Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2012/2013 Round 5

Held at Wing on 09 February 2013

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1  TOM CROUCH   (ST. ALBANS STR)              35:38 M     1   769
  2  CRAIG PALMER   (AMPTHILL & F)              35:51 M     2   826
  3  PAUL ADAMS   (ST. ALBANS STR)              36:33 M     3   761
  4  JULIAN CRITCHLOW   (WATFORD)               37:03 M50   1   502
  5  DANIEL POULTON   (STEVENAGE)               37:22 M     4   651
  6  ED BLAKE   (ST. ALBANS STR)                37:33 M     5   764
  7  TIM WRIGHT   (BANBURY)                     37:57 M     6   800
  8  TOM OFFORD   (BANBURY)                     38:03 M     7   794
  9  MATT ADCOCK   (WATFORD)                    38:36 M40   1   499
 10  GUY WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)               38:44 M40   2   839
 11  RICHARD LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)               38:51 M     8   305
 12  STEVE BUCKLE   (ST. ALBANS STR)            38:54 M     9   767
 13  FRANK FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)              39:11 M40   3   861
 14  ROB MICHAELSON-YEATES   (BEARBROOK)        39:58 M    10   517
 15  GARY WARREN   (ST. ALBANS STR)             39:59 M40   4   784
 16  ANDY AULD   (ST. ALBANS STR)               40:09 M40   5   785
 17  DAN DOHERTY   (TEAM BALANCISE)             40:16 M    11   367
 18  RICHARD COLES   (GADE VALLEY)              40:18 M40   6   845
 19  DOMINIC HILTON   (THAME)                   40:22 M    12   747
 20  SIMON PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)                40:37 M40   7   795
 21  JAMIE FARMER   (LEIGHTON B TRI)            40:38 M    13   950
 22  MATT WATT   (GADE VALLEY)                  40:40 M    14   851
 23  RICHARD SLATER   (THAME)                   40:42 M40   8   752
 24  ANDY BYERLEY   (THAME)                     41:07 M40   9   757
 25  RICHARD DAVIS   (ST. ALBANS STR)           41:09 M40  10   617
 26  COLIN BRAYBROOK   (ST. ALBANS STR)         41:13 M50   2   765
 27  MATT LODDY   (GADE VALLEY)                 41:28 M40  11   843
 28  NICK HARRIS   (WATFORD)                    41:47 M    15   487
 29  BILL HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)                 41:49 M40  12   834
 30  CATHAL GALLAGHER   (ST. ALBANS STR)        42:11 M    16   601
 31  CHRIS PENN   (LEIGHTON B TRI)              42:17 M    17   948
 32  PAUL DAVIES   (BIGGLESWADE)                42:28 M40  13   990
 33  STUART WATKIN   (GADE VALLEY)              42:31 M    18   852
 34  OWEN BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)                   42:37 M40  14   520
 35  TOM NORTH   (GADE VALLEY)                  42:40 M40  15   849
 36  PETER MCDERMOTT   (ST. ALBANS STR)         42:45 M50   3   606
 37  BRENDON GILBERT   (HANDY CROSS)            42:48 M    19   878
 38  CRAIG DOWIE   (ST. ALBANS STR)             42:49 M40  16   771
 39  LEWIS DORMAN   (BANBURY)                   42:51 M20   1   793
 40  STEVE BOYD   (GADE VALLEY)                 42:53 M40  17   847
 41  DAVID HOPE   (ST. ALBANS STR)              43:03 M    20   603
 42  JON ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)                43:09 M40  18   842
 43  GRAHAM FOSTER   (ST. ALBANS STR)           43:10 M50   4   790
 44  JON COWELL   (LEIGHTON B TRI)              43:12 M40  19   945
 45  JONATHAN REDSHAW   (ST. ALBANS STR)        43:48 M    21   782
 46  JAMIE ABISS   (ST. ALBANS STR)             43:49 M20   2   786
 47  NO. 259   (?)                              44:05 M    22   259
 48  ROBERT DEAN   (THAME)                      44:26 M    23   753
 49  STEVE SMITH   (ST. ALBANS STR)             44:30 M50   5   783
 50  MICK BRADLEY   (WATFORD)                   44:31 M50   6   497
 51  BEN STONE   (LEIGHTON B TRI)               44:32 M    24   943
 52  SAM POULTON   (STEVENAGE)                  44:36 M    25   621
 53  DAVE HUTCHINGS   (TEAM BALANCISE)          44:42 M40  20   357
 54  DARREN GIBSON   (TEAM BALANCISE)           44:53 M40  21   370
 55  ANDY ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)                      44:56 M50   7   584
 56  JONATHAN RUDGE   (BEARBROOK)               44:59 M    26   535
 57  IAN HIGGINSON   (BEARBROOK)                45:00 M40  22   537
