Chiltern League Results 1990 - 1993

1990/1991 Season
1991/1992 Season
1992/1993 Season

1990/1991 Season

Div. 1 at Oxford
October 13th 1990
1 K. Hayes (Milton K) 27.00
2 S. Male (Oxford) 27.19
3 J. Critchlow (Watford) 27.26
4 P. O'Brien (Old Gayts) 27.35
5 W. Glad (Windsor) 27.51
6 M. Cursons (Old Gayts) 27.58
7 J. James (Reading) 28.07
8 J. Rawlings (Old Gayts) 28.14
9 B. Brackstone (Bracknell) 28.19
10 G. Faulds (Milton K) 28.23
11 J. Matthews (Bracknell) 28.27
12 P. Daly (Bracknell) 28.30
13 D. Ramsey (Reading) 28.35
14 C. Finill (Old Gayts) 28.37
15 T. Munt (Reading) 28.39
16 J. Willoughby (QPH) 28.43
17 C. Thomas (Reading) 28.44
18 T. Hyde (Windsor) 28.51
19 G. Hobbis (Windsor) 28.54
20 A. Ali (Oxford) 28.57
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 1401, 2 Watford 1311, 3 Oxford 1299.
Youths/boys
1 G. Neville (Reading) 18.15
2 M. Young (Oxford) 18.26
3 D. Hughes (Bracknell) 18.37
4 S. Marlin (Reading) 18.42
5 M. Beerling (Oxford) 18.45
6 D. Small (Bracknell) 18.53
7 D. Harris (Reading) 18.55
8 P. Smith (Reading) 19.00
9 C. Brown (Old Gayts) 19.01
10 A. Rao (Old Gayts) 19.03
Teams: 1 Reading 415, 2 Oxford 360, 3 Old Gayts 341.
Ladies
1 C. Hughes (Reading) 19.48
2 A. Hill (Windsor) 20.40
3 R. Shield (Vauxhall) 21.26
Teams: 1 Windsor 17, 2 Watford 15, 3 Vauxhall 12.
Junior girls
1 J. Morrison (Oxford) 10.05
2 Allison Trussler (Watford) 10.19
2 Angela Trussler (Watford) 10.20
Teams: 1 Watford 11, 2 QPH 10, 3 Oxford 7.

Div. 2 at Banbury
October 13th 1990
1 C. Addison (Aylesbury) 28.54
2 P. Smith (Handy Cross) 29.33
3 I. Van Lokven (Burnham) 29.39
4 J. Mackermess (Luton) 30.09
5 M. White (Luton) 30.12
6 S. Pritchard (Banbury) 30.23
7 B. Heywood (Burnham) 30.31
8 R. Burt (Aylesbury) 30.50
9 S. Andrews (Wycombe) 30.53
10 A. Richardson (Wycombe) 30.58
Teams: 1 Aylesbury 1379, 2 Mornington 1200, 3 Silson 1102.
Youths/boys
1 J. Robinson (Leighton B) 17.35
2 D. Wallace (Wycombe) 17.45
3 S. Everington (Dacorum) 18.01
4 T. Inchley (Leighton B) 18.02
5 P. Turner (Dacorum) 18.10
6 R. Browning (Leighton B) 18.13
Teams: 1 Wycombe 176, 2 Leighton B 153, 3 Dacorum 149.
Colts
1 E. Dixon (Banbury) 8.45
2 L. Moorhouse (Wycombe) 8.53
3 T. Gardner (Wycombe) 8.56
4 D. May (Chesham) 9.00
Teams: 1 Wycombe 179, 2 Leighton B 168, 3 Banbury 153.
Ladies
1 J. Bartlett (Wycombe) 20.01
2 R. Rutt (Aylesbury) 20.09
3 J. Meeten (Silson) 21.23
4 P. Linton (Aylesbury) 21.34
5 C. Wrighton (Chiltern) 21.49
6 J. Rosen (Dacorum) 22.05
Teams: 1 Handy Cross 152, 2 Banbury 149, 3 Aylesbury 146.
Junior girls
1 E. Manley (Banbury) 10.02
2 J. Breslin (Leighton B) 10.21
3 P. Suffield (Metros) 10.32
4 G. Hawkins (Leighton B) 10.38
Teams: 1 Leighton B 136, 2 Tring 120, 3 Silson 76.

