Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2014/2015 Round 1

Held at Watford (Cassiobury Park) on 11 October 2014

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1    1  CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS-HART   (BRACKNELL)    33:05 M     1   316
  2    2  JACK PARSLOW   (DACORUM)                   34:10 M     2   263
  3    3  TIM WRIGHT   (BANBURY)                     34:15 M     3   535
  4    4  LUKE DELDERFIELD   (TRING)                 34:18 M     4   812
  5    5  PAUL JEGOU   (WHITE HORSE)                 36:03 M40   1  1001
  6    6  JAMIE FARMER   (REDWAY)                    36:20 M     5  1069
  7    7  BRIAN BRACKSTONE   (BRACKNELL)             36:22 M40   2   315
  8    8  TIM MUIR   (Q.P.H.)                        36:31 M     6   956
  9    9  SIMON PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)                36:33 M40   3   534
 10   10  PAUL MIDDLETON   (TRING)                   36:41 M     7   807
 11   11  NICK WILLIAMS   (TRING)                    36:41 M     8   813
 12   12  FERGUS CAMPBELL   (HEADINGTON)             36:50 M40   4   636
 13   13  JOHN WOODS   (HEADINGTON)                  36:53 M     9   634
 14   14  JAMIE MARLOW   (DACORUM)                   37:01 M    10   264
 15   15  RICHARD SKILBECK   (HEADINGTON)            37:23 M40   5   632
 16   16  KEITH MILLER   (REDWAY)                    37:24 M50   1  1045
 17   17  BEN ALBON   (Q.P.H.)                       37:35 M    11   960
 18   18  ROB HARRISON   (LEIGHTON B TRI)            37:41 M    12   684
 19   19  OWEN BYRNE   (BEARBROOK)                   37:51 M50   2   910
 20   20  JAMES STEWART   (LEIGHTON B TRI)           37:52 M    13   688
 21   21  MICHAEL DMITRZAK   (Q.P.H.)                37:53 M    14   959
 22   22  JAMES DOWN   (REDWAY)                      37:58 M    15  1067
 23   23  MARTIN CRANE   (BEARBROOK)                 38:01 M40   6   908
 24   24  DAVID REES-HALL   (HANDY CROSS)            38:20 M    16   929
 25   25  WES TRIGG   (BEARBROOK)                    38:22 M    17   872
 26   26  STEVE ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)              38:29 M50   3   928
 27   27  ALEX MOURADIAN   (BRACKNELL)               38:47 M    18   310
 28   28  KEVIN FIELDING   (TRING)                   38:52 M40   7   810
 29   29  JON KEW   (MAIDENHEAD)                     38:57 M40   8   436
 30   30  DAVID CROSSLAND   (MAIDENHEAD)             39:01 M50   4   426
 31   31  PAUL ALLAN   (TRING)                       39:09 M50   5   809
 32   32  MICHAEL BURGESS   (TRING)                  39:12 M50   6   803
 33   33  CHRIS MCEWEN   (MAIDENHEAD)                39:25 M    19   423
 34   34  BRUCE LAWTON   (THAME)                     39:31 M40   9  1021
 35   35  DUNCAN HAMILTON   (DACORUM)                39:36 M    20   288
 36   36  SAM BREWSTER   (MAIDENHEAD)                39:45 M    21   424
 37   37  GARETH MORRIS   (HANDY CROSS)              40:01 M    22   921
 38   38  NICHOLAS STALLMAN   (Q.P.H.)               40:44 M    23   955
 39   39  LIAM DAWSON   (BEARBROOK)                  41:40 M40  10   905
 40   40  RICHARD STEELEY   (REDWAY)                 41:49 M    24  1066
 41   41  STEVEN RUSSELL   (DACORUM)                 41:57 M40  11   271
 42   42  AL THORNTON   (MAIDENHEAD)                 41:59 M40  12   439
 43   43  SIMON REED   (REDWAY)                      42:09 M    25  1042
 44   44  RUSSELL MORRIS   (DACORUM)                 42:16 M40  13   274
 45   45  JON BONES   (ABINGDON)                     42:17 M40  14   932
 46   46  JUSTIN COOMBS   (MAIDENHEAD)               42:20 M    26   430
 47   47  NO. 351A   (?)                             42:22 M    27  351A
 48   48  CHRIS KITCHENER   (DACORUM)                42:24 M40  15   265
 49   49  JOHN GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)              42:26 M50   7   631
 50   50  ANDREW HILL   (TRING)                      42:27 M    28   815
 51   51  RICHARD BARCOCK   (BEARBROOK)              42:42 M40  16   874
 52   52  BEN HORFORD   (TRING)                      42:45 M    29   814
 53   53  RICHARD SLACK   (DACORUM)                  42:48 M    30   272
 54   54  ARTHUR WALTON   (HEADINGTON)               42:50 M    31   633
 55   55  JOHN COOPER   (BRACKNELL)                  42:53 M40  17   320
 56   56  CLIVE COHEN   (TRING)                      42:58 M50   8   811
 57   57  JOHN HOPPER   (DACORUM)                    43:02 M40  18   268
 58   58  IAN HIGGINSON   (BEARBROOK)                43:02 M40  19   907
 59   59  PAUL DINEEN   (HANDY CROSS)                43:06 M40  20   922
 60   60  ANDREW TREVILLION   (DACORUM)              43:16 M    32   285
 61   61  RICHARD DOHERTY   (REDWAY)                 43:18 M40  21  1070
 62   62  JACK GLADMAN   (STEVENAGE)                 43:25 M20   1   522
 63   63  BRUCE HENDRIE   (BANBURY)                  43:31 M60   1   532
 64   64  KEVIN MINTER   (OLNEY)                     43:36 M50   9  1095
 65   65  NICK TAYLOR-KOMAR   (LEIGHTON B TRI)       43:37 M40  22   689
 66   66  GREGORY COMBOY   (Q.P.H.)                  43:52 M    33   957
 67   67  GARY SPARKES   (BEARBROOK)                 44:01 M50  10   909
 68   68  TONY BARROWS   (BEARBROOK)                 44:01 M60   2   904
 69   69  ALAN HUMPHRIES   (REDWAY)                  44:01 M40  23  1064
 70   70  JOHN MANNING   (TRING)                     44:05 M60   3   802
 71   71  PHILIP COY   (BANBURY)                     44:14 M50  11   531