 58  PAUL RUTLEY   (WATFORD)                    45:12 M    27   509
 59  ZAC MCDONOUGH   (WATFORD)                  45:20 M    28   483
 60  ANTHONY NICHOLSON   (ST. ALBANS STR)       45:25 M40  23   780
 61  MARTIN HAMILTON   (TEAM BALANCISE)         45:34 M40  24   375
 62  DYLAN WENDLEKEN   (GADE VALLEY)            45:35 M40  25   838
 63  BERTIE MILLER   (Q.P.H.)                   45:40 M40  26   585
 64  DAVE WISE   (GADE VALLEY)                  45:44 M40  27   836
 65  SIMON PEARSON   (WATFORD)                  45:46 M    29   490
     GEOFF HICKS   (UNATT) N/S                  45:47 M        1060
 66  CARLTON HOBBS   (THAME)                    46:12 M50   8   745
 67  JAMES POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 46:20 M    30   541
 68  ANDREW GALLIGAN   (Q.P.H.)                 46:26 M40  28   581
 69  ADRIAN PARRY   (THAME)                     46:28 M40  29   741
 70  TOM BRAMPTON   (BEARBROOK)                 46:33 M    31   534
 71  STEWART DEARMAN   (WATFORD)                46:48 M50   9   491
 72  BARRIE DAY   (PURPLE PATCH)                46:50 M40  30   383
 73  NIGEL SANDERSON   (HANDY CROSS)            46:54 M40  31   879
 74  KEVIN HIGBY   (LEIGHTON B TRI)             46:56 M    32   956
 75  RICHARD BENTLEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)         47:03 M40  32   762
 76  COLIN BRADLEY   (LEIGHTON B TRI)           47:26 M40  33   955
 77  RICHARD DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)                  47:50 M40  34   583
 78  MARK EMMETT   (THAME)                      48:00 M50  10   749
 79  NICK BARLOW   (THAME)                      48:06 M    33   756
 80  VINCENT PLOSKY   (BIGGLESWADE)             48:14 M40  35   988
 81  JOHN BROOM   (GADE VALLEY)                 48:25 M40  36   841
 82  ANDY NORTON   (GADE VALLEY)                48:27 M40  37   833
 83  BOB WISE   (GADE VALLEY)                   48:30 M    34   835
 84  IAN MARKWELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)            48:48 M40  38   777
 85  STUART HASSALL   (BEARBROOK)               48:55 M40  39   525
 86  MATTHEW LOBB   (PURPLE PATCH)              49:03 M40  40   381
 87  RICHARD DERRICK   (ST. ALBANS STR)         49:06 M50  11   770
 88  PETE CAIRNIE   (BEARBROOK)                 49:07 M40  41   522
 89  SIMON ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)                  49:12 M40  42   538
 90  HOWARD TAYLOR   (HANDY CROSS)              49:41 M50  12   873
 91  ANDREW MAHER   (ST. ALBANS STR)            49:53 M40  43   776
 92  TONY BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)                 49:54 M50  13   524
 93  SIMON GEARY   (GADE VALLEY)                49:57 M    35   846
 94  BILLY WILSON   (PURPLE PATCH)              50:43 M50  14   385
 95  REG GALE   (THAME)                         50:44 M60   1   750
 96  MARTIN STORRIE   (GADE VALLEY)             51:35 M50  15   844
 97  ANDREW GARDNER   (BEARBROOK)               51:45 M    36   544
 98  GREGORY COMBOY   (Q.P.H.)                  51:52 M    37   582
 99  ANDY BISHOP   (GADE VALLEY)                52:01 M    38   832
100  GEOFF SMITH   (BANBURY)                    53:29 M60   2   796
101  DAVID O'NEILL   (ST. ALBANS STR)           53:56 M    39   612
102  JOHN KENYON   (BIGGLESWADE)                54:04 M40  44   989
103  GARY SPARKES   (BEARBROOK)                 54:23 M40  45   527
104  STEVE DANIEL   (WATFORD)                   56:25 M50  16   485
105  STEVE GRAHAM   (THAME)                     56:34 M60   3   754
106  PAT HIGGINS   (ST. ALBANS STR)             57:54 M50  17   614
107  JOHN GULLIVER   (THAME)                    58:33 M40  46   748
108  COLIN POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 58:48 M60   4   542
109  REG KOSTER   (THAME)                       60:52 M50  18   751
110  DENE STRINGFELLOW   (WHITE HORSE)          60:59 M50  19   806
111  ANDY NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)                61:13 M40  47   837
112  DARREN WAKEFIELD   (HANDY CROSS)           61:30 M    40   880
113  ANDREW HEADLEY   (BIGGLESWADE)             61:58 M50  20  1093
114  GRAHAM SANDERS   (BEARBROOK)               62:18 M60   5   533
115  PHIL RANCE   (BEARBROOK)                   68:43 M60   6   519

