Apex Sports Chiltern League Division Two 2014/2015 Round 2

Held at Keysoe Equestrian Centre on 08 November 2014

ABINGDON
AMPTHILL & F
BANBURY
BEARBROOK
BIGGLESWADE
BRACKLEY
BRACKNELL
COOKHAM
DACORUM
HANDY CROSS
HEADINGTON
HIGHAM
LEIGHTON B TRI
MAIDENHEAD
OLNEY
PURPLE PATCH
Q.P.H.
REDWAY
STEVENAGE
THAME
TRING

ABINGDON

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 64  JON BONES                        37.38       932    M40  16
108  ADRIAN FRANCIS                   41.39       931    M40  36

Under 13 Boys

  5  KIE FRANCIS                      11.44       933    M13   5

AMPTHILL & F

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  1  TIM HARRIS                       28.31       865    M     1
  5  CRAIG PALMER                     29.49       866    M     5
 25  TOM HOPPER                       33.27       864    M    19

Under 13 Boys

  2  AIDAN KILLEEN                    11.05       855    M13   2
 12  TOBY BARTRAM                     12.45       856    M13  12

BANBURY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  6  TIM WRIGHT                       30.12       535    M     6
 13  SIMON PRITCHARD                  31.57       534    M40   2
 73  BRUCE HENDRIE                    38.20       532    M60   1
 80  PHILIP COY                       38.48       531    M50  13
112  GEOFF SMITH                      41.58       533    M60   5
124  ANDY BARTLETT                    45.46       537    M60   8

Under 17 Men

  3  GREGOR KELLING                   22.57       532    M17   3

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  6  ROS KELLING                      23.47       535    F45   1
  8  MICHELLE BARTLETT                24.22       532    F45   2
 30  REBECCA BIEGEL                   28.15       534    F45  11
 61  LISA ANSELL                      32.46       533    F35  22

Under 15 Girls

  1  EMILY THOMPSON                   14.16       531    F15   1

BEARBROOK

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 26  MARTIN CRANE                     33.35       908    M40   5
 58  IAN HIGGINSON                    37.04       907    M40  14
 67  RICHARD BARCOCK                  37.56       874    M40  18
 75  DERMOT MARTIN                    38.27       877    M    39
 76  MICHAEL FRYER                    38.38       875    M    40
 89  PAUL CHERRY                      39.12       876    M    45
 96  GARY SPARKES                     39.34       909    M50  15
115  FRAZER GLEN                      42.12       903    M40  39

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 21  LISA JAY                         26.27       890    F    11
 26  ANNA FRYER                       28.01       871    F35   6
 29  LYNN GARRICKS                    28.09       877    F45  10
 40  DEBORAH MARTIN                   29.13       873    F35   9
 59  LISA RIPLEY                      32.38       887    F35  21
 62  KAREN LINFOOT                    33.29       879    F35  23
 63  CLAIRE HILLSDON                  33.31       888    F35  24
 69  SARAH CORCORAN                   34.45       889    F35  26
 70  CLAIRE REID                      34.52       891    F35  27
 73  PATRICIA BANERT                  36.36       883    F45  20

BIGGLESWADE

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 53  JARED TAYLOR                     36.39       564    M20   2
 98  CHARLES ARNOLD                   39.59       566    M50  16

Under 17 Men

  6  CONNOR TRUDGILL                  24.57       559    M17   6

Under 13 Boys

  9  DANIEL HEMMING                   12.18       554    M13   9
 13  ELLIOT SWINBURN                  13.14       555    M13  13

Under 15 Girls

 17  PAMINA KRICKS                    19.20       562    F15  17

Under 13 Girls

 11  JESSICA COOKE                    14.10       561    F13  10

Under 11 Boys

 44  HARRISON WALKER                   8.37       568

Under 11 Girls

 44  SOPHIE FORBES-LAIRD               9.29       569
 58  IRENE KRICKS                     10.46       567

BRACKLEY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 61  CHRIS MARSH                      37.27      1078    M    36
 62  CHRIS NOBLE                      37.30      1072    M40  15

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 37  SUE TORRANCE                     28.53      1073    F45  12
 41  JAYNE COOPER                     29.16      1075    F45  14
 66  JULIE WALLER                     33.37      1077    F45  18

