Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2013/2014 Round 3

Held at Milton Keynes (Campbell Park) on 07 December 2013

AMPTHILL & F
BANBURY
BEARBROOK
BIGGLESWADE
BRACKNELL
COOKHAM
DACORUM
GADE VALLEY
HANDY CROSS
HIGHAM
LEIGHTON B TRI
MAIDENHEAD
OXFORD
PURPLE PATCH
Q.P.H.
STEVENAGE
THAME
WHITE HORSE

?

Under 17 Men

  7  NUMBER 111                       22.05       111    M17   7

ABINGDON

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  DANIEL HAMILTON                  27.46      1087    M

Under 11 Boys

  6  KIE FRANCIS                       5.54       366

AMPTHILL & F

Under 15 Boys

 15  CALLUM MCCREADY                  20.39       816    M15  15

Under 13 Boys

 10  TOBY BARTRAM                     11.24       812    M13   9
 12  AIDAN KILLEEN                    11.58       815    M13  11
 14  AARON POTTER                     13.10       814    M13  13

Under 13 Girls

 16  KATIE LANSBURY                   12.43       813    F13  16

BANBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  9  TIM WRIGHT                       29.30       793    M     2
 14  SIMON PRITCHARD                  30.46       798    M40   2
 29  TIM MCCROW                       32.25       791    M    15
104  NEIL FRAPE                       39.46       794    M50  12
105  GLYN PRITCHARD                   40.01       799    M60   8
111  GEOFF SMITH                      41.12       796    M60  10

Under 17 Men

  3  LUKE SHERLOCK                    20.22       795    M17   3

Under 15 Boys

 10  GREGOR KELLING                   17.27       791    M15  10

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  ROS KELLING                      22.40       791    F45   1
  5  MICHELLE BARLETT                 23.11       792    F35   1
 28  LISA ANSELL                      28.54       797    F35   8
 47  SANDRA SMITH                     34.03       795    F55   4

Junior/U17 Ladies

  9  EMMA SIMKIN                      19.04       796    F20   3

Under 11 Boys

  3  SKIP SNELSON                      5.43       791

BEARBROOK

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 22  OWEN BYRNE                       31.36       545    M40   4
 27  MARK WESTALL                     32.20       540    M    13
 34  WES TRIGG                        32.41       514    M    19
 43  GRAHAM SMITH                     33.25       542    M50   1
 46  MICHAEL FRYER                    33.45       515    M    23
 57  RICHARD BARCOCK                  34.49       524    M40  18
 58  IAN HIGGINSON                    34.49       548    M40  19
 67  BOB HODGES                       35.37       535    M60   4
 81  DERMOT MARTIN                    36.31       521    M    32
 90  JAMES POWELL                     37.55       517    M    36
 99  SIMON ALLEN                      39.10       512    M40  32
102  JOHN HOXTON                      39.26       523    M40  35
125  COLIN POWELL                     44.48      542A    M60  12
134  MARK VERVAET                     50.20       550    M40  46
135  PHIL RANCE                       50.30       520    M60  15
136  GRAHAM SANDERS                   50.32       511    M60  16

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  VICTORIA BROADBENT               22.42       529    F     2
 30  LYNN GARRICKS                    29.45       519    F35   9
 31  SANDY HODGES                     29.52       526    F45   8
 35  DEBORAH MARTIN                   30.57       531    F    14
 39  JO HORTON                        31.31       528    F35  10
 41  GAIL WALSHE                      32.21       548    F35  11
 46  LISA RIPLEY                      33.04       527    F35  12
 48  PATRICIA BANERT                  34.44       518    F45  14

BIGGLESWADE

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 40  VINCENT PLOSKY                   33.02       897    M40  11
 41  NICK HAWORTH                     33.05       887    M    22
 63  ROB MORGAN                       35.26       896    M    26

Under 15 Boys

  3  SAM BARTON                       16.08       894    M15   3
  9  ELLIOTT SMITH                    17.16       893    M15   9

Under 13 Boys

  7  ANDREW WORRALL                   10.18       881    M13

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 16  MONIKA MOLNAR                    26.29       897    F     7
 18  NATALIE MORGAN                   27.18       899    F35   5

