Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2012/2013 Round 2

Held at Shuttleworth on 10 November 2012

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  JAMES MCMURRAY   (ST. ALBANS STR)          30:36 M20   1   778
  2  PAUL ADAMS   (ST. ALBANS STR)              31:19 M     1   761
  3  DANIEL POULTON   (STEVENAGE)               31:44 M     2   651
  4  TOM CROUCH   (ST. ALBANS STR)              31:57 M     3   769
  5  TIM WRIGHT   (BANBURY)                     32:03 M     4   794
  6  MIKE JUBB   (ST. ALBANS STR)               32:16 M40   1   775
  7  MICHAEL HISCOTT   (MAIDENHEAD)             32:30 M     5   452
  8  ED BLAKE   (ST. ALBANS STR)                33:31 M     6   764
  9  CHRIS HILTON   (STEVENAGE)                 33:43 M20   2   625
 10  JULIAN CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)               33:45 M50   1   502
 11  TOM OFFORD   (BANBURY)                     33:49 M     7   800
 12  STEVE COCKRELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)          34:01 M     8   768
 13  JAMES BRIERCLIFFE   (GADE VALLEY)          34:15 M     9   841
 14  JEZ COX   (ST. ALBANS STR)                 34:23 M    10   789
 15  FRANK FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)              34:25 M40   2   870
 16  SIMON PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)                34:32 M40   3   796
 17  MARK CASTLETON   (ST. ALBANS STR)          34:37 M    11   788
 18  MATT ADCOCK   (WATFORD)                    34:50 M40   4   499
 19  GARY WARREN   (ST. ALBANS STR)             35:11 M40   5   784
 20  DAN DOHERTY   (TEAM BALANCISE)             35:14 M    12   367
 21  DAVE CROSSLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)              35:18 M50   2   455
 22  ANDY BYERLEY   (THAME)                     35:21 M40   6   742
 23  PABLO PLAZA LASTRAS   (ST. ALBANS STR)     35:25 M    13   607
 24  OLIVER POULAIN   (ST. ALBANS STR)          35:29 M20   3   781
 25  COLIN BRAYBROOK   (ST. ALBANS STR)         35:45 M50   3   765
 26  TREVOR HUNTER   (HANDY CROSS)              35:48 M40   7   861
 27  CATHAL GALLAGHER   (ST. ALBANS STR)        35:49 M    14   601
 28  JULIAN MCGOWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)              36:00 M    15   453
 29  PAUL WILLIAMSON   (LEIGHTON B TRI)         36:05 M40   8   944
 30  NICK HARRIS   (WATFORD)                    36:09 M    16   487
 31  MATT LODDY   (GADE VALLEY)                 36:20 M40   9   844
 32  OWEN BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)                   36:25 M40  10   520
 33  RICHARD BATES   (STEVENAGE)                36:28 M    17   622
 34  RICHARD SLATER   (THAME)                   36:57 M40  11   752
 35  RICHARD COLES   (GADE VALLEY)              37:03 M40  12   839
 36  SAM SMITH   (BIGGLESWADE)                  37:07 M20   4  1096
 37  BRIAN BRACKSTONE   (BRACKNELL)             37:12 M40  13   302
 38  GRAHAM SMITH   (BEARBROOK)                 37:20 M50   4   526
 39  DAVID HOPE   (ST. ALBANS STR)              37:23 M    18   603
 40  STEVE ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)              37:26 M40  14   877
 41  PAUL GURR   (ST. ALBANS STR)               37:30 M50   5   773
 42  STEVE BOYD   (GADE VALLEY)                 37:32 M40  15   842
 43  CHRIS PENN   (LEIGHTON B TRI)              37:47 M    19   948
 44  MIKE WESTALL   (BEARBROOK)                 37:52 M    20   523
 45  JONATHAN REDSHAW   (ST. ALBANS STR)        37:55 M    21   782
 46  NEIL EDWARDS   (BEARBROOK)                 38:00 M50   6   518
 47  ROBERT DEAN   (THAME)                      38:03 M    22   753
 48  JON COWELL   (LEIGHTON B TRI)              38:08 M40  16   945
 49  MICK BRADLEY   (WATFORD)                   38:10 M50   7   495
 50  ANDREW GALLIGAN   (Q.P.H.)                 38:20 M40  17   584
 51  SIMON BROTHERSON   (Q.P.H.)                38:27 M40  18   585
 52  LEWIS DORMAN   (BANBURY)                   38:31 M20   5   799
 53  DAVE HUTCHINGS   (TEAM BALANCISE)          38:45 M40  19   357
 54  PETER MCDERMOTT   (ST. ALBANS STR)         38:50 M50   8   606
 55  TIM BIRKETT   (WATFORD)                    38:58 M40  20   489
 56  ANDY BUTTON   (GADE VALLEY)                39:07 M    23   835
 57  GRAHAM FOSTER   (ST. ALBANS STR)           39:09 M50   9   790
 58  JAMIE ABISS   (ST. ALBANS STR)             39:16 M20   6   786
 59  PAUL DINEEN   (HANDY CROSS)                39:18 M40  21   871
 60  ROB CURTIS   (LEIGHTON B TRI)              39:20 M40  22   949
 61  JOAO DIOGO   (Q.P.H.)                      39:24 M40  23   587
 62  STUART BARTLETT   (TEAM BALANCISE)         39:27 M40  24   359
 63  GRANT WEST   (ST. ALBANS STR)              39:35 M40  25   609
 64  SAM POULTON   (STEVENAGE)                  39:44 M    24   621
 65  ANTHONY NICHOLSON   (ST. ALBANS STR)       39:50 M40  26   780
