Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2013/2014 Round 2

Held at Oxford (Shotover Hill) on 09 November 2013

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1    1  ANTONIO SILVA   (Q.P.H.)                   30:17 M     1   581
  2    2  JACK PARSLOW   (DACORUM)                   32:01 M     2   262
  3       JOSHUA ENTWISTLE   (CITY OF NORWICH) N/S   32:06 M        1096
  4    3  DARRELL BELLINGER   (OXFORD)               32:48 M     3   580
  5       PAUL FERNANDEZ   (ABINGDON) N/S            32:53 M        1001
  6    4  STEPHEN MALE   (OXFORD)                    32:59 M40   1   563
  7    5  MATT DAVENPORT   (MAIDENHEAD)              33:03 M     4   437
  8    6  PHIL HOLLAND   (AMPTHILL & F)              33:04 M     5   811
  9    7  LES NEWELL   (OXFORD)                      33:31 M     6   574
 10    8  JULIAN RICHARDSON   (OXFORD)               33:33 M40   2   575
 11    9  ANDREW CRACKNELL   (DACORUM)               34:05 M     7   260
 12   10  TIM WRIGHT   (BANBURY)                     34:53 M     8   793
 13   11  TOM OFFORD   (BANBURY)                     34:58 M     9   796
 14   12  STEVE COPLEY   (OXFORD)                    35:01 M    10   577
 15   13  ROB MICHAELSON-YEATES   (BEARBROOK)        35:08 M    11   516
 16   14  KERR MILLAR   (Q.P.H.)                     35:14 M20   1   587
 17       MARK TYRRELL   (EYNSHAM) N/S               35:15 M        1089
 18   15  MATTHIEU MARSHALL   (OXFORD)               35:16 M20   2   565
 19   16  MARK CRABTREE   (GADE VALLEY)              35:25 M    12   841
 20   17  NATHAN PASK   (Q.P.H.)                     35:44 M    13   586
 21   18  RYAN MEREDITH   (OXFORD)                   36:11 M20   3   566
 22   19  LAURENCE MILES   (MAIDENHEAD)              36:17 M40   3   446
 23   20  DAN DOHERTY   (HIGHAM)                     36:37 M    14   355
 24   21  GUY WOOLLETT   (GADE VALLEY)               36:47 M40   4   838
 25   22  EDWARD MEZZETTI   (OXFORD)                 36:50 M    15   573
 26   23  SIMON PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)                37:06 M40   5   798
 27       BRIAN O'CONNOR   (WOODSTOCK) N/S           37:15 M40      1092
 28   24  JOHN ATYEO   (OXFORD)                      37:18 M40   6   571
 29   25  OWEN BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)                   37:26 M40   7   545
 30   26  ROB WEBSTER   (OXFORD)                     37:47 M40   8  1003
 31   27  ROBERT DEAN   (THAME)                      37:49 M    16   749
 32   28  PAUL WILLIAMSON   (LEIGHTON B TRI)         37:57 M40   9   947
 33   29  HARRY DAY   (STEVENAGE)                    37:58 M20   4   651
 34   30  STEVE BOYD   (GADE VALLEY)                 38:03 M40  10   847
 35   31  JAMIE MARLOW   (DACORUM)                   38:04 M    17   263
 36   32  ALEX GARDNER   (DACORUM)                   38:05 M    18   264
 37   33  STEPHEN WINTER   (OXFORD)                  38:07 M40  11   570
 38   34  JAMIE FARMER   (LEIGHTON B TRI)            38:10 M    19   948
 39       ROBERT BARROWS   (BEARBROOK) N/S           38:13 M         513
 40   35  STEVE ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)              38:36 M40  12   877
 41   36  BILL HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)                 38:36 M40  13   833
 42   37  ED PRICE   (GADE VALLEY)                   38:40 M    20   837
 43   38  JOAO DIOGO   (Q.P.H.)                      38:46 M40  14   582
 44   39  MICHAEL FRYER   (BEARBROOK)                38:59 M    21   515
 45   40  DYLAN WENDLEKEN   (GADE VALLEY)            39:00 M40  15   836
 46   41  MIKE FERRIS   (GADE VALLEY)                39:15 M    22   853
 47   42  DAVID REES-HALL   (HANDY CROSS)            39:21 M    23   879
 48   43  MARK WESTALL   (BEARBROOK)                 39:33 M    24   540
 49   44  SEB REYNOLDS   (OXFORD)                    39:34 M    25   568
 50   45  STEWART THORP   (OXFORD)                   39:37 M60   1   561
 51       GEOFF HICKS   (UNATT) N/S                  39:44 M        1088
