Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2012/2013 Round 4

Held at Luton (Wigmore Valley) on 12 January 2013

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  SHAUN WYLLIE   (BRACKNELL)                 30:59 M20   1   304
  2  TOM CROUCH   (ST. ALBANS STR)              31:08 M     1   769
  3  CRAIG PALMER   (AMPTHILL & F)              31:19 M     2   826
  4  TIM WRIGHT   (BANBURY)                     31:50 M     3   800
  5  JULIAN CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)               32:04 M50   1   502
  6  DANIEL POULTON   (STEVENAGE)               32:14 M     4   651
  7  ED BLAKE   (ST. ALBANS STR)                32:19 M     5   764
  8  RICHARD BATES   (STEVENAGE)                32:29 M     6   622
  9  RICHARD LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)               33:01 M     7   305
 10  CHRIS HILTON   (STEVENAGE)                 33:28 M20   2   625
 11  STEVE BUCKLE   (ST. ALBANS STR)            33:42 M     8   767
 12  TOM OFFORD   (BANBURY)                     33:50 M     9   791
 13  MATT ADCOCK   (WATFORD)                    33:53 M40   1   499
 14  STEVE COCKRELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)          34:02 M    10  762A
 15  ANDY AULD   (ST. ALBANS STR)               34:07 M40   2   785
 16  BILL HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)                 34:09 M40   3   834
 17  PHIL REYNOLDS   (WATFORD)                  34:11 M40   4   495
 18  JEAN-PIERRE MITCHELL   (TEAM BALANCISE)    34:19 M    11   361
 19  GARY WARREN   (ST. ALBANS STR)             34:21 M40   5   784
 20  DUNCAN MARTIN   (WATFORD)                  34:23 M    12   486
 21  JAMIE FARMER   (LEIGHTON B TRI)            34:25 M    13   950
 22  RICHARD COLES   (GADE VALLEY)              34:30 M40   6   845
 23  SIMON PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)                34:42 M40   7   799
 24  MATT LODDY   (GADE VALLEY)                 34:47 M40   8   843
 25  RICHARD DAVIS   (ST. ALBANS STR)           34:51 M40   9   617
 26  JAMES BRIERCLIFFE   (GADE VALLEY)          35:04 M    14   839
 27  MICHAEL DMITRZAK   (Q.P.H.)                35:11 M    15   991
 28  RICHARD SLATER   (THAME)                   35:12 M40  10   752
 29  PAUL GURR   (ST. ALBANS STR)               35:18 M50   2   773
 30  COLIN BRAYBROOK   (ST. ALBANS STR)         35:20 M50   3   765
 31  MATT WATT   (GADE VALLEY)                  35:22 M    16   851
 32  MARK WESTALL   (BEARBROOK)                 35:23 M    17   523
 33  ANDY BYERLEY   (THAME)                     35:25 M40  11   742
 34  BRUCE LAWTON   (THAME)                     35:25 M    18   744
 35  TOM NORTH   (GADE VALLEY)                  35:26 M40  12   849
 36  ZAC MCDONOUGH   (WATFORD)                  35:27 M    19   483
 37  PAUL WILLIAMSON   (LEIGHTON B TRI)         35:29 M40  13   944
 38  OWEN BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)                   35:38 M40  14   520
 39  CATHAL GALLAGHER   (ST. ALBANS STR)        35:45 M    20   601
 40  JIM MCCONNEL   (ST. ALBANS STR)            35:47 M    21   615
 41  CHRIS ELLIS   (WATFORD)                    35:54 M    22   505
 42  MICK BRADLEY   (WATFORD)                    0:00 M50   4   497
 43  MARTIN WHITWORTH   (ST. ALBANS STR)         0:00 M    23   616
 44  EDWARD PRICE   (GADE VALLEY)                0:00 M    24   838
 45  STEPHEN BRIDGE   (TEAM BALANCISE)           0:00 M50   5   363
 46  PETER MCDERMOTT   (ST. ALBANS STR)          0:00 M50   6   606
 47  CRAIG DOWIE   (ST. ALBANS STR)              0:00 M40  15   771
 48  TOM RENPHREY   (PURPLE PATCH)               0:00 M40  16   384
 49  JON ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)                36:52 M40  17   842
 50  JONATHAN REDSHAW   (ST. ALBANS STR)        36:54 M    25   782
 51  STUART BUCKINGHAM   (WATFORD)              36:56 M20   3   503
 52  JAMIE ABISS   (ST. ALBANS STR)             36:57 M20   4   786
 53  DAVE HUTCHINGS   (TEAM BALANCISE)          36:58 M40  18   357
 54  PAUL DAVIES   (BIGGLESWADE)                37:00 M40  19   990
 55  ROBERT DEAN   (THAME)                      37:05 M    26   753
 56  NICK HARRIS   (WATFORD)                     0:00 M    27   487
 57  BOB WISE   (GADE VALLEY)                    0:00 M    28   835
 58  NEIL EDWARDS   (BEARBROOK)                  0:00 M50   7   518
 59  JON COWELL   (LEIGHTON B TRI)               0:00 M40  20   945
 60  CHRIS PENN   (LEIGHTON B TRI)               0:00 M    29   948
 61  GRANT WEST   (ST. ALBANS STR)              37:30 M40  21   609
 62  STEVE BOYD   (GADE VALLEY)                  0:00 M40  22   847
 63  GRAHAM FOSTER   (ST. ALBANS STR)            0:00 M50   8   790
 64  GARETH MORRIS   (HANDY CROSS)               0:00 M    30   879
 65  PAUL RUTLEY   (WATFORD)                     0:00 M    31   509
 66  STUART BARTLETT   (TEAM BALANCISE)          0:00 M40  23   359
 67  PADDY GREEN   (ST. ALBANS STR)              0:00 M    32   618