BRACKNELL

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  2  CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS-HART        28.59       316    M     2
  8  RICHARD LARSEN                   31.13       319    M     8
 22  ALEX MOURADIAN                   33.14       310    M    17

Under 15 Boys

  1  JAMES DALY                       13.54       301    M15   1
  2  HARRY DIGBY                      14.07       298    M15   2

Under 13 Boys

  1  MAX BORGNIS                      10.44       310    M13   1
  3  NO. 303                          11.19       303    M13   3
  4  HARRY WITHERS                    11.20       312    M13   4
 10  ROBBIE DEACON                    12.35       314    M13  10

Junior/U17 Ladies

  1  EMILY READ                       18.54       302    F17   1

Under 15 Girls

  2  ELENA CAREY                      14.40       304    F15   2
  3  AMELIA QUIRK                     14.52       308    F15   3
  4  HANNAH BARNARD                   15.21       309    F15   4
  6  EMILY JONES                      15.29       307    F15   6
  7  EMILY SPENCER-JONES              15.47       301    F15   7
  8  TILLY COLE                       16.10       313    F15   8
 12  AMELIA WILKS                     17.22       302    F15  12
 14  FAYE SMITH                       18.34       305    F15  14

Under 13 Girls

  1  AMELIA WILLS                     11.35       302    F13   1
  3  SUSIE MAIR                       11.55       303    F13   3
  4  STEPHANIE POOLE                  12.18       307    F13   4
  5  ANNA WOOLSTON                    12.20       304    F13   5
  7  ANYA FROGGATT                    12.56       293    F13   7

Under 11 Boys

 11  CHARLIE BORGNIS                   7.40       309

Under 11 Girls

 14  KITTY MAIR                        8.32       291
 19  LUCY HALL                         8.43       292
 26  SASHA POOLE                       8.51       296
 30  NEVE PITMAN                       8.58       302

COOKHAM

Under 13 Boys

  8  ADAM GAMBRILL                    12.09       386    M13   8
 11  ELLIOT LOWE                      12.36       371    M13  11

Under 11 Boys

  8  IWAN HUGHES                       7.36       389
 24  ALEX BATE                         8.01       372

Under 11 Girls

 33  EMILY ROBERTS                     9.03       377
 38  DAISY BOOTH                       9.13       373

DACORUM

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  4  JACK PARSLOW                     29.47       263    M     4
 14  MATTHEW SALT                     32.15       262    M    12
 17  JAMIE MARLOW                     32.43       264    M    13
 44  RICHARD SLACK                    35.28       272    M    29
 45  RUSSELL MORRIS                   35.37       274    M40   9
 48  STEVEN RUSSELL                   36.02       271    M40  10
 51  CHRIS KITCHENER                  36.25       265    M40  11
 91  MICHAEL LAMB                     39.16       273    M40  29
106  ROB SALT                         41.05       284    M50  19
111  PATRICK ASHTON                   41.58       290    M    49
116  KEN PERRY                        42.22       277    M60   6
123  MARTIN KERR                      44.27       281    M    51
126  JOHN SLACK                       46.25       280    M60   9
129  JOHN COOPER                      46.57       278    M60  10
131  MALCOLM SARGENT                  47.20       282    M60  12
134  GARY STURDY                      51.58       283    M50  25
135  CASPAR DU BUISSON                52.05       289    M    53

Under 17 Men

  1  RHYS ROWLANDS                    21.36       261    M17   1

Under 15 Boys

  4  JOSHUA VAN HEINEGEN              15.16       267    M15   4

Under 13 Boys

  6  JAMES GLYN                       11.50       274    M13   6

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  7  SAMANTHA FAWCETT                 24.01       268    F     3
 11  KELLY DU BUISSON                 25.15       270    F     4
 15  REBECCA FAWCETT                  25.55       269    F     7
 28  KAREN WISHAERT                   28.06       281    F45   9
 47  LOUISA HOPPER                    30.33       276    F35  14
 48  JESSICA TANNER                   30.40       284    F    16
 51  VICTORIA THORNLEY                31.07       285    F    17
 56  JAN STRACHAN                     32.15       278    F35  18
 64  MANON PAGNIEZ                    33.33       265    F    18
 72  SAMANTHA HAWKRIDGE               36.10       282    F35  29

