Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2012/2013 Round 1

Held at Oxford (Shotover Hill) on 20 October 2012

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  JAMES MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS STR)          30:22 M20   1   778
  2  TOM CROUCH   (ST. ALBANS STR)              31:34 M     1   769
  3  PAUL ADAMS   (ST. ALBANS STR)              32:16 M     2   761
  4  HENRY MITCHELL   (BRACKNELL)               32:44 M     3   299
  5  DANIEL POULTON   (STEVENAGE)               32:47 M     4   651
  6  MIKE JUBB   (ST. ALBANS STR)               33:01 M40   1   775
  7  MIKE RANDALL   (BRACKNELL)                 33:57 M20   2   300
  8  TIM WRIGHT   (BANBURY)                     34:07 M     5   798
  9  ROB MICHAELSON-YEATES   (BEARBROOK)        34:09 M     6   517
     DARREN JORDAN   (CHELTENHAM) N/S           34:13 M40       973
 10  JUAN DEL AZOR   (BRACKNELL)                34:16 M20   3   301
 11  STUART FERGUSON   (RADLEY)                 34:36 M20   4   904
 12  TOM OFFORD   (BANBURY)                     34:43 M     7   799
 13  SAM MARSHALL   (WHITE HORSE)               34:45 M20   5   804
 14  STEVE BUCKLE   (ST. ALBANS STR)            34:54 M     8   767
 15  FRANK FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)              35:08 M40   2   870
 16  JAMES CODY   (RADLEY)                      35:24 M20   6   903
 17  STEVE COCKRELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)          35:31 M     9   768
 18  ANDY BYERLEY   (THAME)                     35:51 M40   3   742
 19  GARY WARREN   (ST. ALBANS STR)             36:04 M40   4   784
 20  GUY WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)               36:11 M40   5   832
 21  DUNCAN MARTIN   (WATFORD)                  36:25 M    10   484
 22  SIMON PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)                36:26 M    11   793
 23  COLIN BRAYBROOK   (ST. ALBANS STR)         36:42 M50   1   765
 24  BILL HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)                 36:46 M40   6   842
 25  ZAC MCDONOUGH   (WATFORD)                  36:48 M    12   483
 26  MATT LODDY   (GADE VALLEY)                 36:57 M40   7   841
 27  DOMINIC HILTON   (THAME)                   37:15 M    13   747
 28  PAUL GURR   (ST. ALBANS STR)               37:18 M50   2   773
 29  NICK HARRIS   (WATFORD)                    37:19 M    14   487
 30  ED BLAKE   (ST. ALBANS STR)                37:31 M    15   764
 31  BRUCE LAWTON   (THAME)                     37:32 M    16   744
 32  JULIAN MCGOWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)              37:41 M    17   448
 33  OWEN BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)                   37:47 M40   8   520
 34  ANDY AULD   (ST. ALBANS STR)               37:48 M40   9   785
 35  BRENDON GILBERT   (HANDY CROSS)            37:53 M    18   878
 36  RICHARD SLATER   (THAME)                   38:14 M40  10   752
 37  GRAHAM SMITH   (BEARBROOK)                 38:18 M50   3   526
 38  JON COWELL   (LEIGHTON B TRI)              38:29 M40  11   945
 39  BOB WISE   (GADE VALLEY)                   38:33 M    19   840
 40  TOM NORTH   (GADE VALLEY)                  38:36 M40  12   835
 41  JONATHAN REDSHAW   (ST. ALBANS STR)        38:41 M    20   782
 42  ROBERT DEAN   (THAME)                      38:47 M    21   753
 43  SIMON BROTHERSON   (Q.P.H.)                38:51 M40  13   585
 44  MATT WILKINS   (WATFORD)                   39:02 M40  14   482
 45  ROB PALMER   (BEARBROOK)                   39:04 M    22   521
 46  MIKE WESTALL   (BEARBROOK)                 39:38 M    23   523
 47  JONATHAN RUDGE   (BEARBROOK)               39:43 M    24   535
 48  TIM BEALE   (MAIDENHEAD)                   39:53 M    25   444
 49  ROB CURTIS   (LEIGHTON B TRI)              39:56 M40  15   947
 50  PAUL WILLIAMSON   (LEIGHTON B TRI)         40:07 M40  16   944
 51  ANDY BUTTON   (GADE VALLEY)                40:12 M    26   834
 52  JOAO DIOGO   (Q.P.H.)                      40:29 M40  17   587
 53  DAVE HUTCHINGS   (TEAM BALANCISE)          40:30 M40  18   357
 54  TIM BIRKETT   (WATFORD)                    40:32 M40  19   489
 55  STEVE SMITH   (ST. ALBANS STR)             40:56 M50   4   783
 56  ANDREW GALLIGAN   (Q.P.H.)                 41:00 M40  20   584
 57  NEIL EDWARDS   (BEARBROOK)                 41:01 M50   5   518
 58  MIKE ORTON   (WATFORD)                     41:04 M50   6   481
 59  PAUL DINEEN   (HANDY CROSS)                41:06 M40  21   871
 60  JON ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)                41:15 M40  22   843
 61  ALASTAIR FORD   (BIGGLESWADE)              41:18 M40  23  1095
 62  BEN STONE   (LEIGHTON B TRI)               41:22 M    27   943
