Results Base Chiltern League 2016/17 - Division 2 - Match 1 - Oxford - 15 October 2016
Overall Team Score
1 Wycombe Phoenix 1460
2 Headington Road Runners 1311
3 Silson AC 1132
4 Bearbrook Running Club 1093
5 Watford Harriers 1018
6 Thame Runners 771
7 Bracknell AC 650
8 Buckingham & Stowe 623
9 Banbury Harriers 617
10 Abingdon AC 543
11 Handy Cross RC 517
12 Wellingborough & District AC 457
13 Maidenhead AC 418
14 Eynsham Road Runners 412
15 Queens Park Harriers 389
16 Purple Patch Running 350
17 Stevenage & North Herts 328
18 Brackley & District RC 317
19 Bicester AC 192
20 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 189
21 Alchester Running Club 160
Male Overall Team Female Overall Team
1 Wycombe Phoenix 1045 1 Watford Harriers 486
2 Headington Road Runners 922 2 Bracknell AC 480
3 Silson AC 813 3 Wycombe Phoenix 415
4 Bearbrook Running Club 749 4 Headington Road Runners 389
5 Watford Harriers 532 5 Bearbrook Running Club 344
6 Thame Runners 497 6 Silson AC 319
7 Handy Cross RC 454 7 Buckingham & Stowe 277
8 Buckingham & Stowe 346 8 Banbury Harriers 275
9 Banbury Harriers 342 9 Thame Runners 274
10 Wellingborough & District AC 342 10 Abingdon AC 226
11 Abingdon AC 317 11 Purple Patch Running 226
12 Queens Park Harriers 310 12 Eynsham Road Runners 133
13 Maidenhead AC 287 13 Maidenhead AC 131
14 Eynsham Road Runners 279 14 Brackley & District RC 123
15 Stevenage & North Herts 233 15 Wellingborough & District AC 115
16 Brackley & District RC 194 16 Stevenage & North Herts 95
17 Bracknell AC 170 17 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 83
18 Bicester AC 134 18 Queens Park Harriers 79
19 Purple Patch Running 124 19 Alchester Running Club 65
20 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 106 20 Handy Cross RC 63
21 Alchester Running Club 95 21 Bicester AC 58
Seniors Overall Score Juniors Overall Score
1 Headington Road Runners 1311 1 Bracknell AC 330
2 Wycombe Phoenix 1188 2 Wycombe Phoenix 272
3 Bearbrook Running Club 1093 3 Watford Harriers 136
4 Silson AC 1010 4 Silson AC 122
5 Watford Harriers 882 5 Bicester AC 114
6 Thame Runners 771 6 Abingdon AC 105
7 Buckingham & Stowe 623 7 Stevenage & North Herts 104
8 Banbury Harriers 583 8 Maidenhead AC 100
9 Handy Cross RC 517 9 Wellingborough & District AC 46
10 Abingdon AC 438 10 Banbury Harriers 34
11 Eynsham Road Runners 412 11 Queens Park Harriers 9
12 Wellingborough & District AC 411 12 Alchester Running Club 0
13 Queens Park Harriers 380 13 Bearbrook Running Club 0
14 Purple Patch Running 350 14 Brackley & District RC 0
15 Bracknell AC 320 15 Buckingham & Stowe 0
16 Maidenhead AC 318 16 Eynsham Road Runners 0
17 Brackley & District RC 317 17 Handy Cross RC 0
18 Stevenage & North Herts 224 18 Headington Road Runners 0
19 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 189 19 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 0
20 Alchester Running Club 160 20 Purple Patch Running 0
21 Bicester AC 78 21 Thame Runners 0
Senior Men
Race Mob D2 Name No. Time Div Club Cat Pos Pts   Senior Men's Team
SM 18 1 Tim Wright 2244 30:44 Div 2 Banbury Harriers MS 1 136 1 Wycombe Phoenix 939
SM 31 2 Kerr Millar 2318 31:22 Div 2 Queens Park Harriers MS 2 135 2 Headington Road Runners 922
SM 40 3 Sam O Neill 2055 31:41 Div 2 Headington Road Runners MS 3 134 3 Silson AC 769
SM 42 4 Joe Branch 1345 31:42 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix MS 4 133 4 Bearbrook Running Club 749
SM 49 5 Rob Michaelson-Yeates 2179 32:02 Div 2 Bearbrook Running Club MS 5 132 5 Thame Runners 497
SM 50 6 Chris Dettmar 2057 32:05 Div 2 Headington Road Runners M40 1 131 6 Watford Harriers 497
SM 54 7 Ben Sendall 1351 32:12 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix MS 6 130 7 Handy Cross RC 454
SM 55 8 Sean Wilson 1329 32:16 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix MS 7 129 8 Buckingham & Stowe 346
SM 58 9 Jesus Gonzalez 2152 32:21 Div 2 Bearbrook Running Club MS 8 128 9 Wellingborough & District AC 327
