Chiltern League Division 2 2014-2015

Current Individual Positions

Updated: 24/02/2015

Final results for the year are based on the best 4 out of 5 races.


Senior Men Overall                             1    2    3    4    5
  1  LUKE DELDERFIELD  (TRING)                 4    3    1    1    2     7
  2  TIM WRIGHT  (BANBURY)                     3    6    4    5    3    15
  3  JAMIE FARMER  (REDWAY)                    6         5    4    4    19
  4  TIM MUIR  (Q.P.H.)                        8    9    7    9    7    31
  5  ROSS LANGLEY  (TRING)                         18    9    2    5    34
  6  FERGUS CAMPBELL  (HEADINGTON)            12   10        10    8    40
  7  KEITH MILLER  (REDWAY)                   16   15    8    8   10    41
  8  ROBERT DEAN  (THAME)                          12   16   21   12    61
  9  SIMON PRITCHARD  (BANBURY)                9   13        16   27    65
 10  WES TRIGG  (BEARBROOK)                   25        11   15   14    65

Senior Men                                     1    2    3    4    5
  1  LUKE DELDERFIELD  (TRING)                 4    3    1    1    2     7
  2  TIM WRIGHT  (BANBURY)                     3    6    4    5    3    15
  3  JAMIE FARMER  (REDWAY)                    6         5    4    4    19
  4  TIM MUIR  (Q.P.H.)                        8    9    7    9    7    31
  5  ROSS LANGLEY  (TRING)                         18    9    2    5    34
  6  ROBERT DEAN  (THAME)                          12   16   21   12    61
  7  WES TRIGG  (BEARBROOK)                   25        11   15   14    65
  8  JAMIE MARLOW  (DACORUM)                  14   17        37    6    74
  9  BEN ALBON  (Q.P.H.)                      17   31   13   13         74
 10  MATTHEW SALT  (DACORUM)                       14   19   14   28    75
 11  BRENDON GILBERT  (HANDY CROSS)                32   20   19   13    84
 12  JAMES STEWART  (LEIGHTON B TRI)          20   21   31   22   23    86
 13  DAVID REES-HALL  (HANDY CROSS)           24   24   26   20   19    87
 14  JAMES DOWN  (REDWAY)                     22   29        26   20    97
 15  SAM BREWSTER  (MAIDENHEAD)               36        39   33   33   141
 16  SIMON REED  (REDWAY)                     43   49        29   24   145
 17  ARTHUR WALTON  (HEADINGTON)              54   46   41   41   42   170
 18  RICHARD STEELEY  (REDWAY)                40   40   43        49   172
 19  RICHARD SLACK  (DACORUM)                 53   44        74   73   244
 20  JONATHAN OLIVER  (MAIDENHEAD)           102  102        94  103   401
 21  MARTIN KERR  (DACORUM)                  120  123  109       115   467
 22  CASPAR DU BUISSON  (DACORUM)                 135  126  124  120   505

Junior Men                                     1    2    3    4    5
  1  JACK GLADMAN  (STEVENAGE)                62   50        62   65   239

Male Vets Over 40                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  FERGUS CAMPBELL  (HEADINGTON)            12   10        10    8    40
  2  SIMON PRITCHARD  (BANBURY)                9   13        16   27    65
  3  RICHARD SKILBECK  (HEADINGTON)           15   23   25   25   18    81
  4  KENNY LOWIES  (HEADINGTON)                    34   22   28   22   106
  5  MARTIN CRANE  (BEARBROOK)                23   26        34   32   115
  6  BRUCE LAWTON  (THAME)                    34   37        42   38   151
  7  STEVEN RUSSELL  (DACORUM)                41   48   46   45   43   175
  8  RUSSELL MORRIS  (DACORUM)                44   45        47   50   186
  9  RICHARD BARCOCK  (BEARBROOK)             51   67   56   50   60   217
 10  IAN HIGGINSON  (BEARBROOK)               58   58   55   54   71   225
 11  BARRIE DAY  (PURPLE PATCH)                    57   50   51   68   226
 12  CHRIS NOBLE  (BRACKLEY)                  92   62   52   55   64   233
 13  ALAN HUMPHRIES  (REDWAY)                 69   71   64   69   74   273
 14  MATTHEW LOBB  (PURPLE PATCH)             86   78   62   60   82   282
 15  ANDY COLLINS  (REDWAY)                   72   85   72   83   76   303
 16  KEITH ROUND  (HANDY CROSS)               83   86   73   75   96   317
 17  MARTIN REED  (STEVENAGE)                100  107   90   81   89   360
 18  PAUL PICKARD  (STEVENAGE)                98  100   82   87   97   364
 19  MICHAEL LAMB  (DACORUM)                  94   91   87        94   366
 20  SIMON STEVENSON  (TRING)                105  110   94  101   98   398
 21  CHRIS SUTTON  (PURPLE PATCH)            108   99   99  107  107   412
 22  ANDY COLLINGS  (TRING)                  124  125   93   91        433
 23  STEVE FEELY  (STEVENAGE)                142  132  116  117  126   491
 24  SIMON GOLDFINCH  (MAIDENHEAD)           134  128  117  125  123   493

