Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2014/2015 Round 2

Held at Keysoe Equestrian Centre on 08 November 2014

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men
  1    1  TIM HARRIS   (AMPTHILL & F)                28:31 M     1   865
  2    2  CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS-HART   (BRACKNELL)    28:59 M     2   316
  3    3  LUKE DELDERFIELD   (TRING)                 29:42 M     3   812
  4    4  JACK PARSLOW   (DACORUM)                   29:47 M     4   263
  5    5  CRAIG PALMER   (AMPTHILL & F)              29:49 M     5   866
  6    6  TIM WRIGHT   (BANBURY)                     30:12 M     6   535
  7    7  SIMON KERR   (HEADINGTON)                  30:36 M     7   637
  8    8  RICHARD LARSEN   (BRACKNELL)               31:13 M     8   319
  9    9  TIM MUIR   (Q.P.H.)                        31:24 M     9   956
 10   10  FERGUS CAMPBELL   (HEADINGTON)             31:37 M40   1   636
 11   11  JEAN-PIERRE MITCHELL   (HIGHAM)            31:41 M    10   666
 12   12  ROBERT DEAN   (THAME)                      31:55 M    11  1030
 13   13  SIMON PRITCHARD   (BANBURY)                31:57 M40   2   534
 14   14  MATTHEW SALT   (DACORUM)                   32:15 M    12   262
 15   15  KEITH MILLER   (REDWAY)                    32:25 M50   1  1045
 16   16  FRANK FULCHER   (HANDY CROSS)              32:27 M40   3   918
 17   17  JAMIE MARLOW   (DACORUM)                   32:43 M    13   264
 18   18  ROSS LANGLEY   (TRING)                     32:58 M    14   818
 19   19  STEVE ROBERTS   (HANDY CROSS)              32:59 M50   2   928
 20   20  JOHN WOODS   (HEADINGTON)                  33:08 M    15   634
 21   21  JAMES STEWART   (LEIGHTON B TRI)           33:14 M    16   688
 22   22  ALEX MOURADIAN   (BRACKNELL)               33:14 M    17   310
 23   23  RICHARD SKILBECK   (HEADINGTON)            33:17 M40   4   632
 24   24  DAVID REES-HALL   (HANDY CROSS)            33:20 M    18   929
 25   25  TOM HOPPER   (AMPTHILL & F)                33:27 M    19   864
 26   26  MARTIN CRANE   (BEARBROOK)                 33:35 M40   5   908
 27   27  PAUL MIDDLETON   (TRING)                   33:36 M    20   807
 28   28  ADRIAN MAIDMENT   (REDWAY)                 33:37 M    21  1051
 29   29  JAMES DOWN   (REDWAY)                      33:40 M    22  1067
 30   30  DAN DOHERTY   (HIGHAM)                     33:40 M    23   655
 31   31  BEN ALBON   (Q.P.H.)                       33:44 M    24   960
 32   32  BRENDON GILBERT   (HANDY CROSS)            34:06 M    25   917
 33   33  STEVE LONG   (TRING)                       34:21 M50   3   815
 34   34  KENNY LOWIES   (HEADINGTON)                34:25 M40   6   641
 35   35  PAUL ALLAN   (TRING)                       34:30 M50   4   809
 36   36  MICHAEL BURGESS   (TRING)                  34:35 M50   5   803
 37   37  BRUCE LAWTON   (THAME)                     34:46 M40   7  1021
 38   38  KEVIN HARDING   (TRING)                    34:47 M50   6   820
 39   39  STEVE NOBLE   (LEIGHTON B TRI)             34:48 M40   8   698
 40   40  RICHARD STEELEY   (REDWAY)                 35:08 M    26  1066
 41   41  TOM PROCTER-LEGG   (HEADINGTON)            35:09 M    27   638
 42   42  CHRIS MCEWEN   (MAIDENHEAD)                35:12 M    28   423
 43   43  ALAN DARBYSHIRE   (HEADINGTON)             35:20 M50   7   639
