (Q.P.H.)                      38:43 M    34   594
 67  STEWART DEARMAN   (WATFORD)                38:47 M40  18   500
 68  JOHN PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)              38:55 M50   7   875
 69  GREGORY CONBOY   (Q.P.H.)                  39:05 M    35   591
 70  IAN MARKWELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)            39:08 M40  19   605
 71  MIKE HOLLIS   (HANDY CROSS)                39:12 M50   8   871
 72  ADRIAN PARRY   (THAME)                     39:20 M40  20   741
 73  SIMON WEBSTER   (ST. ALBANS STR)           39:22 M    36   608
 74  IAN ROBINSON   (BANBURY)                   39:23 M40  21   800
 75  MARK DEWEY   (HANDY CROSS)                 39:41 M    37   874
 76  PETER EAMES   (STEVENAGE)                  39:43 M50   9   651
 77  JONATHAN AINSWORTH   (Q.P.H.)              39:51 M50  10   590
 78  SHANE HILLS   (TEAM BALANCISE)             40:01 M40  22   365
 79  CHRISTOPHER SHARP   (PURPLE PATCH)         40:53 M    38   381
 80  NEIL FRAPE   (BANBURY)                     41:00 M40  23   796
 81  GEOFF SMITH   (BANBURY)                    41:11 M60   2   794
 82  ANTONY ALLEN   (DACORUM)                   41:37 M60   3   270
 83  COLIN HULL   (ST. ALBANS STR)              41:50 M50  11   607
 84  PETE MULCAHY   (ST. ALBANS STR)            42:01 M40  24   604
 85  ANDY BARTLETT   (BANBURY)                  42:10 M50  12   793
 86  STEVE DANIEL   (WATFORD)                   42:32 M50  13   498
 87  DENE STRINGFELLOW   (WHITE HORSE)          43:09 M50  14   803
 88  RICHARD DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)                  43:57 M40  25   588
 89  GAVIN GILFEDDER   (WYCOMBE)                44:04 M40  26   667
 90  KEN PERRY   (DACORUM)                      44:45 M60   4   275
 91  AARON SMITH   (Q.P.H.)                     45:24 M    39   595
 92  JOHN COOPER   (DACORUM)                    46:30 M60   5   264
 93  PAUL GLYN   (DACORUM)                      46:40 M40  27   271
 94  JOHN SLACK   (DACORUM)                     47:17 M60   6   268
 95  JOHN GULLIVER   (THAME)                    47:21 M40  28   759
 96  MALCOLM SARGENT   (DACORUM)                47:29 M60   7   269
 97  MICK HICKMAN   (HANDY CROSS)               48:45 M60   8   872
 98  CHRIS DOWNS   (THAME)                      49:20 M    40   746
 99  FABIAN MILLS   (DACORUM)                   50:06 M60   9   272

TEAM RESULT
 1  DACORUM & TRING         614     1     2    10    19    31    33    39    51
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         473     4    14    25    30    47    55    63    89
 3  WATFORD                 450    12    23    32    40    42    48    67    86
 4  BRACKNELL               447     3     6    20    27    35    62
 5  TEAM BALANCISE          432    16    18    21    36    43    56    78
 6  MAIDENHEAD              388    17    24    44    49    54    59    65
 7  QUEENS PARK H.          336    22    38    46    58    66    69    77    88
 8  BANBURY                 323    15    26    52    64    74    80    81    85
 9  STEVENAGE & NH          306     8     9    41    60    76
10  THAME RUNNERS           298    11    28    37    61    72    95    98
11  HANDY CROSS             278    13    45    53    68    71    75    97
12  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     206    34    50    70    73    83    84
13  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      95     5
14  ABINGDON AMBLERS         93     7
15  RADLEY A.C.              71    29
16  BIGGLESWADE              43    57
17  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     21    79
18  WHITE HORSE              13    87


Veteran Mens Race
 1  TEAM BALANCISE          227    16    36    43    78
 2  HANDY CROSS             221    13    45    53    68
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         210    25    47    55    63
 4  BRACKNELL               183    20    35    62
 5  THAME RUNNERS           161    11    61    72    95
 6  WATFORD                 159    40    48    67    86
 7  DACORUM & TRING         138    39    51    82    90
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          131    46    58    77    88
 9  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     129    34    70    83    84
10  BANBURY                 101    64    74    80    81
11  MAIDENHEAD               35    65
12  STEVENAGE & NH           24    76
13  WHITE HORSE              13    87