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     824     1     3     6    12    15    16    25    26
 2  GADE VALLEY             714    10    18    22    27    29    33    35    40
 3  WATFORD                 584     4     9    28    50    58    59    65    71
 4  THAME RUNNERS           522    19    23    24    48    66    69    78    79
 5  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       457    14    34    56    57    67    70    85    88
 6  BANBURY                 406     7     8    20    39   100
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 399    21    31    44    51    74    76
 8  TEAM BALANCISE          279    17    53    54    61
 9  HANDY CROSS             255    13    37    73    90   112
10  QUEENS PARK H.          219    55    63    68    77    98
11  STEVENAGE & NH          175     5    52
12  BIGGLESWADE             137    32    80   102   113
13  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     114     2
14  BRACKNELL               105    11
15  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     96    72    86    94
16  WHITE HORSE               6   110


Veteran Mens Race
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     382    15    16    25    26
 2  GADE VALLEY             380    10    18    27    29
 3  WATFORD                 330     4     9    50    71
 4  THAME RUNNERS           282    23    24    66    69
 5  QUEENS PARK H.          201    55    63    68    77
 6  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       200    34    57    85    88
 7  TEAM BALANCISE          180    53    54    61
 8  HANDY CROSS             172    13    73    90
 9  BIGGLESWADE             137    32    80   102   113
10  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 112    44    76
11  BANBURY                 112    20   100
12  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     96    72    86    94
13  WHITE HORSE               6   110

Under 17 Men
     LIAM DEE   (SHAFTESBURY) N/S               22:19 M17      1062
  1  BEN ROCHFORD   (WATFORD)                   22:20 M17   1   494
  2  SCOT HALSTEAD   (BRACKNELL)                22:39 M17   2   293
  3  MATTHEW SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)               23:53 M17   3   294
  4  TOM BURNS   (BRACKNELL)                    24:37 M17   4   291
  5  HARVEY O'BRART   (WATFORD)                 24:40 M17   5   499
  6  SAM JONES   (ST. ALBANS STR)               25:02 M17   6   763
  7  TOM BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                     25:11 M17   7   799
  8  LEWIS SILLS   (WATFORD)                    27:03 M17   8   508
  9  HARRY DAY   (STEVENAGE)                    27:18 M17   9   646
 10  DANIEL WILLIAMS   (STEVENAGE)              27:44 M17  10   650
 11  LIAM HODGE   (ST. ALBANS STR)              27:47 M17  11   785
 12  JACK SIMPSON   (ST. ALBANS STR)            28:30 M17  12   783
 13  SAM GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)               29:56 M17  13   441
 14  JARRED TAYLOR   (BIGGLESWADE)              30:53 M17  14  1059
 15  WILLIAM RIDGEWAY   (STEVENAGE)             31:51 M17  15   645
 16  JACK GLADMAN   (STEVENAGE)                 33:30 M17  16   644

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BRACKNELL                42     2     3     4
 2  WATFORD                  37     1     5     8
 3  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      22     6    11    12
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           17     9    10    15
 5  BANBURY                  10     7
 6  MAIDENHEAD                4    13
 7  BIGGLESWADE               3    14

