Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2011/2012 Round 2

Held at Watford (Cassiobury Park) on 12 November 2011

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  MATT SALT   (DACORUM)                      32:29 M20   1   274
  2  ANDREW CRACKNELL   (DACORUM)               32:40 M     1   265
  3  RICHARD LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)               33:25 M     2   308
  4  JAKE HUGHES   (BRACKNELL)                  33:36 M     3   312
  5  CHRIS HILTON   (STEVENAGE)                 33:52 M20   2   649
  6  JACK PARSLOW   (DACORUM)                   33:53 M     4   261
  7  LES NEWELL   (ABINGDON)                    34:24 M     5   921
  8  TIM WRIGHT   (BANBURY)                     34:36 M     6   791
  9  JOHN MCGINN   (WATFORD)                    35:01 M     7   489
 10  ANDY BYERLEY   (THAME)                     35:18 M40   1   743
 11  JONNY COUSINS   (WYCOMBE)                  35:21 M     8   672
 12  ISAAC NAHOOR   (WYCOMBE)                   35:27 M20   3   674
 13  DUNCAN MARTIN   (WATFORD)                  35:40 M     9   503
 14  FRANK FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)              35:44 M40   2   870
 15  JUAN PABLO GARCIA LOPEZ   (PURPLE PATCH)   35:46 M    10   386
 16  TOM OFFORD   (BANBURY)                     35:49 M    11   792
 17  TOM CHISNALL   (WYCOMBE)                   35:58 M    12   670
 18  DANIEL POULTON   (STEVENAGE)               37:00 M    13   658
 19  OLIVER GLYN   (DACORUM)                    37:05 M20   4   279
 20  MARK BOOTH   (WYCOMBE)                     37:05 M    14   668
 21  ROBERT MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)               37:11 M    15   443
 22  JOHN RICE   (ABINGDON)                     37:31 M    16   923
 23  MARK CASTLETON   (WATFORD)                 37:37 M    17   487
 24  STEVE ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)              37:57 M40   3   880
 25  PHIL JONES   (WYCOMBE)                     38:03 M40   4   663
 26  DOMINIC HILTON   (THAME)                   38:06 M    18   745
 27  JAMES BIONDI   (STEVENAGE)                 38:09 M20   5   660
 28  ALEX GARDNER   (DACORUM)                   38:10 M    19   263
 29  MICK BRADLEY   (WATFORD)                   38:25 M50   1   510
 30  JACK HUMPHREYS   (RADLEY)                  38:39 M20   6   902
 31  WILL BURKIT   (MAIDENHEAD)                 38:40 M    20   459
 32  NICK HARRIS   (WATFORD)                    38:43 M    21   502
 33  BRUCE LAWTON   (THAME)                     38:54 M    22   744
 34  JAMES MITCHEL   (BRACKNELL)                39:12 M20   7   303
 35  JAMIE MARLOW   (DACORUM)                   39:39 M    23   266
 36  BRENDON GILBERT   (HANDY CROSS)            39:50 M    24   862
 37  CHRIS ELLIS   (WATFORD)                    39:53 M    25   505
 38  PETER MCDERMOTT   (ST. ALBANS STR)         40:11 M40   5   618
 39  RICHARD SLATER   (THAME)                   40:27 M    26   755
 40  STEVE CRAGGS   (WATFORD)                   40:34 M    27   509
 41  CHRIS MCEWEN   (MAIDENHEAD)                40:37 M    28   445
 42  TIM BIRKETT   (WATFORD)                    40:39 M40   6   504
 43  PAUL SPICER   (STEVENAGE)                  41:05 M20   8   644
 44  PAUL RUTLEY   (WATFORD)                    41:06 M    29   490
 45  STUART BARTLETT   (TEAM BALANCISE)         41:19 M40   7   957
 46  FRANK NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)                     41:27 M50   2   586
 47  ZAC MCDONOUGH   (WATFORD)                  41:33 M    30   501
 48  SIMON BROTHERSON   (Q.P.H.)                41:35 M40   8   584
 49  MIKE ORTON   (WATFORD)                     41:35 M50   3   486
 50  JUSTIN COOMBS   (MAIDENHEAD)               41:37 M    31   448
 51  PAUL DINEEN   (HANDY CROSS)                41:51 M40   9   873
 52  TONY WILLIAMS   (WATFORD)                  41:58 M    32   483
 53  SIMON NORTH   (WYCOMBE)                    41:59 M50   4   665
 54  DEREK WALKER   (WATFORD)                   42:02 M50   5   500
 55  WILL SMITH   (ST. ALBANS STR)              42:03 M40  10   614