 44   44  RICHARD SLACK   (DACORUM)                  35:28 M    29   272
 45   45  RUSSELL MORRIS   (DACORUM)                 35:37 M40   9   274
 46   46  ARTHUR WALTON   (HEADINGTON)               35:46 M    30   633
 47   47  NICHOLAS STALLMAN   (Q.P.H.)               35:49 M    31   955
 48   48  STEVEN RUSSELL   (DACORUM)                 36:02 M40  10   271
 49   49  SIMON REED   (REDWAY)                      36:09 M    32  1042
 50   50  JACK GLADMAN   (STEVENAGE)                 36:12 M20   1   522
 51   51  CHRIS KITCHENER   (DACORUM)                36:25 M40  11   265
 52   52  KEVIN MINTER   (OLNEY)                     36:27 M50   8  1095
 53   53  JARED TAYLOR   (BIGGLESWADE)               36:39 M20   2   564
 54   54  JOHN GRIFFITHS   (HEADINGTON)              36:42 M50   9   631
 55   55  JUSTIN COOMBS   (MAIDENHEAD)               36:54 M    33   430
 56   56  PAUL ADAMS   (HIGHAM)                      36:55 M40  12   651
 57   57  BARRIE DAY   (PURPLE PATCH)                37:03 M40  13   999
 58   58  IAN HIGGINSON   (BEARBROOK)                37:04 M40  14   907
 59   59  STEPHEN DUNHAM   (REDWAY)                  37:07 M    34  1049
 60   60  BEN NORMAN   (HIGHAM)                      37:11 M    35   667
 61   61  CHRIS MARSH   (BRACKLEY)                   37:27 M    36  1078
 62   62  CHRIS NOBLE   (BRACKLEY)                   37:30 M40  15  1072
 63   63  SIMON BARNETT   (TRING)                    37:36 M    37   805
 64   64  JON BONES   (ABINGDON)                     37:38 M40  16   932
 65   65  STEVE GOODLAD   (LEIGHTON B TRI)           37:42 M50  10   682
 66   66  TONY DAGLISH   (REDWAY)                    37:47 M40  17  1055
 67   67  RICHARD BARCOCK   (BEARBROOK)              37:56 M40  18   874
 68   68  DAVE HUTCHINGS   (HIGHAM)                  38:03 M50  11   662
 69   69  JEREMY PUGH   (LEIGHTON B TRI)             38:13 M40  19   699
 70   70  ANTHONY HALL   (MAIDENHEAD)                38:14 M    38   440
 71   71  ALAN HUMPHRIES   (REDWAY)                  38:17 M40  20  1064
 72   72  PAUL DINEEN   (HANDY CROSS)                38:19 M40  21   922
 73   73  BRUCE HENDRIE   (BANBURY)                  38:20 M60   1   532
 74   74  WARWICK PAYNE   (REDWAY)                   38:26 M40  22  1043
 75   75  DERMOT MARTIN   (BEARBROOK)                38:27 M    39   877
 76   76  MICHAEL FRYER   (BEARBROOK)                38:38 M    40   875
 77   77  DARREN THORLEY   (HANDY CROSS)             38:40 M40  23   916
 78   78  MATTHEW LOBB   (PURPLE PATCH)              38:42 M40  24   988
 79   79  CLIVE COHEN   (TRING)                      38:47 M50  12   811
 80   80  PHILIP COY   (BANBURY)                     38:48 M50  13   531
 81   81  JAMES DWIGHT   (REDWAY)                    38:54 M    41  1050
 82   82  MATTHEW DOWN   (REDWAY)                    39:04 M    42  1048
 83   83  LAURIE HURMAN   (HEADINGTON)               39:05 M60   2   635
 84   84  STEPHEN MAYFIELD   (STEVENAGE)             39:06 M    43   507
 85   85  ANDY COLLINS   (REDWAY)                    39:06 M40  25  1046
 86   86  KEITH ROUND   (HANDY CROSS)                39:08 M40  26   923
 87   87  ANDREW BUNKER   (HIGHAM)                   39:10 M    44   652
 88   88  CHRIS DONALD   (PURPLE PATCH)              39:12 M40  27   990
 89   89  PAUL CHERRY   (BEARBROOK)                  39:12 M    45   876
