Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2011/2012 Round 5

Held at Wing on 11 February 2012

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  MATT SALT   (DACORUM)                      33:17 M20   1   274
  2  JACK PARSLOW   (DACORUM)                   33:38 M     1   261
  3  ANDREW CRACKNELL   (DACORUM)               34:00 M     2   265
  4  HENRY MITCHELL   (BRACKNELL)               34:06 M     3   304
  5  PAUL JEGOU   (WHITE HORSE)                 35:34 M     4   810
  6  ANDY BYERLEY   (THAME)                     35:38 M40   1   743
  7  TIM WRIGHT   (BANBURY)                     35:39 M     5   791
  8  DAN DOHERTY   (TEAM BALANCISE)             37:14 M     6   359
  9  JACK HUMPHREYS   (RADLEY)                  37:44 M20   2   902
 10  DUNCAN MARTIN   (WATFORD)                  37:56 M     7   503
 11  TOM CLAESSANS   (WYCOMBE)                  37:59 M20   3   671
 12  FRANCIS HALE   (TEAM BALANCISE)            38:12 M40   2   961
 13  OLIVER GLYN   (DACORUM)                    38:14 M20   4   279
 14  DOMINIC HILTON   (THAME)                   38:21 M     8   745
 15  MATT ADCOCK   (WATFORD)                    38:41 M40   3   481
 16  RICHARD SLATER   (THAME)                   39:20 M     9   755
 17  PHIL JONES   (WYCOMBE)                     39:22 M40   4   663
 18  CHRIS ELLIS   (WATFORD)                    39:22 M    10   505
 19  MICK BRADLEY   (WATFORD)                   39:34 M50   1   485
 20  NICK MAUGER   (THAME)                      39:38 M    11   759
 21  BRUCE LAWTON   (THAME)                     39:45 M    12   744
 22  BRENDON GILBERT   (HANDY CROSS)            39:50 M    13   862
 23  MARTIN HAMILTON   (TEAM BALANCISE)         40:47 M40   5   357
 24  RICHARD DAVIS   (ST. ALBANS STR)           41:09 M40   6   607
 25  MICHAEL USSHER   (Q.P.H.)                  41:10 M    14   583
 26  ANDREW GALLIGAN   (Q.P.H.)                 41:12 M    15   584
 27  JAMIE MARLOW   (DACORUM)                   41:19 M    16   266
 28  DAVID BROOKS   (WYCOMBE)                   41:23 M    17   669
 29  DAVID ROSE   (BANBURY)                     41:31 M    18   796
 30  IAN NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)                  41:34 M50   2   262
 31  VLAD NEBOLSIN   (WYCOMBE)                  41:38 M    19   679
 32  FRANK NOLAN   (Q.P.H.)                     41:54 M50   3   581
 33  MIKE ORTON   (WATFORD)                     42:18 M50   4   484
 34  STEWART DEARMAN   (WATFORD)                42:19 M40   7   498
 35  MARK EMMETT   (THAME)                      42:21 M40   8   750
 36  MATT WATT   (DACORUM)                      42:23 M    20   273
 37  ADAM MURPHY   (BIGGLESWADE)                42:24 M20   5   889
 38  CARLTON HOBBS   (THAME)                    42:27 M40   9   742
 39  PAUL DINEEN   (HANDY CROSS)                43:16 M40  10   873
 40  ROB BROWN   (TEAM BALANCISE)               43:18 M    21   362
 41  IAN MARKWELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)            44:07 M40  11   616
 42  JOHN PRYOR   (WYCOMBE)                     44:45 M50   5   668
 43  JON KENNEDY   (BRACKNELL)                  44:54 M40  12   310
 44  ADRIAN PARRY   (THAME)                     45:03 M40  13   741
 45  RICHARD CLAESSENS   (WYCOMBE)              45:04 M50   6   661
 46  RICHARD DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)                  45:11 M40  14   582
 47  JASON TOLPUTT   (THAME)                    45:13 M    22   749
 48  BRUCE HENDRIE   (BANBURY)                  45:23 M60   1   795
 49  DARREN GIBSON   (TEAM BALANCISE)           45:40 M40  15   366
 50  NICK BARLOW   (THAME)                      45:47 M    23   753
 51  ROY CALCUTT   (THAME)                      46:15 M40  16   752
 52  IAIN WARD   (WYCOMBE)                      46:21 M    24   676
 53  REG GALE   (THAME)                         47:12 M60   2   754
 54  DENE STRINGFELLOW   (WHITE HORSE)          47:20 M50   7   803
 55  PAUL ILLING   (WATFORD)                    48:31 M40  17   496
 56  ANTONY ALLEN   (DACORUM)                   48:36 M60   3   270
 57  NEIL RICHARDS   (THAME)                    48:38 M50   8   751
 58  GEOFF SMITH   (BANBURY)                    49:21 M60   4   792
 59  PAUL CROOK   (TEAM BALANCISE)              53:42 M    25   380
 60  JOHN COOPER   (DACORUM)                    54:18 M60   5   264
 61  GAVIN GILFEDDER   (WYCOMBE)                57:02 M40  18   667
 62  MARTIN DEAN   (HANDY CROSS)                58:23 M60   6   878
 63  JOHN SLACK   (DACORUM)                     59:04 M60   7   268
 64  FABIAN MILLS   (DACORUM)                   62:31 M60   8   272
 65  MALCOLM SARGENT   (DACORUM)                62:42 M60   9   269