 63  JAMES MCCLUSKEY   (GADE VALLEY)            41:23 M    28   839
 64  CRAIG DOWIE   (ST. ALBANS STR)             41:48 M40  24   771
 65  ANTHONY NICHOLSON   (ST. ALBANS STR)       41:55 M40  25   780
 66  ADRIAN PARRY   (THAME)                     42:09 M40  26   741
 67  ANDY ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)                      42:10 M50   7   583
 68  CARLTON HOBBS   (THAME)                    42:13 M40  27   745
 69  ASHLEY HALL   (TEAM BALANCISE)             42:28 M    29   354
 70  SIMON PEARSON   (WATFORD)                  42:38 M    30   490
 71  MARK EMMETT   (THAME)                      42:52 M50   8   749
 72  RICHARD BENTLEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)         43:03 M40  28   762
 73  ANDY BISHOP   (GADE VALLEY)                43:10 M    31   837
 74  PETE CAIRNIE   (BEARBROOK)                 43:11 M40  29   522
 75  NIGEL RAFFERTY   (LEIGHTON B TRI)          43:17 M40  30   946
 76  IAN MARKWELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)            43:28 M40  31   777
 77  HOWARD TAYLOR   (HANDY CROSS)              43:35 M50   9   873
 78  MARC JUFFKINS   (ABINGDON)                 44:05 M40  32   929
 79  RICHARD DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)                  44:09 M40  33   581
 80  STEWART DEARMAN   (WATFORD)                44:15 M40  34   491
 81  JOOLS JACKSON   (BEARBROOK)                44:24 M50  10   528
 82  ANDREW MAHER   (ST. ALBANS STR)            44:25 M40  35   776
 83  STEVE NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)               44:27 M    32   833
 84  DAVE WISE   (GADE VALLEY)                  44:31 M40  36   838
 85  JEREMY RACKHAM   (STEVENAGE)               44:32 M40  37   650
 86  NEIL FRAPE   (BANBURY)                     44:32 M40  38   797
 87  STUART HASSALL   (BEARBROOK)               44:36 M40  39   525
 88  GREGORY COMBOY   (Q.P.H.)                  44:40 M    33   586
 89  TERRY HEDGE   (WATFORD)                    44:41 M50  11   486
 90  MARK DEWEY   (HANDY CROSS)                 44:42 M    34   872
 91  ANDY MASKELL   (THAME)                     44:54 M    35   743
 92  RICHARD DERRICK   (ST. ALBANS STR)         44:58 M50  12   770
 93  GAVIN HART   (BEARBROOK)                   45:01 M    36   530
 94  TONY BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)                 45:05 M50  13   524
 95  REG GALE   (THAME)                         45:08 M60   1   750
 96  PHILIP DEVEREUAX   (TEAM BALANCISE)        45:20 M40  40   355
 97  TOM BRAMPTON   (BEARBROOK)                 45:23 M    37   534
 98  JON KENNEDY   (BRACKNELL)                  45:35 M40  41   292
 99  GEOFF SMITH   (BANBURY)                    45:54 M60   2   791
100  PETER LAWSON   (BIGGLESWADE)               46:22 M    38  1094
101  JOHN OLIVER   (MAIDENHEAD)                 47:19 M    39   445
102  MALCOLM WARD   (WHITE HORSE)               47:28 M40  42   805
103  GARY SPARKES   (BEARBROOK)                 48:15 M40  43   527
104  JOHN SCAIFE   (MAIDENHEAD)                 48:25 M50  14   449
105  GRAHAM TURNER   (THAME)                    48:29 M50  15   755
106  COLIN METCALFE   (BEARBROOK)               48:59 M50  16   532
107  ANDY NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)                49:00 M40  44   831
108  GREG NEAL   (WATFORD)                      51:03 M50  17   488
109  JACK BROOKS   (ST. ALBANS STR)             51:18 M60   3   766
110  DARRELL BRESSINGTON   (MAIDENHEAD)         51:37 M40  45   450
111  PHILIP MIDDLETON   (TEAM BALANCISE)        51:45 M    40   356
112  MICHAEL JOHNSON   (BEARBROOK)              52:42 M40  46   536
113  SIMON GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)             53:09 M40  47   447
114  STEVE GRAHAM   (THAME)                     53:16 M60   4   754
115  ADAM MELLOR   (ST. ALBANS STR)             53:31 M40  48   779
116  GRAHAM SANDERS   (BEARBROOK)               54:02 M60   5   533
117  PHIL RANCE   (BEARBROOK)                   54:20 M60   6   519
118  REG KOSTER   (THAME)                       55:05 M50  18   751
119  TIM WILLIAMS   (MAIDENHEAD)                55:33 M    41   446
120  LUKE HART   (ST. ALBANS STR)               55:39 M    42   774
121  CHRIS DOWNS   (THAME)                      56:04 M    43   746
122  MIKE BLOWING   (HANDY CROSS)               56:26 M40  49   875
123  PAUL COOK   (GADE VALLEY)                  56:52 M60   7   836
124  CHRIS LANSDOWN   (HANDY CROSS)             57:05 M50  19   876
125  MARTIN DEAN   (HANDY CROSS)                58:40 M60   8   874
126  JOHN O'CONNELL   (BEARBROOK)               59:26 M40  50   531
127  ANDREW HEADLEY   (BIGGLESWADE)             60:30 M40  51  1093