 90   90  PAUL DAVIS   (HIGHAM)                      39:15 M40  28   654
 91   91  MICHAEL LAMB   (DACORUM)                   39:16 M40  29   273
 92   92  MATT KINGSTON   (TRING)                    39:21 M    46   816
 93   93  MARCUS COOKHAM   (REDWAY)                  39:25 M40  30  1053
 94   94  RICK ANSELL   (TRING)                      39:27 M50  14   806
 95   95  NEIL GLENISTER   (PURPLE PATCH)            39:32 M    47   992
 96   96  GARY SPARKES   (BEARBROOK)                 39:34 M50  15   909
 97   97  GAVIN SKELLY   (REDWAY)                    39:39 M40  31  1063
 98   98  CHARLES ARNOLD   (BIGGLESWADE)             39:59 M50  16   566
 99   99  CHRIS SUTTON   (PURPLE PATCH)              40:07 M40  32   985
100  100  PAUL PICKARD   (STEVENAGE)                 40:18 M40  33   516
101  101  MIKE HOLLIS   (HANDY CROSS)                40:25 M60   3   926
102  102  JONATHAN OLIVER   (MAIDENHEAD)             40:29 M    48   433
103  103  MATT HAMILTON   (LEIGHTON B TRI)           40:31 M40  34   683
104  104  JOHN GULLIVER   (THAME)                    40:57 M50  17  1031
105  105  MIKE DYSON   (REDWAY)                      40:58 M50  18  1068
106  106  ROB SALT   (DACORUM)                       41:05 M50  19   284
107  107  MARTIN REED   (STEVENAGE)                  41:32 M40  35   518
108  108  ADRIAN FRANCIS   (ABINGDON)                41:39 M40  36   931
109  109  REG GALE   (THAME)                         41:46 M60   4  1025
110  110  SIMON STEVENSON   (TRING)                  41:52 M40  37   808
111  111  PATRICK ASHTON   (DACORUM)                 41:58 M    49   290
112  112  GEOFF SMITH   (BANBURY)                    41:58 M60   5   533
113  113  DAVID SHAKESPEARE   (OLNEY)                41:59 M40  38  1097
114  114  PAUL CARTER   (REDWAY)                     42:04 M    50  1065
115  115  FRAZER GLEN   (BEARBROOK)                  42:12 M40  39   903
116  116  KEN PERRY   (DACORUM)                      42:22 M60   6   277
117  117  PHILIP LISTER   (HEADINGTON)               42:24 M50  20   630
118  118  TONY CAROLAN   (STEVENAGE)                 42:38 M50  21   524
119  119  DAVID LLEWELLYN   (PURPLE PATCH)           42:47 M50  22   984
120  120  TREVOR MASON   (STEVENAGE)                 42:49 M50  23   501
121  121  GLENN DICKENSON   (REDWAY)                 43:08 M50  24  1052
122  122  STEVE BATHAM   (HANDY CROSS)               43:38 M60   7   925
123  123  MARTIN KERR   (DACORUM)                    44:27 M    51   281
124  124  ANDY BARTLETT   (BANBURY)                  45:46 M60   8   537
125  125  ANDY COLLINGS   (TRING)                    46:18 M40  40   804
126  126  JOHN SLACK   (DACORUM)                     46:25 M60   9   280
127  127  TIM WILLIAMS   (MAIDENHEAD)                46:54 M    52   435
128  128  SIMON GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)             46:54 M40  41   422
129  129  JOHN COOPER   (DACORUM)                    46:57 M60  10   278
130  130  IAN STEVENS   (REDWAY)                     47:02 M60  11  1041
131  131  MALCOLM SARGENT   (DACORUM)                47:20 M60  12   282
132  132  STEVE FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  48:16 M40  42   517
133  133  TERRY DOWN   (REDWAY)                      48:52 M60  13  1061
134  134  GARY STURDY   (DACORUM)                    51:58 M50  25   283
135  135  CASPAR DU BUISSON   (DACORUM)              52:05 M    53   289

