Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2013/2014 Round 4

Held at Slough (Upton Court Park) on 11 January 2014

BANBURY
BEARBROOK
BIGGLESWADE
BRACKNELL
COOKHAM
DACORUM
GADE VALLEY
HANDY CROSS
HIGHAM
LEIGHTON B TRI
MAIDENHEAD
OXFORD
PURPLE PATCH
Q.P.H.
STEVENAGE
THAME

?

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 31  NUMBER 248                       34.16       248    M

BANBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  TIM WRIGHT                       29.54       793    M     3
  6  TOM OFFORD                       30.51       792    M     5
 10  SIMON PRITCHARD                  31.28       798    M40   1
 79  GLYN PRITCHARD                   40.27       799    M60   6
 85  NEIL FRAPE                       40.58       794    M50  11
 88  ADAM CROFTS                      42.22       797    M    34

Under 17 Men

  2  LUKE SHERLOCK                    20.29       795    M17   2

Under 15 Boys

  8  GREGOR KELLING                   15.06       791    M15   8

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  ROS KELLING                      22.55       791    F45   1
  5  MICHELLE BARLETT                 23.15       792    F35   1
 48  LISA ANSELL                      29.20       797    F35  17

Under 11 Boys

  4  SKIP SNELSON                      5.09       791

BEARBROOK

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 18  OWEN BYRNE                       32.44       545    M40   4
 23  MARK WESTALL                     33.19       540    M    13
 24  WES TRIGG                        33.26       514    M    14
 40  MICHAEL FRYER                    35.01       515    M    20
 53  DERMOT MARTIN                    36.43       521    M    25
 66  RICHARD BARCOCK                  38.02       524    M40  21
 68  DAVID TAIT                       38.18       518    M40  23
 69  GRAHAM SMITH                     38.42       542    M50   8
 75  JOHN HOXTON                      39.47       523    M40  26
 77  JAMES POWELL                     40.06       517    M    30
 94  BRENDAN CRADDEN                  43.50       549    M60  10
103  ANDREW GARDNER                   46.27       541    M    36
112  PHIL RANCE                       50.21       520    M60  15
113  MARK VERVAET                     50.43       550    M40  33
114  GRAHAM SANDERS                   50.46       511    M60  16

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  HELEN MULHALL                    24.43       525    F35   4
 17  SARAH EVERED                     25.49       523    F35   6
 35  KELLY INGRAM                     27.49       524    F    15
 41  LYNN GARRICKS                    28.42       519    F35  14
 56  NICKY PITTAM                     30.12       522    F45  11
 57  JO HORTON                        30.16       528    F35  19
 60  DEBORAH MARTIN                   30.38       531    F    23
 67  LISA RIPLEY                      32.46       527    F35  21
 68  SARAH CORCORAN                   33.20       535    F35  22
 70  PATRICIA BANERT                  34.18       518    F45  15

BIGGLESWADE

Under 17 Men

  5  CONNOR TRUDGILL                  22.02       896    M17   5

Under 15 Boys

  2  SAM BARTON                       13.44       894    M15   2

Under 13 Boys

  7  OWEN WATHEN                      10.43       896    M13   7
 13  FERDINARD KRIKS                  11.34       889    M13  13

Junior/U17 Ladies

  8  HANNAH RIDLEY                    20.28       895    F17   4

Under 11 Girls

 40  ELLIE COOKE                       5.58       883
 61  JESSICA COOKE                     6.20       882

BRACKNELL

Under 17 Men

  1  THOMAS BURNS                     19.21       315    M17   1

Under 15 Boys

  3  JAMES DALY                       13.53       319    M15   3
 11  DAN BROGDEN                      15.27       292    M15  11

Under 13 Boys

  1  HARRY DIGBY                       9.40       301    M13   1
  2  MAXWELL COOPER                    9.45       296    M13   2
  3  TOBY ROBINSON                    10.11       292    M13   3
  4  AARON ENSOR                      10.31       300    M13   4
  6  FELIX STEWART                    10.39       293    M13   6
  9  ROBBIE DEACON                    10.55       295    M13   9
 12  OLIVER HALL                      11.32       303    M13  12

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  PHILLY BOWDEN                    18.47       303    F20   1
  5  BECKY TURTON                     19.33       301    F17   2