Div. 1 at Kingsbury
October 27th 1990
1 K. Hayes (Milton K) 24.31
2 K. O'Connor (Watford) 24.32
3 M. Cursons (Old Gayts) 25.01
4 J. Critchlow (Watford) 25.08
5 G. Marlow (Bracknell) 25.15
6 J. Matthews (Bracknell) 25.34
7 T. Hyde (Windsor) 25.40
8 S. Doig (Old Gayts) 25.47
9 M. Billings (Oxford) 25.50
10 G. Faulds (Milton K) 26.00
11 P. Daly (Bracknell) 26.05
12 J. Hyde (Windsor) 26.09
13 S. Bell (Watford) 26.19
14 G. Crowe (Old Gayts) 26.26
15 M. Adcock (Watford) 26.27
16 H. McInnes (Old Gayts) 26.27
17 C. Finill (Old Gayts) 26.29
18 J. Willoughby (QPH) 26.30
19 P. Wells (QPH) 26.31
20 A. Hoiles (Old Gayts) 26.32
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 1563, 2 Windsor 1518, 3 Watford 1499.
Youths/boys
1 T. Mackin (Old Gayts) 12.39
2 S. Marlin (Reading) 12.50
3 R. Godden (Old Gayts) 12.59
4 J. Dear (Bracknell) 13.03
5 J. Scarth (Bracknell) 13.13
6 I. Cattle (Old Gayts) 13.16
7 D. Small (Bracknell) 13.17
8 D. Harris (Reading) 13.20
9 D. Hughes (Bracknell) 13.21
10 M. Ochiela (Oxford) 13.24
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 433, 2 Reading 409, 3 Oxford 363.
Colts
1 D. Siddons (Windsor) 10.23
2 L. Hunt (Old Gayts) 10.26
3 D. Deed (Vauxhall) 10.29
4 S. Child (Windsor) 10.37
5 S. Wareham (Old Gayts) 10.40
6 A. Osment (Bracknell) 10.41
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 284, 2 Windsor 278, 3 Bracknell 261.
Ladies
1 R. Shield (Vauxhall) 15.43
2 J. Isaac (Windsor) 16.27
3 L. Horseman (Oxford) 17.12
Team: Vauxhall.
Junior girls
1 D. Timms (Oxford) 13.54
2 J. Davis (QPH) 16.17
3 N. Kaliniewicz (QPH) 19.13
Team: QPH.

Div. 2 at High Wycombe
October 27th 1990
1 C. Addison (Aylesbury) 34.12
2 D. Hamblin (Aylesbury) 34.45
3 P. Smith (Handy Cross) 34.56
4 P. Simons (Mornington) 34.59
5 L. Zone (Burnham) 35.06
6 T. Jones (Milocarian) 35.58
7 A. Richardson (Wycombe) 36.11
8 N. Barton (Luton) 36.16
9 J. Aspell (Luton) 36.17
10 S. Pritchard (Banbury) 36.26
Teams: 1 Burnham 1743, 2 Aylesbury 1657, 3 Wycombe 1488.
Youths/boys
1 S. Everington (Dacorum) 18.51
2 J. Robinson (Banbury) 19.08
3 M. Kirby (Dacorum) 19.18
4 T. Inchley (Leighton B) 19.27
5 A. Harvey (Dacorum) 19.33
6 P. Turner (Dacorum) 19.35
Teams: 1 Dacorum 214, 2 Leighton B 198, 3 Wycombe 178.
Colts
1 L. Moorhouse (Wycombe) 12.04
2 E. Dixon (Banbury) 12.19
3 T. Gardner (Wycombe) 12.25
4 S. Kirby (Dacorum) 12.32
Teams: 1 Wycombe 361, 2 Dacorum 144, 3 Leighton B 143.
Ladies
1 B. Kitching (Burnham) 22.27
2 P. Shore (Burnham) 23.41
3 S. Winter (Banbury) 24.13
4 J. Smith (Handy Cross) 25.00
5 L. Walsh (Burnham) 25.09
6 L. Kaye (Mornington) 25.17
Teams: 1 Burnham 171, 2 Banbury 156, 3= Chiltern & Handy Cross 141
Junior girls
1 K. Jones (Wycombe) 13.15
2 L. Bradley (Tring) 13.26
3 J. Breslin (Leighton B) 13.34
4 T. Samsom (Tring) 13.54
Teams: 1 Leighton B 113, 2 Tring 103, 3 Chiltern 71.