TEAM RESULT
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.         864     7    10    20    23    34    41    43    46
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      835     3    18    27    33    35    36    38    63
 3  DACORUM & TRING         774     4    14    17    44    45    48    51    91
 4  REDWAY RUNNERS          731    15    28    29    40    49    59    66    71
 5  HANDY CROSS             661    16    19    24    32    72    77    86   101
 6  HIGHAM HARRIERS         550    11    30    56    60    68    87    90
 7  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  486    26    58    67    75    76    89    96   115
 8  BANBURY                 408     6    13    73    80   112   124
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 383    21    39    65    69   103
10  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     377     1     5    25
11  BRACKNELL               376     2     8    22
12  QUEENS PARK H.          321     9    31    47
13  MAIDENHEAD              292    42    55    70   102   127   128
14  THAME RUNNERS           282    12    37   104   109
15  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    280    57    78    88    95    99   119
16  STEVENAGE & NH          241    50    84   100   107   118   120   132
17  BRACKLEY & DISTRICT     149    61    62
18  BIGGLESWADE             121    53    98
19  OLNEY RUNNERS           107    52   113
20  ABINGDON A.C.           100    64   108


Veteran Mens Race
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.         434    10    23    34    43
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      402    33    35    36    38
 3  HANDY CROSS             360    16    19    72    77
 4  REDWAY RUNNERS          318    15    66    71    74
 5  DACORUM & TRING         309    45    48    51    91
 6  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  297    26    58    67    96
 7  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 268    39    65    69   103
 8  BANBURY                 266    13    73    80   112
 9  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    222    57    78    88    99
10  HIGHAM HARRIERS         194    56    68    90
11  THAME RUNNERS           158    37   104   109
12  OLNEY RUNNERS           107    52   113
13  ABINGDON A.C.           100    64   108
14  STEVENAGE & NH           99   100   107   118   120
15  BRACKLEY & DISTRICT      74    62
16  BIGGLESWADE              38    98
17  MAIDENHEAD                8   128

Under 17 Men
  1    1  RHYS ROWLANDS   (DACORUM)                  21:36 M17   1   261
  2    2  BENJAMIN MINTER   (OLNEY)                  22:16 M17   2  1091
  3    3  GREGOR KELLING   (BANBURY)                 22:57 M17   3   532
  4    4  DOM EVANS   (TRING)                        23:51 M17   4   820
  5    5  ED SHAKESPEARE   (OLNEY)                   23:58 M17   5  1092
  6    6  CONNOR TRUDGILL   (BIGGLESWADE)            24:57 M17   6   559
  7    7  MAX ANSELL   (TRING)                       25:54 M17   7   819

TEAM RESULT
 1  OLNEY RUNNERS             9     2     5
 2  DACORUM & TRING           7     1
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB        5     4     7
 4  BANBURY                   5     3
 5  BIGGLESWADE               2     6

Under 15 Boys
  1    1  JAMES DALY   (BRACKNELL)                   13:54 M15   1   301
  2    2  HARRY DIGBY   (BRACKNELL)                  14:07 M15   2   298
  3    3  DAN STREETER   (STEVENAGE)                 14:52 M15   3   525
  4    4  JOSHUA VAN HEINEGEN   (DACORUM)            15:16 M15   4   267
  5    5  ADAM MASON   (STEVENAGE)                   15:24 M15   5   520
  6    6  NATHAN BRAMMER   (MAIDENHEAD)              15:36 M15   6   422
  7    7  CHARLIE MEAD   (STEVENAGE)                 15:40 M15   7   526
  8    8  NARTHAN BARNARD   (Q.P.H.)                 16:10 M15   8   951
  9    9  CHRISTOPHER GREEN   (STEVENAGE)            17:56 M15   9   521
 10   10  JAKE HUMPHRIES   (MAIDENHEAD)              19:31 M15  10   421
 11   11  ANDREW THOMSON   (MAIDENHEAD)              19:38 M15  11   423

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                21     1     2
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           21     3     5     7
 3  MAIDENHEAD                9     6    10    11
 4  DACORUM & TRING           8     4
 5  QUEENS PARK H.            4     8

Under 13 Boys
  1    1  MAX BORGNIS   (BRACKNELL)                  10:44 M13   1   310
  2    2  AIDAN KILLEEN   (AMPTHILL & F)             11:05 M13   2   855
  3    3  NO. 303   (BRACKNELL)                      11:19 M13   3   303
  4    4  HARRY WITHERS   (BRACKNELL)                11:20 M13   4   312
  5    5  KIE FRANCIS   (ABINGDON)                   11:44 M13   5   933
  6    6  JAMES GLYN   (DACORUM)                     11:50 M13   6   274
  7    7  HAYDN WILLIAMS   (STEVENAGE)               12:04 M13   7   528
  8    8  ADAM GAMBRILL   (COOKHAM)                  12:09 M13   8   386
  9    9  DANIEL HEMMING   (BIGGLESWADE)             12:18 M13   9   554
 10   10  ROBBIE DEACON   (BRACKNELL)                12:35 M13  10   314
 11   11  ELLIOT LOWE   (COOKHAM)                    12:36 M13  11   371
 12   12  TOBY BARTRAM   (AMPTHILL & F)              12:45 M13  12   856
 13   13  ELLIOT SWINBURN   (BIGGLESWADE)            13:14 M13  13   555
 14   14  RALPH WILLIAMS   (STEVENAGE)               13:45 M13  14   527
 15   15  ED FORRESTER   (OLNEY)                     14:07 M13  15  1096
 16   16  JASON HARLEY   (STEVENAGE)                 14:16 M13  16   526