 56  LEWIS KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)                 42:06 M20   9   650
 57  JOHN WHITE   (PURPLE PATCH)                42:22 M40  11   385
 58  MARK DEWEY   (HANDY CROSS)                 42:25 M    33   874
 59  IAN MARKWELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)            42:31 M40  12   616
 60  CARLTON HOBBS   (THAME)                    42:33 M40  13   742
 61  LEONARD RICHARDSON   (MAIDENHEAD)          42:55 M40  14   460
 62  MARTIN TOMKINS   (MAIDENHEAD)              43:10 M    34   458
 63  CALLUM HAYNES   (HANDY CROSS)              43:11 M    35   877
 64  BRIAN SKOV   (ST. ALBANS STR)              43:18 M    36   619
 65  ANDREW GALLIGAN   (Q.P.H.)                 43:20 M    37   587
 66  MARK EMMETT   (THAME)                      43:21 M40  15   750
 67  STUART BUCKINGHAM   (WATFORD)              43:29 M20  10   499
 68  BRUCE HENDRIE   (BANBURY)                  43:49 M60   1   798
 69  SHANE HILLS   (TEAM BALANCISE)             43:52 M40  16   365
 70  MATTHEW REIDY   (WATFORD)                  44:19 M    38   484
 71  JOHN PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)              44:25 M50   6   875
 72  GRAHAM MAYOH   (WATFORD)                   44:29 M40  17   482
 73  WALID EL SINGABY   (THAME)                 44:31 M    39   757
 74  RICHARD DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)                  44:32 M40  18   583
 75  MICHAEL HILL   (MAIDENHEAD)                44:47 M50   7   449
 76  JON KENNEDY   (BRACKNELL)                  44:49 M40  19   310
 77  MICHAEL DONOVAN   (ST. ALBANS STR)         44:52 M50   8   620
 78  LENNIE THOMAS   (Q.P.H.)                   44:58 M50   9   590
 79  ALFRED BENJAMIN   (HANDY CROSS)            45:10 M50  10   861
 80  ADRIAN PARRY   (THAME)                     45:13 M40  20   741
 81  SIMON WEBSTER   (ST. ALBANS STR)           45:15 M    40   610
 82  PETER EAMES   (STEVENAGE)                  45:29 M50  11   651
 83  PAUL ILLING   (WATFORD)                    45:42 M40  21   488
 84  GREGORY COMBOY   (Q.P.H.)                  45:55 M    41   588
 85  REG GALE   (THAME)                         45:58 M60   2   754
 86  STEWART DEARMAN   (WATFORD)                46:15 M40  22   492
 87  ANDY MASKELL   (THAME)                     46:40 M    42   753
 88  DENE STRINGFELLOW   (WHITE HORSE)          46:43 M50  12   803
 89  STEVE DANIEL   (WATFORD)                   46:58 M50  13   498
 90  GEOFF SMITH   (BANBURY)                    47:00 M60   3   799
 91  ANTONY ALLEN   (DACORUM)                   47:36 M60   4   270
 92  KEN PERRY   (DACORUM)                      47:40 M60   5   275
 93  COLIN HULL   (ST. ALBANS STR)              47:48 M50  14   612
 94  NICK HENSON   (PURPLE PATCH)               47:51 M50  15   384
 95  MARTIN ARNOLD   (DACORUM)                  48:19 M40  23   278
 96  PETE ASTLES   (HANDY CROSS)                48:20 M50  16   863
 97  JOHN MORRISEY   (WATFORD)                  48:26 M    43   485
 98  NO. 506   (WATFORD)                        48:54 M    44   506
 99  ANDY BARTLETT   (BANBURY)                  49:51 M50  17   797
100  ANDY ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)                      50:01 M50  18   585
101  JOHN GULLIVER   (THAME)                    50:42 M40  24   759
102  STEVE GRAHAM   (THAME)                     50:47 M60   6   748
     ANDREW COLLIN   (METROS) N/S               50:56 M40       956
103  REG KOSTER   (THAME)                       51:30 M50  19   747
104  JOHN SLACK   (DACORUM)                     51:33 M60   7   268
105  GREG NEAL   (WATFORD)                      51:46 M50  20   508
106  MARTIN DEAN   (HANDY CROSS)                51:49 M60   8   878
107  JOHN COOPER   (DACORUM)                    52:11 M60   9   264
108  DAVID WALKER   (DACORUM)                   52:18 M60  10   277
109  HAROLD LISK   (Q.P.H.)                     54:14 M60  11   589
110  SIMON GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)             55:50 M40  25   453
111  FABIAN MILLS   (DACORUM)                   59:19 M60  12   272
112  MALCOLM SARGENT   (DACORUM)                65:59 M60  13   269