 52   46  WES TRIGG   (BEARBROOK)                    39:50 M    26   514
 53       JASON BRUCE   (ABINGDON) N/S               39:53 M        1091
 54   47  TREVOR DIXON   (OXFORD)                    40:07 M50   1   559
 55   48  JON COWELL   (LEIGHTON B TRI)              40:24 M40  16   942
 56   49  ROB HARRISON   (LEIGHTON B TRI)            40:25 M    27   952
 57   50  DAVE HARTWELL   (OXFORD)                   40:33 M50   2   562
 58   51  ANDREW GALLIGAN   (Q.P.H.)                 40:38 M40  17   591
 59   52  TIM BEALE   (MAIDENHEAD)                   40:42 M    28   434
 60   53  JON ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)                40:47 M40  18   840
 61       MATTHEW ALDON   (EYNSHAM) N/S              40:49 M        1090
 62   54  MARK DEWEY   (HANDY CROSS)                 40:55 M    29   865
 63   55  RICHARD GRANT   (OXFORD)                   40:56 M60   2   560
 64   56  ANDREW GLEESON   (OXFORD)                  40:59 M40  19  1002
 65   57  IAN NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)                  41:01 M50   3   283
 66   58  JUSTIN COOMBS   (MAIDENHEAD)               41:11 M    30   433
 67   59  PEARCE PHILLIPS   (BEARBROOK)              41:19 M40  20   519
 68   60  IAN HIGGINSON   (BEARBROOK)                41:26 M40  21   548
 69   61  STEVE NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)               41:36 M    31   848
 70   62  NICHOLAS STALLMAN   (Q.P.H.)               41:51 M    32   585
 71       HARRY ROXBURGH   (ST. EDWARD'S) N/S        41:55 M20      1094
 72   63  RICHARD BARCOCK   (BEARBROOK)              41:58 M40  22   524
 73   64  ASGHAR ALI   (OXFORD)                      42:05 M50   4   576
 74   65  MATTHEW LOBB   (PURPLE PATCH)              42:07 M40  23   384
 75       JON BONES   (ABINGDON) N/S                 42:11 M40      1095
 76   66  ADRIAN PARRY   (THAME)                     42:17 M40  24   752
 77   67  JOHN EXLEY   (OXFORD)                      42:26 M60   3   558
 78   68  PAUL DINEEN   (HANDY CROSS)                42:38 M40  25   864
 79   69  MATTHEW COTTON   (BANBURY)                 42:44 M    33   791
 80   70  DAVID HUTCHINGS   (HIGHAM)                 42:48 M40  26   357
 81   71  GILDAS BRAINE   (Q.P.H.)                   42:50 M    34   590
 82   72  ANDY ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)                      42:56 M50   5   588
 83   73  HOWARD TAYLOR   (HANDY CROSS)              42:58 M50   6   866
 84   74  SIMON GEARY   (GADE VALLEY)                42:59 M40  27   846
 85   75  ADAM CROFTS   (BANBURY)                    43:01 M    35   797
 86   76  DAVE WISE   (GADE VALLEY)                  43:05 M40  28   834
 87   77  PETER MARSHALL   (OXFORD)                  43:17 M50   7   567
 88   78  JONATHAN PATTERSON   (PURPLE PATCH)        43:18 M    36   383
 89   79  ANDY NORTON   (GADE VALLEY)                43:18 M40  29   832
 90   80  NO. 968   (COOKHAM)                        43:28 M    37   968
 91   81  DERMOT MARTIN   (BEARBROOK)                43:36 M    38   521
 92   82  KEITH ROUND   (HANDY CROSS)                43:37 M40  30   880
 93   83  PHILIP COY   (BANBURY)                     43:45 M50   8   794
 94   84  NICK BARLOW   (THAME)                      43:47 M40  31   756
 95   85  RICH TAYLOR   (MAIDENHEAD)                 43:56 M    39   432
 96   86  ADAM ASTILL   (STEVENAGE)                  44:08 M40  32   621
 97   87  MARTIN HAMILTON   (HIGHAM)                 44:09 M40  33   364
 98   88  STEVE RUSSELL   (DACORUM)                  44:22 M    40   271
 99   89  JEZ PUGH   (LEIGHTON B TRI)                44:26 M40  34   949
100   90  ADEWALE KADIRI   (PURPLE PATCH)            44:31 M40  35   385
101   91  DANIEL ALDERTON   (OXFORD)                 44:38 M    41   579
102   92  JAMES POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 44:46 M    42   517
103   93  RICHARD DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)                  44:50 M40  36   583
104   94  WALID EL SINGABY   (THAME)                 44:53 M    43   751
