Results Base Chiltern League 2021/22 - Division 2 - Match 2 - Milton Keynes - 13 November 2021
Overall Team Score After 2 rounds
1 Oxford City AC 1775 1 Oxford City AC 3070
2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1724 2 Northampton AC 2696
3 Northampton AC 1669 3 Gade Valley Harriers 2578
4 Gade Valley Harriers 1504 4 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 2506
5 Buckingham & Stowe 1406 5 Buckingham & Stowe 2469
6 Silson AC 1255 6 Silson AC 2044
7 Olney Runners 1134 7 Bracknell AC 1842
8 Bracknell AC 1013 8 Queens Park Harriers 1482
9 Thame Runners 939 9 Olney Runners 1470
10 Queens Park Harriers 865 10 Thame Runners 1421
11 Handy Cross RC 766 11 Brackley & District RC 1287
12 Wellingborough & District AC 740 12 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 1195
13 Brackley & District RC 716 13 Handy Cross RC 1126
14 Shenley Striders 663 14 Wellingborough & District AC 1115
15 Luton AC 659 15 Hazlemere Runners 1097
16 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 645 16 Luton AC 1030
17 Hazlemere Runners 633 17 Radley AC 851
18 Radley AC 495 18 Shenley Striders 740
19 Dunstable Lions RC 470 19 Dunstable Lions RC 735
20 Northants Tri Club 385 20 Stevenage & North Herts 706
21 Stevenage & North Herts 398 21 Northants Tri Club 541
22 Biggleswade AC 362 22 Bicester AC 529
23 Bicester AC 339 23 Biggleswade AC 370
24 Diamond Runners 147 24 Diamond Runners 261
25 Banbury Harriers 96 25 Banbury Harriers 150
Abingdon AC Abingdon AC
Aichester RC Aichester RC
Higham Harriers Higham Harriers
Shefford Running Club Shefford Running Club
Male Overall Team After 2 rounds
1 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1313 1 Oxford City AC 2230
2 Northampton AC 1278 2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 2026
3 Oxford City AC 1240 3 Northampton AC 1986
4 Gade Valley Harriers 1120 4 Gade Valley Harriers 1940
5 Buckingham & Stowe 950 5 Buckingham & Stowe 1693
6 Bracknell AC 895 6 Bracknell AC 1463
7 Silson AC 872 7 Silson AC 1390
8 Olney Runners 834 8 Olney Runners 1170
9 Thame Runners 667 9 Queens Park Harriers 1126
10 Queens Park Harriers 627 10 Thame Runners 901
11 Shenley Striders 564 11 Radley AC 824
12 Handy Cross RC 514 12 Handy Cross RC 821
13 Radley AC 483 13 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 814
14 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 461 14 Brackley & District RC 782
15 Dunstable Lions RC 423 15 Hazlemere Runners 718
16 Brackley & District RC 415 16 Dunstable Lions RC 648
17 Wellingborough & District AC 414 17 Shenley Striders 641
18 Hazlemere Runners 412 18 Wellingborough & District AC 625
19 Biggleswade AC 293 19 Stevenage & North Herts 419
20 Bicester AC 270 20 Bicester AC 397
21 Stevenage & North Herts 265 21 Luton AC 394
22 Northants Tri Club 234 22 Biggleswade AC 297
23 Luton AC 197 23 Northants Tri Club 289
24 Diamond Runners 133 24 Diamond Runners 203
25 Banbury Harriers 67 25 Banbury Harriers 104
Abingdon AC Abingdon AC
Aichester RC Aichester RC
Higham Harriers Higham Harriers
Shefford Running Club Shefford Running Club
Female Overall Team After 2 rounds
1 Oxford City AC 535 1 Oxford City AC 840
2 Luton AC 462 2 Buckingham & Stowe 776
3 Buckingham & Stowe 456 3 Northampton AC 710
4 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 411 4 Silson AC 654
5 Northampton AC 391 5 Gade Valley Harriers 638
6 Gade Valley Harriers 384 6 Luton AC 636
7 Silson AC 383 7 Thame Runners 520
8 Wellingborough & District AC 326 8 Brackley & District RC 505
9 Brackley & District RC 301 9 Wellingborough & District AC 490
10 Olney Runners 300 10 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 480
11 Thame Runners 272 11 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 381
12 Handy Cross RC 252 12 Bracknell AC 379
13 Queens Park Harriers 238 13 Hazlemere Runners 379
14 Hazlemere Runners 221 14 Queens Park Harriers 356
15 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 184 15 Handy Cross RC 305
16 Northants Tri Club 151 16 Olney Runners 300
17 Bracknell AC 118 17 Stevenage & North Herts 287
18 Stevenage & North Herts 133 18 Northants Tri Club 252
19 Shenley Striders 99 19 Bicester AC 132
20 Biggleswade AC 69 20 Shenley Striders 99
21 Bicester AC 69 21 Dunstable Lions RC 87
22 Dunstable Lions RC 47 22 Biggleswade AC 73
23 Banbury Harriers 29 23 Diamond Runners 58
24 Diamond Runners 14 24 Banbury Harriers 46
25 Radley AC 12 25 Radley AC 27
Abingdon AC Abingdon AC
Aichester RC Aichester RC
Higham Harriers Higham Harriers
Shefford Running Club Shefford Running Club
Seniors Overall Score After 2 rounds
1 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1724 1 Oxford City AC 2587
2 Oxford City AC 1547 2 Gade Valley Harriers 2578
3 Gade Valley Harriers 1504 3 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 2506
4 Northampton AC 1433 4 Buckingham & Stowe 2469
5 Buckingham & Stowe 1406 5 Northampton AC 2229
6 Silson AC 1228 6 Silson AC 1992
7 Olney Runners 1134 7 Queens Park Harriers 1482
8 Thame Runners 939 8 Bracknell AC 1476
9 Queens Park Harriers 865 9 Olney Runners 1470
10 Bracknell AC 810 10 Thame Runners 1421
11 Handy Cross RC 766 11 Brackley & District RC 1287
12 Wellingborough & District AC 724 12 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 1153
13 Brackley & District RC 716 13 Handy Cross RC 1126
14 Shenley Striders 663 14 Wellingborough & District AC 1099
15 Hazlemere Runners 633 15 Hazlemere Runners 1097
16 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 623 16 Luton AC 937
17 Luton AC 617 17 Shenley Striders 740
18 Dunstable Lions RC 470 18 Dunstable Lions RC 735
19 Northants Tri Club 368 19 Radley AC 610
20 Radley AC 361 20 Northants Tri Club 511
21 Biggleswade AC 348 21 Stevenage & North Herts 351
22 Bicester AC 198 22 Biggleswade AC 348
23 Stevenage & North Herts 182 23 Diamond Runners 261
24 Diamond Runners 147 24 Bicester AC 257
Banbury Harriers 25 Banbury Harriers 6
Abingdon AC Abingdon AC
Aichester RC Aichester RC
Higham Harriers Higham Harriers
Shefford Running Club Shefford Running Club
Juniors Overall Score After 2 rounds
1 Northampton AC 236 1 Oxford City AC 483
2 Oxford City AC 228 2 Northampton AC 467
3 Stevenage & North Herts 216 3 Bracknell AC 366
4 Bracknell AC 203 4 Stevenage & North Herts 355
5 Bicester AC 141 5 Bicester AC 272
6 Radley AC 134 6 Radley AC 241
7 Banbury Harriers 96 7 Banbury Harriers 144
8 Luton AC 42 8 Luton AC 93
9 Silson AC 27 9 Silson AC 52
10 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 22 10 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 42
11 Northants Tri Club 17 11 Northants Tri Club 30
