Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2013/2014 Round 3

Held at Milton Keynes (Campbell Park) on 07 December 2013

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1    1  SCOT HALSTED   (BRACKNELL)                 26:56 M20   1   296
  2    2  SHAUN WYLLIE   (BRACKNELL)                 27:14 M20   2   306
  3       DANIEL HAMILTON   (ABINGDON) N/S           27:46 M        1087
  4    3  JULIAN RICHARDSON   (OXFORD)               28:13 M40   1   562
  5    4  LES NEWELL   (OXFORD)                      28:42 M     1   552
  6       BEN ROCHFORD   (SHAFTESBURY) N/S           28:56 M        1086
  7    5  KERR MILLAR   (Q.P.H.)                     28:59 M20   3   583
  8    6  MATT SEDDON   (BRACKNELL)                  29:01 M20   4   319
  9    7  TIM WRIGHT   (BANBURY)                     29:30 M     2   793
 10    8  MARK CRABTREE   (GADE VALLEY)              29:55 M     3   841
 11    9  STEVE COPLEY   (OXFORD)                    30:16 M     4   564
 12   10  NATHAN PASK   (Q.P.H.)                     30:38 M     5   587
 13   11  JAMIE FARMER   (LEIGHTON B TRI)            30:40 M     6   948
 14   12  SIMON PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)                30:46 M40   2   798
 15   13  RICHARD BATES   (STEVENAGE)                30:52 M     7   652
 16   14  RYAN MEREDITH   (OXFORD)                   31:01 M20   5   559
 17   15  DAN DOHERTY   (HIGHAM)                     31:17 M     8   355
 18   16  PAUL WILLIAMSON   (LEIGHTON B TRI)         31:23 M40   3   947
 19   17  HARRY DAY   (STEVENAGE)                    31:24 M20   6   651
 20   18  OLIVER GLYN   (DACORUM)                    31:26 M     9   286
 21   19  PAUL JEGOU   (WHITE HORSE)                 31:31 M    10   801
 22   20  OWEN BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)                   31:36 M40   4   545
 23   21  ROB WEBSTER   (OXFORD)                     31:38 M40   5   561
 24   22  BEN ALBON   (Q.P.H.)                       31:54 M    11   590
 25   23  ALEX GARDNER   (DACORUM)                   32:07 M    12   264
 26   24  STEVE ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)              32:13 M40   6   877
 27   25  MARK WESTALL   (BEARBROOK)                 32:20 M    13   540
 28   26  CHRIS PENN   (LEIGHTON B TRI)              32:25 M    14   941
 29   27  TIM MCCROW   (BANBURY)                     32:25 M    15   791
 30   28  DAVID REES HALL   (HANDY CROSS)            32:26 M    16   879
 31   29  ROBERT DEAN   (THAME)                      32:29 M    17   749
 32   30  JON KEW   (MAIDENHEAD)                     32:31 M40   7   439
 33   31  MIKE FERRIS   (GADE VALLEY)                32:39 M    18   853
 34   32  WES TRIGG   (BEARBROOK)                    32:41 M    19   514
 35   33  DYLAN WENDLEKEN   (GADE VALLEY)            32:44 M40   8   836
 36   34  BILL HAWES   (GADE VALLEY)                 32:46 M40   9   833
 37   35  GARETH MORRIS   (HANDY CROSS)              32:52 M    20   863
 38   36  ROB HARRISON   (LEIGHTON B TRI)            32:54 M    21   952
 39   37  RICHARD SLATER   (THAME)                   33:02 M40  10   747
 40   38  VINCENT PLOSKY   (BIGGLESWADE)             33:02 M40  11   897
 41   39  NICK HAWORTH   (BIGGLESWADE)               33:05 M    22   887
 42   40  JOAO DIOGO   (Q.P.H.)                      33:09 M40  12   581
 43   41  GRAHAM SMITH   (BEARBROOK)                 33:25 M50   1   542
 44   42  IAN NEEDLEMAN   (DACORUM)                  33:29 M50   2   283