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  WATFORD                 679     9    13    23    29    32    37    40    42
 2  DACORUM & TRING         630     1     2     6    19    28    35    91    92
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         540    11    12    17    20    25    53
 4  THAME RUNNERS           517    10    26    33    39    60    66    73    80
 5  HANDY CROSS             508    14    24    36    51    58    63    71    79
 6  MAIDENHEAD              453    21    31    41    50    61    62    75   110
 7  STEVENAGE & NH          447     5    18    27    43    56    82
 8  BRACKNELL               335     3     4    34    76
 9  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     324    38    55    59    64    77    81    93
10  QUEENS PARK H.          300    46    48    65    74    78    84   100   109
11  BANBURY                 284     8    16    68    90    99
12  ABINGDON AMBLERS        197     7    22
13  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    173    15    57    94
14  TEAM BALANCISE          112    45    69
15  RADLEY A.C.              83    30
16  WHITE HORSE              25    88


Veteran Mens Race
 1  HANDY CROSS             292    14    24    51    71
 2  WATFORD                 278    29    42    49    54
 3  THAME RUNNERS           236    10    60    66    80
 4  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     223    38    55    59    77
 5  QUEENS PARK H.          206    46    48    74    78
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         148    25    53
 7  TEAM BALANCISE          112    45    69
 8  MAIDENHEAD               93    61    75   110
 9  BANBURY                  82    68    90    99
10  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     75    57    94
11  DACORUM & TRING          70    91    92    95   104
12  BRACKNELL                37    76
13  STEVENAGE & NH           31    82
14  WHITE HORSE              25    88

Under 17 Men
  1  JAMES MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS)              22:24 M17   1   761
  2  MATTHEW SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)               22:57 M17   2   303
  3  MATTHEW AXE   (WYCOMBE)                    23:08 M17   3   670
  4  BEN ROCHFORD   (WATFORD)                   23:12 M17   4   496
  5  SCOTT HALSTEAD   (BRACKNELL)               23:17 M17   5   302
  6  SHAUN WYLLIE   (BRACKNELL)                 23:39 M17   6   305
  7  CHRIS HEWITT   (RADLEY)                    23:47 M17   7   905
  8  BEN SUTHERLAND   (WYCOMBE)                 24:34 M17   8   666
  9  ALEX VESSEY   (ABINGDON)                   24:40 M17   9   940
 10  MATEUSZ SLIWINSKI   (WYCOMBE)              24:42 M17  10   680
 11  KIERAN GILFEDDER   (WYCOMBE)               24:48 M17  11   665
 12  MITCH LOMAS   (WHITE HORSE)                24:51 M17  12   802
 13  TOM BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                     25:28 M17  13   800
 14  OLIVER POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS)              26:05 M17  14   762
 15  JAMES BRANNAN   (BRACKNELL)                26:20 M17  15   304
 16  TOM FABES   (ABINGDON)                     27:23 M17  16   933
 17  JACK QUORELL   (DACORUM)                   27:42 M17  17   265
 18  PETER D'ATH   (STEVENAGE)                  28:17 M17  18   648
 19  RYAN ALLAN   (ST. ALBANS)                  28:44 M17  19   763
 20  ROSS AUTHUR   (MAIDENHEAD)                 28:47 M17  20   455
 21  LUKE BARTHOLOMEW   (BRACKNELL)             28:54 M17  21   301
 22  SAM GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)               31:49 M17  22   434
 23  ALEX KEYS   (MAIDENHEAD)                   34:51 M17  23   456

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                59     2     5     6
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          51     3     8    10
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.          38     1    14    19
 4  ABINGDON AMBLERS         23     9    16
 5  WATFORD                  20     4
 6  RADLEY A.C.              17     7
 7  WHITE HORSE              12    12
 8  BANBURY                  11    13
 9  DACORUM & TRING           7    17
10  MAIDENHEAD                7    20    22    23
11  STEVENAGE & NH            6    18