 72   72  ANDY COLLINS   (REDWAY)                    44:46 M40  24  1046
 73   73  JONATHAN RUDGE   (BEARBROOK)               44:48 M40  25   906
 74   74  LAURIE HURMAN   (HEADINGTON)               44:50 M60   4   635
 75   75  MARK CLAYTON   (OLNEY)                     44:51 M40  26  1094
 76   76  MARCUS COOKHAM   (REDWAY)                  44:55 M40  27  1047
 77   77  MATT HALLISEY   (DACORUM)                  44:56 M    34   287
 78   78  GARRY BIDDLE   (REDWAY)                    44:57 M50  12  1044
 79   79  PETE WHITE   (THAME)                       44:58 M50  13  1024
 80   80  MARTIN HAMILTON   (HIGHAM)                 45:04 M50  14   661
 81   81  STEVE GOODLAD   (LEIGHTON B TRI)           45:09 M50  15   682
 82   82  DAVE HUTCHINGS   (HIGHAM)                  45:12 M50  16   662
 83   83  KEITH ROUND   (HANDY CROSS)                45:13 M40  28   923
 84   84  GAVIN SKELLY   (REDWAY)                    45:25 M40  29  1063
 85   85  DAVE MCLAUGHLIN   (Q.P.H.)                 45:27 M40  30   958
 86   86  MATTHEW LOBB   (PURPLE PATCH)              45:28 M40  31   988
 87   87  WARWICK PAYNE   (REDWAY)                   45:36 M40  32  1043
 88   88  ROD LAVERS   (THAME)                       45:46 M50  17  1029
 89   89  MATT HAMILTON   (LEIGHTON B TRI)           45:48 M40  33   683
 90   90  SIMON BARNETT   (TRING)                    46:04 M    35   805
 91   91  MIKE HOLLIS   (HANDY CROSS)                46:21 M60   5   926
 92   92  CHRIS NOBLE   (BRACKLEY)                   46:22 M40  34  1072
 93   93  RICK ANSELL   (TRING)                      46:29 M50  18   806
 94   94  MICHAEL LAMB   (DACORUM)                   46:32 M40  35   273
 95   95  SIMON ALLEN   (BEARBROOK)                  46:41 M40  36   902
 96   96  MARK EMMETT   (THAME)                      46:43 M50  19  1023
 97   97  REG GALE   (THAME)                         46:43 M60   6  1025
 98   98  PAUL PICKARD   (STEVENAGE)                 46:48 M40  37   516
 99   99  PHILIP LISTER   (HEADINGTON)               46:52 M50  20   630
100  100  MARTIN REED   (STEVENAGE)                  46:54 M40  38   518
101  101  MATT SPENCELEY   (BRACKLEY)                47:19 M    36  1071
102  102  JONATHAN OLIVER   (MAIDENHEAD)             47:32 M    37   433
103  103  GEOFF SMITH   (BANBURY)                    47:42 M60   7   533
104  104  MIKE DYSON   (REDWAY)                      47:57 M50  21  1068
105  105  SIMON STEVENSON   (TRING)                  48:10 M40  39   808
106  106  STEVE BATHAM   (HANDY CROSS)               48:23 M60   8   925
107  107  ROB SALT   (DACORUM)                       48:28 M50  22   284
108  108  CHRIS SUTTON   (PURPLE PATCH)              48:32 M40  40   985
109  109  BEN BENNETT   (THAME)                      49:03 M50  23  1028
110  110  DAVID LLEWELLYN   (PURPLE PATCH)           49:06 M50  24   984
111  111  BRIAN LAYTON   (TRING)                     49:10 M60   9   801
112  112  PAUL THOMAS   (MAIDENHEAD)                 49:17 M40  41   431
113  113  JARED TAYLOR   (BIGGLESWADE)               49:20 M20   2   564
114  114  GRAHAM TURNER   (THAME)                    49:21 M50  25  1022
115  115  MARTIN LAWRENCE   (REDWAY)                 49:22 M50  26  1060
116  116  NEIL FRAPE   (BANBURY)                     49:25 M50  27   536
117  117  PAUL GLYN   (DACORUM)                      49:45 M40  42   270
118  118  CHRIS MARCHAND   (PURPLE PATCH)            49:58 M50  28   987
119  119  PAUL FRITH   (HANDY CROSS)                 50:39 M40  43   930
120  120  MARTIN KERR   (DACORUM)                    50:39 M    38   281
121  121  FRAZER GLEN   (BEARBROOK)                  50:50 M40  44   903
122  122  JON SCAIFE   (MAIDENHEAD)                  50:54 M60  10   432
123  123  PAUL CARTER   (REDWAY)                     51:04 M    39  1065
124  124  ANDY COLLINGS   (TRING)                    51:10 M40  45   804
125  125  ROBERT STREETER   (PURPLE PATCH)           51:39 M50  29   986
126  126  STEVE GRAHAM   (THAME)                     51:43 M60  11  1027
127  127  MARC GREEN   (STEVENAGE)                   51:47 M    40   519
128  128  BOBBY RIDDAWAY   (AMPTHILL & F)            51:52 M40  46   870
129  129  JOHN COOPER   (DACORUM)                    52:01 M60  12   278
130  130  MATTHEW STEARS   (DACORUM)                 53:14 M50  30   266
131  131  JOHN SLACK   (DACORUM)                     53:51 M60  13   280
132  132  GRAHAM SANDERS   (BEARBROOK)               54:12 M60  14   871
133  133  REG KOSTER   (THAME)                       54:21 M50  31  1026
134  134  SIMON GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)             54:25 M40  47   422
135  135  MALCOLM SARGENT   (DACORUM)                54:29 M60  15   282
136  136  IAN STEVENS   (REDWAY)                     54:38 M60  16  1041
137  137  CHRIS LANSDOWN   (HANDY CROSS)             55:06 M50  32   920
138  138  JASON HAWKRIDGE   (DACORUM)                55:20 M40  48   267
139  139  DAVID STRIDE   (REDWAY)                    56:01 M50  33  1062
140  140  DARREN WAKEFIELD   (HANDY CROSS)           56:08 M    41   924
141  141  TERRY DOWN   (REDWAY)                      56:45 M60  17  1061
142  142  STEVE FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  57:30 M40  49   517
143  143  ANDY BARTLETT   (BANBURY)                  57:34 M60  18   537
144  144  ROBERT JAMES   (HANDY CROSS)               59:59 M20   3   927
145  145  PHIL RANCE   (BEARBROOK)                   60:45 M60  19   873