 45   43  STEWART THORP   (OXFORD)                   33:29 M60   1   569
 46   44  MICHAEL FRYER   (BEARBROOK)                33:45 M    23   515
 47   45  JON ROBERTS   (GADE VALLEY)                33:47 M40  13   840
 48   46  ANDREW GLEESON   (OXFORD)                  33:55 M40  14   563
 49   47  JON COWELL   (LEIGHTON B TRI)              34:05 M50   3   942
 50   48  ROB CURTIS   (LEIGHTON B TRI)              34:05 M50   4   951
 51   49  TREVOR DIXON   (OXFORD)                    34:09 M50   5   568
 52   50  JUSTIN COOMBS   (MAIDENHEAD)               34:10 M    24   433
 53   51  ANDY GARTON   (LEIGHTON B TRI)             34:25 M40  15   954
 54   52  ALISDAIR THORNTON   (PURPLE PATCH)         34:35 M40  16   391
 55   53  TOM RENPHREY   (PURPLE PATCH)              34:45 M40  17   390
 56   54  RICHARD GRANT   (OXFORD)                   34:45 M60   2   566
 57   55  RICHARD BARCOCK   (BEARBROOK)              34:49 M40  18   524
 58   56  IAN HIGGINSON   (BEARBROOK)                34:49 M40  19   548
 59   57  DAVE HARTWELL   (OXFORD)                   34:58 M50   6   570
 60   58  ANDY ANGUS   (Q.P.H.)                      34:59 M50   7   589
 61   59  NICHOLAS STALLMAN   (Q.P.H.)               35:04 M    25   588
 62   60  PAUL DINEEN   (HANDY CROSS)                35:11 M40  20   864
 63   61  ROB MORGAN   (BIGGLESWADE)                 35:26 M    26   896
 64   62  BEN NORMAN   (HIGHAM)                      35:31 M    27   353
 65   63  ASGHAR ALI   (OXFORD)                      35:34 M50   8   567
 66   64  ROY TREADWELL   (OXFORD)                   35:35 M60   3   558
 67   65  BOB HODGES   (BEARBROOK)                   35:37 M60   4   535
 68   66  RICHARD DAVIES   (Q.P.H.)                  35:38 M40  21   582
 69   67  BARRIE DAY   (PURPLE PATCH)                35:39 M40  22   387
 70   68  GILDAS BRAINE   (Q.P.H.)                   35:41 M    28   584
 71   69  CARLTON HOBBS   (THAME)                    35:43 M50   9   757
 72   70  RUSSELL MORRIS   (DACORUM)                 35:49 M    29   274
 73   71  HOWARD TAYLOR   (HANDY CROSS)              36:01 M50  10   866
 74   72  ANDY MASKELL   (THAME)                     36:02 M    30   753
 75   73  KEITH ROUND   (HANDY CROSS)                36:03 M40  23   880
 76   74  ADEWALE KADIRI   (PURPLE PATCH)            36:03 M40  24   385
 77   75  JOHN EXLEY   (OXFORD)                      36:08 M60   5   560
 78   76  MATTHEW LOBB   (PURPLE PATCH)              36:12 M40  25   384
 79   77  DAVID HUTCHINGS   (HIGHAM)                 36:24 M40  26   357
 80   78  STEVE NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)               36:24 M    31   848
 81   79  DERMOT MARTIN   (BEARBROOK)                36:31 M    32   521
 82   80  SAM GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)               36:33 M20   7   459
 83   81  GREGORY COMBOY   (Q.P.H.)                  36:36 M    33   586
 84   82  DAVE WISE   (GADE VALLEY)                  36:43 M40  27   834
 85   83  ADRIAN PARRY   (THAME)                     37:06 M40  28   752
 86   84  PAUL LEHAIN   (PURPLE PATCH)               37:15 M    34   388
 87   85  SIMON GEARY   (GADE VALLEY)                37:25 M40  29   846
 88   86  WAYNE WILDING   (LEIGHTON B TRI)           37:30 M    35   945
 89   87  MARTIN HAMILTON   (HIGHAM)                 37:37 M40  30   364
 90   88  JAMES POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 37:55 M    36   517