SM 60 10 Julian Critchlow 1972 32:23 Div 2 Watford Harriers M50 1 127 10 Banbury Harriers 324
SM 63 11 Richard Ashby 2070 32:33 Div 2 Headington Road Runners MS 9 126 11 Queens Park Harriers 310
SM 72 12 Benedict Pollard 2551 32:54 Div 2 Eynsham Road Runners M40 2 125 12 Abingdon AC 300
SM 75 13 Ross Finlay 2468 33:01 Div 2 Thame Runners MS 10 124 13 Eynsham Road Runners 279
SM 80 14 Robert Dean 2461 33:18 Div 2 Thame Runners MS 11 123 14 Maidenhead AC 245
SM 81 15 Daniel Poulton 1747 33:22 Div 2 Stevenage & North Herts MS 12 122 15 Stevenage & North Herts 224
SM 84 16 Simon Woodward 722 33:25 Div 2 Silson AC M40 3 121 16 Brackley & District RC 194
SM 86 17 John Russell 2514 33:29 Div 2 Brackley & District RC MS 13 120 17 Purple Patch Running 124
SM 87 18 Tom Phelps 733 33:32 Div 2 Silson AC MS 14 119 18 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 106
SM 90 19 David Clarke 1317 33:36 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix M20 1 118 19 Alchester Running Club 95
SM 95 20 Matt Adcock 1968 33:46 Div 2 Watford Harriers M40 4 117 20 Bicester AC 78
SM 99 21 Ross Connor 1989 33:53 Div 2 Watford Harriers MS 15 116 21 Bracknell AC 56
SM 104 22 Kieran Gilfedder 1325 34:05 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix MS 16 115 Veteran Men's Team
SM 106 23 Chris Wood 721 34:08 Div 2 Silson AC MS 17 114 1 Headington Road Runners 460
SM 112 24 Antony Hanner Hopwood 2052 34:28 Div 2 Headington Road Runners M40 5 113 2 Silson AC 391
SM 114 25 Kenny Lowies 2072 34:35 Div 2 Headington Road Runners M50 2 112 3 Bearbrook Running Club 378
SM 118 26 Dermot Martin 2166 34:46 Div 2 Bearbrook Running Club M40 6 111 4 Watford Harriers 350
SM 119 27 Alan Harris 1340 34:47 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix M40 7 110 5 Wellingborough & District AC 327
SM 120 28 Gareth Morris 2332 34:51 Div 2 Handy Cross RC MS 18 109 6 Wycombe Phoenix 243
SM 121 29 Jon Kemp 2276 34:52 Div 2 Wellingborough & District AC M40 8 108 7 Eynsham Road Runners 214
SM 122 30 Tim Hogbin 1346 34:55 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix MS 19 107 8 Buckingham & Stowe 187
SM 125 31 Owen Byrne 2174 34:59 Div 2 Bearbrook Running Club M50 3 106 9 Handy Cross RC 169
SM 132 32 Julian Mcgowan 2104 35:16 Div 2 Maidenhead AC M40 9 105 10 Banbury Harriers 161
SM 134 33 Richard Skilbeck 2073 35:19 Div 2 Headington Road Runners M40 10 104 11 Thame Runners 158
SM 136 34 Simon Pritchard 2245 35:22 Div 2 Banbury Harriers M40 11 103 12 Abingdon AC 123
SM 141 35 Seth Cayley 2065 35:26 Div 2 Headington Road Runners MS 20 102 13 Maidenhead AC 119
SM 143 36 Daniel Wilson 2532 35:31 Div 2 Abingdon AC MS 21 101 14 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 106
SM 148 37 Roger Thetford 2051 35:39 Div 2 Headington Road Runners M50 4 100 15 Purple Patch Running 63
SM 150 38 Sam Sutherland 2316 35:40 Div 2 Queens Park Harriers MS 22 99 16 Brackley & District RC 23
SM 151 39 Mark Richards 2063 35:44 Div 2 Headington Road Runners M50 5 98 17 Stevenage & North Herts 7
SM 152 40 Daniel Weathers 1382 35:48 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix M20 2 97 18 Alchester Running Club 5
SM 157 41 Steve Roberts 2335 35:58 Div 2 Handy Cross RC M50 6 96 Under 20 Men Team
SM 158 42 Thomas Sloan 1749 35:59 Div 2 Stevenage & North Herts MS 23 95 1 Wycombe Phoenix 215
SM 160 43 Will Langley 1323 35:59 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix MS 24 94 2 Bicester AC 78
SM 163 44 Dave Gavaghan 2069 36:02 Div 2 Headington Road Runners M50 7 93
SM 164 45 Steve Lincoln 726 36:03 Div 2 Silson AC M40 12 92
SM 165 46 Matt Wootton 787 36:04 Div 2 Silson AC M40 13 91
SM 172 47 Richard Francis 2521 36:19 Div 2 Alchester Running Club MS 25 90
SM 173 48 Dave Ferrier 2552 36:20 Div 2 Eynsham Road Runners M40 14 89
SM 176 49 Julian Blackwell 2271 36:26 Div 2 Wellingborough & District AC M40 15 88
SM 179 50 Jim Darcy 723 36:34 Div 2 Silson AC M50 8 87
SM 183 51 Charlie Pughe 2462 36:44 Div 2 Thame Runners MS 26 86
SM 184 52 Chris Woolley 2333 36:46 Div 2 Handy Cross RC MS 27 85