 66  BOB WISE   (GADE VALLEY)                   40:03 M    25   843
 67  MARTIN HAMILTON   (TEAM BALANCISE)         40:10 M40  27   375
 68  JAMES MCCLUSKEY   (GADE VALLEY)            40:11 M    26   840
 69  IAN HIGGINSON   (BEARBROOK)                40:13 M40  28   537
 70  MARK DEWEY   (HANDY CROSS)                 40:22 M    27   872
 71  ALASTAIR FORD   (BIGGLESWADE)              40:37 M40  29  1095
 72  COLIN COWPER   (TEAM BALANCISE)            40:42 M    28   365
 73  JOHN BROOM   (GADE VALLEY)                 40:50 M40  30   837
 74  MATTHEW REIDY   (WATFORD)                  41:02 M    29   494
 75  ANDY ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)                      41:06 M50  10   583
 76  RICHARD BENTLEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)         41:15 M40  31   762
 77  ERROL MAGINLEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)          41:22 M40  32   605
 78  DAVE WISE   (GADE VALLEY)                  41:30 M40  33   838
 79  ADRIAN PARRY   (THAME)                     41:33 M40  34   741
 80  ANDREW KELLY   (ST. ALBANS STR)            41:39 M    30   604
 81  HOWARD TAYLOR   (HANDY CROSS)              41:44 M50  11   873
 82  NIGEL RAFFERTY   (LEIGHTON B TRI)          41:45 M40  35   946
 83  IAN MARKWELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)            41:45 M40  36   777
 84  NO. 503   (WATFORD)                        41:55 M    31   503
 85  MARTIN HALLING   (ST. ALBANS STR)          41:57 M50  12   602
 86  RICHARD DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)                  42:04 M40  37   589
 87  MARK EMMETT   (THAME)                      42:06 M50  13   749
 88  JAMES POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 42:21 M    32   541
 89  SIMON ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)                  42:25 M40  38   538
 90  TERRY HEDGE   (WATFORD)                    42:26 M50  14   486
 91  CHRIS MCEWEN   (MAIDENHEAD)                42:42 M    33   454
 92  DARREN GIBSON   (TEAM BALANCISE)           42:42 M40  39   370
 93  ANDREW MAHER   (ST. ALBANS STR)            42:43 M40  40   776
 94  ANDY MASKELL   (THAME)                     42:49 M    34   743
 95  BRENDAN CASHMAN   (ST. ALBANS STR)         42:55 M    35   787
 96  STEVE NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)               42:57 M    36   833
 97  PHILIP DEVEREUAX   (TEAM BALANCISE)        43:04 M40  41   355
     STEPHEN MAYFIELD   (STEVENAGE) N/S         43:41 M         660
 98  STEPHEN THURKETTLE   (BEARBROOK)           43:46 M40  42   543
 99  GREGORY COMBOY   (Q.P.H.)                  43:56 M    37   586
100  PETER LAWSON   (BIGGLESWADE)               43:57 M    38  1094
101  MARTIN STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)             44:40 M50  15   834
102  MATTHEW LOBB   (PURPLE PATCH)              45:08 M40  43   381
103  GEOFF SMITH   (BANBURY)                    45:10 M60   1   797
104  STEVE DANIEL   (WATFORD)                   46:06 M50  16   485
105  COLIN METCALFE   (BEARBROOK)               46:14 M50  17   532
106  GARY SPARKES   (BEARBROOK)                 46:45 M40  44   527
107  JAMES ROOSE   (WATFORD)                    46:50 M40  45   510
     PAUL PICKARD   (STEVENAGE) N/S             46:53 M40       633
108  STEPHEN BRIDGE   (TEAM BALANCISE)          46:53 M50  18   363
109  STEWART DEARMAN   (WATFORD)                47:09 M40  46   491
110  DENE STRINGFELLOW   (WHITE HORSE)          47:11 M50  19   806
111  GRAHAM TURNER   (THAME)                    47:49 M50  20   755
112  STEVE BATHAM   (HANDY CROSS)               48:00 M50  21   880
113  ANDY NORTON   (GADE VALLEY)                48:29 M40  47   836
114  ANDY BARTLETT   (BANBURY)                  48:35 M50  22   798
115  TIM WILLIAMS   (MAIDENHEAD)                48:45 M    39   446
116  DAVE LLEWELLYN   (PURPLE PATCH)            48:48 M40  48   382
117  GREG NEAL   (WATFORD)                      49:29 M50  23   488
118  ADAM MELLOR   (ST. ALBANS STR)             50:32 M40  49   779
119  KEITH HALL   (TEAM BALANCISE)              51:04 M50  24   374
120  PHIL RANCE   (BEARBROOK)                   51:22 M60   2   519
121  JOHN GULLIVER   (THAME)                    51:26 M40  50   748
122  SIMON GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)             51:47 M40  51   447
123  ANDREW HEADLEY   (BIGGLESWADE)             51:53 M40  52  1093
124  COLIN POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 53:16 M60   3   542
125  GRAHAM SANDERS   (BEARBROOK)               53:38 M60   4   533
126  BRIAN HUNT   (GADE VALLEY)                 55:45 M50  25   832
127  ANDY LEE   (BIGGLESWADE)                   56:44 M    40   976
128  DAVE SEDGLEY   (AMPTHILL & F)              58:29 M60   5   820
129  DARREN GINN   (TEAM BALANCISE)             59:08 M    41   376