 91   89  RICHARD CLARKE   (LEIGHTON B TRI)          38:08 M40  31   956
 92   90  ANDY BISHOP   (GADE VALLEY)                38:08 M    37   849
 93       STEPHEN MAYFIELD   (STEVENAGE) N/S         38:19 M         640
 94   91  MIKE HOLLIS   (HANDY CROSS)                38:26 M60   6   862
 95   92  REG GALE   (THAME)                         38:38 M60   7   745
 96   93  DAVID BROADHEAD   (OXFORD)                 39:02 M    38   571
 97   94  JAMES GRIFFITHS   (MAIDENHEAD)             39:04 M20   8   440
 98   95  ROD LAVERS   (THAME)                       39:04 M50  11   756
 99   96  SIMON ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)                  39:10 M40  32   512
100   97  RICHARD SMITH   (DACORUM)                  39:14 M40  33   272
101   98  MICHAEL LAMB   (DACORUM)                   39:15 M40  34   273
102   99  JOHN HOXTON   (BEARBROOK)                  39:26 M40  35   523
103  100  PAUL PICKARD   (STEVENAGE)                 39:29 M40  36   654
104  101  NEIL FRAPE   (BANBURY)                     39:46 M50  12   794
105  102  GLYN PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)                 40:01 M60   8   799
106  103  KEN PERRY   (DACORUM)                      40:16 M60   9   277
107  104  JONATHAN OLIVER   (MAIDENHEAD)             40:31 M    39   460
108  105  JOHN WALTERS   (HIGHAM)                    40:49 M50  13   361
109  106  MARTIN REED   (STEVENAGE)                  40:54 M40  37   655
110  107  PAUL GLYN   (DACORUM)                      40:57 M40  38   270
111  108  GEOFF SMITH   (BANBURY)                    41:12 M60  10   796
112  109  CHRIS SUTTON   (PURPLE PATCH)              41:17 M40  39   399
113  110  ALEX DEAN   (DACORUM)                      41:23 M    40   268
114  111  MARC GREEN   (STEVENAGE)                   41:31 M    41   628
115  112  ROB OWEN   (LEIGHTON B TRI)                41:36 M40  40   957
116  113  ROB SALT   (DACORUM)                       42:02 M50  14   285
117  114  TIM BARLOW   (Q.P.H.)                      42:17 M50  15   585
118  115  CHRIS MARCHAND   (PURPLE PATCH)            42:19 M50  16   386
119  116  STEVE BATHAM   (HANDY CROSS)               42:40 M50  17   868
120  117  ANDY TERRY   (GADE VALLEY)                 43:15 M    42   851
121  118  SIMON GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)             43:19 M40  41   431
122  119  DAVID LLEWELLYN   (PURPLE PATCH)           43:29 M50  18   389
123  120  JOHN COOPER   (DACORUM)                    43:42 M60  11   278
124  121  DARREN WAKEFIELD   (HANDY CROSS)           44:24 M    43   869
125  122  COLIN POWELL   (BEARBROOK)                 44:48 M60  12  542A
126  123  PHIL BURRIDGE   (HANDY CROSS)              44:52 M40  42   878
127  124  ANDY NEWING   (GADE VALLEY)                45:01 M40  43   831
128  125  PAUL KEEBLE   (STEVENAGE)                  45:10 M40  44   653
129  126  PAUL STOCKER   (DACORUM)                   45:41 M    44   265
130  127  STEVE FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  46:08 M40  45   656
131  128  STEVE GRAHAM   (THAME)                     48:01 M60  13   750
132  129  PAUL GRIMSDALE   (OXFORD)                  48:23 M50  19   565
133  130  PETER DOLMAN   (DACORUM)                   49:11 M60  14   279
134  131  MARK VERVAET   (BEARBROOK)                 50:20 M40  46   550
135  132  PHIL RANCE   (BEARBROOK)                   50:30 M60  15   520
136  133  GRAHAM SANDERS   (BEARBROOK)               50:32 M60  16   511