Under 15 Boys
  1  BEN CLARKE   (ST. ALBANS STR)              16:50 M15   1   779
  2  CONNOR TRUDGILL   (BIGGLESWADE)            17:14 M15   2   887
  3  TOM RAYNER   (WATFORD)                     17:31 M15   3   505
  4  SAM BARTOIN   (BIGGLESWADE)                17:38 M15   4   888
  5  LUKE HARRIS   (BRACKNELL)                  17:52 M15   5   302
  6  ROBERT BOLTON   (STEVENAGE)                17:57 M15   6   640
  7  ETHAN TATTERSALL   (BRACKNELL)             18:15 M15   7   299
  8  MATT SELLICK   (BIGGLESWADE)               18:26 M15   8   368
  9  GREGOR KELLING   (BANBURY)                 18:38 M15   9   791
 10  JACK ANDERSON   (ST. ALBANS STR)           18:45 M15  10   778
 11  RYAN WARD   (AMPTHILL & F)                 19:57 M15  11   821
 12  BEN PARKES   (AMPTHILL & F)                21:09 M15  12   823
 13  OWEN DEARMAN   (WATFORD)                   25:09 M15  13   481

TEAM RESULT
 1  BIGGLESWADE              28     2     4     8
 2  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      17     1    10
 3  BRACKNELL                16     5     7
 4  WATFORD                  12     3    13
 5  STEVENAGE & NH            8     6
 6  BANBURY                   5     9
 7  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       5    11    12

Under 13 Boys
  1  JOSH EDWARDS   (ST. ALBANS STR)            10:44 M13   1   789
  2  SHAUN HUDSON   (BRACKNELL)                 10:47 M13   2   296
  3  JED LUMB   (ST. ALBANS STR)                11:11 M13   3   776
  4  CALLUM WALSH   (ST. ALBANS STR)            11:39 M13   4   775
  5  HARRY BENTLEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)           11:42 M13   5   777
  6  ADAM MASON   (STEVENAGE)                   11:43 M13   6   642
  7  OWEN WATHEN   (BIGGLESWADE)                12:05 M13   7  1092
  8  JOSHUA ROGERS   (AMPTHILL & F)             12:08 M13   8   830
  9  BEN MITCHELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)            12:15 M13   9   783
 10  ADAM READ   (BRACKNELL)                    12:20 M13  10   293
 11  JOHANN SANSEAU   (WATFORD)                 12:27 M13  11   503
 12  RICARDO JAMES   (ST. ALBANS STR)           12:34 M13  12   780
 13  BYRON JOHAL   (WATFORD)                    12:38 M13  13   487
 14  ANDREW SHAW   (ST. ALBANS STR)             12:46 M13  14   781
 15  ROWAN DALY   (ST. ALBANS STR)              13:33 M13  15   785
 16  CALLUM MCCREADY   (AMPTHILL & F)           14:26 M13  16   817
 17  CAMERON CLARK   (WATFORD)                  14:58 M13  17   497
 18  JOE MOORE   (WATFORD)                      15:32 M13  18   504

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      49     1     3     4
 2  BRACKNELL                26     2    10
 3  WATFORD                  16    11    13    17
 4  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      14     8    16
 5  STEVENAGE & NH           13     6
 6  BIGGLESWADE              12     7