105   95  GREGORY COMBOY   (Q.P.H.)                  44:55 M    44   584
106   96  MIKE HOLLIS   (HANDY CROSS)                45:00 M60   4   878
107   97  RUSSELL MORRIS   (DACORUM)                 45:06 M    45   274
108   98  MICHAEL CLOY   (GADE VALLEY)               45:17 M    46   854
109   99  TONY BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)                 45:26 M60   5   546
110  100  MARTIN PEDLEY   (THAME)                    45:27 M40  37   755
111  101  SAM GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)               45:29 M20   5   459
112  102  PAUL HOUSE   (THAME)                       45:31 M    47   744
113  103  JONATHAN OLIVER   (MAIDENHEAD)             45:57 M    48   460
114  104  ANDY GARTON   (LEIGHTON B TRI)             46:06 M40  38   954
115  105  REG GALE   (THAME)                         46:12 M60   6   745
116  106  MICHAEL LAMB   (DACORUM)                   46:13 M40  39   273
117  107  DAVID BROADHEAD   (OXFORD)                 46:39 M    49   578
118  108  MICHAEL JOHNSON   (BEARBROOK)              46:49 M40  40   547
119  109  ANDY MYALL   (BEARBROOK)                   46:50 M    50   550
120  110  GLYN PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)                 46:52 M60   7   799
121  111  SIMON ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)                  47:03 M40  41   512
122  112  STEPHEN SHAW   (DACORUM)                   47:14 M50   9   276
123  113  JOHN WALTERS   (HIGHAM)                    47:25 M50  10   361
124  114  HUGH MANSON   (OXFORD)                     47:27 M50  11   569
125  115  JOHN HOXTON   (BEARBROOK)                  47:28 M40  42   523
126  116  PAUL PICKARD   (STEVENAGE)                 47:36 M40  43   654
127  117  MARTIN REED   (STEVENAGE)                  48:04 M40  44   655
128  118  JOHN GULLIVER   (THAME)                    48:33 M50  12   742
129  119  GEOFF SMITH   (BANBURY)                    48:41 M60   8   795
130  120  PAUL THOMAS   (MAIDENHEAD)                 48:52 M40  45   438
131       MARC GREEN   (STEVENAGE) N/S               49:03 M         628
132  121  CHRIS SUTTON   (PURPLE PATCH)              49:06 M40  46   399
133  122  NEIL FORBES   (BANBURY)                    49:08 M50  13   792
134  123  CHRIS ELLIS   (MAIDENHEAD)                 49:09 M50  14   445
135  124  TIM WILLIAMS   (MAIDENHEAD)                50:21 M    51   435
136  125  BRENDAN CRADDEN   (BEARBROOK)              50:30 M60   9   549
137       JOHN CARDY   (THAME) N/S                   50:36 M50       760
138  126  TIM BARLOW   (Q.P.H.)                      50:44 M50  15   589
139  127  PAUL GLYN   (DACORUM)                      51:15 M40  47   270
140  128  STEVE GRAHAM   (THAME)                     51:34 M60  10   750
141  129  CHRIS MARCHAND   (PURPLE PATCH)            51:39 M50  16   386
142  130  TONY CAROLAN   (STEVENAGE)                 52:20 M50  17   657
143  131  ANDY NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)                52:24 M40  48   831
144  132  RUSSELL BAILEY   (GADE VALLEY)             52:32 M40  49   845
145  133  JOHN COOPER   (DACORUM)                    53:02 M60  11   278
146  134  SIMON GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)             53:15 M40  50   431
147  135  ALEX DEAN   (DACORUM)                      54:27 M    52   268
148  136  JEREMY SMEDDLE   (WHITE HORSE)             54:41 M50  18   802
149  137  REG KOSTER   (THAME)                       55:22 M50  19   746
150  138  GRAHAM SANDERS   (BEARBROOK)               55:48 M60  12   511
151  139  DARREN WAKEFIELD   (HANDY CROSS)           56:06 M    53   869
152  140  JOHN SLACK   (DACORUM)                     56:33 M60  13   280
153  141  PETER DOLMAN   (DACORUM)                   56:56 M60  14   279
154  142  STEVE FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  58:34 M40  51   656
155  143  NO. 520   (BEARBROOK)                      60:48 M    54   520
156  144  MARTIN DEAN   (HANDY CROSS)                61:55 M60  15   872
157  145  FABIAN MILLS   (DACORUM)                   65:16 M60  16   284