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     939     1     2     3     6    14    17    19    23
 2  GADE VALLEY             701    20    24    26    39    40    51    60    63
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       676     9    33    37    45    46    47    57    74
 4  THAME RUNNERS           665    18    27    31    36    42    66    68    71
 5  WATFORD                 643    21    25    29    44    54    58    70    80
 6  BANBURY                 413     8    12    22    86    99
 7  BRACKNELL               393     4     7    10    98
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          383    43    52    56    67    79    88
 9  HANDY CROSS             377    15    35    59    77    90   122   124   125
10  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 366    38    49    50    62    75
11  MAIDENHEAD              269    32    48   101   104   110   113   119
12  RADLEY A.C.             229    11    16
13  TEAM BALANCISE          183    53    69    96   111
14  STEVENAGE & NH          166     5    85
15  WHITE HORSE             141    13   102
16  BIGGLESWADE              96    61   100   127
17  ABINGDON AMBLERS         50    78


Veteran Mens Race
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     436     6    19    23    28
 2  GADE VALLEY             402    20    24    26    40
 3  THAME RUNNERS           324    18    36    66    68
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       311    33    37    57    74
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 300    38    49    50    75
 6  QUEENS PARK H.          294    43    52    56    67
 7  WATFORD                 276    44    54    58    80
 8  HANDY CROSS             239    15    59    77   122
 9  TEAM BALANCISE          107    53    96
10  BANBURY                  71    86    99
11  BIGGLESWADE              68    61   127
12  MAIDENHEAD               57   104   110   113
13  ABINGDON AMBLERS         50    78
14  STEVENAGE & NH           43    85
15  BRACKNELL                30    98
16  WHITE HORSE              26   102