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  OXFORD CITY             883     3     4     9    14    21    43    46    49
 2  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 751    11    16    26    36    47    48    51    86
 3  QUEENS PARK H.          744     5    10    22    40    58    59    66    68
 4  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  734    20    25    32    41    44    55    56    65
 5  GADE VALLEY             676     8    31    33    34    45    78    82    85
 6  HANDY CROSS             574    24    28    35    60    71    73    91   116
 7  DACORUM & TRING         514    18    23    42    70    97    98   103   107
 8  THAME RUNNERS           467    29    37    69    72    83    92    95   128
 9  BANBURY                 447     7    12    27   101   102   108
10  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    442    52    53    67    74    76    84   109   115
11  BRACKNELL               393     1     2     6
12  STEVENAGE & NH          339    13    17   100   106   111   125   127
13  MAIDENHEAD              328    30    50    80    94   104   118
14  HIGHAM HARRIERS         324    15    62    77    87   105
15  BIGGLESWADE             264    38    39    61
16  WHITE HORSE             115    19


Veteran Mens Race
 1  OXFORD CITY             423     3    21    43    46
 2  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 374    16    47    48    51
 3  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  364    20    41    55    56
 4  GADE VALLEY             342    33    34    45    82
 5  HANDY CROSS             308    24    60    71    73
 6  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    290    52    53    67    74
 7  QUEENS PARK H.          258    40    58    66   114
 8  THAME RUNNERS           255    37    69    83    92
 9  BANBURY                 213    12   101   102   108
10  DACORUM & TRING         196    42    97    98   103
11  HIGHAM HARRIERS         133    77    87   105
12  MAIDENHEAD              120    30   118
13  BIGGLESWADE              96    38
14  STEVENAGE & NH           78   100   106   125   127

Under 17 Men
  1    1  THOMAS BURNS   (BRACKNELL)                 18:45 M17   1   315
  2    2  LUKE HARRIS   (BRACKNELL)                  20:17 M17   2   316
  3    3  LUKE SHERLOCK   (BANBURY)                  20:22 M17   3   795
  4    4  ROBERT BOLTON   (STEVENAGE)                20:23 M17   4   649
  5    5  STEPHEN PAYNE   (BRACKNELL)                20:27 M17   5   292
  6    6  JAMES HOLLIDAY   (LEIGHTON B TRI)          20:58 M17   6   950
  7    7  NUMBER 111   (?)                           22:05 M17   7   111
  8    8  JACK GLADMAN   (STEVENAGE)                  0:00 M17   8   650
  9    9  MAX GRAY   (MAIDENHEAD)                     0:00 M17   9   450

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                22     1     2     5
 2  STEVENAGE & NH            8     4     8
 3  BANBURY                   7     3
 4  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON   4     6
 5  MAIDENHEAD                1     9

Under 15 Boys
  1    1  ALEX SUTTON   (PURPLE PATCH)               15:54 M15   1   381
  2    2  ETHAN TATTERSALL   (BRACKNELL)             16:03 M15   2   291
  3    3  SAM BARTON   (BIGGLESWADE)                 16:08 M15   3   894
  4    4  JACK DAVIDSON   (STEVENAGE)                16:40 M15   4   646
  5    5  RHYS ROWLANDS   (DACORUM)                  16:44 M15   5   273
  6    6  JAMES DALY   (BRACKNELL)                   16:48 M15   6   319
  7    7  VINCE MURRAY   (DACORUM)                   16:54 M15   7   266
  8    8  JOSHUA VAN HEININGEN   (DACORUM)           17:08 M15   8   274
  9    9  ELLIOTT SMITH   (BIGGLESWADE)              17:16 M15   9   893
 10   10  GREGOR KELLING   (BANBURY)                 17:27 M15  10   791
 11   11  MATTHEW RENPHREY   (DACORUM)               17:38 M15  11   271
 12   12  ADAM READ   (BRACKNELL)                    17:46 M15  12   294
 13   13  DAN BROGDEN   (BRACKNELL)                  18:18 M15  13   292
 14   14  LIAM GREGORY   (STEVENAGE)                 18:21 M15  14   656
 15   15  CALLUM MCCREADY   (AMPTHILL & F)           20:39 M15  15   816
 16   16  JAMES BEDDALL   (STEVENAGE)                21:06 M15  16   658
 17   17  JAKE HUMPHRIES   (MAIDENHEAD)              23:05 M15  17   445