 68  NO. 223 OR 27 ?   (?)                       0:00 M    33   27A
 69  CHRIS MCEWEN   (MAIDENHEAD)                 0:00 M    34   454
 70  STEVE SMITH   (ST. ALBANS STR)              0:00 M50   9   783
 71     (MAIDENHEAD)                             0:00 M    35   459
 72  DAVE WISE   (GADE VALLEY)                   0:00 M40  24   836
 73  ROB CURTIS   (LEIGHTON B TRI)               0:00 M40  25   949
 74  SIMON PEARSON   (WATFORD)                   0:00 M    36   490
 75  ANTHONY NICHOLSON   (ST. ALBANS STR)        0:00 M40  26   780
 76  BEN STONE   (LEIGHTON B TRI)                0:00 M    37   943
 77  ANDREW GALLIGAN   (Q.P.H.)                 39:04 M40  27   992
 78  RICHARD BENTLEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)         39:24 M40  28   762
 79  MARTIN HAMILTON   (TEAM BALANCISE)         39:38 M40  29   375
 80  STEVE NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)               39:42 M    38   848
 81  CARLTON HOBBS   (THAME)                    39:42 M50  10   745
 82  JAMES POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 39:54 M    39   541
 83  ANDY ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)                      40:13 M50  11   987
 84  HOWARD TAYLOR   (HANDY CROSS)              40:14 M50  12   873
 85  COLIN BRADLEY   (LEIGHTON B TRI)           40:21 M40  30   953
 86  JOHN BROOM   (GADE VALLEY)                 40:23 M40  31   841
 87  TONY BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)                 40:27 M50  13   524
 88  BARRIE DAY   (PURPLE PATCH)                40:28 M40  32   383
     GEOFF HICKS   (UNATT) N/S                  40:29 M         993
 89  ANDY MASKELL   (THAME)                     40:29 M    40   743
 90  JAMES MCCLUSKEY   (GADE VALLEY)            40:36 M    41   840
 91  NIGEL RAFFERTY   (LEIGHTON B TRI)          40:37 M40  33   946
 92  MATTHEW LOBB   (PURPLE PATCH)              40:43 M40  34   381
 93  MARK EMMETT   (THAME)                      40:50 M50  14   749
 94  STEWART DEARMAN   (WATFORD)                41:07 M50  15   491
 95  KEVIN BROOKMAN   (ST. ALBANS STR)          41:15 M50  16   613
     STEPHEN MAYFIELD   (STEVENAGE) N/S         41:28 M         660
 96  SIMON GEARY   (GADE VALLEY)                41:30 M    42   846
 97  NEIL FRAPE   (BANBURY)                     41:34 M40  35   795
 98  NO. 597   (Q.P.H.)                         41:45 M    43   597
 99  STEPHEN THURKETTLE   (BEARBROOK)           41:47 M40  36   543
100  SIMON ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)                  41:52 M40  37   538
101  ANDY BISHOP   (GADE VALLEY)                42:10 M    44   832
102  PAUL ILLING   (WATFORD)                    42:11 M40  38  502A
103  CIARAN WELDON   (WATFORD)                  42:14 M40  39   501
104  GARY SPARKES   (BEARBROOK)                 42:14 M40  40   527
105  ANDREW MAHER   (ST. ALBANS STR)            42:15 M40  41   776
106  GRAHAM MAYOH   (WATFORD)                   42:15 M40  42   510
107  MICHAEL HILL   (MAIDENHEAD)                42:23 M50  17   440
108  RICHARD DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)                  42:27 M40  43   996
109  RICHARD DERRICK   (ST. ALBANS STR)         42:33 M50  18   770
110  NO. 984   (?)                              42:42 M    45   984
111  REG GALE   (THAME)                         42:47 M60   1   750
112  ANDY NORTON   (GADE VALLEY)                42:48 M40  44   833
113  JONATHAN OLIVER   (MAIDENHEAD)             43:39 M    46   458
114  ANDREW GARDNER   (BEARBROOK)               43:40 M    47   544
115  JOHN KENYON   (BIGGLESWADE)                44:26 M40  45   989
116  JON HORTON   (BEARBROOK)                   44:47 M40  46   545
117  NO. 965   (?)                              45:20 M    48   965
118  STEVE BATHAM   (HANDY CROSS)               46:53 M50  19   880
119  STEVE DANIEL   (WATFORD)                   47:06 M50  20   485
120  STEVE GRAHAM   (THAME)                     47:13 M60   2   754
121  ANDY BARTLETT   (BANBURY)                  47:33 M50  21   798
122  CRAIG ATKINS   (HANDY CROSS)               47:36 M40  47  879A
123  JOHN GULLIVER   (THAME)                    47:48 M40  48   748
124  MICHAEL JOHNSON   (BEARBROOK)              48:24 M40  49   536
125  PAT HIGGINS   (ST. ALBANS STR)             48:51 M50  22   614
126  ANDY NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)                49:16 M40  50   837
127  ANDREW HEADLEY   (BIGGLESWADE)             49:19 M40  51  1093
128  COLIN POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 49:33 M60   3   542
129  REG KOSTER   (THAME)                       49:47 M50  23   751
130  PHIL RANCE   (BEARBROOK)                   51:49 M60   4   519
131  BRIAN HUNT   (GADE VALLEY)                 53:07 M50  24   850
132  DAVID JONES   (GADE VALLEY)                53:21 M40  52   831
133  JOHN O'CONNELL   (BEARBROOK)               58:50 M40  53   531