Div. 1 at Woburn Sands
December 8th 1990
1 K. O'Connor (Watford) 27.23
2 K. Hayes (Milton K) 27.27
3 J. Critchlow (Watford) 27.34
4 G. Marlow (Bracknell) 27.47
5 I. Thompson (Milton K) 28.12
6 C. Wood (Watford N/S) 28.20
7 T. Munt (Reading) 28.21
8 D. Ramsay (Reading) 28.39
9 T. Hyde (Windsor) 28.55
10 A. Brewer (Bracknell) 29.07
11 I. Roberts (Watford) 29.11
12 P. Wells (QPH) 29.12
13 G. Faulds (Milton K) 29.18
14 G. Copps (Bracknell) 29.23
15 N. Moore (Reading) 29.24
16 M. Bradley (Watford) 29.25
17 J. Matthews (Bracknell) 29.26
18 J. Chambers (Windsor) 29.27
19 A. Hoiles (Old Gayts) 29.28
20 J. Willoughby (QPH) 29.29
Teams: 1 Milton K 1099, 2 Watford 1073, 3 Bracknell 988.
Youths/boys
1 T. Mackin (Old Gayts) 14.19
2 J. Scarth (Bracknell) 14.34
3 R. Godden (Old Gayts) 14.52
4 S. Marlin (Reading) 14.59
5 I. Cattle (Old Gayts) 15.12
6 D. Hughes (Bracknell) 15.14
7 M. Searle (Old Gayts) 15.15
8 D. Bastick (QPH) 15.16
9 D. Harris (Reading) 15.20
10 R. Little (Windsor) 15.27
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 303, 2 Reading 253, 3 Bracknell 239.
Colts
1 D. Siddons (Windsor) 12.39
2 S. McCulloch (Windsor) 12.55
3 D. Deed (Vauxhall) 12.56
4 A. Osment (Bracknell) 13.00
5 L. Hunt (Old Gayts) 13.03
6 M. Smith (Reading) 13.07
Teams: 1 Bracknell 200, 2 Old Gayts 195, 3 Windsor 178.
Ladies
1 C. Hughes (Reading) 16.19
2 A. Harrison (Reading) 17.03
3 R. Shield (Vauxhall) 17.37
Junior girls
1 C. Hardwick (Milton K) 16.24
2 P. Evans (Milton K) 16.24
3 C. Peterkin (Milton K) 16.27

Div. 2 at Burnham Beeches
December 8th 1990
1 A. Magnall (Luton) 37.13
2 C. Addison (Aylesbury) 37.37
3 T. Jones (Milocarian) 37.55
4 I. Van Lokven (Burnham) 37.59
5 C. Wood (Dacorum) 38.39
6 P. Simons (Mornington) 39.03
7 M. White (Luton) 39.07
8 A. Taylor (Wycombe) 39.26
9 A. Richardson (Wycombe) 39.36
10 S. Burke (Maidenhead) 39.39
Teams: 1 Aylesbury 1475, 2 Burnham 1420, 3 Leighton B 1399.
Youths/boys
1 S. Everington (Dacorum) 26.11
2 T. Inchley (Leighton B) 26.26
3 S. Ousley (Dacorum) 26.27
4 S. Stokes (Luton) 27.16
5 M. Kirby (Dacorum) 27.17
6 C. Woods (Luton) 27.32
Teams: 1 Dacorum 107, 2 Leighton B 72, 3 Aylesbury 58.
Colts
1 L. Moorhouse (Wycombe) 15.05
2 R. Walsh (Burnham) 15.23
3 S. Kirby (Dacorum) 15.42
4 N. Parr (Leighton B) 15.53
Teams: 1= Leighton B & Wycombe 119, 3 Dacorum 95.
Ladies
1 A. Smith (Chiltern) 31.05
2 P. Linturn (Aylesbury) 31.36
3 S. Aperghis (Wycombe) 32.18
4 E. Wallace (Burnham) 32.43
5 J. Rosen (Dacorum) 33.03
6 C. Wrighton (Chiltern) 33.21
Teams: 1 Aylesbury 134, 2 Burnham 123, 3 Handy Cross 121.
Junior girls
1 K. Jones (Wycombe) 16.14
2 J. Breslin (Leighton B) 16.31
3 T. May (Chesham) 16.51
4 G. Hawkins (Leighton B) 17.12
Teams: 1 Leighton B 79, 2 Tring 51, 3 Chesham 29.