Under 17 Men
  1  SCOT HALSTEAD   (BRACKNELL)                19:41 M17   1   293
  2  MATTHEW SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)               21:13 M17   2   294
  3  TOM BURNS   (BRACKNELL)                    21:25 M17   3   291
  4  HARVEY O'BRART   (WATFORD)                 21:51 M17   4   504
  5  TOM VERBENA   (WATFORD)                    22:30 M17   5   499
  6  STEVE PAYNE   (BRACKNELL)                  22:38 M17   6   292
  7  TOM BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                     22:43 M17   7   792
  8  HARRY DAY   (STEVENAGE)                    24:10 M17   8   646
  9  MATT TYLER   (TEAM BALANCISE)              24:14 M17   9   351
 10  LEWIS SILLS   (WATFORD)                    24:24 M17  10   485
 11  TOM FABES   (ABINGDON)                     24:37 M17  11   931
 12  SAM GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)               26:17 M17  12   441
 13  JACK GLADMAN   (STEVENAGE)                 29:16 M17  13   644
 14  WILLIAM RIDGEWAY   (STEVENAGE)             29:37 M17  14   645

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                39     1     2     3
 2  WATFORD                  26     4     5    10
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           10     8    13    14
 4  BANBURY                   8     7
 5  TEAM BALANCISE            6     9
 6  ABINGDON AMBLERS          4    11
 7  MAIDENHEAD                3    12

Under 15 Boys
  1  CONNOR TRUDGILL   (BIGGLESWADE)            16:04 M15   1   887
  2  BEN CLARKE   (ST. ALBANS STR)              16:17 M15   2   779
  3  MICHAEL FABES   (ABINGDON)                 16:18 M15   3   930
  4  SAM BARTOIN   (BIGGLESWADE)                16:19 M15   4   888
  5  BEN CLARIDGE   (WHITE HORSE)               16:38 M15   5   803
  6  ADAM WILMSHURST   (ST. ALBANS STR)         16:57 M15   6   776
  7  ROBERT BOLTON   (STEVENAGE)                17:00 M15   7   640
  8  MATTHEW LIVESEY   (STEVENAGE)              17:15 M15   8   641
  9  JONATHAN HANCOX   (RADLEY)                 17:38 M15   9   902
 10  ETHAN TATTERSALL   (BRACKNELL)             17:48 M15  10   299
 11  ED ANDERS   (ST. ALBANS STR)               18:01 M15  11   781
 12  OLIVER TRUDGILL   (BIGGLESWADE)            18:22 M15  12  1091
 13  GREGOR KELLING   (BANBURY)                 18:23 M15  13   791
 14  DANIEL DUKE   (STEVENAGE)                  18:36 M15  14   643
 15  DEAN JOHAL   (WATFORD)                     18:50 M15  15   488
 16  JACK ANDERSON   (ST. ALBANS STR)           18:55 M15  16   778

TEAM RESULT
 1  BIGGLESWADE              34     1     4    12
 2  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      32     2     6    11
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           22     7     8    14
 4  ABINGDON AMBLERS         14     3
 5  WHITE HORSE              12     5
 6  RADLEY A.C.               8     9
 7  BRACKNELL                 7    10
 8  BANBURY                   4    13
 9  WATFORD                   2    15

Under 13 Boys
  1  SHAUN HUDSON   (BRACKNELL)                 11:22 M13   1   296
  2  CALLUM WALSH   (ST. ALBANS STR)            11:27 M13   2   775
  3  JED LUMB   (ST. ALBANS STR)                11:34 M13   3   776
  4  NICK WILTSHIRE   (ABINGDON)                11:38 M13   4   927
  5  TOBY ROBINSON   (BRACKNELL)                11:39 M13   5   291
  6  MIGUEL LOPEZ DE LA CALLE   (BRACKNELL)     11:44 M13   6   294
  7  ADAM MASON   (STEVENAGE)                   12:02 M13   7   642
  8  MILO KEANE   (STEVENAGE)                   12:07 M13   8   638
  9  HARRY BENTLEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)           12:10 M13   9   777
 10  FELIX STEWART   (BRACKNELL)                12:14 M13  10   292
 11  BYRON JOHAL   (WATFORD)                    12:16 M13  11   487
 12  BEN MITCHELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)            12:28 M13  12   783
 13  TOM LIVESEY   (STEVENAGE)                  12:44 M13  13   639
 14  ADAM READ   (BRACKNELL)                    12:49 M13  14   293
 15  JOHANN SANSEAW   (WATFORD)                 12:51 M13  15   496
 16  DANIEL VERBANA   (WATFORD)                 13:01 M13  16   498
 17  LIAM JONES   (ST. ALBANS STR)              13:04 M13  17   779
 18  LUKE MCINTYRE   (WHITE HORSE)              13:14 M13  18   801
 19  LIAM GREGORY   (STEVENAGE)                 13:17 M13  19   648
 20  ROWAN DALY   (ST. ALBANS STR)              14:01 M13  20   785