TEAM RESULT
 1  DACORUM & TRING         360     1     2     3    13    27    30    36    56
 2  THAME RUNNERS           334     6    14    16    20    21    35    38    44
 3  WATFORD                 278    10    15    18    19    33    34    55
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         241    11    17    28    31    42    45    52    61
 5  TEAM BALANCISE          205     8    12    23    40    49    59
 6  QUEENS PARK H.          135    25    26    32    46
 7  BANBURY                 122     7    29    48    58
 8  BRACKNELL                85     4    43
 9  HANDY CROSS              75    22    39    62
10  WHITE HORSE              73     5    54
11  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      67    24    41
12  RADLEY A.C.              57     9
13  BIGGLESWADE              29    37


Veteran Mens Race
 1  WATFORD                 163    15    19    33    34
 2  THAME RUNNERS           141     6    35    38    44
 3  TEAM BALANCISE          114    12    23    49
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          99    17    42    45    61
 5  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      67    24    41
 6  DACORUM & TRING          55    30    56    60    63
 7  QUEENS PARK H.           54    32    46
 8  HANDY CROSS              31    39    62
 9  BANBURY                  26    48    58
10  BRACKNELL                23    43
11  WHITE HORSE              12    54

Under 17 Men
  1  BEN ROCHFORD   (WATFORD)                   21:10 M17   1   486
  2  MATTHEW AXE   (WYCOMBE)                    21:30 M17   2   670
  3  CHRIS HEWITT   (RADLEY)                    22:11 M17   3   905
  4  TOM BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                     22:27 M17   4   797
  5  KIERAN GILFEDDER   (WYCOMBE)               23:02 M17   5   665
  6  ALEX VESSEY   (ABINGDON)                   23:12 M17   6   940
  7  JAMES ROBERTS   (WYCOMBE)                  23:16 M17   7   668
  8  MATEISZ SLIWINSKI   (WYCOMBE)              23:23 M17   8   675
  9  LEWIS DORMAN   (BANBURY)                   24:23 M17   9   798
 10  RYAN ALLAN   (ST. ALBANS)                  26:01 M17  10   763

TEAM RESULT
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          19     2     5     7
 2  WATFORD                  10     1
 3  BANBURY                   9     4     9
 4  RADLEY A.C.               8     3
 5  ABINGDON AMBLERS          5     6
 6  ST. ALBANS A.C.           1    10

Under 15 Boys
  1  CHRISTIAN VON EITZEN   (RADLEY)            15:13 M15   1   997
  2  THOMAS BURNS   (BRACKNELL)                 15:57 M15   2   307
  3  BRADLEY LAWRENCE   (WYCOMBE)               15:59 M15   3   668
  4  JONTY WAGERLEIGH   (DACORUM)               16:41 M15   4   283
  5  CONNOR TRUDGILL   (BIGGLESWADE)            16:47 M15   5   883
  6  MATTHEW SIMPSON   (DACORUM)                17:18 M15   6   264
  7  ROBERT BOLTON   (STEVENAGE)                17:42 M15   7   647
  8  LUKE HARRIS   (BRACKNELL)                  17:48 M15   8   308
  9  LOUIS GLYN   (DACORUM)                     18:09 M15   9   262
 10  DOMINIC EVANS   (DACORUM)                  20:06 M15  10   265
 11  NICK COLLEDGE   (WYCOMBE)                  21:28 M15  11   674