Under 17 Men
  1  JAMES MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)              19:09 M17   1   761
  2  MATTHEW AXE   (WYCOMBE)                    19:32 M17   2   670
  3  SCOTT HALSTEAD   (BRACKNELL)               20:05 M17   3   302
  4  MATTHEW SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)               20:14 M17   4   303
  5  TOM BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                     20:16 M17   5   792
  6  BEN SUTHERLAND   (WYCOMBE)                 20:16 M17   6   666
  7  BEN ROCHFORD   (WATFORD)                   20:18 M17   7   496
  8  KIERAN GILFEDDER   (WYCOMBE)               21:04 M17   8   665
  9  MATEUSZ SLIWINSKI   (WYCOMBE)              21:07 M17   9   667
 10  ALEX VESSEY   (ABINGDON)                   21:26 M17  10   940
 11  MITCH LOMAS   (WHITE HORSE)                21:27 M17  11   802
 12  OLIVER POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)              21:27 M17  12   762
 13  JAMES ROBERTS   (WYCOMBE)                  21:53 M17  13   668
 14  LEWIS DORMAN   (BANBURY)                   22:05 M17  14   793
 15  TOM FABES   (ABINGDON)                     23:00 M17  15   933
 16  LUKE BARTHOLOMEW   (BRACKNELL)             23:06 M17  16   301
 17  JACK QUORELL   (DACORUM)                   23:35 M17  17   261
 18  JAMES BRANNAN   (BRACKNELL)                23:50 M17  18   304
 19  RYAN ALLAN   (ST. ALBANS)                  23:50 M17  19   763
 20  LUKE CLITHEROE   (BANBURY)                 23:54 M17  20   794
 21  PETER D'ATH   (STEVENAGE)                  24:30 M17  21   648
 22  ALEX KEYS   (MAIDENHEAD)                   24:45 M17  22   442
 23  SAM GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)               25:57 M17  23   434

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          56     2     6     8
 2  BRACKNELL                49     3     4    16
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.          40     1    12    19
 4  BANBURY                  33     5    14    20
 5  ABINGDON AMBLERS         23    10    15
 6  WATFORD                  17     7
 7  WHITE HORSE              13    11
 8  DACORUM & TRING           7    17
 9  STEVENAGE & NH            3    21
10  MAIDENHEAD                3    22    23

Under 15 Boys
  1  JACK GENTLE   (ST. ALBANS)                 14:27 M15   1   777
  2  CHRISTIAN VON EITZEN   (RADLEY)            15:06 M15   2   903
  3  DANIEL RIDDINGTON   (BRACKNELL)            15:36 M15   3   296
  4  JAMES DOWN   (ST. ALBANS)                  15:37 M15   4   781
  5  BRADLEY LAWRENCE   (WYCOMBE)               15:59 M15   5   668
  6  THOMAS BURNS   (BRACKNELL)                 16:00 M15   6   307
  7  TOBY WAPSHARE   (WYCOMBE)                  16:07 M15   7   670
  8  JONTY WAGERLEIGH   (DACORUM)               16:15 M15   8   265
  9  MICHAEL FABES   (ABINGDON)                 16:19 M15   9   932
 10  SAM JONES   (ST. ALBANS)                   16:22 M15  10   779
 11  JACK BLYTH   (WYCOMBE)                     16:22 M15  11   665
 12  CIARAN HEALEY   (Q.P.H.)                   16:27 M15  12   583
 13  JOE THRUSH   (WYCOMBE)                     16:33 M15  13   661
 14  CORY KEANE   (WATFORD)                     16:36 M15  14   495
 15  WILL COOPER   (BRACKNELL)                  16:40 M15  15   297
 16  ADAM ROBINSON   (BRACKNELL)                16:46 M15  16   299
 17  CONNOR TRUDGILL   (BIGGLESWADE)            16:54 M15  17   883
 18  JAMIE JONES   (ST. ALBANS)                 16:57 M15  18   780
 19  MATTHEW LIVESEY   (STEVENAGE)              16:58 M15  19   656
 20  ROBERT BOLTON   (STEVENAGE)                17:05 M15  20   647
 21  MATTHEW SIMPSON   (DACORUM)                17:15 M15  21   278
 22  JARED TAYLOR   (BIGGLESWADE)               17:45 M15  22   885
 23  PETER MARLOW   (BRACKNELL)                 17:49 M15  23   300
 24  MATTHEW LITCHFIELD-WILLIAMS   (BRACKNELL)  18:00 M15  24   305
 25  LEWIS GLYN   (DACORUM)                     18:14 M15  25   288
 26  JACOB NORTH   (WYCOMBE)                    18:27 M15  26   673
 27  CONNER ROONEY   (WYCOMBE)                  18:28 M15  27   672
 28  LAWRENCE YOUNG   (MAIDENHEAD)              18:28 M15  28   433
 29  MATT SELLICK   (BIGGLESWADE)               18:38 M15  29   886
 30  JACK GLADMAN   (STEVENAGE)                 19:11 M15  30   646
 31  DAVID SPICER   (STEVENAGE)                 21:00 M15  31   655