TEAM RESULT
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      950     4    10    11    28    31    32    50    52
 2  DACORUM & TRING         874     2    14    35    41    44    48    53    57
 3  REDWAY RUNNERS          839     6    16    22    40    43    61    69    72
 4  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  818    19    23    25    39    51    58    67    68
 5  MAIDENHEAD              738    29    30    33    36    42    46   102   112
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.         706    12    13    15    49    54    74    99
 7  QUEENS PARK H.          641     8    17    21    38    66    85
 8  HANDY CROSS             623    24    26    37    59    83    91   106   119
 9  BANBURY                 514     3     9    63    71   103   116   143
10  BRACKNELL               494     1     7    27    55
11  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 457    18    20    65    81    89
12  THAME RUNNERS           425    34    79    88    96    97   109   114   126
13  STEVENAGE & NH          201    62    98   100   127   142
14  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    183    86   108   110   118   125
15  OLNEY RUNNERS           153    64    75
16  WHITE HORSE             141     5
17  HIGHAM HARRIERS         130    80    82
18  ABINGDON A.C.           101    45
19  BRACKLEY & DISTRICT      99    92   101
20  BIGGLESWADE              33   113
21  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      18   128


Veteran Mens Race
 1  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  452    19    23    39    51
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      437    28    31    32    56
 3  HEADINGTON R.R.         434    12    15    49    74
 4  DACORUM & TRING         394    41    44    48    57
 5  MAIDENHEAD              371    29    30    42   112
 6  REDWAY RUNNERS          366    16    61    69    72
 7  BANBURY                 338     9    63    71   103
 8  HANDY CROSS             325    26    59    83    91
 9  THAME RUNNERS           287    34    79    88    96
10  BRACKNELL               230     7    55
11  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 203    65    81    89
12  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    162    86   108   110   118
13  OLNEY RUNNERS           153    64    75
14  WHITE HORSE             141     5
15  HIGHAM HARRIERS         130    80    82
16  ABINGDON A.C.           101    45
17  STEVENAGE & NH           98    98   100   142
18  QUEENS PARK H.           61    85
19  BRACKLEY & DISTRICT      54    92
20  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      18   128