Div. 1 at Luton (Warden Hill)
January 19th 1991
1 J. Critchlow (Watford) 31.00
2 K. O'Connor (Watford) 31.30
3 I. Thompson (Milton K) 31.33
4 D. Compton (Windsor) 31.35
5 P. Daly (Bracknell) 31.47
6 T. Butler (Reading) 31.49
7 M. Cursons (Old Gayts) 32.10
8 D. Ramsay (Reading) 32.21
9 T. Munt (Reading) 32.26
10 J. Hyde (Windsor) 32.36
11 T. Hyde (Windsor) 32.36
12 J. Matthews (Bracknell) 32.45
13 A. Brewer (Bracknell) 32.48
14 R. Temple (Windsor) 32.50
15 K. Farmer (Milton K) 32.52
16 J. Carswell (Bracknell) 32.57
17 J. Morgan (Watford) 33.01
18 J. James (Reading) 33.04
19 I. Roberts (Watford) 33.07
20 A. Hoiles (Old Gayts) 33.09
Teams: 1 Watford 1567, 2 Bracknell 1518, 3 Windsor 1495.
Youths/boys
1 T. Mackin (Old Gayts) 17.47
2 R. Godden (Old Gayts) 19.00
3 M. Young (Oxford) 19.19
4 S. Marlin (Reading) 19.20
5 G. Neville (Reading) 19.21
6 N. Pryce-Jones (Oxford) 19.25
7 S. Jones (Old Gayts) 19.46
8 G. Darroch (Vauxhall) 19.52
9 C. Blackburn (Milton K) 19.54
10 D. McCormack (Vauxhall) 19.57
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 300, 2 Reading 295, 3 Oxford 273.
Colts
1 D. Siddons (Windsor) 16.03
2 D. Deed (Vauxhall) 16.14
3 A. Osment (Bracknell) 16.29
4 J. Wood (Bracknell) 16.34
5 J. Diffey (Old Gayts) 16.39
6 D. Getliffe (Bracknell) 17.16
Teams: 1= Old Gayts & Bracknell 213, 3 Windsor 204.
Ladies
1 C. Hughes (Reading) 20.48
2 A. Hill (Windsor) 21.54
3 C. Hyde (Windsor) 23.30
Junior girls
1 V. Holloway (Watford) 21.02
2 L. Elliott (Windsor) 21.03
3 T. Stoddart (Windsor) 21.12

Div. 2 at Leighton Buzzard
January 19th 1991
1 W. Dee (Luton) 29.00
2 C. Addison (Aylesbury) 29.26
3 L. Zone (Burnham) 30.34
4 T. Jones (Milocarian) 30.37
5 R. Denehey (Chesham) 31.25
6 D. Ball (Silson) 31.34
7 R. Barber (Tring) 31.37
8 D. Hardwell (Maidenhead) 31.41
9 A. Taylor (Wycombe) 31.45
10 I. Harper (Burnham) 31.48
Teams: 1 Aylesbury 1666, 2 Silson 1458, 3 Maidenhead 1432.
Youths/boys
1 J. Robinson (Leighton B) 16.40
2 S. Ousley (Dacorum) 16.57
3 T. Inchley (Leighton B) 17.28
4 S. Baranowski (Aylesbury) 17.37
5 T. O'Callaghan (Aylesbury) 17.44
6 D. Wallace (Wycombe) 17.48
Teams: 1 Leighton B 99, 2 Aylesbury 74, 3 Dacorum 58.
Colts
1 L. Moorhouse (Wycombe) 11.41
2 E. Dixon (Banbury) 12.03
3 S. Kennedy (Silson) 12.05
4 M. Miller (Chesham) 12.22
Teams: 1 Leighton B 148, 2 Wycombe 142, 3 Banbury 110.
Ladies
1 P. Linturn (Aylesbury) 20.28
2 P. Shore (Burnham) 20.32
3 J. Meeten (Silson) 20.38
4 E. Thomson (Handy Cross) 21.04
5 J. Leak (Chesham) 21.11
6 J. Roberts (Tring) 21.13
Teams: 1 Leighton B 122, 2 Chesham 88, 3 Wycombe 63.
Junior girls
1 K. Jones (Wycombe) 12.22
2 J. Breslin (Leighton B) 12.32
3 T. May (Chesham) 12.58
4 G. Hawkins (Leighton B) 13.29
Teams: 1 Leighton B 122, 2 Chesham 88, 3 Wycombe 63.