SM 185 53 Liam Dawson 2608 36:47 Div 2 Bearbrook Running Club M40 16 84
SM 187 54 Joe D Angelo 2053 36:50 Div 2 Headington Road Runners MS 28 83
SM 195 55 Mark Jones 2066 36:59 Div 2 Headington Road Runners M50 9 82
SM 197 56 David Hall 2331 37:04 Div 2 Handy Cross RC MS 29 81
SM 201 57 James Olliffe 2580 37:28 Div 2 Buckingham & Stowe MS 30 80
SM 202 58 Dan Wright 2576 37:29 Div 2 Buckingham & Stowe MS 31 79
SM 203 59 Tom Gould 2375 37:32 Div 2 Bicester AC M20 3 78
SM 208 60 Pearce Phillips 2167 37:41 Div 2 Bearbrook Running Club M40 17 77
SM 211 61 Jack Miller 2531 37:44 Div 2 Abingdon AC MS 32 76
SM 215 62 Stewart Shears 725 37:47 Div 2 Silson AC M40 18 75
SM 218 63 Nick Harris 1980 37:51 Div 2 Watford Harriers M40 19 74
SM 220 64 Tony Spencer 1343 37:52 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix M40 20 73
SM 223 65 Nicholas Sinnott 2274 37:55 Div 2 Wellingborough & District AC M40 21 72
SM 228 66 Simon Lerigo 2120 38:05 Div 2 Maidenhead AC MS 33 71
SM 229 67 Adrian Jelley 724 38:08 Div 2 Silson AC M50 10 70
SM 231 68 Jon Bones 2592 38:18 Div 2 Abingdon AC M40 22 69
SM 234 69 Simon Storer 778 38:24 Div 2 Silson AC M40 23 68
SM 235 70 Robert Curtis 2425 38:25 Div 2 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club M50 11 67
SM 240 71 Ian Higginson 2165 38:31 Div 2 Bearbrook Running Club M40 24 66
SM 241 72 Arthur Mcewan-James 2554 38:33 Div 2 Eynsham Road Runners MS 34 65
SM 245 73 Simon Hull 2579 38:44 Div 2 Buckingham & Stowe M40 25 64
SM 249 74 Matt Whiting 1331 38:55 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix MS 35 63
SM 252 75 Martin Lambert 2471 39:15 Div 2 Thame Runners M50 12 62
SM 255 76 Neil Glenister 2456 39:18 Div 2 Purple Patch Running MS 36 61
SM 256 77 Kevin Reboul 728 39:22 Div 2 Silson AC M50 13 60
SM 262 78 John Donaldson 2273 39:29 Div 2 Wellingborough & District AC M50 14 59
SM 264 79 Richard Kennedy 2074 39:33 Div 2 Headington Road Runners M50 15 58
SM 269 80 John Griffiths 2061 39:44 Div 2 Headington Road Runners M50 16 57
SM 271 81 Alex Mouradian 1831 39:51 Div 2 Bracknell AC MS 37 56
SM 282 82 Anthony Hall 2101 40:09 Div 2 Maidenhead AC MS 38 55
SM 284 83 Adrian Francis 2593 40:12 Div 2 Abingdon AC M40 26 54
SM 286 84 Stuart Railson 2582 40:17 Div 2 Buckingham & Stowe M40 27 53
SM 288 85 Paul King 729 40:30 Div 2 Silson AC MS 39 52
SM 292 86 Michael Bishop 2513 40:44 Div 2 Brackley & District RC MS 40 51
SM 293 87 David Coates 734 40:46 Div 2 Silson AC M50 17 50
SM 297 88 Jeff Rycroft 730 40:54 Div 2 Silson AC M50 18 49
SM 298 89 Mike Taylor 1352 40:55 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix M40 28 48
SM 299 90 Jay Smith 776 41:01 Div 2 Silson AC MS 41 47
SM 301 91 Simon Ross 2054 41:04 Div 2 Headington Road Runners MS 42 46
SM 302 92 Neil Morris 2177 41:05 Div 2 Bearbrook Running Club M50 19 45
SM 303 93 David Morris 777 41:05 Div 2 Silson AC M40 29 44
SM 304 94 John Greener 2581 41:08 Div 2 Buckingham & Stowe M50 20 43
SM 306 95 Lawrie Hurman 2060 41:21 Div 2 Headington Road Runners M60 1 42
SM 308 96 Adewale Kadiri 2460 41:27 Div 2 Purple Patch Running M50 21 41
SM 311 97 Paul Scullion 2303 41:34 Div 2 Queens Park Harriers MS 43 40
SM 312 98 Rob Owen 2423 41:37 Div 2 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club M50 22 39
SM 317 99 Mark Emmett 2470 41:48 Div 2 Thame Runners M50 23 38
SM 319 100 Berwyn Pritchard-Jones 2465 41:52 Div 2 Thame Runners M40 30 37
SM 323 101 Richard Byrne 2321 42:03 Div 2 Queens Park Harriers MS 44 36
SM 327 102 Gary Sparkes 2178 42:09 Div 2 Bearbrook Running Club M50 24 35
SM 329 103 Keith Round 2337 42:10 Div 2 Handy Cross RC M50 25 34
SM 331 104 Chris Butler 2185 42:11 Div 2 Bearbrook Running Club MS 45 33
SM 334 105 Adrian Harwood 1971 42:16 Div 2 Watford Harriers M50 26 32
SM 335 106 David Beany 1990 42:19 Div 2 Watford Harriers MS 46 31
SM 336 107 Graham Conquest 775 42:19 Div 2 Silson AC M40 31 30
SM 338 108 Chris Turnbull 2059 42:23 Div 2 Headington Road Runners MS 47 29
SM 339 109 Phil Coy 2242 42:30 Div 2 Banbury Harriers M60 2 28
