Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2013/2014 Round 5

Held at Milton Keynes (Campbell Park) on 08 February 2014

AMPTHILL & F
BANBURY
BEARBROOK
BIGGLESWADE
BRACKNELL
DACORUM
GADE VALLEY
HANDY CROSS
HIGHAM
LEIGHTON B TRI
MAIDENHEAD
OXFORD
PURPLE PATCH
Q.P.H.
STEVENAGE
THAME

?

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 58  NO. 561                          37.02      561A    M

ABINGDON

Under 15 Girls

  1  FIONA BUNN                       13.20      1080    F15

Under 11 Boys

  4  KIE FRANCIS                       6.54      1077

AMPTHILL & F

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 52  MARTTIN BEARE                    36.26       820    M50   6

Under 15 Boys

 11  CALLUM MCCREADY                  22.23       816    M15  11

Under 13 Boys

 10  TOBY BARTRAM                     10.48       812    M13   9

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 56  ANNIE PAGE                       37.10       822    F35  18
 57  REBECCA FLECKNEY                 37.10       821    F    16

Under 13 Girls

 25  HOLLY NICHOLS                    13.43       817    F13  25
 26  EVIE ORR-CAMPBELL                14.39       818    F13  26

BANBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  TIM WRIGHT                       29.54       793    M     1
  3  TOM OFFORD                       30.16       792    M     2
 16  SIMON PRITCHARD                  32.49       798    M40   2
 84  PETER GRIEVESON                  39.15      1006    M40  23
110  NEIL FRAPE                       43.16       794    M50  13

Under 15 Boys

  7  GREGOR KELLING                   17.47       791    M15   7

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  4  MICHELLE BARTLETT                25.43       792    F35   1
 25  REBECCA BIEGEL                   30.36       796    F45   6
 32  LISA ANSELL                      31.35       797    F35  11

Under 11 Boys

  7  SKIP SNELSON                      6.57       791

BEARBROOK

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 20  WES TRIGG                        33.10       514    M    10
 21  MARK WESTALL                     33.14       540    M    11
 62  TOM BRAMPTON                     37.17       511    M    25
 67  DERMOT MARTIN                    37.23       521    M    26
 80  TONY BARROWS                     38.53       546    M60   5
 87  JAMES POWELL                     39.32       517    M    30
114  GARY SPARKES                     44.45       527    M40  33
115  BRENDAN CRADDEN                  44.47       549    M60   7
123  COLIN POWELL                     46.23       550    M60   9
131  ANDREW GARDNER                   48.58       541    M    41
136  PHIL RANCE                       53.35       520    M60  13

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  HELEN MULHALL                    26.19       525    F35   2
 15  SARAH EVERED                     28.21       523    F35   6
 31  LYNN GARRICKS                    31.33       519    F35  10
 35  DEBORAH MARTIN                   32.00       531    F    12
 47  JILL GREY                        34.44       545    F55   5
 52  GAIL WALSHE                      35.21       548    F35  16
 53  LISA RIPLEY                      36.11       527    F35  17
 58  SARAH CORCORAN                   37.46       535    F35  19
 62  PATRICIA BANERT                  39.52       518    F45  13

BIGGLESWADE

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 14  DAVID LEE                        32.23       898    M20   4
 96  JOHN FROST                       40.45       893    M    34

Under 17 Men

  4  CONNOR TRUDGILL                  23.30      1081    M17   4

Under 15 Boys

  2  SAM BARTON                       16.06       894    M15   2

Under 13 Boys

  9  FERDINARD KRIKS                  10.37       889    M13   8

Junior/U17 Ladies

  6  HANNAH RIDLEY                    18.24       895    F17   4

Under 11 Boys

 37  DANIEL BRACEY                     8.04       887
 45  NATHAN HARDY                      8.17       888

Under 11 Girls

 26  ELLIE COOKE                       7.48       883
 57  JESSICA COOKE                     8.46       882

BRACKNELL

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 40  ALEX MOURIDIAN                   35.16       297    M    20

