Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2012/2013 Round 5

Held at Wing on 09 February 2013

AMPTHILL & F
BANBURY
BEARBROOK
BIGGLESWADE
BRACKNELL
GADE VALLEY
HANDY CROSS
LEIGHTON B TRI
MAIDENHEAD
PURPLE PATCH
Q.P.H.
ST. ALBANS STR
STEVENAGE
TEAM BALANCISE
THAME
WATFORD
WHITE HORSE

?

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 47  NO. 259                          44.05       259    M    22

AMPTHILL & F

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  CRAIG PALMER                     35.51       826    M     2

Under 15 Boys

 11  RYAN WARD                        19.57       821    M15  11
 12  BEN PARKES                       21.09       823    M15  12

Under 13 Boys

  8  JOSHUA ROGERS                    12.08       830    M13   8
 16  CALLUM MCCREADY                  14.26       817    M13  16

Under 15 Girls

 17  JESSICA BADGERY                  20.11       813    F15  17

Under 13 Girls

  9  LAUREN NICHOLS                   12.26       827    F13   9
 15  SINEAD STOVELL                   13.09       815    F13  15

Under 11 Boys

 34  TOBY BARTRAM                      9.05       812

BANBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  TIM WRIGHT                       37.57       800    M     6
  8  TOM OFFORD                       38.03       794    M     7
 20  SIMON PRITCHARD                  40.37       795    M40   7
 39  LEWIS DORMAN                     42.51       793    M20   1
101  GEOFF SMITH                      53.29       796    M60   2

Under 17 Men

  8  TOM BIEGEL                       25.11       799    M17   7

Under 15 Boys

  9  GREGOR KELLING                   18.38       791    M15   9

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  ROS KELLING                      28.30       793    F45   2
 31  REBECCA BIEGEL                   33.49       794    F45  11
 34  LISA ANSELL                      35.17       792    F35  10

Under 13 Girls

 12  TIA WILLIAMS                     12.39       800    F13  12

BEARBROOK

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 14  ROB MICHAELSON-YEATES            39.58       517    M    10
 34  OWEN BYRNE                       42.37       520    M40  14
 56  JONATHAN RUDGE                   44.59       535    M    26
 57  IAN HIGGINSON                    45.00       537    M40  22
 68  JAMES POWELL                     46.20       541    M    30
 71  TOM BRAMPTON                     46.33       534    M    31
 86  STUART HASSALL                   48.55       525    M40  39
 89  PETE CAIRNIE                     49.07       522    M40  41
 90  SIMON ALLEN                      49.12       538    M40  42
 93  TONY BARROWS                     49.54       524    M50  13
 98  ANDREW GARDNER                   51.45       544    M    36
104  GARY SPARKES                     54.23       527    M40  45
109  COLIN POWELL                     58.48       542    M60   4
115  GRAHAM SANDERS                   62.18       533    M60   5
116  PHIL RANCE                       68.43       519    M60   6

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  EMMA CURTIS-SMITH                27.32       530    F     3
  5  VICTORIA BROADBENT               27.33       531    F     4
 12  SARAH EVERED                     30.50       535    F     7
 24  PAULA ROBINSON                   31.58       515    F45   8
 38  LYNN GARRICKS                    35.57       513    F35  11
 48  DEBORAH MARTIN                   39.18       516    F    16
 53  SARAH MARSH                      42.31       548    F    19
 55  CHARLOTTE COOK                   43.23       517    F    20
 57  LISA RIPLEY                      43.39       526    F35  17
 58  RACHAEL HINE                     43.42       518    F    21

BIGGLESWADE

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 32  PAUL DAVIES                      42.28       990    M40  13
 81  VINCENT PLOSKY                   48.14       988    M40  35
103  JOHN KENYON                      54.04       989    M40  44
114  ANDREW HEADLEY                   61.58      1093    M50  20

Under 17 Men

 15  JARRED TAYLOR                    30.53      1059    M17  14

Under 15 Boys

  2  CONNOR TRUDGILL                  17.14       887    M15   2
  4  SAM BARTOIN                      17.38       888    M15   4
  8  MATT SELLICK                     18.26       368    M15   8