Male Vets Over 50                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  KEITH MILLER  (REDWAY)                   16   15    8    8   10    41
  2  OWEN BYRNE  (BEARBROOK)                  19        15   18   15    67
  3  MICHAEL BURGESS  (TRING)                 32   36   27   24   21   104
  4  STEVE ROBERTS  (HANDY CROSS)             26   19   23        41   109
  5  KEVIN HARDING  (TRING)                        38   35   27   51   151
  6  JOHN GRIFFITHS  (HEADINGTON)             49   54   47   38   56   188
  7  DAVE HUTCHINGS  (HIGHAM)                 82   68   60   59   67   254
  8  RICK ANSELL  (TRING)                     93   94   66   63   62   284
  9  CLIVE COHEN  (TRING)                     56   79   65   90        290
 10  PHILIP COY  (BANBURY)                    71   80   86   84   95   321
 11  MARK EMMETT  (THAME)                     96        79   70   92   337
 12  MIKE DYSON  (REDWAY)                    104  105   80   89        378
 13  ROB SALT  (DACORUM)                     107  106   91   93   93   383
 14  PHILIP LISTER  (HEADINGTON)              99  117       108  102   426
 15  GLENN DICKENSON  (REDWAY)                    121  102  112  101   436
 16  ROBERT STREETER  (PURPLE PATCH)         125       105  109  106   445
 17  DAVID LLEWELLYN  (PURPLE PATCH)         110  119  107       125   461

Male Vets Over 60                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  BRUCE HENDRIE  (BANBURY)                 63   73   59   71        266
  2  JOHN MANNING  (TRING)                    70        63   79   84   296
  3  LAURIE HURMAN  (HEADINGTON)              74   83   69        85   311
  4  MIKE HOLLIS  (HANDY CROSS)               91  101   78   86   91   346
  5  STEVE BATHAM  (HANDY CROSS)             106  122  104  103  109   422
  6  GEOFF SMITH  (BANBURY)                  103  112       110  112   437
  7  JOHN COOPER  (DACORUM)                  129  129  113  118  127   487
  8  JOHN SLACK  (DACORUM)                   131  126  119  121  122   488
  9  IAN STEVENS  (REDWAY)                   136  130  125  115  119   489
 10  TERRY DOWN  (REDWAY)                    141  133  118  122  130   503
 11  MALCOLM SARGENT  (DACORUM)              135  131  123  126  131   511
 12  GRAHAM SANDERS  (BEARBROOK)             132       121  130  129   512

Under 17 Men                                   1    2    3    4    5
  1  JAMES HOLLIDAY  (LEIGHTON B TRI)          2         1    1    1     5
  2  RHYS ROWLANDS  (DACORUM)                  3    1    3    4         11
  3  DOM EVANS  (TRING)                        7    4    5    3    4    16
  4  CONNOR TRUDGILL  (BIGGLESWADE)           12    6    6    5         29

Under 15 Boys                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  HARRY DIGBY  (BRACKNELL)                  2    2    2    5         11
  2  ADAM MASON  (STEVENAGE)                   5    5    6    4    2    16
  3  NATHAN BRAMMER  (MAIDENHEAD)              6    6         8    3    23
  4  NARTHAN BARNARD  (Q.P.H.)                 9    8    8    7    7    30
  5  OWEN WATHEN  (BIGGLESWADE)               11        11   10    8    40
  6  JAKE HUMPHRIES  (MAIDENHEAD)             14   10   15   12    9    45
  7  ANDREW THOMSON  (MAIDENHEAD)             16   11   14   11   10    46