Under 17 Men

  1  THOMAS BURNS                     21.01       315    M17   1

Under 15 Boys

  9  ADAM READ                        19.22       294    M15   9

Under 13 Boys

  1  MAXWELL COOPER                    9.01       296    M13   1
  2  FELIX STEWART                     9.35       293    M13   2
  6  ROBBIE DEACON                    10.26       295    M13   5

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  SIANNAH RAYMENT                  17.26       300    F17   2

Under 15 Girls

  2  ELENA CAREY                      13.54       317    F15   1
  3  HANNAH BARNARD                   14.16       315    F15   2
  5  AMY FORREST                      14.40       295    F15   3
 11  EMMA LIVERSEIDGE                 16.44       294    F15   9

Under 13 Girls

  1  SOPHIE POOLE                     10.12       301    F13   1
  2  EMILY SPENCER-JONES              10.26       310    F13   2
  3  ELLA D'ABREO                     10.28       311    F13   3
  4  NAOMI BRUCE                      10.34       293    F13   4
  6  ANNA WOOLSTON                    10.38       313    F13   6
  8  STEPHANIE POOLE                  10.46       303    F13   8
 11  TILLY COLE                       11.12       302    F13  11
 19  ELENA JONES                      12.12       304    F13  19
 20  FAYE SMITH                       12.13       314    F13  20

Under 11 Girls

  4  SUSIE MAIR                        7.05       291
  7  ELLEN RAY                         7.10       294
 17  FREYA JONES                       7.38       298
 19  ISSY CRAVEN                       7.39       299
 22  ANYA FROGGATT                     7.43       296
 24  KATE KENNEDY                      7.45       295
 54  IMOGEN TATTERSALL                 8.40       297

CHARNWOOD

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 19  JULIE FERRIS                     29.03      1078    F45

Under 11 Boys

 51  OSCAR FERRIS                      8.42      1079

D.L. REDWAY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 12  KEITH MILLER                     32.15      2089    M50
 15  JAMES DOWN                       32.43      2086    M
 30  ADRIAN MAIDMENT                  34.06      2083    M
 44  STEPHEN PATEY                    35.39      2056    M
 46  SIMON VARCOE                     35.50      2082    M
 47  PAUL BARNES                      35.57      2068    M
 56  JAMES WARD                       36.57      2088    M
 66  STEVE MORRIS                     37.22      3085    M40
 74  GARRY LIDDLE                     38.29      2058    M40
 91  DAVID COOPER                     40.13      2087    M
 95  SPENCER OLLINGTON                40.34      2091    M
104  MARTIN LAWRENCE                  42.21      2090    M50
116  AARON FOX                        44.49      2057    M
126  DAVID STRIDE                     47.48      2071    M50

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 21  AMBER CHATT                      29.26      1011    F
 36  KERRY COOPER                     32.08      1019    F
 37  DIANE GILBERT                    32.10      1080    F35
 54  LOUISE BAILEY                    36.15      1081    F35
 59  KERRY-ANN WILSON                 37.53      1082    F45

DACORUM

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  8  MATTHEW SALT                     31.31       261    M     6
 10  OLIVER GLYN                      31.59       286    M20   3
 27  ALEX GARDNER                     33.48       264    M    15
 36  IAN NEEDLEMAN                    34.52       283    M50   2
 60  STEVE RUSSELL                    37.13       271    M40  12
106  ROB SALT                         42.24       285    M50  12
108  KEN PERRY                        42.42       277    M60   6
111  PAUL GLYN                        44.07       270    M40  32
125  JOHN COOPER                      47.21       278    M60  10
127  JOHN SLACK                       47.55       280    M60  11
135  PETER DOLMAN                     52.34       279    M60  12

Under 15 Boys

  3  TOM DORE                         16.48       265    M15   3
  4  RHYS ROWLANDS                    16.49       279    M15   4
  6  JOSHUA VAN HEININGEN             17.33       274    M15   6
  8  MATTHEW RENPHREY                 17.50       280    M15   8

Under 13 Boys

  4  KRISTIAN IMROTH                   9.47       278    M13   3
  7  JAMES GLYN                       10.28       274    M13   6
  8  NO. 265                          10.29       265    M13   7
 12  JOEL AMOS                        12.31       277    M13  11