Mob Match at Northwood
March 9th 1991
1 P. O'Brien (Old Gayts) 28.48
2 C. Addison (Aylesbury) 29.06
3 K. Miller (Luton) 29.21
4 K. O'Connor (Watford) 29.23
5 J. Critchlow (Watford) 29.42
6 A. Brewer (Bracknell) 30.04
7 M. Cursons (Old Gayts) 30.09
8 W. Glad (Windsor) 30.19
9 M. Webster (Bracknell) 30.35
10 N. Flint (Old Gayts) 30.39
11 M. Billings (Oxford) 30.40
12 C. Siddons (Windsor) 30.43
13 T. Munt (Reading) 30.55
14 G. Faulds (Milton K) 31.00
15 J. Matthews (Bracknell) 31.03
16 T. Brennan (British Air) 31.05
17 J. Aspell (Luton) 31.06
18 P. Wells (QPH) 31.07
19 S. Bell (Watford) 31.11
20 J. Shaw (Bracknell) 31.16
21 D. Ramsay (Reading) 31.18
22 R. Temple (Windsor) 31.20
23 M. Adcock (Watford) 31.23
24 T. Hyde (Windsor) 31.25
25 K. Bassett (QPH) 31.32
26 A. Rashid (Oxford) 31.35
27 D. Crossland (Maidenhead) 31.36
28 C. Thompson (Banbury) 31.41
29 C. Wray (Old Gayts) 31.42
30 K. Farmer (Milton K) 31.46
Teams: 1 Bracknell 2170, 2 Watford 2139, 3 Old Gayts 1942, 4 Reading 1868, 5 Milton K 1741, 6 Vauxhall 1713.
Youths/boys
1 T. Mackin (Old Gayts) 18.12
2 S. Ousley (Dacorum) 18.47
3 S. Marlin (Reading) 18.56
4 R. Godden (Old Gayts) 19.11
5 J. Robinson (Leighton B) 19.20
6 M. Young (Oxford) 19.25
7 T. O'Callaghan (Aylesbury) 19.34
8 S. Everington (Dacorum) 19.38
9 G. Neville (Reading) 19.41
10 D. Hughes (Bracknell) 19.46
11 T. Inchley (Leighton B) 19.50
12 M. Kirby (Dacorum) 19.51
13 N. Price-Jones (Oxford) 19.55
14 D. Bastick (QPH) 20.05
15 P. Turner (Dacorum) 20.09
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 453, 2 Oxford 453, 3 Reading 435, 4 Leighton B 388, 5 Dacorum 334, 6 Wycombe 248.
Colts
1 D. Siddons (Windsor) 10.47
2 L. Hunt (Old Gayts) 10.52
3 D. Deed (Vauxhall) 10.54
4 J. Diffey (Old Gayts) 10.58
5 D. Getliffe (Bracknell) 11.05
6 T. Bestonso (Old Gayts) 11.11
7 E. Dixon (Banbury) 11.12
8 J. Wood (Bracknell) 11.12
9 L. Moorhouse (Wycombe) 11.12
10 S. McCulloch (Windsor) 11.34
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 388, 2 Bracknell 338, 3 Leighton B 320, 4 Vauxhall 299, 5 Wycombe 299, 6 Milton K 298.
Ladies
1 J. Leak (Chesham) 22.37
2 C. Hughes (Reading) 22.57
3 K. Shaw (Banbury) 23.30
4 P. Linturn (Aylesbury) 23.57
5 J. Meeten (Silson) 24.02
6 E. Thomson (Handy Cross) 24.03
7 J. Roberts (Tring) 24.39
8 H. Moore (Aylesbury) 24.54
9 S. Winter (Banbury) 24.59
10 J. Smith (Handy Cross) 25.08
Teams: 1 Aylesbury 124, 2 Banbury 121, 3 Handy Cross 105
Junior girls
1 K. Jones (Wycombe) 11.27
2 J. Breslin (Leighton B) 11.34
3 G. Hawkins (Leighton B) 11.52
4 V. Burnip (Leighton B) 12.13
5 L. Bradley (Tring) 12.26
6 V. Quincey (Tring) 12.33
Teams: 1 Leighton B 111, 2 Tring 93, 3 Watford 80.