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  OXFORD CITY            1079     3     4     7     8    12    15    18    22
 2  GADE VALLEY             894    16    21    30    36    37    40    41    53
 3  QUEENS PARK H.          842     1    14    17    38    51    62    71    72
 4  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  820    13    25    39    43    46    59    60    63
 5  DACORUM & TRING         746     2     9    31    32    57    88    97   106
 6  BANBURY                 668    10    11    23    69    75    83   110   119
 7  MAIDENHEAD              625     5    19    52    58    85   101   103   120
 8  HANDY CROSS             579    35    42    54    68    73    82    96   139
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 524    28    34    48    49    89   104
10  THAME RUNNERS           472    27    66    84    94   100   102   105   118
11  HIGHAM HARRIERS         294    20    70    87   113
12  STEVENAGE & NH          256    29    86   116   117   130   142
13  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    247    65    78    90   121   129
14  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     140     6
15  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB     66    80
16  WHITE HORSE              10   136


Veteran Mens Race
 1  OXFORD CITY             522     4     8    24    26
 2  GADE VALLEY             457    21    30    36    40
 3  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  377    25    59    60    63
 4  QUEENS PARK H.          330    38    51    72    93
 5  HANDY CROSS             326    35    68    73    82
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 315    28    48    89   104
 7  BANBURY                 249    23    83   110   119
 8  THAME RUNNERS           229    66    84   100   105
 9  MAIDENHEAD              188    19   120   123   134
10  DACORUM & TRING         182    57   106   112   127
11  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    179    65    90   121   129
12  HIGHAM HARRIERS         168    70    87   113
13  STEVENAGE & NH          135    86   116   117   130
14  WHITE HORSE              10   136

Under 17 Men
  1    1  THOMAS BURNS   (BRACKNELL)                 20:45 M17   1   315
  2       BEN GRAINGE   (ST. EDWARD'S) N/S           21:55 M17       354
  3    2  ROBERT BOLTON   (STEVENAGE)                22:33 M17   2   649
  4       GEORGE HENRY   (ST. EDWARD'S) N/S          22:35 M17       357
  5    3  JAMES HOLLIDAY   (LEIGHTON B TRI)          22:55 M17   3   950
  6    4  GEORGE TROTTER   (OXFORD)                  23:13 M17   4   577
  7    5  LUKE HARRIS   (BRACKNELL)                  23:32 M17   5   316
  8    6  LUKE SHERLOCK   (BANBURY)                  23:36 M17   6   798
  9    7  ANDREW TRAYNOR   (BIGGLESWADE)             23:45 M17   7   897
 10       JACK FRENCH   (ST. EDWARD'S) N/S           24:18 M17       355
 11    8  WILLIAM THOMPSON   (BANBURY)               24:37 M17   8   800
 12    9  CONNOR TRUDGILL   (BIGGLESWADE)            25:05 M17   9   896
 13       TOM LLOY   (ST. EDWARD'S) N/S              25:19 M17       356
 14   10  JACK GLADMAN   (STEVENAGE)                 28:05 M17  10   650
 15   11  JAMES FERGUSON   (BANBURY)                 29:53 M17  11   799

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BRACKNELL                18     1     5
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           12     2    10
 3  BANBURY                  11     6     8    11
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON   9     3
 5  OXFORD CITY               8     4
 6  BIGGLESWADE               8     7     9

Under 15 Boys
  1    1  JAMES DALY   (BRACKNELL)                   15:53 M15   1   319
  2    2  ALEX SUTTON   (PURPLE PATCH)               16:02 M15   2   381
  3    3  SAM BARTON   (BIGGLESWADE)                 16:16 M15   3   894
  4    4  RHYS ROWLANDS   (DACORUM)                  16:26 M15   4   273
  5       JOE ZIETMA   (ST. EDWARD'S) N/S            16:39 M15       352
  6    5  CHRISTIAN PAUL   (OXFORD)                  17:08 M15   5   575
  7    6  JOSHUA VAN HEININGEN   (DACORUM)           17:08 M15   6   274
  8    7  ADAM MASON   (STEVENAGE)                   17:09 M15   7   660
  9    8  TOM DORE   (DACORUM)                       17:20 M15   8   265
 10    9  ELLIOTT SMITH   (BIGGLESWADE)              17:35 M15   9   893
 11   10  VINCE MURRAY   (DACORUM)                   17:42 M15  10   266
 12   11  MATTHEW RENPHREY   (DACORUM)               17:47 M15  11   271
 13   12  JAMES BEDDALL   (STEVENAGE)                18:16 M15  12   658
 14   13  DAN BROGDEN   (BRACKNELL)                  18:28 M15  13   302
 15   14  GREGOR KELLING   (BANBURY)                 19:31 M15  14   791
 16   15  ROBERT ANDERSON   (MAIDENHEAD)             20:20 M15  15   447
 17   16  SHEA RABETT   (BANBURY)                    32:16 M15  16   794

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  DACORUM & TRING          33     4     6     8
 2  BIGGLESWADE              22     3     9
 3  BRACKNELL                20     1    13
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           15     7    12
 5  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     15     2
 6  OXFORD CITY              12     5
 7  BANBURY                   4    14    16
 8  MAIDENHEAD                2    15