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     976     1     2     4     6     8    12    14    17
 2  GADE VALLEY             656    13    31    35    42    56    66    68    73
 3  WATFORD                 630    10    18    30    49    55    74    84    90
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       536    32    38    44    46    69    88    89    98
 5  HANDY CROSS             507    15    26    40    59    70    81   112
 6  BANBURY                 479     5    11    16    52   103   114
 7  TEAM BALANCISE          469    20    53    62    67    72    92    97   108
 8  THAME RUNNERS           445    22    34    47    79    87    94   111   121
 9  STEVENAGE & NH          411     3     9    33    64
10  MAIDENHEAD              396     7    21    28    91   115   122
11  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 388    29    43    48    60    82
12  QUEENS PARK H.          358    50    51    61    75    86    99
13  BIGGLESWADE             193    36    71   100   123   127
14  BRACKNELL                93    37
15  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     42   102   116
16  WHITE HORSE              20   110
17  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       2   128


Veteran Mens Race
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     429     6    19    25    41
 2  WATFORD                 388    10    18    49    55
 3  HANDY CROSS             380    15    26    40    59
 4  GADE VALLEY             339    31    35    42    73
 5  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       335    32    38    46    69
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 301    29    48    60    82
 7  THAME RUNNERS           298    22    34    79    87
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          283    50    51    61    75
 9  TEAM BALANCISE          246    53    62    67    92
10  BANBURY                 157    16   103   114
11  MAIDENHEAD              117    21   122
12  BRACKNELL                93    37
13  BIGGLESWADE              66    71   123
14  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     42   102   116
15  WHITE HORSE              20   110
16  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       2   128