Under 17 Men
  1    1  STEPHEN BURGESS   (TRING)                  25:29 M17   1   810
  2    2  JAMES HOLLIDAY   (LEIGHTON B TRI)          25:31 M17   2   697
  3    3  RHYS ROWLANDS   (DACORUM)                  25:49 M17   3   261
  4    4  ILLIAS HADEQ   (BRACKNELL)                 26:01 M17   4   301
  5    5  LUKE SHERLOCK   (BANBURY)                  26:29 M17   5   531
  6    6  BENJAMIN MINTER   (OLNEY)                  26:33 M17   6  1091
  7    7  DOM EVANS   (TRING)                        27:43 M17   7   820
  8    8  MATTHEW RENPHREY   (DACORUM)               27:53 M17   8   262
  9    9  JAMES BEDDALL   (STEVENAGE)                28:01 M17   9   523
 10   10  ED SHAKESPEARE   (OLNEY)                   29:16 M17  10  1092
 11   11  MAX ANSELL   (TRING)                       29:29 M17  11   819
 12   12  CONNOR TRUDGILL   (BIGGLESWADE)            30:54 M17  12   559

TEAM RESULT
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB       20     1     7    11
 2  DACORUM & TRING          15     3     8
 3  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  11     2
 4  OLNEY RUNNERS            10     6    10
 5  BRACKNELL                 9     4
 6  BANBURY                   8     5
 7  STEVENAGE & NH            4     9
 8  BIGGLESWADE               1    12

Under 15 Boys
  1    1  MAXWELL COOPER   (BRACKNELL)               17:52 M15   1   303
  2    2  HARRY DIGBY   (BRACKNELL)                  18:12 M15   2   298
  3    3  AARON ENSER   (BRACKNELL)                  18:19 M15   3   300
  4    4  JAMES MINTER   (OLNEY)                     18:43 M15   4  1093
  5    5  ADAM MASON   (STEVENAGE)                   19:23 M15   5   520
  6    6  NATHAN BRAMMER   (MAIDENHEAD)              19:46 M15   6   422
  7    7  CHARLIE MEAD   (STEVENAGE)                 20:16 M15   7   526
  8    8  LIAM GREGORY   (STEVENAGE)                 20:24 M15   8   524
  9    9  NARTHAN BARNARD   (Q.P.H.)                 20:51 M15   9   951
 10   10  DANIEL ABRAHAMSON   (MAIDENHEAD)           21:08 M15  10   426
 11   11  OWEN WATHEN   (BIGGLESWADE)                21:22 M15  11   558
 12   12  SONNY LEWIS   (COOKHAM)                    21:52 M15  12   374
 13   13  FREDDIE YUILL   (COOKHAM)                  22:14 M15  13   372
 14   14  JAKE HUMPHRIES   (MAIDENHEAD)              23:21 M15  14   421
 15   15  MAX YUILL   (COOKHAM)                      23:32 M15  15   373
 16   16  ANDREW THOMSON   (MAIDENHEAD)              24:52 M15  16   423
 17   17  CHRISTOPHER GREEN   (STEVENAGE)            26:09 M15  17   521
 18   18  TYLER JONES   (COOKHAM)                    26:39 M15  18   382

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                51     1     2     3
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           37     5     7     8
 3  MAIDENHEAD               27     6    10    14
 4  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB     17    12    13    15
 5  OLNEY RUNNERS            15     4
 6  QUEENS PARK H.           10     9
 7  BIGGLESWADE               8    11

Under 13 Boys
  1    1  KRISTIAN IMROTH   (DACORUM)                 9:13 M13   1   275
  2    2  MAX BORGNIS   (BRACKNELL)                   9:22 M13   2   310
  3    3  SKIP SNELSON   (BANBURY)                    9:41 M13   3   531
  4    4  ADAM JOLLY   (DACORUM)                      9:50 M13   4   266
  5    5  OLIVER HALL   (BRACKNELL)                  10:02 M13   5   294
  6    6  KIE FRANCIS   (ABINGDON)                   10:04 M13   6   933
  7    7  FERDINAND KRICKS   (BIGGLESWADE)           10:07 M13   7   556
  8    8  HARRY WITHERS   (BRACKNELL)                10:14 M13   8   312
  9    9  NICO DOWSETT   (DACORUM)                   10:20 M13   9   277
 10   10  SANDER RANSON   (BRACKNELL)                10:29 M13  10   293
 11   11  HAYDN WILLIAMS   (STEVENAGE)               10:35 M13  11   528
 12   12  JAMES GLYN   (DACORUM)                     10:40 M13  12   274
 13   13  FREDDIE TRUMAN-WILLIAMS   (DACORUM)        10:40 M13  13   280
 14   14  DANIEL HEMMING   (BIGGLESWADE)             10:56 M13  14   554
 15   15  CAMERON ENSER   (BRACKNELL)                10:58 M13  15
 16   16  ROBBIE DEACON   (BRACKNELL)                10:59 M13  16   314
 17   17  ELLIOT LOWE   (COOKHAM)                    11:03 M13  17   371
 18   18  STAN YAZDI   (COOKHAM)                     11:12 M13  18   390
 19   19  ELLIOT KITCHENER   (DACORUM)               11:21 M13  19   267
 20   20  ELLIOT SWINBURN   (BIGGLESWADE)            11:22 M13  20   555
 21   21  RALPH WILLIAMS   (STEVENAGE)               11:28 M13  21   527
 22   22  ADAM CAINE   (BIGGLESWADE)                 11:28 M13  22   553
 23   23  HENRY BENNETT   (COOKHAM)                  11:31 M13  23   388
 24   24  BEN COOMBS   (COOKHAM)                     11:38 M13  24   387