12 Wellingborough & District AC 16 12 Biggleswade AC 22
13 Biggleswade AC 14 13 Wellingborough & District AC 16
Abingdon AC Abingdon AC
Aichester RC Aichester RC
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
Brackley & District RC Brackley & District RC
Buckingham & Stowe Buckingham & Stowe
Diamond Runners Diamond Runners
Dunstable Lions RC Dunstable Lions RC
Gade Valley Harriers Gade Valley Harriers
Handy Cross RC Handy Cross RC
Hazlemere Runners Hazlemere Runners
Higham Harriers Higham Harriers
Olney Runners Olney Runners
Queens Park Harriers Queens Park Harriers
Shefford Running Club Shefford Running Club
Shenley Striders Shenley Striders
Thame Runners Thame Runners
Race Mob D2 No. Senior Men Time Div Club Cat Pos M/F Pts SM after 2 rounds Total   Senior Men Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MS 36 1 2592 Ben Cumberland 31:17 D2 Radley AC M20 1 M 181 1 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 2026 1 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1313 176 174 173 171 160 158 155 146
MS 43 2 4381 Alex Miell-Ingram 31:42 D2 Radley AC MS 1 M 180 2 Oxford City AC 2005 2 Northampton AC 1161 168 157 153 148 145 144 125 121
MS 78 3 1828 Max Stevens 33:21 D2 Bracknell AC M20 2 M 179 3 Gade Valley Harriers 1940 3 Oxford City AC 1128 175 170 161 149 147 129 100 97
MS 82 4 1796 Ben Fowler 33:25 D2 Bracknell AC MS 2 M 178 4 Northampton AC 1754 4 Gade Valley Harriers 1120 164 156 154 143 139 135 119 110
MS 86 5 2733 Mohammad Elbayan 33:38 D2 Dunstable Lions RC MS 3 M 177 5 Buckingham & Stowe 1693 5 Buckingham & Stowe 950 172 151 133 124 118 105 96 51
MS 88 6 2363 Paul Farmer 33:45 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M40 1 M 176 6 Silson AC 1386 6 Silson AC 870 150 138 115 111 104 90 82 80
MS 89 7 2101 James Haynes 33:46 D2 Oxford City AC MS 4 M 175 7 Bracknell AC 1334 7 Olney Runners 834 159 130 123 116 103 79 64 60
MS 95 8 2365 Tim Harris 33:53 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M40 2 M 174 8 Olney Runners 1170 8 Bracknell AC 810 179 178 167 140 99 47
MS 100 9 2921 Ian Halpin 34:04 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MS 5 M 173 9 Queens Park Harriers 1126 9 Thame Runners 667 163 128 126 86 58 40 36 30
MS 106 10 2030 Matteo Gala 34:13 D2 Buckingham & Stowe MS 6 M 172 10 Thame Runners 901 10 Queens Park Harriers 627 152 137 102 81 63 62 29 1
MS 109 11 2351 Stephen Green 34:15 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M40 3 M 171 11 Handy Cross RC 821 11 Shenley Striders 564 117 114 98 93 84 37 21
MS 117 12 2100 Will Frank 34:38 D2 Oxford City AC MS 7 M 170 12 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 810 12 Handy Cross RC 514 132 120 95 61 57 45 4
MS 121 13 2172 Liam McNabola 34:44 D2 Luton AC MS 8 M 169 13 Brackley & District RC 782 13 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 457 165 162 113 17
MS 128 14 1698 Matthew Howes 34:55 D2 Northampton AC MS 9 M 168 14 Hazlemere Runners 718 14 Dunstable Lions RC 423 177 91 78 77
MS 143 15 1809 Harry Digby 35:28 D2 Bracknell AC MS 10 M 167 15 Dunstable Lions RC 648 15 Brackley & District RC 415 134 94 67 55 53 12
MS 144 16 2424 Edward Jolliffe 35:29 D2 Bicester AC M20 3 M 166 16 Shenley Striders 641 16 Hazlemere Runners 412 101 92 49 44 43 38 35 10
MS 146 17 2475 Ben Williamson 35:46 D2 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club M20 4 M 165 17 Wellingborough & District AC 612 17 Wellingborough & District AC 401 127 83 76 71 33 11
MS 158 18 1875 Matt Watt 36:09 D2 Gade Valley Harriers M40 4 M 164 18 Radley AC 610 18 Radley AC 361 181 180
MS 162 19 2221 Charlie Pughe 36:12 D2 Thame Runners MS 11 M 163 19 Luton AC 335 19 Biggleswade AC 282 142 106 34
MS 165 20 2461 Paul Williamson 36:15 D2 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club M50 1 M 162 20 Biggleswade AC 282 20 Northants Tri Club 221 136 85
MS 167 21 2095 Adam Bayliss 36:19 D2 Oxford City AC MS 12 M 161 21 Northants Tri Club 263 21 Bicester AC 181 166 8 7
MS 170 22 2353 Mark Waine 36:21 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M50 2 M 160 22 Stevenage & North Herts 239 22 Luton AC 169 169
MS 173 23 2509 Phil Holland 36:24 D2 Olney Runners M40 5 M 159 23 Bicester AC 232 Stevenage & North Herts 134 131 3
MS 178 24 2352 Jamie Keane 36:38 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MS 13 M 158 24 Diamond Runners 203 Diamond Runners 133 75 42 16
MS 183 25 1684 Edward Wise 36:50 D2 Northampton AC MS 14 M 157 25 Banbury Harriers 6 Banbury Harriers
MS 190 26 1874 Matthew Ashby 37:02 D2 Gade Valley Harriers MS 15 M 156 Abingdon AC Abingdon AC
MS 191 27 2368 Chris Littlejohn 37:05 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M40 6 M 155 Aichester RC Aichester RC
MS 192 28 1877 Michael Linden 37:06 D2 Gade Valley Harriers M40 7 M 154 Higham Harriers Higham Harriers
MS 195 29 1607 Jack Jibb 37:14 D2 Northampton AC MS 16 M 153 Shefford Running Club Shefford Running Club
MS 198 30 2166 Sam Sutherland 37:17 D2 Queens Park Harriers MS 17 M 152 Under 20 Men Team Total   Under 20 Men Team Total 1 2 3
MS 202 31 1996 Jimmy James 37:23 D2 Buckingham & Stowe M40 8 M 151 1 Radley AC 316 1 Radley AC 181 181
MS 203 32 1702 Tom Watson 37:27 D2 Silson AC M40 9 M 150 2 Bracknell AC 312 2 Bracknell AC 179 179
MS 204 33 2098 Chris Prince 37:28 D2 Oxford City AC M50 3 M 149 3 Oxford City AC 246 3 Bicester AC 166 166
MS 223 34 1693 Thomas High 38:08 D2 Northampton AC MS 18 M 148 4 Northampton AC 183 4 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 165 165
MS 226 35 2097 Drew Hogger 38:11 D2 Oxford City AC M20 5 M 147 5 Bicester AC 166 5 Oxford City AC 147 147
MS 227 36 2364 Ashley Larman 38:12 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M40 10 M 146 6 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 165 Northampton AC
MS 228 37 1696 Gary Burton 38:13 D2 Northampton AC M40 11 M 145 7 Luton AC 134 Luton AC
MS 234 38 1686 Behrooz Moniri 38:22 D2 Northampton AC MS 19 M 144 Abingdon AC Abingdon AC
MS 236 39 1873 Jon Roberts 38:25 D2 Gade Valley Harriers M40 12 M 143 Aichester RC Aichester RC
MS 239 40 2538 Ian Payne 38:28 D2 Biggleswade AC M40 13 M 142 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
MS 244 41 2924 Tom Cawdell 38:36 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MS 20 M 141 Banbury Harriers Banbury Harriers
MS 246 42 1797 Bruce Poll 38:39 D2 Bracknell AC M50 4 M 140 Biggleswade AC Biggleswade AC
MS 249 43 1870 Gareth Tucker 38:40 D2 Gade Valley Harriers M40 14 M 139 Brackley & District RC Brackley & District RC
MS 250 44 1704 Jim Darcy 38:40 D2 Silson AC M50 5 M 138 Buckingham & Stowe Buckingham & Stowe