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     950     2     7    11    14    15    19    25    29
 2  WATFORD                 847     5    13    17    20    36    41    42    51
 3  GADE VALLEY             825    16    22    24    26    31    35    44    49
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 570    21    37    59    60    73    76    85    91
 5  THAME RUNNERS           548    28    33    34    55    81    89    93   111
 6  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       472    32    38    58    82    87    99   100   104
 7  BANBURY                 413     4    12    23    97   121
 8  TEAM BALANCISE          409    18    45    53    66    79
 9  STEVENAGE & NH          378     6     8    10
10  QUEENS PARK H.          277    27    77    83    98   108
11  BRACKNELL               258     1     9
12  MAIDENHEAD              176    69    71   107   113
13  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    174    48    88    92
14  HANDY CROSS             148    64    84   118   122
15  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     131     3
16  BIGGLESWADE             106    54   115   127


Veteran Mens Race
 1  WATFORD                 459     5    13    17    42
 2  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     448    15    19    25    29
 3  GADE VALLEY             439    16    22    24    35
 4  THAME RUNNERS           301    28    33    81    93
 5  TEAM BALANCISE          293    45    53    66    79
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 282    37    59    73    85
 7  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       254    38    58    87    99
 8  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    174    48    88    92
 9  BANBURY                 161    23    97   121
10  QUEENS PARK H.          134    77    83   108
11  BIGGLESWADE             106    54   115   127
12  HANDY CROSS              78    84   118   122
13  MAIDENHEAD               27   107

