Chiltern League Division 2 2011-2012

Current Individual Positions

Updated: 16/02/2012

Final results for the year are based on the best 4 out of 5 races.


Senior Men Overall                             1    2    3    4    5
  1  MATT SALT  (DACORUM)                      1    1    2    4    1     5
  2  ANDREW CRACKNELL  (DACORUM)               2    2    4    1    3     8
  3  JACK PARSLOW  (DACORUM)                  10    6    1         2    19
  4  CHRIS HILTON  (STEVENAGE)                 8    5    6    3         22
  5  RICHARD LARSEN  (BRACKNELL)               6    3    9    8         26
  6  TIM WRIGHT  (BANBURY)                          8   13    6    7    34
  7  ANDY BYERLEY  (THAME)                    11   10   16   10    6    37
  8  FRANK FULCHER  (HANDY CROSS)             13   14   11    7         45
  9  DUNCAN MARTIN  (WATFORD)                 12   13        13   10    48
 10  OLIVER GLYN  (DACORUM)                   19   19   19   14   13    65

Senior Men                                     1    2    3    4    5
  1  ANDREW CRACKNELL  (DACORUM)               2    2    4    1    3     8
  2  JACK PARSLOW  (DACORUM)                  10    6    1         2    19
  3  RICHARD LARSEN  (BRACKNELL)               6    3    9    8         26
  4  TIM WRIGHT  (BANBURY)                          8   13    6    7    34
  5  DUNCAN MARTIN  (WATFORD)                 12   13        13   10    48
  6  RICHARD SLATER  (THAME)                  37   39   30   25   16   108
  7  BRUCE LAWTON  (THAME)                    28   33        27   21   109
  8  BRENDON GILBERT  (HANDY CROSS)                36   28   23   22   109
  9  JAMIE MARLOW  (DACORUM)                  31   35        18   27   111
 10  CHRIS ELLIS  (WATFORD)                   42   37        35   18   132
 11  ZAC MCDONOUGH  (WATFORD)                 32   47   29   29        137
 12  ANDREW GALLIGAN  (Q.P.H.)                38   65        53   26   182
 13  JUSTIN COOMBS  (MAIDENHEAD)              54   50   42   41        187
 14  SIMON WEBSTER  (ST. ALBANS STR)          73   81   74   63        291

Junior Men                                     1    2    3    4    5
  1  MATT SALT  (DACORUM)                      1    1    2    4    1     5
  2  CHRIS HILTON  (STEVENAGE)                 8    5    6    3         22
  3  OLIVER GLYN  (DACORUM)                   19   19   19   14   13    65
  4  JACK HUMPHREYS  (RADLEY)                 29   30   21         9    89

Male Vets Over 40                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  ANDY BYERLEY  (THAME)                    11   10   16   10    6    37
  2  FRANK FULCHER  (HANDY CROSS)             13   14   11    7         45
  3  FRANCIS HALE  (TEAM BALANCISE)           16        26   21   12    75
  4  PHIL JONES  (WYCOMBE)                    25   25        16   17    83
  5  MARTIN HAMILTON  (TEAM BALANCISE)        43        39   28   23   133
  6  PAUL DINEEN  (HANDY CROSS)               53   51   47   47   39   184
  7  CARLTON HOBBS  (THAME)                        60   53   46   38   197
  8  STEWART DEARMAN  (WATFORD)               67   86   62   38   34   201
  9  IAN MARKWELL  (ST. ALBANS STR)           70   59   63   49   41   212
 10  MARK EMMETT  (THAME)                     61   66   52        35   214
 11  RICHARD DAVIES  (Q.P.H.)                 88   74   75   65   46   260
 12  PAUL ILLING  (WATFORD)                        83   70   57   55   265
 13  ADRIAN PARRY  (THAME)                    72   80   76        44   272
 14  GAVIN GILFEDDER  (WYCOMBE)               89        95   83   61   328
 15  JOHN GULLIVER  (THAME)                   95  101   93   81        370