TEAM RESULT
 1  DACORUM & TRING          61     1     4     9
 2  BRACKNELL                60     2     5     8
 3  BIGGLESWADE              34     7    14    20
 4  BANBURY                  22     3
 5  ABINGDON A.C.            19     6
 6  STEVENAGE & NH           18    11    21
 7  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB     17    17    18    23

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1    1  RACHEL CAVE   (HIGHAM)                     25:58 F     1   653
  2    2  AINE LYNG   (HEADINGTON)                   27:40 F     2   614
  3    3  EMMA CURTIS-SMITH   (BEARBROOK)            29:09 F     3   880
  4    4  JULIE WARGENT   (HIGHAM)                   29:35 F35   1   661
  5    5  VICTORIA BROADBENT   (BEARBROOK)           29:41 F     4   881
  6    6  MICHELLE BARTLETT   (BANBURY)              30:01 F45   1   532
  7    7  SAMANTHA FAWCETT   (DACORUM)               30:19 F     5   268
  8    8  CATHERINE DAVIES   (DACORUM)               30:36 F45   2   290
  9    9  VRINA BURGESS   (TRING)                    30:42 F45   3   809
 10       HELEN CAIRNS   (STEVENAGE) N/S             30:44 F35       506
 11   10  REBECCA FAWCETT   (DACORUM)                30:53 F     6   269
 12   11  MARY WARD   (TRING)                        30:58 F45   4   808
 13   12  ELIZABETH ROBERTS   (DACORUM)              31:10 F     7   279
 14   13  JANE COULCHER   (THAME)                    31:17 F45   5  1027
 15   14  JENNY EATON   (PURPLE PATCH)               31:29 F45   6   981
 16   15  KATE SERGEANT   (HEADINGTON)               31:30 F     8   611
 17   16  JOY NOAD   (PURPLE PATCH)                  31:48 F55   1   983
 18   17  LUCY MAYER   (BEARBROOK)                   31:59 F35   2   872
 19   18  LUCY FOWELL   (Q.P.H.)                     32:11 F35   3   953
 20   19  JENNY KENDALL   (BEARBROOK)                32:21 F     9   878
 21   20  LYNN GARRICKS   (BEARBROOK)                32:24 F45   7   877
 22   21  CHARLOTTE MILLER   (MAIDENHEAD)            32:45 F35   4   427
 23   22  WENDY PEARSON   (DACORUM)                  33:01 F35   5   275
 24   23  ANNA FRYER   (BEARBROOK)                   33:11 F35   6   871
 25   24  CLAIRE MISTRY   (TRING)                    33:11 F35   7   807
 26   25  LORNA SPENCELEY   (BRACKLEY)               33:17 F35   8  1076
 27   26  MADELEINE DING   (HEADINGTON)              33:38 F    10   613
 28   27  JULIE MARTIN   (REDWAY)                    33:47 F45   8  1044
 29   28  SUZIE HALL   (REDWAY)                      33:51 F45   9  1046
 30   29  HEATHER CLARKE   (Q.P.H.)                  33:58 F35   9   954
 31   30  ALISON CROUGHTON   (THAME)                 34:06 F45  10  1021
 32   31  DEBORAH MARTIN   (BEARBROOK)               34:12 F35  10   873
 33   32  FIONA HALL   (Q.P.H.)                      34:18 F35  11   952
 34   33  SHARON DAVIDSON   (PURPLE PATCH)           34:21 F35  12   982
 35   34  REBECCA BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                 34:34 F45  11   534
 36   35  BETH GOODLAD   (LEIGHTON B TRI)            34:40 F    11   693
 37   36  ANNE SPRINZ   (THAME)                      34:48 F55   2  1023
 38   37  SUE TORRANCE   (BRACKLEY)                  34:53 F45  12  1073
 39   38  DIANE SANDOVER   (LEIGHTON B TRI)          34:55 F55   3   696
 40   39  LOUISA HOPPER   (DACORUM)                  35:05 F35  13   276
 41   40  HAYLEY PARRY   (THAME)                     35:10 F35  14  1026
 42   41  JAYNE COOPER   (BRACKLEY)                  35:14 F45  13  1075
 43   42  JESSICA TANNER   (DACORUM)                 35:20 F    12   284
 44   43  MARIA EVANS   (TRING)                      35:22 F35  15   802
 45   44  CHARLOTTE COOK   (BEARBROOK)               35:31 F35  16   886
 46   45  DAWN BLABER   (REDWAY)                     35:32 F35  17  1056
 47   46  JANE PORTEOUS   (TRING)                    35:47 F45  14   804
 48   47  EMMA COOMBS   (MAIDENHEAD)                 35:48 F35  18   428
 49   48  LAURA KIMPTON   (BEARBROOK)                36:35 F    13   875
 50   49  MARIA WILLIAMS   (REDWAY)                  36:43 F35  19  1051
 51   50  CHRIS FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  36:45 F45  15   505
 52   51  SHELLEY BENNETT   (THAME)                  36:51 F45  16  1029
 53   52  SUE MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)                  37:04 F55   4   422
 54   53  JULIE MASON   (STEVENAGE)                  37:27 F45  17   514
 55   54  HELEN REARDON   (DACORUM)                  37:32 F    14   283
 56   55  CLAIRE CONWAY   (HEADINGTON)               37:40 F    15   612
 57   56  SUE FALLON   (THAME)                       37:50 F45  18  1030
 58   57  JOANNA DAY   (PURPLE PATCH)                37:56 F35  20  1000
 59   58  KAREN DYKES   (BRACKLEY)                   38:18 F45  19  1074
 60   59  LISA RIPLEY   (BEARBROOK)                  38:21 F35  21   887
 61   60  ELIZABETH DANIEL   (TRING)                 38:25 F45  20   805
 62   61  EMMA CARTER   (HEADINGTON)                 38:28 F35  22   615
 63   62  JILL GREY   (BEARBROOK)                    38:37 F55   5   885
 64   63  KATE WILSON   (REDWAY)                     39:15 F    16  1050
 65   64  VANESSA STRIDE   (REDWAY)                  39:17 F45  21  1041
 66   65  LISA ANSELL   (BANBURY)                    39:20 F35  23   533
 67   66  SANDRA MOGAN   (TRING)                     39:24 F45  22   806
 68   67  ROSE TURNEY   (REDWAY)                     40:06 F45  23  1058
 69   68  AMANDA STURDY   (THAME)                    40:06 F35  24  1022
 70   69  KAREN LINFOOT   (BEARBROOK)                40:18 F35  25   879
 71   70  KAREN BUGAI   (REDWAY)                     40:24 F55   6  1042
 72   71  KIRSTY BARNETT   (TRING)                   40:39 F35  26   803
 73   72  ANYA HIGGINS   (DACORUM)                   40:49 F35  27   288
 74   73  ALISON ASHBOLT   (BEARBROOK)               41:14 F45  24   874
 75   74  ANA MULLENGER   (REDWAY)                   43:43 F35  28  1059
 76   75  JO PARKER   (LEIGHTON B TRI)               47:23 F55   7   695
 77   76  PATRICIA BANERT   (BEARBROOK)              47:34 F45  25   883
 78   77  NUALA POTTER   (BEARBROOK)                 47:35 F45  26   884