Under 13 Boys

  7  OWEN WATHEN                      12.05      1092    M13   7

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 23  MONIKA MOLNAR                    31.57      1061    F     9

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  HANNAH RIDLEY                    22.48       890    F17   1

Under 11 Boys

 69  OLIVER HOXEY-SMITH               12.38       881

Under 11 Girls

 79  JESSICA COOKE                    11.44       882

BRACKNELL

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  RICHARD LARSEN                   38.51       305    M     8

Under 17 Men

  3  SCOT HALSTEAD                    22.39       293    M17   2
  4  MATTHEW SEDDON                   23.53       294    M17   3
  5  TOM BURNS                        24.37       291    M17   4

Under 15 Boys

  5  LUKE HARRIS                      17.52       302    M15   5
  7  ETHAN TATTERSALL                 18.15       299    M15   7

Under 13 Boys

  2  SHAUN HUDSON                     10.47       296    M13   2
 10  ADAM READ                        12.20       293    M13  10

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  REBECCA TURTON                   21.57       296    F20   1

Under 15 Girls

  1  GRACE GODDARD                    14.40       302    F15   1
  2  HOPE GODDARD                     15.07       301    F15   2
  3  SIANNAH RAYMENT                  15.36       300    F15   3
  4  EMILY READ                       15.46       303    F15   4
 11  EMMA LIVERSEIDGE                 17.18       296    F15  11

Under 13 Girls

  1  ELENA CAREY                      11.13       292    F13   1
  2  MAHLAH TOMSETT                   11.15       298    F13   2
  3  AMY FORREST                      11.30       304    F13   3
  5  NEVE HUDSON                      11.51       299    F13   5
  6  JANE KENNEDY                     12.05       291    F13   6
  8  SOPHIE POOLE                     12.12       293    F13   8
 10  HANNAH BARNARD                   12.36       301    F13  10
 16  TILLY COLE                       13.12       294    F13  16
 17  JOSIE DOYLE                      13.14       300    F13  17
 21  EMILY JONES                      14.23       297    F13  21
 22  EMILY SPENCER-JONES              14.34       303    F13  22

Under 11 Boys

 59  BEN JONES                        10.13       291

Under 11 Girls

  6  ELLEN RAY                         8.54       299
 13  ANNA WOOLSTON                     9.14       291
 15  KATE KENNEDY                      9.15       292
 19  HANNAH READ                       9.19       297
 23  SUSIE MAIR                        9.22       298
 29  STEPHANIE POOLE                   9.29       293
 30  HANNAH ROBERTS                    9.29       295
 68  BRIONY JONES                     11.11       296

GADE VALLEY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 10  GUY WOOLLETT                     38.44       839    M40   2
 18  RICHARD COLES                    40.18       845    M40   6
 22  MATT WATT                        40.40       851    M    14
 27  MATT LODDY                       41.28       843    M40  11
 29  BILL HAWES                       41.49       834    M40  12
 33  STUART WATKIN                    42.31       852    M    18
 35  TOM NORTH                        42.40       849    M40  15
 40  STEVE BOYD                       42.53       847    M40  17
 42  JON ROBERTS                      43.09       842    M40  18
 62  DYLAN WENDLEKEN                  45.35       838    M40  25
 64  DAVE WISE                        45.44       836    M40  27
 82  JOHN BROOM                       48.25       841    M40  36
 83  ANDY NORTON                      48.27       833    M40  37
 84  BOB WISE                         48.30       835    M    34
 94  SIMON GEARY                      49.57       846    M    35
 97  MARTIN STORRIE                   51.35       844    M50  15
100  ANDY BISHOP                      52.01       832    M    38
112  ANDY NEWING                      61.13       837    M40  47

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  8  GEMMA FELSTEAD                   29.51       843    F     6
 14  TERESA ENGLISH                   30.59       837    F35   3
 18  VICKY CRAWLEY                    31.25       832    F     8
 37  SUSIE IVIN                       35.53       833    F    13
 45  ANITA BERWICK                    37.46       839    F35  14
 47  JACKIE ESKDALE                   38.25       845    F45  13
 51  EMMA NASH                        40.26       842    F    18