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          81     1     4    10
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          73     5     7    11
 3  BRACKNELL                72     3     6    15
 4  DACORUM & TRING          42     8    21    25
 5  RADLEY A.C.              30     2
 6  BIGGLESWADE              28    17    22    29
 7  STEVENAGE & NH           27    19    20    30
 8  ABINGDON AMBLERS         23     9
 9  QUEENS PARK H.           20    12
10  WATFORD                  18    14
11  MAIDENHEAD                4    28

Under 13 Boys
  1  ALEX CLAYTON   (BRACKNELL)                 10:34 M13   1   294
  2  SAM HOWELL   (DACORUM)                     10:51 M13   2   267
  3  ADAM WILMSHURST   (ST. ALBANS)             10:55 M13   3   779
  4  SAM BARTON   (BIGGLESWADE)                 11:04 M13   4   888
  5  RICARDO JAMES   (ST. ALBANS)               11:13 M13   5   775
  6  EDWARD DUNCAN   (DACORUM)                  11:33 M13   6   273
  7  RYAN WARD   (AMPTHILL & F)                 11:43 M13   7   812
  8  JAKE ALDERSON   (DACORUM)                  11:47 M13   8   269
  9  ADAM MASON   (STEVENAGE)                   11:48 M13   9   654
 10  DANIEL WEATHERS   (WYCOMBE)                11:51 M13  10   665
 11  BEN MITCHELL   (ST. ALBANS)                11:53 M13  11   777
 12  MAURI DURAN   (ST. ALBANS)                 12:06 M13  12   783
 13  ANDREW SHAW   (ST. ALBANS)                 12:10 M13  13   776
 14  GREGOR KELLING   (BANBURY)                 12:15 M13  14   791
 15  JACK ANDERSON   (ST. ALBANS)               12:16 M13  15   781
 16  ETHAN TATTERSALL   (BRACKNELL)             12:16 M13  16   297
 17  DANIEL MACEY   (DACORUM)                   12:19 M13  17   277
 18  JOSHUA ROGERS   (AMPTHILL & F)             12:29 M13  18   811
 19  DEAN JOHAL   (WATFORD)                     12:32 M13  19   484
 20  DANIEL DUKE   (STEVENAGE)                  12:36 M13  20   652
 21  JOSEPH BALL   (BRACKNELL)                  12:55 M13  21   295
 22  CHRIS WOODALL   (DACORUM)                  12:59 M13  22   275
 23  OLIVER TRUDGILL   (BIGGLESWADE)            13:04 M13  23   882
 24  GEORGE MARVEL   (STEVENAGE)                13:18 M13  24   653
 25  ALEX SPILLING   (ST. ALBANS)               13:20 M13  25   778
 26  JOE PRYOR   (WYCOMBE)                      13:53 M13  26   667
 27  DANIEL HOPPER   (DACORUM)                  15:09 M13  27   276
 28  OWEN DEARMAN   (WATFORD)                   15:31 M13  28   499
 29  ALEXANDER KOWLING   (AMPTHILL & F)         16:18 M13  29   813
 30  PATRICK QUINN   (ST. ALBANS)               16:36 M13  30   785

TEAM RESULT
 1  DACORUM & TRING          77     2     6     8
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          74     3     5    11
 3  BRACKNELL                55     1    16    21
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           40     9    20    24
 5  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      39     7    18    29
 6  BIGGLESWADE              35     4    23
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          26    10    26
 8  BANBURY                  17    14
 9  WATFORD                  15    19    28