Return to top

1991/1992 Season

Div. 1 at Watford
October 13th 1991
1 K. Miller (Aylesbury) 31.04
2 K. Hayes (Milton K) 31.21
3 N. Flint (Old Gayts) 31.38
4 J. Critchlow (Watford) 31.45
5 J. Seddon (Reading) 31.54
6 I. Harkness (Old Gayts) 32.25
7 D. Ramsay (Reading) 32.36
8 C. Addison (Aylesbury) 32.37
9 C. Wood (Watford) 32.47
10 D. Gilbert (Reading) 32.51
11 M. Adcock (Watford) 32.54
12 K. O'Connor (Watford) 32.57
13 H. Bampton (Reading) 32.57
14 R. Temple (Windsor) 33.10
15 T. Butler (Reading) 33.18
16 G. Faulds (Milton K) 33.21
17 M. Lepps (Old Gayts) 33.28
18 K. Kirk (Oxford) 33.30
19 M. Bradley (Watford) 33.32
20 D. Barnes (Windsor) 33.36
Teams: 1 Reading 1624, 2 Watford 1570, 3 Old Gayts 1517.
Youths
1 M. Young (Oxford) 16.16
2 D. McCormack (Vauxhall) 16.32
3 G. Neville (Reading) 16.45
4 M. Beerling (Oxford) 16.50
5 P. Wager (Windsor) 16.54
6 D. Hughes (Bracknell) 17.11
Teams: 1 Reading 95, 2 Old Gayts 94, 3 Windsor 94.
Boys
1 B. Hope (Oxford) 15.52
2 A. Inchley (Leighton B) 16.04
3 D. Deed (Vauxhall) 16.07
4 D. Siddons (Windsor) 16.11
5 S. McLuskey (Old Gayts) 16.24
6 D. Warrington (Oxford) 16.25
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 174, 2 Windsor 151, 3 Bracknell 150.
Colts
1 E. Hankins (Windsor) 12.03
2 M. Miller (Leighton B) 12.27
3 K. Hill (Windsor) 12.34
4 S. Bishop (Watford) 12.37
5 A. Blades (Old Gayts) 12.41
6 R. Belmont (windsor) 12.43
Teams: 1 Leighton B 262, 2 Windsor 250, 3 Old Gayts 249.
Ladies
1 C. Hughes (Reading) 17.44
2 S. Paradine (Oxford) 17.51
3 P. Linton (Aylesbury) 19.46
4 A. Davison (Watford) 19.49
5 E. Coe (Windsor) 19.54
6 L. Dodwell (Reading) 20.24
Teams: 1 Windsor 45, 2 Aylesbury 37, 3 Watford 35.
Junior girls
1 J. Breslin (Leighton B) 17.40
2 G. Hawkins (Leighton B) 19.15
3 Allison Trussler (Watford) 19.21
4 Angela Trussler (Watford) 19.24
5 A. Carolan (Windsor) 19.45
6 E. Riches (Aylesbury) 20.00
Teams: 1 Leighton B 86, 2 Watford 77, 3 Aylesbury 53.
Minors
1 A. Waring (Watford) 15.19