Under 17 Men
  1  SCOT HALSTEAD   (BRACKNELL)                20:13 M17   1   293
  2  BEN ROCHFORD   (WATFORD)                   20:31 M17   2   494
  3  MATTHEW SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)               20:59 M17   3   294
  4  HARVEY O'BRART   (WATFORD)                 21:56 M17   4   499
  5  DAVID LEE   (BIGGLESWADE)                  22:03 M17   5   372
  6  SAM JONES   (ST. ALBANS STR)               22:18 M17   6   763
  7  CORY KEANE   (WATFORD)                     22:18 M17   7   490
  8  HARRY DAY   (STEVENAGE)                    23:03 M17   8   646
  9  JACK SIMPSON   (ST. ALBANS STR)            24:03 M17   9   761
 10  LEWIS SILLS   (WATFORD)                    24:11 M17  10   500
 11  MATT TYLER   (TEAM BALANCISE)              24:51 M17  11   351
 12  WILLIAM RIDGEWAY   (STEVENAGE)             26:34 M17  12   645
 13  JACK GLADMAN   (STEVENAGE)                 27:02 M17  13   644

TEAM RESULT
 1  WATFORD                  29     2     4     7
 2  BRACKNELL                24     1     3
 3  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      13     6     9
 4  BIGGLESWADE               9     5
 5  STEVENAGE & NH            9     8    12    13
 6  TEAM BALANCISE            3    11

Under 15 Boys
  1  CONNOR TRUDGILL   (BIGGLESWADE)            17:02 M15   1   887
  2  GREG SINNOTT   (ST. ALBANS STR)            17:05 M15   2   780
  3  SAM BARTOIN   (BIGGLESWADE)                17:14 M15   3   888
  4  TOM RAYNER   (WATFORD)                     17:42 M15   4   489
  5  ADAM WILMSHURST   (ST. ALBANS STR)         17:49 M15   5   776
  6  MATT SELLICK   (BIGGLESWADE)               17:51 M15   6   368
  7  ROBERT BOLTON   (STEVENAGE)                18:14 M15   7   640
  8  RYAN WARD   (AMPTHILL & F)                 18:45 M15   8   821
  9  ETHAN TATTERSALL   (BRACKNELL)             18:47 M15   9   299
 10  MATTHEW LIVESEY   (STEVENAGE)              19:04 M15  10   641
 11  JACK ANDERSON   (ST. ALBANS STR)           19:10 M15  11   778
 12  ED ANDERS   (ST. ALBANS STR)               19:38 M15  12   781
 13  OLIVER TRUDGILL   (BIGGLESWADE)            19:41 M15  13  1091
 14  HARRY HENSON   (BRACKNELL)                 19:50 M15  14   303
 15  ANDREW DOUGHTY   (ST. ALBANS STR)          19:58 M15  15   782
 16  DANIEL DUKE   (STEVENAGE)                  20:23 M15  16   643
 17  OWEN DEARMAN   (WATFORD)                    0:00 M15  17   495

TEAM RESULT
 1  BIGGLESWADE              44     1     3     6
 2  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      36     2     5    11
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           21     7    10    16
 4  WATFORD                  15     4    17
 5  BRACKNELL                13     9    14
 6  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      10     8

Under 13 Boys
  1  NICK WILTSHIRE   (ABINGDON)                11:42 M13   1   927
  2  CALLUM WALSH   (ST. ALBANS STR)            11:47 M13   2   775
  3  ADAM MASON   (STEVENAGE)                   11:49 M13   3   642
  4  HARRY BENTLEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)           11:58 M13   4   777
  5  JED LUMB   (ST. ALBANS STR)                12:03 M13   5   776
  6  JOSHUA ROGERS   (AMPTHILL & F)             12:06 M13   6   816
  7  OWEN WATHEN   (BIGGLESWADE)                12:18 M13   7  1092
  8  ANDREW SHAW   (ST. ALBANS STR)             12:34 M13   8   781
  9  RICARDO JAMES   (ST. ALBANS STR)           12:39 M13   9   780
 10  TOM LIVESEY   (STEVENAGE)                  12:39 M13  10   639
 11  BEN MITCHELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)            12:43 M13  11   783
 12  OLIVER DAVIS   (ST. ALBANS STR)            12:51 M13  12   778
 13  ADAM READ   (BRACKNELL)                    12:53 M13  13   293
 14  CONOR MCCALLION   (ST. ALBANS STR)         13:06 M13  14   786
 15  BEN BUKY   (STEVENAGE)                     13:16 M13  15   650
 16  ROWAN DALY   (ST. ALBANS STR)              14:04 M13  16   785
 17  LIAM GREGORY   (STEVENAGE)                 14:39 M13  17   648
 18  ALFIE OLIVER   (BIGGLESWADE)               15:15 M13  18  1100
 19  CALLUM MCCREADY   (AMPTHILL & F)           15:17 M13  19   817
 20  CAMERON CLARK   (WATFORD)                  15:23 M13  20   497
 21  DYLAN WILLIAMS   (ST. ALBANS STR)          15:56 M13  21   788
 22  AARON POTTER   (AMPTHILL & F)              16:23 M13  22   829
 23  JAMES HARE   (AMPTHILL & F)                18:27 M13  23   819

