Chiltern League Division 2 2013-2014

Current Individual Positions

Updated: 16/02/2014

Final results for the year are based on the best 4 out of 5 races.


Senior Men Overall                             1    2    3    4    5
  1  TIM WRIGHT  (BANBURY)                     6   10    7    3    1    17
  2  KERR MILLAR  (Q.P.H.)                    10   14    5    7    2    24
  3  MARK CRABTREE  (GADE VALLEY)             15   16    8    4    4    31
  4  MATTIEU MARSHALL  (OXFORD)               16   15         5    5    41
  5  NATHAN PASK  (Q.P.H.)                    12   17   10        11    50
  6  SIMON PRITCHARD  (BANBURY)               14   23   12   10   14    50
  7  DAN DOHERTY  (HIGHAM)                         20   15   14    9    58
  8  RYAN MEREDITH  (OXFORD)                  29   18   14    8         69
  9  HARRY DAY  (STEVENAGE)                   34   29   17   17   15    78
 10  PAUL WILLIAMSON  (LEIGHTON B TRI)        26   28   16   11         81

Senior Men                                     1    2    3    4    5
  1  TIM WRIGHT  (BANBURY)                     6   10    7    3    1    17
  2  MARK CRABTREE  (GADE VALLEY)             15   16    8    4    4    31
  3  NATHAN PASK  (Q.P.H.)                    12   17   10        11    50
  4  DAN DOHERTY  (HIGHAM)                         20   15   14    9    58
  5  ROBERT DEAN  (THAME)                     21   27   29   28   22    98
  6  MARK WESTALL  (BEARBROOK)                40   43   25   23   18   106
  7  WES TRIGG  (BEARBROOK)                        46   32   24   17   119
  8  MIKE FERRIS  (GADE VALLEY)                    41   31   21   28   121
  9  ED PRICE  (GADE VALLEY)                  32   37        25   29   123
 10  CHRIS PENN  (LEIGHTON B TRI)             44        26   31   25   126
 11  ROB HARRISON  (LEIGHTON B TRI)           38   49   36   43        166
 12  NICHOLAS STALLMAN  (Q.P.H.)              65   62   59   44   40   205
 13  GILDAS BRAINE  (Q.P.H.)                  88   71   68   41   35   215
 14  STEVE NEWING  (GADE VALLEY)              67   61   78   50   39   217
 15  DERMOT MARTIN  (BEARBROOK)               79   81   79   52   55   265
 16  GREGORY COMBOY  (Q.P.H.)                103   95   81   79   69   324
 17  JAMES POWELL  (BEARBROOK)                     92   88   76   74   330
 18  JONATHAN OLIVER  (MAIDENHEAD)            92  103  104   83   84   362
 19  DARREN WAKEFIELD  (HANDY CROSS)         132  139  121  104  109   466

Junior Men                                     1    2    3    4    5
  1  KERR MILLAR  (Q.P.H.)                    10   14    5    7    2    24
  2  MATTIEU MARSHALL  (OXFORD)               16   15         5    5    41
  3  RYAN MEREDITH  (OXFORD)                  29   18   14    8         69
  4  HARRY DAY  (STEVENAGE)                   34   29   17   17   15    78
  5  SAM GOLDFINCH  (MAIDENHEAD)              77  101   80   73   75   305