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  DACORUM & TRING         275     7     8    10    12
 2  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  268     3     5    17    19
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      225     9    11    24    43
 4  HEADINGTON R.R.         214     2    15    26    55
 5  THAME RUNNERS           193    13    30    36    40
 6  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    192    14    16    33    57
 7  REDWAY RUNNERS          163    27    28    45    49
 8  QUEENS PARK H.          155    18    29    32
 9  HIGHAM HARRIERS         151     1     4
10  BRACKLEY & DISTRICT     151    25    37    41    58
11  BANBURY                 129     6    34    65
12  MAIDENHEAD              114    21    47    52
13  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  86    35    38    75
14  STEVENAGE & NH           53    50    53


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      225     9    11    24    43
 2  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  221    17    20    23    31
 3  THAME RUNNERS           193    13    30    36    40
 4  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    192    14    16    33    57
 5  DACORUM & TRING         171     8    22    39    72
 6  REDWAY RUNNERS          163    27    28    45    49
 7  QUEENS PARK H.          155    18    29    32
 8  BRACKLEY & DISTRICT     151    25    37    41    58
 9  BANBURY                 129     6    34    65
10  MAIDENHEAD              114    21    47    52
11  HIGHAM HARRIERS          74     4
12  STEVENAGE & NH           53    50    53
13  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  43    38    75
14  HEADINGTON R.R.          17    61

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1    1  GRACE GODDARD   (BRACKNELL)                18:48 F17   1   295
  2    2  PHILIPPA BOWDEN   (BRACKNELL)              19:02 F20   1   300
  3    3  FIONA BUNN   (ABINGDON)                    20:07 F17   2   936
  4    4  HANNAH RIDLEY   (BIGGLESWADE)              21:35 F20   2   563
  5    5  SARAH FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  25:11 F20   3   504
  6    6  BETHANY HARLEY   (STEVENAGE)               26:34 F17   3   516
  7    7  CALYPSO PHILIP   (DACORUM)                 26:42 F17   4   261
  8    8  EMILY SAUNDERS   (STEVENAGE)               26:46 F17   5   512
  9    9  LISA BARBER   (STEVENAGE)                  27:11 F17   6   503