Under 13 Boys                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  KRISTIAN IMROTH  (DACORUM)                1         1    1    1     4
  2  HARRY WITHERS  (BRACKNELL)                8    4    5    2    3    14
  3  OLIVER HALL  (BRACKNELL)                  5         6    4    2    17
  4  KIE FRANCIS  (ABINGDON)                   6    5         6    5    22
  5  FERDINAND KRICKS  (BIGGLESWADE)           7         8    5    7    27
  6  ADAM GAMBRILL  (COOKHAM)                       8   11   13    6    38
  7  DANIEL HEMMING  (BIGGLESWADE)            14    9   10        11    44
  8  ELLIOT LOWE  (COOKHAM)                   17   11   13   11   12    47
  9  CAMERON ENSER  (BRACKNELL)               15        17   10    8    50
 10  ELLIOT SWINBURN  (BIGGLESWADE)           20   13   14   14   14    55
 11  HENRY BENNETT  (COOKHAM)                 23        15    9   13    60

Senior Ladies Overall                          1    2    3    4    5
  1  DIANE MOORE  (HEADINGTON)                      1    1    2    1     5
  2  RACHEL CAVE  (HIGHAM)                     1    2    2    1    2     6
  3  SAMANTHA FAWCETT  (DACORUM)               7    7    7    6    6    26
  4  MICHELLE BARTLETT  (BANBURY)              6    8    8    8    8    30
  5  CLAIRE DONALD  (PURPLE PATCH)                  5    6   16    4    31
  6  JULIE WARGENT  (HIGHAM)                   4   10   14   12   11    37
  7  CATHERINE DAVIES  (DACORUM)               8        13   10   15    46
  8  KELLY DU BUISSON  (DACORUM)                   11   12   11   12    46
  9  MARY WARD  (TRING)                       11   14   18   17   19    60
 10  KATE SERGEANT  (HEADINGTON)              15   16   15   22   16    62

Senior Ladies                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  RACHEL CAVE  (HIGHAM)                     1    2    2    1    2     6
  2  SAMANTHA FAWCETT  (DACORUM)               7    7    7    6    6    26
  3  KELLY DU BUISSON  (DACORUM)                   11   12   11   12    46
  4  KATE SERGEANT  (HEADINGTON)              15   16   15   22   16    62
  5  REBECCA FAWCETT  (DACORUM)               10   15        30   31    86
  6  MADELEINE DING  (HEADINGTON)             26   33   35   32        126

Junior Ladies                                  1    2    3    4    5
  1  HANNAH RIDLEY  (BIGGLESWADE)              4         5    2    4    15
  2  SARAH FEELY  (STEVENAGE)                  5    4    8    5    6    20

Lady Vets Over 35                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  DIANE MOORE  (HEADINGTON)                      1    1    2    1     5
  2  JULIE WARGENT  (HIGHAM)                   4   10   14   12   11    37
  3  ANNA FRYER  (BEARBROOK)                  23   26   32        41   122
  4  SORAYA BUX  (HANDY CROSS)                     25   31   35   34   125
  5  SHARON DAVIDSON  (PURPLE PATCH)          33   31   40   39        143
  6  MARIA EVANS  (TRING)                     43   43        49   48   183
  7  CELINE WILCOX  (TRING)                        49   46   60   44   199
  8  JOANNA DAY  (PURPLE PATCH)               57   52   47   67        223
  9  LISA RIPLEY  (BEARBROOK)                 59   58   56   58   55   227
 10  EMMA CARTER  (HEADINGTON)                61   57   59   72   53   230
 11  KIRSTY BARNETT  (TRING)                  71   64   62        57   254