Under 13 Boys
  1    1  ROSS GLADMAN   (STEVENAGE)                 11:39 M13   1   644
  2       ANDREW WORRALL   (BIGGLESWADE) N/S         11:48 M13       881
  3    2  BEN RODRIGUEZ   (OXFORD)                   11:54 M13   2   562
  4    3  JOSEPH RICHARDSON   (OXFORD)               12:05 M13   3   565
  5       ADAM EDE   (ABINGDON) N/S                  12:17 M13       363
  6    4  FERDINARD KRIKS   (BIGGLESWADE)            12:27 M13   4   889
  7    5  NATHAN GRAMMER   (MAIDENHEAD)              12:50 M13   5   444
  8    6  NO 565 AGAIN   (OXFORD)                    12:55 M13   6  565A
  9    7  TOBY BARTRAM   (AMPTHILL & F)              12:58 M13   7   812
 10    8  NICK HARRISON   (STEVENAGE)                13:06 M13   8   645
 11    9  MAX CROWTHER   (OXFORD)                    13:15 M13   9   560
 12   10  FREDDIE YUILL   (COOKHAM)                  13:17 M13  10   963
 13   11  SONNY LEWIS   (COOKHAM)                    13:22 M13  11   971
 14   12  JAMIE PUGH   (LEIGHTON B TRI)              13:24 M13  12   946
 15   13  JOSH CROFT   (OXFORD)                      13:40 M13  13   569
 16   14  CONNOR BARNES   (COOKHAM)                  18:35 M13  14   965

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  OXFORD CITY              34     2     3     6
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           21     1     8
 3  BIGGLESWADE              11     4
 4  MAIDENHEAD               10     5
 5  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB     10    10    11    14
 6  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       8     7
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON   3    12

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1    1  MELISSA HAWTIN   (OXFORD)                  22:30 F     1   571
  2    2  RACHEL CAVE   (HIGHAM)                     23:54 F     2   365
  3    3  LAURA MACGREGOR   (MAIDENHEAD)             25:10 F     3   453
  4    4  ROS KELLING   (BANBURY)                    25:29 F45   1   791
  5    5  MICHELLE BARLETT   (BANBURY)               25:35 F35   1   792
  6    6  GEMMA BITARAF   (GADE VALLEY)              25:45 F     4   853
  7    7  NATALIE WICKINGS   (STEVENAGE)             25:55 F     5   633
  8    8  CATHERINE DAVIES   (DACORUM)               26:08 F45   2   290
  9    9  SARAH DAVIES   (OXFORD)                    26:10 F35   2   574
 10   10  HELEN MULHALL   (BEARBROOK)                26:27 F35   3   525
 11   11  KELLY BURWOOD   (MAIDENHEAD)               26:43 F35   4   454
 12   12  TERESA REASON   (GADE VALLEY)              26:52 F35   5   859
 13   13  RUTH HOLMES   (MAIDENHEAD)                 26:56 F     6   455
 14   14  SARAH EVERED   (BEARBROOK)                 27:08 F35   6   523
 15   15  JULIE WARGENT   (HIGHAM)                   27:28 F35   7   359
 16   16  JANE COULCHER   (THAME)                    27:40 F45   3   743
 17   17  GWYNETH HUETER   (OXFORD)                  27:57 F55   1   573
 18       JULIE FERRIS   (CHARNWOOD) N/S             28:26 F45      1090
 19   18  CLAIRE MCDONNELL   (GADE VALLEY)           28:29 F35   8   851
 20       JENNY BREWER   (ABINGDON) N/S              28:37 F        1037
 21   19  JENNY EATON   (PURPLE PATCH)               28:38 F45   4   382
 22   20  CHRISTINE MATTHEWS   (THAME)               28:40 F     7   742
 23   21  VICKY CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)              28:49 F     8   860
 24   22  KERRY CLARKE   (BANBURY)                   29:15 F35   9   795
 25   23  MARGARET MOODY   (HANDY CROSS)             29:22 F55   2   873
 26   24  KELLY INGRAM   (BEARBROOK)                 29:27 F     9   524
 27   25  SARAH WALKER   (COOKHAM)                   29:37 F35  10   972
 28   26  CLARE MURRAY   (DACORUM)                   29:40 F35  11   273
 29   27  JESSICA BARBER   (STEVENAGE)               29:44 F    10   632
 30   28  ALISON CROUGHTON   (THAME)                 29:45 F45   5   747
 31   29  LISA BRADY   (HIGHAM)                      29:49 F45   6   362
 32   30  REBECCA BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                 29:59 F45   7   796
 33   31  NICOLA MURRAY   (Q.P.H.)                   30:16 F    11   600
 34   32  RACHAEL NEWPORT   (BRACKNELL)              30:23 F    12   291
 35   33  CARLY DOLLMAN   (DACORUM)                  30:28 F    13   274
 36   34  CHARLOTTE MILLER   (MAIDENHEAD)            30:39 F35  12   457
 37   35  DIANE SANDOVER   (LEIGHTON B TRI)          30:45 F55   3   941
 38   36  EMMA KEYS   (HANDY CROSS)                  31:04 F45   8   874
 39   37  CHRIS FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  31:05 F45   9   637
 40       NICOLA PERKINS   (ST. EDWARD'S) N/S        31:23 F        1094
 41   38  EMMA COOMBS   (MAIDENHEAD)                 31:25 F35  13   458
 42   39  HAYLEY PARRY   (THAME)                     31:30 F35  14   748
 43   40  ELIISA ROBBINS   (OXFORD)                  31:46 F    14   572
 44       CATH MATTHEWS   (ABINGDON) N/S             31:50 F55      1024
 45   41  LOUISA HOPPER   (DACORUM)                  31:56 F35  15   276
 46   42  LEILA OLIVER   (MAIDENHEAD)                32:24 F35  16   451
 47   43  SUSIE IVIN   (GADE VALLEY)                 32:26 F    15   858
 48   44  RUPINDER MAHIL   (DACORUM)                 32:31 F45  10   277
 49   45  JESSICA ESSEX   (Q.P.H.)                   32:41 F    16   599
 50   46  ANNA SMITHSON   (OXFORD)                   32:46 F    17   576
 51   47  TAMSIN BRIGHT   (THAME)                    32:54 F35  17   746
 52   48  LISA ANSELL   (BANBURY)                    32:57 F35  18   793
 53   49  SUE MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)                  32:59 F55   4   452
 54   50  DEBORAH MARTIN   (BEARBROOK)               33:11 F    18   531
 55   51  FRAN BROWN   (HANDY CROSS)                 33:21 F    19   876
 56   52  MAXINE BATEMAN   (GADE VALLEY)             34:05 F    20   856
 57   53  EMMA NASH   (GADE VALLEY)                  34:22 F    21   852
 58   54  JESSICA TANNER   (DACORUM)                 34:34 F    22   284
 59   55  GINA OLIVER   (GADE VALLEY)                34:42 F    23   854
 60   56  NATALIE BLACK   (DACORUM)                  34:50 F35  19   285
 61   57  SUE FALLON   (THAME)                       34:53 F45  11   745
 62       GINA LODOWSKI   (ABINGDON) N/S             35:45 F45      1025
 63   58  JESS BARRELL   (HANDY CROSS)               35:52 F    24   875
 64   59  LISA RIPLEY   (BEARBROOK)                  37:10 F35  20   527
 65   60  SHELLEY BENNETT   (THAME)                  37:11 F45  12   744
 66   61  KELLI DICKINSON   (COOKHAM)                37:16 F35  21   971
 67   62  SARAH CORCORAN   (BEARBROOK)               37:21 F35  22   535
 68   63  KARIS HUNT   (COOKHAM)                     37:36 F45  13   976
 69   64  JO ROGERS   (THAME)                        37:40 F35  23   749
 70   65  SANDRA SMITH   (BANBURY)                   37:43 F55   5   794
 71   66  SAMANTHA HAWKRIDGE   (DACORUM)             38:22 F    25   282
 72   67  ROSIE ELLIS   (MAIDENHEAD)                 38:42 F45  14   443
 73   68  MARGARET BOND   (HIGHAM)                   38:56 F55   6   364
 74   69  PAT HAYBALL   (DACORUM)                    39:16 F45  15   287
 75   70  ELIZABETH HINER   (RIVERSIDE)              39:39 F35  24   984
 76   71  HELEN PHILIP   (COOKHAM)                   42:32 F    26   973