HANDY CROSS

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  FRANK FULCHER                    39.11       861    M40   3
 37  BRENDON GILBERT                  42.48       878    M    19
 74  NIGEL SANDERSON                  46.54       879    M40  31
 91  HOWARD TAYLOR                    49.41       873    M50  12
113  DARREN WAKEFIELD                 61.30       880    M    40

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 19  PENNY CUTLER                     31.28       861    F45   6
 25  ELLEN FULCHER                    31.58       870    F45   9
 26  MARGARET MOODY                   32.43       867    F55   1
 35  CHARLOTTE ING                    35.21       865    F    11
 39  JACQUELINE ING                   36.11       878    F    14
 61  VIKKI PORTWIN                    46.57       862    F35  19

LEIGHTON B TRI

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 21  JAMIE FARMER                     40.38       950    M    13
 31  CHRIS PENN                       42.17       948    M    17
 44  JON COWELL                       43.12       945    M40  19
 51  BEN STONE                        44.32       943    M    24
 75  KEVIN HIGBY                      46.56       956    M    32
 77  COLIN BRADLEY                    47.26       955    M40  33

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 42  DIANE SANDOVER                   36.57       941    F55   4
 43  SUSAN NASH                       37.25       957    F    15
 56  SARAH COWELL                     43.32       951    F45  16
 60  RACHAEL PASSER                   44.46       954    F35  18

MAIDENHEAD

Under 17 Men

 14  SAM GOLDFINCH                    29.56       441    M17  13

Junior/U17 Ladies

  7  LIA CHEESEMAN                    27.46       456    F17   5

Under 13 Girls

 19  GRACE GOLDFINCH                  14.13       439    F13  19
 23  NO. 446                          15.01       446    F13  23

Under 11 Girls

 31  ABBIE JONES                       9.30       434
 65  LAURA HOUSE                      11.03       433
 67  JESS DIBLEY                      11.09       459
 92  MEGAN WILLIAMS                   13.59       435

PURPLE PATCH

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 73  BARRIE DAY                       46.50       383    M40  30
 87  MATTHEW LOBB                     49.03       381    M40  40
 95  BILLY WILSON                     50.43       385    M50  14

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 15  JENNY EATON                      31.15       382    F45   5

Q.P.H.

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 55  ANDY ANGUS                       44.56       584    M50   7
 63  BERTIE MILLER                    45.40       585    M40  26
 69  ANDREW GALLIGAN                  46.26       581    M40  28
 78  RICHARD DAVIES                   47.50       583    M40  34
 99  GREGORY COMBOY                   51.52       582    M    37

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 27  JACQUI YOUNG                     32.53       590    F    10

SHAFTESBURY

Under 17 Men

  1  LIAM DEE                         22.19      1062    M17

ST. ALBANS STR

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  TOM CROUCH                       35.38       769    M     1
  3  PAUL ADAMS                       36.33       761    M     3
  6  ED BLAKE                         37.33       764    M     5
 12  STEVE BUCKLE                     38.54       767    M     9
 15  GARY WARREN                      39.59       784    M40   4
 16  ANDY AULD                        40.09       785    M40   5
 25  RICHARD DAVIS                    41.09       617    M40  10
 26  COLIN BRAYBROOK                  41.13       765    M50   2
 30  CATHAL GALLAGHER                 42.11       601    M    16
 36  PETER MCDERMOTT                  42.45       606    M50   3
 38  CRAIG DOWIE                      42.49       771    M40  16
 41  DAVID HOPE                       43.03       603    M    20
 43  GRAHAM FOSTER                    43.10       790    M50   4
 45  JONATHAN REDSHAW                 43.48       782    M    21
 46  JAMIE ABISS                      43.49       786    M20   2
 49  STEVE SMITH                      44.30       783    M50   5
 60  ANTHONY NICHOLSON                45.25       780    M40  23
 76  RICHARD BENTLEY                  47.03       762    M40  32
 85  IAN MARKWELL                     48.48       777    M40  38
 88  RICHARD DERRICK                  49.06       770    M50  11
 92  ANDREW MAHER                     49.53       776    M40  43
102  DAVID O'NEILL                    53.56       612    M    39
107  PAT HIGGINS                      57.54       614    M50  17

Under 17 Men

  7  SAM JONES                        25.02       763    M17   6
 12  LIAM HODGE                       27.47       785    M17  11
 13  JACK SIMPSON                     28.30       783    M17  12