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                51     1     5     6
 2  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      49     2     3     9
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           35     7     8    13
 4  WATFORD                  21    11    15    16
 5  ABINGDON AMBLERS         17     4
 6  WHITE HORSE               3    18

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  EMMA CURTIS-SMITH   (BEARBROOK)            24:14 F     1   530
  2  ROS KELLING   (BANBURY)                    24:39 F45   1   793
  3  VICTORIA BROADBENT   (BEARBROOK)           25:02 F     2   531
  4  DEBORAH STEER   (ST. ALBANS STR)           25:06 F45   2   605
  5  LUCY WATERLOW   (ST. ALBANS STR)           25:09 F     3   607
  6  HELEN MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)                25:55 F35   1   532
  7  MICHELLE BARTLETT   (BANBURY)              26:08 F35   2   794
  8  LUCY MAYER   (BEARBROOK)                   26:30 F35   3   534
  9  WENDY WEBSTER   (ST. ALBANS STR)           26:33 F     4   608
 10  VICKY CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)              26:49 F     5   832
 11  HELEN JOHAL   (WATFORD)                    26:56 F35   4   501
 12  SARAH EVERED   (BEARBROOK)                 27:05 F     6   535
 13  NATALIE WICKINGS   (WATFORD)               27:09 F     7   500
 14  JULIE WARGENT   (TEAM BALANCISE)           27:12 F35   5   353
 15  JANE COULCHER   (THAME)                    28:10 F45   3   743
 16  CLAIRE MCDONNELL   (GADE VALLEY)           28:19 F35   6   831
 17  REBECCA BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                 28:24 F45   4   796
 18  TERESA ENGLISH   (GADE VALLEY)             28:28 F35   7   835
 19  LEILA OLIVER   (MAIDENHEAD)                29:06 F35   8   442
 20  ANGELA HALFORD   (WATFORD)                 29:10 F35   9   505
 21  ELLEN FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)              29:12 F45   5   861
 22  WENDY WALSH   (ST. ALBANS STR)             29:28 F35  10   610
 23  CHARLOTTE ING   (HANDY CROSS)              29:30 F     8   865
 24  EMMA KEYS   (HANDY CROSS)                  29:33 F45   6   862
 25  ELIZABETH WALLS   (ST. ALBANS STR)         29:46 F45   7   606
 26  CHRISTINE MATTHEWS   (THAME)               30:01 F     9   741
 27  RACHAEL NEWPORT   (BRACKNELL)              30:10 F    10   299
 28  KATY PERREAULT   (Q.P.H.)                  30:12 F    11   590
 29  DEIRDRE HEYDECKER   (ST. ALBANS STR)       30:13 F55   1   602
 30  LUCY ZABOKLICKA   (HANDY CROSS)            30:27 F    12   866
 31  MICHELLE BOOTH   (HANDY CROSS)             30:41 F45   8   863
 32  DIANE SANDOVER   (LEIGHTON B TRI)          30:54 F55   2   941
 33  LINDA POWELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)            31:13 F45   9   604
 34  LISA ANSELL   (BANBURY)                    31:14 F35  11   795
 35  CHRIS FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  31:16 F45  10   649
 36  SORAYA BUX   (HANDY CROSS)                 31:51 F    13   864
 37  HAYLEY PARRY   (THAME)                     32:04 F35  12   742
 38  GEMMA WEST   (BEARBROOK)                   32:28 F    14   527
 39  CATH BRIGHTON   (ABINGDON)                 32:46 F55   3   934
 40  SUSIE IVIN   (GADE VALLEY)                 32:52 F    15   833
 41  BECKY WARNER   (LEIGHTON B TRI)            33:18 F35  13   942
 42  TAMSIN BRIGHT   (THAME)                    33:25 F35  14   745
 43  SUE MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)                  33:54 F55   4   443
 44  EMMA NASH   (GADE VALLEY)                  34:43 F    16   834
 45  LISA RIPLEY   (BEARBROOK)                  38:34 F35  15   526
 46  CHRISTINE DEARMAN   (WATFORD)              38:42 F45  11   490
 47  KAT WOODARD   (BEARBROOK)                  39:35 F    17   528
 48  TINA BRAYFORD   (TEAM BALANCISE)           40:35 F    18   352
 49  ALEX MCSLOY   (ST. ALBANS STR)             42:19 F    19   603
 50  HEATHER BESSANT   (BEARBROOK)              50:24 F    20   533