MS 252 45 2162 Maciej Kolterniak 38:42 D2 Queens Park Harriers M40 15 M 137 Diamond Runners Diamond Runners
MS 254 46 2772 Richard Cressey 38:43 D2 Northants Tri Club M40 16 M 136 Dunstable Lions RC Dunstable Lions RC
MS 256 47 1862 Andrew Wells 38:47 D2 Gade Valley Harriers M40 17 M 135 Gade Valley Harriers Gade Valley Harriers
MS 259 48 2434 Kevin Tustain 38:50 D2 Brackley & District RC MS 21 M 134 Handy Cross RC Handy Cross RC
MS 260 49 2033 Emerson Combstock 38:54 D2 Buckingham & Stowe M40 18 M 133 Hazlemere Runners Hazlemere Runners
MS 262 50 2382 Fred Newton 38:56 D2 Handy Cross RC MS 22 M 132 Higham Harriers Higham Harriers
MS 266 51 1937 Adam Searle 39:02 D2 Stevenage & North Herts MS 23 M 131 Northants Tri Club Northants Tri Club
MS 267 52 2505 Ian Dickinson 39:04 D2 Olney Runners M40 19 M 130 Olney Runners Olney Runners
MS 273 53 2091 Michael Garry 39:09 D2 Oxford City AC M40 20 M 129 Queens Park Harriers Queens Park Harriers
MS 274 54 2225 Andrew Gray 39:12 D2 Thame Runners M50 6 M 128 Shefford Running Club Shefford Running Club
MS 275 55 2542 Jon Kemp 39:14 D2 Wellingborough & District AC M50 7 M 127 Shenley Striders Shenley Striders
MS 279 56 2244 Paul Ridgley 39:21 D2 Thame Runners M40 21 M 126 Silson AC Silson AC
MS 282 57 1677 Adil Zbirou Khalouq 39:29 D2 Northampton AC M40 22 M 125 Stevenage & North Herts Stevenage & North Herts
MS 286 58 1994 Simon Hull 39:38 D2 Buckingham & Stowe M50 8 M 124 Thame Runners Thame Runners
MS 287 59 2504 Chris Ling 39:41 D2 Olney Runners MS 24 M 123 Wellingborough & District AC Wellingborough & District AC
MS 290 60 2357 James Hurford 39:50 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MS 25 M 122 Veteran Men Team Total   Veteran Men Team Total 1 2 3 4
MS 291 61 1687 James Adams 39:51 D2 Northampton AC M40 23 M 121 1 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1077 1 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 681 176 174 171 160
MS 297 62 2384 Rickie Baron 40:11 D2 Handy Cross RC M40 24 M 120 2 Gade Valley Harriers 1042 2 Gade Valley Harriers 600 164 154 143 139
MS 299 63 1884 Anthony Willcox 40:18 D2 Gade Valley Harriers M40 25 M 119 3 Buckingham & Stowe 903 3 Olney Runners 508 159 130 116 103
MS 300 64 2029 Nic Stewart 40:18 D2 Buckingham & Stowe MS 26 M 118 4 Silson AC 877 4 Silson AC 507 150 138 115 104
MS 303 65 2631 Mark Shead 40:21 D2 Shenley Striders M40 26 M 117 5 Oxford City AC 808 5 Buckingham & Stowe 504 151 133 124 96
MS 304 66 2495 Stephen Dicks 40:22 D2 Olney Runners M40 27 M 116 6 Olney Runners 798 6 Oxford City AC 475 149 129 100 97
MS 305 67 1727 Toby Heley 40:22 D2 Silson AC M50 9 M 115 7 Northampton AC 694 7 Northampton AC 460 145 125 121 69
MS 306 68 2635 Matthew Kirtley 40:32 D2 Shenley Striders MS 27 M 114 8 Queens Park Harriers 634 8 Thame Runners 398 128 126 86 58
MS 311 69 2477 Christopher Beckett 40:46 D2 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club MS 28 M 113 9 Handy Cross RC 555 9 Shenley Striders 392 117 98 93 84
MS 315 70 1692 Oliver Munns 40:55 D2 Northampton AC MS 29 M 112 10 Wellingborough & District AC 525 10 Queens Park Harriers 383 137 102 81 63
MS 316 71 1706 Jake Storer 40:55 D2 Silson AC M17 M 111 11 Thame Runners 514 11 Handy Cross RC 333 120 95 61 57
MS 322 72 1885 Stephen Newing 41:00 D2 Gade Valley Harriers M40 28 M 110 12 Hazlemere Runners 508 12 Wellingborough & District AC 314 127 83 71 33
MS 328 73 1699 Rajbir Josan 41:06 D2 Northampton AC MS 30 M 109 13 Shenley Striders 469 13 Hazlemere Runners 286 101 92 49 44
MS 329 74 2927 Callum Harrison 41:08 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MS 31 M 108 14 Bracknell AC 415 14 Bracknell AC 286 140 99 47
MS 336 75 1869 Edward Price 41:18 D2 Gade Valley Harriers M40 29 M 107 15 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 401 15 Biggleswade AC 282 142 106 34
MS 337 76 2843 Deam Makar 41:18 D2 Biggleswade AC M50 10 M 106 16 Brackley & District RC 371 16 Brackley & District RC 269 94 67 55 53
MS 339 77 1991 Robby Taylor 41:21 D2 Buckingham & Stowe MS 32 M 105 17 Biggleswade AC 282 17 Northants Tri Club 221 136 85
MS 340 78 1705 Simon Storer 41:22 D2 Silson AC M50 11 M 104 18 Northants Tri Club 263 18 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 179 162 17
MS 341 79 2503 Ken Woods 41:22 D2 Olney Runners M60 1 M 103 19 Dunstable Lions RC 169 19 Dunstable Lions RC 169 91 78
MS 342 80 2163 John Brosnan 41:23 D2 Queens Park Harriers M40 30 M 102 20 Diamond Runners 161 20 Diamond Runners 91 75 16
MS 343 81 2274 Alun Jones 41:23 D2 Hazlemere Runners M60 2 M 101 21 Radley AC 114 21 Bicester AC 7 7
MS 345 82 2099 Tim Enskat 41:29 D2 Oxford City AC M40 31 M 100 22 Bicester AC 58 22 Stevenage & North Herts 3 3
MS 346 83 1820 John Daniel 41:30 D2 Bracknell AC M50 12 M 99 23 Luton AC 32 Radley AC
MS 348 84 2642 Dave Mercer 41:35 D2 Shenley Striders M50 13 M 98 24 Banbury Harriers 6 Luton AC
MS 349 85 2079 Stewart Thorp 41:37 D2 Oxford City AC M60 3 M 97 25 Stevenage & North Herts 5 Banbury Harriers
MS 350 86 2016 Dan Carpenter 41:43 D2 Buckingham & Stowe M40 32 M 96 Abingdon AC Abingdon AC
MS 361 87 2372 Matt Fowler 42:13 D2 Handy Cross RC M50 14 M 95 Aichester RC Aichester RC
MS 362 88 2447 Chris Noble 42:14 D2 Brackley & District RC M50 15 M 94 Higham Harriers Higham Harriers
MS 365 89 2639 Simon Gurney 42:21 D2 Shenley Striders M50 16 M 93 Shefford Running Club Shefford Running Club
MS 373 90 2266 Chris Knight 42:41 D2 Hazlemere Runners M40 33 M 92
MS 377 91 2736 Mark Castleman 42:46 D2 Dunstable Lions RC M40 34 M 91
MS 378 92 1708 Richard Popiel 42:47 D2 Silson AC M60 4 M 90
MS 380 93 1872 James Birnie 42:52 D2 Gade Valley Harriers M40 35 M 89
MS 382 94 1688 Oliver Pearson 42:54 D2 Northampton AC MS 33 M 88
MS 383 95 2054 Asghar Ali 42:56 D2 Oxford City AC M60 5 M 87
MS 384 96 2223 Mark Emmett 42:57 D2 Thame Runners M50 17 M 86
MS 385 97 2761 Adrian Jelley 42:58 D2 Northants Tri Club M50 18 M 85
MS 387 98 2634 Andy Sealey 43:00 D2 Shenley Striders M40 36 M 84
MS 392 99 2553 Neil McDonald 43:06 D2 Wellingborough & District AC M60 6 M 83
MS 393 100 1730 Chris Coghlan 43:09 D2 Silson AC MS 34 M 82
MS 397 101 2161 Tom Alexander 43:18 D2 Queens Park Harriers M50 19 M 81
MS 398 102 1734 Paul Holmes 43:22 D2 Silson AC MS 35 M 80
MS 399 103 2493 Robert Rieke 43:24 D2 Olney Runners M50 20 M 79
MS 400 104 2734 Mark Cornell 43:25 D2 Dunstable Lions RC M50 21 M 78
MS 401 105 2731 Lee Murphy 43:26 D2 Dunstable Lions RC MS 36 M 77
MS 402 106 2547 David Persaud 43:27 D2 Wellingborough & District AC MS 37 M 76
MS 404 107 2705 Doug Barton 43:27 D2 Diamond Runners M50 22 M 75
MS 406 108 1880 Phil Mercer 43:30 D2 Gade Valley Harriers M40 37 M 74