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1  LUCY WATERLOW   (ST. ALBANS STR)           26:53 F     1   607
  2  RACHEL CAVE   (TEAM BALANCISE)             27:14 F     2   363
  3  DEBORAH STEER   (ST. ALBANS STR)           27:17 F45   1   605
  4  EMMA CURTIS-SMITH   (BEARBROOK)            27:32 F     3   530
  5  VICTORIA BROADBENT   (BEARBROOK)           27:33 F     4   531
  6  ROS KELLING   (BANBURY)                    28:30 F45   2   793
  7  WENDY WEBSTER   (ST. ALBANS STR)           28:46 F     5   608
  8  GEMMA FELSTEAD   (GADE VALLEY)             29:51 F     6   843
  9  LIZA CROFT   (WATFORD)                     30:03 F35   1   494
 10  ELAINE O'SULLIVAN   (TEAM BALANCISE)       30:14 F45   3   364
 11  JULIE WARGENT   (TEAM BALANCISE)           30:26 F35   2   353
 12  SARAH EVERED   (BEARBROOK)                 30:50 F     7   535
 13  ZOE LOWE   (ST. ALBANS STR)                30:58 F45   4   768
 14  TERESA ENGLISH   (GADE VALLEY)             30:59 F35   3   837
 15  JENNY EATON   (PURPLE PATCH)               31:15 F45   5   382
 16  WENDY WALSH   (ST. ALBANS STR)             31:19 F35   4   610
 17  HELEN JOHAL   (WATFORD)                    31:25 F35   5   507
 18  VICKY CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)              31:25 F     8   832
 19  PENNY CUTLER   (HANDY CROSS)               31:28 F45   6   861
 20  GILL JUBB   (ST. ALBANS STR)               31:49 F35   6   609
 21  ANGELA HALFORD   (WATFORD)                 31:53 F35   7   505
 22  JANE COULCHER   (THAME)                    31:56 F45   7   743
 23  MONIKA MOLNAR   (BIGGLESWADE)              31:57 F     9  1061
 24  PAULA ROBINSON   (BEARBROOK)               31:58 F45   8   515
 25  ELLEN FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)              31:58 F45   9   870
 26  MARGARET MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)             32:43 F55   1   867
 27  JACQUI YOUNG   (Q.P.H.)                    32:53 F    10   590
 28  LOUISE BENTHAM   (ST. ALBANS STR)          33:18 F35   8   601
 29  LIZ WALLS   (ST. ALBANS STR)               33:35 F55   2   606
 30  MANDY ATTREE   (ST. ALBANS STR)            33:36 F45  10   614
 31  REBECCA BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                 33:49 F45  11   794
 32  JULIANNE ALDRED   (ST. ALBANS STR)         34:10 F35   9   772
 33  DEIRDRE HEYDECKER   (ST. ALBANS STR)       34:15 F55   3   602
 34  LISA ANSELL   (BANBURY)                    35:17 F35  10   792
 35  CHARLOTTE ING   (HANDY CROSS)              35:21 F    11   865
 36  ALISON PUTKO   (WATFORD)                   35:30 F    12   506
 37  SUSIE IVIN   (GADE VALLEY)                 35:53 F    13   833
 38  LYNN GARRICKS   (BEARBROOK)                35:57 F35  11   513
 39  JACQUELINE ING   (HANDY CROSS)             36:11 F    14   878
 40  HAYLEY PARRY   (THAME)                     36:20 F35  12   742
 41  TAMSIN BRIGHT   (THAME)                    36:36 F35  13   745
 42  DIANE SANDOVER   (LEIGHTON B TRI)          36:57 F55   4   941
 43  SUSAN NASH   (LEIGHTON B TRI)              37:25 F    15   957
 44  CHRISTINE POUT   (ST. ALBANS STR)          37:39 F45  12   781
 45  ANITA BERWICK   (GADE VALLEY)              37:46 F35  14   839
 46  NICOLETA ECONOMU   (WATFORD)               38:19 F35  15   487
 47  JACKIE ESKDALE   (GADE VALLEY)             38:25 F45  13   845
 48  DEBORAH MARTIN   (BEARBROOK)               39:18 F    16   516
 49  ANGELA BASIT   (WATFORD)                   39:33 F45  14   498
 50  MANUELA ROYO   (ST. ALBANS STR)            40:26 F    17   617
 51  EMMA NASH   (GADE VALLEY)                  40:26 F    18   842
 52  JO ROGERS   (THAME)                        40:58 F35  16   744
 53  SARAH MARSH   (BEARBROOK)                  42:31 F    19   548
 54  CAROLINE SKYRME   (ST. ALBANS STR)         43:10 F45  15   620
 55  CHARLOTTE COOK   (BEARBROOK)               43:23 F    20   517
 56  SARAH COWELL   (LEIGHTON B TRI)            43:32 F45  16   951
 57  LISA RIPLEY   (BEARBROOK)                  43:39 F35  17   526
 58  RACHAEL HINE   (BEARBROOK)                 43:42 F    21   518
 59  CHRISTINE DEARMAN   (WATFORD)              44:07 F45  17   490
 60  RACHAEL PASSER   (LEIGHTON B TRI)          44:46 F35  18   954
 61  VIKKI PORTWIN   (HANDY CROSS)              46:57 F35  19   862
 62  MARGARET BOND   (TEAM BALANCISE)           47:12 F45  18   360
 63  CATHERINE TURNEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)        53:51 F35  20   763

TEAM RESULT
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     232     1     3     7    13
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       211     4     5    12    24
 3  GADE VALLEY             179     8    14    18    37
 4  WATFORD                 173     9    17    21    36
 5  TEAM BALANCISE          171     2    10    11    62
 6  HANDY CROSS             151    19    25    26    35
 7  BANBURY                 121     6    31    34
 8  THAME RUNNERS           101    22    40    41    52
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  55    42    43    56    60
10  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     49    15
11  BIGGLESWADE              41    23
12  QUEENS PARK H.           37    27