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      61     2     4     5
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           44     3    10    15
 3  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      25     6    19    22
 4  BIGGLESWADE              23     7    18
 5  ABINGDON AMBLERS         23     1
 6  BRACKNELL                11    13
 7  WATFORD                   4    20

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  LUCY WATERLOW   (ST. ALBANS STR)           23:36 F     1   607
  2  RACHEL CAVE   (TEAM BALANCISE)             23:44 F     2   363
  3  EMMA CURTIS-SMITH   (BEARBROOK)            24:23 F     3   530
  4  DEBORAH STEER   (ST. ALBANS STR)           24:51 F45   1   605
  5  VICTORIA BROADBENT   (BEARBROOK)           25:05 F     4   531
  6  CLAIRE DONALD   (PURPLE PATCH)             25:32 F45   2   381
  7  KELLY BURWOOD   (MAIDENHEAD)               25:51 F35   1   457
  8  JULIE WARGENT   (TEAM BALANCISE)           26:10 F35   2   353
  9  ZOE LOWE   (ST. ALBANS STR)                26:15 F45   3   768
 10  LIZA CROFT   (WATFORD)                     26:21 F35   3   494
 11  ELAINE O'SULLIVAN   (TEAM BALANCISE)       26:30 F45   4   379
 12  MOIRA CRAFT   (WATFORD)                    26:46 F35   4   491
 13  SARAH EVERED   (BEARBROOK)                 26:54 F     5   535
     LISA OLDHAM   (GADE VALLEY) N/S            26:55 F         840
 14  TERESA ENGLISH   (GADE VALLEY)             27:06 F35   5   837
 15  WENDY WALSH   (ST. ALBANS STR)             27:19 F35   6   610
 16  VICKY CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)              27:22 F     6   832
 17  CLAIRE MCDONNELL   (GADE VALLEY)           27:28 F35   7   838
 18  GILL JUBB   (ST. ALBANS STR)               27:34 F35   8   609
 19  JANE COULCHER   (THAME)                    28:00 F45   5   743
 20  JENNY EATON   (PURPLE PATCH)               28:07 F45   6   382
 21  MARGARET MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)             28:17 F55   1   867
 22  ANGELA HALFORD   (WATFORD)                 28:44 F35   9   505
 23  AMY ARMSTRONG   (LEIGHTON B TRI)           28:47 F35  10   952
 24  LOUISE BENTHAM   (ST. ALBANS STR)          28:48 F35  11   601
 25  JACQUI YOUNG   (Q.P.H.)                    28:50 F     7   997
 26  LIZ WALLS   (ST. ALBANS STR)               28:55 F55   2   606
 27  CHARLOTTE ING   (HANDY CROSS)              29:05 F     8   865
 28  LEILA OLIVER   (MAIDENHEAD)                29:16 F35  12   442
 29  REBECCA BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                 29:29 F45   7   794
 30  DEIRDRE HEYDECKER   (ST. ALBANS STR)       29:42 F55   3   602
 31  JANINE BIASI   (WATFORD)                   29:47 F35  13   493
 32  JACKIE DREW   (WATFORD)                    29:55 F35  14   492
 33  CHRISTINE MATTHEWS   (THAME)               30:09 F     9   741
 34  LISA ANSELL   (BANBURY)                    30:12 F35  15   793
 35  DIANE SANDOVER   (LEIGHTON B TRI)          30:17 F55   4   941
 36  CHRISTINE POUT   (ST. ALBANS STR)          30:48 F45   8   781
 37  GEMMA WEST   (BEARBROOK)                   31:15 F    10   527
 38  SUSIE IVIN   (GADE VALLEY)                 31:19 F    11   833
 39  JULIANNE ALDRED   (ST. ALBANS STR)         31:39 F35  16   772
 40  CHRIS FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  31:45 F45   9   649
 41  NICOLETA ECONOMU   (WATFORD)               31:46 F35  17   487
     NICKI LAITNER   (ST. ALBANS STR) N/S       31:47 F35       773
     HELEN DAVIES   (ST. ALBANS STR) N/S        31:49 F45       774
     TRACEY HOBBS   (ST. ALBANS STR) N/S        31:57 F         618
 42  ANITA BERWICK   (GADE VALLEY)              32:22 F35  18   839
 43  JACKIE ESKDALE   (GADE VALLEY)             32:30 F45  10   841
 44  BECKY WARNER   (LEIGHTON B TRI)            32:55 F35  19   942
     GEMMA CURRUTHERS   (ST. ALBANS STR) N/S    33:11 F35       775
 45  PAULA COOK   (GADE VALLEY)                 33:42 F45  11   836
 46  SUE MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)                  33:52 F55   5   455
 47  EMMA NASH   (GADE VALLEY)                  34:01 F    12   842
 48  SAM RANSOM   (TEAM BALANCISE)              34:19 F35  20   358
 49  KIM DICKSON   (ST. ALBANS STR)             34:25 F35  21   771
 50  ANGELA BASIT   (WATFORD)                   34:27 F45  12   498
 51  SARAH MARSH   (BEARBROOK)                  34:53 F    13  527A
 52  CLAIRE SHARP   (ST. ALBANS STR)            35:08 F45  13   615
 53  TINA BRAYFORD   (TEAM BALANCISE)           36:28 F45  14   352
 54  JO ROGERS   (THAME)                        36:46 F35  22   744
 55  LISA RIPLEY   (BEARBROOK)                  36:53 F35  23   526
 56  CHRISTINE DEARMAN   (WATFORD)              37:24 F45  15   490
 57  MARGARET BOND   (TEAM BALANCISE)           37:44 F45  16   360
 58  CAROLINE SKYRME   (ST. ALBANS STR)         37:51 F45  17   620
 59  GEORGINA HEWITT   (TEAM BALANCISE)         38:49 F35  24   376
 60  JEAN WEBB   (ST. ALBANS STR)               39:16 F55   6   765
 61  CATHERINE TURNEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)        43:35 F35  25   763
 62  HEATHER BESSANT   (BEARBROOK)              46:35 F    14   533