MS 407 109 1876 Merlin Allan 43:34 D2 Gade Valley Harriers M60 7 M 73
MS 408 110 1668 Tom Seaber 43:34 D2 Northampton AC MS 38 M 72
MS 409 111 2554 Mark Moriarty 43:41 D2 Wellingborough & District AC M50 23 M 71
MS 410 112 1863 Andy Cook 43:42 D2 Gade Valley Harriers M50 24 M 70
MS 412 113 1676 Adam Alexander 43:45 D2 Northampton AC M40 38 M 69
MS 413 114 2359 Chris Newnham 43:49 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M50 25 M 68
MS 416 115 2446 Serge Daval 43:52 D2 Brackley & District RC M50 26 M 67
MS 418 116 1728 Joseph Knight 44:01 D2 Silson AC MS 39 M 66
MS 419 117 2922 Stuart Price 44:01 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M40 39 M 65
MS 423 118 2491 Richard Nicholoson 44:08 D2 Olney Runners M40 40 M 64
MS 424 119 2167 Peter Reupke 44:09 D2 Queens Park Harriers M50 27 M 63
MS 425 120 2169 Maurice Quirke 44:13 D2 Queens Park Harriers M60 8 M 62
MS 429 121 2377 Douglas Gordan 44:21 D2 Handy Cross RC M40 41 M 61
MS 431 122 2506 Andrew Jones 44:25 D2 Olney Runners M50 28 M 60
MS 432 123 1695 Mike Wheeler 44:38 D2 Northampton AC MS 40 M 59
MS 433 124 2239 Kevin Parrey 44:39 D2 Thame Runners M40 42 M 58
MS 434 125 2375 Graham Arnott 44:40 D2 Handy Cross RC M40 43 M 57
MS 436 126 2362 Ben Stoneman 44:44 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M40 44 M 56
MS 438 127 2437 Adrian Crookes 44:52 D2 Brackley & District RC M50 29 M 55
MS 440 128 2354 Henry Lynn 45:08 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M50 30 M 54
MS 443 129 2442 Stuart Coomber 45:17 D2 Brackley & District RC M40 45 M 53
MS 446 130 1731 Michael Spencer 45:24 D2 Silson AC M50 31 M 52
MS 448 131 2012 David Morris 45:26 D2 Buckingham & Stowe M50 32 M 51
MS 450 132 2010 Shay Harper 45:36 D2 Buckingham & Stowe M40 46 M 50
MS 451 133 2265 Jez Ketley 45:38 D2 Hazlemere Runners M50 33 M 49
MS 454 134 2925 Paul Court 45:44 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M40 47 M 48
MS 456 135 1819 John Cooper 45:54 D2 Bracknell AC M50 34 M 47
MS 459 136 2507 Duncan Winner 46:05 D2 Olney Runners M40 48 M 46
MS 460 137 2379 Paul Dineen 46:08 D2 Handy Cross RC M50 35 M 45
MS 464 138 2262 Declan Doherty 46:28 D2 Hazlemere Runners M40 49 M 44
MS 465 139 2270 Tony Mumford 46:31 D2 Hazlemere Runners M50 36 M 43
MS 466 140 2710 Adam Foster 46:32 D2 Diamond Runners MS 41 M 42
MS 469 141 2508 Matthew Fox 46:37 D2 Olney Runners M50 37 M 41
MS 472 142 2241 Adrian Parry 46:45 D2 Thame Runners M50 38 M 40
MS 475 143 2360 Colin Clennett 47:08 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M50 39 M 39
MS 479 144 2279 Richard Roberts 47:28 D2 Hazlemere Runners M40 50 M 38
MS 481 145 2650 Steve Petrie 47:34 D2 Shenley Striders M50 40 M 37
MS 485 146 2227 Christian Plumb 47:44 D2 Thame Runners M40 51 M 36
MS 486 147 2273 Richard Woodhead 47:45 D2 Hazlemere Runners M50 41 M 35
MS 487 148 2842 Keith Yexley 47:46 D2 Biggleswade AC M60 9 M 34
MS 488 149 2552 Adam Shaw 47:49 D2 Wellingborough & District AC M50 42 M 33
MS 491 150 2118 John Exley 48:11 D2 Oxford City AC M70 1 M 32
MS 492 151 2502 Robert White 48:18 D2 Olney Runners M40 52 M 31
MS 494 152 2240 John Gulliver 48:29 D2 Thame Runners M50 43 M 30
MS 497 153 2168 Charles Tatham 48:37 D2 Queens Park Harriers M50 44 M 29
MS 499 154 1700 Steven Martin 48:47 D2 Northampton AC M40 53 M 28
MS 505 155 2249 Darren Readman 49:19 D2 Thame Runners M40 54 M 27
MS 506 156 2496 Christopher Barnes 49:21 D2 Olney Runners M50 45 M 26
MS 507 157 2009 Don Cissell 49:23 D2 Buckingham & Stowe M50 46 M 25
MS 508 158 2017 ian Iceton 49:45 D2 Buckingham & Stowe M50 47 M 24
MS 510 159 2023 Peter Burnett 49:54 D2 Buckingham & Stowe M50 48 M 23
MS 511 160 1992 Neil Pasmore 50:02 D2 Buckingham & Stowe M40 55 M 22
MS 512 161 2643 Jason Wood 50:05 D2 Shenley Striders M40 56 M 21
MS 513 162 1697 Mark Greenwell 50:06 D2 Northampton AC MS 42 M 20
MS 515 163 2007 Rob Lisanti 50:11 D2 Buckingham & Stowe M60 10 M 19
MS 516 164 1886 Tom Perry 50:31 D2 Gade Valley Harriers MS 43 M 18
MS 517 165 2464 Kevin Moore 50:40 D2 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club M60 11 M 17
MS 518 166 2709 Damon Miller 50:42 D2 Diamond Runners M50 49 M 16
MS 519 167 2510 Justin Crook 50:50 D2 Olney Runners M40 57 M 15
MS 521 168 2361 Steve Cunningham 51:05 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M40 58 M 14
MS 522 169 2228 Berwyn Pritchard-Jones 51:06 D2 Thame Runners M40 59 M 13
MS 525 170 2431 Julian Chronicle 51:31 D2 Brackley & District RC M50 50 M 12
MS 531 171 2548 Michael Berry 52:36 D2 Wellingborough & District AC M50 51 M 11
MS 532 172 2276 Nicholas Corlett 52:37 D2 Hazlemere Runners MS 44 M 10
MS 536 173 2501 David O'Connor 53:22 D2 Olney Runners M50 52 M 9
MS 537 174 2417 Tom Gould 53:26 D2 Bicester AC MS 45 M 8
MS 539 175 2415 Arran Critchley 54:07 D2 Bicester AC M50 53 M 7
MS 541 176 1724 James Clark 54:56 D2 Silson AC M50 54 M 6
MS 542 177 2085 Rob Wood 55:03 D2 Oxford City AC M60 12 M 5
MS 544 178 2381 Gareth Ward 56:53 D2 Handy Cross RC M50 55 M 4
MS 546 179 1944 Bob Whitten 59:05 D2 Stevenage & North Herts M40 60 M 3
MS 548 180 1729 Humphrey Marten 60:32 D2 Silson AC M60 13 M 2
MS 549 181 2170 William O'Connor 62:11 D2 Queens Park Harriers M70 2 M 1
Race Mob D2 No. Under 17 Men Time Div Club Cat Pos M/F Pts M17 after 2 rounds Total   Under 17 Men Team Total 1 2 3
M17 24 1 4237 William D’Arcy 19:08 D2 Radley AC M17 1 M 19 1 Bracknell AC 89 1 Bracknell AC 47 17 16 14
M17 41 2 4247 Quinn Miell-Ingram 19:40 D2 Radley AC M17 2 M 18 2 Radley AC 69 2 Radley AC 46 19 18 9
M17 44 3 1838 Samuel Marney 19:48 D2 Bracknell AC M17 3 M 17 3 Stevenage & North Herts 34 3 Stevenage & North Herts 19 11 8
M17 51 4 1815 James Winship 20:01 D2 Bracknell AC M17 4 M 16 4 Northampton AC 32 4 Bicester AC 15 15
M17 56 5 4235 Finley Colverson-Martin 20:17 D2 Bicester AC M17 5 M 15 5 Bicester AC 32 5 Northampton AC 14 6 5 3
M17 62 6 1829 Miles Brooks 20:31 D2 Bracknell AC M17 6 M 14 6 Banbury Harriers 31 6 Banbury Harriers 12 12
M17 73 7 1801 Edward Enser 20:54 D2 Bracknell AC M17 7 M 13 7 Oxford City AC 14 7 Oxford City AC 7 7
M17 76 8 2315 Ruben Snelson 20:55 D2 Banbury Harriers M17 8 M 12 8 Silson AC 4 8 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 4 4
M17 77 9 1941 William Galliford 21:00 D2 Stevenage & North Herts M17 9 M 11 9 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 4 9 Silson AC 2 2
M17 80 10 1811 Hector Daniel 21:05 D2 Bracknell AC M17 10 M 10 10 Abingdon AC 10 Abingdon AC
M17 83 11 2589 Joshua Cumberland 21:12 D2 Radley AC M17 11 M 9 11 Aichester RC 11 Aichester RC
M17 92 12 1940 Isaac Whitten 21:49 D2 Stevenage & North Herts M17 12 M 8 12 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 12 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