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  CATHERINE DAVIES                 26.24       290    F45   1
  9  KELLY DU BUISSON                 27.30       270    F     5
 13  WENDY PEARSON                    28.10       275    F35   4
 20  ELIZABETH ROBERTS                29.10       279    F     7
 23  CARLY DOLLMAN                    29.41       274    F     8
 49  SAMANTHA HAWKRIDGE               34.51       282    F35  15

Under 15 Girls

 10  GRACE BIRDSEYE                   16.20       261    F15   8
 12  ISABEL AMOS                      17.20       284    F15  10
 16  CALYPSO PHILIP                   21.20       268    F15  14

Under 13 Girls

 18  SASHA POND                       11.52       283    F13  18
 21  MADDIE PERRY                     12.14       273    F13  21

Under 11 Girls

 69  STAV PHILIPS                      9.55       270

GADE VALLEY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  MARK CRABTREE                    30.32       841    M     3
 13  GUY WOOLLETT                     32.23       838    M40   1
 23  BILL HAWES                       33.21       833    M40   3
 29  JON ROBERTS                      33.58       840    M40   5
 32  MIKE FERRIS                      34.13       853    M    17
 33  ED PRICE                         34.34       837    M    18
 43  STEVE NEWING                     35.34       848    M    21
 55  PHIL ROBBINS                     36.31       844    M    24
 64  SIMON GEARY                      37.19       846    M40  13
 68  ANDY NORTON                      37.44       832    M40  14
 79  DAVE WISE                        38.43       834    M40  20
 89  JOHN BROOM                       39.49       839    M40  26
 92  STEVE REEVE                      40.24       835    M    32
101  MARTIN STORRIE                   41.18       842    M50  10
105  ANDY TERRY                       42.23       851    M    37
120  ANDY NEWING                      45.55       831    M40  35

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  GEMMA BITARAF                    26.22       853    F     4
  8  TERESA REASON                    26.43       859    F35   3
 14  CLAIRE MCDONNELL                 28.12       851    F35   5
 17  VICKY CRAWLEY                    28.55       860    F     6
 26  SUSIE IVIN                       30.49       858    F     9
 41  PAULA COOK                       32.47       856    F45  10
 44  ANITA BERWICK                    34.00       850    F35  14
 45  EMMA NASH                        34.09       852    F    13
 46  KARIS THOMAS                     34.28       855    F    14
 50  JACKI ESKDALE                    34.51       857    F45  12
 55  JO KIDD                          36.46       854    F    15

HANDY CROSS

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 24  DAVID REES HALL                  33.45       879    M    13
 77  KEITH ROUND                      38.42       880    M40  19
128  DARREN WAKEFIELD                 48.12       869    M    40
129  PHIL BURRIDGE                    48.28       878    M40  38

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 18  ELLEN FULCHER                    29.01       861    F45   5

HIGHAM

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  9  DAN DOHERTY                      31.51       355    M     7
 53  DAVID HUTCHINGS                  36.26       357    M40  10
 61  PAUL ADAMS                       37.16      1018    M40
 81  MARTIN HAMILTON                  38.55       364    M40  21
 90  ANDY BUNKER                      40.01       375    M    31
102  JOHN WALTERS                     41.30       361    M50  11

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  RACHEL CAVE                      23.27       365    F     1
 39  LISA BRADY                       32.15       362    F45   8
 60  MARGARET BOND                    39.23       364    F55   7
 61  JO PRIGMORE                      39.37       367    F35  20

HUNTS

Under 13 Boys

  3  ANDREW WORRALL                    9.41      1073    M13

Under 15 Girls

  4  FRANCESCA WORRALL                14.28      1074    F15

Under 11 Girls

 60  SOPHIE WORRALL                    8.50      1072

KINGSMEAD

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 65  ALEX REILLY                      37.19      1017    M
107  PENG YAN                         42.39      1015    M