TEAM RESULT
 1  DACORUM & TRING          34     5     7     8
 2  BRACKNELL                34     2     6    12
 3  BIGGLESWADE              24     3     9
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           20     4    14    16
 5  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     17     1
 6  BANBURY                   8    10
 7  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       3    15
 8  MAIDENHEAD                1    17

Under 13 Boys
  1    1  HARRY DIGBY   (BRACKNELL)                   9:37 M13   1   301
  2    2  AARON ENSER   (BRACKNELL)                   9:56 M13   2   300
  3    3  MAXWELL COOPER   (BRACKNELL)               10:01 M13   3   296
  4    4  ROSS GLADMAN   (STEVENAGE)                 10:05 M13   4   644
  5    5  KRISTIAN IMROTH   (DACORUM)                10:06 M13   5   272
  6    6  FELIX STEWART   (BRACKNELL)                10:16 M13   6   293
  7       ANDREW WORRALL   (BIGGLESWADE) N/S         10:18 M13       881
  8    7  ROBBIE DEACON   (BRACKNELL)                10:54 M13   7   295
  9    8  WILLIAM TAYLOR-WEST   (COOKHAM)            11:22 M13   8   969
 10    9  TOBY BARTRAM   (AMPTHILL & F)              11:24 M13   9   812
 11   10  NUMBER 949   (LEIGHTON B TRI)              11:58 M13  10   949
 12   11  AIDAN KILLEEN   (AMPTHILL & F)             11:58 M13  11   815
 13   12  JAMES NICKELS   (COOKHAM)                  12:09 M13  12   961
 14   13  AARON POTTER   (AMPTHILL & F)              13:10 M13  13   814

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BRACKNELL                36     1     2     3
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           10     4
 3  DACORUM & TRING           9     5
 4  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       9     9    11    13
 5  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB      8     8    12
 6  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON   4    10

