Chiltern League Division 2 2012-2013

Current Individual Positions

Updated: 28/02/2013

Final results for the year are based on the best 4 out of 5 races.


Senior Men Overall                             1    2    3    4    5
  1  TOM CROUCH  (ST. ALBANS STR)              2    4         2    1     9
  2  PAUL ADAMS  (ST. ALBANS STR)              3    2    3         3    11
  3  DANIEL POULTON  (STEVENAGE)               5    3    2    6    5    15
  4  TIM WRIGHT  (BANBURY)                     8    5    4    4    7    20
  5  JULIAN CRITCHLOW  (WATFORD)                   10    7    5    4    26
  6  ED BLAKE  (ST. ALBANS STR)               30    8    5    7    6    26
  7  TOM OFFORD  (BANBURY)                    12   11        12    8    43
  8  FRANK FULCHER  (HANDY CROSS)             15   15    9        13    52
  9  STEVE COCKRELL  (ST. ALBANS STR)         17   12   10   14         53
 10  GARY WARREN  (ST. ALBANS STR)            19   19   17   19   15    70

Senior Men                                     1    2    3    4    5
  1  TOM CROUCH  (ST. ALBANS STR)              2    4         2    1     9
  2  PAUL ADAMS  (ST. ALBANS STR)              3    2    3         3    11
  3  DANIEL POULTON  (STEVENAGE)               5    3    2    6    5    15
  4  TIM WRIGHT  (BANBURY)                     8    5    4    4    7    20
  5  ED BLAKE  (ST. ALBANS STR)               30    8    5    7    6    26
  6  TOM OFFORD  (BANBURY)                    12   11        12    8    43
  7  STEVE COCKRELL  (ST. ALBANS STR)         17   12   10   14         53
  8  CATHAL GALLAGHER  (ST. ALBANS STR)            27   26   39   30   122
  9  NICK HARRIS  (WATFORD)                   29   30   40   56   28   127
 10  ZAC MCDONOUGH  (WATFORD)                 25        27   36   59   147
 11  MARK WESTALL  (BEARBROOK)                46   44   41   32        163
 12  JONATHAN REDSHAW  (ST. ALBANS STR)       41   45   44   50   45   175
 13  ROBERT DEAN  (THAME)                     42   47        55   48   192
 14  BOB WISE  (GADE VALLEY)                  39   66   48   57   83   210
 15  BEN STONE  (LEIGHTON B TRI)              62        45   76   51   234
 16  SIMON PEARSON  (WATFORD)                 70        67   74   65   276
 17  JAMES MCCLUSKEY  (GADE VALLEY)           63   68   65   90        286
 18  JAMES POWELL  (BEARBROOK)                     88   79   82   67   316
 19  GREGORY COMBOY  (Q.P.H.)                 88   99   85        98   370

Junior Men                                     1    2    3    4    5
  1  JAMIE ABISS  (ST. ALBANS STR)                 58   43   52   46   199

Male Vets Over 40                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  FRANK FULCHER  (HANDY CROSS)             15   15    9        13    52
  2  GARY WARREN  (ST. ALBANS STR)            19   19   17   19   15    70
  3  ANDY BYERLEY  (THAME)                    18   22   11   33   24    75
  4  SIMON PRITCHARD  (BANBURY)               22   16        23   20    81
  5  BILL HAWES  (GADE VALLEY)                24        23   16   29    92
  6  MATT LODDY  (GADE VALLEY)                26   31   19   24   27    96
  7  RICHARD COLES  (GADE VALLEY)                  35   22   22   18    97
  8  RICHARD SLATER  (THAME)                  36   34   30   28   23   115
  9  OWEN BYRNE  (BEARBROOK)                  33   32        38   34   137
 10  PAUL WILLIAMSON  (LEIGHTON B TRI)        50   29   33   37        149
 11  JON COWELL  (LEIGHTON B TRI)             38   48   52   59   44   182
 12  CRAIG DOWIE  (ST. ALBANS STR)            64        58   47   38   207
 13  JON ROBERTS  (GADE VALLEY)               60        57   49   42   208
 14  DAVE HUTCHINGS  (TEAM BALANCISE)         53   53   53   53   53   212
 15  ANDREW GALLIGAN  (Q.P.H.)                56   50   42   77   68   216
 16  ANTHONY NICHOLSON  (ST. ALBANS STR)      65   65        75   60   265
 17  MARTIN HAMILTON  (TEAM BALANCISE)             67   60   79   61   267
 18  ADRIAN PARRY  (THAME)                    66   79   75        69   289
 19  DAVE WISE  (GADE VALLEY)                 84   78   77   72   64   291
 20  RICHARD BENTLEY  (ST. ALBANS STR)        72   76   73   78   75   296
 21  JOHN BROOM  (GADE VALLEY)                     73   61   86   81   301
 22  IAN MARKWELL  (ST. ALBANS STR)           76   83   76        84   319
 23  RICHARD DAVIES  (Q.P.H.)                 79   86   81  108   77   323
 24  ANDREW MAHER  (ST. ALBANS STR)           82   93   84  105   91   350
 25  STEWART DEARMAN  (WATFORD)               80  109        94   71   354
 26  SIMON ALLEN  (BEARBROOK)                      89   83  100   89   361
 27  MATTHEW LOBB  (PURPLE PATCH)                 102   89   92   86   369
 28  ANDY NORTON  (GADE VALLEY)                   113  101  112   82   408
 29  GARY SPARKES  (BEARBROOK)               103  106       104  103   416
 30  ANDY NEWING  (GADE VALLEY)              107       112  126  111   456
 31  JOHN GULLIVER  (THAME)                       121  109  123  107   460
 32  ANDREW HEADLEY  (BIGGLESWADE)           127  123       127  113   490