Male Vets Over 40                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  SIMON PRITCHARD  (BANBURY)               14   23   12   10   14    50
  2  PAUL WILLIAMSON  (LEIGHTON B TRI)        26   28   16   11         81
  3  OWEN BYRNE  (BEARBROOK)                  23   25   20   18         86
  4  BILL HAWES  (GADE VALLEY)                27   36   34   22   20   103
  5  STEPHEN WINTER  (OXFORD)                 30   33        29   27   119
  6  RICHARD SLATER  (THAME)                  28        37   36   23   124
  7  JON ROBERTS  (GADE VALLEY)               37   53   45   30   26   138
  8  JOAO DIOGO  (Q.P.H.)                     42   38   40   37   34   149
  9  JON COWELL  (LEIGHTON B TRI)             51   48   47   40   33   168
 10  RICHARD BARCOCK  (BEARBROOK)             60   63   55   65        243
 11  PAUL DINEEN  (HANDY CROSS)               61   68   60   63        252
 12  DAVID HUTCHINGS  (HIGHAM)                64   70   77        46   257
 13  SIMON GEARY  (GADE VALLEY)               93   74   85   53   54   266
 14  ADEWALE KADIRI  (PURPLE PATCH)                90   74   49   60   273
 15  MATTHEW LOBB  (PURPLE PATCH)             71   65   76        63   275
 16  KEITH ROUND  (HANDY CROSS)                    82   73   62   64   281
 17  DAVE WISE  (GADE VALLEY)                 82   76   82   59   66   283
 18  RICHARD DAVIES  (Q.P.H.)                      93   66   58   70   287
 19  MARTIN HAMILTON  (HIGHAM)                78   87   87        68   320
 20  ANDY GARTON  (LEIGHTON B TRI)           117  104   51        73   345
 21  PAUL PICKARD  (STEVENAGE)               122  116  100   75   83   374
 22  CHRIS SUTTON  (PURPLE PATCH)            125  121  109   70   79   379
 23  JOHN HOXTON  (BEARBROOK)                109  115   99   74        397
 24  PAUL GLYN  (DACORUM)                    126  127  107   89   94   416
 25  PAUL THOMAS  (MAIDENHEAD)               123  120        91   92   426
 26  ANDY NEWING  (GADE VALLEY)              137  131  124  106  102   463
 27  STEVE FEELY  (STEVENAGE)                147  142  127  103  104   476
 28  SIMON GOLDFINCH  (MAIDENHEAD)           135  134  118       111   498

Male Vets Over 50                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  IAN NEEDLEMAN  (DACORUM)                 54   57   42   35   32   163
  2  TREVOR DIXON  (OXFORD)                   63   47   49        31   190
  3  DAVE HARTWELL  (OXFORD)                  50   50   57        50   207
  4  ASGHAR ALI  (OXFORD)                          64   63   45   41   213
  5  ANDY ANGUS  (Q.P.H.)                     69   72   58   48   43   218
  6  HOWARD TAYLOR  (HANDY CROSS)             73   73   71   46        263
  7  PETER MARSHALL  (OXFORD)                 83   77        64   65   289
  8  JOHN WALTERS  (HIGHAM)                  120  113  105        87   425
  9  TIM BARLOW  (Q.P.H.)                    136  126  114   92   95   427
 10  REG KOSTER  (THAME)                     134  137       105  113   489
 11  PAUL GRIMSDALE  (OXFORD)                142       129  109  114   494

Male Vets Over 60                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  STEWART THORP  (OXFORD)                  36   45   43   32   30   141
  2  RICHARD GRANT  (OXFORD)                  46   55   54   34   37   171
  3  ROY TREADWELL  (OXFORD)                  59        64   42   57   222
  4  JOHN EXLEY  (OXFORD)                     80   67   75   54   49   245
  5  REG GALE  (THAME)                       101  105   92   81        379
  6  KEN PERRY  (DACORUM)                    108       103   85   91   387
  7  GLYN PRITCHARD  (BANBURY)                98  110  102   78        388
  8  JOHN COOPER  (DACORUM)                       133  120   95  107   455
  9  STEVE GRAHAM  (THAME)                   128  128  128   99  103   458
 10  JOHN SLACK  (DACORUM)                   139  140       100  108   487
 11  PETER DOLMAN  (DACORUM)                 145  141  130  110  116   497
 12  PHIL RANCE  (BEARBROOK)                 141  143  132  111  117   501

Under 17 Men                                   1    2    3    4    5
  1  THOMAS BURNS  (BRACKNELL)                 1    1    1    1    1     4
  2  ROBERT BOLTON  (STEVENAGE)                4    2    4    3    2    11
  3  JAMES HOLLIDAY  (LEIGHTON B TRI)               3    6    4    3    16
  4  CONNOR TRUDGILL  (BIGGLESWADE)            5    9         5    4    23
  5  JACK GLADMAN  (STEVENAGE)                 7   10    8    6         31