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                17     1     2
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           11     5     6     8
 3  ABINGDON A.C.             7     3
 4  BIGGLESWADE               6     4
 5  DACORUM & TRING           3     7

Under 15 Girls
  1    1  AMELIA QUIRK   (BRACKNELL)                 12:52 F15   1   308
  2    2  EMILY THOMPSON   (BANBURY)                 13:14 F15   2   531
  3    3  ELENA CAREY   (BRACKNELL)                  13:28 F15   3   304
  4    4  EMILY JONES   (BRACKNELL)                  13:51 F15   4   307
  5    5  CHLOE RIDEWOOD   (ABINGDON)                13:55 F15   5   937
  6    6  HANNAH BARNARD   (BRACKNELL)               14:01 F15   6   309
  7    7  TILLY COLE   (BRACKNELL)                   14:08 F15   7   313
  8    8  ZOE THOMPSON   (STEVENAGE)                 14:10 F15   8   510
  9    9  ELLA D'ABREO   (BRACKNELL)                 14:24 F15   9   297
 10   10  ISABEL AMOS   (DACORUM)                    14:30 F15  10   261
 11   11  KATIE SAUNDERS   (STEVENAGE)               14:32 F15  11   511
 12   12  MOLLY ASTILL   (STEVENAGE)                 14:36 F15  12   509
 13   13  NAOMI BRUCE   (BRACKNELL)                  14:42 F15  13   296
 14   14  GRACE BIRDSEYE   (DACORUM)                 14:52 F15  14   262
 15   15  AMELIA WILKS   (BRACKNELL)                 14:57 F15  15   302
 16   16  POLLY BATSTONE   (MAIDENHEAD)              14:59 F15  16   421
 17   17  FAYE SMITH   (BRACKNELL)                   15:31 F15  17   305
 18   18  LIVIA CLAYTON   (OLNEY)                    15:37 F15  18  1100
 19   19  ERIN OLIVER   (STEVENAGE)                  15:41 F15  19   515
 20   20  OLIVIA BENNETT   (STEVENAGE)               15:50 F15  20   507
 21   21  EMMA BOLTON   (STEVENAGE)                  16:19 F15  21   513
 22   22  GEORGIE REID   (STEVENAGE)                 16:23 F15  22   508
 23   23  GRACE GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)             16:55 F15  23   422
 24   24  PAMINA KRICKS   (BIGGLESWADE)              18:32 F15  24   562
 25   25  JESSICA WILLIAMS   (MAIDENHEAD)            19:14 F15  25   427

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                70     1     3     4
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           47     8    11    12
 3  DACORUM & TRING          28    10    14
 4  BANBURY                  24     2
 5  ABINGDON A.C.            21     5
 6  MAIDENHEAD               14    16    23    25
 7  OLNEY RUNNERS             8    18
 8  BIGGLESWADE               2    24

Under 13 Girls
  1    1  ABBIE JONES   (MAIDENHEAD)                 10:05 F13   1   421
  2    2  SUSIE MAIR   (BRACKNELL)                   10:06 F13   2   303
  3    3  STEPHANIE POOLE   (BRACKNELL)              10:29 F13   3   307
  4    4  ANNA WOOLSTON   (BRACKNELL)                10:32 F13   4   304
  5    5  MADDIE PERRY   (DACORUM)                   10:39 F13   5   273
  6    6  BETH DARWENT   (ABINGDON)                  10:42 F13   6   938
  7    7  HANNAH READ   (BRACKNELL)                  10:52 F13   7   306
  8    8  FREYA JONES   (BRACKNELL)                  10:53 F13   8   291
  9    9  EMILY TAYLOR WEST   (COOKHAM)              11:10 F13   9   375
 10   10  ELENA JONES   (BRACKNELL)                  11:10 F13  10   292
 11   11  MIRANDA COOMBS   (MAIDENHEAD)              11:12 F13  11   426
 12   12  INDIRA PATEL   (DACORUM)                   11:14 F13  12   271
 13   13  CHARLOTTE RICE   (BRACKNELL)               11:15 F13  13   305
 14   14  LUCY THORNTON   (MAIDENHEAD)               11:35 F13  14   425
 15   15  LORYN DOYLE   (BRACKNELL)                  11:43 F13  15   311
 16   16  HARRIET GRAHAM   (MAIDENHEAD)              11:55 F13  16   424
 17   17  ZOE HOUGHTON   (MAIDENHEAD)                12:13 F13  17   428
 18   18  BETH MURRAY   (COOKHAM)                    12:32 F13  18   378
 19   19  LAURA HOUSE   (MAIDENHEAD)                 12:41 F13  19   423
 20   20  JESSICA COOKE   (BIGGLESWADE)              12:41 F13  20   561
 21   21  JESSICA HOAR   (DACORUM)                   12:51 F13  21   275
 22   22  LUCY FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                   13:04 F13  22   502
 23   23  IZZIE JONES   (ABINGDON)                   13:18 F13  23   939
 24   24  STAR PHILLIPS   (DACORUM)                  13:24 F13  24   276
 25   25  HOLLY NICHOLS   (AMPTHILL & F)             13:36 F13  25   852
 26   26  LEAH CAIRNS   (STEVENAGE)                  13:42 F13  26   501
 27   27  EVIE ORR-CAMPBELL   (AMPTHILL & F)         14:55 F13  27   853
 28   28  CAITLIN MURRAY   (COOKHAM)                 15:05 F13  28   377
 29   29  HOLLY BIRD   (COOKHAM)                     17:35 F13  29   376
 30   30  MEGAN WILLIAMS   (MAIDENHEAD)              18:40 F13  30   430