Junior/U17 Ladies

  6  HANNAH RIDLEY                    17.06       895    F17   4

Under 15 Girls

  6  FRANCESCA WORRALL                12.51       881    F15

Under 11 Boys

 47  DANIEL BRACEY                     6.45       887
 51  NATHAN HARDY                      6.49       888

Under 11 Girls

 20  ELLIE COOKE                       6.37       883
 40  JESSICA COOKE                     7.06       882
 67  SOPHIE WORRALL                    7.42       881
 68  SOPHIE FORBES-LAIRD               7.44       886

BRACKNELL

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  SCOT HALSTED                     26.56       296    M20   1
  2  SHAUN WYLLIE                     27.14       306    M20   2
  8  MATT SEDDON                      29.01       319    M20   4

Under 17 Men

  1  THOMAS BURNS                     18.45       315    M17   1
  2  LUKE HARRIS                      20.17       316    M17   2
  5  STEPHEN PAYNE                    20.27       292    M17   5

Under 15 Boys

  2  ETHAN TATTERSALL                 16.03       291    M15   2
  6  JAMES DALY                       16.48       319    M15   6
 12  ADAM READ                        17.46       294    M15  12
 13  DAN BROGDEN                      18.18       292    M15  13

Under 13 Boys

  1  HARRY DIGBY                       9.37       301    M13   1
  2  AARON ENSER                       9.56       300    M13   2
  3  MAXWELL COOPER                   10.01       296    M13   3
  6  FELIX STEWART                    10.16       293    M13   6
  8  ROBBIE DEACON                    10.54       295    M13   7

Junior/U17 Ladies

  4  SIANNAH RAYMENT                  16.43       300    F17   3

Under 15 Girls

  1  ELENA CAREY                      11.43       317    F15   1
  2  GRACE GODDARD                    11.48       308    F15   2
  3  HOPE GODDARD                     11.51       293    F15   3
  4  EMILY READ                       12.02       316    F15   4
  5  HANNAH BARNARD                   12.43       315    F15   5
  7  PHOEBE ROBERTS                   13.15       291    F15   6
 10  PHOEBE FENWICK                   13.48       320    F15   9
 13  EMMA LIVERSEIDGE                 15.05       294    F15  12

Under 13 Girls

  1  SOPHIE POOLE                     10.54       301    F13   1
  3  EMILY SPENCER-JONES              11.15       310    F13   3
  5  KAYA SITTAMPALAM-MAIN            11.24       305    F13   5
  6  ANNA WOOLSTON                    11.26       313    F13   6
  7  TILLY COLE                       11.28       302    F13   7
  8  NO. 293                          11.29       293    F13   8
  9  NO. 308                          11.36       308    F13   9
 11  STEPHANIE POOLE                  11.42       303    F13  11
 12  ELL D'ABREO                      11.53       311    F13  12
 13  AMY BROGDEN                      12.08       291    F13  13
 15  FAYE SMITH                       12.27       314    F13  15

Under 11 Girls

  5  ELLEN RAY                         6.15       294
  7  SUSIE MAIR                        6.16       291
 13  HANNAH READ                       6.28       293
 16  FREYA JONES                       6.34       298
 17  ISSY CRAVEN                       6.34       299
 22  ANYA FROGGATT                     6.41       296
 36  IMOGEN TATTERSALL                 7.01       297

COOKHAM

Under 13 Boys

  9  WILLIAM TAYLOR-WEST              11.22       969    M13   8
 13  JAMES NICKELS                    12.09       961    M13  12

Under 13 Girls

 24  BETH MURRAY                      14.07       977    F13  24

Under 11 Boys

 19  SAM HAYES                         6.08       968
 36  JOSEPH HASLEHURST                 6.29       966

Under 11 Girls

 90  DEVAN GIBSON                      8.47       979
 92  HOLLY BIRD                       10.20       961

DACORUM

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 20  OLIVER GLYN                      31.26       286    M     9
 25  ALEX GARDNER                     32.07       264    M    12
 44  IAN NEEDLEMAN                    33.29       283    M50   2
 72  RUSSELL MORRIS                   35.49       274    M    29
100  RICHARD SMITH                    39.14       272    M40  33
101  MICHAEL LAMB                     39.15       273    M40  34
106  KEN PERRY                        40.16       277    M60   9
110  PAUL GLYN                        40.57       270    M40  38
113  ALEX DEAN                        41.23       268    M    40
116  ROB SALT                         42.02       285    M50  14
123  JOHN COOPER                      43.42       278    M60  11
129  PAUL STOCKER                     45.41       265    M    44
133  PETER DOLMAN                     49.11       279    M60  14