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  LUCY ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)                    23:08 F     1   667
  2  ROS KELLING   (BANBURY)                    23:32 F45   1   798
  3  HELEN HALL   (BRACKNELL)                   23:40 F     2   300
  4  MICHELLE BARTLETT   (BANBURY)              23:56 F35   1   800
  5  CATHERINE DAVIES   (DACORUM)               24:18 F45   2   289
  6  KELLY BURWOOD   (MAIDENHEAD)               24:27 F35   2   436
  7  MAGGIE ALLEN   (WYCOMBE)                   24:31 F35   3   661
  8  ZOE LOWE   (ST. ALBANS STR)                24:42 F45   3   602
  9  ELAINE O'SULLIVAN   (TEAM BALANCISE)       25:10 F45   4   353
 10  JANE COULCHER   (THAME)                    26:10 F35   4   745
 11  JACQUI YOUNG   (Q.P.H.)                    26:22 F     3   584
 12  RACHEL CAVE   (TEAM BALANCISE)             26:33 F     4   351
 13  ELIZABETH ROBERTS   (DACORUM)              26:35 F     5   285
 14  REBECCA BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                 26:40 F45   5   795
 15  TORA STRACEY   (HANDY CROSS)               26:52 F     6   865
 16  CHARLOTTE ING   (HANDY CROSS)              26:59 F     7   863
 17  ELLEN FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)              27:01 F45   6   861
 18  WENDY PEARSON   (DACORUM)                  27:04 F35   5   290
 19  MARGARET MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)             27:11 F55   1   862
 20  ELIZABETH WALLS   (ST. ALBANS STR)         27:35 F45   7   601
 21  ANGELA HALFORD   (WATFORD)                 28:01 F     8   491
 22  NICKY POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS STR)           28:10 F45   8   603
 23  ALISON CROUGHTON   (THAME)                 28:17 F45   9   741
 24  CLARE MURRAY   (DACORUM)                   28:24 F35   6   288
 25  LAURA MCGREGOR   (MAIDENHEAD)              28:27 F     9   437
 26  ALISON PUTKO   (WATFORD)                   28:43 F    10   489
 27  NAOMI HANDLEY   (RADLEY)                   28:45 F    11   904
 28  SUE MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)                  29:09 F55   2   438
 29  SORAYA BUX   (HANDY CROSS)                 29:21 F    12   864
 30  NICOLETA ECONOMU   (WATFORD)               29:28 F35   7   487
 31  HAYLEY PARRY   (THAME)                     29:45 F35   8   744
 32  LISA ANSELL   (BANBURY)                    30:28 F35   9   791
 33  SARA CASTRO   (THAME)                      30:31 F35  10   751
 34  HILARY NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)               30:36 F45  10   280
 35  EMMA COOMBS   (MAIDENHEAD)                 30:39 F    13   447
 36  RUTH GALLIGAN   (Q.P.H.)                   30:49 F    14   585
 37  ANGIE PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)             30:49 F55   3   866
 38  JOANNE BAXTER   (DACORUM)                  31:04 F45  11   287
 39  CLAIRE SUMNER   (TEAM BALANCISE)           31:07 F35  11   352
 40  SUE KIRKBRIDE   (TEAM BALANCISE)           31:10 F45  12   354
 41  RUFINDER MAHIL   (DACORUM)                 31:15 F35  12   286
 42  LAURA MERCHANT   (DACORUM)                 31:45 F    15   284
 43  SHARON DAVIDSON   (PURPLE PATCH)           32:24 F    16   382
 44  KEELY BYERLY   (THAME)                     33:33 F35  13   750
 45  SANDRA SMITH   (BANBURY)                   33:39 F55   4   796
 46  JO ROGERS   (THAME)                        33:47 F35  14   747
 47  CHRISTINE DEARMAN   (WATFORD)              33:59 F45  13   493
 48  JAN STRACHAN   (DACORUM)                   34:45 F35  15  287A
 49  IMOGEN HILLIER   (WYCOMBE)                 34:52 F    17   669
 50  DONNA BOLTON   (HANDY CROSS)               36:28 F    18   868
 51  JULIE-ANN RYAN   (HANDY CROSS)             38:54 F45  14   867

