Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2012/2013 Round 3

Held at Slough (Upton Court Park) on 01 December 2012

AMPTHILL & F
BANBURY
BEARBROOK
BIGGLESWADE
BRACKNELL
GADE VALLEY
HANDY CROSS
LEIGHTON B TRI
MAIDENHEAD
PURPLE PATCH
Q.P.H.
RADLEY
ST. ALBANS STR
STEVENAGE
TEAM BALANCISE
THAME
WATFORD
WHITE HORSE

AMPTHILL & F

Under 15 Boys

 10  RYAN WARD                        15.12       821    M15  10

Under 13 Boys

 11  JOSHUA ROGERS                    10.44       816    M13  11

Under 13 Girls

  9  LAUREN NICHOLS                    9.27       827    F13   9
 18  SINEAD STOVELL                   10.02       815    F13  18

Under 11 Boys

 24  TOBY BARTRAM                      5.50       812
 76  JOSEPH DOHERTY                    7.00       825

BANBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  TIM WRIGHT                       28.54       798    M     3
105  GEOFF SMITH                      42.05       793    M60   3
113  ANDY BARTLETT                    44.12       791    M50  24

Under 17 Men

  5  TOM BIEGEL                       20.38       796    M17   5
 11  ALEX PUGH                        22.51       792    M17  11

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  MICHELLE BARTLETT                23.11       795    F35   1
  9  ROS KELLING                      23.37       793    F45   2
 28  REBECCA BIEGEL                   25.38       797    F45   8
 43  LISA ANSELL                      27.27       794    F35  16

BEARBROOK

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 35  GRAHAM SMITH                     32.55       526    M50   6
 41  MARK WESTALL                     33.29       523    M    17
 55  NEIL EDWARDS                     34.23       518    M50  10
 79  JAMES POWELL                     37.18       541    M    29
 82  PETE CAIRNIE                     37.22       522    M40  33
 83  SIMON ALLEN                      37.26       538    M40  34
 86  GAVIN HART                       38.06       530    M    32
 95  COLIN METCALFE                   40.01       532    M50  19
106  MICHAEL JOHNSON                  42.47       536    M40  42
114  PHIL RANCE                       45.47       519    M60   5
115  COLIN POWELL                     45.54       542    M60   6
116  JOHN O'CONNELL                   48.53       531    M40  46
117  GRAHAM SANDERS                   48.56       533    M60   7

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  EMMA CURTIS-SMITH                22.30       530    F     3
  4  VICTORIA BROADBENT               22.46       531    F     4
  6  HELEN MULHALL                    23.26       532    F35   2
 23  SARAH EVERED                     25.08       535    F     7
 38  KELLY INGRAM                     26.56       514    F    13
 48  NICKY PITTAN                     28.00       540    F45  12
 53  LYNN GARRICKS                    28.45       513    F35  23
 64  LISA RIPLEY                      33.46       526    F35  26
 70  HEATHER BESSANT                  41.40       533    F    20

BIGGLESWADE

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 39  VINCENT PLOSKY                   33.10       988    M40  14
 56  PAUL DAVIES                      34.25       990    M40  19
 71  ALASTAIR FORD                    36.17      1095    M40  26
100  JOHN KENYON                      41.07       989    M40  39

Under 15 Boys

  2  SAM BARTOIN                      13.53       888    M15   2
  3  CONNOR TRUDGILL                  14.10       887    M15   3
  8  MATT SELLICK                     14.46       368    M15   8
 14  OLIVER TRUDGILL                  15.43      1091    M15  14

Under 11 Boys

 14  ROHAN FORD                        5.41       886

BRACKNELL

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  8  JUAN DEL AZOR                    29.54       301    M20   3
 29  PAUL DALY                        32.27       303    M40   9

Under 17 Men

  2  TOM BURNS                        19.43       291    M17   2
  7  STEVE PAYNE                      21.19       292    M17   7

Under 15 Boys

  1  WILL COOPER                      13.40       301    M15   1
  4  LUKE HARRIS                      14.13       302    M15   4
 11  ETHAN TATTERSALL                 15.15       299    M15  11
 18  MATTHEW JONES                    19.00       298    M15  18

Under 13 Boys

  2  HARRY DIGBY                      10.12       298    M13   2
  3  TOBY ROBINSON                    10.14       291    M13   3
  4  MIGUEL LOPEZ DE LA CALLE         10.14       294    M13   4
  6  AARON ENSER                      10.34       295    M13   6
  7  FELIX STEWART                    10.37       292    M13   7

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 29  RACHAEL NEWPORT                  25.49       299    F     9