M17 95 13 2088 Isaac Green 21:54 D2 Oxford City AC M17 13 M 7 13 Biggleswade AC 13 Biggleswade AC
M17 101 14 1655 Joshua Robson 22:33 D2 Northampton AC M17 14 M 6 Brackley & District RC Brackley & District RC
M17 110 15 1649 Thomas Bishton 23:09 D2 Northampton AC M17 15 M 5 Buckingham & Stowe Buckingham & Stowe
M17 112 16 2466 Joe Bradford 23:25 D2 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club M17 16 M 4 Diamond Runners Diamond Runners
M17 115 17 1656 Peter Van Uem 23:48 D2 Northampton AC M17 17 M 3 Dunstable Lions RC Dunstable Lions RC
M17 120 18 1717 Samuel Longman 24:41 D2 Silson AC M17 18 M 2 Gade Valley Harriers Gade Valley Harriers
M17 121 19 2587 Freddie Bower 25:15 D2 Radley AC M17 19 M 1 Handy Cross RC Handy Cross RC
Hazlemere Runners Hazlemere Runners
Higham Harriers Higham Harriers
Luton AC Luton AC
Northants Tri Club Northants Tri Club
Olney Runners Olney Runners
Queens Park Harriers Queens Park Harriers
Shefford Running Club Shefford Running Club
Shenley Striders Shenley Striders
Thame Runners Thame Runners
Wellingborough & District AC Wellingborough & District AC
Race Mob D2 No. Under 15 Boys Time Div Club Cat Pos M/F Pts M15 after 2 rounds Total   Under 15 Boys Team Total 1 2 3
M15 20 1 2081 Alfie Barnes 15:38 D2 Oxford City AC M15 20 M 31 1 Oxford City AC 157 1 Oxford City AC 86 31 29 26
M15 34 2 1958 Calum Fairey 16:17 D2 Stevenage & North Herts M15 34 M 30 2 Northampton AC 127 2 Stevenage & North Herts 67 30 19 18
M15 36 3 2071 Robert Charlton 16:22 D2 Oxford City AC M15 36 M 29 3 Bicester AC 113 3 Northampton AC 66 27 23 16
M15 38 4 2178 Nathan Davis 16:23 D2 Luton AC M15 38 M 28 4 Stevenage & North Herts 86 4 Bicester AC 65 24 21 20
M15 40 5 1630 Freddie Cushing 16:27 D2 Northampton AC M15 40 M 27 5 Radley AC 74 5 Banbury Harriers 55 25 22 8
M15 44 6 2074 Euan Lewis 16:35 D2 Oxford City AC M15 44 M 26 6 Banbury Harriers 62 6 Radley AC 31 17 14
M15 45 7 2312 Richie Mack 16:37 D2 Banbury Harriers M15 45 M 25 7 Luton AC 59 7 Luton AC 28 28
M15 46 8 2410 Noah Gulvin 16:38 D2 Bicester AC M15 46 M 24 8 Biggleswade AC 14 8 Northants Tri Club 13 13
M15 48 9 1635 Lewis Robson 16:44 D2 Northampton AC M15 48 M 23 9 Northants Tri Club 13 9 Biggleswade AC 10 10
M15 50 10 2306 Marcus Holden 16:51 D2 Banbury Harriers M15 50 M 22 10 Bracknell AC 8 10 Bracknell AC 8 6 2
M15 51 11 2418 Thomas Styles 16:52 D2 Bicester AC M15 51 M 21 11 Abingdon AC Abingdon AC
M15 54 12 2411 Owen Stocker 17:02 D2 Bicester AC M15 54 M 20 12 Aichester RC Aichester RC
M15 56 13 1939 Jack Thompson 17:14 D2 Stevenage & North Herts M15 56 M 19 13 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
M15 57 14 1956 Thomas Redfern 17:16 D2 Stevenage & North Herts M15 57 M 18 Brackley & District RC Brackley & District RC
M15 58 15 2584 Caspar Cumberland 17:18 D2 Radley AC M15 58 M 17 Buckingham & Stowe Buckingham & Stowe
M15 59 16 1636 Kai Scott 17:18 D2 Northampton AC M15 59 M 16 Diamond Runners Diamond Runners
M15 62 17 2075 William Potts 17:20 D2 Oxford City AC M15 62 M 15 Dunstable Lions RC Dunstable Lions RC
M15 65 18 2594 Ralph Allen 17:38 D2 Radley AC M15 65 M 14 Gade Valley Harriers Gade Valley Harriers
M15 67 19 2769 Cameron Clarke 17:45 D2 Northants Tri Club M15 67 M 13 Handy Cross RC Handy Cross RC
M15 68 20 2073 Peter Fleming 17:47 D2 Oxford City AC M15 68 M 12 Hazlemere Runners Hazlemere Runners
M15 76 21 1962 William Toffa 18:23 D2 Stevenage & North Herts M15 76 M 11 Higham Harriers Higham Harriers
M15 78 22 2522 Nicholas Batterbee 18:24 D2 Biggleswade AC M15 78 M 10 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club
M15 79 23 1633 Archie Miller 18:25 D2 Northampton AC M15 79 M 9 Olney Runners Olney Runners
M15 81 24 2313 Leo Parry 18:33 D2 Banbury Harriers M15 81 M 8 Queens Park Harriers Queens Park Harriers
M15 82 25 1949 Harrison Lund 18:38 D2 Stevenage & North Herts M15 82 M 7 Shefford Running Club Shefford Running Club
M15 83 26 1843 Thomas Way 18:40 D2 Bracknell AC M15 83 M 6 Shenley Striders Shenley Striders
M15 86 27 1627 Jacob Archer 18:46 D2 Northampton AC M15 86 M 5 Silson AC Silson AC
M15 90 28 2072 Jarryd Claydon-Folley 19:06 D2 Oxford City AC M15 90 M 4 Thame Runners Thame Runners
M15 91 29 1629 Lewis Cropley 19:08 D2 Northampton AC M15 91 M 3 Wellingborough & District AC Wellingborough & District AC
M15 94 30 1808 Euan Lau 19:55 D2 Bracknell AC M15 94 M 2
M15 95 31 1628 Freddie Caspall 20:17 D2 Northampton AC M15 95 M 1
Race Mob D2 No. Under 13 Boys Time Div Club Cat Pos M/F Pts M13 after 2 rounds Total   Under 13 Boys' Team Total 1 2 3
M13 8 1 2599 Samuel Long 11:44 D2 Radley AC M13 1 M 21 1 Northampton AC 73 1 Radley AC 45 21 17 7
M13 9 2 1620 Jack Twining 11:45 D2 Northampton AC M13 2 M 20 2 Radley AC 71 2 Stevenage & North Herts 45 18 15 12
M13 13 3 2061 Alex Garry 12:03 D2 Oxford City AC M13 3 M 19 3 Stevenage & North Herts 60 3 Northampton AC 37 20 9 8
M13 15 4 1965 Aubrey Murray 12:08 D2 Stevenage & North Herts M13 4 M 18 4 Oxford City AC 54 4 Bracknell AC 30 16 14
M13 21 5 2598 Alfie Jones 12:23 D2 Radley AC M13 5 M 17 5 Bracknell AC 32 5 Oxford City AC 19 19
M13 26 6 1791 Aaron Chestnutt 12:37 D2 Bracknell AC M13 6 M 16 6 Bicester AC 20 6 Wellingborough & District AC 13 13
M13 28 7 1967 Evan Robson 12:39 D2 Stevenage & North Herts M13 7 M 15 7 Northants Tri Club 13 7 Bicester AC 9 6 3
M13 30 8 1844 William Bennett 12:47 D2 Bracknell AC M13 8 M 14 8 Wellingborough & District AC 13 8 Biggleswade AC 1 1
M13 33 9 2580 Sebastian Persaud 12:53 D2 Wellingborough & District AC M13 9 M 13 9 Banbury Harriers 5 9 Northants Tri Club
M13 37 10 1961 Patrick Thorne 13:02 D2 Stevenage & North Herts M13 10 M 12 10 Biggleswade AC 1 10 Banbury Harriers
M13 38 11 1964 Harry Thompson 13:03 D2 Stevenage & North Herts M13 11 M 11 11 Abingdon AC 11 Abingdon AC
M13 40 12 1955 Matthew Thomson 13:05 D2 Stevenage & North Herts M13 12 M 10 12 Aichester RC 12 Aichester RC
M13 43 13 1614 Owura Mensah 13:08 D2 Northampton AC M13 13 M 9 13 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 13 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
M13 44 14 1617 Charlie Russell 13:09 D2 Northampton AC M13 14 M 8 Brackley & District RC Brackley & District RC
M13 50 15 2581 Zachary Cumberland 13:17 D2 Radley AC M13 15 M 7 Buckingham & Stowe Buckingham & Stowe
M13 57 16 2413 Erlgean Appiahkorang-Mensah 13:37 D2 Bicester AC M13 16 M 6 Diamond Runners Diamond Runners
M13 62 17 1615 Jude Nutt 13:51 D2 Northampton AC M13 17 M 5 Dunstable Lions RC Dunstable Lions RC
M13 67 18 1959 Henry Price 14:11 D2 Stevenage & North Herts M13 18 M 4 Gade Valley Harriers Gade Valley Harriers
