Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2011/2012 Round 5

Held at Wing on 11 February 2012

ABINGDON

Under 17 Men

  6  ALEX VESSEY                      23.12       940    M17   6

Under 11 Boys

  3  NICK WILTSHIRE                    7.52       934

AMPTHILL & F


Under 13 Boys

 13  JOSHUA ROGERS                    11.37       811    M13  13

Under 11 Boys

 41  JAMES HARE                                   822

Under 11 Girls

 18  SINEAD STOVELL                    9.13       830
 59  STEVE COLLINS                    12.24       825
 64  LAUREN GRANT                     13.42       823

BANBURY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  TIM WRIGHT                       35.39       791    M     5
 29  DAVID ROSE                       41.31       796    M    18
 48  BRUCE HENDRIE                    45.23       795    M60   1
 58  GEOFF SMITH                      49.21       792    M60   4

Under 17 Men

  4  TOM BIEGEL                       22.27       797    M17   4
  9  LEWIS DORMAN                     24.23       798    M17   9

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 16  REBECCA BIEGEL                   29.33       793    F45   7
 25  LISA ANSELL                      33.32       794    F35   4
 30  SANDRA SMITH                     36.51       791    F55   1

BIGGLESWADE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 37  ADAM MURPHY                      42.24       889    M20   5

Under 15 Boys

  5  CONNOR TRUDGILL                  16.47       883    M15   5

Under 13 Boys

  2  SAM BARTON                       10.21       888    M13   2
 14  OLIVER TRUDGILL                  11.57       882    M13  14

Under 15 Girls

  3  HANNAH RIDLEY                    14.51       884    F15   3

Under 11 Boys

 25  OWEN WATHEN                       8.55       890

BRACKNELL


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  HENRY MITCHELL                   34.06       304    M     3
 43  JON KENNEDY                      44.54       310    M40  12

Under 15 Boys

  2  THOMAS BURNS                     15.57       307    M15   2
  8  LUKE HARRIS                      17.48       308    M15   8

Under 13 Boys

  1  ALEX CLAYTON                     10.15       294    M13   1
 12  ETHAN TATTERSALL                 11.36       297    M13  12
 15  ADAM READ                        11.58       298    M13  15

Under 15 Girls

  5  HANNAH MCCLAY                    16.03       305    F15   5

Under 13 Girls

  1  GRACE GODDARD                    10.18       297    F13   1
  2  HANNAH WILLIS                    10.55       307    F13   2
  5  EMILY READ                       11.20       301    F13   5
  6  AMY FORREST                      11.26       305    F13   6
 15  JANE KENNEDY                     12.22       303    F13  15

Under 11 Boys

  1  SHAUN HUDSON                      7.49       291
  4  TOBY ROBINSON                     7.52       293

Under 11 Girls

  4  NEVE HUDSON                       8.36       291
 10  SOPHIE POOLE                      8.54       293
 11  MATILDA COLE                      8.56       292
 15  NO. 299                           9.07       299
 22  KATE KENNEDY                      9.21       297
 25  STEPHANIE POOLE                   9.27       296
 35  LOUISE KENNEDY                    9.47       295

DACORUM


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  MATT SALT                        33.17       274    M20   1
  2  JACK PARSLOW                     33.38       261    M     1
  3  ANDREW CRACKNELL                 34.00       265    M     2
 13  OLIVER GLYN                      38.14       279    M20   4
 27  JAMIE MARLOW                     41.19       266    M    16
 30  IAN NEEDLEMAN                    41.34       262    M50   2
 36  MATT WATT                        42.23       273    M    20
 56  ANTONY ALLEN                     48.36       270    M60   3
 60  JOHN COOPER                      54.18       264    M60   5
 63  JOHN SLACK                       59.04       268    M60   7
 64  FABIAN MILLS                     62.31       272    M60   8
 65  MALCOLM SARGENT                  62.42       269    M60   9