SM 342 110 Chris Herbert 2577 42:56 Div 2 Buckingham & Stowe M50 27 27
SM 344 111 Tony Barrows 2606 43:03 Div 2 Bearbrook Running Club M60 3 26
SM 348 112 Andy Hoare 731 43:27 Div 2 Silson AC M50 28 25
SM 350 113 Jonathan Carruthers 2243 43:29 Div 2 Banbury Harriers MS 48 24
SM 351 114 Adrian Crookes 2512 43:29 Div 2 Brackley & District RC M40 32 23
SM 353 115 Mike Hollis 2339 43:57 Div 2 Handy Cross RC M60 4 22
SM 357 116 Darren Readman 2466 44:20 Div 2 Thame Runners M40 33 21
SM 366 117 Ben Hinton 790 45:02 Div 2 Silson AC MS 49 20
SM 367 118 Glyn Pritchard 2246 45:07 Div 2 Banbury Harriers M60 5 19
SM 368 119 Saeed Khan 2076 45:15 Div 2 Headington Road Runners M40 34 18
SM 369 120 Jolyon Roe 2336 45:17 Div 2 Handy Cross RC M50 29 17
SM 370 121 Simon Allen 2184 45:19 Div 2 Bearbrook Running Club M50 30 16
SM 374 122 Michael Johnson 2175 45:50 Div 2 Bearbrook Running Club M50 31 15
SM 375 123 Pawel Czarnomski 2103 45:57 Div 2 Maidenhead AC M40 35 14
SM 376 124 Chris Marchand 2457 45:59 Div 2 Purple Patch Running M50 32 13
SM 377 125 Nick Sendall 1324 46:03 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix M50 33 12
SM 379 126 Neil Forbes 2248 46:12 Div 2 Banbury Harriers M60 6 11
SM 385 127 Philip Burridge 2334 46:42 Div 2 Handy Cross RC M40 36 10
SM 389 128 David Llewellyn 2458 47:18 Div 2 Purple Patch Running M50 34 9
SM 399 129 David Morley 735 50:09 Div 2 Silson AC M40 37 8
SM 400 130 Steve Feely 1744 50:43 Div 2 Stevenage & North Herts M50 35 7
SM 402 131 Reg Koster 2475 52:10 Div 2 Thame Runners M60 7 6
SM 403 132 Marcus Lamb 2525 52:24 Div 2 Alchester Running Club M40 38 5
SM 404 133 Chris Lansdown 2338 52:30 Div 2 Handy Cross RC M50 36 4
SM 406 134 Andrew Bartlett 2240 52:52 Div 2 Banbury Harriers M60 8 3
SM 412 135 Tim Hullett 732 56:06 Div 2 Silson AC M60 9 2
SM 415 136 Kit Villiers 2064 66:10 Div 2 Headington Road Runners M70 1 1
Under 17 Men
Race Mob D2 Name No. Time Div Club Cat Pos Pts   Under 17 Men's Team
M17 2 1 Ben West 2374 19:22 Div 2 Bicester AC M17 1 6 1 Bracknell AC 9
M17 3 2 Aaron Enser 1864 19:35 Div 2 Bracknell AC M17 2 5 2 Bicester AC 6
M17 4 3 Maxwell Cooper 1830 19:37 Div 2 Bracknell AC M17 3 4 3 Wycombe Phoenix 3
M17 9 4 Finn Bell 1333 20:37 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix M17 4 3 4 Stevenage & North Herts 2
M17 20 5 Joey Harrison 1736 21:34 Div 2 Stevenage & North Herts M17 5 2 5 Silson AC 1
M17 30 6 Alfie Long 773 24:22 Div 2 Silson AC M17 6 1
Under 15 Boys
Race Mob D2 Name No. Time Div Club Cat Pos Pts   Under 15 Boys' Team
M15 4 1 Max Borgnis 1842 13:12 Div 2 Bracknell AC M15 1 18 1 Bracknell AC 49
M15 13 2 Oliver Hall 1860 13:39 Div 2 Bracknell AC M15 2 17 2 Wycombe Phoenix 42
M15 15 3 Myles Caddell 1371 13:43 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix M15 3 16 3 Bicester AC 19
M15 16 4 Joe Styles 1366 13:44 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix M15 4 15 4 Silson AC 11
M15 17 5 Harrry Withers 1858 13:44 Div 2 Bracknell AC M15 5 14 5 Watford Harriers 10
M15 20 6 Cameron Enser 1859 13:51 Div 2 Bracknell AC M15 6 13 6 Abingdon AC 4
M15 30 7 Max Nicolle 2370 14:10 Div 2 Bicester AC M15 7 12 7 Maidenhead AC 4
M15 32 8 Harvey Bell 1362 14:15 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix M15 8 11
M15 33 9 Charlie Woolett 1943 14:16 Div 2 Watford Harriers M15 9 10
M15 37 10 Luke Harris 770 14:33 Div 2 Silson AC M15 10 9
M15 38 11 Hal Burtenshaw 1360 14:37 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix M15 11 8
M15 52 12 Samuel Worfolk 2371 15:42 Div 2 Bicester AC M15 12 7
M15 56 13 Roux Kerr 1373 15:45 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix M15 13 6
M15 66 14 Jordyn Rose 1367 16:23 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix M15 14 5
M15 70 15 Kie Francis 2535 16:45 Div 2 Abingdon AC M15 15 4
M15 71 16 Kevan Mccormack 2127 16:50 Div 2 Maidenhead AC M15 16 3
M15 73 17 Jake Morris 769 16:54 Div 2 Silson AC M15 17 2
M15 77 18 Toby Ralphs 2124 20:04 Div 2 Maidenhead AC M15 18 1
Under 13 Boys