TEAM RESULT
 1  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       186     1     3     6     8
 2  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     164     4     5     9    22
 3  BANBURY                 144     2     7    17    34
 4  GADE VALLEY             120    10    16    18    40
 5  WATFORD                 114    11    13    20    46
 6  HANDY CROSS             106    21    23    24    30
 7  THAME RUNNERS            84    15    26    37    42
 8  TEAM BALANCISE           40    14    48
 9  MAIDENHEAD               40    19    43
10  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  29    32    41
11  BRACKNELL                24    27
12  QUEENS PARK H.           23    28
13  STEVENAGE & NH           16    35
14  ABINGDON AMBLERS         12    39


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  BANBURY                 144     2     7    17    34
 2  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     124     4    22    25    29
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        94     6     8    45
 4  HANDY CROSS              77    21    24    31
 5  WATFORD                  76    11    20    46
 6  GADE VALLEY              68    16    18
 7  THAME RUNNERS            59    15    37    42
 8  MAIDENHEAD               40    19    43
 9  TEAM BALANCISE           37    14
10  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  29    32    41
11  STEVENAGE & NH           16    35
12  ABINGDON AMBLERS         12    39

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  FERN BRERETON   (BRACKNELL)                23:41 F20   1   299
  2  HANNAH RIDLEY   (BIGGLESWADE)              24:50 F17   1   890
  3  PIPPA BAILEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)            25:42 F17   2   786
  4  REBECCA HARRIS   (STEVENAGE)               25:47 F17   3   636
  5  CHLOE DEARMAN   (WATFORD)                  26:21 F17   4   489
  6  CAROLINE WILLIS   (STEVENAGE)              26:24 F17   5   635
  7  BECKY PULL   (BANBURY)                     27:35 F20   2   797
  8  JANIE LATCHFORD   (STEVENAGE)              28:31 F17   6   634
  9  PAGE SMITH   (WATFORD)                     28:34 F17   7   503
 10  SOPHIE KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)                31:14 F17   8   632
 11  ELENA CERVI   (STEVENAGE)                  31:15 F17   9   637
 12  SARAH FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  31:29 F17  10   633
 13  CHARLOTTE FULLER   (WATFORD)               35:27 F17  11   502

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           24     4     6     8
 2  WATFORD                  15     5     9    13
 3  BRACKNELL                13     1
 4  BIGGLESWADE              12     2
 5  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      11     3
 6  BANBURY                   7     7