Under 17 Men
  1  BEN ROCHFORD   (WATFORD)                   20:39 M17   1   505
  2  TOM BURNS   (BRACKNELL)                    22:01 M17   2   291
  3  DAVID LEE   (BIGGLESWADE)                  23:17 M17   3   372
  4  TOM BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                     23:19 M17   4   793
  5  SAM JONES   (ST. ALBANS STR)               23:22 M17   5   763
  6  CORY KEANE   (WATFORD)                     24:07 M17   6   496
  7  HARRY DAY   (STEVENAGE)                    24:17 M17   7   646
  8  JAMES THOMAS   (BIGGLESWADE)               25:09 M17   8  1098
  9  MATT TYLER   (TEAM BALANCISE)              25:14 M17   9   351
 10  SAM CRAWSHAW   (ST. ALBANS STR)            25:23 M17  10   767
 11  LEWIS SILLS   (WATFORD)                    25:57 M17  11   497
 12  DANIEL WILLIAMS   (STEVENAGE)              26:42 M17  12   650
 13  WILLIAM RIDGEWAY   (STEVENAGE)             27:10 M17  13   645
 14  JACK GLADMAN   (STEVENAGE)                 27:15 M17  14   644
 15  SAM GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)               27:20 M17  15   441
 16  MAX LEWIS   (WATFORD)                      29:35 M17  16   508

TEAM RESULT
 1  WATFORD                  33     1     6    11
 2  BIGGLESWADE              23     3     8
 3  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      19     5    10
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           19     7    12    13
 5  BRACKNELL                15     2
 6  BANBURY                  13     4
 7  TEAM BALANCISE            8     9
 8  MAIDENHEAD                2    15

Under 15 Boys
  1  MICHAEL FABES   (ABINGDON)                 12:55 M15   1   930
  2  CONNOR TRUDGILL   (BIGGLESWADE)            13:01 M15   2   887
  3  SAM BARTOIN   (BIGGLESWADE)                13:13 M15   3   888
  4  ADAM ROBINSON   (BRACKNELL)                13:13 M15   4   300
  5  WILL COOPER   (BRACKNELL)                  13:13 M15   5   301
  6  JACK DAVIDSON   (STEVENAGE)                13:56 M15   6   628
  7  ROBERT BOLTON   (STEVENAGE)                13:57 M15   7   640
  8  MATT SELLICK   (BIGGLESWADE)               13:58 M15   8   368
  9  ED ANDERS   (ST. ALBANS STR)               14:44 M15   9   781
 10  RYAN WARD   (AMPTHILL & F)                 14:46 M15  10   821
 11  DEAN JOHAL   (WATFORD)                     14:56 M15  11   488
 12  BEN PARKES   (AMPTHILL & F)                15:41 M15  12   823
 13  AARON SPALTER   (WATFORD)                  15:50 M15  13   499
 14  DANIEL DUKE   (STEVENAGE)                  15:53 M15  14   643
 15  TOM PURKISS   (AMPTHILL & F)               16:03 M15  15   822
 16  OWEN DEARMAN   (WATFORD)                   17:55 M15  16   495
 17  JUNIOR KEUTZ   (STEVENAGE)                 18:59 M15  17   631

TEAM RESULT
 1  BIGGLESWADE              41     2     3     8
 2  BRACKNELL                27     4     5
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           27     6     7    14
 4  ABINGDON AMBLERS         17     1
 5  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      17    10    12    15
 6  WATFORD                  14    11    13    16
 7  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS       9     9

Under 13 Boys
  1  JAMES DALY   (BRACKNELL)                    9:35 M13   1   297
  2  TOBY ROBINSON   (BRACKNELL)                 9:46 M13   2   291
  3  SHAUN HUDSON   (BRACKNELL)                  9:47 M13   3   296
  4  CALLUM WALSH   (ST. ALBANS STR)             9:53 M13   4   775
  5  HARRY DIGBY   (BRACKNELL)                  10:01 M13   5   298
  6  NICK WILTSHIRE   (ABINGDON)                10:02 M13   6   927
  7  ADAM MASON   (STEVENAGE)                   10:13 M13   7   642
  8  RICARDO JAMES   (ST. ALBANS STR)           10:14 M13   8   780
  9  JED LUMB   (ST. ALBANS STR)                10:15 M13   9   776
 10  HARRY BENTLEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)           10:26 M13  10   777
 11  BYRON JOHAL   (WATFORD)                    10:30 M13  11   487
 12  CONOR MCCALLION   (ST. ALBANS STR)         10:38 M13  12   786
 13  OLIVER DAVIS   (ST. ALBANS STR)            10:41 M13  13   778
 14  OWEN WATHEN   (BIGGLESWADE)                10:41 M13  14  1092
 15  JOSHUA ROGERS   (AMPTHILL & F)             10:42 M13  15   816
 16  BEN MITCHELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)            10:44 M13  16   783
 17  FELIX STEWART   (BRACKNELL)                10:45 M13  17   292
 18  ANDREW SHAW   (ST. ALBANS STR)             10:51 M13  18   781
 19  LEWIS MATTA   (STEVENAGE)                  10:52 M13  19   653
 20  TOM LIVESEY   (STEVENAGE)                  11:03 M13  20   639
 21  LIAM GREGORY   (STEVENAGE)                 12:06 M13  21   648
 22  ROWAN DALY   (ST. ALBANS STR)              12:24 M13  22   785
 23  CALLUM MCCREADY   (AMPTHILL & F)           13:14 M13  23   817
 24  THOMAS LOCKE   (STEVENAGE)                 13:57 M13  24   654
 25  CAMERON CLARK   (WATFORD)                  14:38 M13  25   501
 26  JAMES HARE   (AMPTHILL & F)                15:13 M13  26   819