Male Vets Over 50                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  IAN NEEDLEMAN  (DACORUM)                 51        37   37   30   155
  2  FRANK NOLAN  (Q.P.H.)                    46   46   49   39   32   163
  3  SIMON NORTH  (WYCOMBE)                   47   53   35   32        167
  4  MIKE ORTON  (WATFORD)                         49   41   45   33   168
  5  JOHN PEERLESS  (HANDY CROSS)             68   71   67   74        280
  6  DENE STRINGFELLOW  (WHITE HORSE)         87   88   80   73   54   294
  7  PETER EAMES  (STEVENAGE)                 76   82   77   62        297
  8  ANDY BARTLETT  (BANBURY)                 85   99   87   76        347

Male Vets Over 60                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  BRUCE HENDRIE  (BANBURY)                 64   68   64   58   48   234
  2  GEOFF SMITH  (BANBURY)                   81   90   83   67   58   289
  3  ANTONY ALLEN  (DACORUM)                  82   91   84   69   56   291
  4  JOHN COOPER  (DACORUM)                   92  107   89   78   60   319
  5  MALCOLM SARGENT  (DACORUM)               96  112   99   87   65   347
  6  FABIAN MILLS  (DACORUM)                  99  111  100   88   64   351
  7  JOHN SLACK  (DACORUM)                    94  104   98        63   359

Under 17 Men                                   1    2    3    4    5
  1  JAMES MCMURRAY  (ST. ALBANS)              1    1    2    1          5
  2  MATTHEW AXE  (WYCOMBE)                    2    3    3    2    2     9
  3  BEN ROCHFORD  (WATFORD)                   7    4    4         1    16
  4  CHRIS HEWITT  (RADLEY)                         7    6    3    3    19
  5  KIERAN GILFEDDER  (WYCOMBE)               8   11    8    5    5    26
  6  ALEX VESSEY  (ABINGDON)                  10    9    7    7    6    29
  7  MATEUSZ SLIWINSKI  (WYCOMBE)              9   10    9    4         32
  8  JAMES ROBERTS  (WYCOMBE)                 13        11    6    7    37
  9  LEWIS DORMAN  (BANBURY)                  14        14   10    9    47
 10  LUKE BARTHOLOMEW  (BRACKNELL)            16   21   12    8         57
 11  RYAN ALLAN  (ST. ALBANS)                 19   19   13        10    61

Under 15 Boys                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  BRADLEY LAWRENCE  (WYCOMBE)               5    4    5    2    3    14
  2  JAMES DOWN  (ST. ALBANS)                  4   13    6    5         28
  3  JONTY WAGERLEIGH  (DACORUM)               8    7    9   10    4    28
  4  SAM JONES  (ST. ALBANS)                  10   11   11    4         36
  5  CONNOR TRUDGILL  (BIGGLESWADE)           17        12    6    5    40
  6  MATTHEW SIMPSON  (DACORUM)               21   16         8    6    51
  7  JACK BLYTH  (WYCOMBE)                    11    9   17   15         52
  8  LOUIS GLYN  (DACORUM)                    25   17   20         9    71
  9  DOMINIC EVANS  (DACORUM)                      24   27   24   10    85
 10  CONNER ROONEY  (WYCOMBE)                 27   20   21   21         89
 11  JACK GLADMAN  (STEVENAGE)                30   25   25   23        103

Under 13 Boys                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  SAM BARTON  (BIGGLESWADE)                 4    1    1    2    2     6
  2  SAM HOWELL  (DACORUM)                     2    2   14    6    3    13
  3  ADAM WILMSHURST  (ST. ALBANS)             3    3    2    5         13
  4  DANIEL WEATHERS  (WYCOMBE)               10    6    4    7    4    21
  5  RICARDO JAMES  (ST. ALBANS)               5    4    6    8    7    22
  6  ADAM MASON  (STEVENAGE)                   9    8    5   11    6    28
  7  DANIEL DUKE  (STEVENAGE)                 20   11    8    9    5    33
  8  BEN MITCHELL  (ST. ALBANS)               11    7   12   10    8    36
  9  EDWARD DUNCOMBE  (DACORUM)                6    9        12   11    38
 10  JAKE ALDERSON  (DACORUM)                  8   12        17   10    47
 11  ANDREW SHAW  (ST. ALBANS)                13   14   11   21         59
 12  ETHAN TATTERSALL  (BRACKNELL)            16   19   15   16   12    59
 13  JACK ANDERSON  (ST. ALBANS)              15   16   13   15         59
 14  JOSHUA ROGERS  (AMPTHILL & F)            18   18   19        13    68
 15  DEAN JOHAL  (WATFORD)                    19   17   17   19         72
 16  OLIVER TRUDGILL  (BIGGLESWADE)           23        22   22   14    81
 17  SAMMY TAYLOR  (WYCOMBE)                       28   20   23   16    87
 18  SAM PHILPOTT  (WYCOMBE)                       29   24   25   17    95
 19  OWEN DEARMAN  (WATFORD)                  28   30   25   26   19    98