Under 15 Girls
  1  GRACE GODDARD   (BRACKNELL)                16:14 F15   1   302
  2  HOPE GODDARD   (BRACKNELL)                 16:36 F15   2   301
  3  HANNAH WILLIS   (BRACKNELL)                17:18 F15   3   304
  4  SIANNAH RAYMENT   (BRACKNELL)              17:29 F15   4   300
  5  FIONA BUNN   (ABINGDON)                    17:33 F15   5   935
  6  EMILY READ   (BRACKNELL)                   18:08 F15   6   303
  7  CHARLIE DUKE   (STEVENAGE)                 18:26 F15   7   629
  8  ALEX BENTLEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)            18:29 F15   8   770
  9  VICKY TILLING   (ABINGDON)                 18:40 F15   9   940
 10  JESSICA EDWARDS   (ST. ALBANS STR)         18:59 F15  10   766
 11  LAUREN ECKLEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)           19:02 F15  11   763
 12  JESSICA BARNES   (ST. ALBANS STR)          19:16 F15  12   765
 13  JULIETTE WELLS-GRAY   (ABINGDON)           19:19 F15  13   937
 14  OLIVIA COLL   (ST. ALBANS STR)             19:19 F15  14   771
 15  SINEAD COLL   (ST. ALBANS STR)             19:32 F15  15   772
 16  LIZZIE MARKWELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)         19:35 F15  16   769
 17  GEORGIA HARVEY   (ABINGDON)                19:38 F15  17   936
 18  EMMA LIVERSEIDGE   (BRACKNELL)             19:39 F15  18   296
 19  MARISA HERRIDGE   (STEVENAGE)              19:44 F15  19   626
 20  HANNAH MCCLAY   (BRACKNELL)                19:53 F15  20   292
 21  LAURA EDWARDS   (ST. ALBANS STR)           19:56 F15  21   761
 22  SVEVA MARAIS   (BRACKNELL)                 19:57 F15  22   294
 23  POLLY CASSON-GREEN   (BRACKNELL)           21:14 F15  23   305
 24  EMI ECONOMU   (WATFORD)                    21:30 F15  24   484
 25  KATHRYN MONKHOUSE   (BRACKNELL)            21:36 F15  25   298
 26  RACHEL CATTERALL   (BRACKNELL)             22:44 F15  26   291
 27  OLIVIA MOFFATT   (BRACKNELL)               22:48 F15  27   295
 28  ABBIE CLARKE   (ST. ALBANS STR)            23:02 F15  28   764
 29  BETHANY HARLEY   (STEVENAGE)               23:21 F15  29   630
 30  PHOEBE WOOLCOTT   (STEVENAGE)              23:47 F15  30   628
 31  LISA BARBER   (STEVENAGE)                  23:67 F15  31   627
 32  GEMMA STANG   (WATFORD)                    27:03 F15  32   492
 33  EBONY MCINTYRE   (WHITE HORSE)             27:22 F15  33   802

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                96     1     2     3
 2  ABINGDON AMBLERS         75     5     9    13
 3  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      73     8    10    11
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           47     7    19    29
 5  WATFORD                  12    24    32
 6  WHITE HORSE               1    33

Under 13 Girls
  1  MAHLAH TOMSETT   (BRACKNELL)               11:43 F13   1   298
  2  ELENA CAREY   (BRACKNELL)                  11:57 F13   2   292
  3  EMILY ANDERS   (ST. ALBANS STR)            12:10 F13   3   788
  4  NEVE HUDSON   (BRACKNELL)                  12:25 F13   4   299
  5  JANE KENNEDY   (BRACKNELL)                 12:36 F13   5   291
  6  SOPHIE POOLE   (BRACKNELL)                 12:44 F13   6   293
  7  TIA WILLIAMS   (BANBURY)                   12:47 F13   7   792
  8  CAITLIN ECKLEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)          12:49 F13   8   785
  9  POLLY BATSTONE   (MAIDENHEAD)              12:54 F13   9   440
 10  JESSICA LAITNER   (ST. ALBANS STR)         12:59 F13  10   790
 11  TILLY COLE   (BRACKNELL)                   13:12 F13  11   294
 12  MOLLY ASTILL   (STEVENAGE)                 13:33 F13  12   631
 13  PHOEBE ROBERTS   (BRACKNELL)               13:38 F13  13   295
 14  MOLLY JARVIS   (WATFORD)                   13:44 F13  14   485
 15  FREYA WEDDELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)           13:52 F13  15   787
 16  EMILY HARRIS   (STEVENAGE)                 14:11 F13  16   625
 17  ZARA STEWART   (BRACKNELL)                 14:15 F13  17   296
 18  CAMILLE MCPHAIL   (STEVENAGE)              14:35 F13  18   647
 19  NATASHA SMITH   (BIGGLESWADE)              14:45 F13  19   889
 20  SHAYE IRVING   (STEVENAGE)                 15:09 F13  20   623
 21  GRACE GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)             15:11 F13  21   439
 22  JESSICA ROSEWARN   (WATFORD)               15:58 F13  22   491
 23  TONI DIBLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)                 16:06 F13  23   438
 24  MADDIE LYTHGOE   (WATFORD)                 16:08 F13  24   495
 25  JESSICA WILLIAMS   (MAIDENHEAD)            16:12 F13  25   437
 26  ABIGAIL PICKARD   (STEVENAGE)              16:15 F13  26   624
 27  GEORGIE REID   (STEVENAGE)                 16:23 F13  27   622