TEAM RESULT
 1  BANBURY                 156     2     4    14    32
 2  DACORUM & TRING         148     5    13    18    24
 3  HANDY CROSS             141    15    16    17    19
 4  MAIDENHEAD              114     6    25    28    35
 5  THAME RUNNERS           111    10    23    31    33
 6  TEAM BALANCISE          108     9    12    39    40
 7  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     106     8    20    22
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          99     1     7    49
 9  WATFORD                  84    21    26    30    47
10  QUEENS PARK H.           57    11    36
11  BRACKNELL                49     3
12  RADLEY A.C.              25    27
13  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS      9    43


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  BANBURY                 156     2     4    14    32
 2  DACORUM & TRING         127     5    18    24    34
 3  THAME RUNNERS           111    10    23    31    33
 4  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     106     8    20    22
 5  HANDY CROSS              84    17    19    37    51
 6  MAIDENHEAD               70     6    28
 7  TEAM BALANCISE           68     9    39    40
 8  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          45     7
 9  WATFORD                  27    30    47

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  FERN BRERETON   (BRACKNELL)                20:05 F17   1   311
  2  RACHEL MCCLAY   (BRACKNELL)                20:13 F20   1   317
  3  BECKY BERGER-NORTH   (BRACKNELL)           20:21 F17   2   309
  4  SOPHIE LLOYD   (WHITE HORSE)               20:28 F17   3   801
  5  MEGAN STEER   (ST. ALBANS)                 20:49 F17   4   784
  6  CAITLIN BRADLEY   (BANBURY)                21:02 F17   5   794
  7  HANNAH DEWHURST   (STEVENAGE)              21:09 F20   2   642
  8  ABBY SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)                  21:33 F17   6   787
  9  GEORGINA RUSSELL   (WYCOMBE)               21:39 F17   7   664
 10  REBECCA HARRIS   (STEVENAGE)               21:46 F17   8   640
 11  CAROLINE WILLIS   (STEVENAGE)              22:02 F17   9   639
 12  NATALIE WICKINGS   (WATFORD)               22:05 F20   3   490
 13  PHILLY BOWDEN   (BRACKNELL)                22:23 F17  10   312
 14  HANNAH HULL   (ST. ALBANS)                 22:27 F17  11   785
 15  SOPHIE WEST   (ST. ALBANS)                 22:46 F17  12   786
 16  SARAH NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)                22:53 F17  13   262
 17  SARAH GROVER   (DACORUM)                   22:58 F17  14   289
 18  JESSICA BARBER   (STEVENAGE)               24:50 F20   4   638
 19  KATHERINE BUTLER   (ST. ALBANS)            25:03 F17  15   789
 20  ALEX GATES   (STEVENAGE)                   25:08 F17  16   641

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                57     1     2     3
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          36     5     8    14
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           35     7    10    11
 4  WHITE HORSE              17     4
 5  BANBURY                  15     6
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          12     9
 7  WATFORD                   9    12
 8  DACORUM & TRING           9    16    17

Under 15 Girls
  1  SIANNAH RAYMENT   (BRACKNELL)              13:22 F15   1   300
  2  MEGAN HUMPHREYS   (RADLEY)                 13:45 F15   2   901
  3  EMMA DELGADO   (WYCOMBE)                   14:12 F15   3   663
  4  HANNAH RIDLEY   (BIGGLESWADE)              14:25 F15   4   884
  5  CHLOE DEARMAN   (WATFORD)                  14:29 F15   5   482
  6  PIPPA BAILEY   (ST. ALBANS)                14:33 F15   6   768
  7  SVEVA MARAIS   (BRACKNELL)                 14:39 F15   7   304
  8  MADELEINE GEERS   (ST. ALBANS)             14:42 F15   8   767
  9  MELISSA DORAN   (STEVENAGE)                14:45 F15   9   634
 10  ABIGAIL WEST   (ST. ALBANS)                14:46 F15  10   763
 11  LAUREN ECKLEY   (ST. ALBANS)               14:51 F15  11   764
 12  JANIE LATCHFORD   (STEVENAGE)              15:05 F15  12   637
 13  LAURA EDWARDS   (ST. ALBANS)               15:05 F15  13   761
 14  NIAMH QUINN   (ST. ALBANS)                 15:05 F15  14   769
 15  NAOMI BAKER   (ST. ALBANS)                 15:05 F15  15   762
 16  LAVINIA ECONOMU   (WATFORD)                15:05 F15  16   485
 17  HANNAH MCCLAY   (BRACKNELL)                15:27 F15  17   305
 18  SARAH FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  15:47 F15  18   632
 19  CLAIRE BAXTER   (DACORUM)                  15:47 F15  19   274
 20  PAGE SMITH   (WATFORD)                     15:52 F15  20   492
 21  ALICE MULCAHY   (ST. ALBANS)               16:03 F15  21   771
 22  MOLLIE HARLAND   (WATFORD)                 16:22 F15  22   497
 23  MEGAN HOBBS   (ST. ALBANS)                 16:32 F15  23   770
 24  ABIGAIL CLARKE   (WYCOMBE)                 16:46 F15  24   661
 25  ELENA CERVI   (STEVENAGE)                  17:08 F15  25   633
 26  MATILDA GRANGER   (Q.P.H.)                 17:15 F15  26   582
 27  FRANCES BROWN   (AMPTHILL & F)             17:52 F15  27   814
 28  REBECCA PICKARD   (STEVENAGE)              18:07 F15  28   635