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                43     1     3     4
 2  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      20     2    12
 3  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB     15     8    11
 4  STEVENAGE & NH           14     7    14    16
 5  BIGGLESWADE              12     9    13
 6  ABINGDON A.C.            12     5
 7  DACORUM & TRING          11     6
 8  OLNEY RUNNERS             2    15

Senior/Veteran Ladies
  1    1  DIANE MOORE   (HEADINGTON)                 21:44 F35   1   618
  2    2  RACHEL CAVE   (HIGHAM)                     21:50 F     1   653
  3    3  JUDE CRAFT   (HEADINGTON)                  23:03 F35   2   626
  4    4  REBECCA CAMPBELL   (HEADINGTON)            23:24 F     2   623
  5    5  CLAIRE DONALD   (PURPLE PATCH)             23:28 F55   1   991
  6    6  ROS KELLING   (BANBURY)                    23:47 F45   1   535
  7    7  SAMANTHA FAWCETT   (DACORUM)               24:01 F     3   268
  8    8  MICHELLE BARTLETT   (BANBURY)              24:22 F45   2   532
  9    9  RACHEL SHAW   (HEADINGTON)                 24:26 F35   3   622
 10   10  JULIE WARGENT   (HIGHAM)                   24:58 F35   4   661
 11   11  KELLY DU BUISSON   (DACORUM)               25:15 F     4   270
 12   12  NICKY SMITH   (HEADINGTON)                 25:17 F     5   621
 13   13  AMY JOHNSON   (HEADINGTON)                 25:23 F     6   619
 14   14  MARY WARD   (TRING)                        25:53 F45   3   808
 15   15  REBECCA FAWCETT   (DACORUM)                25:55 F     7   269
 16   16  KATE SERGEANT   (HEADINGTON)               25:56 F     8   611
 17   17  JACQUELINE ING   (HANDY CROSS)             26:17 F     9   912
 18   18  ALISON HARDING   (TRING)                   26:18 F45   4   811
 19   19  JANE COULCHER   (THAME)                    26:19 F45   5  1027
 20   20  CHRISTINE MATTHEWS   (THAME)               26:19 F    10  1024
 21   21  LISA JAY   (BEARBROOK)                     26:27 F    11   890
 22   22  VRINA BURGESS   (TRING)                    26:33 F45   6   809
 23   23  FRAN PENNY   (HANDY CROSS)                 26:35 F    12   913
 24   24  JENNY EATON   (PURPLE PATCH)               26:38 F45   7   981
 25   25  SORAYA BUX   (HANDY CROSS)                 27:33 F35   5   911
 26   26  ANNA FRYER   (BEARBROOK)                   28:01 F35   6   871
 27   27  SUZIE HALL   (REDWAY)                      28:03 F45   8  1046
 28   28  KAREN WISHAERT   (DACORUM)                 28:06 F45   9   281
 29   29  LYNN GARRICKS   (BEARBROOK)                28:09 F45  10   877
 30   30  REBECCA BIEGEL   (BANBURY)                 28:15 F45  11   534
 31   31  SHARON DAVIDSON   (PURPLE PATCH)           28:19 F35   7   982
 32   32  DIANE SANDOVER   (LEIGHTON B TRI)          28:23 F55   2   696
 33   33  MADELEINE DING   (HEADINGTON)              28:40 F    13   613
 34   34  BETH GOODLAD   (LEIGHTON B TRI)            28:42 F    14   693
 35   35  HEATHER CLARKE   (Q.P.H.)                  28:48 F    15   954
 36   36  ANNE SPRINZ   (THAME)                      28:51 F55   3  1023
 37   37  SUE TORRANCE   (BRACKLEY)                  28:53 F45  12  1073
 38   38  CARMEL GOSBEE   (LEIGHTON B TRI)           28:53 F45  13   700
 39   39  DAWN BLABER   (REDWAY)                     29:01 F35   8  1056
 40   40  DEBORAH MARTIN   (BEARBROOK)               29:13 F35   9   873
 41   41  JAYNE COOPER   (BRACKLEY)                  29:16 F45  14  1075
 42   42  SAM THORNTON   (MAIDENHEAD)                29:20 F35  10   430
 43   43  MARIA EVANS   (TRING)                      29:51 F35  11   802
 44   44  EMMA COOMBS   (MAIDENHEAD)                 30:01 F35  12   428
 45   45  SHELLEY BENNETT   (THAME)                  30:07 F45  15  1029
 46   46  EMMA MEAD   (STEVENAGE)                    30:12 F35  13   510
 47   47  LOUISA HOPPER   (DACORUM)                  30:33 F35  14   276
 48   48  JESSICA TANNER   (DACORUM)                 30:40 F    16   284
 49   49  CELINE WILCOX   (TRING)                    30:50 F35  15   801
 50   50  SUE MCEWAN   (MAIDENHEAD)                  31:07 F55   4   422
 51   51  VICTORIA THORNLEY   (DACORUM)              31:07 F    17   285
 52   52  JOANNA DAY   (PURPLE PATCH)                31:19 F35  16  1000
 53   53  MARIA WILLIAMS   (REDWAY)                  31:21 F35  17  1051
 54   54  SANDRA MOGAN   (TRING)                     31:54 F45  16   806
 55       HELEN CAIRNS   (STEVENAGE) N/S             32:12 F35       506
 56   55  JAN STRACHAN   (DACORUM)                   32:15 F35  18   278
 57   56  JO PRIGMORE   (HIGHAM)                     32:27 F35  19   660
 58   57  EMMA CARTER   (HEADINGTON)                 32:37 F35  20   615
 59   58  LISA RIPLEY   (BEARBROOK)                  32:38 F35  21   887
 60   59  VANESSA STRIDE   (REDWAY)                  32:42 F45  17  1041
 61   60  LISA ANSELL   (BANBURY)                    32:46 F35  22   533
 62   61  KAREN LINFOOT   (BEARBROOK)                33:29 F35  23   879
 63   62  CLAIRE HILLSDON   (BEARBROOK)              33:31 F35  24   888
 64   63  MANON PAGNIEZ   (DACORUM)                  33:33 F    18   265
 65   64  KIRSTY BARNETT   (TRING)                   33:37 F35  25   803
 66   65  JULIE WALLER   (BRACKLEY)                  33:37 F45  18  1077
 67   66  MARGARET BOND   (HIGHAM)                   34:06 F55   5   655
 68   67  LINDA DAWSON   (HIGHAM)                    34:21 F45  19   657
 69   68  SARAH CORCORAN   (BEARBROOK)               34:45 F35  26   889
 70   69  CLAIRE REID   (BEARBROOK)                  34:52 F35  27   891
 71   70  LISA YORK   (HIGHAM)                       35:48 F35  28   662
 72   71  SAMANTHA HAWKRIDGE   (DACORUM)             36:10 F35  29   282
 73   72  PATRICIA BANERT   (BEARBROOK)              36:36 F45  20   883
 74   73  KAREN BUGAI   (REDWAY)                     36:57 F55   6  1042
 75   74  DAWN GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)              38:01 F35  30   431
 76   75  JAYNE HOUSE   (MAIDENHEAD)                 38:04 F45  21   432