Lady Vets Over 45                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  MICHELLE BARTLETT  (BANBURY)              6    8    8    8    8    30
  2  CATHERINE DAVIES  (DACORUM)               8        13   10   15    46
  3  MARY WARD  (TRING)                       11   14   18   17   19    60
  4  JENNY EATON  (PURPLE PATCH)              14   24   19   15   18    66
  5  JANE COULCHER  (THAME)                   13   19   21   21   30    74
  6  SUZIE HALL  (REDWAY)                     28   27   34   36   40   125
  7  REBECCA BIEGEL  (BANBURY)                34   30   36   43   45   143
  8  SUE FALLON  (THAME)                      56        45   54   51   206
  9  SHELLEY BENNETT  (THAME)                 51   45   51   61        208
 10  SANDRA MOGAN  (TRING)                    66   54   55   63        238
 11  VANESSA STRIDE  (REDWAY)                 64   59        64   59   246
 12  JULIE WALLER  (BRACKLEY)                      65   63   69   61   258
 13  PATRICIA BANERT  (BEARBROOK)             76   72   70   76   65   283

Lady Vets Over 55                              1    2    3    4    5
  1  CLAIRE DONALD  (PURPLE PATCH)                  5    6   16    4    31
  2  JILL GREY  (BEARBROOK)                   62        54   65   52   233
  3  KAREN BUGAI  (REDWAY)                    70   73        74   68   285

Under 17 Ladies                                1    2    3    4    5
  1  EMILY READ  (BRACKNELL)                        1    1    1    2     5
  2  CHARLIE DUKE  (STEVENAGE)                      3    6    4    5    18
  3  LISA BARBER  (STEVENAGE)                  9    2    7    3    7    19

Under 15 Girls                                 1    2    3    4    5
  1  EMILY THOMPSON  (BANBURY)                 2    1         1    1     5
  2  AMELIA QUIRK  (BRACKNELL)                 1    3    2    3    2     8
     ELENA CAREY  (BRACKNELL)                  3    2    1    2    3     8
  4  HANNAH BARNARD  (BRACKNELL)               6    4    4    5         19
  5  EMILY JONES  (BRACKNELL)                  4    6    6    6         22
  6  ZOE THOMPSON  (STEVENAGE)                 8    5    5    7    6    23
  7  EMILY SPENCER-JONES  (BRACKNELL)               7    8   11    7    33
  8  TILLY COLE  (BRACKNELL)                   7    8        10    8    33
  9  AMELIA WILKS  (BRACKNELL)                15   12    9   12         48
 10  MOLLY ASTILL  (STEVENAGE)                12   11        16   10    49
 11  NAOMI BRUCE  (BRACKNELL)                 13        11   15   11    50
 12  POLLY BATSTONE  (MAIDENHEAD)             16   10   12   14         52
 13  FAYE SMITH  (BRACKNELL)                  17   14   17   19   14    62
 14  GRACE GOLDFINCH  (MAIDENHEAD)            23   15   20   18   13    66
 15  GEORGIE REID  (STEVENAGE)                22   13   18        15    68
 16  PAMINA KRICKS  (BIGGLESWADE)             24   17   19        16    76
 17  JESSICA WILLIAMS  (MAIDENHEAD)           25   18   23   21   17    79

Under 13 Girls                                 1    2    3    4    5
  1  ABBIE JONES  (MAIDENHEAD)                 1    2    3    9    2     8
     SUSIE MAIR  (BRACKNELL)                   2    3    4    2    1     8
  3  STEPHANIE POOLE  (BRACKNELL)              3    4    5    4         16
  4  MADDIE PERRY  (DACORUM)                   5         9    7    3    24
  5  ANNA WOOLSTON  (BRACKNELL)                4    5         8    7    24
  6  INDIRA PATEL  (DACORUM)                  12        10    6    4    32
  7  CHARLOTTE RICE  (BRACKNELL)              13         7   12    6    38
  8  MIRANDA COOMBS  (MAIDENHEAD)             11        13   10    5    39
  9  ANYA FROGGATT  (BRACKNELL)                     7   11   13    9    40
 10  LUCY THORNTON  (MAIDENHEAD)              14    9   14   14   11    48
 11  HARRIET GRAHAM  (MAIDENHEAD)             16        15   17   12    60
 12  JESSICA COOKE  (BIGGLESWADE)             20   10        15   16    61
 13  LAURA HOUSE  (MAIDENHEAD)                19    8   19   19   17    63