Under 15 Boys

  4  JONTY WAGERLEIGH                 16.41       283    M15   4
  6  MATTHEW SIMPSON                  17.18       264    M15   6
  9  LOUIS GLYN                       18.09       262    M15   9
 10  DOMINIC EVANS                    20.06       265    M15  10

Under 13 Boys

  3  SAM HOWELL                       10.38       290    M13   3
 10  JAKE ALDERSON                    11.21       263    M13  10
 11  EDWARD DUNCOMBE                  11.24       273    M13  11

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  CATHERINE DAVIES                 27.34       289    F45   2
 11  ELIZABETH ROBERTS                28.38       285    F     4
 13  WENDY PEARSON                    29.16       290    F35   3
 20  LAURA MERCHANT                   31.34       284    F     7
 23  HILARY NEEDLEMAN                 32.29       280    F45  10
 26  JOANNE BAXTER                    34.00       283    F45  12
 28  NICOLA HENRY                     35.43       282    F35   5

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  SARAH NEEDLEMAN                  21.55       262    F17   2
  4  SARAH GROVER                     23.04       263    F17   4

Under 15 Girls

  9  CLAIRE BAXTER                    17.17       274    F15   9

Under 13 Girls

 10  EMILY BANNISTER                  12.01       286    F13  10

Under 11 Boys

 21  JAMES GLYN                        8.49       282
 30  BEN HOWELL                        9.09       281

Under 11 Girls

 12  LIZZY AYLWIN                      8.59       276
 23  HANNAH TRITTON                    9.22       277
 40  LUCY MCNULTY                      9.57       261

HANDY CROSS


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 22  BRENDON GILBERT                  39.50       862    M    13
 39  PAUL DINEEN                      43.16       873    M40  10
 62  MARTIN DEAN                      58.23       878    M60   6

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 14  TORA STRACEY                     29.28       865    F     5
 15  ELLEN FULCHER                    29.31       861    F45   6
 24  MICHELLE BOOTH                   32.44       879    F45  11

MAIDENHEAD


Under 13 Girls

 19  GRACE GOLDFINCH                  13.42       435    F13  19
 23  JESSICA WILLIAMS                 16.04       436    F13  23

Under 11 Girls

 27  ABBIE JONES                       9.35       431
 63  MEGAN WILLIAMS                   13.30       434

Q.P.H.


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 25  MICHAEL USSHER                   41.10       583    M    14
 26  ANDREW GALLIGAN                  41.12       584    M    15
 32  FRANK NOLAN                      41.54       581    M50   3
 46  RICHARD DAVIES                   45.11       582    M40  14

RADLEY


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  9  JACK HUMPHREYS                   37.44       902    M20   2

Under 17 Men

  3  CHRIS HEWITT                     22.11       905    M17   3

Under 15 Boys

  1  CHRISTIAN VON EITZEN             15.13       997    M15   1

Under 15 Girls

  1  MEGAN HUMPHREYS                  14.36       901    F15   1

ST. ALBANS


Under 17 Men

 10  RYAN ALLAN                       26.01       763    M17  10

Under 13 Boys

  7  RICARDO JAMES                    10.57       775    M13   7
  8  BEN MITCHELL                     11.16       777    M13   8

Under 15 Girls

  4  LAUREN ECKLEY                    15.53       764    F15   4
  7  MADELEINE GEERS                  16.34       767    F15   7
  8  PIPPA BAILEY                     17.07       768    F15   8
 11  LAURA EDWARDS                    17.35       761    F15  11
 12  NAOMI BAKER                      17.36       762    F15  12