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.         287     1     3     4     9
 2  DACORUM & TRING         243     7    11    15    28
 3  TRING RUNNING CLUB      207    14    18    22    43
 4  BANBURY                 200     6     8    30    60
 5  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    192     5    24    31    52
 6  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  188    21    26    29    40
 7  THAME RUNNERS           184    19    20    36    45
 8  HIGHAM HARRIERS         170     2    10    56    66
 9  HANDY CROSS             163    17    23    25
10  REDWAY RUNNERS          126    27    39    53    59
11  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 124    32    34    38
12  MAIDENHEAD               94    42    44    50    74
13  BRACKLEY & DISTRICT      85    37    41    65
14  QUEENS PARK H.           41    35
15  STEVENAGE & NH           30    46


Veteran Ladies Race
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.         234     1     3     9    57
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      207    14    18    22    43
 3  BANBURY                 200     6     8    30    60
 4  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    192     5    24    31    52
 5  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  151    26    29    40    58
 6  THAME RUNNERS           128    19    36    45
 7  REDWAY RUNNERS          126    27    39    53    59
 8  HIGHAM HARRIERS         105    10    56    66    67
 9  DACORUM & TRING         103    28    47    55    71
10  MAIDENHEAD               94    42    44    50    74
11  BRACKLEY & DISTRICT      85    37    41    65
12  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON  82    32    38
13  HANDY CROSS              51    25
14  STEVENAGE & NH           30    46