Under 15 Girls

  1  GRACE GODDARD                     9.45       308    F15   1
  2  HOPE GODDARD                     10.10       293    F15   2
  3  EMILY READ                       10.14       316    F15   3
  5  HANNAH BARNARD                   11.09       315    F15   5
  7  PHOEBE ROBERTS                   11.23       291    F15   7
 12  EMMA LIVERSEIDGE                 12.55       294    F15  12
 15  LEAH GATER                       13.14       292    F15  15

Under 13 Girls

  1  SOPHIE POOLE                      9.01       301    F13   1
  2  NAOMI BRUCE                       9.34       293    F13   2
  4  KAYA SITTAMPALAM-MAIN             9.45       305    F13   4
  5  ELLA D'ABREO                      9.51       311    F13   5
  6  STEPHANIE POOLE                   9.55       303    F13   6
  7  ELENA JONES                       9.57       304    F13   7
  8  NO. 316                          10.01       316    F13   8
  9  AMY BROGDEN                      10.06       291    F13   9
 13  FAYE SMITH                       10.24       314    F13  13
 19  BRIONY JONES                     10.51       309    F13  19

Under 11 Boys

  5  ROSS VAN HEERDE                   5.10       291
 14  MORGAN THOMPSON                   5.24       292

Under 11 Girls

  9  SUSIE MAIRS                       5.26       291
 10  ELLEN RAY                         5.31       294
 11  HANNAH READ                       5.32       293
 13  FREYA JONES                       5.32       298
 18  KATE KENNEDY                      5.35       295
 23  LORYN DOYLE                       5.42       292
 27  ISSY CRAVEN                       5.46       299
 49  NO 299 AGAIN                      6.09      299A
 52  NO. 302                           6.11       302

COOKHAM

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 78  JAMES DICKINSON                  40.09       961    M    31
108  GERALD COOPER                    48.01       967    M50  19
109  JAMES COTTER                     48.03       970    M    38

Under 13 Boys

 10  HARRY TURNER                     11.01       962    M13  10
 14  MAX YUILL                        11.48       967    M13  14
 15  WILLIAM TAYLOR-WEST              11.59       969    M13  15
 17  SONNY LEWIS                      12.19       971    M13  17
 18  JAMES NICKELS                    12.23       961    M13  18
 19  CONNOR BARNES                    12.46       965    M13  19
 20  TOM GARNER                       12.49       964    M13  20

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 12  BRIDGIT KING                     24.47       974    F     5
 15  ANNA SLATER                      25.27       975    F     7
 52  SARAH PARFITT                    29.46       978    F35  18
 72  KELLI DICKINSON                  35.56       971    F35  23
 73  SUE GAULD                        36.02       980    F45  16

Under 13 Girls

 24  BETH MURRAY                      11.51       977    F13  24

Under 11 Boys

 15  IWAN HUGHES                       5.24       965
 32  SAM HAYES                         5.40       968
 37  JOSEPH HASLEHURST                 5.45       966
 68  ETHAN PHIPPS                      6.47       969

Under 11 Girls

 33  LANA WALLIS                       5.52       978
 76  EMILY TAYLOR-WEST                 6.50       967
 79  HOLLY BIRD                        7.10       961
 81  CAITLIN MURRAY                    8.45       980

DACORUM

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  JACK PARSLOW                     29.27       262    M     2
 15  OLIVER GLYN                      31.59       286    M20   4
 36  IAN NEEDLEMAN                    34.40       283    M50   1
 73  STEVE RUSSELL                    39.10       271    M40  25
 86  KEN PERRY                        41.08       277    M60   8
 90  PAUL GLYN                        43.02       270    M40  28
 96  JOHN COOPER                      43.59       278    M60  11
101  JOHN SLACK                       44.59       280    M60  13
111  PETER DOLMAN                     49.50       279    M60  14
115  JASON HAWKRIDGE                  50.59       287    M40  34
116  FABIAN MILLS                     57.22       284    M60  17

Under 15 Boys

  4  RHYS ROWLANDS                    14.01       279    M15   4
  6  JOSHUA VAN HEININGEN             14.18       274    M15   6
  7  VINCE MURRAY                     14.43       266    M15   7
  9  MATTHEW RENPHREY                 15.18       280    M15   9

Under 13 Boys

  8  KRISTIAN IMROTH                  10.50       278    M13   8
 11  JAMES GLYN                       11.28       274    M13  11
 21  JOEL AMOS                        13.22       277    M13  21
 22  EDWARD HOPPER                    13.30       275    M13  22