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                75     1     2     3
 2  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      60     4     8     9
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           35     7    19    20
 4  ABINGDON AMBLERS         21     6
 5  WATFORD                  18    11    25
 6  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      17    15    23    26
 7  BIGGLESWADE              13    14

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  LUCY WATERLOW   (ST. ALBANS STR)           25:12 F     1   607
  2  EMMA CURTIS-SMITH   (BEARBROOK)            25:27 F     2   530
  3  RACHEL CAVE   (TEAM BALANCISE)             25:39 F     3   363
  4  VICTORIA BROADBENT   (BEARBROOK)           25:53 F     4   531
  5  DEBORAH STEER   (ST. ALBANS STR)           26:00 F45   1   605
  6  ROS KELLING   (BANBURY)                    26:18 F45   2   793
  7  MICHELLE BARTLETT   (BANBURY)              26:34 F35   1   791
  8  LIZ MCKIE   (ST. ALBANS STR)               26:46 F35   2   611
  9  HELEN MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)                27:20 F35   3   532
 10  WENDY WEBSTER   (ST. ALBANS STR)           27:25 F     5   608
 11  HELEN JOHAL   (WATFORD)                    27:31 F35   4   501
 12  NATALIE WICKINGS   (WATFORD)               27:39 F     6   500
 13  JULIE WARGENT   (TEAM BALANCISE)           27:41 F35   5   353
 14  ELAINE O'SULLIVAN   (TEAM BALANCISE)       27:44 F45   3   364
 15  LIZA CROFT   (WATFORD)                     27:47 F35   6   507
 16  TERESA ENGLISH   (GADE VALLEY)             28:22 F35   7   831
 17  ALICE EBBAGE   (BIGGLESWADE)               28:24 F     7  1099
 18  VICKY CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)              28:46 F     8   832
 19  CLAIRE MCDONNELL   (GADE VALLEY)           28:57 F35   8   835
 20  JANE COULCHER   (THAME)                    29:00 F45   4   743
 21  GILL JUBB   (ST. ALBANS STR)               29:03 F35   9   609
 22  REBECCA BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                 29:28 F45   5   795
 23  WENDY WALSH   (ST. ALBANS STR)             29:37 F35  10   610
 24  ELLEN FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)              29:40 F45   6   861
 25  ANGELA HALFORD   (WATFORD)                 29:43 F35  11   505
 26  CHARLOTTE ING   (HANDY CROSS)              29:56 F     9   865
 27  KATY PERREAULT   (Q.P.H.)                  30:11 F    10   581
 28  KERRY CLARKE   (BANBURY)                   30:24 F    11   794
 29  LIZ WALLS   (ST. ALBANS STR)               30:27 F55   1   606
 30  LOUISE BENTHAM   (ST. ALBANS STR)          30:39 F35  12   601
 31  MANDY ATTREE   (ST. ALBANS STR)            30:44 F45   7   614
 32  DIANE SANDOVER   (LEIGHTON B TRI)          31:18 F55   2   941
 33  MARGARET MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)             31:34 F55   3   867
 34  LINDA POWELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)            31:49 F45   8   604
 35  MICHELLE BOOTH   (HANDY CROSS)             31:50 F45   9   863
 36  LISA ANSELL   (BANBURY)                    31:59 F35  13   792
 37  CHRIS FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  32:02 F45  10   649
 38  SORAYA BUX   (HANDY CROSS)                 32:16 F    12   864
 39  KATHERINE MACKEN   (Q.P.H.)                32:17 F    13   588
 40  LEDA COX   (ST. ALBANS STR)                32:21 F35  14   616
 41  GEMMA WEST   (BEARBROOK)                   32:39 F    14   527
 42  ANITA BERWICK   (GADE VALLEY)              32:50 F35  15   839
 43  SUSIE IVIN   (GADE VALLEY)                 33:04 F    15   833
 44  HAYLEY PARRY   (THAME)                     33:17 F35  16   742
 45  ALISON PUTKO   (WATFORD)                   33:22 F    16   506
 46  SARAH ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)              33:33 F45  11   870
 47  EMMA NASH   (GADE VALLEY)                  33:40 F    17   834
 48  CAROLE MOONEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)           33:42 F45  12   612
     TRACEY HOBBS   (ST. ALBANS STR) N/S        33:47 F         618
 49  BECKY WARNER   (LEIGHTON B TRI)            34:02 F35  17   942
 50  NO. 487   (WATFORD)                        34:25 F    18   487
 51  PIPPA SPRINZ   (THAME)                     34:32 F    19   749
 52  TAMSIN BRIGHT   (THAME)                    34:35 F35  18   745
 53  MANUELA ROYO   (ST. ALBANS STR)            35:00 F    20   617
 54  CLAIRE SHARP   (ST. ALBANS STR)            35:51 F45  13   615
 55  SAM RANSOM   (TEAM BALANCISE)              36:52 F35  19   358
 56  DAWN ROBSON   (ST. ALBANS STR)             37:42 F45  14   619
 57  MARGARET BOND   (TEAM BALANCISE)           37:46 F45  15   360
 58  SANDRA SMITH   (BANBURY)                   38:03 F55   4   796
 59  JO ROGERS   (THAME)                        38:16 F35  20   744
 60  CHRISTINE DEARMAN   (WATFORD)              38:32 F45  16   490
 61  KAT WOODARD   (BEARBROOK)                  38:36 F    21   528
 62  EMMA BOND   (TEAM BALANCISE)               38:59 F    22   359
 63  BONITA STEDMAN   (WATFORD)                 39:47 F35  21   509
 64  TINA BRAYFORD   (TEAM BALANCISE)           40:23 F    23   352