Male Vets Over 50                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  JULIAN CRITCHLOW  (WATFORD)                   10    7    5    4    26
  2  COLIN BRAYBROOK  (ST. ALBANS STR)        23   25   18   30   26    92
  3  PAUL GURR  (ST. ALBANS STR)              28   41   32   29        130
  4  PETER MCDERMOTT  (ST. ALBANS STR)             54   46   46   36   182
  5  MICK BRADLEY  (WATFORD)                       49   49   42   50   190
  6  GRAHAM FOSTER  (ST. ALBANS STR)               57   50   63   43   213
  7  NEIL EDWARDS  (BEARBROOK)                57   46   55   58        216
  8  ANDY ANGUS  (Q.P.H.)                     67   75   64   83   55   261
  9  HOWARD TAYLOR  (HANDY CROSS)             77   81   62   84   90   304
 10  MARK EMMETT  (THAME)                     71   87   78   93   78   314
 11  RICHARD DERRICK  (ST. ALBANS STR)        92        90  109   87   378
 12  STEVE DANIEL  (WATFORD)                      104  102  119  104   429

Male Vets Over 60                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  REG GALE  (THAME)                        95        97  111   95   398
  2  GEOFF SMITH  (BANBURY)                   99  103  105       100   407
  3  STEVE GRAHAM  (THAME)                   114       111  120  105   450
  4  PHIL RANCE  (BEARBROOK)                 117  120  114  130  115   466
  5  GRAHAM SANDERS  (BEARBROOK)             116  125  117       114   472
  6  COLIN POWELL  (BEARBROOK)                    124  115  128  108   475

Under 17 Men                                   1    2    3    4    5
  1  BEN ROCHFORD  (WATFORD)                        1    1    2    1     5
  2  TOM BURNS  (BRACKNELL)                    3    2    2         4    11
  3  HARVEY O'BRART  (WATFORD)                 4         3    4    5    16
  4  SAM JONES  (ST. ALBANS STR)                    5    4    6    6    21
  5  TOM BIEGEL  (BANBURY)                     7    4    5         7    23
  6  HARRY DAY  (STEVENAGE)                    8    7    6    8    9    29
  7  LEWIS SILLS  (WATFORD)                   10   11    8   10    8    36
  8  MATT TYLER  (TEAM BALANCISE)              9    9   10   11         39
  9  JACK GLADMAN  (STEVENAGE)                13   14   13   13   16    53
 10  SAM GOLDFINCH  (MAIDENHEAD)              12   15   14        13    54
     WILLIAM RIDGEWAY  (STEVENAGE)            14   13   15   12   15    54

Under 15 Boys                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  CONNOR TRUDGILL  (BIGGLESWADE)            1    2    3    1    2     6
  2  SAM BARTOIN  (BIGGLESWADE)                4    3    2    3    4    12
  3  ROBERT BOLTON  (STEVENAGE)                7    7    7    7    6    27
  4  MATT SELLICK  (BIGGLESWADE)                    8    8    6    8    30
  5  ETHAN TATTERSALL  (BRACKNELL)            10        11    9    7    37
  6  RYAN WARD  (AMPTHILL & F)                     10   10    8   11    39
  7  ED ANDERS  (ST. ALBANS STR)              11    9    9   12         41
  8  JACK ANDERSON  (ST. ALBANS STR)          16        13   11   10    50
  9  DANIEL DUKE  (STEVENAGE)                 14   14   12   16         56
 10  OWEN DEARMAN  (WATFORD)                       16   17   17   13    63