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  8  CATHERINE DAVIES                 24.12       290    F45   2
 21  ELIZABETH ROBERTS                26.25       279    F     8
 23  WENDY PEARSON                    26.41       275    F35   8
 33  CLARE MURRAY                     27.45       273    F35  10
 42  HELEN REARDON                    28.45       283    F    17
 44  LOUISA HOPPER                    28.59       276    F35  15
 46  RUPINDER MAHIL                   29.11       277    F45   8
 50  JESSICA TANNER                   29.40       284    F    19
 64  CLAIRE COPPERWHITE               32.02       272    F45  13

Under 15 Girls

 10  ISABEL AMOS                      12.08       276    F15  10
 11  GRACE BIRDSEYE                   12.09       261    F15  11

Under 13 Girls

 14  SASHA POND                       10.34       283    F13  14
 18  MADDIE PERRY                     10.47       273    F13  18

Under 11 Girls

 65  JESSICA HOAR                      6.28       272
 80  STAV PHILIPS                      7.11       270

GADE VALLEY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  MARK CRABTREE                    30.41       841    M     4
 21  MIKE FERRIS                      33.08       853    M    12
 22  BILL HAWES                       33.15       834    M40   5
 25  ED PRICE                         33.43       837    M    15
 26  JOHN LAWLER                      33.46       852    M    16
 27  GUY WOOLLETT                     33.48       838    M40   6
 30  JON ROBERTS                      34.15       840    M40   8
 51  STEVE NEWING                     36.18       848    M    24
 54  SIMON GEARY                      36.48       846    M40  15
 57  JOHN BROOM                       37.08       839    M40  16
 60  DAVE WISE                        37.12      834A    M40  18
 61  MICHAEL CLOY                     37.46       854    M    27
 81  MARTIN STORRIE                   40.34       842    M50   9
 91  ANDY TERRY                       43.15       851    M    35
107  ANDY NEWING                      47.51       831    M40  32

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  GEMMA BITARAF                    24.01       853    F     4
  9  LISA OLDHAM                      24.25       848    F
 13  TERESA REASON                    24.55       859    F35   5
 18  CLAIRE MCDONNELL                 25.57       851    F35   7
 25  VICKY CRAWLEY                    27.02       860    F    10
 28  SUSIE IVIN                       27.27       858    F    13
 51  MAXINE BATEMAN                   29.44       849    F    20
 54  PAULA COOK                       29.50       856    F45   9
 58  EMMA NASH                        30.18       852    F    21
 63  HELEN TERRY                      32.00       850    F    24
 65  KARIS THOMAS                     32.22       855    F    25
 66  JO KIDD                          32.45       854    F    26

HANDY CROSS

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 16  STEVE ROBERTS                    32.18       877    M40   3
 19  GARETH MORRIS                    32.46       863    M    10
 47  HOWARD TAYLOR                    36.01       866    M50   4
 63  KEITH ROUND                      37.51       880    M40  19
 64  PAUL DINEEN                      37.54       864    M40  20
 70  MIKE HOLLIS                      38.48       862    M60   5
 89  STEVE BATHAM                     42.46       868    M60   9
 95  CRAIG ATKINS                     43.52       872    M40  30
105  DARREN WAKEFIELD                 47.21       869    M    37

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 22  MARGARET MOODY                   26.27       873    F55   2
 24  ANNE-SOPHIE DENIS                26.57       880    F     9
 40  CHARLOTTE ING                    28.39       878    F    16
 74  KELLY ROSE                       37.18       879    F35  24

HIGHAM

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 14  DAN DOHERTY                      31.58       355    M     9

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  RACHEL CAVE                      21.37       365    F     2
 10  JULIE WARGENT                    24.35       359    F35   3
 71  MARGARET BOND                    34.29       364    F55   7

LEIGHTON B TRI

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  PAUL WILLIAMSON                  31.36       947    M40   2
 12  JAMIE FARMER                     31.38       948    M     7
 13  JAMES STEWART                    31.57       958    M     8
 32  CHRIS PENN                       34.18       953    M    18
 41  JON COWELL                       35.04       942    M50   2
 44  ROB HARRISON                     35.31       952    M    22
 72  WAYNE WILDING                    39.07       945    M    29