LEIGHTON B TRI

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  JAMES STEWART                    31.24       958    M     5
 28  CHRIS PENN                       33.49       953    M    16
 37  JON COWELL                       35.07       942    M50   3
 51  BEN STONE                        36.25       947    M    23
 71  KEVIN HIGBY                      37.58       959    M    28
 73  JEZ PUGH                         38.20       946    M40  16
 86  ANDY GARTON                      39.23       954    M40  25
 94  WAYNE WILDING                    40.30       945    M    33
 97  RICHARD CLARKE                   41.02       956    M40  28
100  NO. 941                          41.14       941    M    36
134  KEVIN MOORE                      51.25       948    M50  18

Under 17 Men

  3  JAMES HOLLIDAY                   22.32       950    M17   3

Under 13 Boys

 11  JAMIE PUGH                       11.11       949    M13  10

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 33  DIANE SANDOVER                   31.55       941    F55   3
 48  SARAH COWELL                     34.48       960    F45  11

MAIDENHEAD

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 70  RICH TAYLOR                      37.55       432    M    27
 88  SAM GOLDFINCH                    39.45       459    M20   6
 99  JONATHAN OLIVER                  41.03       460    M    35
109  PAUL THOMAS                      43.08       438    M40  31
130  SIMON GOLDFINCH                  48.45       431    M40  39

Under 15 Boys

 12  JAKE HUMPHRIES                    0.00       445    M15  12

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  LAURA MACGREGOR                  25.09       453    F     2
 22  CHARLOTTE MILLER                 29.40       457    F35   7
 28  LEILA OLIVER                     31.02       451    F35   9
 51  SUE MCEWAN                       35.09       452    F55   6

Junior/U17 Ladies

  7  LIA CHEESEMAN                    22.16       449    F17   5

Under 15 Girls

  7  POLLY BATSTONE                   15.17       443    F15   5
 13  GRACE GOLDFINCH                  17.47       440    F15  11
 15  SCARLETT CRAYTHORNE              19.30       451    F15  13

Under 13 Girls

 10  ABBIE JONES                      10.58       435    F13  10
 15  LUCY THORNTON                    11.44       442    F13  15
 22  LAURA HOUSE                      12.16       437    F13  22
 23  JESSICA DIBLEY                   12.22       436    F13  23

OXFORD

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  5  MATTIEU MARSHALL                 30.46       578    M20   2
 19  ED MEZZETTI                      33.06       556    M     9
 31  STEPHEN WINTER                   34.09       573    M40   6
 34  STEWART THORP                    34.40       569    M60   1
 35  TREVOR DIXON                     34.46       568    M50   1
 41  RICHARD GRANT                    35.23       566    M60   2
 48  ASGHAR ALI                       36.01       567    M50   4
 57  JOHN EXLEY                       37.01       560    M60   3
 59  DAVE HARTWELL                    37.09       570    M50   7
 63  HOWARD WALLER                    37.19      1063    M50   8
 69  ROY TREADWELL                    37.53       558    M60   4
 78  PETER MARSHALL                   38.43       579    M50   9
124  GARY WALTER                      47.13       580    M40  37
133  PAUL GRIMSDALE                   50.52       565    M50  17

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  3  MARTHA LLOYD                     25.30       579    F     3
 12  GWYNETH HUETER                   28.09       573    F55   1

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  MEGAN HUMPHREYS                  16.40       578    F17   1
  4  JADE WALKER                      18.02       567    F20   2
  5  BETH HAWTIN                      18.14       554    F17   3

Under 15 Girls

  6  CIARA HUXLEY                     14.51       570    F15   4

Under 13 Girls

  5  JESSICA O’CONNER                 10.35       564    F13   5
  7  AMBER MORRIS                     10.38       556    F13   7
 12  ANYA BROMLEY                     11.21       553    F13  12
 13  JESSICA WALTER                   11.25       554    F13  13
 17  JACEY BLAKE                      11.49       566    F13  17
 24  LUCY BLOWFIELD                   12.23       563    F13  24

Under 11 Girls

  2  ALEXANDRA SCRIVENER               7.02       551
 11  DAISY PALMER                      7.22       552
 27  ALISHA WILLIAMS                   7.49       558
 32  LIBBY NEWHOUSE                    7.56       553
 33  GABRIELLA SCOTTING                7.57       559