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          63     6     8    10
 2  BRACKNELL                62     1     7    17
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           48     9    12    18
 4  WATFORD                  46     5    16    20
 5  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          31     3    24
 6  RADLEY A.C.              27     2
 7  BIGGLESWADE              25     4
 8  DACORUM & TRING          10    19
 9  QUEENS PARK H.            3    26
10  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       2    27

Under 13 Girls
  1  HOPE GODDARD   (BRACKNELL)                 10:32 F13   1   296
  2  AIMEE BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)                 11:37 F13   2   298
  3  TABITHA WEDDELL   (ST. ALBANS)             11:43 F13   3   764
  4  EMILY READ   (BRACKNELL)                   11:45 F13   4   301
  5  MAHLAH TOMSETT   (BRACKNELL)               11:57 F13   5   302
  6  ELEANOR HOBBS   (ST. ALBANS)               11:57 F13   6   782
  7  CHARLIE DUKE   (STEVENAGE)                 12:10 F13   7   629
  8  CAITLIN ECKLEY   (ST. ALBANS)              12:26 F13   8   785
  9  POLLY BATSTONE   (MAIDENHEAD)              12:30 F13   9   440
 10  ALEX BENTLEY   (ST. ALBANS)                12:30 F13  10   767
 11  MEGAN STYLES   (WYCOMBE)                   12:30 F13  11   662
 12  SINEAD COLL   (ST. ALBANS)                 12:32 F13  12   769
 13  LIZZIE MARKWELL   (ST. ALBANS)             12:45 F13  13   765
 14  RIVERS COOK   (STEVENAGE)                  12:47 F13  14   630
 15  JESSICA EDWARDS   (ST. ALBANS)             12:50 F13  15   790
 16  JESSICA BARNES   (ST. ALBANS)              12:52 F13  16   789
 17  EMILY BANNISTER   (DACORUM)                 0:00 F13  17   263
 18  NATASHA SMITH   (BIGGLESWADE)               0:00 F13  18   881
 19  EMILIA ECONOMU   (WATFORD)                 13:18 F13  19   486
 20  SCARLETT WAGER-LEIGH   (DACORUM)           13:18 F13  20   264
 21  NATASHA TAYLOR   (WYCOMBE)                 13:25 F13  21   663
 22  ROISIN HEALY   (Q.P.H.)                    13:25 F13  22   581
 23  ISABELLE BICKNELL   (ST. ALBANS)           13:32 F13  23   761
 24  LAUREN NICHOLS   (AMPTHILL & F)            13:36 F13  24   817
 25  ELIZA BARDING   (MAIDENHEAD)               13:39 F13  25   441
 26  LOUISE MADDOCK   (AMPTHILL & F)            14:07 F13  26   818
 27  BETHANY HARLEY   (STEVENAGE)               14:13 F13  27   627
 28  ELLEN BROOKES   (ST. ALBANS)               14:16 F13  28   784
 29  SARAH MCCULLOUGH   (ST. ALBANS)            14:24 F13  29   783
 30  ISABELLE BASQUILLE-TATLOW   (AMPTHILL & F) 14:37 F13  30   816
 31  BETHANY DEAN   (STEVENAGE)                 15:20 F13  31   628
 32  GRACE GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)             15:28 F13  32   435
 33  HANNAH MADDOCKS   (WYCOMBE)                15:56 F13  33   665
 34  GEORGINA HALEY   (WYCOMBE)                 15:57 F13  34   666
 35  LISA BARBER   (STEVENAGE)                  16:02 F13  35   631
 36  TONI DIBLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)                 16:23 F13  36   439
 37  ALYSA BROWN   (AMPTHILL & F)               17:49 F13  37   815