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1    1  RACHEL CAVE   (HIGHAM)                     21:30 F     1   365
  2    2  ROS KELLING   (BANBURY)                    22:40 F45   1   791
  3    3  VICTORIA BROADBENT   (BEARBROOK)           22:42 F     2   529
  4    4  MARTHA LLOYD   (OXFORD)                    22:58 F     3   579
  5    5  MICHELLE BARLETT   (BANBURY)               23:11 F35   1   792
  6    6  GEMMA BITARAF   (GADE VALLEY)              23:16 F     4   853
  7    7  CATHERINE DAVIES   (DACORUM)               23:26 F45   2   290
  8    8  TERESA REASON   (GADE VALLEY)              24:08 F35   2   859
  9    9  JULIE WARGENT   (HIGHAM)                   24:53 F35   3   359
 10   10  CLAIRE MCDONNELL   (GADE VALLEY)           25:10 F35   4   851
 11   11  JANE COULCHER   (THAME)                    25:15 F45   3   743
 12   12  GWYNETH HUETER   (OXFORD)                  25:30 F55   1   573
 13   13  VICKY CRAWLEY   (GADE VALLEY)              25:31 F     5   860
 14   14  JENNY EATON   (PURPLE PATCH)               25:49 F45   4   382
 15   15  ELIZABETH ROBERTS   (DACORUM)              26:26 F     6   279
 16   16  MONIKA MOLNAR   (BIGGLESWADE)              26:29 F     7   897
 17   17  JESSICA BARBER   (STEVENAGE)               27:14 F     8   632
 18   18  NATALIE MORGAN   (BIGGLESWADE)             27:18 F35   5   899
 19   19  CARLY DOLLMAN   (DACORUM)                  27:27 F     9   274
 20   20  EMMA COOMBS   (MAIDENHEAD)                 27:51 F35   6   458
 21   21  CHRIS FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  27:59 F45   5   637
 22   22  LEILA OLIVER   (MAIDENHEAD)                28:00 F35   7   451
 23   23  DIANE SANDOVER   (LEIGHTON B TRI)          28:14 F55   2   941
 24   24  ANNE SPRINZ   (THAME)                      28:27 F55   3   750
 25   25  JESSICA ESSEX   (Q.P.H.)                   28:30 F    10   598
 26   26  SUSAN KENNEDY   (Q.P.H.)                   28:47 F45   6   600
 27   27  ANNE-MARIE WALSH   (Q.P.H.)                28:51 F45   7   599
 28   28  LISA ANSELL   (BANBURY)                    28:54 F35   8   797
 29   29  SUSIE IVIN   (GADE VALLEY)                 29:01 F    11   858
 30   30  LYNN GARRICKS   (BEARBROOK)                29:45 F35   9   519
 31   31  SANDY HODGES   (BEARBROOK)                 29:52 F45   8   526
 32   32  LAURA MERCHANT   (DACORUM)                 29:53 F    12   280
 33   33  JACKI ESKDALE   (GADE VALLEY)              30:26 F45   9   857
 34   34  HELEN REARDON   (DACORUM)                  30:31 F    13   283
 35   35  DEBORAH MARTIN   (BEARBROOK)               30:57 F    14   531
 36   36  SARAH COWELL   (LEIGHTON B TRI)            31:08 F45  10   960
 37   37  PAULA COOK   (GADE VALLEY)                 31:08 F45  11   856
 38   38  SUE FALLON   (THAME)                       31:27 F45  12   745
 39   39  JO HORTON   (BEARBROOK)                    31:31 F35  10   528
 40   40  SHELLEY BENNETT   (THAME)                  31:41 F45  13   744
 41   41  GAIL WALSHE   (BEARBROOK)                  32:21 F35  11   548
 42   42  JO KIDD   (GADE VALLEY)                    32:38 F    15   854
 43   43  KARIS THOMAS   (GADE VALLEY)               32:45 F    16   855
 44   44  SAMANTHA HAWKRIDGE   (DACORUM)             32:50 F    17   282
 45   45  HELEN TERRY   (GADE VALLEY)                32:52 F    18   850
 46   46  LISA RIPLEY   (BEARBROOK)                  33:04 F35  12   527
 47   47  SANDRA SMITH   (BANBURY)                   34:03 F55   4   795
 48   48  PATRICIA BANERT   (BEARBROOK)              34:44 F45  14   518
 49   49  AMANDA STURDY   (THAME)                    35:54 F35  13   741

TEAM RESULT
 1  GADE VALLEY             163     6     8    10    13
 2  DACORUM & TRING         127     7    15    19    32
 3  BANBURY                 118     2     5    28    47
 4  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  101     3    30    31    35
 5  HIGHAM HARRIERS          90     1     9
 6  THAME RUNNERS            87    11    24    38    40
 7  OXFORD CITY              84     4    12
 8  QUEENS PARK H.           72    25    26    27
 9  BIGGLESWADE              66    16    18
10  STEVENAGE & NH           62    17    21
11  MAIDENHEAD               58    20    22
12  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  41    23    36
13  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     36    14


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  BANBURY                 118     2     5    28    47
 2  GADE VALLEY             112     8    10    33    37
 3  THAME RUNNERS            87    11    24    38    40
 4  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB   59    30    31    39    41
 5  MAIDENHEAD               58    20    22
 6  QUEENS PARK H.           47    26    27
 7  DACORUM & TRING          43     7
 8  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  41    23    36
 9  HIGHAM HARRIERS          41     9
10  OXFORD CITY              38    12
11  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     36    14
12  BIGGLESWADE              32    18
13  STEVENAGE & NH           29    21

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1    1  MEGAN HUMPHREYS   (OXFORD)                 15:27 F17   1   578
  2    2  MARNIE WILSON   (OXFORD)                   15:54 F17   2   557
  3    3  HANNAH DEWHURST   (STEVENAGE)              16:11 F20   1   629
  4    4  SIANNAH RAYMENT   (BRACKNELL)              16:43 F17   3   300
  5    5  JADE WALKER   (OXFORD)                     16:44 F20   2   567
  6    6  HANNAH RIDLEY   (BIGGLESWADE)              17:06 F17   4   895
  7    7  MELISSA DORAN   (STEVENAGE)                17:08 F17   5   631
  8    8  LIA CHEESEMAN   (MAIDENHEAD)               18:44 F17   6   449
  9    9  EMMA SIMKIN   (BANBURY)                    19:04 F20   3   796
 10   10  SARAH FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  20:34 F17   7   639