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  FERN BRERETON                    18.00       299    F20   1
  2  REBECCA TURTON                   18.08       296    F20   2
  3  BECKY BERGER-NORTH               18.44       300    F20   3

Under 15 Girls

  1  GRACE GODDARD                     9.51       302    F15   1
  4  HANNAH MCCLAY                    11.11       292    F15   4
  8  EMMA LIVERSEIDGE                 11.33       296    F15   8
 13  KATHRYN MONKHOUSE                12.04       298    F15  13
 14  CHLOE GILES                      12.44       306    F15  14

Under 13 Girls

  1  ELENA CAREY                       8.28       292    F13   1
  2  NEVE HUDSON                       8.51       299    F13   2
  4  JANE KENNEDY                      9.05       291    F13   4
  6  EMILY JONES                       9.21       297    F13   6
  7  TILLY COLE                        9.25       294    F13   7
  8  PHOEBE ROBERTS                    9.26       295    F13   8
 11  JOSIE DOYLE                       9.30       300    F13  11
 19  HANNAH BARNARD                   10.05       301    F13  19
 20  EMILY SPENCER-JONES              10.06       303    F13  20
 21  LEAH GATER                       10.08       302    F13  21
 23  ZARA STEWART                     10.14       296    F13  23

Under 11 Boys

 70  BEN JONES                         6.34       291

Under 11 Girls

  5  HANNAH ROBERTS                    5.55       295
 17  ANNA WOOLSTON                     6.06       291
 25  STEPHANIE POOLE                   6.16       293
 31  BRIONY JONES                      6.20       296
 39  CLAUDIA ROBINSON                  6.36       294

GADE VALLEY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 19  MATT LODDY                       31.45       845    M40   4
 22  RICHARD COLES                    31.53       848    M40   6
 23  BILL HAWES                       32.01       856    M40   7
 48  BOB WISE                         33.39       854    M    20
 51  MATT WATT                        33.55       844    M    21
 57  JON ROBERTS                      34.52       843    M40  20
 61  JOHN BROOM                       35.23       849    M40  24
 65  JAMES MCCLUSKEY                  36.01       850    M    24
 77  DAVE WISE                        37.01       852    M40  31
 92  MARTIN STORRIE                   39.44       846    M50  18
101  ANDY NORTON                      41.14       857    M40  40
112  ANDY NEWING                      44.09       831    M40  45

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 20  TERESA ENGLISH                   24.53       831    F35  10
 22  CLAIRE MCDONNELL                 25.06       860    F35  11
 47  ANITA BERWICK                    27.46       839    F35  18
 66  CHRISSIE KELLY                   34.30       859    F    18

HANDY CROSS

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  9  FRANK FULCHER                    30.30       870    M40   1
 24  TREVOR HUNTER                    32.01       861    M40   8
 31  BRENDON GILBERT                  32.37       878    M    13
 36  STEVE ROBERTS                    32.56       877    M40  12
 59  PAUL DINEEN                      35.00       871    M40  22
 62  HOWARD TAYLOR                    35.25       873    M50  11
 63  MARK DEWEY                       35.27       872    M    23
 91  PETE ASTLES                      39.38       869    M50  17
103  STEVE BATHAM                     41.25       880    M50  22
108  CRAIG ATKINS                     43.07       879    M40  43
110  ALFRED BENJAMIN                  43.31       868    M50  23

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 26  ELLEN FULCHER                    25.24       861    F45   7
 27  CHARLOTTE ING                    25.37       865    F     8
 40  SORAYA BUX                       27.04       864    F    14
 42  MICHELLE BOOTH                   27.24       863    F45  10
 46  JACQUELINE ING                   27.39       880    F    16
 56  SARAH ROBERTS                    29.31       870    F45  13

LEIGHTON B TRI

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 25  JAMIE FARMER                     32.06       950    M    10
 33  PAUL WILLIAMSON                  32.44       944    M40  11
 45  BEN STONE                        33.34       943    M    19
 52  JON COWELL                       33.59       945    M40  17

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 35  DIANE SANDOVER                   26.44       941    F55   2
 54  BECKY WARNER                     29.06       942    F35  24
 59  SARAH COWELL                     31.10       951    F45  15

MAIDENHEAD

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 14  DAVE CROSSLAND                   31.16       455    M50   2
 16  JULIAN MCGOWAN                   31.34       453    M     9
 38  RICHARD HIGG                     33.09       451    M    15
 72  CHRIS MCEWEN                     36.26       454    M    28
 93  JONATHAN OLIVER                  39.48       450    M    33
 96  NIGEL PATTERSON                  40.07       452    M60   1