Under 15 Boys

  5  RHYS ROWLANDS                    16.44       273    M15   5
  7  VINCE MURRAY                     16.54       266    M15   7
  8  JOSHUA VAN HEININGEN             17.08       274    M15   8
 11  MATTHEW RENPHREY                 17.38       271    M15  11

Under 13 Boys

  5  KRISTIAN IMROTH                  10.06       272    M13   5

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  CATHERINE DAVIES                 23.26       290    F45   2
 15  ELIZABETH ROBERTS                26.26       279    F     6
 19  CARLY DOLLMAN                    27.27       274    F     9
 32  LAURA MERCHANT                   29.53       280    F    12
 34  HELEN REARDON                    30.31       283    F    13
 44  SAMANTHA HAWKRIDGE               32.50       282    F    17

Under 15 Girls

 12  GRACE BIRDSEYE                   14.01       261    F15  11
 18  CALYPSO PHILIP                   17.29       268    F15  17

Under 11 Girls

 88  STAV PHILIPS                      8.29       270

GADE VALLEY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 10  MARK CRABTREE                    29.55       841    M     3
 33  MIKE FERRIS                      32.39       853    M    18
 35  DYLAN WENDLEKEN                  32.44       836    M40   8
 36  BILL HAWES                       32.46       833    M40   9
 47  JON ROBERTS                      33.47       840    M40  13
 80  STEVE NEWING                     36.24       848    M    31
 84  DAVE WISE                        36.43       834    M40  27
 87  SIMON GEARY                      37.25       846    M40  29
 92  ANDY BISHOP                      38.08       849    M    37
120  ANDY TERRY                       43.15       851    M    42
127  ANDY NEWING                      45.01       831    M40  43

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  GEMMA BITARAF                    23.16       853    F     4
  8  TERESA REASON                    24.08       859    F35   2
 10  CLAIRE MCDONNELL                 25.10       851    F35   4
 13  VICKY CRAWLEY                    25.31       860    F     5
 29  SUSIE IVIN                       29.01       858    F    11
 33  JACKI ESKDALE                    30.26       857    F45   9
 37  PAULA COOK                       31.08       856    F45  11
 42  JO KIDD                          32.38       854    F    15
 43  KARIS THOMAS                     32.45       855    F    16
 45  HELEN TERRY                      32.52       850    F    18

HANDY CROSS

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 26  STEVE ROBERTS                    32.13       877    M40   6
 30  DAVID REES HALL                  32.26       879    M    16
 37  GARETH MORRIS                    32.52       863    M    20
 62  PAUL DINEEN                      35.11       864    M40  20
 73  HOWARD TAYLOR                    36.01       866    M50  10
 75  KEITH ROUND                      36.03       880    M40  23
 94  MIKE HOLLIS                      38.26       862    M60   6
119  STEVE BATHAM                     42.40       868    M50  17
124  DARREN WAKEFIELD                 44.24       869    M    43
126  PHIL BURRIDGE                    44.52       878    M40  42

HIGHAM

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 17  DAN DOHERTY                      31.17       355    M     8
 64  BEN NORMAN                       35.31       353    M    27
 79  DAVID HUTCHINGS                  36.24       357    M40  26
 89  MARTIN HAMILTON                  37.37       364    M40  30
108  JOHN WALTERS                     40.49       361    M50  13

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  RACHEL CAVE                      21.30       365    F     1
  9  JULIE WARGENT                    24.53       359    F35   3

LEIGHTON B TRI

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 13  JAMIE FARMER                     30.40       948    M     6
 18  PAUL WILLIAMSON                  31.23       947    M40   3
 28  CHRIS PENN                       32.25       941    M    14
 38  ROB HARRISON                     32.54       952    M    21
 49  JON COWELL                       34.05       942    M50   3
 50  ROB CURTIS                       34.05       951    M50   4
 53  ANDY GARTON                      34.25       954    M40  15
 88  WAYNE WILDING                    37.30       945    M    35
 91  RICHARD CLARKE                   38.08       956    M40  31
115  ROB OWEN                         41.36       957    M40  40