TEAM RESULT
 1  OXFORD CITY              25     1     2     5
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           13     3     7    10
 3  BRACKNELL                 7     4
 4  BIGGLESWADE               5     6
 5  MAIDENHEAD                3     8
 6  BANBURY                   2     9

Under 15 Girls
  1    1  ELENA CAREY   (BRACKNELL)                  11:43 F15   1   317
  2    2  GRACE GODDARD   (BRACKNELL)                11:48 F15   2   308
  3    3  HOPE GODDARD   (BRACKNELL)                 11:51 F15   3   293
  4    4  EMILY READ   (BRACKNELL)                   12:02 F15   4   316
  5    5  HANNAH BARNARD   (BRACKNELL)               12:43 F15   5   315
  6       FRANCESCA WORRALL   (BIGGLESWADE) N/S      12:51 F15       881
  7    6  PHOEBE ROBERTS   (BRACKNELL)               13:15 F15   6   291
  8    7  CHARLIE DUKE   (STEVENAGE)                 13:19 F15   7   643
  9    8  POLLY BATSTONE   (MAIDENHEAD)              13:34 F15   8   443
 10    9  PHOEBE FENWICK   (BRACKNELL)               13:48 F15   9   320
 11   10  LISA BARBER   (STEVENAGE)                  13:52 F15  10   626
 12   11  GRACE BIRDSEYE   (DACORUM)                 14:01 F15  11   261
 13   12  EMMA LIVERSEIDGE   (BRACKNELL)             15:05 F15  12   294
 14   13  GRACE GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)             15:06 F15  13   440
 15   14  ABI ASH   (MAIDENHEAD)                     16:04 F15  14   444
 16   15  GEORGIE REID   (STEVENAGE)                 16:05 F15  15   635
 17   16  BETHANY HARLEY   (STEVENAGE)               16:48 F15  16   624
 18   17  CALYPSO PHILIP   (DACORUM)                 17:29 F15  17   268
 19   18  CHLOE GOWERS   (MAIDENHEAD)                19:19 F15  18   439

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BRACKNELL                51     1     2     3
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           25     7    10    15
 3  MAIDENHEAD               22     8    13    14
 4  DACORUM & TRING          10    11    17

Under 13 Girls
  1    1  SOPHIE POOLE   (BRACKNELL)                 10:54 F13   1   301
  2    2  AMBER MORRIS   (OXFORD)                    11:07 F13   2   556
  3    3  EMILY SPENCER-JONES   (BRACKNELL)          11:15 F13   3   310
  4    4  JESSICA O’CONNER   (OXFORD)                11:20 F13   4   564
  5    5  KAYA SITTAMPALAM-MAIN   (BRACKNELL)        11:24 F13   5   305
  6    6  ANNA WOOLSTON   (BRACKNELL)                11:26 F13   6   313
  7    7  TILLY COLE   (BRACKNELL)                   11:28 F13   7   302
  8    8  NO. 293   (BRACKNELL)                      11:29 F13   8   293
  9    9  NO. 308   (BRACKNELL)                      11:36 F13   9   308
 10   10  CHARLIE KASPEROWICZ   (STEVENAGE)          11:41 F13  10   638
 11   11  STEPHANIE POOLE   (BRACKNELL)              11:42 F13  11   303
 12   12  ELL D'ABREO   (BRACKNELL)                  11:53 F13  12   311
 13   13  AMY BROGDEN   (BRACKNELL)                  12:08 F13  13   291
 14   14  ABBIE JONES   (MAIDENHEAD)                 12:20 F13  14   435
 15   15  FAYE SMITH   (BRACKNELL)                   12:27 F13  15   314
 16   16  KATIE LANSBURY   (AMPTHILL & F)            12:43 F13  16   813
 17   17  EMMA BOLTON   (STEVENAGE)                  12:54 F13  17   623
 18   18  LUCY THORNTON   (MAIDENHEAD)               12:56 F13  18   442
 19   19  HARRIET GRAHAM   (MAIDENHEAD)              13:04 F13  19   438
 20   20  LAURA HOUSE   (MAIDENHEAD)                 13:05 F13  20   437
 21   21  JACEY BLAKE   (OXFORD)                     13:11 F13  21   566
 22   22  LUCY BLOWFIELD   (OXFORD)                  13:11 F13  22   563
 23   23  JESSICA DIBLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)              13:31 F13  23   436
 24   24  BETH MURRAY   (COOKHAM)                    14:07 F13  24   977