Under 17 Men

  4  JAMES HOLLIDAY                   21.44       950    M17   4

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 30  DIANE SANDOVER                   27.29       941    F55   3

MAIDENHEAD

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  MATT DAVENPORT                   29.07       437    M     1
 39  CHRIS MCEWEN                     34.59       447    M    19
 74  SAM GOLDFINCH                    39.40       459    M20   6
 84  JONATHAN OLIVER                  40.52       460    M    33
 87  CHRIS ELLIS                      42.05       445    M50  12
 92  PAUL THOMAS                      43.40       438    M40  29
 99  DERMOT FISHER                    44.31       449    M50  16

Under 15 Boys

 10  LUIS HINDMAN                     15.21       446    M15  10
 14  ROBERT ANDERSON                  17.20       447    M15  14
 15  JAKE HUMPHRIES                   19.52       445    M15  15
 16  ANDREW THOMSON                   20.14       453    M15  16

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  LAURA MACGREGOR                  22.19       453    F     3
 31  CHARLOTTE MILLER                 27.30       457    F35   9
 43  ELIZABETH PENN                   28.57       450    F    18
 47  LEILA OLIVER                     29.19       451    F35  16
 49  SUE MCEWAN                       29.27       452    F55   5
 69  ROSIE ELLIS                      33.29       443    F45  14

Junior/U17 Ladies

 10  LIA CHEESEMAN                    23.22       449    F17   6

Under 15 Girls

  9  POLLY BATSTONE                   11.56       443    F15   9
 13  GRACE GOLDFINCH                  13.11       440    F15  13
 14  ABI ASH                          13.13       444    F15  14
 18  SCARLETT CRAYTHORNE              14.35       451    F15  18
 19  CAITLYN SPRACKLEN                14.42       442    F15  19

Under 13 Girls

 10  ABBIE JONES                      10.15       435    F13  10
 15  LUCY THORNTON                    10.40       442    F13  15
 17  LAURA HOUSE                      10.44       437    F13  17
 20  HARRIET GRAHAM                   10.55       438    F13  20
 22  JESSICA DIBLEY                   11.09       436    F13  22

Under 11 Boys

 27  JONATHAN LILLIE                   5.35       433
 42  BEN COOMBS                        5.50       434

Under 11 Girls

 36  ZOE HOUGHTON                      5.54       441

OXFORD

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  MATTHEW MARSHALL                 30.48       578    M20   1
  8  RYAN MEREDITH                    31.07       559    M20   3
 29  STEPHEN WINTER                   34.05       573    M40   7
 33  STEWART THORP                    34.22       569    M60   1
 35  RICHARD GRANT                    34.36       566    M60   2
 43  ROY TREADWELL                    35.25       558    M60   3
 46  ASGHAR ALI                       35.51       567    M50   3
 55  JOHN EXLEY                       36.59       560    M60   4
 65  PETER MARSHALL                   38.01       579    M50   7
110  PAUL GRIMSDALE                   49.33       565    M50  20

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  MELISSA HAWTIN                   20.39       579    F     1
 20  GWYNETH HUETER                   26.15       573    F55   1

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  LAUREN HAWTIN                    19.19       551    F20   3
  4  MARNIE WILSON                    19.24       557    F17   1
  6  JADE WALKER                      20.09       567    F20   4
  7  BETH HAWTIN                      20.15       554    F17   3

Under 15 Girls

  4  CHLOE RIDEWOOD                   10.33       555    F15   4
  6  CIARA HUXLEY                     11.17       570    F15   6

Under 13 Girls

  3  JESSICA O’CONNER                  9.40       564    F13   3
 11  JESSICA WALTER                   10.15       554    F13  11
 16  JACEY BLAKE                      10.41       566    F13  16
 23  LUCY BLOWFIELD                   11.21       563    F13  23

Under 11 Girls

  2  ALEXANDRA SCRIVENER               5.11       551
  6  DAISY PALMER                      5.22       552
 37  ALISHA WILLIAMS                   5.55       558
 45  LIBBY NEWHOUSE                    6.04       553

PURPLE PATCH

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 34  TOM RENPHREY                     34.33       390    M40   9
 48  BARRIE DAY                       36.02       387    M40  12
 50  ADEWALE KADIRI                   36.14       385    M40  13
 71  CHRIS SUTTON                     39.03       399    M40  24
 98  DAVID LLEWELLYN                  44.22       389    M50  15
102  ROBERT STREETER                  45.28       397    M50  17

Under 15 Boys

  1  ALEX SUTTON                      13.15       381    M15   1

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 16  JENNY EATON                      25.37       382    F45   3
 34  SAMANTHA THORNTON                27.46       395    F35  11
 37  DEBBIE AITKEN                    28.08       392    F35  12
 39  SHARON DAVIDSON                  28.24       393    F35  13
 53  ANN DAVIDSON                     29.49       394    F55   6
 61  CAROL STAFFORD                   31.18       396    F35  20

Q.P.H.