Race Mob D2 Name No. Time Div Club Cat Pos Pts   Under 13 Boys' Team
M13 1 1 Ben Hunter 1935 10:11 Div 2 Watford Harriers M13 1 25 1 Wycombe Phoenix 61
M13 3 2 Luke-Lom Hynes 2115 10:14 Div 2 Maidenhead AC M13 2 24 2 Bracknell AC 56
M13 16 3 Aaron Phillips 1311 10:40 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix M13 3 23 3 Maidenhead AC 38
M13 21 4 Jacob Sanderson 1332 10:50 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix M13 4 22 4 Silson AC 32
M13 32 5 Freddie Taylor 2366 11:12 Div 2 Bicester AC M13 5 21 5 Bicester AC 31
M13 35 6 Ethan Halliday 1865 11:15 Div 2 Bracknell AC M13 6 20 6 Watford Harriers 25
M13 42 7 Oliver Barrett 1825 11:21 Div 2 Bracknell AC M13 7 19 7 Banbury Harriers 18
M13 46 8 Jasper Bell 2235 11:27 Div 2 Banbury Harriers M13 8 18 8 Wellingborough & District AC 15
M13 52 9 Connor Law 1870 11:39 Div 2 Bracknell AC M13 9 17 9 Abingdon AC 13
M13 55 10 Alex Mitchell 1312 11:43 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix M13 10 16 10 Stevenage & North Herts 7
M13 59 11 Stanley Taylor 2279 11:52 Div 2 Wellingborough & District AC M13 11 15
M13 62 12 Torin Brooks 1824 11:56 Div 2 Bracknell AC M13 12 14
M13 65 13 Jamie Garner 2534 12:11 Div 2 Abingdon AC M13 13 13
M13 69 14 Archie Tattersall 761 12:22 Div 2 Silson AC M13 14 12
M13 70 15 Liam Cowley 765 12:25 Div 2 Silson AC M13 15 11
M13 72 16 Jamie Rendell 2365 12:33 Div 2 Bicester AC M13 16 10
M13 74 17 Jake Storer 764 12:37 Div 2 Silson AC M13 17 9
M13 75 18 Harry Shrimpton 2113 12:38 Div 2 Maidenhead AC M13 18 8
M13 78 19 Archie Cooke 1745 12:50 Div 2 Stevenage & North Herts M13 19 7
M13 80 20 Adam Czarnomski 2110 12:53 Div 2 Maidenhead AC M13 20 6
M13 83 21 Anuchaa Hynes 2111 12:57 Div 2 Maidenhead AC M13 21 5
M13 87 22 Keirut Sidhu 766 13:19 Div 2 Silson AC M13 22 4
M13 88 23 Callum Nicoll 2112 13:25 Div 2 Maidenhead AC M13 23 3
M13 92 24 Sam Neill 762 13:55 Div 2 Silson AC M13 24 2
M13 95 25 Hayden Jelley 763 14:25 Div 2 Silson AC M13 25 1
Senior Women
Race Mob D2 Name No. Time Div Club Cat Pos Pts   Senior Women's Team
SW 1 1 Pippa Woolven 1330 19:36 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix FS 1 92 1 Headington Road Runners 389
SW 2 2 Amelia Quirk 1853 20:22 Div 2 Bracknell AC FS 2 91 2 Watford Harriers 385
SW 7 3 Susan Monaghan 1985 21:33 Div 2 Watford Harriers FS 3 90 3 Bearbrook Running Club 344
SW 11 4 Diane Moore 2094 21:55 Div 2 Headington Road Runners F35 1 89 4 Buckingham & Stowe 277
SW 14 5 Rachel Mcclay 1849 22:02 Div 2 Bracknell AC FS 4 88 5 Thame Runners 274
SW 17 6 Hannah Hale 2555 22:07 Div 2 Eynsham Road Runners FS 5 87 6 Bracknell AC 264
SW 18 7 Lucy Rogers 1326 22:10 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix FS 6 86 7 Banbury Harriers 259
SW 19 8 Hope Goddard 1844 22:14 Div 2 Bracknell AC FS 7 85 8 Wycombe Phoenix 249
SW 25 9 Kelly Barnett 2272 22:55 Div 2 Wellingborough & District AC FS 8 84 9 Silson AC 241
SW 33 10 Rachel Shaw 2095 23:54 Div 2 Headington Road Runners F35 2 83 10 Purple Patch Running 226
SW 34 11 Angela Trussler 1977 23:56 Div 2 Watford Harriers F35 3 82 11 Abingdon AC 138
SW 37 12 Faye Sharpley 2464 24:07 Div 2 Thame Runners FS 9 81 12 Eynsham Road Runners 133
SW 41 13 Ros Kelling 2234 24:23 Div 2 Banbury Harriers F45 1 80 13 Brackley & District RC 123
SW 44 14 Emily Bowen 2572 24:38 Div 2 Buckingham & Stowe F35 4 79 14 Wellingborough & District AC 84
SW 45 15 Lisa Jay 2607 24:43 Div 2 Bearbrook Running Club FS 10 78 15 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 83
SW 47 16 Helen Johal 1975 24:46 Div 2 Watford Harriers F45 2 77 16 Maidenhead AC 73
SW 50 17 Caroline Whittaker 1967 24:54 Div 2 Watford Harriers F55 1 76 17 Queens Park Harriers 70
SW 53 18 Maria Frykfors 2099 24:59 Div 2 Headington Road Runners FS 11 75 18 Alchester Running Club 65
SW 54 19 Michelle Bartlett 2238 25:06 Div 2 Banbury Harriers F45 3 74 19 Handy Cross RC 63
SW 56 20 Debbie Aitken 2441 25:16 Div 2 Purple Patch Running F35 5 73 Veteran Women's Team
SW 58 21 Corinna Abesser 2093 25:26 Div 2 Headington Road Runners F35 6 72 1 Watford Harriers 295