M13 71 19 2425 Lincoln Jones 14:18 D2 Bicester AC M13 19 M 3 Handy Cross RC Handy Cross RC
M13 79 20 1619 Jamie Thomas 15:35 D2 Northampton AC M13 20 M 2 Hazlemere Runners Hazlemere Runners
M13 82 21 2534 Aaron Colley 16:42 D2 Biggleswade AC M13 21 M 1 Higham Harriers Higham Harriers
Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club
Luton AC Luton AC
Olney Runners Olney Runners
Queens Park Harriers Queens Park Harriers
Shefford Running Club Shefford Running Club
Shenley Striders Shenley Striders
Silson AC Silson AC
Thame Runners Thame Runners
Race Mob D2 No. Senior Women Time Div Club Cat Pos M/F Pts FS after 2 rounds Total   Senior Women Team Total 1 2 3 4 5
FS 31 1 2175 Rosie McNabola 22:08 D2 Luton AC FS 1 F 111 1 Buckingham & Stowe 776 1 Buckingham & Stowe 456 105 101 87 84 79
FS 40 2 2500 Katie Godof 22:47 D2 Olney Runners F35 1 F 110 2 Gade Valley Harriers 638 2 Luton AC 448 111 106 92 89 50
FS 50 3 2549 Kelly Barnett 23:13 D2 Wellingborough & District AC FS 2 F 109 3 Silson AC 606 3 Oxford City AC 419 108 102 76 71 62
FS 56 4 4189 Rebecca Frake 23:23 D2 Oxford City AC FS 3 F 108 4 Luton AC 602 4 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 411 97 96 91 86 41
FS 64 5 4216 Francesca Ryde 24:10 D2 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club FS 4 F 107 5 Oxford City AC 582 5 Gade Valley Harriers 384 83 81 80 75 65
FS 66 6 2179 Claire McMahon-Adie 24:19 D2 Luton AC F35 2 F 106 6 Thame Runners 520 6 Silson AC 358 103 100 90 33 32
FS 69 7 2020 Rachel Cooke 24:28 D2 Buckingham & Stowe F45 1 F 105 7 Brackley & District RC 505 7 Wellingborough & District AC 323 109 88 58 52 16
FS 71 8 2125 Karima Harris 24:36 D2 Queens Park Harriers F45 2 F 104 8 Wellingborough & District AC 487 8 Brackley & District RC 301 94 73 53 43 38
FS 81 9 1721 Helen Heley 25:02 D2 Silson AC F45 3 F 103 9 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 480 9 Olney Runners 300 110 74 59 57
FS 82 10 2090 Sarah Davies 25:03 D2 Oxford City AC F45 4 F 102 10 Northampton AC 475 10 Thame Runners 272 93 82 70 27
FS 84 11 2000 Tanya Cronin 25:05 D2 Buckingham & Stowe FS 5 F 101 11 Hazlemere Runners 379 11 Northampton AC 272 85 69 67 31 20
FS 87 12 1720 Julie-Ann Hammond 25:15 D2 Silson AC F45 5 F 100 12 Queens Park Harriers 356 12 Handy Cross RC 252 78 68 61 45
FS 89 13 2637 Wendy Clark 25:17 D2 Shenley Striders F35 3 F 99 13 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 343 13 Queens Park Harriers 238 104 95 37 2
FS 93 14 2764 Lizzie Fox 25:34 D2 Northants Tri Club FS 6 F 98 14 Handy Cross RC 305 14 Hazlemere Runners 221 56 54 40 36 35
FS 94 15 2370 Steph Hughes 25:38 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers FS 7 F 97 15 Olney Runners 300 15 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 166 107 46 13
FS 96 16 2345 Nicola Walton 25:44 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers F35 4 F 96 16 Northants Tri Club 248 16 Northants Tri Club 147 98 49
FS 105 17 2124 Sophie Barnard 26:18 D2 Queens Park Harriers F45 6 F 95 17 Bracknell AC 142 17 Shenley Striders 99 99
FS 110 18 2436 Kimberley Fox 26:28 D2 Brackley & District RC F35 5 F 94 18 Stevenage & North Herts 112 18 Biggleswade AC 66 66
FS 112 19 2250 Emma Pughe 26:46 D2 Thame Runners FS 8 F 93 19 Shenley Striders 99 19 Stevenage & North Herts 48 48
FS 117 20 2192 Libby Jay 26:49 D2 Luton AC FS 9 F 92 20 Dunstable Lions RC 87 20 Dunstable Lions RC 47 47
FS 118 21 2342 Lisa Wells 26:53 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers F45 7 F 91 21 Biggleswade AC 66 21 Bicester AC 17 17
FS 123 22 1701 Hannah St Leger-Harris 27:10 D2 Silson AC F35 6 F 90 22 Diamond Runners 58 22 Diamond Runners 14 8 5 1
FS 124 23 2186 Rosie Canham 27:13 D2 Luton AC F45 8 F 89 23 Bicester AC 25 Bracknell AC
FS 125 24 2543 Louise Kemp 27:13 D2 Wellingborough & District AC F35 7 F 88 Abingdon AC Abingdon AC
FS 134 25 2028 Katherine Stewart 27:31 D2 Buckingham & Stowe F35 8 F 87 Aichester RC Aichester RC
FS 137 26 2349 Carly Keens 27:48 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers FS 10 F 86 Banbury Harriers Banbury Harriers
FS 138 27 1690 Eden Bates 27:50 D2 Northampton AC FS 11 F 85 Higham Harriers Higham Harriers
FS 140 28 2031 Lucy Price 27:51 D2 Buckingham & Stowe F35 9 F 84 Radley AC Radley AC
FS 143 29 1902 Victoria Crawley-Wise 28:00 D2 Gade Valley Harriers F35 10 F 83 Shefford Running Club Shefford Running Club
FS 145 30 2230 Felicity Hindle 28:12 D2 Thame Runners FS 12 F 82 Veteran Women Team Total   Veteran Women Team Total 1 2 3 4
FS 146 31 1909 Samantha Raffety 28:13 D2 Gade Valley Harriers F35 11 F 81 1 Buckingham & Stowe 598 1 Buckingham & Stowe 355 105 87 84 79
FS 147 32 1912 Jenny Stubberfield 28:15 D2 Gade Valley Harriers FS 13 F 80 2 Silson AC 551 2 Silson AC 326 103 100 90 33
FS 148 33 2035 Tara Cairnie 28:20 D2 Buckingham & Stowe F35 12 F 79 3 Gade Valley Harriers 522 3 Oxford City AC 311 102 76 71 62
FS 149 34 2371 Charmain Jones 28:22 D2 Handy Cross RC F35 13 F 78 4 Oxford City AC 474 4 Gade Valley Harriers 302 83 81 75 63
FS 152 35 2003 Wendy Cissell 28:31 D2 Buckingham & Stowe F45 9 F 77 5 Brackley & District RC 438 5 Olney Runners 300 110 74 59 57
FS 156 36 2116 Emma Paton 28:45 D2 Oxford City AC F45 10 F 76 6 Queens Park Harriers 349 6 Brackley & District RC 263 94 73 53 43
FS 157 37 1905 Kim Morgan 28:47 D2 Gade Valley Harriers F35 14 F 75 7 Northampton AC 339 7 Handy Cross RC 252 78 68 61 45
FS 158 38 2498 Mary Jones 28:48 D2 Olney Runners F45 11 F 74 8 Hazlemere Runners 331 8 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 250 96 91 41 22
FS 162 39 2438 Nicola Crookes 29:05 D2 Brackley & District RC F45 12 F 73 9 Luton AC 320 9 Luton AC 245 106 89 50
FS 164 40 1997 Debbie Morris 29:09 D2 Buckingham & Stowe F45 13 F 72 10 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 319 10 Queens Park Harriers 236 104 95 37
FS 165 41 2094 Popsie Wootten 29:09 D2 Oxford City AC F45 14 F 71 11 Handy Cross RC 305 11 Wellingborough & District AC 214 88 58 52 16
FS 166 42 2234 Anita James 29:12 D2 Thame Runners F55 1 F 70 12 Wellingborough & District AC 300 12 Hazlemere Runners 186 56 54 40 36
FS 169 43 1672 Linda Thomas 29:14 D2 Northampton AC F35 15 F 69 13 Olney Runners 300 13 Northampton AC 167 69 67 19 12
FS 171 44 2373 Sarah Cuthbert 29:15 D2 Handy Cross RC F45 15 F 68 14 Thame Runners 283 14 Shenley Striders 99 99
FS 173 45 1682 Sarah Taylor 29:22 D2 Northampton AC F45 16 F 67 15 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 162 15 Thame Runners 97 70 27
FS 175 46 2844 Katarzyna Czarnota 29:30 D2 Biggleswade AC F45 17 F 66 16 Shenley Striders 99 16 Biggleswade AC 66 66