Div. 2 at Kingsbury
October 12th 1991
1 A. Magnall (Luton) 25.48
2 A. Chilton (Handy Cross) 26.36
3 L. Zone (Burnham) 26.45
4 K. Bassett (QPH) 27.00
5 P. Sterry (Luton) 27.17
6 A. Taylor (Wycombe) 27.36
7 A. Davis (Biggleswade) 27.43
8 S. Andrews (Wycombe) 27.54
9 V. Powell (Chesham) 27.59
10 G. Allen (Metros) 27.59
Teams: 1 Luton 1670, 2 QPH 1624, 3 Wycombe 1493.
Youths/boys
1 R. McBreen (Banbury) 14.16
2 E. Dixon (Banbury) 14.29
3 B. Williams (Wycombe) 14.30
4 D. Parry (Luton) 14.30
5 L. Moorhouse (Wycombe) 14.39
6 A. Elliott (QPH) 15.00
Teams: 1 Wycombe 100, 2 Banbury 74, 3 QPH 53.
Colts
1 M. Stanbury (Dacorum) 10.15
2 M. Alexander (Tring) 10.46
3 C. Brock (Luton) 10.53
4 T. Gardner (Wycombe) 10.56
Teams: 1 Luton 153, 2 Dacorum 125, 3 Tring 111.
Ladies
1 C. Owen-Thomas (Chesham) 15.39
2 J. Leak (Chesham) 15.50
3 K. Shaw (Banbury) 16.05
4 P. Shore (Burnham) 16.08
5 S. Aperghis (Wycombe) 16.11
6 Wallace (Burnham) 16.14
Teams: 1 Burnham 188, 2 Banbury 187, 3 Wycombe 163.
Junior girls
1 K. Jones (Wycombe) 10.54
2 T. Howells (Chiltern) 11.14
3 K. Kent (Luton) 11.27
4 L. Bradley (Tring) 11.30
Teams: 1 Tring 102, 2 Chiltern 65, 3 Metros 60.

Div. 1 at Oxford
October 26th 1991
1 K. Miller (Aylesbury) 26.48
2 T. Mackin (Old Gayts) 27.06
3 J. Critchlow (Watford) 27.08
4 D. Compton (Windsor) 27.09
5 J. Seddon (Reading) 27.11
6 N. Flint (Old Gayts) 27.26
7 B. Brackstone (Bracknell) 27.35
8 T. Butler (Reading) 27.42
9 J. Gibson (Oxford) 27.45
10 D. Gilbert (Reading) 27.57
11 K. Farmer (Milton K) 28.01
12 A. Hoiles (Old Gayts) 28.02
13 K. O'Connor (Watford) 28.03
14 D. Barnes (Windsor) 28.08
15 S. Bell (Watford) 28.13
16 A. Pratt (Windsor) 28.21
17 M. Adcock (Watford) 28.25
18 A. Neatham (Reading) 28.26
19 P. Daly (Bracknell) 28.28
20 R. Temple (Windsor) 28.30
Teams: 1 Oxford 1592, 2 Old Gayts 1555, 3 Watford 1512.
Youths
1 M. Young (Oxford) 17.36
2 G. Neville (Reading) 17.49
3 D. McCormack (Vauxhall) 17.50
4 S. Jones (Old Gayts) 17.59
5 P. Wager (Windsor) 18.07
6 M. Willingale (Reading) 18.10
Teams: 1 Reading 117, 2 Bracknell 109, 3 Old Gayts 106.
Boys
1 B. Hope (Oxford) 11.01
2 C. Linturn (Bracknell) 11.01
3 A. Inchley (Leighton B) 11.03
4 D. Warrington (Oxford) 11.04
5 D. Siddons (Windsor) 11.07
6 G. Bush (Old Gayts) 11.08
Teams: 1 Bracknell 165, 2 Old Gayts 153, 3 Reading 131.
Colts
1 P. Fisher (Milton K) 9.05
2 S. Bishop (Watford) 9.06
3 S. Purcell (Milton K) 9.07
4 M. Miller (Leighton B) 9.08
5 A. Blades (Old Gayts) 9.14
6 S. Stedman (Reading) 9.17
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 266, 2 Reading 256, 3 Milton K 256.
Ladies
1 L. Edge (Windsor) 21.29
2 J. Isaac (Windsor) 22.05
3 H. Moore (Aylesbury) 22.10
Teams: 1 Windsor 21, 2 Aylesbury 16, 3 Leighton B 14.
Junior girls
1 E. Riches (Aylesbury) 10.24
2 S. Coombes (Leighton B) 11.05
3 A. Southern (Leighton B) 11.07
Team: Leighton B.