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     236     1     5     8    10
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       204     2     4     9    41
 3  WATFORD                 197    11    12    15    25
 4  BANBURY                 197     6     7    22    28
 5  TEAM BALANCISE          175     3    13    14    55
 6  GADE VALLEY             165    16    18    19    42
 7  HANDY CROSS             142    24    26    33    35
 8  THAME RUNNERS            93    20    44    51    52
 9  QUEENS PARK H.           64    27    39
10  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  49    32    49
11  BIGGLESWADE              48    17
12  STEVENAGE & NH           28    37


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     203     5     8    21    23
 2  BANBURY                 189     6     7    22    36
 3  WATFORD                 149    11    15    25    60
 4  HANDY CROSS             122    24    33    35    46
 5  TEAM BALANCISE          121    13    14    55    57
 6  GADE VALLEY             118    16    19    42
 7  THAME RUNNERS            85    20    44    52    59
 8  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        56     9
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  49    32    49
10  STEVENAGE & NH           28    37

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  FERN BRERETON   (BRACKNELL)                20:31 F20   1   299
  2  HANNAH RIDLEY   (BIGGLESWADE)              21:03 F17   1   890
  3  REBECCA TURTON   (BRACKNELL)               21:05 F20   2   296
  4  PHILLY BOWDEN   (BRACKNELL)                21:11 F20   3   298
  5  PIPPA BAILEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)            21:28 F17   2   786
  6  CAROLINE WILLIS   (STEVENAGE)              22:02 F17   3   635
  7  MEGAN STEER   (ST. ALBANS STR)             22:06 F20   4   784
  8  REBECCA HARRIS   (STEVENAGE)               22:34 F17   4   636
  9  JANIE LATCHFORD   (STEVENAGE)              22:52 F17   5   634
 10  PAGE SMITH   (WATFORD)                     23:18 F17   6   500
 11  CHLOE DEARMAN   (WATFORD)                  23:25 F17   7   489
 12  SOPHIE WEST   (ST. ALBANS STR)             23:56 F20   5   790
 13  CORDELIA SIMMONS   (AMPTHILL & F)          24:29 F17   8   824
 14  MIKHAILAS MARKWELL   (WATFORD)             24:39 F20   6   497
 15  SARAH FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  26:47 F17   9   633