Senior Ladies Overall                          1    2    3    4    5
  1  LUCY ROGERS  (WYCOMBE)                    1    1    1    1    2     4
  2  DEBORAH STEER  (ST. ALBANS STR)                4    2    2    3    11
  3  MAGGIE ALLEN  (WYCOMBE)                   7    9    5    6    4    22
  4  VANESSA TAYLOR  (WYCOMBE)                      8    7    3    5    23
  5  ZOE LOWE  (ST. ALBANS STR)                8    7    6    4   10    25
  6  ELAINE O'SULLIVAN  (TEAM BALANCISE)       9   11   12         8    40
  7  JANE COULCHER  (THAME)                   10   15   11   13    9    43
  8  ELIZABETH ROBERTS  (DACORUM)             13        10   12   11    46
  9  RACHEL CAVE  (TEAM BALANCISE)            12   21        14    7    54
 10  ELLEN FULCHER  (HANDY CROSS)             17   20   15   16   14    62

Senior Ladies                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  LUCY ROGERS  (WYCOMBE)                    1    1    1    1    2     4
  2  ELIZABETH ROBERTS  (DACORUM)             13        10   12   11    46
  3  RACHEL CAVE  (TEAM BALANCISE)            12   21        14    7    54
  4  TORA STRACEY  (HANDY CROSS)              15   24   19        13    71
  5  JACQUI YOUNG  (Q.P.H.)                   11   19   23   23         76
  6  ANGELA HALFORD  (WATFORD)                21        26   28   21    96
  7  LORNA MCDERMOTT  (WATFORD)                    32   31   21   17   101
  8  SORAYA BUX  (HANDY CROSS)                29   29   32   25        115
  9  LAURA MERCHANT  (DACORUM)                42   38   34   31   19   122

Junior Ladies                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  RACHEL MCCLAY  (BRACKNELL)                2    2    3    2          9
  2  HANNAH DEWHURST  (STEVENAGE)              7    6    8    5         26

Lady Vets Over 35                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  MAGGIE ALLEN  (WYCOMBE)                   7    9    5    6    4    22
  2  VANESSA TAYLOR  (WYCOMBE)                      8    7    3    5    23
  3  JANE COULCHER  (THAME)                   10   15   11   13    9    43  may move to F45
  4  LISA ANSELL  (BANBURY)                   32   35        37   24   128
  5  HAYLEY PARRY  (THAME)                    31   34   36        28   129
  6  SARA CASTRO  (THAME)                     33   37   40   38   31   139

Lady Vets Over 45                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  DEBORAH STEER  (ST. ALBANS STR)                4    2    2    3    11
  2  ZOE LOWE  (ST. ALBANS STR)                8    7    6    4   10    25
  3  ELAINE O'SULLIVAN  (TEAM BALANCISE)       9   11   12         8    40
  4  ELLEN FULCHER  (HANDY CROSS)             17   20   15   16   14    62
  5  MANDY ATTREE  (ST. ALBANS STR)                18   13   15   18    64
  6  ELIZABETH WALLS  (ST. ALBANS STR)        20   22   17   18   16    71
  7  ALISON CROUGHTON  (THAME)                23   27   21   29        100
  8  MICHELLE BOOTH  (HANDY CROSS)                 30   37   36   23   126
  9  HILARY NEEDLEMAN  (DACORUM)              34   42   35   41   22   132
 10  JOANNE BAXTER  (DACORUM)                 38   47   45   45   25   153
 11  CHRISTINE DEARMAN  (WATFORD)             47   51   46   47   30   170