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                84     2     3     4
 2  MAIDENHEAD               67     1    11    14
 3  DACORUM & TRING          55     5    12    21
 4  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB     38     9    18    28
 5  ABINGDON A.C.            33     6    23
 6  STEVENAGE & NH           14    22    26
 7  BIGGLESWADE              11    20
 8  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      10    25    27


Total Overall Score
 1  DACORUM & TRING        1311   950   361
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1195   970   225
 3  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB 1086   818   268
 4  REDWAY RUNNERS         1002   839   163
 5  MAIDENHEAD              960   765   195
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.         920   706   214
 7  QUEENS PARK H.          806   651   155
 8  BRACKNELL               785   614   171
 9  BANBURY                 697   544   153
10  HANDY CROSS             623   623
11  THAME RUNNERS           618   425   193
12  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 554   468    86
13  STEVENAGE & NH          385   260   125
14  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    375   183   192
15  HIGHAM HARRIERS         281   130   151
16  BRACKLEY & DISTRICT     250    99   151
17  OLNEY RUNNERS           186   178     8
18  ABINGDON A.C.           181   120    61
19  WHITE HORSE             141   141
20  BIGGLESWADE              95    76    19
21  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB     72    34    38
22  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      28    18    10


Male Overall Score
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB      970   950    20
 2  DACORUM & TRING         950   874    15          61
 3  REDWAY RUNNERS          839   839
 4  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  818   818
 5  MAIDENHEAD              765   738          27
 6  HEADINGTON R.R.         706   706
 7  QUEENS PARK H.          651   641          10
 8  HANDY CROSS             623   623
 9  BRACKNELL               614   494     9    51    60
10  BANBURY                 544   514     8          22
11  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 468   457    11
12  THAME RUNNERS           425   425
13  STEVENAGE & NH          260   201     4    37    18
14  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    183   183
15  OLNEY RUNNERS           178   153    10    15
16  WHITE HORSE             141   141
17  HIGHAM HARRIERS         130   130
18  ABINGDON A.C.           120   101                19
19  BRACKLEY & DISTRICT      99    99
20  BIGGLESWADE              76    33     1     8    34
21  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB     34                17    17
22  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      18    18


Female Overall Score
 1  DACORUM & TRING         361   275     3    28    55
 2  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  268   268
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      225   225
 4  HEADINGTON R.R.         214   214
 5  MAIDENHEAD              195   114          14    67
 6  THAME RUNNERS           193   193
 7  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    192   192
 8  BRACKNELL               171          17    70    84
 9  REDWAY RUNNERS          163   163
10  QUEENS PARK H.          155   155
11  BANBURY                 153   129          24
12  HIGHAM HARRIERS         151   151
13  BRACKLEY & DISTRICT     151   151
14  STEVENAGE & NH          125    53    11    47    14
15  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  86    86
16  ABINGDON A.C.            61           7    21    33
17  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB     38                      38
18  BIGGLESWADE              19           6     2    11
19  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      10                      10
20  OLNEY RUNNERS             8                 8


Seniors Overall Score
 1  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1175   950   225
 2  DACORUM & TRING        1149   874   275
 3  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB 1086   818   268
 4  REDWAY RUNNERS         1002   839   163
 5  HEADINGTON R.R.         920   706   214
 6  MAIDENHEAD              852   738   114
 7  QUEENS PARK H.          796   641   155
 8  BANBURY                 643   514   129
 9  HANDY CROSS             623   623
10  THAME RUNNERS           618   425   193
11  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 543   457    86
12  BRACKNELL               494   494
13  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    375   183   192
14  HIGHAM HARRIERS         281   130   151
15  STEVENAGE & NH          254   201    53
16  BRACKLEY & DISTRICT     250    99   151
17  OLNEY RUNNERS           153   153
18  WHITE HORSE             141   141
19  ABINGDON A.C.           101   101
20  BIGGLESWADE              33    33
21  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      18    18


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  BRACKNELL               291     9    51    60    17    70    84
 2  DACORUM & TRING         162    15          61     3    28    55
 3  STEVENAGE & NH          131     4    37    18    11    47    14
 4  MAIDENHEAD              108          27                14    67
 5  ABINGDON A.C.            80                19     7    21    33
 6  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB     72          17    17                38
 7  BIGGLESWADE              62     1     8    34     6     2    11
 8  BANBURY                  54     8          22          24
 9  OLNEY RUNNERS            33    10    15                 8
10  TRING RUNNING CLUB       20    20
11  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  11    11
12  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      10                                  10
13  QUEENS PARK H.           10          10