Under 15 Boys
  1  JACK GENTLE   (ST. ALBANS)                 17:18 M15   1   777
  2  HARVEY O'BRART   (WATFORD)                 18:23 M15   2   485
  3  TOM VERBENA   (WATFORD)                    18:25 M15   3   482
  4  BRADLEY LAWRENCE   (WYCOMBE)               18:28 M15   4   668
  5  MICHAEL FABES   (ABINGDON)                 18:38 M15   5   927
  6  DANIEL RIDDINGTON   (BRACKNELL)            18:41 M15   6   296
  7  JONTY WAGERLEIGH   (DACORUM)               18:53 M15   7   264
  8  ADAM ROBINSON   (BRACKNELL)                19:04 M15   8   299
  9  JACK BLYTH   (WYCOMBE)                     19:14 M15   9   665
 10  CORY KEANE   (WATFORD)                     19:16 M15  10   504
 11  SAM JONES   (ST. ALBANS)                   19:17 M15  11   779
 12  JARED TAYLOR   (BIGGLESWADE)               19:25 M15  12   885
 13  JAMES DOWN   (ST. ALBANS)                  19:35 M15  13   781
 14  JAMES THOMAS   (BIGGLESWADE)               19:40 M15  14   952
 15  JOSH DAVIES   (WATFORD)                    20:07 M15  15   506
 16  MATTHEW SIMPSON   (DACORUM)                20:10 M15  16   284
 17  LEWIS GLYN   (DACORUM)                     20:23 M15  17   266
 18  MATTHEW LITCHFIELD-WILLIAMS   (BRACKNELL)  20:27 M15  18   305
 19  LEWIS SILLS   (WATFORD)                    21:26 M15  19   490
 20  CONNER ROONEY   (WYCOMBE)                  21:36 M15  20   672
 21  MATT SELLICK   (BIGGLESWADE)               21:54 M15  21   951
 22  MAX LEWIS   (WATFORD)                      22:45 M15  22   492
 23  MARIUS BELL   (ST. ALBANS)                 23:34 M15  23   778
 24  DOMINIC EVANS   (DACORUM)                  24:31 M15  24   283
 25  JACK GLADMAN   (STEVENAGE)                 25:46 M15  25   646

TEAM RESULT
 1  WATFORD                  63     2     3    10
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          53     1    11    13
 3  BRACKNELL                46     6     8    18
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          45     4     9    20
 5  DACORUM & TRING          38     7    16    17
 6  BIGGLESWADE              31    12    14    21
 7  ABINGDON AMBLERS         21     5
 8  STEVENAGE & NH            1    25

Under 13 Boys
  1  SAM BARTON   (BIGGLESWADE)                  9:45 M13   1   888
  2  SAM HOWELL   (DACORUM)                      9:50 M13   2   269
  3  ADAM WILMSHURST   (ST. ALBANS)              9:52 M13   3   779
  4  RICARDO JAMES   (ST. ALBANS)                9:54 M13   4   775
  5  BEN CLARKE   (ST. ALBANS)                  10:02 M13   5   784
  6  DANIEL WEATHERS   (WYCOMBE)                10:08 M13   6   675
  7  BEN MITCHELL   (ST. ALBANS)                10:19 M13   7   777
  8  ADAM MASON   (STEVENAGE)                   10:20 M13   8   654
  9  EDWARD DUNCOMBE   (DACORUM)                10:25 M13   9   270
 10  GREGOR KELLING   (BANBURY)                 10:30 M13  10   791
 11  DANIEL DUKE   (STEVENAGE)                  10:48 M13  11   652
 12  JAKE ALDERSON   (DACORUM)                  10:49 M13  12   263
 13  DANIEL MACEY   (DACORUM)                   10:54 M13  13   277
 14  ANDREW SHAW   (ST. ALBANS)                 10:54 M13  14   776
 15  JACK BEVAN   (ST. ALBANS)                  11:01 M13  15   782
 16  JACK ANDERSON   (ST. ALBANS)               11:03 M13  16   781
 17  DEAN JOHAL   (WATFORD)                     11:04 M13  17   484
 18  JOSHUA ROGERS   (AMPTHILL & F)             11:06 M13  18   811
 19  ETHAN TATTERSALL   (BRACKNELL)             11:11 M13  19   297
 20  WILLIAM BUTLER   (DACORUM)                 11:17 M13  20   264
 21  LUCAS FAMMONS   (WATFORD)                  11:18 M13  21   483
 22  GEORGE MARVEL   (STEVENAGE)                11:24 M13  22   653
 23  MATTHEW ROBINS   (WATFORD)                 11:25 M13  23   505
 24  HUGH THOMAS   (ST. ALBANS)                 11:30 M13  24   780
 25  DANIEL VERBANA   (WATFORD)                 11:35 M13  25   481
 26  JAMIE TAYLOR   (WYCOMBE)                   11:50 M13  26   671
 27  JONATHAN OTUN   (MAIDENHEAD)               12:02 M13  27   454
 28  SAMMY TAYLOR   (WYCOMBE)                   12:03 M13  28   678
 29  SAM PHILPOTT   (WYCOMBE)                   12:21 M13  29   679
 30  OWEN DEARMAN   (WATFORD)                   12:43 M13  30   499
 31  TOM STUBBS   (STEVENAGE)                   16:40 M13  31   655