Under 15 Boys                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  ALEX SUTTON  (PURPLE PATCH)               3    2    1    1    1     5
  2  SAM BARTON  (BIGGLESWADE)                 1    3    3    2    2     8
  3  RHYS ROWLANDS  (DACORUM)                  2    4    5    4    4    14
  4  JAMES DALY  (BRACKNELL)                  10    1    6    3         20
  5  JOSHUA VAN HEININGEN  (DACORUM)           5    6    8    6    6    23
  6  ADAM MASON  (STEVENAGE)                   7    7         5    5    24
  7  VINCE MURRAY  (DACORUM)                  12   10    7    7         36
  8  GREGOR KELLING  (BANBURY)                15   14   10    8    7    39
  9  MATTHEW RENPHREY  (DACORUM)              11   11   11    9    8    39
 10  JAKE HUMPHRIES  (MAIDENHEAD)             22        17   15   12    66

Under 13 Boys                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  ROSS GLADMAN  (STEVENAGE)                 4    1    4    5    4    13
  2  FELIX STEWART  (BRACKNELL)                2         6    6    2    16
  3  ROBBIE DEACON  (BRACKNELL)                6         7    9    5    27
  4  FERDINARD KRIKS  (BIGGLESWADE)            8    4        13    8    33

Senior Ladies Overall                          1    2    3    4    5
  1  RACHEL CAVE  (HIGHAM)                     1    2    1    2    1     5
  2  LAURA MACGREGOR  (MAIDENHEAD)             3    3         3    2    11
  3  ROS KELLING  (BANBURY)                    9    4    2    4         19
  4  MICHELLE BARTLETT  (BANBURY)              7    5    5    5    4    19
  5  GEMMA BITARAF  (GADE VALLEY)             12    6    6    6    6    24
  6  HELEN MULHALL  (BEARBROOK)                5   10        10    5    30
  7  CATHERINE DAVIES  (DACORUM)               8    8    7    8    7    30
  8  TERESA REASON  (GADE VALLEY)             14   12    8   12    8    40
  9  JULIE WARGENT  (HIGHAM)                  15   15    9    9         48
 10  JANE COULCHER  (THAME)                   18   16   11   18   11    56

Senior Ladies                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  RACHEL CAVE  (HIGHAM)                     1    2    1    2    1     5
  2  LAURA MACGREGOR  (MAIDENHEAD)             3    3         3    2    11
  3  GEMMA BITARAF  (GADE VALLEY)             12    6    6    6    6    24
  4  VICKY CRAWLEY  (GADE VALLEY)             22   21   13   24   17    73
  5  ELIZABETH ROBERTS  (DACORUM)             20        15   20   19    74
  6  JESSICA BARBER  (STEVENAGE)              37   27   17   25        106
  7  CARLY DOLLMAN  (DACORUM)                 33   33   19        21   106
  8  SUSIE IVIN  (GADE VALLEY)                57   43   29   27   24   123
  9  DEBORAH MARTIN  (BEARBROOK)              46   50   35   59   33   164
 10  JESSICA ESSEX  (Q.P.H.)                  47   45   25   58        175
 11  KARIS THOMAS  (GADE VALLEY)              70        43   64   42   219

Junior Ladies                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  HANNAH DEWHURST  (STEVENAGE)              3         3    2    3    11
  2  JADE WALKER  (OXFORD)                          3    5    6    4    18

Lady Vets Over 35                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  MICHELLE BARTLETT  (BANBURY)              7    5    5    5    4    19
  2  HELEN MULHALL  (BEARBROOK)                5   10        10    5    30
  3  TERESA REASON  (GADE VALLEY)             14   12    8   12    8    40
  4  JULIE WARGENT  (HIGHAM)                  15   15    9    9         48
  5  CLAIRE MCDONNELL  (GADE VALLEY)          21   18   10   17   14    59
  6  SARAH EVERED  (BEARBROOK)                16   14        16   15    61
  7  CHARLOTTE MILLER  (MAIDENHEAD)           26   34        30   20   110
  8  LEILA OLIVER  (MAIDENHEAD)               53   42   22   46   26   136
  9  LYNN GARRICKS  (BEARBROOK)               40        30   40   29   139
 10  LISA ANSELL  (BANBURY)                   50   48   28   47   30   153
 11  LISA RIPLEY  (BEARBROOK)                 66   59   46   66   49   220