SW 63 22 Sarah Evered 2157 25:44 Div 2 Bearbrook Running Club F35 7 71 2 Headington Road Runners 289
SW 67 23 Harriet Griffiths 2097 25:53 Div 2 Headington Road Runners FS 12 70 3 Buckingham & Stowe 250
SW 68 24 Diane Lopez Vega 2188 25:54 Div 2 Bearbrook Running Club FS 13 69 4 Bearbrook Running Club 248
SW 71 25 Jo Hercules 2159 25:56 Div 2 Bearbrook Running Club F35 8 68 5 Banbury Harriers 227
SW 72 26 Maddie Ding 2100 25:57 Div 2 Headington Road Runners FS 14 67 6 Purple Patch Running 221
SW 73 27 Annie Parker 788 25:58 Div 2 Silson AC F35 9 66 7 Silson AC 184
SW 75 28 Karen Cripps 2442 26:01 Div 2 Purple Patch Running F35 10 65 8 Thame Runners 147
SW 80 29 Jenny Brewer 2533 26:24 Div 2 Abingdon AC FS 15 64 9 Brackley & District RC 98
SW 82 30 Debbie Morris 2574 26:29 Div 2 Buckingham & Stowe F45 4 63 10 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 83
SW 87 31 Emma Newell 2463 26:41 Div 2 Thame Runners FS 16 62 11 Abingdon AC 74
SW 88 32 Emma Rowlandson 2573 26:45 Div 2 Buckingham & Stowe F45 5 61 12 Maidenhead AC 73
SW 92 33 Alison Putko 1982 26:58 Div 2 Watford Harriers F35 11 60 13 Wycombe Phoenix 71
SW 94 34 Steph Cook 2472 27:00 Div 2 Thame Runners F45 6 59 14 Alchester Running Club 65
SW 95 35 Lynn Garricks 2170 27:01 Div 2 Bearbrook Running Club F45 7 58 15 Handy Cross RC 63
SW 97 36 Gemma Hinton 779 27:08 Div 2 Silson AC FS 17 57 16 Eynsham Road Runners 46
SW 98 37 Robyn Delivett 1987 27:10 Div 2 Watford Harriers FS 18 56 17 Queens Park Harriers 13
SW 103 38 Katy Adams 2591 27:27 Div 2 Abingdon AC F35 12 55
SW 105 39 Paula Hing 2443 27:30 Div 2 Purple Patch Running F45 8 54
SW 107 40 Ellen Fulcher 2351 27:33 Div 2 Handy Cross RC F45 9 53
SW 109 41 Caroline Shrimpton 2102 27:36 Div 2 Maidenhead AC F35 13 52
SW 110 42 Nicky Pittam 2181 27:39 Div 2 Bearbrook Running Club F45 10 51
SW 114 43 Anna Fryer 2158 27:51 Div 2 Bearbrook Running Club F35 14 50
SW 115 44 Heather Bell 1328 27:52 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix F45 11 49
SW 117 45 Jo Japp 783 27:54 Div 2 Silson AC F35 15 48
SW 119 46 Laura Penny 2571 27:58 Div 2 Buckingham & Stowe F35 16 47
SW 120 47 Tess Evans 2556 27:58 Div 2 Eynsham Road Runners F35 17 46
SW 121 48 Anita James 2087 28:02 Div 2 Headington Road Runners F45 12 45
SW 126 49 Amy Armstrong 2422 28:17 Div 2 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club F35 18 44
SW 127 50 Joanna Braine 2320 28:24 Div 2 Queens Park Harriers FS 19 43
SW 129 51 Natasha King 780 28:40 Div 2 Silson AC F35 19 42
SW 131 52 Naomi Sharma 2522 28:45 Div 2 Alchester Running Club F45 13 41
SW 133 53 Crookes Nicola 2502 28:58 Div 2 Brackley & District RC F45 14 40
SW 134 54 Jackie Drew 1983 29:11 Div 2 Watford Harriers F35 20 39
SW 135 55 Anne Sprinz 2474 29:13 Div 2 Thame Runners F55 2 38
SW 142 56 Sarah Andrews 2236 29:41 Div 2 Banbury Harriers F35 21 37
SW 144 57 Lisa Ansell 2237 29:52 Div 2 Banbury Harriers F35 22 36
SW 148 58 Christine Dearman 1976 29:52 Div 2 Watford Harriers F45 15 35
SW 151 59 Hayley Parry 2467 29:54 Div 2 Thame Runners F45 16 34
SW 152 60 Diane Sandover 2421 30:05 Div 2 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club F55 3 33
SW 157 61 Rebecca Biegel 2239 30:23 Div 2 Banbury Harriers F45 17 32
SW 158 62 Dawn Breward 2501 30:25 Div 2 Brackley & District RC F35 23 31
SW 159 63 Jo Horton 2183 30:26 Div 2 Bearbrook Running Club F45 18 30
SW 166 64 Sharon Davidson 2445 30:50 Div 2 Purple Patch Running F35 24 29
SW 170 65 Lindsey Thomas 781 30:56 Div 2 Silson AC F35 25 28
SW 173 66 Fern Parker 2575 31:02 Div 2 Buckingham & Stowe F35 26 27
SW 176 67 Marie Wray 782 31:17 Div 2 Silson AC F45 19 26
SW 178 68 Claire Frogley 2504 31:26 Div 2 Brackley & District RC FS 20 25
SW 179 69 Liz French 2523 31:35 Div 2 Alchester Running Club F45 20 24
SW 180 70 Kidby Kathryn 2503 31:37 Div 2 Brackley & District RC F45 21 23
SW 181 71 Clare Grimm 1337 31:42 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix F45 22 22
SW 184 72 Joanna Czarnomska 2105 31:59 Div 2 Maidenhead AC F45 23 21