Under 17 Men

 14  SAM GOLDFINCH                    23.41       441    M17  14

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 34  LEILA OLIVER                     26.38       442    F35  14
 55  SUE MCEWAN                       29.22       443    F55   3

Junior/U17 Ladies

 14  LIA CHEESEMAN                    22.46       448    F17   9
 15  KATE LUGG                        24.51       449    F17  10

Under 13 Girls

 26  GRACE GOLDFINCH                  10.27       439    F13  26
 31  CHLOE GOWERS                     11.28       447    F13  31
 32  JESSICA WILLIAMS                 11.43       437    F13  32

Under 11 Boys

 36  BEN COOMBS                        6.01       436

Under 11 Girls

 14  ABBIE JONES                       6.03       434
 26   MIRANDA COOMBS                   6.17       446
 50  LAURA HOUSE                       6.45       433
 71  JESS DIBLEY                       7.19       431

PURPLE PATCH

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 89  MATTHEW LOBB                     38.43       381    M40  37
104  DAVE LLEWELLYN                   41.49       382    M40  41

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 25  JENNY EATON                      25.23       383    F45   6

Q.P.H.

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 42  ANDREW GALLIGAN                  33.32       584    M40  15
 47  JOAO DIOGO                       33.39       587    M40  16
 64  ANDY ANGUS                       35.43       583    M50  12
 81  RICHARD DAVIES                   37.22       589    M40  32
 85  GREGORY COMBOY                   37.38       586    M    31

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 36  KATHERINE MACKEN                 26.51       588    F    11
 37  JACQUI YOUNG                     26.53       590    F    12

RADLEY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 21  JAMES CODY                       31.52       903    M20   4

ST. ALBANS STR

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  JAMES MCMURRAY                   27.28       778    M20   1
  3  PAUL ADAMS                       28.43       761    M     2
  5  ED BLAKE                         29.10       764    M     4
 10  STEVE COCKRELL                   30.50       768    M     5
 12  PABLO PLAZA LASTRAS              31.04       607    M     6
 17  GARY WARREN                      31.38       784    M40   3
 18  COLIN BRAYBROOK                  31.43       765    M50   3
 26  CATHAL GALLAGHER                 32.15       601    M    11
 32  PAUL GURR                        32.38       773    M50   5
 34  DAVID HOPE                       32.49       603    M    14
 43  JAMIE ABISS                      33.33       786    M20   5
 44  JONATHAN REDSHAW                 33.34       782    M    18
 46  PETER MCDERMOTT                  33.38       606    M50   7
 50  GRAHAM FOSTER                    33.45       790    M50   9
 58  CRAIG DOWIE                      34.57       771    M40  21
 73  RICHARD BENTLEY                  36.38       762    M40  27
 76  IAN MARKWELL                     36.56       777    M40  30
 84  ANDREW MAHER                     37.36       776    M40  35
 90  RICHARD DERRICK                  38.49       770    M50  16
 94  HOWARD BULL                      39.58       610    M    34
107  DAVID O'NEILL                    43.00       612    M    35

Under 17 Men

  4  SAM JONES                        20.31       763    M17   4
  9  JACK SIMPSON                     21.53       761    M17   9

Under 15 Boys

  5  ADAM WILMSHURST                  14.21       776    M15   5
  9  ED ANDERS                        14.54       781    M15   9
 13  JACK ANDERSON                    15.26       778    M15  13

Under 13 Boys

  1  CALLUM WALSH                     10.12       775    M13   1
  9  HARRY BENTLEY                    10.40       777    M13   9
 10  CONOR MCCALLION                  10.40       786    M13  10
 13  ROWAN DALY                       12.13       785    M13  13

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  LUCY WATERLOW                    22.04       607    F     2
  7  LIZ MCKIE                        23.29       611    F35   3
  8  ZOE LOWE                         23.35       768    F45   1
 10  WENDY WEBSTER                    23.38       608    F     5
 17  GILL JUBB                        24.18       609    F35   7
 18  CLAIRE KREMER                    24.27       767    F35   8
 19  WENDY WALSH                      24.42       610    F35   9
 32  MANDY ATTREE                     26.12       614    F45   9
 33  LIZ WALLS                        26.31       606    F55   1
 39  LOUISE BENTHAM                   27.03       601    F35  15
 45  CAROL RANSOM                     27.37       769    F35  17
 50  TINA TREMAINE                    28.13       766    F35  20
 51  BECKIE BATES                     28.15       764    F35  21
 58  LUCY MARTIN                      30.52       761    F    17
 65  CAROLINE SKYRME                  34.10       620    F45  19
 67  JEAN WEBB                        35.10       765    F55   4
 69  CATHERINE TURNEY                 37.44       763    F35  27