Under 15 Boys

  1  BEN CLARKE                       16.50       779    M15   1
 10  JACK ANDERSON                    18.45       778    M15  10

Under 13 Boys

  1  JOSH EDWARDS                     10.44       789    M13   1
  3  JED LUMB                         11.11       776    M13   3
  4  CALLUM WALSH                     11.39       775    M13   4
  5  HARRY BENTLEY                    11.42       777    M13   5
  9  BEN MITCHELL                     12.15       783    M13   9
 12  RICARDO JAMES                    12.34       780    M13  12
 14  ANDREW SHAW                      12.46       781    M13  14
 15  ROWAN DALY                       13.33       785    M13  15

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  LUCY WATERLOW                    26.53       607    F     1
  3  DEBORAH STEER                    27.17       605    F45   1
  7  WENDY WEBSTER                    28.46       608    F     5
 13  ZOE LOWE                         30.58       768    F45   4
 16  WENDY WALSH                      31.19       610    F35   4
 20  GILL JUBB                        31.49       609    F35   6
 28  LOUISE BENTHAM                   33.18       601    F35   8
 29  LIZ WALLS                        33.35       606    F55   2
 30  MANDY ATTREE                     33.36       614    F45  10
 32  JULIANNE ALDRED                  34.10       772    F35   9
 33  DEIRDRE HEYDECKER                34.15       602    F55   3
 44  CHRISTINE POUT                   37.39       781    F45  12
 50  MANUELA ROYO                     40.26       617    F    17
 54  CAROLINE SKYRME                  43.10       620    F45  15
 63  CATHERINE TURNEY                 53.51       763    F35  20

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  MEGAN STEER                      22.47       784    F20   2

Under 15 Girls

  5  TABITHA WEDDELL                  15.57       768    F15   5
  6  RACHEL PARLOUR                   16.14       777    F15   6
  7  ALEX BENTLEY                     16.22       770    F15   7
  8  LAUREN ECKLEY                    16.56       763    F15   8
  9  GEORGIA ROBIN                    17.11       764    F15   9
 10  JESSICA BARNES                   17.16       765    F15  10
 12  JESSICA EDWARDS                  17.22       766    F15  12
 13  LAURA EDWARDS                    17.41       761    F15  13
 15  LIZZIE MARKWELL                  18.08       769    F15  15
 16  ABBIE CLARK                      19.15       774    F15  16

Under 13 Girls

  4  EMILY ANDERS                     11.39       788    F13   4
  7  ELEANOR HOBBS                    12.10       782    F13   7
 11  JESSICA LAITNER                  12.38       790    F13  11
 13  CAITLIN ECKLEY                   12.43       785    F13  13
 14  FREYA WEDDELL                    12.54       787    F13  14
 18  MADELEINE TERRELL                13.44       763    F13  18

Under 11 Boys

 46  DOMINIC WALSH                     9.41       777
 54  RORY BRENSON                      9.57       778

Under 11 Girls

 10  KEIRA STERN                       9.04       771
 34  MEGAN MITCHELL                    9.39       761
 35  FAY ROSE                          9.41       765
 36  NIAMH GALLAGHER                   9.44       764
 38  EMILY BARNES                      9.49       767
 48  SOPHIE MULCAHY                   10.22       770
 76  EMMA EDWARDS                     11.35       762

STEVENAGE

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  DANIEL POULTON                   37.22       651    M     4
 52  SAM POULTON                      44.36       621    M    25

Under 17 Men

 10  HARRY DAY                        27.18       646    M17   9
 11  DANIEL WILLIAMS                  27.44       650    M17  10
 16  WILLIAM RIDGEWAY                 31.51       645    M17  15
 17  JACK GLADMAN                     33.30       644    M17  16

Under 15 Boys

  6  ROBERT BOLTON                    17.57       640    M15   6

Under 13 Boys

  6  ADAM MASON                       11.43       642    M13   6

Junior/U17 Ladies

  4  CAROLINE WILLIS                  24.03       635    F17   2
  6  REBECCA HARRIS                   25.13       636    F17   4
  8  SARAH FEELY                      29.15       633    F17   6