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     204     3    13    16    20
 2  WATFORD                 163     9    17    21    46
 3  HANDY CROSS             125    19    25    26    61
 4  BANBURY                 121     6    31    34
 5  TEAM BALANCISE          109    10    11    62
 6  THAME RUNNERS           101    22    40    41    52
 7  GADE VALLEY              86    14    45    47
 8  BEARBROOK JOGGERS        73    24    38    57
 9  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     49    15
10  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  34    42    56    60

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1  REBECCA TURTON   (BRACKNELL)               21:57 F20   1   296
  2  MEGAN STEER   (ST. ALBANS STR)             22:47 F20   2   784
  3  HANNAH RIDLEY   (BIGGLESWADE)              22:48 F17   1   890
  4  CAROLINE WILLIS   (STEVENAGE)              24:03 F17   2   635
  5  CHLOE DEARMAN   (WATFORD)                  24:05 F17   3   489
  6  REBECCA HARRIS   (STEVENAGE)               25:13 F17   4   636
  7  LIA CHEESEMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)               27:46 F17   5   456
  8  SARAH FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  29:15 F17   6   633

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH            9     4     6     8
 2  BRACKNELL                 8     1
 3  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS       7     2
 4  BIGGLESWADE               6     3
 5  WATFORD                   4     5
 6  MAIDENHEAD                2     7

Under 15 Girls
  1  GRACE GODDARD   (BRACKNELL)                14:40 F15   1   302
  2  HOPE GODDARD   (BRACKNELL)                 15:07 F15   2   301
  3  SIANNAH RAYMENT   (BRACKNELL)              15:36 F15   3   300
  4  EMILY READ   (BRACKNELL)                   15:46 F15   4   303
  5  TABITHA WEDDELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)         15:57 F15   5   768
  6  RACHEL PARLOUR   (ST. ALBANS STR)          16:14 F15   6   777
  7  ALEX BENTLEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)            16:22 F15   7   770
  8  LAUREN ECKLEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)           16:56 F15   8   763
  9  GEORGIA ROBIN   (ST. ALBANS STR)           17:11 F15   9   764
 10  JESSICA BARNES   (ST. ALBANS STR)          17:16 F15  10   765
 11  EMMA LIVERSEIDGE   (BRACKNELL)             17:18 F15  11   296
 12  JESSICA EDWARDS   (ST. ALBANS STR)         17:22 F15  12   766
 13  LAURA EDWARDS   (ST. ALBANS STR)           17:41 F15  13   761
 14  MARISA HERRIDGE   (STEVENAGE)              17:55 F15  14   626
 15  LIZZIE MARKWELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)         18:08 F15  15   769
 16  ABBIE CLARK   (ST. ALBANS STR)             19:15 F15  16   774
 17  JESSICA BADGERY   (AMPTHILL & F)           20:11 F15  17   813
 18  MEGAN PORTER   (STEVENAGE)                 21:50 F15  18   639
 19  KIRA O'SULLIVAN   (STEVENAGE)              22:05 F15  19   658
 20  LISA BARBER   (STEVENAGE)                  23:59 F15  20   627

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                57     1     2     3
 2  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      45     5     6     7
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           12    14    18    19
 4  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       4    17