SW 185 73 Jill Grey 2609 31:59 Div 2 Bearbrook Running Club F55 4 20
SW 192 74 Nic Black 784 32:24 Div 2 Silson AC FS 21 19
SW 193 75 Patricia Wilson 2595 32:27 Div 2 Abingdon AC F55 5 18
SW 194 76 Sandra Harding-Brown 2088 32:34 Div 2 Headington Road Runners F45 24 17
SW 197 77 Sue Fallon 2473 32:51 Div 2 Thame Runners F55 6 16
SW 198 78 Danielle Cox 2602 32:58 Div 2 Bearbrook Running Club FS 22 15
SW 199 79 Emma Jones 2314 33:02 Div 2 Queens Park Harriers FS 23 14
SW 200 80 Susan Kennedy 2312 33:02 Div 2 Queens Park Harriers F55 7 13
SW 201 81 Amanda Sturdy 2469 33:04 Div 2 Thame Runners F45 25 12
SW 202 82 Lisa Ripley 2163 33:06 Div 2 Bearbrook Running Club F35 27 11
SW 203 83 Carmen Colmenero 2350 33:07 Div 2 Handy Cross RC F45 26 10
SW 208 84 Katie King 2089 33:15 Div 2 Headington Road Runners F35 28 9
SW 212 85 Jackie Duvall 2098 33:31 Div 2 Headington Road Runners F55 8 8
SW 213 86 Emma Carter - Biggs 2091 33:34 Div 2 Headington Road Runners F35 29 7
SW 214 87 Caitrina Oakes 2424 33:52 Div 2 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club F35 30 6
SW 215 88 Ann Davidson 2447 33:55 Div 2 Purple Patch Running F55 9 5
SW 218 89 Suzanne Bass-Twitchell 2505 34:09 Div 2 Brackley & District RC F35 31 4
SW 220 90 Eleanor Rees 771 34:27 Div 2 Silson AC FS 24 3
SW 222 91 Jade Storer 772 34:39 Div 2 Silson AC FS 25 2
SW 226 92 Gina Lodowski 2594 35:43 Div 2 Abingdon AC F45 27 1
Under 17/20 Women
Race Mob D2 Name No. Time Div Club Cat Pos Pts   Under 17/20 Women's Team
F20 5 1 Elena Carey 1834 15:02 Div 2 Bracknell AC F17 1 17 1 Bracknell AC 41
F20 9 2 Jenny Hannah 2241 15:15 Div 2 Banbury Harriers F17 2 16 2 Wycombe Phoenix 39
F20 16 3 Natasha Taylor 1385 15:43 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix F20 1 15 3 Banbury Harriers 16
F20 19 4 Bettina Hanlon 1363 15:56 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix F17 3 14 4 Abingdon AC 12
F20 20 5 Emily Spencer-Jones 1827 15:58 Div 2 Bracknell AC F17 4 13 5 Queens Park Harriers 9
F20 23 6 Katharine Harris 2540 16:05 Div 2 Abingdon AC F17 5 12 6 Stevenage & North Herts 9
F20 27 7 Emily Jones 1811 16:13 Div 2 Bracknell AC F17 6 11
F20 30 8 Ana Montgomery 1375 16:24 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix F17 7 10
F20 35 9 Emily Godwin 2319 16:35 Div 2 Queens Park Harriers F20 2 9
F20 42 10 Faye Smith 1812 17:03 Div 2 Bracknell AC F17 8 8
F20 46 11 Marie Halliday 1828 17:20 Div 2 Bracknell AC F17 9 7
F20 49 12 Megan Styles 1384 17:25 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix F20 3 6
F20 50 13 Tilly Cole 1866 17:35 Div 2 Bracknell AC F17 10 5
F20 52 14 Kate Saunders 1748 17:52 Div 2 Stevenage & North Herts F17 11 4
F20 53 15 Erin Oliver 1741 17:55 Div 2 Stevenage & North Herts F17 12 3
F20 58 16 Georgia Reed 1740 18:53 Div 2 Stevenage & North Herts F17 13 2
F20 62 17 Lisa Barber 1739 19:42 Div 2 Stevenage & North Herts F20 4 1
Under 15 Girls
Race Mob D2 Name No. Time Div Club Cat Pos Pts   Under 15 Girls Team
F15 9 1 Kaya Sittampalam-Main 1829 13:22 Div 2 Bracknell AC F15 1 31 1 Bracknell AC 82
F15 10 2 Susie Mair 1826 13:25 Div 2 Bracknell AC F15 2 30 2 Abingdon AC 76
F15 11 3 Bluebell Cooke 1746 13:26 Div 2 Stevenage & North Herts F15 3 29 3 Stevenage & North Herts 66
F15 14 4 Anya Bromley 2537 13:31 Div 2 Abingdon AC F15 4 28 4 Wycombe Phoenix 53
F15 16 5 Abbie Jones 2117 13:37 Div 2 Maidenhead AC F15 5 27 5 Maidenhead AC 49
F15 18 6 Caitlin Johal 1946 13:39 Div 2 Watford Harriers F15 6 26 6 Watford Harriers 29
F15 26 7 Beth Darwent 2538 13:48 Div 2 Abingdon AC F15 7 25 7 Bicester AC 22
F15 27 8 Lucy Taylor 1743 13:50 Div 2 Stevenage & North Herts F15 8 24 8 Silson AC 1
F15 28 9 Mieke Bedlington 2536 13:57 Div 2 Abingdon AC F15 9 23
F15 32 10 Izzie Wijsman 1365 14:01 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix F15 10 22
F15 33 11 Elena Jones 1815 14:03 Div 2 Bracknell AC F15 11 21
F15 35 12 Freya Jones 1816 14:07 Div 2 Bracknell AC F15 12 20
F15 37 13 Charlotte Rice 1854 14:13 Div 2 Bracknell AC F15 13 19