TEAM RESULT
 1  DACORUM & TRING          17     4     6     9
 2  BRACKNELL                14     2     8
 3  RADLEY A.C.              11     1
 4  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          10     3    11
 5  BIGGLESWADE               7     5
 6  STEVENAGE & NH            5     7

Under 13 Boys
  1  ALEX CLAYTON   (BRACKNELL)                 10:15 M13   1   294
  2  SAM BARTON   (BIGGLESWADE)                 10:21 M13   2   888
  3  SAM HOWELL   (DACORUM)                     10:38 M13   3   290
  4  DANIEL WEATHERS   (WYCOMBE)                10:39 M13   4   675
  5  DANIEL DUKE   (STEVENAGE)                  10:47 M13   5   652
  6  ADAM MASON   (STEVENAGE)                   10:56 M13   6   654
  7  RICARDO JAMES   (ST. ALBANS)               10:57 M13   7   775
  8  BEN MITCHELL   (ST. ALBANS)                11:16 M13   8   777
  9  CAMERON ALMAND   (WYCOMBE)                 11:20 M13   9   663
 10  JAKE ALDERSON   (DACORUM)                  11:21 M13  10   263
 11  EDWARD DUNCOMBE   (DACORUM)                11:24 M13  11   273
 12  ETHAN TATTERSALL   (BRACKNELL)             11:36 M13  12   297
 13  JOSHUA ROGERS   (AMPTHILL & F)             11:37 M13  13   811
 14  OLIVER TRUDGILL   (BIGGLESWADE)            11:57 M13  14   882
 15  ADAM READ   (BRACKNELL)                    11:58 M13  15   298
 16  SAMMY TAYLOR   (WYCOMBE)                   12:29 M13  16   678
 17  SAM PHILPOTT   (WYCOMBE)                   13:20 M13  17   679
 18  JAKE MAYHEW   (WYCOMBE)                    13:28 M13  18   662
 19  OWEN DEARMAN   (WATFORD)                   17:15 M13  19   500

TEAM RESULT
 1  DACORUM & TRING          36     3    10    11
 2  BRACKNELL                32     1    12    15
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          31     4     9    16
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           29     5     6
 5  ST. ALBANS A.C.          25     7     8
 6  BIGGLESWADE              24     2    14
 7  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       7    13
 8  WATFORD                   1    19

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN   (WYCOMBE)                  23:08 F     1   677
  2  LUCY ROGERS   (WYCOMBE)                    24:31 F     2   678
  3  DEBORAH STEER   (ST. ALBANS STR)           25:22 F45   1   603
  4  MAGGIE ALLEN   (WYCOMBE)                   26:36 F35   1   661
  5  VANESSA TAYLOR   (WYCOMBE)                 27:09 F35   2   676
  6  CATHERINE DAVIES   (DACORUM)               27:34 F45   2   289
  7  RACHEL CAVE   (TEAM BALANCISE)             28:11 F     3   351
  8  ELAINE O'SULLIVAN   (TEAM BALANCISE)       28:15 F45   3   353
  9  JANE COULCHER   (THAME)                    28:17 F45   4   745
 10  ZOE LOWE   (ST. ALBANS STR)                28:21 F45   5   602
 11  ELIZABETH ROBERTS   (DACORUM)              28:38 F     4   285
     WENDY WALSH   (ST. ALBANS STR) N/S         29:14 F35       614
 12  WENDY PEARSON   (DACORUM)                  29:16 F35   3   290
 13  TORA STRACEY   (HANDY CROSS)               29:28 F     5   865
 14  ELLEN FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)              29:31 F45   6   861
 15  REBECCA BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                 29:33 F45   7   793
 16  ELIZABETH WALLS   (ST. ALBANS STR)         30:14 F45   8   601
 17  LORNA MCDERMOTT   (WATFORD)                30:17 F     6   494
 18  MANDY ATTREE   (ST. ALBANS STR)            30:38 F45   9   607
 19  LAURA MERCHANT   (DACORUM)                 31:34 F     7   284
 20  ALISON PUTKO   (WATFORD)                   31:46 F     8   489
 21  ANGELA HALFORD   (WATFORD)                 32:27 F     9   495
 22  HILARY NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)               32:29 F45  10   280
 23  MICHELLE BOOTH   (HANDY CROSS)             32:44 F45  11   879
 24  LISA ANSELL   (BANBURY)                    33:32 F35   4   794
 25  JOANNE BAXTER   (DACORUM)                  34:00 F45  12   283
 26  SHELLEY BENNETT   (THAME)                  34:44 F45  13   742
 27  NICOLA HENRY   (DACORUM)                   35:43 F35   5   282
 28  HAYLEY PARRY   (THAME)                     36:21 F35   6   744
 29  SANDRA SMITH   (BANBURY)                   36:51 F55   1   791
 30  CHRISTINE DEARMAN   (WATFORD)              38:42 F45  14   492
 31  SARA CASTRO   (THAME)                      39:56 F35   7   751