Under 13 Girls
  1  ELENA CAREY   (BRACKNELL)                  11:13 F13   1   292
  2  MAHLAH TOMSETT   (BRACKNELL)               11:15 F13   2   298
  3  AMY FORREST   (BRACKNELL)                  11:30 F13   3   304
  4  EMILY ANDERS   (ST. ALBANS STR)            11:39 F13   4   788
  5  NEVE HUDSON   (BRACKNELL)                  11:51 F13   5   299
  6  JANE KENNEDY   (BRACKNELL)                 12:05 F13   6   291
  7  ELEANOR HOBBS   (ST. ALBANS STR)           12:10 F13   7   782
  8  SOPHIE POOLE   (BRACKNELL)                 12:12 F13   8   293
  9  LAUREN NICHOLS   (AMPTHILL & F)            12:26 F13   9   827
 10  HANNAH BARNARD   (BRACKNELL)               12:36 F13  10   301
 11  JESSICA LAITNER   (ST. ALBANS STR)         12:38 F13  11   790
 12  TIA WILLIAMS   (BANBURY)                   12:39 F13  12   800
 13  CAITLIN ECKLEY   (ST. ALBANS STR)          12:43 F13  13   785
 14  FREYA WEDDELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)           12:54 F13  14   787
 15  SINEAD STOVELL   (AMPTHILL & F)            13:09 F13  15   815
 16  TILLY COLE   (BRACKNELL)                   13:12 F13  16   294
 17  JOSIE DOYLE   (BRACKNELL)                  13:14 F13  17   300
 18  MADELEINE TERRELL   (ST. ALBANS STR)       13:44 F13  18   763
 19  GRACE GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)             14:13 F13  19   439
 20  EMILY HARRIS   (STEVENAGE)                 14:19 F13  20   625
 21  EMILY JONES   (BRACKNELL)                  14:23 F13  21   297
 22  EMILY SPENCER-JONES   (BRACKNELL)          14:34 F13  22   303
 23  NO. 446   (MAIDENHEAD)                     15:01 F13  23   446

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                66     1     2     3
 2  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS      50     4     7    11
 3  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      24     9    15
 4  BANBURY                  12    12
 5  MAIDENHEAD                6    19    23
 6  STEVENAGE & NH            4    20


Total Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS    1246   912   334
 2  GADE VALLEY             893   714   179
 3  WATFORD                 826   649   177
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       668   457   211
 5  THAME RUNNERS           623   522   101
 6  BANBURY                 554   421   133
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 454   399    55
 8  TEAM BALANCISE          450   279   171
 9  HANDY CROSS             406   255   151
10  BRACKNELL               320   189   131
11  QUEENS PARK H.          256   219    37
12  STEVENAGE & NH          238   213    25
13  BIGGLESWADE             227   180    47
14  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     161   133    28
15  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    145    96    49
16  MAIDENHEAD               12     4     8
17  WHITE HORSE               6     6


Male Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     912   824    22    17    49
 2  GADE VALLEY             714   714
 3  WATFORD                 649   584    37    12    16
 4  THAME RUNNERS           522   522
 5  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       457   457
 6  BANBURY                 421   406    10     5
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 399   399
 8  TEAM BALANCISE          279   279
 9  HANDY CROSS             255   255
10  QUEENS PARK H.          219   219
11  STEVENAGE & NH          213   175    17     8    13
12  BRACKNELL               189   105    42    16    26
13  BIGGLESWADE             180   137     3    28    12
14  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     133   114           5    14
15  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     96    96
16  WHITE HORSE               6     6
17  MAIDENHEAD                4           4


Female Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     334   232     7    45    50
 2  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       211   211
 3  GADE VALLEY             179   179
 4  WATFORD                 177   173     4
 5  TEAM BALANCISE          171   171
 6  HANDY CROSS             151   151
 7  BANBURY                 133   121                12
 8  BRACKNELL               131           8    57    66
 9  THAME RUNNERS           101   101
10  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  55    55
11  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     49    49
12  BIGGLESWADE              47    41     6
13  QUEENS PARK H.           37    37
14  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      28                 4    24
15  STEVENAGE & NH           25           9    12     4
16  MAIDENHEAD                8           2           6


Seniors Overall Score
 1  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS    1056   824   232
 2  GADE VALLEY             893   714   179
 3  WATFORD                 757   584   173
 4  BEARBROOK JOGGERS       668   457   211
 5  THAME RUNNERS           623   522   101
 6  BANBURY                 527   406   121
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 454   399    55
 8  TEAM BALANCISE          450   279   171
 9  HANDY CROSS             406   255   151
10  QUEENS PARK H.          256   219    37
11  BIGGLESWADE             178   137    41
12  STEVENAGE & NH          175   175
13  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    145    96    49
14  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     114   114
15  BRACKNELL               105   105
16  WHITE HORSE               6     6


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  BRACKNELL               215    42    16    26     8    57    66
 2  ST. ALBANS STRIDERS     190    22    17    49     7    45    50
 3  WATFORD                  69    37    12    16     4
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           63    17     8    13     9    12     4
 5  BIGGLESWADE              49     3    28    12     6
 6  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      47           5    14           4    24
 7  BANBURY                  27    10     5                      12
 8  MAIDENHEAD               12     4                 2           6