Junior/U17 Ladies
  1    1  EMILY READ   (BRACKNELL)                   18:54 F17   1   302
  2    2  LISA BARBER   (STEVENAGE)                  22:11 F17   2   503
  3    3  CHARLIE DUKE   (STEVENAGE)                 22:21 F17   3   505
  4    4  SARAH FEELY   (STEVENAGE)                  23:28 F20   1   504
  5    5  EMILY SAUNDERS   (STEVENAGE)               25:33 F17   4   512
  6    6  BETHANY HARLEY   (STEVENAGE)               25:36 F17   5   516
  7    7  SCARLETT CRAYTHORNE   (MAIDENHEAD)         25:54 F17   6   439
  8    8  CALYPSO PHILLIPS   (DACORUM)               26:09 F17   7   261
  9    9  CAITLYN SPRACKLEN   (MAIDENHEAD)           26:37 F17   8   425

TEAM RESULT
 1  STEVENAGE & NH           21     2     3     4
 2  BRACKNELL                 9     1
 3  MAIDENHEAD                4     7     9
 4  DACORUM & TRING           2     8

Under 15 Girls
  1    1  EMILY THOMPSON   (BANBURY)                 14:16 F15   1   531
  2    2  ELENA CAREY   (BRACKNELL)                  14:40 F15   2   304
  3    3  AMELIA QUIRK   (BRACKNELL)                 14:52 F15   3   308
  4    4  HANNAH BARNARD   (BRACKNELL)               15:21 F15   4   309
  5    5  ZOE THOMPSON   (STEVENAGE)                 15:23 F15   5   510
  6    6  EMILY JONES   (BRACKNELL)                  15:29 F15   6   307
  7    7  EMILY SPENCER-JONES   (BRACKNELL)          15:47 F15   7   301
  8    8  TILLY COLE   (BRACKNELL)                   16:10 F15   8   313
  9    9  KATIE SAUNDERS   (STEVENAGE)               16:48 F15   9   511
 10   10  POLLY BATSTONE   (MAIDENHEAD)              16:49 F15  10   421
 11   11  MOLLY ASTILL   (STEVENAGE)                 17:07 F15  11   509
 12   12  AMELIA WILKS   (BRACKNELL)                 17:22 F15  12   302
 13   13  GEORGIE REID   (STEVENAGE)                 17:44 F15  13   508
 14   14  FAYE SMITH   (BRACKNELL)                   18:34 F15  14   305
 15   15  GRACE GOLDFINCH   (MAIDENHEAD)             19:03 F15  15   422
 16   16  ABI ASH   (MAIDENHEAD)                     19:09 F15  16   424
 17   17  PAMINA KRICKS   (BIGGLESWADE)              19:20 F15  17   562
 18   18  JESSICA WILLIAMS   (MAIDENHEAD)            21:22 F15  18   427
 19   19  ABIGAIL PICKARD   (STEVENAGE)              21:41 F15  19   514
 20   20  TONI DIBLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)                 22:12 F15  20   426

TEAM RESULT
 1  BRACKNELL                54     2     3     4
 2  STEVENAGE & NH           38     5     9    11
 3  MAIDENHEAD               22    10    15    16
 4  BANBURY                  20     1
 5  BIGGLESWADE               4    17

Under 13 Girls
  1    1  AMELIA WILLS   (BRACKNELL)                 11:35 F13   1   302
  2    2  ABBIE JONES   (MAIDENHEAD)                 11:50 F13   2   421
  3    3  SUSIE MAIR   (BRACKNELL)                   11:55 F13   3   303
  4    4  STEPHANIE POOLE   (BRACKNELL)              12:18 F13   4   307
  5    5  ANNA WOOLSTON   (BRACKNELL)                12:20 F13   5   304
  6    6  LUCY TAYLOR   (STEVENAGE)                  12:29 F13   6   529
  7    7  ANYA FROGGATT   (BRACKNELL)                12:56 F13   7   293
  8    8  LAURA HOUSE   (MAIDENHEAD)                 13:21 F13   8   423
  9       ANGEL COOPER   (REDWAY) N/S                13:37 F13      1053
 10    9  LUCY THORNTON   (MAIDENHEAD)               13:38 F13   9   425
 11   10  JESSICA COOKE   (BIGGLESWADE)              14:10 F13  10   561
 12   11  BLUEBELL COOKE   (STEVENAGE)               14:25 F13  11   530
 13   12  JESSICA DIBLEY   (MAIDENHEAD)              14:34 F13  12   422
 14   13  LEAH CAIRNS   (STEVENAGE)                  15:01 F13  13   501
 15   14  STAR PHILLIPS   (DACORUM)                  15:09 F13  14   276
 16   15  MEGAN WILLIAMS   (MAIDENHEAD)              22:31 F13  15   430