F15 41 14 Amy Gould 2372 14:37 Div 2 Bicester AC F15 14 18
F15 43 15 Mia Waterhouse 1370 14:38 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix F15 15 17
F15 45 16 Izzie Jones 2539 14:39 Div 2 Abingdon AC F15 16 16
F15 46 17 Amy Reike 2118 14:41 Div 2 Maidenhead AC F15 17 15
F15 48 18 Emma Styles 1358 14:43 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix F15 18 14
F15 52 19 Lizzie Raymont 1735 14:56 Div 2 Stevenage & North Herts F15 19 13
F15 53 20 Georgia Ballard 1813 15:01 Div 2 Bracknell AC F15 20 12
F15 55 21 Scarlett O'Toole 1855 15:02 Div 2 Bracknell AC F15 21 11
F15 56 22 Loryn Doyle 1852 15:02 Div 2 Bracknell AC F15 22 10
F15 65 23 Katie Thompson 1738 15:36 Div 2 Stevenage & North Herts F15 23 9
F15 66 24 Macy Sims 1851 15:37 Div 2 Bracknell AC F15 24 8
F15 67 25 Jessica Dibley 2116 15:38 Div 2 Maidenhead AC F15 25 7
F15 69 26 Laura House 2121 15:50 Div 2 Maidenhead AC F15 26 6
F15 70 27 Harriet Graham 2123 16:05 Div 2 Maidenhead AC F15 27 5
F15 78 28 Holly Hunter 2373 17:22 Div 2 Bicester AC F15 28 4
F15 79 29 Charlotte Glenister 1945 17:34 Div 2 Watford Harriers F15 29 3
F15 83 30 Michaela Nicoll 2119 20:09 Div 2 Maidenhead AC F15 30 2
F15 84 31 Millie Rees 767 23:20 Div 2 Silson AC F15 31 1
Under 13 Girls
Race Mob D2 Name No. Time Div Club Cat Pos Pts   Under 13 Girls Team
F13 4 1 Millie Couzens 2367 11:11 Div 2 Bicester AC F13 1 36 1 Bracknell AC 93
F13 5 2 Katy Mannix 751 11:15 Div 2 Silson AC F13 2 35 2 Silson AC 77
F13 10 3 Kitty Mair 1867 11:31 Div 2 Bracknell AC F13 3 34 3 Wycombe Phoenix 74
F13 12 4 Grace Hucknall 1938 11:32 Div 2 Watford Harriers F13 4 33 4 Watford Harriers 72
F13 16 5 Megan Harris 1341 11:39 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix F13 5 32 5 Bicester AC 36
F13 17 6 Lucy Watts 2277 11:40 Div 2 Wellingborough & District AC F13 6 31 6 Wellingborough & District AC 31
F13 21 7 Lucy Hall 1857 11:48 Div 2 Bracknell AC F13 7 30 7 Stevenage & North Herts 20
F13 23 8 Jessica Hatch 1868 11:49 Div 2 Bracknell AC F13 8 29 8 Maidenhead AC 9
F13 24 9 Sasha Poole 1817 11:50 Div 2 Bracknell AC F13 9 28
F13 27 10 Emily Hinton 753 11:58 Div 2 Silson AC F13 10 27
F13 29 11 Ella Benson 1820 12:02 Div 2 Bracknell AC F13 11 26
F13 33 12 Amber Bailey 1819 12:11 Div 2 Bracknell AC F13 12 25
F13 36 13 Francesca Blackwell 1818 12:16 Div 2 Bracknell AC F13 13 24
F13 42 14 Maddy Wood 1338 12:24 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix F13 14 23
F13 43 15 Sophie Quay-Clark 1822 12:25 Div 2 Bracknell AC F13 15 22
F13 48 16 Jessica Hill 1937 12:32 Div 2 Watford Harriers F13 16 21
F13 49 17 Laura Thompson 1737 12:32 Div 2 Stevenage & North Herts F13 17 20
F13 52 18 Matilda Firth 1339 12:37 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix F13 18 19
F13 54 19 Sabrina Jansen 1939 12:41 Div 2 Watford Harriers F13 19 18
F13 55 20 Connie Jones 1863 12:44 Div 2 Bracknell AC F13 20 17
F13 56 21 Fern Henderson 1862 12:46 Div 2 Bracknell AC F13 21 16
F13 59 22 Abbie Burnett 757 12:50 Div 2 Silson AC F13 22 15
F13 65 23 Kiera Foster 1387 13:01 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix F13 23 14
F13 66 24 Heidi Biltcliffe-Gray 756 13:04 Div 2 Silson AC F13 24 13
F13 68 25 Charlotte King 1821 13:09 Div 2 Bracknell AC F13 25 12
F13 72 26 Georgia Corcoran 754 13:21 Div 2 Silson AC F13 26 11
F13 73 27 Cara Mannix 752 13:24 Div 2 Silson AC F13 27 10
F13 75 28 Katie Crowhurst 2114 13:28 Div 2 Maidenhead AC F13 28 9
F13 82 29 Mia Caddell 1342 14:05 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix F13 29 8
F13 83 30 Caitlin Neale Johnston 760 14:05 Div 2 Silson AC F13 30 7
F13 84 31 Ella Griffin 1319 14:10 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix F13 31 6
F13 88 32 Olivia Malpass 1389 14:39 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix F13 32 5
F13 90 33 Isabella Izod 1869 14:46 Div 2 Bracknell AC F13 33 4
F13 93 34 Hannah Boddy 1386 16:07 Div 2 Wycombe Phoenix F13 34 3
F13 94 35 Lucy King 759 16:34 Div 2 Silson AC F13 35 2
F13 97 36 Holly Rees 758 18:16 Div 2 Silson AC F13 36 1