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          84     3     4     5
 2  DACORUM & TRING          73     2     9    12
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           55     8    11    22
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          36     6    26    28
 5  WATFORD                  35    17    21    23
 6  BIGGLESWADE              31     1
 7  BANBURY                  22    10
 8  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      14    18
 9  BRACKNELL                13    19
10  MAIDENHEAD                5    27

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  LUCY ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)                    26:38 F     1   667
  2  HELEN HALL   (BRACKNELL)                   27:04 F     2   300
  3  ROS KELLING   (BANBURY)                    27:13 F45   1   795
  4  DEBORAH STEER   (ST. ALBANS STR)           27:59 F45   2   601
  5  CLAIRE DONALD   (PURPLE PATCH)             28:32 F45   3   383
  6  KELLY BURWOOD   (MAIDENHEAD)               28:44 F35   1   436
  7  ZOE LOWE   (ST. ALBANS STR)                29:01 F45   4   602
  8  VANESSA TAYLOR   (WYCOMBE)                 29:07 F35   2   671
  9  MAGGIE ALLEN   (WYCOMBE)                   29:10 F35   3   661
 10  MICHELLE BARTLETT   (BANBURY)              29:17 F35   4   796
 11  ELAINE O'SULLIVAN   (TEAM BALANCISE)       29:28 F55   1   353
 12  HELEN JOHAL   (WATFORD)                    29:38 F35   5   484
 13  LOUISE CROXSON   (MAIDENHEAD)              29:50 F35   6   457
 14  NATALIE WICKINGS   (WATFORD)               29:59 F     3   490
     CELIA FINDLEY   (DAVID LLOYD) N/S          30:26 F45       946
 15  JANE COULCHER   (THAME)                    30:47 F45   5   745
 16  MARGARET MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)             30:49 F55   2   862
 17  REBECCA BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                 31:38 F45   6   794
 18  MANDY ATTREE   (ST. ALBANS STR)            31:44 F45   7   607
 19  JACQUI YOUNG   (Q.P.H.)                    31:51 F     4   582
 20  ELLEN FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)              32:01 F45   8   861
 21  RACHEL CAVE   (TEAM BALANCISE)             32:06 F     5   351
 22  LIZ WALLS   (ST. ALBANS STR)               32:07 F45   9  601A
 23  CLAIRE KERNER   (ST. ALBANS STR)           32:25 F     6   609
 24  TORA STRACEY   (HANDY CROSS)               32:41 F     7   865
 25  CHARLOTTE ING   (HANDY CROSS)              32:44 F     8   863
 26  LOUISE BENTHAM   (ST. ALBANS STR)          33:01 F35   7   608
 27  ALISON CROUGHTON   (THAME)                 33:13 F45  10   741
 28  CLARE MURRAY   (DACORUM)                   33:32 F35   8   288
     JANET WILLIAMS   (DAVID LLOYD) N/S         33:53 F45       950
 29  SORAYA BUX   (HANDY CROSS)                 34:34 F     9   864
 30  MICHELLE BOOTH   (HANDY CROSS)             34:41 F45  11   879
 31  SUE MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)                  34:51 F55   3   438
 32  LORNA MCDERMOTT   (WATFORD)                35:04 F    10   494
 33  SHARON DAVIDSON   (PURPLE PATCH)           35:09 F    11   382
 34  HAYLEY PARRY   (THAME)                     35:20 F35   9   744
 35  LISA ANSELL   (BANBURY)                    35:45 F35  10   793
 36  EMMA COOMBS   (MAIDENHEAD)                 35:48 F    12   447
 37  SARA CASTRO   (THAME)                      35:52 F35  11   751
 38  LAURA MERCHANT   (DACORUM)                 36:06 F    13   284
 39  RUFINDER MAHIL   (DACORUM)                 36:09 F35  12   286
 40  JAYNE TURNLEY   (WATFORD)                  36:17 F45  12   507
 41  SARAH ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)              36:22 F45  13   870
 42  HILARY NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)               36:27 F45  14   280
 43  NAOMI HANDLEY   (RADLEY)                   36:34 F    14   904
 44  NICOLETA ECONOMU   (WATFORD)               37:01 F35  13   487
 45  ANGIE PEERLESS   (HANDY CROSS)             37:06 F55   4   866
 46  CLAUDIA SENESE   (Q.P.H.)                  37:57 F    15   581
 47  JOANNE BAXTER   (DACORUM)                  38:36 F45  15   283
 48  LINDA WEEDON   (HANDY CROSS)               38:51 F55   5   880
 49  SANDRA SMITH   (BANBURY)                   38:56 F55   6   792
 50  HELEN MOSELEY   (HANDY CROSS)              39:47 F35  14   869
 51  CHRISTINE DEARMAN   (WATFORD)              40:41 F45  16   493
 52  DONNA BOLTON   (HANDY CROSS)               43:08 F    16   868
 53  JULIE-ANN RYAN   (HANDY CROSS)             45:53 F45  17   867