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL               107     1     2     4
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          97     3     6     8
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           66     7    14    27
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          49    11    21    33
 5  MAIDENHEAD               48     9    25    32
 6  DACORUM & TRING          39    17    20
 7  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      34    24    26    30
 8  BIGGLESWADE              20    18
 9  WATFORD                  19    19
10  QUEENS PARK H.           16    22


Total Overall Score
 1  DACORUM & TRING         946   740   206
 2  BRACKNELL               898   623   275
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         819   628   191
 4  WATFORD                 658   500   158
 5  MAIDENHEAD              557   395   162
 6  BANBURY                 544   373   171
 7  TEAM BALANCISE          540   432   108
 8  STEVENAGE & NH          525   376   149
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          432   356    76
10  HANDY CROSS             419   278   141
11  THAME RUNNERS           409   298   111
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.         391   195   196
13  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     312   206   106
14  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     170   134    36
15  RADLEY A.C.             153   101    52
16  BIGGLESWADE             151   106    45
17  ABINGDON AMBLERS        139   139
18  WHITE HORSE              43    26    17
19  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     30    21     9


Male Overall Score
 1  DACORUM & TRING         740   614     7    42    77
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         628   473    56    73    26
 3  BRACKNELL               623   447    49    72    55
 4  WATFORD                 500   450    17    18    15
 5  TEAM BALANCISE          432   432
 6  MAIDENHEAD              395   388     3     4
 7  STEVENAGE & NH          376   306     3    27    40
 8  BANBURY                 373   323    33          17
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          356   336          20
10  THAME RUNNERS           298   298
11  HANDY CROSS             278   278
12  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     206   206
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.         195          40    81    74
14  ABINGDON AMBLERS        139    93    23    23
15  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     134    95                39
16  BIGGLESWADE             106    43          28    35
17  RADLEY A.C.             101    71          30
18  WHITE HORSE              26    13    13
19  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     21    21


Female Overall Score
 1  BRACKNELL               275    49    57    62   107
 2  DACORUM & TRING         206   148     9    10    39
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.         196          36    63    97
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         191    99    12    31    49
 5  BANBURY                 171   156    15
 6  MAIDENHEAD              162   114                48
 7  WATFORD                 158    84     9    46    19
 8  STEVENAGE & NH          149          35    48    66
 9  HANDY CROSS             141   141
10  THAME RUNNERS           111   111
11  TEAM BALANCISE          108   108
12  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     106   106
13  QUEENS PARK H.           76    57           3    16
14  RADLEY A.C.              52    25          27
15  BIGGLESWADE              45                25    20
16  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      36                 2    34
17  WHITE HORSE              17          17
18  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS      9     9


Seniors Overall Score
 1  DACORUM & TRING         762   614   148
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         572   473    99
 3  TEAM BALANCISE          540   432   108
 4  WATFORD                 534   450    84
 5  MAIDENHEAD              502   388   114
 6  BRACKNELL               496   447    49
 7  BANBURY                 479   323   156
 8  HANDY CROSS             419   278   141
 9  THAME RUNNERS           409   298   111
10  QUEENS PARK H.          393   336    57
11  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     312   206   106
12  STEVENAGE & NH          306   306
13  RADLEY A.C.              96    71    25
14  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      95    95
15  ABINGDON AMBLERS         93    93
16  BIGGLESWADE              43    43
17  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     30    21     9
18  WHITE HORSE              13    13


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  BRACKNELL               402    49    72    55    57    62   107
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.         391    40    81    74    36    63    97
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         247    56    73    26    12    31    49
 4  STEVENAGE & NH          219     3    27    40    35    48    66
 5  DACORUM & TRING         184     7    42    77     9    10    39
 6  WATFORD                 124    17    18    15     9    46    19
 7  BIGGLESWADE             108          28    35          25    20
 8  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      75                39           2    34
 9  BANBURY                  65    33          17    15
10  RADLEY A.C.              57          30                27
11  MAIDENHEAD               55     3     4                      48
12  ABINGDON AMBLERS         46    23    23
13  QUEENS PARK H.           39          20                 3    16
14  WHITE HORSE              30    13                17