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                40     1     3     4
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           25     6     8     9
 3  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      24     5     7    12
 4  BIGGLESWADE              14     2
 5  WATFORD                  13    10    11    14
 6  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       3    13

Under 15 Girls
  1  GRACE GODDARD   (BRACKNELL)                13:20 F15   1   302
  2  HOPE GODDARD   (BRACKNELL)                 13:33 F15   2   301
  3  SIANNAH RAYMENT   (BRACKNELL)              13:58 F15   3   300
  4  CHARLIE DUKE   (STEVENAGE)                 14:53 F15   4   629
  5  ABBY WEST   (ST. ALBANS STR)               15:32 F15   5   775
  6  OLIVIA COLL   (ST. ALBANS STR)             15:39 F15   6   771
  7  SINEAD COLL   (ST. ALBANS STR)             15:51 F15   7   772
  8  LAUREN ECKLEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)           15:53 F15   8   763
  9  EMMA LIVERSEIDGE   (BRACKNELL)             15:54 F15   9   296
 10  MARISA HERRIDGE   (STEVENAGE)              15:54 F15  10   626
 11  LIZZIE MARKWELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)         15:59 F15  11   769
 12  EMI ECONOMU   (WATFORD)                    16:43 F15  12   498
 13  ABBIE CLARK   (ST. ALBANS STR)             17:11 F15  13   774
 14  REBECCA PICKARD   (STEVENAGE)              18:24 F15  14   632
 15  BETHANY HARLEY   (STEVENAGE)               18:34 F15  15   630
 16  LISA BARBER   (STEVENAGE)                  19:03 F15  16   627
 17  JESSICA BADGERY   (AMPTHILL & F)           19:06 F15  17   813
 18  KIRA O'SULLIVAN   (STEVENAGE)              19:44 F15  18   658

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                51     1     2     3
 2  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      39     5     6     7
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           29     4    10    14
 4  WATFORD                   7    12
 5  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       2    17

Under 13 Girls
  1  ELENA CAREY   (BRACKNELL)                  10:11 F13   1   292
  2  NEVE HUDSON   (BRACKNELL)                  10:26 F13   2   299
  3  JANE KENNEDY   (BRACKNELL)                 10:46 F13   3   291
  4  EMILY ANDERS   (ST. ALBANS STR)            10:53 F13   4   788
  5  TILLY COLE   (BRACKNELL)                   11:12 F13   5   294
  6  TIA WILLIAMS   (BANBURY)                   11:15 F13   6   792
  7  HANNAH BARNARD   (BRACKNELL)               11:20 F13   7   301
  8  JOSIE DOYLE   (BRACKNELL)                  11:26 F13   8   300
  9  ELEANOR HOBBS   (ST. ALBANS STR)           11:27 F13   9   782
 10  PHOEBE ROBERTS   (BRACKNELL)               11:36 F13  10   295
 11  SINEAD STOVELL   (AMPTHILL & F)            11:39 F13  11   815
 12  EMILY JONES   (BRACKNELL)                  11:46 F13  12   297
 13  LUCY MASDIN   (BIGGLESWADE)                11:47 F13  13   362
 14  CAITLIN ECKLEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)          11:47 F13  14   785
 15  EMILY HARRIS   (STEVENAGE)                 11:51 F13  15   625
 16  EMMA BOLTON   (STEVENAGE)                  11:58 F13  16   655
 17  ERIN OLIVER   (STEVENAGE)                  12:01 F13  17   660
 18  SHONA PYBUS   (STEVENAGE)                  12:08 F13  18   659
 19  BELLA PRIESTMANN-BENNETT   (ST. ALBANS STR)12:13 F13  19   762
 20  KATIE SAUNDERS   (STEVENAGE)               12:15 F13  20   657
 21  CAMILLE MCPHAIL   (STEVENAGE)              12:21 F13  21   647
 22  ZARA STEWART   (BRACKNELL)                 12:22 F13  22   296
 23  KATIE NEISH   (BIGGLESWADE)                12:22 F13  23  1097
 24  HANNAH FEENEY   (BIGGLESWADE)              12:23 F13  24   363
 25  GRACE GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)             12:37 F13  25   439
 26  ELLEN BROOKES   (ST. ALBANS STR)           13:06 F13  26   784
 27  SARAH MCCULLOUGH   (ST. ALBANS STR)        13:21 F13  27   783
 28  JESSICA ROSEWARN   (WATFORD)               13:25 F13  28   496
 29  LAURA DAVIDSON   (STEVENAGE)               13:29 F13  29   656
 30  ABIGAIL PICKARD   (STEVENAGE)              13:39 F13  30   624
 31  GEORGIE REID   (STEVENAGE)                 13:52 F13  31   622
 32  JESSICA WILLIAMS   (MAIDENHEAD)            14:08 F13  32   437
 33  JORDAN BIRCUMSHAW ?   (BIGGLESWADE)        14:54 F13  33   365
 34  JORDAN BIRCUMSHAW   (BIGGLESWADE)          15:04 F13  34   364
 35  OLIVIA PHILLIPS   (AMPTHILL & F)           15:15 F13  35   818