Junior/U17 Ladies

  8  CALYPSO PHILLIPS                 26.09       261    F17   7

Under 13 Girls

 15  STAR PHILLIPS                    15.09       276    F13  14

Under 11 Boys

  5  JAMIE BAILEY                      7.22       264
 34  THOMAS ASHTON                     8.15       265

Under 11 Girls

 10  OLIVIA EDWARDS                    8.28       279

HANDY CROSS

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 16  FRANK FULCHER                    32.27       918    M40   3
 19  STEVE ROBERTS                    32.59       928    M50   2
 24  DAVID REES-HALL                  33.20       929    M    18
 32  BRENDON GILBERT                  34.06       917    M    25
 72  PAUL DINEEN                      38.19       922    M40  21
 77  DARREN THORLEY                   38.40       916    M40  23
 86  KEITH ROUND                      39.08       923    M40  26
101  MIKE HOLLIS                      40.25       926    M60   3
122  STEVE BATHAM                     43.38       925    M60   7

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 17  JACQUELINE ING                   26.17       912    F     9
 23  FRAN PENNY                       26.35       913    F    12
 25  SORAYA BUX                       27.33       911    F35   5

HEADINGTON

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  7  SIMON KERR                       30.36       637    M     7
 10  FERGUS CAMPBELL                  31.37       636    M40   1
 20  JOHN WOODS                       33.08       634    M    15
 23  RICHARD SKILBECK                 33.17       632    M40   4
 34  KENNY LOWIES                     34.25       641    M40   6
 41  TOM PROCTER-LEGG                 35.09       638    M    27
 43  ALAN DARBYSHIRE                  35.20       639    M50   7
 46  ARTHUR WALTON                    35.46       633    M    30
 54  JOHN GRIFFITHS                   36.42       631    M50   9
 83  LAURIE HURMAN                    39.05       635    M60   2
117  PHILIP LISTER                    42.24       630    M50  20

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  1  DIANE MOORE                      21.44       618    F35   1
  3  JUDE CRAFT                       23.03       626    F35   2
  4  REBECCA CAMPBELL                 23.24       623    F     2
  9  RACHEL SHAW                      24.26       622    F35   3
 12  NICKY SMITH                      25.17       621    F     5
 13  AMY JOHNSON                      25.23       619    F     6
 16  KATE SERGEANT                    25.56       611    F     8
 33  MADELEINE DING                   28.40       613    F    13
 58  EMMA CARTER                      32.37       615    F35  20

HIGHAM

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 11  JEAN-PIERRE MITCHELL             31.41       666    M    10
 30  DAN DOHERTY                      33.40       655    M    23
 56  PAUL ADAMS                       36.55       651    M40  12
 60  BEN NORMAN                       37.11       667    M    35
 68  DAVE HUTCHINGS                   38.03       662    M50  11
 87  ANDREW BUNKER                    39.10       652    M    44
 90  PAUL DAVIS                       39.15       654    M40  28

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  2  RACHEL CAVE                      21.50       653    F     1
 10  JULIE WARGENT                    24.58       661    F35   4
 57  JO PRIGMORE                      32.27       660    F35  19
 67  MARGARET BOND                    34.06       655    F55   5
 68  LINDA DAWSON                     34.21       657    F45  19
 71  LISA YORK                        35.48       662    F35  28

LEIGHTON B TRI

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 21  JAMES STEWART                    33.14       688    M    16
 39  STEVE NOBLE                      34.48       698    M40   8
 65  STEVE GOODLAD                    37.42       682    M50  10
 69  JEREMY PUGH                      38.13       699    M40  19
103  MATT HAMILTON                    40.31       683    M40  34

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 32  DIANE SANDOVER                   28.23       696    F55   2
 34  BETH GOODLAD                     28.42       693    F    14
 38  CARMEL GOSBEE                    28.53       700    F45  13

MAIDENHEAD

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 42  CHRIS MCEWEN                     35.12       423    M    28
 55  JUSTIN COOMBS                    36.54       430    M    33
 70  ANTHONY HALL                     38.14       440    M    38
102  JONATHAN OLIVER                  40.29       433    M    48
127  TIM WILLIAMS                     46.54       435    M    52
128  SIMON GOLDFINCH                  46.54       422    M40  41

Under 15 Boys

  6  NATHAN BRAMMER                   15.36       422    M15   6
 10  JAKE HUMPHRIES                   19.31       421    M15  10
 11  ANDREW THOMSON                   19.38       423    M15  11