FS 176 47 1910 Natasha Gibbs 29:35 D2 Gade Valley Harriers FS 14 F 65 17 Dunstable Lions RC 87 17 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 59 46 13
FS 180 48 2004 Lindsay Harper 29:37 D2 Buckingham & Stowe F35 16 F 64 18 Biggleswade AC 66 18 Dunstable Lions RC 47 47
FS 181 49 1906 Tracey Cotton 29:38 D2 Gade Valley Harriers F35 17 F 63 19 Diamond Runners 30 Diamond Runners 14 8 5 1
FS 183 50 2114 Elizabeth Orchard 29:40 D2 Oxford City AC F45 18 F 62 Abingdon AC Abingdon AC
FS 184 51 2380 Ellen Fulcher 29:43 D2 Handy Cross RC F55 2 F 61 Aichester RC Aichester RC
FS 186 52 1907 Claire McDonnell 29:45 D2 Gade Valley Harriers F45 19 F 60 Banbury Harriers Banbury Harriers
FS 187 53 2497 Sarah McAuliffe 29:54 D2 Olney Runners F35 18 F 59 Bicester AC Bicester AC
FS 190 54 2541 Lydia Wilkie 30:05 D2 Wellingborough & District AC F35 19 F 58 Bracknell AC Bracknell AC
FS 193 55 2499 Andrea Cartmell-Brock 30:13 D2 Olney Runners F45 20 F 57 Higham Harriers Higham Harriers
FS 194 56 2280 Gerry Thomas 30:19 D2 Hazlemere Runners F45 21 F 56 Northants Tri Club Northants Tri Club
FS 195 57 2117 Lisa Hogger 30:22 D2 Oxford City AC F45 22 F 55 Radley AC Radley AC
FS 201 58 2261 Katrina Rints 30:47 D2 Hazlemere Runners F45 23 F 54 Shefford Running Club Shefford Running Club
FS 202 59 2435 Louise Honeyball 30:49 D2 Brackley & District RC F35 20 F 53 Stevenage & North Herts Stevenage & North Herts
FS 205 60 2551 Nicola Butter 30:59 D2 Wellingborough & District AC F45 24 F 52
FS 207 61 2089 Gwyneth Hueter 31:03 D2 Oxford City AC F55 3 F 51
FS 209 62 2190 Anita Davis 31:11 D2 Luton AC F35 21 F 50
FS 210 63 2762 Bethanie Stimpson 31:11 D2 Northants Tri Club FS 15 F 49
FS 213 64 1966 Rebecca Pickard 31:39 D2 Stevenage & North Herts FS 16 F 48
FS 218 65 2738 Joanna Jeffs 31:53 D2 Dunstable Lions RC F45 25 F 47
FS 224 66 2476 Gaynor Wallace 32:10 D2 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club F45 26 F 46
FS 225 67 2385 Gayle Shoukry 32:11 D2 Handy Cross RC F35 22 F 45
FS 229 68 1901 Kitty Cole 32:45 D2 Gade Valley Harriers F35 23 F 44
FS 230 69 2441 Sue Torrance 32:46 D2 Brackley & District RC F55 4 F 43
FS 231 70 2024 Jennifer Nicol 32:51 D2 Buckingham & Stowe F35 24 F 42
FS 232 71 2350 Nicola Wilkins 32:56 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers F45 27 F 41
FS 233 72 2269 Cath Macleod 32:58 D2 Hazlemere Runners F45 28 F 40
FS 236 73 1913 Helen Cook 33:13 D2 Gade Valley Harriers F55 5 F 39
FS 238 74 2440 Jayne Cooper 33:17 D2 Brackley & District RC F55 6 F 38
FS 239 75 2129 Susan Kennedy 33:19 D2 Queens Park Harriers F55 7 F 37
FS 240 76 2268 Helen Littler 33:22 D2 Hazlemere Runners F45 29 F 36
FS 242 77 2278 Hajni Puddephatt 33:27 D2 Hazlemere Runners F35 25 F 35
FS 243 78 2444 Rachel Prior 33:28 D2 Brackley & District RC F55 8 F 34
FS 244 79 1718 Tracey Harris 33:29 D2 Silson AC F45 30 F 33
FS 245 80 1733 Madeleine Moutrie 33:35 D2 Silson AC F55 9 F 32
FS 246 81 1685 Lauren Mueller 33:41 D2 Northampton AC FS 17 F 31
FS 248 82 1911 Kim Rodwell 34:31 D2 Gade Valley Harriers FS 18 F 30
FS 249 83 2282 Vicki Bacon 34:32 D2 Hazlemere Runners F45 31 F 29
FS 250 84 2448 Irene Villares 34:37 D2 Brackley & District RC FS 19 F 28
FS 251 85 2243 Hayley Parry 34:38 D2 Thame Runners F45 32 F 27
FS 253 86 2027 Joanne Tyrrell 35:09 D2 Buckingham & Stowe F45 33 F 26
FS 254 87 1711 Isabel Heley 35:14 D2 Silson AC FS 20 F 25
FS 255 88 1707 Fiona Storer 35:16 D2 Silson AC F45 34 F 24
FS 256 89 2439 Karen Dykes 35:17 D2 Brackley & District RC F55 10 F 23
FS 258 90 2367 Autumn Lynch 35:33 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers F55 11 F 22
FS 259 91 2343 Rebecca Fleckney 35:33 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers F35 26 F 21
FS 260 92 1691 Laura Bennetts 35:33 D2 Northampton AC FS 21 F 20
FS 262 93 1671 Jaclyn Robson 35:35 D2 Northampton AC F35 27 F 19
FS 263 94 2018 Ceri Gwyther 35:51 D2 Buckingham & Stowe F35 28 F 18
FS 264 95 2401 Emily Benfield 36:11 D2 Bicester AC FS 22 F 17
FS 265 96 2550 Claire Cressy 36:13 D2 Wellingborough & District AC F35 29 F 16
FS 266 97 2032 Amanda Williams 36:23 D2 Buckingham & Stowe F45 35 F 15
FS 267 98 2281 Charlotte Thompson 36:24 D2 Hazlemere Runners F35 30 F 14
FS 268 99 2472 Clare Hodges 36:38 D2 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club F55 12 F 13
FS 271 100 1674 Hind Yatta 36:44 D2 Northampton AC F35 31 F 12
FS 273 101 2263 Hayley Ellerby 37:09 D2 Hazlemere Runners F35 32 F 11
FS 275 102 1710 Teresa Cox 37:25 D2 Silson AC F45 36 F 10
FS 277 103 2277 Martine Hutchinson 37:39 D2 Hazlemere Runners F45 37 F 9
FS 282 104 2717 Cheryl Barton 39:58 D2 Diamond Runners F45 38 F 8
FS 283 105 1914 Ines Trent 40:44 D2 Gade Valley Harriers F35 33 F 7
FS 284 106 2347 Patricia Godfrey 41:04 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers F65 1 F 6
FS 287 107 2713 Hollie Carlile 41:40 D2 Diamond Runners F35 34 F 5
FS 290 108 2923 Julie Gawin 43:19 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers F45 39 F 4
FS 292 109 2346 Justine Cullen 44:49 D2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers F45 40 F 3
FS 293 110 2121 Frances Sutherland 46:14 D2 Queens Park Harriers F65 2 F 2
FS 294 111 2718 Louise Taylor 53:11 D2 Diamond Runners F35 35 F 1
Race Mob D2 No. Under 20/Under 17 Women Time Div Club Cat Pos M/F Pts F17/20 after 2 rounds Total   Under 20 Women Team Total 1 2 3
F17 9 1 2188 Holly Lathwell 18:22 D2 Luton AC F17 1 F 14 1 Bracknell AC 48 1 Bracknell AC 26 13 8 5
F17 30 2 1821 Katie Flockhart 19:20 D2 Bracknell AC F17 2 F 13 2 Luton AC 34 2 Bicester AC 23 12 11
F17 33 3 2423 Anna Jolliffe 19:32 D2 Bicester AC F17 3 F 12 3 Bicester AC 33 3 Luton AC 14 14
F17 57 4 2414 Jennifer Critchley 21:07 D2 Bicester AC F17 4 F 11 4 Oxford City AC 24 4 Northampton AC 11 6 4 1
F17 61 5 2311 Tilly Lainchbury 21:29 D2 Banbury Harriers F17 5 F 10 5 Silson AC 16 5 Silson AC 10 7 3
F17 63 6 2087 Matilda Crown 21:31 D2 Oxford City AC F17 6 F 9 6 Northampton AC 14 6 Banbury Harriers 10 10
F17 65 7 1830 Milly Cronin 21:37 D2 Bracknell AC F17 7 F 8 7 Banbury Harriers 10 7 Oxford City AC 9 9
F17 75 8 1719 Amy Harris 22:25 D2 Silson AC F17 8 F 7 8 Stevenage & North Herts 4 8 Stevenage & North Herts 2 2
F17 79 9 1659 Cara Roberts 23:02 D2 Northampton AC F17 9 F 6 Abingdon AC 9 Abingdon AC
F17 82 10 1795 Amy Sinclair 23:26 D2 Bracknell AC F17 10 F 5 Aichester RC 10 Aichester RC
F17 86 11 1658 Caitlin Reeves 24:04 D2 Northampton AC F17 11 F 4 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 11 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