PURPLE PATCH

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 42  BARRIE DAY                       35.31       387    M40   8
 49  ALISDAIR THORNTON                36.01       391    M40   9
 72  ADEWALE KADIRI                   37.58       385    M40  15
 75  CHRIS DONALD                     38.34       398    M40  17
 76  MATTHEW LOBB                     38.38       384    M40  18
 93  CHRIS SUTTON                     40.26       399    M40  27
117  CHRIS MARCHAND                   45.09       386    M50  15

Under 15 Boys

  1  ALEX SUTTON                      15.43       381    M15   1

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 10  JENNY EATON                      27.33       382    F45   2
 16  CLAIRE DONALD                    28.29       383    F45   4
 24  DEBBIE AITKEN                    30.23       392    F35   8
 34  SHARON DAVIDSON                  31.57       393    F35  12
 43  ANN DAVIDSON                     33.56       394    F55   4

Q.P.H.

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  KERR MILLAR                      30.15       583    M20   1
  6  TIM MUIR                         31.11       592    M     4
 11  NATHAN PASK                      32.05       587    M     8
 22  MICHAEL DMITRZAK                 33.19       590    M    12
 38  JOAO DIOGO                       35.15       581    M40   7
 39  GILDAS BRAINE                    35.15       584    M    19
 45  NICHOLAS STALLMAN                35.42       588    M    22
 50  ANDY ANGUS                       36.08       589    M50   5
 54  DAVE MCLAUGHLIN                  36.28       591    M40  11
 82  GREGORY COMBOY                   39.01       586    M    29
 83  RICHARD DAVIES                   39.05       582    M40  22
112  TIM BARLOW                       44.21       585    M50  14

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 29  JOANNA BRAINE                    31.08       596    F    10
 30  LARA WARD                        31.15       597    F    11

SHENLEY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 17  ANDREW KIRSCHNER                 32.54      1020    M

STEVENAGE

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 18  HARRY DAY                        33.04       651    M20   5
 98  PAUL PICKARD                     41.02       654    M40  29
113  MARC GREEN                       44.37       628    M    38
118  PAUL KEEBLE                      45.11       653    M40  34
122  STEVE FEELY                      46.20       656    M40  36

Under 17 Men

  2  ROBERT BOLTON                    22.01       649    M17   2

Under 15 Boys

  5  ADAM MASON                       16.53       660    M15   5
 10  LIAM GREGORY                     19.44       656    M15  10

Under 13 Boys

  5  ROSS GLADMAN                      9.48       644    M13   4

Junior/U17 Ladies

  3  HANNAH DEWHURST                  17.57       629    F20   1

Under 15 Girls

  8  CHARLIE DUKE                     15.31       643    F15   6
  9  LISA BARBER                      16.14       626    F15   7
 14  GEORGIE REID                     18.44       635    F15  12
 17  DEMY GULLING                     22.24       627    F15  15

Under 13 Girls

  9  CHARLIE KASPEROWICZ              10.52       638    F13   9
 14  MOLLY ASTILL                     11.38       636    F13  14
 16  EMMA BOLTON                      11.48       623    F13  16

Under 11 Boys

 24  THEO THOMPSON                     7.40       655

Under 11 Girls

  6  LUCY TAYLOR                       7.06       629
 68  LUCY FEELY                        9.46       621

THAME

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 25  ROBERT DEAN                      33.45       749    M    14
 26  RICHARD SLATER                   33.47       747    M40   4
 85  ADRIAN PARRY                     39.21       752    M40  24
103  MARTIN PEDLEY                    41.57       755    M40  30
119  GARY WATLING                     45.44       759    M    39
121  STEVE GRAHAM                     46.16       750    M60   8
132  REG KOSTER                       50.19       746    M50  16

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 11  JANE COULCHER                    27.40       743    F45   3
 27  ANNE SPRINZ                      30.55       750    F55   2
 38  SUE FALLON                       32.12       745    F45   7
 40  SHELLEY BENNETT                  32.40       744    F45   9
 42  HAYLEY PARRY                     32.59       748    F35  13