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 42  SAM THORNTON                     29.20       430    F35  10
 44  EMMA COOMBS                      30.01       428    F35  12
 50  SUE MCEWAN                       31.07       422    F55   4
 75  DAWN GOLDFINCH                   38.01       431    F35  30
 76  JAYNE HOUSE                      38.04       432    F45  21

Junior/U17 Ladies

  7  SCARLETT CRAYTHORNE              25.54       439    F17   6
  9  CAITLYN SPRACKLEN                26.37       425    F17   8

Under 15 Girls

 10  POLLY BATSTONE                   16.49       421    F15  10
 15  GRACE GOLDFINCH                  19.03       422    F15  15
 16  ABI ASH                          19.09       424    F15  16
 18  JESSICA WILLIAMS                 21.22       427    F15  18
 20  TONI DIBLEY                      22.12       426    F15  20

Under 13 Girls

  2  ABBIE JONES                      11.50       421    F13   2
  8  LAURA HOUSE                      13.21       423    F13   8
 10  LUCY THORNTON                    13.38       425    F13   9
 13  JESSICA DIBLEY                   14.34       422    F13  12
 16  MEGAN WILLIAMS                   22.31       430    F13  15

Under 11 Girls

 47  KATIE CROWHURST                   9.39       421

OLNEY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 52  KEVIN MINTER                     36.27      1095    M50   8
113  DAVID SHAKESPEARE                41.59      1097    M40  38

Under 17 Men

  2  BENJAMIN MINTER                  22.16      1091    M17   2
  5  ED SHAKESPEARE                   23.58      1092    M17   5

Under 13 Boys

 15  ED FORRESTER                     14.07      1096    M13  15

PURPLE PATCH

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 57  BARRIE DAY                       37.03       999    M40  13
 78  MATTHEW LOBB                     38.42       988    M40  24
 88  CHRIS DONALD                     39.12       990    M40  27
 95  NEIL GLENISTER                   39.32       992    M    47
 99  CHRIS SUTTON                     40.07       985    M40  32
119  DAVID LLEWELLYN                  42.47       984    M50  22

Senior/Veteran Ladies

  5  CLAIRE DONALD                    23.28       991    F55   1
 24  JENNY EATON                      26.38       981    F45   7
 31  SHARON DAVIDSON                  28.19       982    F35   7
 52  JOANNA DAY                       31.19      1000    F35  16

Q.P.H.

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  9  TIM MUIR                         31.24       956    M     9
 31  BEN ALBON                        33.44       960    M    24
 47  NICHOLAS STALLMAN                35.49       955    M    31

Under 15 Boys

  8  NARTHAN BARNARD                  16.10       951    M15   8

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 35  HEATHER CLARKE                   28.48       954    F    15

REDWAY

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 15  KEITH MILLER                     32.25      1045    M50   1
 28  ADRIAN MAIDMENT                  33.37      1051    M    21
 29  JAMES DOWN                       33.40      1067    M    22
 40  RICHARD STEELEY                  35.08      1066    M    26
 49  SIMON REED                       36.09      1042    M    32
 59  STEPHEN DUNHAM                   37.07      1049    M    34
 66  TONY DAGLISH                     37.47      1055    M40  17
 71  ALAN HUMPHRIES                   38.17      1064    M40  20
 74  WARWICK PAYNE                    38.26      1043    M40  22
 81  JAMES DWIGHT                     38.54      1050    M    41
 82  MATTHEW DOWN                     39.04      1048    M    42
 85  ANDY COLLINS                     39.06      1046    M40  25
 93  MARCUS COOKHAM                   39.25      1053    M40  30
 97  GAVIN SKELLY                     39.39      1063    M40  31
105  MIKE DYSON                       40.58      1068    M50  18
114  PAUL CARTER                      42.04      1065    M    50
121  GLENN DICKENSON                  43.08      1052    M50  24
130  IAN STEVENS                      47.02      1041    M60  11
133  TERRY DOWN                       48.52      1061    M60  13

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 27  SUZIE HALL                       28.03      1046    F45   8
 39  DAWN BLABER                      29.01      1056    F35   8
 53  MARIA WILLIAMS                   31.21      1051    F35  17
 60  VANESSA STRIDE                   32.42      1041    F45  17
 74  KAREN BUGAI                      36.57      1042    F55   6