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  GADE VALLEY             231     6    12    18    21
 2  BANBURY                 227     4     5    22    30
 3  MAIDENHEAD              227     3    11    13    34
 4  OXFORD CITY             221     1     9    17    40
 5  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  190    10    14    24    50
 6  THAME RUNNERS           185    16    20    28    39
 7  DACORUM & TRING         180     8    26    33    41
 8  HIGHAM HARRIERS         174     2    15    29    68
 9  STEVENAGE & NH          145     7    27    37
10  HANDY CROSS             120    23    36    51    58
11  QUEENS PARK H.           68    31    45
12  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB     68    25    61    63    71
13  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     53    19
14  BRACKNELL                40    32
15  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  37    35
16  RIVERSIDE RUNNERS         2    70


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  BANBURY                 227     4     5    22    30
 2  DACORUM & TRING         169     8    26    41    44
 3  MAIDENHEAD              163    11    34    38    42
 4  THAME RUNNERS           158    16    28    39    47
 5  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  143    10    14    59    62
 6  OXFORD CITY             118     9    17
 7  GADE VALLEY             114    12    18
 8  HIGHAM HARRIERS         104    15    29    68
 9  HANDY CROSS              85    23    36
10  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB     67    25    61    63
11  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     53    19
12  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  37    35
13  STEVENAGE & NH           35    37
14  RIVERSIDE RUNNERS         2    70