Under 13 Girls

  4  TABITHA WEDDELL                  11.16       764    F13   4
  7  ELEANOR HOBBS                    11.33       782    F13   7
  9  CAITLIN ECKLEY                   12.00       785    F13   9
 11  OLIVIA COLL                      12.07       768    F13  11
 12  SINEAD COLL                      12.07       769    F13  12
 13  JESSICA BARNES                   12.11       789    F13  13
 14  JESSICA EDWARDS                  12.16       790    F13  14
 17  LIZZIE MARKWELL                  12.40       765    F13  17
 18  SARAH MCCULLOUGH                 13.40       783    F13  18

Under 11 Boys

  9  CALLUM WALSH                      8.15       776
 14  OLIVER DAVIS                      8.38       783
 22  LIAM JONES                        8.50       778
 26  DANIEL MILLAR                     8.56       782

Under 11 Girls

  6  EMILY ANDERS                      8.45       762
  9  JESSICA LAITNER                   8.52       772
 14  MEGAN MITCHELL                    9.07       763
 24  FREYA WEDDELL                     9.23       761
 30  EMILY BARNES                      9.39       766
 34  ELIZABETH NORWOOD                 9.45       775
 56  EMMA EDWARDS                     11.25       769

ST. ALBANS STR


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 24  RICHARD DAVIS                    41.09       607    M40   6
 41  IAN MARKWELL                     44.07       616    M40  11

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  DEBORAH STEER                    25.22       603    F45   1
 10  ZOE LOWE                         28.21       602    F45   5
 12  WENDY WALSH                      29.14       614    F35
 17  ELIZABETH WALLS                  30.14       601    F45   8
 19  MANDY ATTREE                     30.38       607    F45   9

STEVENAGE


Under 15 Boys

  7  ROBERT BOLTON                    17.42       647    M15   7

Under 13 Boys

  5  DANIEL DUKE                      10.47       652    M13   5
  6  ADAM MASON                       10.56       654    M13   6

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  REBECCA HARRIS                   21.52       640    F17   1
  3  CAROLINE WILLIS                  23.03       639    F17   3

Under 15 Girls

 10  SARAH FEELY                      17.32       632    F15  10
 14  SOPHIE KEEBLE                    18.37       636    F15  14

Under 13 Girls

  3  CHARLIE DUKE                     11.13       629    F13   3
 20  LISA BARBER                      13.49       631    F13  20
 22  GEORGIE REID                     14.25       659    F13  22

Under 11 Girls

 26  EMMA BOLTON                       9.31       624
 41  SHONA PYBUS                      10.04       621
 43  ABIGAIL PICKARD                  10.09       622

TEAM BALANCISE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  8  DAN DOHERTY                      37.14       359    M     6
 12  FRANCIS HALE                     38.12       961    M40   2
 23  MARTIN HAMILTON                  40.47       357    M40   5
 40  ROB BROWN                        43.18       362    M    21
 49  DARREN GIBSON                    45.40       366    M40  15
 59  PAUL CROOK                       53.42       380    M    25

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  RACHEL CAVE                      28.11       351    F     3
  8  ELAINE O'SULLIVAN                28.15       353    F45   3

THAME


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  ANDY BYERLEY                     35.38       743    M40   1
 14  DOMINIC HILTON                   38.21       745    M     8
 16  RICHARD SLATER                   39.20       755    M     9
 20  NICK MAUGER                      39.38       759    M    11
 21  BRUCE LAWTON                     39.45       744    M    12
 35  MARK EMMETT                      42.21       750    M40   8
 38  CARLTON HOBBS                    42.27       742    M40   9
 44  ADRIAN PARRY                     45.03       741    M40  13
 47  JASON TOLPUTT                    45.13       749    M    22
 50  NICK BARLOW                      45.47       753    M    23
 51  ROY CALCUTT                      46.15       752    M40  16
 53  REG GALE                         47.12       754    M60   2
 57  NEIL RICHARDS                    48.38       751    M50   8

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  9  JANE COULCHER                    28.17       745    F45   4
 27  SHELLEY BENNETT                  34.44       742    F45  13
 29  HAYLEY PARRY                     36.21       744    F35   6
 32  SARA CASTRO                      39.56       751    F35   7