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     223     1     4     9    15
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       194     3     5    13    37
 3  TEAM BALANCISE          183     2     8    11    48
 4  WATFORD                 177    10    12    22    31
 5  GADE VALLEY             167    14    16    17    38
 6  MAIDENHEAD              108     7    28    46
 7  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    100     6    20
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  87    23    35    44
 9  THAME RUNNERS            83    19    33    54
10  HANDY CROSS              78    21    27
11  BANBURY                  63    29    34
12  QUEENS PARK H.           38    25
13  STEVENAGE & NH           23    40


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     206     4     9    15    18
 2  WATFORD                 177    10    12    22    31
 3  GADE VALLEY             136    14    17    42    43
 4  TEAM BALANCISE          132     8    11    48    53
 5  MAIDENHEAD              108     7    28    46
 6  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    100     6    20
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  87    23    35    44
 8  BANBURY                  63    29    34
 9  THAME RUNNERS            53    19    54
10  HANDY CROSS              42    21
11  STEVENAGE & NH           23    40
12  BEARBROOK JOGGERS         8    55

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  REBECCA TURTON   (BRACKNELL)               21:32 F20   1   296
  2  FERN BRERETON   (BRACKNELL)                21:39 F20   2   299
  3  MEGAN STEER   (ST. ALBANS STR)             22:21 F20   3   784
  4  HANNAH RIDLEY   (BIGGLESWADE)              22:31 F17   1   890
  5  CAROLINE WILLIS   (STEVENAGE)              23:36 F17   2   635
  6  CHLOE DEARMAN   (WATFORD)                  23:49 F17   3   489
  7  JANIE LATCHFORD   (STEVENAGE)              24:08 F17   4   634
  8  REBECCA HARRIS   (STEVENAGE)               25:05 F17   5   636
  9  PIPPA BAILEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)            25:15 F17   6   786
 10  LIA CHEESEMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)               25:43 F17   7   456