Under 17 Men

  6  JAMES HOLLIDAY                   20.58       950    M17   6

Under 13 Boys

 11  NUMBER 949                       11.58       949    M13  10

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 23  DIANE SANDOVER                   28.14       941    F55   2
 36  SARAH COWELL                     31.08       960    F45  10

MAIDENHEAD

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 32  JON KEW                          32.31       439    M40   7
 52  JUSTIN COOMBS                    34.10       433    M    24
 82  SAM GOLDFINCH                    36.33       459    M20   7
 97  JAMES GRIFFITHS                  39.04       440    M20   8
107  JONATHAN OLIVER                  40.31       460    M    39
121  SIMON GOLDFINCH                  43.19       431    M40  41

Under 17 Men

  9  MAX GRAY                          0.00       450    M17   9

Under 15 Boys

 17  JAKE HUMPHRIES                   23.05       445    M15  17

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 20  EMMA COOMBS                      27.51       458    F35   6
 22  LEILA OLIVER                     28.00       451    F35   7

Junior/U17 Ladies

  8  LIA CHEESEMAN                    18.44       449    F17   6

Under 15 Girls

  9  POLLY BATSTONE                   13.34       443    F15   8
 14  GRACE GOLDFINCH                  15.06       440    F15  13
 15  ABI ASH                          16.04       444    F15  14
 19  CHLOE GOWERS                     19.19       439    F15  18

Under 13 Girls

 14  ABBIE JONES                      12.20       435    F13  14
 18  LUCY THORNTON                    12.56       442    F13  18
 19  HARRIET GRAHAM                   13.04       438    F13  19
 20  LAURA HOUSE                      13.05       437    F13  20
 23  JESSICA DIBLEY                   13.31       436    F13  23

Under 11 Boys

 34  BEN COOMBS                        6.25       434

Under 11 Girls

 18  MIRANDA COOMBS                    6.35       431
 31  ZOE HOUGHTON                      6.52       441
 73  DAISY STRUT                       7.58       432

OXFORD

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  JULIAN RICHARDSON                28.13       562    M40   1
  5  LES NEWELL                       28.42       552    M     1
 11  STEVE COPLEY                     30.16       564    M     4
 16  RYAN MEREDITH                    31.01       559    M20   5
 23  ROB WEBSTER                      31.38       561    M40   5
 45  STEWART THORP                    33.29       569    M60   1
 48  ANDREW GLEESON                   33.55       563    M40  14
 51  TREVOR DIXON                     34.09       568    M50   5
 56  RICHARD GRANT                    34.45       566    M60   2
 59  DAVE HARTWELL                    34.58       570    M50   6
 65  ASGHAR ALI                       35.34       567    M50   8
 66  ROY TREADWELL                    35.35       558    M60   3
 77  JOHN EXLEY                       36.08       560    M60   5
 96  DAVID BROADHEAD                  39.02       571    M    38
132  PAUL GRIMSDALE                   48.23       565    M50  19

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  MARTHA LLOYD                     22.58       579    F     3
 12  GWYNETH HUETER                   25.30       573    F55   1

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  MEGAN HUMPHREYS                  15.27       578    F17   1
  2  MARNIE WILSON                    15.54       557    F17   2
  5  JADE WALKER                      16.44       567    F20   2

Under 13 Girls

  2  AMBER MORRIS                     11.07       556    F13   2
  4  JESSICA O’CONNER                 11.20       564    F13   4
 21  JACEY BLAKE                      13.11       566    F13  21
 22  LUCY BLOWFIELD                   13.11       563    F13  22

Under 11 Girls

  2  ALEXANDRA SCRIVENER               5.59       551
 11  DAISY PALMER                      6.26       552
 41  LIBBY NEWHOUSE                    7.08       553

PURPLE PATCH

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 54  ALISDAIR THORNTON                34.35       391    M40  16
 55  TOM RENPHREY                     34.45       390    M40  17
 69  BARRIE DAY                       35.39       387    M40  22
 76  ADEWALE KADIRI                   36.03       385    M40  24
 78  MATTHEW LOBB                     36.12       384    M40  25
 86  PAUL LEHAIN                      37.15       388    M    34
112  CHRIS SUTTON                     41.17       399    M40  39
118  CHRIS MARCHAND                   42.19       386    M50  16
122  DAVID LLEWELLYN                  43.29       389    M50  18

Under 15 Boys

  1  ALEX SUTTON                      15.54       381    M15   1

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 14  JENNY EATON                      25.49       382    F45   4

Q.P.H.