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                66     1     3     5
 2  OXFORD CITY              48     2     4    21
 3  MAIDENHEAD               24    14    18    19
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           23    10    17
 5  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       9    16
 6  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB      1    24


Total Overall Score
 1  OXFORD CITY            1040   883   157
 2  GADE VALLEY             839   676   163
 3  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  835   734   101
 4  QUEENS PARK H.          816   744    72
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 800   759    41
 6  DACORUM & TRING         694   557   137
 7  BRACKNELL               609   485   124
 8  BANBURY                 582   462   120
 9  HANDY CROSS             574   574
10  THAME RUNNERS           554   467    87
11  STEVENAGE & NH          500   377   123
12  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    495   459    36
13  MAIDENHEAD              437   330   107
14  HIGHAM HARRIERS         414   324    90
15  BIGGLESWADE             359   288    71
16  WHITE HORSE             115   115
17  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      21    12     9
18  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB      9     8     1


Male Overall Score
 1  OXFORD CITY             883   883
 2  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 759   751     4           4
 3  QUEENS PARK H.          744   744
 4  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  734   734
 5  GADE VALLEY             676   676
 6  HANDY CROSS             574   574
 7  DACORUM & TRING         557   514          34     9
 8  BRACKNELL               485   393    22    34    36
 9  THAME RUNNERS           467   467
10  BANBURY                 462   447     7     8
11  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    459   442          17
12  STEVENAGE & NH          377   339     8    20    10
13  MAIDENHEAD              330   328     1     1
14  HIGHAM HARRIERS         324   324
15  BIGGLESWADE             288   264          24
16  WHITE HORSE             115   115
17  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      12                 3     9
18  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB      8                       8


Female Overall Score
 1  GADE VALLEY             163   163
 2  OXFORD CITY             157    84    25          48
 3  DACORUM & TRING         137   127          10
 4  BRACKNELL               124           7    51    66
 5  STEVENAGE & NH          123    62    13    25    23
 6  BANBURY                 120   118     2
 7  MAIDENHEAD              107    58     3    22    24
 8  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  101   101
 9  HIGHAM HARRIERS          90    90
10  THAME RUNNERS            87    87
11  QUEENS PARK H.           72    72
12  BIGGLESWADE              71    66     5
13  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  41    41
14  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     36    36
15  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK       9                       9
16  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB      1                       1


Seniors Overall Score
 1  OXFORD CITY             967   883    84
 2  GADE VALLEY             839   676   163
 3  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  835   734   101
 4  QUEENS PARK H.          816   744    72
 5  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 792   751    41
 6  DACORUM & TRING         641   514   127
 7  HANDY CROSS             574   574
 8  BANBURY                 565   447   118
 9  THAME RUNNERS           554   467    87
10  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    478   442    36
11  HIGHAM HARRIERS         414   324    90
12  STEVENAGE & NH          401   339    62
13  BRACKNELL               393   393
14  MAIDENHEAD              386   328    58
15  BIGGLESWADE             330   264    66
16  WHITE HORSE             115   115


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  BRACKNELL               216    22    34    36     7    51    66
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           99     8    20    10    13    25    23
 3  OXFORD CITY              73                      25          48
 4  DACORUM & TRING          53          34     9          10
 5  MAIDENHEAD               51     1     1           3    22    24
 6  BIGGLESWADE              29          24           5
 7  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      21           3     9                 9
 8  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS     17          17
 9  BANBURY                  17     7     8           2
10  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB      9                 8                 1
11  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON   8     4           4