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     165     4     7    18    22
 2  BANBURY                 151     3    10    17    35
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         144     1     8     9
 4  HANDY CROSS             131    16    20    24    25
 5  MAIDENHEAD              130     6    13    31    36
 6  WATFORD                 118    12    14    32    40
 7  THAME RUNNERS           103    15    27    34    37
 8  TEAM BALANCISE           76    11    21
 9  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     70     5    33
10  DACORUM & TRING          69    28    38    39    42
11  BRACKNELL                52     2
12  QUEENS PARK H.           43    19    46
13  RADLEY A.C.              11    43


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     165     4     7    18    22
 2  BANBURY                 151     3    10    17    35
 3  MAIDENHEAD              112     6    13    31
 4  HANDY CROSS             109    16    20    30    41
 5  THAME RUNNERS           103    15    27    34    37
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          91     8     9
 7  WATFORD                  69    12    40    44    51
 8  DACORUM & TRING          60    28    39    42    47
 9  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     49     5
10  TEAM BALANCISE           43    11

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  FERN BRERETON   (BRACKNELL)                19:47 F17   1   311
  2  RACHEL MCCLAY   (BRACKNELL)                20:11 F20   1   317
  3  REBECCA TURTON   (BRACKNELL)               20:22 F17   2   310
  4  SOPHIE LLOYD   (WHITE HORSE)               20:33 F17   3   801
  5  ABBY SMITH   (ST. ALBANS)                  20:52 F17   4   787
  6  HANNAH DEWHURST   (STEVENAGE)              21:09 F20   2   642
  7  ELLIE WALTON   (BRACKNELL)                 21:37 F17   5   318
  8  CAROLINE WILLIS   (STEVENAGE)              21:46 F17   6   631
  9  REBECCA HARRIS   (STEVENAGE)               21:55 F17   7   640
 10  MEGAN STEER   (ST. ALBANS)                 21:57 F17   8   784
 11  GEORGINA RUSSELL   (WYCOMBE)               22:04 F17   9   664
 12  EMMA HOOPER   (BRACKNELL)                  22:35 F17  10   313
 13  SARAH GROVER   (DACORUM)                   22:50 F17  11   287
 14  SARAH NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)                23:29 F17  12   262
 15  SARAH PIKE   (STEVENAGE)                   25:04 F20   3   638
 16  SOPHIE MORRIS   (DACORUM)                  26:46 F17  13   286

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                45     1     2     3
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           28     6     8     9
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.          19     5    10
 4  WHITE HORSE              13     4
 5  DACORUM & TRING           8    13    14    16
 6  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           6    11