Under 13 Boys                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  CALLUM WALSH  (ST. ALBANS STR)            2    4    1    2    4     9
  2  JED LUMB  (ST. ALBANS STR)                3    9         5    3    20
  3  ADAM MASON  (STEVENAGE)                   7    7    5    3    6    21
  4  HARRY BENTLEY  (ST. ALBANS STR)           9   10    9    4    5    27
  5  JOSHUA ROGERS  (AMPTHILL & F)                 15   11    6    8    40
  6  BYRON JOHAL  (WATFORD)                   11   11    8        13    43
  7  BEN MITCHELL  (ST. ALBANS STR)           12   16        11    9    48
  8  ROWAN DALY  (ST. ALBANS STR)             20   22   13   16   15    64
  9  CAMERON CLARK  (WATFORD)                      25   14   20   17    76

Senior Ladies Overall                          1    2    3    4    5
  1  LUCY WATERLOW  (ST. ALBANS STR)           5    1    2    1    1     5
  2  RACHEL CAVE  (TEAM BALANCISE)                  3    1    2    2     8
  3  EMMA CURTIS-SMITH  (BEARBROOK)            1    2    3    3    4     9
  4  DEBORAH STEER  (ST. ALBANS STR)           4    5         4    3    16
     VICTORIA BROADBENT  (BEARBROOK)           3    4    4    5    5    16
  6  ROS KELLING  (BANBURY)                    2    6    9         6    23
  7  WENDY WEBSTER  (ST. ALBANS STR)           9   10   10         7    36
  8  JULIE WARGENT  (TEAM BALANCISE)          14   13   15    8   11    46
  9  LIZA CROFT  (WATFORD)                         15   13   10    9    47
 10  ELAINE O'SULLIVAN  (TEAM BALANCISE)           14   12   11   10    47

Senior Ladies                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  LUCY WATERLOW  (ST. ALBANS STR)           5    1    2    1    1     5
  2  RACHEL CAVE  (TEAM BALANCISE)                  3    1    2    2     8
  3  EMMA CURTIS-SMITH  (BEARBROOK)            1    2    3    3    4     9
  4  VICTORIA BROADBENT  (BEARBROOK)           3    4    4    5    5    16
  5  WENDY WEBSTER  (ST. ALBANS STR)           9   10   10         7    36
  6  SARAH EVERED  (BEARBROOK)                12        23   13   12    60
  7  VICKY CRAWLEY  (GADE VALLEY)             10   18        16   18    62
  8  CHARLOTTE ING  (HANDY CROSS)             23   26   27   27   35   103
  9  SUSIE IVIN  (GADE VALLEY)                40   43        38   37   158
 10  EMMA NASH  (GADE VALLEY)                 44   47        47   51   189

Junior Ladies                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  FERN BRERETON  (BRACKNELL)                1    1    1    2          5
  2  REBECCA TURTON  (BRACKNELL)                    3    2    1    1     7
  3  MEGAN STEER  (ST. ALBANS STR)                  7    4    3    2    16

Lady Vets Over 35                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  JULIE WARGENT  (TEAM BALANCISE)          14   13   15    8   11    46
  2  LIZA CROFT  (WATFORD)                         15   13   10    9    47
  3  HELEN JOHAL  (WATFORD)                   11   11   14        17    53
  4  TERESA ENGLISH  (GADE VALLEY)            18   16   20   14   14    62
  5  WENDY WALSH  (ST. ALBANS STR)            22   23   19   15   16    72
  6  CLAIRE MCDONNELL  (GADE VALLEY)          16   19   22   17         74
  7  GILL JUBB  (ST. ALBANS STR)                   21   17   18   20    76
  8  ANGELA HALFORD  (WATFORD)                20   25   30   22   21    88
  9  LOUISE BENTHAM  (ST. ALBANS STR)              30   39   24   28   121
 10  LISA ANSELL  (BANBURY)                   34   36   43   34   34   138
 11  HAYLEY PARRY  (THAME)                    37   44   49        40   170
 12  ANITA BERWICK  (GADE VALLEY)                  42   47   42   45   176
 13  TAMSIN BRIGHT  (THAME)                   42   52   52        41   187
 14  BECKY WARNER  (LEIGHTON B TRI)           41   49   54   44        188
 15  LISA RIPLEY  (BEARBROOK)                 45        64   55   57   221