Under 11 Boys

 39  JACOB BYERLEY                     9.53       964

WATFORD


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 10  DUNCAN MARTIN                    37.56       503    M     7
 15  MATT ADCOCK                      38.41       481    M40   3
 18  CHRIS ELLIS                      39.22       505    M    10
 19  MICK BRADLEY                     39.34       485    M50   1
 33  MIKE ORTON                       42.18       484    M50   4
 34  STEWART DEARMAN                  42.19       498    M40   7
 55  PAUL ILLING                      48.31       496    M40  17

Under 17 Men

  1  BEN ROCHFORD                     21.10       486    M17   1

Under 13 Boys

 19  OWEN DEARMAN                     17.15       500    M13  19

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 18  LORNA MCDERMOTT                  30.17       494    F     6
 21  ALISON PUTKO                     31.46       489    F     8
 22  ANGELA HALFORD                   32.27       495    F     9
 31  CHRISTINE DEARMAN                38.42       492    F45  14

Under 15 Girls

  6  CHLOE DEARMAN                    16.29       482    F15   6
 13  PAGE SMITH                       18.23       483    F15  13

Under 11 Girls

 29  HANNAH TROTMAN                    9.38       501
 55  YASMIN BASIL                     11.11       499
 61  ANNABEL BEASLEU                  12.29       498

WHITE HORSE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  PAUL JEGOU                       35.34       810    M     4
 54  DENE STRINGFELLOW                47.20       803    M50   7

WYCOMBE


Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  TOM CLAESSANS                    37.59       671    M20   3
 17  PHIL JONES                       39.22       663    M40   4
 28  DAVID BROOKS                     41.23       669    M    17
 31  VLAD NEBOLSIN                    41.38       679    M    19
 42  JOHN PRYOR                       44.45       668    M50   5
 45  RICHARD CLAESSENS                45.04       661    M50   6
 52  IAIN WARD                        46.21       676    M    24
 61  GAVIN GILFEDDER                  57.02       667    M40  18

Under 17 Men

  2  MATTHEW AXE                      21.30       670    M17   2
  5  KIERAN GILFEDDER                 23.02       665    M17   5
  7  JAMES ROBERTS                    23.16       668    M17   7
  8  MATEISZ SLIWINSKI                23.23       675    M17   8

Under 15 Boys

  3  BRADLEY LAWRENCE                 15.59       668    M15   3
 11  NICK COLLEDGE                    21.28       674    M15  11

Under 13 Boys

  4  DANIEL WEATHERS                  10.39       675    M13   4
  9  CAMERON ALMAND                   11.20       663    M13   9
 16  SAMMY TAYLOR                     12.29       678    M13  16
 17  SAM PHILPOTT                     13.20       679    M13  17
 18  JAKE MAYHEW                      13.28       662    M13  18

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  PIPPA WOOLVEN                    23.08       677    F     1
  2  LUCY ROGERS                      24.31       678    F     2
  4  MAGGIE ALLEN                     26.36       661    F35   1
  5  VANESSA TAYLOR                   27.09       676    F35   2

Under 15 Girls

  2  EMMA DELGADO                     14.41       663    F15   2

Under 13 Girls

  8  MEGAN STYLES                     11.54       662    F13   8
 16  NATASHA TAYLOR                   12.35       663    F13  16
 21  GEORGINA HALEY                   13.51       666    F13  21

Under 11 Boys

  8  PAUL PHILLIPS                     8.11       675
 13  JOE STYLES                        8.34       676

Under 11 Girls

  7  CLEO PRYOR                        8.47       668
 20  MAISIE PENNANT                    9.17       662
 21  LUCIE PRYOR                       9.20       670
 50  ISABELLA TAYLOR                  10.26       664
 51  EMMA STILWELL                    10.30       663
 53  JASMINE PRESHO                   10.44       661