Under 15 Girls
  1  HANNAH RIDLEY   (BIGGLESWADE)              13:40 F15   1   884
  2  MELISSA DORAN   (STEVENAGE)                13:58 F15   2   634
  3  SVEVA MARAIS   (BRACKNELL)                 13:59 F15   3   304
  4  CHLOE DEARMAN   (WATFORD)                  14:08 F15   4   482
  5  LAUREN ECKLEY   (ST. ALBANS)               14:26 F15   5   764
  6  HANNAH MCCLAY   (BRACKNELL)                14:28 F15   6   305
  7  JANIE LATCHFORD   (STEVENAGE)              14:36 F15   7   637
  8  CLAIRE BAXTER   (DACORUM)                  14:45 F15   8   274
  9  NAOMI BAKER   (ST. ALBANS)                 14:52 F15   9   762
 10  LAURA EDWARDS   (ST. ALBANS)               15:00 F15  10   761
 11  SARAH FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  15:04 F15  11   632
 12  LAVINIA ECONOMU   (WATFORD)                15:05 F15  12   485
 13  POLLY CASSON-GREEN   (BRACKNELL)           15:55 F15  13   306
 14  PAGE SMITH   (WATFORD)                     15:56 F15  14   486
 15  TATANIA PETERS   (WATFORD)                 16:14 F15  15   491
 16  NO. 488   (WATFORD)                        16:37 F15  16   488
 17  MOLLIE HARLAND   (WATFORD)                 16:45 F15  17   489
 18  ABIGAIL CLARKE   (WYCOMBE)                 16:55 F15  18   661
 19  ELENA CERVI   (STEVENAGE)                  17:21 F15  19   633
 20  JENNIFER ATWILL   (DACORUM)                17:22 F15  20   281
 21  LUCY PERKINS   (DACORUM)                   17:41 F15  21   282
 22  EMILY ATKINSON   (WYCOMBE)                 18:34 F15  22   664
 23  CHRISTINA ILONWAH   (Q.P.H.)               18:52 F15  23   584

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           52     2     7    11
 2  BRACKNELL                50     3     6    13
 3  ST. ALBANS A.C.          48     5     9    10
 4  WATFORD                  42     4    12    14
 5  BIGGLESWADE              23     1
 6  DACORUM & TRING          23     8    20    21
 7  WYCOMBE PHOENIX           8    18    22
 8  QUEENS PARK H.            1    23

Under 13 Girls
  1  HOPE GODDARD   (BRACKNELL)                  9:27 F13   1   296
  2  GRACE GODDARD   (BRACKNELL)                 9:40 F13   2   297
  3  AIMEE BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)                 10:05 F13   3   298
  4  EMILY READ   (BRACKNELL)                   10:29 F13   4   301
  5  JANE KENNEDY   (BRACKNELL)                 10:43 F13   5   303
  6  ELEANOR HOBBS   (ST. ALBANS)               10:44 F13   6   782
  7  CHARLIE DUKE   (STEVENAGE)                 10:45 F13   7   629
  8  POLLY BATSTONE   (MAIDENHEAD)              10:50 F13   8   451
  9  OLIVIA COLL   (ST. ALBANS)                 10:50 F13   9   768
 10  TABITHA WEDDELL   (ST. ALBANS)             10:52 F13  10   764
 11  MEGAN STYLES   (WYCOMBE)                   11:12 F13  11   662
 12  SINEAD COLL   (ST. ALBANS)                 11:30 F13  12   769
 13  CAITLIN ECKLEY   (ST. ALBANS)              11:31 F13  13   785
     HANNAH GILL   (ST. ALBANS) N/S             11:41 F13       770
 14  LIZZIE MARKWELL   (ST. ALBANS)             11:42 F13  14   765
 15  EMILY BANNISTER   (DACORUM)                11:44 F13  15   277
 16  EMILIA ECONOMU   (WATFORD)                 11:52 F13  16   486
 17  SCARLETT WAGER-LEIGH   (DACORUM)           11:53 F13  17   265
 18  CHARLY CELLA   (DACORUM)                   12:01 F13  18   275
 19  NATASHA TAYLOR   (WYCOMBE)                 12:07 F13  19   663
 20  EMILY HACK   (ST. ALBANS)                  12:25 F13  20   763
 21  BETHANY HARLEY   (STEVENAGE)               12:28 F13  21   627
 22  ROISIN HEALY   (Q.P.H.)                    12:29 F13  22   583
 23  LAUREN NICHOLS   (AMPTHILL & F)            12:36 F13  23   817
 24  ELLEN BROOKES   (ST. ALBANS)               12:37 F13  24   784
 25  SARAH MCCULLOUGH   (ST. ALBANS)            12:40 F13  25   783
 26  SOPHIE HIGGS   (WATFORD)                   13:06 F13  26   503
 27  GEORGINA HALEY   (WYCOMBE)                 13:11 F13  27   666
 28  ANNABELLE HUNT   (DACORUM)                 13:13 F13  28   266
 29  BETHANY DEAN   (STEVENAGE)                 13:28 F13  29   628
 30  HANNAH MADDOCKS   (WYCOMBE)                13:57 F13  30   665
 31  AMY NORTH   (WYCOMBE)                      14:07 F13  31   667
 32  GEORGIE REID   (STEVENAGE)                 14:30 F13  32   659