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL               102     1     2     3
 2  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      81     4     9    14
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           60    15    16    17
 4  BIGGLESWADE              48    13    23    24
 5  BANBURY                  30     6
 6  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      26    11    35
 7  MAIDENHEAD               15    25    32
 8  WATFORD                   8    28


Total Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS    1444  1064   380
 2  WATFORD                 920   695   225
 3  GADE VALLEY             821   656   165
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       740   536   204
 5  BANBURY                 719   492   227
 6  TEAM BALANCISE          652   477   175
 7  HANDY CROSS             649   507   142
 8  STEVENAGE & NH          634   492   142
 9  THAME RUNNERS           538   445    93
10  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 437   388    49
11  QUEENS PARK H.          422   358    64
12  MAIDENHEAD              413   398    15
13  BRACKNELL               403   210   193
14  BIGGLESWADE             380   270   110
15  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      67    36    31
16  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     42    42
17  ABINGDON AMBLERS         38    38
18  WHITE HORSE              20    20


Male Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS    1064   976    19     9    60
 2  WATFORD                 695   630    33    14    18
 3  GADE VALLEY             656   656
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       536   536
 5  HANDY CROSS             507   507
 6  BANBURY                 492   479    13
 7  STEVENAGE & NH          492   411    19    27    35
 8  TEAM BALANCISE          477   469     8
 9  THAME RUNNERS           445   445
10  MAIDENHEAD              398   396     2
11  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 388   388
12  QUEENS PARK H.          358   358
13  BIGGLESWADE             270   193    23    41    13
14  BRACKNELL               210    93    15    27    75
15  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     42    42
16  ABINGDON AMBLERS         38                17    21
17  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      36     2          17    17
18  WHITE HORSE              20    20


Female Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     380   236    24    39    81
 2  BANBURY                 227   197                30
 3  WATFORD                 225   197    13     7     8
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       204   204
 5  BRACKNELL               193          40    51   102
 6  TEAM BALANCISE          175   175
 7  GADE VALLEY             165   165
 8  HANDY CROSS             142   142
 9  STEVENAGE & NH          142    28    25    29    60
10  BIGGLESWADE             110    48    14          48
11  THAME RUNNERS            93    93
12  QUEENS PARK H.           64    64
13  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  49    49
14  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      31           3     2    26
15  MAIDENHEAD               15                      15


Seniors Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS    1212   976   236
 2  WATFORD                 827   630   197
 3  GADE VALLEY             821   656   165
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       740   536   204
 5  BANBURY                 676   479   197
 6  HANDY CROSS             649   507   142
 7  TEAM BALANCISE          644   469   175
 8  THAME RUNNERS           538   445    93
 9  STEVENAGE & NH          439   411    28
10  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 437   388    49
11  QUEENS PARK H.          422   358    64
12  MAIDENHEAD              396   396
13  BIGGLESWADE             241   193    48
14  BRACKNELL                93    93
15  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     42    42
16  WHITE HORSE              20    20
17  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       2     2


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  BRACKNELL               310    15    27    75    40    51   102
 2  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     232    19     9    60    24    39    81
 3  STEVENAGE & NH          195    19    27    35    25    29    60
 4  BIGGLESWADE             139    23    41    13    14          48
 5  WATFORD                  93    33    14    18    13     7     8
 6  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      65          17    17     3     2    26
 7  BANBURY                  43    13                            30
 8  ABINGDON AMBLERS         38          17    21
 9  MAIDENHEAD               17     2                            15
10  TEAM BALANCISE            8     8