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1    1  MARNIE WILSON   (OXFORD)                   20:23 F17   1   557
  2    2  SIANNAH RAYMENT   (BRACKNELL)              20:63 F17   2   300
  3    3  JADE WALKER   (OXFORD)                     21:18 F20   1   567
  4    4  MELISSA DORAN   (STEVENAGE)                21:33 F17   3   631
  5    5  HANNAH RIDLEY   (BIGGLESWADE)              21:40 F17   4   895
  6    6  LIA CHEESEMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)               23:56 F17   5   449
  7    7  EMMA SIMKIN   (BANBURY)                    25:07 F20   2   800
  8    8  SARAH FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  27:19 F17   6   639
  9    9  MEGAN PORTER   (STEVENAGE)                 30:51 F17   7   630
 10   10  MEGAN CAROLAN   (STEVENAGE)                30:57 F17   8   634

TEAM RESULT
 1  OXFORD CITY              18     1     3
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           12     4     8     9
 3  BRACKNELL                 9     2
 4  BIGGLESWADE               6     5
 5  MAIDENHEAD                5     6
 6  BANBURY                   4     7

Under 15 Girls
  1    1  GRACE GODDARD   (BRACKNELL)                16:23 F15   1   308
  2    2  ELENA CAREY   (BRACKNELL)                  17:02 F15   2   317
  3    3  HOPE GODDARD   (BRACKNELL)                 17:03 F15   3   293
  4    4  CHLOE RIDEWOOD   (OXFORD)                  17:24 F15   4   555
  5    5  EMILY THOMPSON   (BANBURY)                 17:54 F15   5   800
  6    6  CIARA HUXLEY   (OXFORD)                    17:55 F15   6   570
  7       FRANCESCA WORRALL   (BIGGLESWADE) N/S      18:06 F15       881
  8    7  HANNAH BARNARD   (BRACKNELL)               18:14 F15   7   315
  9    8  CHARLIE DUKE   (STEVENAGE)                 18:15 F15   8   643
 10    9  PHOEBE ROBERTS   (BRACKNELL)               18:51 F15   9   291
 11   10  POLLY BATSTONE   (MAIDENHEAD)              19:03 F15  10   443
 12   11  ISABELA RODRIGUEZ   (OXFORD)               19:12 F15  11   561
 13   12  LISA BARBER   (STEVENAGE)                  20:05 F15  12   626
 14   13  EMMA LIVERSEIDGE   (BRACKNELL)             21:40 F15  13   294
 15   14  ABI ASH   (MAIDENHEAD)                     21:42 F15  14   444
 16   15  GRACE GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)             21:52 F15  15   440
 17   16  LEAH GATER   (BRACKNELL)                   22:16 F15  16   292
 18   17  GEORGIE REID   (STEVENAGE)                 22:53 F15  17   635
 19   18  DEMY GULLING   (STEVENAGE)                 24:07 F15  18   627
 20   19  CALYPSO PHILIP   (DACORUM)                 25:11 F15  19   268
 21   20  KEALEY HAWKRIDGE   (DACORUM)               26:09 F15  20   272

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BRACKNELL                57     1     2     3
 2  OXFORD CITY              42     4     6    11
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           26     8    12    17
 4  MAIDENHEAD               24    10    14    15
 5  BANBURY                  16     5
 6  DACORUM & TRING           3    19    20

Under 13 Girls
  1    1  AMBER MORRIS   (OXFORD)                    12:30 F13   1   556
  2    2  TILLY COLE   (BRACKNELL)                   12:55 F13   2   302
  3    3  ABBIE JONES   (MAIDENHEAD)                 12:56 F13   3   435
  4    4  ANNA WOOLSTON   (BRACKNELL)                12:57 F13   4   313
  5    5  JESSICA O’CONNER   (OXFORD)                13:02 F13   5   564
  6    6  CHARLIE KASPEROWICZ   (STEVENAGE)          13:12 F13   6   638
  7    7  ANYA BROMLEY   (OXFORD)                    13:27 F13   7   553
  8    8  JESSICA WALTER   (OXFORD)                  13:35 F13   8   554
  9    9  SASHA POND   (DACORUM)                     13:39 F13   9   270
 10   10  NO. 316   (BRACKNELL)                      13:40 F13  10   316
 11   11  EMILY SPENCER-JONES   (BRACKNELL)          13:41 F13  11   319
 12   12  AMY BROGDEN   (BRACKNELL)                  13:46 F13  12   291
 13   13  MOLLY ASTILL   (STEVENAGE)                 13:46 F13  13   636
 14   14  CHARLOTTE SATCHWELL   (OXFORD)             13:59 F13  14   568
 15   15  EMMA BOLTON   (STEVENAGE)                  14:09 F13  15   623
 16   16  MADDIE PERRY   (DACORUM)                   14:17 F13  16   262
 17   17  LAURA HOUSE   (MAIDENHEAD)                 14:21 F13  17   437
 18   18  FAYE SMITH   (BRACKNELL)                   14:23 F13  18   314
 19   19  JACEY BLAKE   (OXFORD)                     14:23 F13  19   566
 20   20  LUCY BLOWFIELD   (OXFORD)                  14:32 F13  20   563
 21   21  BRIONY JONES   (BRACKNELL)                 14:36 F13  21   309
 22   22  LUCY THORNTON   (MAIDENHEAD)               14:38 F13  22   442
 23   23  JESSICA DIBLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)              15:28 F13  23   436
 24   24  INDIA SANDEVER   (RIVERSIDE)               16:48 F13  24   981
 25   25  EMILY FISHER   (COOKHAM)                   16:50 F13  25   978
 26   26  BETH MURRAY   (COOKHAM)                    16:52 F13  26   977
 27       RACHEL FERNANDEZ   (ABINGDON) N/S          17:06 F13       360