Under 13 Girls

  9  ANGEL COOPER                     13.37      1053    F13

STEVENAGE

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 50  JACK GLADMAN                     36.12       522    M20   1
 84  STEPHEN MAYFIELD                 39.06       507    M    43
100  PAUL PICKARD                     40.18       516    M40  33
107  MARTIN REED                      41.32       518    M40  35
118  TONY CAROLAN                     42.38       524    M50  21
120  TREVOR MASON                     42.49       501    M50  23
132  STEVE FEELY                      48.16       517    M40  42

Under 15 Boys

  3  DAN STREETER                     14.52       525    M15   3
  5  ADAM MASON                       15.24       520    M15   5
  7  CHARLIE MEAD                     15.40       526    M15   7
  9  CHRISTOPHER GREEN                17.56       521    M15   9

Under 13 Boys

  7  HAYDN WILLIAMS                   12.04       528    M13   7
 14  RALPH WILLIAMS                   13.45       527    M13  14
 16  JASON HARLEY                     14.16       526    M13  16

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 46  EMMA MEAD                        30.12       510    F35  13
 55  HELEN CAIRNS                     32.12       506    F35

Junior/U17 Ladies

  2  LISA BARBER                      22.11       503    F17   2
  3  CHARLIE DUKE                     22.21       505    F17   3
  4  SARAH FEELY                      23.28       504    F20   1
  5  EMILY SAUNDERS                   25.33       512    F17   4
  6  BETHANY HARLEY                   25.36       516    F17   5

Under 15 Girls

  5  ZOE THOMPSON                     15.23       510    F15   5
  9  KATIE SAUNDERS                   16.48       511    F15   9
 11  MOLLY ASTILL                     17.07       509    F15  11
 13  GEORGIE REID                     17.44       508    F15  13
 19  ABIGAIL PICKARD                  21.41       514    F15  19

Under 13 Girls

  6  LUCY TAYLOR                      12.29       529    F13   6
 12  BLUEBELL COOKE                   14.25       530    F13  11
 14  LEAH CAIRNS                      15.01       501    F13  13

Under 11 Boys

 17  THEO THOMPSON                     7.50       529
 18  LOUNIS GUEMACHE                   7.51       528
 56  DANNY MEAD                        9.03       530
 59  ARCHIE COOK                       9.08       527

Under 11 Girls

 43  BETHAN CLAWSON                    9.29       502

THAME

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

 12  ROBERT DEAN                      31.55      1030    M    11
 37  BRUCE LAWTON                     34.46      1021    M40   7
104  JOHN GULLIVER                    40.57      1031    M50  17
109  REG GALE                         41.46      1025    M60   4

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 19  JANE COULCHER                    26.19      1027    F45   5
 20  CHRISTINE MATTHEWS               26.19      1024    F    10
 36  ANNE SPRINZ                      28.51      1023    F55   3
 45  SHELLEY BENNETT                  30.07      1029    F45  15

TRING

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

  3  LUKE DELDERFIELD                 29.42       812    M     3
 18  ROSS LANGLEY                     32.58       818    M    14
 27  PAUL MIDDLETON                   33.36       807    M    20
 33  STEVE LONG                       34.21       815    M50   3
 35  PAUL ALLAN                       34.30       809    M50   4
 36  MICHAEL BURGESS                  34.35       803    M50   5
 38  KEVIN HARDING                    34.47       820    M50   6
 63  SIMON BARNETT                    37.36       805    M    37
 79  CLIVE COHEN                      38.47       811    M50  12
 92  MATT KINGSTON                    39.21       816    M    46
 94  RICK ANSELL                      39.27       806    M50  14
110  SIMON STEVENSON                  41.52       808    M40  37
125  ANDY COLLINGS                    46.18       804    M40  40

Under 17 Men

  4  DOM EVANS                        23.51       820    M17   4
  7  MAX ANSELL                       25.54       819    M17   7

Senior/Veteran Ladies

 14  MARY WARD                        25.53       808    F45   3
 18  ALISON HARDING                   26.18       811    F45   4
 22  VRINA BURGESS                    26.33       809    F45   6
 43  MARIA EVANS                      29.51       802    F35  11
 49  CELINE WILCOX                    30.50       801    F35  15
 54  SANDRA MOGAN                     31.54       806    F45  16
 65  KIRSTY BARNETT                   33.37       803    F35  25