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                19     1     2
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           13     5     7     8
 3  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      10     3     9
 4  BIGGLESWADE               7     4
 5  WATFORD                   5     6
 6  MAIDENHEAD                1    10

Under 15 Girls
  1  GRACE GODDARD   (BRACKNELL)                14:05 F15   1   302
  2  HOPE GODDARD   (BRACKNELL)                 14:09 F15   2   301
  3  HANNAH WILLIS   (BRACKNELL)                14:31 F15   3   304
  4  SIANNAH RAYMENT   (BRACKNELL)              14:45 F15   4   300
  5  EMILY READ   (BRACKNELL)                   15:14 F15   5   303
  6  TABITHA WEDDELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)         15:25 F15   6   768
  7  RACHEL PARLOUR   (ST. ALBANS STR)          15:54 F15   7   777
  8  CHARLIE DUKE   (STEVENAGE)                 15:56 F15   8   629
  9  ALEX BENTLEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)            15:58 F15   9   770
 10  LAUREN ECKLEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)           16:05 F15  10   763
 11  JESSICA BARNES   (ST. ALBANS STR)          16:07 F15  11   765
 12  GEORGIA ROBIN   (ST. ALBANS STR)           16:22 F15  12   764
 13  LAURA EDWARDS   (ST. ALBANS STR)           16:26 F15  13   761
 14  EMMA LIVERSEIDGE   (BRACKNELL)             16:34 F15  14   296
 15  AIMEE BOWERS   (BRACKNELL)                 16:41 F15  15   309
 16  JESSICA EDWARDS   (ST. ALBANS STR)         16:42 F15  16   766
 17  OLIVIA COLL   (ST. ALBANS STR)             16:46 F15  17   771
 18  NAOMI BAKER   (ST. ALBANS STR)             16:48 F15  18   762
 19  SINEAD COLL   (ST. ALBANS STR)             16:53 F15  19   772
 20  MARISA HERRIDGE   (STEVENAGE)              17:16 F15  20   626
 21  LIZZIE MARKWELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)         17:28 F15  21   769
 22  ABBY WEST   (ST. ALBANS STR)               17:36 F15  22   775
 23  LISA BARBER   (STEVENAGE)                  18:10 F15  23   627
 24  JESSICA BADGERY   (AMPTHILL & F)           19:13 F15  24   813

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                69     1     2     3
 2  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      53     6     7     9
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           24     8    20    23
 4  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       1    24

Under 13 Girls
  1  MAHLAH TOMSETT   (BRACKNELL)               11:48 F13   1   298
  2  EMILY ANDERS   (ST. ALBANS STR)            12:15 F13   2   788
  3  ELENA CAREY   (BRACKNELL)                  12:39 F13   3   292
  4  ELEANOR HOBBS   (ST. ALBANS STR)           12:40 F13   4  788A
  5  SOPHIE POOLE   (BRACKNELL)                 12:46 F13   5   293
  6  PHOEBE ROBERTS   (BRACKNELL)               12:48 F13   6   295
  7  HANNAH BARNARD   (BRACKNELL)               12:50 F13   7   301
  8  JESSICA LAITNER   (ST. ALBANS STR)         13:02 F13   8   790
  9  SOPHIE OLNEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)            13:06 F13   9   764
 10  TILLY COLE   (BRACKNELL)                   13:09 F13  10   294
 11  CAITLIN ECKLEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)          13:20 F13  11   785
 12  HANNAH RAYDEN   (ST. ALBANS STR)           13:27 F13  12   789
 13  JOSIE DOYLE   (BRACKNELL)                  13:32 F13  13   300
 14  ELIZABETH NORWOOD   (ST. ALBANS STR)       13:36 F13  14   761
 15  FREYA WEDDELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)           13:41 F13  15   787
 16  SINEAD STOVELL   (AMPTHILL & F)            13:50 F13  16   815
 17  BELLA PRIESTMANN-BENNETT   (ST. ALBANS STR)14:03 F13  17   762
 18  MOLLY JARVIS   (WATFORD)                   14:04 F13  18   485
 19  EMILY JONES   (BRACKNELL)                  14:06 F13  19   297
 20  MADELEINE TERRELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)       14:14 F13  20   763
 21  MOLLY ASTILL   (STEVENAGE)                 14:20 F13  21   631
 22  CHARLOTTE KACPERWICZ   (STEVENAGE)         14:28 F13  22   623
 23  KATIE SAUNDERS   (STEVENAGE)               14:34 F13  23   657
 24  EMILY HARRIS   (STEVENAGE)                 14:39 F13  24   625
 25  GRACE GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)             14:40 F13  25   439
 26  EMILY SPENCER-JONES   (BRACKNELL)          14:43 F13  26   303
 27  SHAYE IRVING   (STEVENAGE)                 14:45 F13  27   626
 28  CAMILLE MCPHAIL   (STEVENAGE)              14:46 F13  28   647
 29  EMMA BOLTON   (STEVENAGE)                  14:57 F13  29   655
 30  ELLEN BROOKES   (ST. ALBANS STR)           15:21 F13  30   784
 31  SUZIE LIVERSEDGE   (BRACKNELL)             15:22 F13  31   304
 32  NATASHA SMITH   (BIGGLESWADE)              15:26 F13  32   889
 33  TONI DIBLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)                 15:56 F13  33   454
 34  GEORGIE REID   (STEVENAGE)                 17:42 F13  34   621