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  OXFORD CITY              68     1     5     7
 2  BRACKNELL                65     2     4    10
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           47     6    13    15
 4  MAIDENHEAD               39     3    17    22
 5  DACORUM & TRING          29     9    16
 6  RIVERSIDE RUNNERS         3    24
 7  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB      3    25    26


Total Overall Score
 1  OXFORD CITY            1482  1133   349
 2  GADE VALLEY            1125   894   231
 3  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB 1010   820   190
 4  DACORUM & TRING         991   779   212
 5  MAIDENHEAD              932   637   295
 6  BANBURY                 930   683   247
 7  QUEENS PARK H.          910   842    68
 8  HANDY CROSS             699   579   120
 9  THAME RUNNERS           657   472   185
10  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 573   536    37
11  STEVENAGE & NH          534   304   230
12  HIGHAM HARRIERS         468   294   174
13  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    315   262    53
14  BRACKNELL               209    38   171
15  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     148   148
16  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB    147    76    71
17  BIGGLESWADE              47    41     6
18  WHITE HORSE              10    10
19  RIVERSIDE RUNNERS         5           5


Male Overall Score
 1  OXFORD CITY            1133  1079     8    12    34
 2  GADE VALLEY             894   894
 3  QUEENS PARK H.          842   842
 4  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  820   820
 5  DACORUM & TRING         779   746          33
 6  BANBURY                 683   668    11     4
 7  MAIDENHEAD              637   625           2    10
 8  HANDY CROSS             579   579
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 536   524     9           3
10  THAME RUNNERS           472   472
11  STEVENAGE & NH          304   256    12    15    21
12  HIGHAM HARRIERS         294   294
13  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    262   247          15
14  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     148   140                 8
15  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB     76    66                10
16  BIGGLESWADE              41           8    22    11
17  BRACKNELL                38          18    20
18  WHITE HORSE              10    10


Female Overall Score
 1  OXFORD CITY             349   221    18    42    68
 2  MAIDENHEAD              295   227     5    24    39
 3  BANBURY                 247   227     4    16
 4  GADE VALLEY             231   231
 5  STEVENAGE & NH          230   145    12    26    47
 6  DACORUM & TRING         212   180           3    29
 7  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  190   190
 8  THAME RUNNERS           185   185
 9  HIGHAM HARRIERS         174   174
10  BRACKNELL               171    40     9    57    65
11  HANDY CROSS             120   120
12  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB     71    68                 3
13  QUEENS PARK H.           68    68
14  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     53    53
15  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  37    37
16  BIGGLESWADE               6           6
17  RIVERSIDE RUNNERS         5     2                 3


Seniors Overall Score
 1  OXFORD CITY            1300  1079   221
 2  GADE VALLEY            1125   894   231
 3  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB 1010   820   190
 4  DACORUM & TRING         926   746   180
 5  QUEENS PARK H.          910   842    68
 6  BANBURY                 895   668   227
 7  MAIDENHEAD              852   625   227
 8  HANDY CROSS             699   579   120
 9  THAME RUNNERS           657   472   185
10  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 561   524    37
11  HIGHAM HARRIERS         468   294   174
12  STEVENAGE & NH          401   256   145
13  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    300   247    53
14  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     140   140
15  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB    134    66    68
16  BRACKNELL                40          40
17  WHITE HORSE              10    10
18  RIVERSIDE RUNNERS         2           2


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  OXFORD CITY             182     8    12    34    18    42    68
 2  BRACKNELL               169    18    20           9    57    65
 3  STEVENAGE & NH          133    12    15    21    12    26    47
 4  MAIDENHEAD               80           2    10     5    24    39
 5  DACORUM & TRING          65          33                 3    29
 6  BIGGLESWADE              47     8    22    11     6
 7  BANBURY                  35    11     4           4    16
 8  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     15          15
 9  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB     13                10                 3
10  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  12     9           3
11  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       8                 8
12  RIVERSIDE RUNNERS         3                                   3