Lady Vets Over 45                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  DEBORAH STEER  (ST. ALBANS STR)           4    5         4    3    16
  2  ROS KELLING  (BANBURY)                    2    6    9         6    23
  3  ELAINE O'SULLIVAN  (TEAM BALANCISE)           14   12   11   10    47
  4  JANE COULCHER  (THAME)                   15   20   21   19   22    75
  5  REBECCA BIEGEL  (BANBURY)                17   22   28   29   31    96
  6  ELLEN FULCHER  (HANDY CROSS)             21   24   26        25    96
  7  CHRIS FEELY  (STEVENAGE)                 35   37   44   40        156
  8  CHRISTINE DEARMAN  (WATFORD)             46   60   62   56   59   221
  9  TINA BRAYFORD  (TEAM BALANCISE)          48   64   63   53        228
 10  MARGARET BOND  (TEAM BALANCISE)               57   61   57   62   237

Lady Vets Over 55                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  LIZ WALLS  (ST. ALBANS STR)              25   29   33   26   29   109
  2  DIANE SANDOVER  (LEIGHTON B TRI)         32   32   35   35   42   134

Under 17 Ladies                                1    2    3    4    5
  1  HANNAH RIDLEY  (BIGGLESWADE)              2    2         4    3    11
  2  CAROLINE WILLIS  (STEVENAGE)              6    6    9    5    4    21
  3  CHLOE DEARMAN  (WATFORD)                  5   11    7    6    5    23
  4  REBECCA HARRIS  (STEVENAGE)               4    8    6    8    6    24
  5  PIPPA BAILEY  (ST. ALBANS STR)            3    5    8    9         25
  6  SARAH FEELY  (STEVENAGE)                 12   15   11         8    46

Under 15 Girls                                 1    2    3    4    5
  1  GRACE GODDARD  (BRACKNELL)                1    1    1    1    1     4
  2  HOPE GODDARD  (BRACKNELL)                 2    2         2    2     8
  3  SIANNAH RAYMENT  (BRACKNELL)              4    3         4    3    14
  4  CHARLIE DUKE  (STEVENAGE)                 7    4    2    8         21
  5  LAUREN ECKLEY  (ST. ALBANS STR)          11    8    3   10    8    29
  6  EMMA LIVERSEIDGE  (BRACKNELL)            18    9    8   14   11    42
  7  OLIVIA COLL  (ST. ALBANS STR)            14    6    6   17         43
  8  JESSICA EDWARDS  (ST. ALBANS STR)        10         7   16   12    45
  9  SINEAD COLL  (ST. ALBANS STR)            15    7    9   19         50
 10  LAURA EDWARDS  (ST. ALBANS STR)          21         5   13   13    52
 11  LIZZIE MARKWELL  (ST. ALBANS STR)        16   11   10   21   15    52
 12  MARISA HERRIDGE  (STEVENAGE)             19   10        20   14    63
 13  LISA BARBER  (STEVENAGE)                 31   16        23   20    90

Under 13 Girls                                 1    2    3    4    5
  1  ELENA CAREY  (BRACKNELL)                  2    1    1    3    1     5
  2  EMILY ANDERS  (ST. ALBANS STR)            3    4    3    2    4    12
  3  NEVE HUDSON  (BRACKNELL)                  4    2    2         5    13
  4  JANE KENNEDY  (BRACKNELL)                 5    3    4         6    18
  5  ELEANOR HOBBS  (ST. ALBANS STR)                9   10    4    7    30
  6  TILLY COLE  (BRACKNELL)                  11    5    7   10   16    33
  7  JESSICA LAITNER  (ST. ALBANS STR)        10         5    8   11    34
  8  PHOEBE ROBERTS  (BRACKNELL)              13   10    8    6         37
  9  HANNAH BARNARD  (BRACKNELL)                    7   19    7   10    43
 10  CAITLIN ECKLEY  (ST. ALBANS STR)          8   14   12   11   13    44
 11  JOSIE DOYLE  (BRACKNELL)                       8   11   13   17    49
 12  EMILY JONES  (BRACKNELL)                      12    6   19   21    58
 13  FREYA WEDDELL  (ST. ALBANS STR)          15        15   15   14    59
 14  SINEAD STOVELL  (AMPTHILL & F)                11   18   16   15    60
 15  EMILY HARRIS  (STEVENAGE)                16   15   16   24   20    67
 16  GRACE GOLDFINCH  (MAIDENHEAD)            21   25   26   25   19    90