Junior/U17 Ladies

  4  MEGAN STEER                      18.47       784    F20   4
  5  MADELINE GEERS                   20.03       787    F17   1
  8  PIPPA BAILEY                     20.22       786    F17   4

Under 15 Girls

  3  LAUREN ECKLEY                    11.03       763    F15   3
  5  LAURA EDWARDS                    11.21       761    F15   5
  6  OLIVIA COLL                      11.26       771    F15   6
  7  JESSICA EDWARDS                  11.31       766    F15   7
  9  SINEAD COLL                      11.41       772    F15   9
 10  LIZZIE MARKWELL                  11.44       769    F15  10
 12  ABBIE CLARK                      12.00       774    F15  12

Under 13 Girls

  3  EMILY ANDERS                      8.58       788    F13   3
  5  JESSICA LAITNER                   9.14       790    F13   5
 10  ELEANOR HOBBS                     9.28       782    F13  10
 12  CAITLIN ECKLEY                    9.35       785    F13  12
 13  ELIZABETH NORWOOD                 9.49       761    F13  13
 15  FREYA WEDDELL                     9.50       787    F13  15
 17  HANNAH RAYDEN                    10.02       789    F13  17
 27  SARAH MCCULLOUGH                 10.28       783    F13  27

Under 11 Boys

 41  JAMES MCVEIGH                     6.03       776
 55  DOMINIC WALSH                     6.09       777
 64  RORY BRENSON                      6.20       778

Under 11 Girls

 12  MEGAN MITCHELL                    6.02       761
 23  FAY ROSE                          6.13       765
 41  NIAMH GALLAGHER                   6.42       764
 61  EMMA EDWARDS                      6.57       762

STEVENAGE

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  DANIEL POULTON                   28.41       651    M     1
  6  CHRIS HILTON                     29.34       625    M20   2
 13  RICHARD BATES                    31.15       622    M     7
 54  SAM POULTON                      34.13       621    M    22
 98  PAUL PICKARD                     40.34       633    M40  38

Under 17 Men

  6  HARRY DAY                        21.11       646    M17   6
 12  DANIEL WILLIAMS                  23.21       650    M17  12
 13  JACK GLADMAN                     23.35       644    M17  13
 15  WILLIAM RIDGEWAY                 26.41       645    M17  15

Under 15 Boys

  6  MATTHEW LIVESEY                  14.43       641    M15   6
  7  ROBERT BOLTON                    14.44       640    M15   7
 12  DANIEL DUKE                      15.20       643    M15  12

Under 13 Boys

  5  ADAM MASON                       10.29       642    M13   5

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 44  CHRIS FEELY                      27.37       649    F45  11

Junior/U17 Ladies

  6  REBECCA HARRIS                   20.12       636    F17   2
  9  CAROLINE WILLIS                  20.44       635    F17   5
 11  SARAH FEELY                      21.53       633    F17   7
 13  ELENA CERVI                      22.26       637    F17   8

Under 15 Girls

  2  CHARLIE DUKE                     10.50       629    F15   2
 15  BETHANY HARLEY                   12.59       630    F15  15
 16  KIRA O'SULLIVAN                  13.58       658    F15  16
 17  MEGAN PORTER                     14.44       639    F15  17

Under 13 Girls

 16  EMILY HARRIS                     10.00       625    F13  16
 22  EMMA BOLTON                      10.09       655    F13  22
 24  SHONA PYBUS                      10.16       659    F13  24
 25  KATIE SAUNDERS                   10.22       657    F13  25
 28  ABIGAIL PICKARD                  11.01       624    F13  28

Under 11 Boys

 58  MATTHEW WILLIAMS                  6.13       660

Under 11 Girls

 67  LUCY FEELY                        7.12       621
 69  CHARLOTTE SAUNDERS                7.13       622

TEAM BALANCISE

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 15  DAN DOHERTY                      31.30       367    M     8
 37  FRANCIS HALE                     32.59       373    M40  13
 53  DAVE HUTCHINGS                   34.11       357    M40  18
 60  MARTIN HAMILTON                  35.01       375    M40  23
 70  PHILIP DEVEREUAX                 36.11       355    M40  25
 74  DARREN GIBSON                    36.43       370    M40  28
118  DARREN GINN                      49.31       376    M    36