Lady Vets Over 55                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  SANDRA SMITH  (BANBURY)                  45   49   43   46   29   163

Under 17 Ladies                                1    2    3    4    5
  1  FERN BRERETON  (BRACKNELL)                1    1    2    1          5
  2  REBECCA HARRIS  (STEVENAGE)              10    9    6    8    1    24
  3  ABBY SMITH  (ST. ALBANS)                  8    5    5    6         24
  4  CAROLINE WILLIS  (STEVENAGE)             11    8   11         3    33
  5  GEORGINA RUSSELL  (WYCOMBE)               9   11    7    7         34
  6  SARAH NEEDLEMAN  (DACORUM)               16   14   10    9    2    35
  7  SARAH GROVER  (DACORUM)                  17   13        11    4    45

Under 15 Girls                                 1    2    3    4    5
  1  MEGAN HUMPHREYS  (RADLEY)                 2         2    1    1     6
  2  HANNAH RIDLEY  (BIGGLESWADE)              4    1    3    2    3     9
  3  CHLOE DEARMAN  (WATFORD)                  5    4    7    4    6    19
  4  HANNAH MCCLAY  (BRACKNELL)               17    6    9    6    5    26
  5  SVEVA MARAIS  (BRACKNELL)                 7    3    6   12         28
  6  LAUREN ECKLEY  (ST. ALBANS)              11    5   11    8    4    28
  7  PIPPA BAILEY  (ST. ALBANS)                6         8   10    8    32
  8  JANIE LATCHFORD  (STEVENAGE)             12    7   12    9         40
  9  LAURA EDWARDS  (ST. ALBANS)              13   10   10   13   11    44
 10  CLAIRE BAXTER  (DACORUM)                 19    8   16   14    9    47
 11  LAVINIA ECONOMU  (WATFORD)               16   12   13    7         48
 12  SARAH FEELY  (STEVENAGE)                 18   11   19   11   10    50
 13  NAOMI BAKER  (ST. ALBANS)                15    9   15   16   12    51
 14  PAGE SMITH  (WATFORD)                    20   14   17   18   13    62
 15  ABIGAIL CLARKE  (WYCOMBE)                24   18   21   21         84

Under 13 Girls                                 1    2    3    4    5
  1  HOPE GODDARD  (BRACKNELL)                 1    1    1    1          4
  2  GRACE GODDARD  (BRACKNELL)                     2    2    2    1     7
  3  EMILY READ  (BRACKNELL)                   4    4    4    4    5    16
  4  TABITHA WEDDELL  (ST. ALBANS)             3   10         5    4    22
  5  CHARLIE DUKE  (STEVENAGE)                 7    7    6    7    3    23
  6  ELEANOR HOBBS  (ST. ALBANS)               6    6    8    6    7    25
  7  MEGAN STYLES  (WYCOMBE)                  11   11    5   16    8    35
  8  CAITLIN ECKLEY  (ST. ALBANS)              8   13   12    9    9    38
  9  OLIVIA COLL  (ST. ALBANS)                      9    7   12   11    39
 10  SINEAD COLL  (ST. ALBANS)                12   12   10   18   12    46
 11  JESSICA EDWARDS  (ST. ALBANS)            15         9   11   14    49
 12  EMILY BANNISTER  (DACORUM)               17   15   11   14   10    50
 13  LIZZIE MARKWELL  (ST. ALBANS)            13   14   13   15   17    55
 14  NATASHA TAYLOR  (WYCOMBE)                21   19   15   19   16    69
 15  SCARLETT WAGER-LEIGH  (DACORUM)          20   17   16   17         70
 16  BETHANY HARLEY  (STEVENAGE)              27   21   19   23         90
 17  SARAH MCCULLOUGH  (ST. ALBANS)           29   25   24        18    96
 18  ELLEN BROOKES  (ST. ALBANS)              28   24   22   26        100
 19  GEORGINA HALEY  (WYCOMBE)                34   27   30   30   21   108
 20  LISA BARBER  (STEVENAGE)                 35        29   29   20   113
 21  GEORGIE REID  (STEVENAGE)                     32   33   32   22   119