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  KERR MILLAR                      28.59       583    M20   3
 12  NATHAN PASK                      30.38       587    M     5
 24  BEN ALBON                        31.54       590    M    11
 42  JOAO DIOGO                       33.09       581    M40  12
 60  ANDY ANGUS                       34.59       589    M50   7
 61  NICHOLAS STALLMAN                35.04       588    M    25
 68  RICHARD DAVIES                   35.38       582    M40  21
 70  GILDAS BRAINE                    35.41       584    M    28
 83  GREGORY COMBOY                   36.36       586    M    33
117  TIM BARLOW                       42.17       585    M50  15

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 25  JESSICA ESSEX                    28.30       598    F    10
 26  SUSAN KENNEDY                    28.47       600    F45   6
 27  ANNE-MARIE WALSH                 28.51       599    F45   7

SHAFTESBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  BEN ROCHFORD                     28.56      1086    M

STEVENAGE

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 15  RICHARD BATES                    30.52       652    M     7
 19  HARRY DAY                        31.24       651    M20   6
 93  STEPHEN MAYFIELD                 38.19       640    M
103  PAUL PICKARD                     39.29       654    M40  36
109  MARTIN REED                      40.54       655    M40  37
114  MARC GREEN                       41.31       628    M    41
128  PAUL KEEBLE                      45.10       653    M40  44
130  STEVE FEELY                      46.08       656    M40  45

Under 17 Men

  4  ROBERT BOLTON                    20.23       649    M17   4
  8  JACK GLADMAN                      0.00       650    M17   8

Under 15 Boys

  4  JACK DAVIDSON                    16.40       646    M15   4
 14  LIAM GREGORY                     18.21       656    M15  14
 16  JAMES BEDDALL                    21.06       658    M15  16

Under 13 Boys

  4  ROSS GLADMAN                     10.05       644    M13   4

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 17  JESSICA BARBER                   27.14       632    F     8
 21  CHRIS FEELY                      27.59       637    F45   5

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  HANNAH DEWHURST                  16.11       629    F20   1
  7  MELISSA DORAN                    17.08       631    F17   5
 10  SARAH FEELY                      20.34       639    F17   7

Under 15 Girls

  8  CHARLIE DUKE                     13.19       643    F15   7
 11  LISA BARBER                      13.52       626    F15  10
 16  GEORGIE REID                     16.05       635    F15  15
 17  BETHANY HARLEY                   16.48       624    F15  16

Under 13 Girls

 10  CHARLIE KASPEROWICZ              11.41       638    F13  10
 17  EMMA BOLTON                      12.54       623    F13  17

Under 11 Boys

 63  JASON HARLEY                      7.08       657

Under 11 Girls

 12  LUCY TAYLOR                       6.27       629
 71  LUCY FEELY                        7.50       621
 91  ROSIE KASPEROWICZ                 9.28       637

THAME

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 31  ROBERT DEAN                      32.29       749    M    17
 39  RICHARD SLATER                   33.02       747    M40  10
 71  CARLTON HOBBS                    35.43       757    M50   9
 74  ANDY MASKELL                     36.02       753    M    30
 85  ADRIAN PARRY                     37.06       752    M40  28
 95  REG GALE                         38.38       745    M60   7
 98  ROD LAVERS                       39.04       756    M50  11
131  STEVE GRAHAM                     48.01       750    M60  13

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  JANE COULCHER                    25.15       743    F45   3
 24  ANNE SPRINZ                      28.27       750    F55   3
 38  SUE FALLON                       31.27       745    F45  12
 40  SHELLEY BENNETT                  31.41       744    F45  13
 49  AMANDA STURDY                    35.54       741    F35  13

WHITE HORSE

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 21  PAUL JEGOU                       31.31       801    M    10