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                77     1     2     4
 2  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      63     3     8    10
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           38    12    16    18
 4  MAIDENHEAD               31     9    21    23
 5  WATFORD                  24    14    22    24
 6  BANBURY                  21     7
 7  BIGGLESWADE               9    19


Total Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS    1331  1020   311
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       862   676   186
 3  WATFORD                 857   692   165
 4  GADE VALLEY             821   701   120
 5  THAME RUNNERS           749   665    84
 6  BRACKNELL               700   490   210
 7  BANBURY                 597   425   172
 8  HANDY CROSS             483   377   106
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          406   383    23
10  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 395   366    29
11  STEVENAGE & NH          358   233   125
12  MAIDENHEAD              343   272    71
13  RADLEY A.C.             237   237
14  TEAM BALANCISE          229   189    40
15  ABINGDON AMBLERS        172    85    87
16  WHITE HORSE             157   156     1
17  BIGGLESWADE             151   130    21


Male Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS    1020   939          32    49
 2  GADE VALLEY             701   701
 3  WATFORD                 692   643    26     2    21
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       676   676
 5  THAME RUNNERS           665   665
 6  BRACKNELL               490   393    39     7    51
 7  BANBURY                 425   413     8     4
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          383   383
 9  HANDY CROSS             377   377
10  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 366   366
11  MAIDENHEAD              272   269     3
12  RADLEY A.C.             237   229           8
13  STEVENAGE & NH          233   166    10    22    35
14  TEAM BALANCISE          189   183     6
15  WHITE HORSE             156   141          12     3
16  BIGGLESWADE             130    96          34
17  ABINGDON AMBLERS         85    50     4    14    17


Female Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     311   164    11    73    63
 2  BRACKNELL               210    24    13    96    77
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       186   186
 4  BANBURY                 172   144     7          21
 5  WATFORD                 165   114    15    12    24
 6  STEVENAGE & NH          125    16    24    47    38
 7  GADE VALLEY             120   120
 8  HANDY CROSS             106   106
 9  ABINGDON AMBLERS         87    12          75
10  THAME RUNNERS            84    84
11  MAIDENHEAD               71    40                31
12  TEAM BALANCISE           40    40
13  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  29    29
14  QUEENS PARK H.           23    23
15  BIGGLESWADE              21          12           9
16  WHITE HORSE               1                 1


Seniors Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS    1103   939   164
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       862   676   186
 3  GADE VALLEY             821   701   120
 4  WATFORD                 757   643   114
 5  THAME RUNNERS           749   665    84
 6  BANBURY                 557   413   144
 7  HANDY CROSS             483   377   106
 8  BRACKNELL               417   393    24
 9  QUEENS PARK H.          406   383    23
10  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 395   366    29
11  MAIDENHEAD              309   269    40
12  RADLEY A.C.             229   229
13  TEAM BALANCISE          223   183    40
14  STEVENAGE & NH          182   166    16
15  WHITE HORSE             141   141
16  BIGGLESWADE              96    96
17  ABINGDON AMBLERS         62    50    12


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  BRACKNELL               283    39     7    51    13    96    77
 2  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     228          32    49    11    73    63
 3  STEVENAGE & NH          176    10    22    35    24    47    38
 4  ABINGDON AMBLERS        110     4    14    17          75
 5  WATFORD                 100    26     2    21    15    12    24
 6  BIGGLESWADE              55          34          12           9
 7  BANBURY                  40     8     4           7          21
 8  MAIDENHEAD               34     3                            31
 9  WHITE HORSE              16          12     3           1
10  RADLEY A.C.               8           8
11  TEAM BALANCISE            6     6