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         116     1     2     4     5
 2  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      81     3    10    16    18
 3  DACORUM & TRING          80     6    11    12    19
 4  TEAM BALANCISE           49     7     8
 5  HANDY CROSS              46    13    14    23
 6  WATFORD                  40    17    20    21    30
 7  THAME RUNNERS            34     9    26    28    31
 8  BANBURY                  28    15    24    29


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      81     3    10    16    18
 2  DACORUM & TRING          63     6    12    22    25
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          55     4     5
 4  THAME RUNNERS            34     9    26    28    31
 5  BANBURY                  28    15    24    29
 6  HANDY CROSS              27    14    23
 7  TEAM BALANCISE           24     8
 8  WATFORD                   2    30

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  REBECCA HARRIS   (STEVENAGE)               21:52 F17   1   640
  2  SARAH NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)                21:55 F17   2   262
  3  CAROLINE WILLIS   (STEVENAGE)              23:03 F17   3   639
  4  SARAH GROVER   (DACORUM)                   23:04 F17   4   263

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH            6     1     3
 2  DACORUM & TRING           4     2     4

Under 15 Girls
  1  MEGAN HUMPHREYS   (RADLEY)                 14:36 F15   1   901
  2  EMMA DELGADO   (WYCOMBE)                   14:41 F15   2   663
  3  HANNAH RIDLEY   (BIGGLESWADE)              14:51 F15   3   884
  4  LAUREN ECKLEY   (ST. ALBANS)               15:53 F15   4   764
  5  HANNAH MCCLAY   (BRACKNELL)                16:03 F15   5   305
  6  CHLOE DEARMAN   (WATFORD)                  16:29 F15   6   482
  7  MADELEINE GEERS   (ST. ALBANS)             16:34 F15   7   767
  8  PIPPA BAILEY   (ST. ALBANS)                17:07 F15   8   768
  9  CLAIRE BAXTER   (DACORUM)                  17:17 F15   9   274
 10  SARAH FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  17:32 F15  10   632
 11  LAURA EDWARDS   (ST. ALBANS)               17:35 F15  11   761
 12  NAOMI BAKER   (ST. ALBANS)                 17:36 F15  12   762
 13  PAGE SMITH   (WATFORD)                     18:23 F15  13   483
 14  SOPHIE KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)                18:37 F15  14   636

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS A.C.          26     4     7     8
 2  RADLEY A.C.              14     1
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          13     2
 4  BIGGLESWADE              12     3
 5  WATFORD                  11     6    13
 6  BRACKNELL                10     5
 7  STEVENAGE & NH            6    10    14
 8  DACORUM & TRING           6     9

Under 13 Girls
  1  GRACE GODDARD   (BRACKNELL)                10:18 F13   1   297
  2  HANNAH WILLIS   (BRACKNELL)                10:55 F13   2   307
  3  CHARLIE DUKE   (STEVENAGE)                 11:13 F13   3   629
  4  TABITHA WEDDELL   (ST. ALBANS)             11:16 F13   4   764
  5  EMILY READ   (BRACKNELL)                   11:20 F13   5   301
  6  AMY FORREST   (BRACKNELL)                  11:26 F13   6   305
  7  ELEANOR HOBBS   (ST. ALBANS)               11:33 F13   7   782
  8  MEGAN STYLES   (WYCOMBE)                   11:54 F13   8   662
  9  CAITLIN ECKLEY   (ST. ALBANS)              12:00 F13   9   785
 10  EMILY BANNISTER   (DACORUM)                12:01 F13  10   286
 11  OLIVIA COLL   (ST. ALBANS)                 12:07 F13  11   768
 12  SINEAD COLL   (ST. ALBANS)                 12:07 F13  12   769
 13  JESSICA BARNES   (ST. ALBANS)              12:11 F13  13   789
 14  JESSICA EDWARDS   (ST. ALBANS)             12:16 F13  14   790
 15  JANE KENNEDY   (BRACKNELL)                 12:22 F13  15   303
 16  NATASHA TAYLOR   (WYCOMBE)                 12:35 F13  16   663
 17  LIZZIE MARKWELL   (ST. ALBANS)             12:40 F13  17   765
 18  SARAH MCCULLOUGH   (ST. ALBANS)            13:40 F13  18   783
 19  GRACE GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)             13:42 F13  19   435
 20  LISA BARBER   (STEVENAGE)                  13:49 F13  20   631
 21  GEORGINA HALEY   (WYCOMBE)                 13:51 F13  21   666
 22  GEORGIE REID   (STEVENAGE)                 14:25 F13  22   659
 23  JESSICA WILLIAMS   (MAIDENHEAD)            16:04 F13  23   436