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                96     1     3     5
 2  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      91     2     4     8
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           39    21    22    23
 4  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      19    16
 5  WATFORD                  17    18
 6  MAIDENHEAD               12    25    33
 7  BIGGLESWADE               3    32


Total Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS    1437  1060   377
 2  WATFORD                1094   895   199
 3  GADE VALLEY             992   825   167
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       666   472   194
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 657   570    87
 6  THAME RUNNERS           631   548    83
 7  TEAM BALANCISE          595   412   183
 8  STEVENAGE & NH          551   452    99
 9  BRACKNELL               490   306   184
10  BANBURY                 476   413    63
11  QUEENS PARK H.          315   277    38
12  MAIDENHEAD              297   176   121
13  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    274   174   100
14  HANDY CROSS             226   148    78
15  BIGGLESWADE             192   182    10
16  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     186   166    20
17  ABINGDON AMBLERS         23    23


Male Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS    1060   950    13    36    61
 2  WATFORD                 895   847    29    15     4
 3  GADE VALLEY             825   825
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 570   570
 5  THAME RUNNERS           548   548
 6  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       472   472
 7  STEVENAGE & NH          452   378     9    21    44
 8  BANBURY                 413   413
 9  TEAM BALANCISE          412   409     3
10  BRACKNELL               306   258    24    13    11
11  QUEENS PARK H.          277   277
12  BIGGLESWADE             182   106     9    44    23
13  MAIDENHEAD              176   176
14  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    174   174
15  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     166   131          10    25
16  HANDY CROSS             148   148
17  ABINGDON AMBLERS         23                      23


Female Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     377   223    10    53    91
 2  WATFORD                 199   177     5          17
 3  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       194   194
 4  BRACKNELL               184          19    69    96
 5  TEAM BALANCISE          183   183
 6  GADE VALLEY             167   167
 7  MAIDENHEAD              121   108     1          12
 8  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    100   100
 9  STEVENAGE & NH           99    23    13    24    39
10  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  87    87
11  THAME RUNNERS            83    83
12  HANDY CROSS              78    78
13  BANBURY                  63    63
14  QUEENS PARK H.           38    38
15  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      20                 1    19
16  BIGGLESWADE              10           7           3


Seniors Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS    1173   950   223
 2  WATFORD                1024   847   177
 3  GADE VALLEY             992   825   167
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       666   472   194
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 657   570    87
 6  THAME RUNNERS           631   548    83
 7  TEAM BALANCISE          592   409   183
 8  BANBURY                 476   413    63
 9  STEVENAGE & NH          401   378    23
10  QUEENS PARK H.          315   277    38
11  MAIDENHEAD              284   176   108
12  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    274   174   100
13  BRACKNELL               258   258
14  HANDY CROSS             226   148    78
15  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     131   131
16  BIGGLESWADE             106   106


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     264    13    36    61    10    53    91
 2  BRACKNELL               232    24    13    11    19    69    96
 3  STEVENAGE & NH          150     9    21    44    13    24    39
 4  BIGGLESWADE              86     9    44    23     7           3
 5  WATFORD                  70    29    15     4     5          17
 6  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      55          10    25           1    19
 7  ABINGDON AMBLERS         23                23
 8  MAIDENHEAD               13                       1          12
 9  TEAM BALANCISE            3     3