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BRACKNELL                93     1     2     3
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          74     6     9    10
 3  DACORUM & TRING          49    15    17    18
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          42    11    19    27
 5  STEVENAGE & NH           42     7    21    29
 6  MAIDENHEAD               25     8
 7  WATFORD                  24    16    26
 8  QUEENS PARK H.           11    22
 9  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      10    23


Total Overall Score
 1  WATFORD                 981   797   184
 2  DACORUM & TRING         897   748   149
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         872   672   200
 4  BRACKNELL               693   453   240
 5  HANDY CROSS             639   508   131
 6  STEVENAGE & NH          631   509   122
 7  THAME RUNNERS           620   517   103
 8  MAIDENHEAD              620   465   155
 9  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     489   324   165
10  BANBURY                 468   317   151
11  QUEENS PARK H.          355   300    55
12  ST. ALBANS A.C.         316   175   141
13  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    243   173    70
14  ABINGDON AMBLERS        241   241
15  TEAM BALANCISE          188   112    76
16  RADLEY A.C.             111   100    11
17  BIGGLESWADE              85    62    23
18  WHITE HORSE              50    37    13
19  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      24    14    10


Male Overall Score
 1  WATFORD                 797   679    20    63    35
 2  DACORUM & TRING         748   630     7    38    73
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         672   540    51    45    36
 4  THAME RUNNERS           517   517
 5  STEVENAGE & NH          509   447     6     1    55
 6  HANDY CROSS             508   508
 7  MAIDENHEAD              465   453     7           5
 8  BRACKNELL               453   335    59    46    13
 9  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     324   324
10  BANBURY                 317   284    11          22
11  QUEENS PARK H.          300   300
12  ABINGDON AMBLERS        241   197    23    21
13  ST. ALBANS A.C.         175          38    53    84
14  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    173   173
15  TEAM BALANCISE          112   112
16  RADLEY A.C.             100    83    17
17  BIGGLESWADE              62                31    31
18  WHITE HORSE              37    25    12
19  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      14                      14


Female Overall Score
 1  BRACKNELL               240    52    45    50    93
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         200   144     6     8    42
 3  WATFORD                 184   118          42    24
 4  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     165   165
 5  MAIDENHEAD              155   130                25
 6  BANBURY                 151   151
 7  DACORUM & TRING         149    69     8    23    49
 8  ST. ALBANS A.C.         141          19    48    74
 9  HANDY CROSS             131   131
10  STEVENAGE & NH          122          28    52    42
11  THAME RUNNERS           103   103
12  TEAM BALANCISE           76    76
13  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     70    70
14  QUEENS PARK H.           55    43           1    11
15  BIGGLESWADE              23                23
16  WHITE HORSE              13          13
17  RADLEY A.C.              11    11
18  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      10                      10


Seniors Overall Score
 1  WATFORD                 797   679   118
 2  DACORUM & TRING         699   630    69
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         684   540   144
 4  HANDY CROSS             639   508   131
 5  THAME RUNNERS           620   517   103
 6  MAIDENHEAD              583   453   130
 7  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     489   324   165
 8  STEVENAGE & NH          447   447
 9  BANBURY                 435   284   151
10  BRACKNELL               387   335    52
11  QUEENS PARK H.          343   300    43
12  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    243   173    70
13  ABINGDON AMBLERS        197   197
14  TEAM BALANCISE          188   112    76
15  RADLEY A.C.              94    83    11
16  WHITE HORSE              25    25


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.         316    38    53    84    19    48    74
 2  BRACKNELL               306    59    46    13    45    50    93
 3  DACORUM & TRING         198     7    38    73     8    23    49
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         188    51    45    36     6     8    42
 5  WATFORD                 184    20    63    35          42    24
 6  STEVENAGE & NH          184     6     1    55    28    52    42
 7  BIGGLESWADE              85          31    31          23
 8  ABINGDON AMBLERS         44    23    21
 9  MAIDENHEAD               37     7           5                25
10  BANBURY                  33    11          22
11  WHITE HORSE              25    12                13
12  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      24                14                10
13  RADLEY A.C.              17    17
14  QUEENS PARK H.           12                             1    11