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                64     1     2     5
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.          52     4     7     9
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX          27     8    16    21
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           27     3    20    22
 5  DACORUM & TRING          14    10
 6  MAIDENHEAD                6    19    23


Total Overall Score
 1  DACORUM & TRING         517   413   104
 2  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         457   301   156
 3  THAME RUNNERS           368   334    34
 4  WATFORD                 340   289    51
 5  TEAM BALANCISE          254   205    49
 6  BRACKNELL               205   131    74
 7  BANBURY                 159   131    28
 8  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     148    67    81
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          135   135
10  HANDY CROSS             121    75    46
11  ST. ALBANS A.C.         104    26    78
12  RADLEY A.C.              90    76    14
13  WHITE HORSE              73    73
14  STEVENAGE & NH           73    34    39
15  BIGGLESWADE              72    60    12
16  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       7     7
17  MAIDENHEAD                6           6
18  ABINGDON AMBLERS          5     5


Male Overall Score
 1  DACORUM & TRING         413   360          17    36
 2  THAME RUNNERS           334   334
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         301   241    19    10    31
 4  WATFORD                 289   278    10           1
 5  TEAM BALANCISE          205   205
 6  QUEENS PARK H.          135   135
 7  BANBURY                 131   122     9
 8  BRACKNELL               131    85          14    32
 9  RADLEY A.C.              76    57     8    11
10  HANDY CROSS              75    75
11  WHITE HORSE              73    73
12  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      67    67
13  BIGGLESWADE              60    29           7    24
14  STEVENAGE & NH           34                 5    29
15  ST. ALBANS A.C.          26           1          25
16  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       7                       7
17  ABINGDON AMBLERS          5           5


Female Overall Score
 1  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         156   116          13    27
 2  DACORUM & TRING         104    80     4     6    14
 3  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      81    81
 4  ST. ALBANS A.C.          78                26    52
 5  BRACKNELL                74                10    64
 6  WATFORD                  51    40          11
 7  TEAM BALANCISE           49    49
 8  HANDY CROSS              46    46
 9  STEVENAGE & NH           39           6     6    27
10  THAME RUNNERS            34    34
11  BANBURY                  28    28
12  RADLEY A.C.              14                14
13  BIGGLESWADE              12                12
14  MAIDENHEAD                6                       6


Seniors Overall Score
 1  DACORUM & TRING         440   360    80
 2  THAME RUNNERS           368   334    34
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         357   241   116
 4  WATFORD                 318   278    40
 5  TEAM BALANCISE          254   205    49
 6  BANBURY                 150   122    28
 7  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     148    67    81
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          135   135
 9  HANDY CROSS             121    75    46
10  BRACKNELL                85    85
11  WHITE HORSE              73    73
12  RADLEY A.C.              57    57
13  BIGGLESWADE              29    29


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  BRACKNELL               120          14    32          10    64
 2  ST. ALBANS A.C.         104     1          25          26    52
 3  WYCOMBE PHOENIX         100    19    10    31          13    27
 4  DACORUM & TRING          77          17    36     4     6    14
 5  STEVENAGE & NH           73           5    29     6     6    27
 6  BIGGLESWADE              43           7    24          12
 7  RADLEY A.C.              33     8    11                14
 8  WATFORD                  22    10           1          11
 9  BANBURY                   9     9
10  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       7                 7
11  MAIDENHEAD                6                                   6
12  ABINGDON AMBLERS          5     5