TEAM RESULT non scorers excluded
 1  BRACKNELL                40     1     3     4
 2  MAIDENHEAD               29     2     8     9
 3  STEVENAGE & NH           18     6    11    13
 4  BIGGLESWADE               6    10
 5  DACORUM & TRING           2    14


Total Overall Score
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.        1151   864   287
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1047   840   207
 3  DACORUM & TRING        1047   800   247
 4  REDWAY RUNNERS          857   731   126
 5  HANDY CROSS             824   661   163
 6  HIGHAM HARRIERS         720   550   170
 7  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  674   486   188
 8  BANBURY                 633   413   220
 9  BRACKNELL               543   440   103
10  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 507   383   124
11  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    472   280   192
12  THAME RUNNERS           466   282   184
13  MAIDENHEAD              450   301   149
14  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     397   397
15  STEVENAGE & NH          383   276   107
16  QUEENS PARK H.          366   325    41
17  BRACKLEY & DISTRICT     234   149    85
18  BIGGLESWADE             145   135    10
19  OLNEY RUNNERS           118   118
20  ABINGDON A.C.           112   112
21  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB     15    15


Male Overall Score
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.         864   864
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB      840   835     5
 3  DACORUM & TRING         800   774     7     8    11
 4  REDWAY RUNNERS          731   731
 5  HANDY CROSS             661   661
 6  HIGHAM HARRIERS         550   550
 7  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  486   486
 8  BRACKNELL               440   376          21    43
 9  BANBURY                 413   408     5
10  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     397   377                20
11  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 383   383
12  QUEENS PARK H.          325   321           4
13  MAIDENHEAD              301   292           9
14  THAME RUNNERS           282   282
15  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    280   280
16  STEVENAGE & NH          276   241          21    14
17  BRACKLEY & DISTRICT     149   149
18  BIGGLESWADE             135   121     2          12
19  OLNEY RUNNERS           118   107     9           2
20  ABINGDON A.C.           112   100                12
21  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB     15                      15


Female Overall Score
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.         287   287
 2  DACORUM & TRING         247   243     2           2
 3  BANBURY                 220   200          20
 4  TRING RUNNING CLUB      207   207
 5  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    192   192
 6  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  188   188
 7  THAME RUNNERS           184   184
 8  HIGHAM HARRIERS         170   170
 9  HANDY CROSS             163   163
10  MAIDENHEAD              149    94     4    22    29
11  REDWAY RUNNERS          126   126
12  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 124   124
13  STEVENAGE & NH          107    30    21    38    18
14  BRACKNELL               103           9    54    40
15  BRACKLEY & DISTRICT      85    85
16  QUEENS PARK H.           41    41
17  BIGGLESWADE              10                 4     6


Seniors Overall Score
 1  HEADINGTON R.R.        1151   864   287
 2  TRING RUNNING CLUB     1042   835   207
 3  DACORUM & TRING        1017   774   243
 4  REDWAY RUNNERS          857   731   126
 5  HANDY CROSS             824   661   163
 6  HIGHAM HARRIERS         720   550   170
 7  BEARBROOK RUNNING CLUB  674   486   188
 8  BANBURY                 608   408   200
 9  LEIGHTON BUZZ TRIATHLON 507   383   124
10  PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS    472   280   192
11  THAME RUNNERS           466   282   184
12  MAIDENHEAD              386   292    94
13  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK     377   377
14  BRACKNELL               376   376
15  QUEENS PARK H.          362   321    41
16  STEVENAGE & NH          271   241    30
17  BRACKLEY & DISTRICT     234   149    85
18  BIGGLESWADE             121   121
19  OLNEY RUNNERS           107   107
20  ABINGDON A.C.           100   100


Young Athletes Overall Score
 1  BRACKNELL               167          21    43     9    54    40
 2  STEVENAGE & NH          112          21    14    21    38    18
 3  MAIDENHEAD               64           9           4    22    29
 4  DACORUM & TRING          30     7     8    11     2           2
 5  BANBURY                  25     5                      20
 6  BIGGLESWADE              24     2          12           4     6
 7  AMPTHILL & FLITWICK      20                20
 8  COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB     15                15
 9  ABINGDON A.C.            12                12
10  OLNEY RUNNERS            11     9           2
11  TRING RUNNING CLUB        5     5
12  QUEENS PARK H.            4           4