Under 15 Girls

 14  MARISA HERRIDGE                  17.55       626    F15  14
 18  MEGAN PORTER                     21.50       639    F15  18
 19  KIRA O'SULLIVAN                  22.05       658    F15  19
 20  LISA BARBER                      23.59       627    F15  20

Under 13 Girls

 20  EMILY HARRIS                     14.19       625    F13  20

Under 11 Girls

 88  LUCY FEELY                       13.04       621

TEAM BALANCISE

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 17  DAN DOHERTY                      40.16       367    M    11
 53  DAVE HUTCHINGS                   44.42       357    M40  20
 54  DARREN GIBSON                    44.53       370    M40  21
 61  MARTIN HAMILTON                  45.34       375    M40  24

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  RACHEL CAVE                      27.14       363    F     2
 10  ELAINE O'SULLIVAN                30.14       364    F45   3
 11  JULIE WARGENT                    30.26       353    F35   2
 62  MARGARET BOND                    47.12       360    F45  18

THAME

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 19  DOMINIC HILTON                   40.22       747    M    12
 23  RICHARD SLATER                   40.42       752    M40   8
 24  ANDY BYERLEY                     41.07       757    M40   9
 48  ROBERT DEAN                      44.26       753    M    23
 67  CARLTON HOBBS                    46.12       745    M50   8
 70  ADRIAN PARRY                     46.28       741    M40  29
 79  MARK EMMETT                      48.00       749    M50  10
 80  NICK BARLOW                      48.06       756    M    33
 96  REG GALE                         50.44       750    M60   1
106  STEVE GRAHAM                     56.34       754    M60   3
108  JOHN GULLIVER                    58.33       748    M40  46
110  REG KOSTER                       60.52       751    M50  18

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 22  JANE COULCHER                    31.56       743    F45   7
 40  HAYLEY PARRY                     36.20       742    F35  12
 41  TAMSIN BRIGHT                    36.36       745    F35  13
 52  JO ROGERS                        40.58       744    F35  16

UNATT

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 66  GEOFF HICKS                      45.47      1060    M

WATFORD

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  JULIAN CRITCHLOW                 37.03       502    M50   1
  9  MATT ADCOCK                      38.36       499    M40   1
 28  NICK HARRIS                      41.47       487    M    15
 50  MICK BRADLEY                     44.31       497    M50   6
 58  PAUL RUTLEY                      45.12       509    M    27
 59  ZAC MCDONOUGH                    45.20       483    M    28
 65  SIMON PEARSON                    45.46       490    M    29
 72  STEWART DEARMAN                  46.48       491    M50   9
105  STEVE DANIEL                     56.25       485    M50  16

Under 17 Men

  2  BEN ROCHFORD                     22.20       494    M17   1
  6  HARVEY O'BRART                   24.40       499    M17   5
  9  LEWIS SILLS                      27.03       508    M17   8

Under 15 Boys

  3  TOM RAYNER                       17.31       505    M15   3
 13  OWEN DEARMAN                     25.09       481    M15  13

Under 13 Boys

 11  JOHANN SANSEAU                   12.27       503    M13  11
 13  BYRON JOHAL                      12.38       487    M13  13
 17  CAMERON CLARK                    14.58       497    M13  17
 18  JOE MOORE                        15.32       504    M13  18

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  9  LIZA CROFT                       30.03       494    F35   1
 17  HELEN JOHAL                      31.25       507    F35   5
 21  ANGELA HALFORD                   31.53       505    F35   7
 36  ALISON PUTKO                     35.30       506    F    12
 46  NICOLETA ECONOMU                 38.19       487    F35  15
 49  ANGELA BASIT                     39.33       498    F45  14
 59  CHRISTINE DEARMAN                44.07       490    F45  17

Junior/U17 Ladies

  5  CHLOE DEARMAN                    24.05       489    F17   3

Under 11 Boys

 24  ROB SWAN                          8.51       497
 62  LEWIS CLARK                      10.18       491

Under 11 Girls

 17  HANNAH TROTMAN                    9.17       481
 54  CAITLIN JOHAL                    10.35       482
 64  YASMIN BASIL                     11.02       488

WHITE HORSE

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

111  DENE STRINGFELLOW                60.59       806    M50  19