F17 87 12 1722 Georgia Corcoran 24:08 D2 Silson AC F20 1 F 3 Biggleswade AC 12 Biggleswade AC
F17 90 13 1950 Amelie Hobbs 24:21 D2 Stevenage & North Herts F17 12 F 2 Brackley & District RC Brackley & District RC
F17 93 14 1657 Flora Goatley 25:46 D2 Northampton AC F17 13 F 1 Buckingham & Stowe Buckingham & Stowe
Diamond Runners Diamond Runners
Dunstable Lions RC Dunstable Lions RC
Gade Valley Harriers Gade Valley Harriers
Handy Cross RC Handy Cross RC
Hazlemere Runners Hazlemere Runners
Higham Harriers Higham Harriers
Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club
Northants Tri Club Northants Tri Club
Olney Runners Olney Runners
Queens Park Harriers Queens Park Harriers
Radley AC Radley AC
Shefford Running Club Shefford Running Club
Shenley Striders Shenley Striders
Thame Runners Thame Runners
Wellingborough & District AC Wellingborough & District AC
Race Mob D2 No. Under 15 Girls Time Div Club Cat Pos M/F Pts F15 after 2 rounds Total   Under 15 Girls Team Total 1 2 3
F15 7 1 4050 Kirsten Fraser 16:52 D2 Bracknell AC F15 1 F 28 1 Bracknell AC 151 1 Bracknell AC 75 28 26 21
F15 21 2 1953 Abigail Manson 17:45 D2 Stevenage & North Herts F15 2 F 27 2 Northampton AC 134 2 Northampton AC 68 25 23 20
F15 25 3 1814 Isabelle Thorpe 17:58 D2 Bracknell AC F15 3 F 26 3 Oxford City AC 129 3 Oxford City AC 63 24 22 17
F15 26 4 4064 Thea Oakley 17:58 D2 Northampton AC F15 4 F 25 4 Stevenage & North Herts 93 4 Stevenage & North Herts 50 27 14 9
F15 27 5 4052 Isabella Haines-Gray 18:04 D2 Oxford City AC F15 5 F 24 5 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 38 5 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 18 18
F15 34 6 1645 Olivia Willison 18:29 D2 Northampton AC F15 6 F 23 6 Silson AC 32 6 Silson AC 15 13 2
F15 38 7 2077 Emily Channon 18:42 D2 Oxford City AC F15 7 F 22 7 Radley AC 27 7 Radley AC 12 12
F15 39 8 1817 Jenna Bailey 18:46 D2 Bracknell AC F15 8 F 21 8 Banbury Harriers 17 8 Northants Tri Club 4 4
F15 44 9 1644 Eva Stuart-Hill 18:57 D2 Northampton AC F15 9 F 20 9 Northants Tri Club 4 9 Biggleswade AC 3 3
F15 45 10 1647 Zineb Zbirou 18:58 D2 Northampton AC F15 10 F 19 10 Biggleswade AC 3 10 Wellingborough & District AC 1 1
F15 46 11 2462 Charlotte Williamson 19:02 D2 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club F15 11 F 18 11 Wellingborough & District AC 1 Banbury Harriers
F15 49 12 2076 Payton Carter 19:04 D2 Oxford City AC F15 12 F 17 Abingdon AC Abingdon AC
F15 57 13 1798 Charlotte Williams 19:48 D2 Bracknell AC F15 13 F 16 Aichester RC Aichester RC
F15 68 14 1646 Mariam Zbirou 20:23 D2 Northampton AC F15 14 F 15 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
F15 73 15 1934 Charlotte Livingston 20:39 D2 Stevenage & North Herts F15 15 F 14 Bicester AC Bicester AC
F15 74 16 1714 Imogen Lancaster 20:44 D2 Silson AC F15 16 F 13 Brackley & District RC Brackley & District RC
F15 77 17 2586 Megan Cole 20:54 D2 Radley AC F15 17 F 12 Buckingham & Stowe Buckingham & Stowe
F15 80 18 1833 Olivia O'Brien 21:06 D2 Bracknell AC F15 18 F 11 Diamond Runners Diamond Runners
F15 81 19 2086 Scarlett Shorter 21:13 D2 Oxford City AC F15 19 F 10 Dunstable Lions RC Dunstable Lions RC
F15 82 20 1933 Imogen Rose 21:14 D2 Stevenage & North Herts F15 20 F 9 Gade Valley Harriers Gade Valley Harriers
F15 83 21 1936 Lilly Ash 21:28 D2 Stevenage & North Herts F15 21 F 8 Handy Cross RC Handy Cross RC
F15 84 22 1640 Katie Enefer 21:38 D2 Northampton AC F15 22 F 7 Hazlemere Runners Hazlemere Runners
F15 95 23 1642 Millie Sharman 22:40 D2 Northampton AC F15 23 F 6 Higham Harriers Higham Harriers
F15 97 24 2103 Evie Paton 24:02 D2 Oxford City AC F15 24 F 5 Luton AC Luton AC
F15 99 25 2771 Lily Woods 24:38 D2 Northants Tri Club F15 25 F 4 Olney Runners Olney Runners
F15 100 26 2848 Hannah Wood 25:16 D2 Biggleswade AC F15 26 F 3 Queens Park Harriers Queens Park Harriers
F15 102 27 1715 Sophie Brooks 25:57 D2 Silson AC F15 27 F 2 Shefford Running Club Shefford Running Club
F15 103 28 2578 Charlotte Hurt 26:16 D2 Wellingborough & District AC F15 28 F 1 Shenley Striders Shenley Striders
Thame Runners Thame Runners
Race Mob D2 No. Under 13 Girls Time Div Club Cat Pos M/F Pts F13 after 2 rounds Total   Under 13 Girls' Team Total 1 2 3
F13 6 1 1624 Imogen Bennetts 12:16 D2 Northampton AC F13 1 F 20 1 Oxford City AC 105 1 Oxford City AC 44 18 15 11
F13 8 2 2310 Mollie Davis 12:29 D2 Banbury Harriers F13 2 F 19 2 Northampton AC 87 2 Northampton AC 40 20 12 8
F13 14 3 2109 Ella Ramsay 12:47 D2 Oxford City AC F13 3 F 18 3 Stevenage & North Herts 78 3 Stevenage & North Herts 33 14 10 9
F13 25 4 1836 Michaela Sichova 13:24 D2 Bracknell AC F13 4 F 17 4 Bicester AC 74 4 Bicester AC 29 16 13
F13 30 5 2405 Tabitha Bosley 13:42 D2 Bicester AC F13 5 F 16 5 Bracknell AC 38 5 Banbury Harriers 19 19
F13 32 6 2104 Ava Dowman 13:44 D2 Oxford City AC F13 6 F 15 6 Banbury Harriers 19 6 Bracknell AC 17 17
F13 38 7 1943 Lauren Griffin 14:07 D2 Stevenage & North Herts F13 7 F 14 7 Biggleswade AC 4 7 Wellingborough & District AC 2 2
F13 42 8 2406 Amber Busby 14:25 D2 Bicester AC F13 8 F 13 8 Wellingborough & District AC 2 Biggleswade AC
F13 47 9 1625 Ellie Spencer 14:29 D2 Northampton AC F13 9 F 12 Abingdon AC Abingdon AC
F13 48 10 2068 Sylvie Kentish 14:33 D2 Oxford City AC F13 10 F 11 Aichester RC Aichester RC
F13 49 11 1942 Jane Griffin 14:36 D2 Stevenage & North Herts F13 11 F 10 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
F13 52 12 1931 Gracie Hall-Watts 14:47 D2 Stevenage & North Herts F13 12 F 9 Brackley & District RC Brackley & District RC
F13 54 13 1689 Eve Taylor 15:01 D2 Northampton AC F13 13 F 8 Buckingham & Stowe Buckingham & Stowe
F13 56 14 1621 Emily Denton 15:07 D2 Northampton AC F13 14 F 7 Diamond Runners Diamond Runners
F13 59 15 1622 Bella Fontenla 15:34 D2 Northampton AC F13 15 F 6 Dunstable Lions RC Dunstable Lions RC
F13 60 16 2105 Evelyn Mackrory 15:36 D2 Oxford City AC F13 16 F 5 Gade Valley Harriers Gade Valley Harriers
F13 61 17 1947 Hannah Cook 15:36 D2 Stevenage & North Herts F13 17 F 4 Handy Cross RC Handy Cross RC
F13 69 18 1623 Stephanie Longden 16:32 D2 Northampton AC F13 18 F 3 Hazlemere Runners Hazlemere Runners
F13 73 19 2579 Francesca Hurt 17:15 D2 Wellingborough & District AC F13 19 F 2 Higham Harriers Higham Harriers
F13 75 20 2070 Sienna McKennzie 18:02 D2 Oxford City AC F13 20 F 1 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club
Luton AC Luton AC
Northants Tri Club Northants Tri Club
Olney Runners Olney Runners
Queens Park Harriers Queens Park Harriers
Radley AC Radley AC
Shefford Running Club Shefford Running Club
Shenley Striders Shenley Striders
Silson AC Silson AC
Thame Runners Thame Runners