Under 17 Men

 10  MATT TYLER                       22.30       351    M17  10

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  RACHEL CAVE                      22.04       363    F     1
 12  ELAINE O'SULLIVAN                23.51       364    F45   4
 15  JULIE WARGENT                    24.15       353    F35   6
 60  CLAIRE HALE                      31.44       377    F35  25
 61  MARGARET BOND                    32.14       360    F45  16
 63  TINA BRAYFORD                    33.14       352    F45  18
 68  CARRIE WRIGHT                    35.50       379    F    19

THAME

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  ANDY BYERLEY                     31.03       742    M40   2
 30  RICHARD SLATER                   32.31       752    M40  10
 68  NICK BARLOW                      36.06       756    M    27
 75  ADRIAN PARRY                     36.47       741    M40  29
 78  MARK EMMETT                      37.11       749    M50  14
 87  ROD LAVERS                       38.16       757    M50  15
 97  REG GALE                         40.27       750    M60   2
109  JOHN GULLIVER                    43.25       748    M40  44
111  STEVE GRAHAM                     43.51       754    M60   4

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 21  JANE COULCHER                    25.02       743    F45   5
 31  CHRISTINE MATTHEWS               26.05       741    F    10
 49  HAYLEY PARRY                     28.11       742    F35  19
 52  TAMSIN BRIGHT                    28.33       745    F35  22

WATFORD

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  JULIAN CRITCHLOW                 29.48       502    M50   1
 20  PHIL REYNOLDS                    31.48       481    M40   5
 27  ZAC MCDONOUGH                    32.21      483A    M    12
 28  TERRY HEDGE                      32.21       486    M50   4
 40  NICK HARRIS                      33.28       487    M    16
 49  MICK BRADLEY                     33.40       495    M50   8
 66  CHRIS ELLIS                      36.03       505    M    25
 67  SIMON PEARSON                    36.03       490    M    26
 69  DEREK WALKER                     36.09       482    M50  13
 80  MATTHEW REIDY                    37.19       494    M    30
 88  PAUL ILLING                      38.40       483    M40  36
102  STEVE DANIEL                     41.21       485    M50  21

Under 17 Men

  1  BEN ROCHFORD                     18.14       494    M17   1
  3  HARVEY O'BRART                   19.54       499    M17   3
  8  LEWIS SILLS                      21.51       508    M17   8

Under 15 Boys

 15  DEAN JOHAL                       16.21       488    M15  15
 16  MATT ROBINS                      16.24       494    M15  16
 17  OWEN DEARMAN                     18.30       495    M15  17

Under 13 Boys

  8  BYRON JOHAL                      10.40       487    M13   8
 12  JOHANN SANSEAU                   10.55       496    M13  12
 14  CAMERON CLARK                    13.55       497    M13  14

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  CAROLINE WHITTAKER               23.39       510    F45   3
 13  LIZA CROFT                       23.52       507    F35   4
 14  HELEN JOHAL                      23.55       501    F35   5
 16  NATALIE WICKINGS                 24.16       500    F     6
 24  MOIRA CRAFT                      25.21       509    F35  12
 30  ANGELA HALFORD                   25.52       505    F35  13
 41  ALISON PUTKO                     27.11       506    F    15
 57  ANGELA BABIT                     30.36       498    F45  14
 62  CHRISTINE DEARMAN                32.32       490    F45  17

Junior/U17 Ladies

  7  CHLOE DEARMAN                    20.18       489    F17   3
 10  PAIGE SMITH                      21.17       504    F17   6
 12  MIKHAILAS MARKWELL               22.24       506    F20   5

Under 15 Girls

 11  EMI ECONOMU                      11.58       496    F15  11

Under 13 Girls

 14  MOLLY JARVIS                      9.49       489    F13  14
 29  JESSICA ROSEWARN                 11.14       493    F13  29
 30  MADDIE LYTHGOE                   11.25       495    F13  30

Under 11 Boys

  7  ROB SWAN                          5.30       497
 34  THOMAS PORTER                     6.01       487
 38  WILLIAM JARVIS                    6.02       490
 53  HAYDN WILLIAMS                    6.05       481
 75  RALPH WILLIAMS                    6.50       486
 78  LEWIS CLARK                       7.11       491
 81  BRANDON GRAFT                     7.41       494

Under 11 Girls

 13  HANNAH TROTMAN                    6.02       481
 20  RACHEL CROWDER                    6.11       483
 34  CAITLIN JOHAL                     6.31       482
 44  SIAN BIDDER                       6.43       492
 63  YASMIN BASIL                      6.57       488

WHITE HORSE

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 99  DENE STRINGFELLOW                41.04       806    M50  20