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  KERR MILLAR                      30.54       583    M20   2
  9  TIM MUIR                         31.23       593    M     6
 20  BEN ALBON                        32.48       590    M    11
 38  JOAO DIOGO                       34.42       581    M40  11
 42  GILDAS BRAINE                    35.17       584    M    21
 45  NICHOLAS STALLMAN                35.32       588    M    23
 49  ANDY ANGUS                       36.06       589    M50   5
 52  ANDREW GALLIGAN                  36.26       591    M40  14
 59  RICHARD DAVIES                   37.09       582    M40  17
 62  LEE ANDERSON                     37.47       592    M    28
 80  GREGORY COMBOY                   40.30       586    M    32
 93  TIM BARLOW                       43.42       585    M50  13

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  SOPHIA BARNARD                   24.02       597    F35   2
 27  JOANNA BRAINE                    27.25       596    F    12
 36  SUSAN KENNEDY                    27.56       600    F45   6
 38  ANNE-MARIE WALSH                 28.12       599    F45   7
 59  JESSICA ESSEX                    30.34       598    F    22

STEVENAGE

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 17  HARRY DAY                        32.42       651    M20   5
 76  PAUL PICKARD                     39.52       654    M40  27
 97  TONY CAROLAN                     44.10       657    M50  14
104  STEVE FEELY                      47.03       656    M40  31

Under 17 Men

  3  ROBERT BOLTON                    21.30       649    M17   3
  6  JACK GLADMAN                     23.31       650    M17   6

Under 15 Boys

  5  ADAM MASON                       14.12       660    M15   5
 12  DANIEL DUKE                      15.56       655    M15  12
 13  LIAM GREGORY                     15.57       656    M15  13

Under 13 Boys

  5  ROSS GLADMAN                     10.36       644    M13   5
 16  SIMBA BWALYA                     12.13       654    M13  16

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 14  NATALIE WICKINGS                 25.12       633    F     6
 26  JESSICA BARBER                   27.07       632    F    11
 32  CHRIS FEELY                      27.38       637    F45   5

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  HANNAH DEWHURST                  19.15       629    F20   2
  9  MELISSA DORAN                    20.59       631    F17   5
 11  SARAH FEELY                      24.07       630    F17   7

Under 15 Girls

  8  CHARLIE DUKE                     11.39       643    F15   8
 16  BETHANY HARLEY                   13.34       624    F15  16
 17  GEORGIE REID                     13.47       635    F15  17

Under 13 Girls

 12  MOLLY ASTILL                     10.18       636    F13  12
 21  EMMA BOLTON                      10.59       623    F13  21

Under 11 Boys

 57  JASON HARLEY                      6.08       657
 60  MAX GARTHWAITE                    6.14       630

Under 11 Girls

 70  LUCY FEELY                        6.37       621
 73  GRACE GARTHWAITE                  6.45       624

THAME

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 28  ROBERT DEAN                      33.58       749    M    17
 37  RICHARD SLATER                   34.40       747    M40  10
 56  CARLTON HOBBS                    37.05       757    M50   6
 58  ANDY MASKELL                     37.08       753    M    26
 67  NICK BARLOW                      38.18       758    M40  22
 82  REG GALE                         40.41       745    M60   7
 83  JOHN GULLIVER                    40.45       742    M50  10
100  STEVE GRAHAM                     44.42       750    M60  12
106  REG KOSTER                       47.42       746    M50  18

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 19  JANE COULCHER                    26.02       743    F45   4
 29  CHRISTINE MATTHEWS               27.28       742    F    14
 45  ANNE SPRINZ                      29.02       750    F55   4
 55  SHELLEY BENNETT                  30.06       744    F45  10
 62  SUE FALLON                       31.33       745    F45  12
 75  AMANDA STURDY                    38.01       741    F35  25