Lady Vets Over 45                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  ROS KELLING  (BANBURY)                    9    4    2    4         19
  2  CATHERINE DAVIES  (DACORUM)               8    8    7    8    7    30
  3  JANE COULCHER  (THAME)                   18   16   11   18   11    56
  4  JENNY EATON  (PURPLE PATCH)              27   19   14   15   10    58
  5  PAULA COOK  (GADE VALLEY)                52        37   53   37   179
  6  SUE FALLON  (THAME)                      65   57   38   61   34   190
  7  SHELLEY BENNETT  (THAME)                 71   60   40   54   36   190

Lady Vets Over 55                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  GWYNETH HUETER  (OXFORD)                      17   12   19   12    60
  2  DIANE SANDOVER  (LEIGHTON B TRI)         38   35   23   29   31   118
  3  SUE MCEWAN  (MAIDENHEAD)                 44   49        48   47   188

Under 17 Ladies                                1    2    3    4    5
  1  MARNIE WILSON  (OXFORD)                   1    1    2    4          8
  2  SIANNAH RAYMENT  (BRACKNELL)              2    2    4         2    10
  3  HANNAH RIDLEY  (BIGGLESWADE)              4    5    6    8    6    21
  4  LIA CHEESEMAN  (MAIDENHEAD)               5    6    8   10    7    26
  5  SARAH FEELY  (STEVENAGE)                  7    8   10   11         36

Under 15 Girls                                 1    2    3    4    5
  1  GRACE GODDARD  (BRACKNELL)                1    1    2    1          5
  2  ELENA CAREY  (BRACKNELL)                  2    2    1         1     6
  3  HANNAH BARNARD  (BRACKNELL)               8    7    5    5    2    19
  4  CHARLIE DUKE  (STEVENAGE)                      8    7    8    6    29
  5  POLLY BATSTONE  (MAIDENHEAD)                  10    8    9    5    32
  6  GRACE BIRDSEYE  (DACORUM)                 9        11   11    8    39
  7  LISA BARBER  (STEVENAGE)                 11   12   10         7    40
  8  EMMA LIVERSEIDGE  (BRACKNELL)                 13   12   12    9    46
  9  GRACE GOLDFINCH  (MAIDENHEAD)            14   15   13   13   11    51
 10  GEORGIE REID  (STEVENAGE)                13   17   15   17   12    57
 11  CALYPSO PHILIP  (DACORUM)                15   19   17        14    65

Under 13 Girls                                 1    2    3    4    5
  1  SOPHIE POOLE  (BRACKNELL)                 1         1    1    1     4
  2  AMBER MORRIS  (OXFORD)                    5    1    2         7    15
  3  JESSICA O’CONNER  (OXFORD)                     5    4    3    5    17
  4  EMILY SPENCER-JONES  (BRACKNELL)          2   11    3         2    18
  5  ANNA WOOLSTON  (BRACKNELL)                4    4    6         6    20
  6  ABBIE JONES  (MAIDENHEAD)                 3    3   14   10   10    26
  7  TILLY COLE  (BRACKNELL)                   8    2    7        11    28
  8  ELLA D'ABREO  (BRACKNELL)                 9        12    5    3    29
  9  STEPHANIE POOLE  (BRACKNELL)             10        11    6    8    35
 10  CHARLIE KASPEROWICZ  (STEVENAGE)         13    6   10         9    38
 11  MOLLY ASTILL  (STEVENAGE)                 7   13        12   14    46
 12  JESSICA WALTER  (OXFORD)                 15    8        11   13    47
 13  SASHA POND  (DACORUM)                    14    9        14   18    55
 14  FAYE SMITH  (BRACKNELL)                  17   18   15   13   20    63
 15  EMMA BOLTON  (STEVENAGE)                 21   15   17   21   16    69
 16  LUCY THORNTON  (MAIDENHEAD)                   22   18   15   15    70
 17  JACEY BLAKE  (OXFORD)                         19   21   16   17    73
 18  MADDIE PERRY  (DACORUM)                  18   16        18   21    73
 19  LAURA HOUSE  (MAIDENHEAD)                22   17   20   17   22    76
 20  LUCY BLOWFIELD  (OXFORD)                      20   22   23   24    89
 21  JESSICA DIBLEY  (MAIDENHEAD)             23   23   23   22   23    91