Div. 2 at Burnham Beeches
October 26th 1991
1 A. Magnall (Luton) 30.25
2 P. Smith (Burnham) 30.28
3 A. Chilton (Handy Cross) 30.32
4 I. Van Lokven (Burnham) 30.55
5 K. McLellan (Luton) 31.48
6 K. Bassett (QPH) 31.52
7 L. Zone (Burnham) 31.55
8 T. Richardson (Wycombe) 32.15
9 G. Davis (Biggleswade) 32.28
10 P. Sterry (Luton) 32.28
Teams: 1 Luton 1899, 2 Burnham 1827, 3 QPH 1641.
Youths/boys
1 S. Stokes (Luton) 14.40
2 N. Powling (Wycombe) 15.11
3 E. Dixon (Banbury) 15.14
4 R. McBreen (Banbury) 15.27
5 A. Ives (Tring) 15.29
6 P. Booth (Wycombe) 15.37
Teams: 1 Wycombe 121, 2 Mornington 53, 2 Banbury 51.
Colts
1 M. Stanbury (Dacorum) 14.05
2 M. Alexander (Tring) 14.28
3 S. Cameron (Burnham) 14.30
4 T. Gardner (Wycombe) 14.32
Teams: 1 Dacorum 114, 2 Luton 92, 3 QPH 91.
Ladies
1 K. Shaw (Banbury) 19.52
2 R. Dutton (Chesham) 20.01
3 E. Wallace (Burnham) 20.09
4 A. Sanders (Chiltern) 20.29
5 J. Smith (Handy Cross) 20.44
6 K. Lockhart (Metros) 20.55
Teams: 1 Banbury 142, 2 Burnham 137, 3 Tring 115.
Junior girls
1 L. Bradley (Tring) 15.28
2 E. Manley (Banbury) 15.28
3 R. Nicholson (Tring) 16.23
Teams: 1 Tring 100, 2 QPH 69, 3 Chiltern 41.

Div. 1 at Luton (Warden Hill)
January 4th 1992
1 J. Critchlow (Watford) 30.24
2 D. Hamblin (Aylesbury) 30.36
3 P. Daly (Bracknell) 30.45
4 N. Flint (Old Gayts) 30.52
5 J. Seddon (Reading) 31.02
6 E. Burton (Old Gayts) 31.22
7 M. Cursons (Old Gayts) 31.30
8 G. Marlow (Bracknell) 31.33
9 B. Brackstone (Bracknell) 31.36
10 D. McManus (Reading) 31.41
11 C. Addison (Aylesbury) 31.45
12 A. Pratt (Windsor) 31.52
13 A. Hoiles (Old Gayts) 31.59
14 J. Hyde (Windsor) 32.04
15 J. Ward (Aylesbury) 32.06
16 S. Male (Oxford) 32.08
17 R. Temple (Windsor) 32.14
18 A. Rashid (Oxford) 32.16
19 H. Bampton (Reading) 32.17
20 S. Mead (Oxford) 32.18
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 1525, 2 Reading 1413, 3 Oxford 1351.
Youths
1 M. Young (Oxford) 18.07
2 G. Neville (Reading) 18.22
3 P. Wager (Windsor) 18.26
4 S. Jones (Old Gayts) 18.39
5 D. Hughes (Bracknell) 18.54
6 N. Pryce-Jones (Oxford) 19.09
Teams: 1 Reading 121, 2 Oxford 118, 3 Old Gayts 10.
Boys
1 D. Siddons (Windsor) 19.16
2 A. Inchley (Leighton B) 19.22
3 C. Linturn (Bracknell) 19.30
4 D. Getliffe (Bracknell) 19.44
5 D. Deed (Vauxhall) 19.57
6 B. Hope (Oxford) 20.05
Teams: 1 Bracknell 168, 2 Milton K 155, 3 Old Gayts 154.
Colts
1 E. Hawkins (Windsor) 15.54
2 L. Wingrove (Reading) 16.40
3 M. Miller (Leighton B) 16.51
4 S. Bishop (Watford) 16.52
5 S. Kimber (Oxford) 16.54
6 M. Broderick (Milton K) 16.59
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 191, 2 Reading 184, 3 Leighton B 183.
Ladies
1 C. James (Watford) 22.53
2 G. Moxon (Aylesbury) 23.25
3 P. Parker (Vauxhall) 23.32
Team: Aylesbury.
Junior girls
1 A. Trussler (Watford) 19.32
2 K. James (Watford) 19.41
3 D. McPhee (Leighton B) 19.53
Team: Watford.

Div. 2 at High Wycombe
January 4th 1992
1 A. Chilton (Handy Cross) 36.04
2 D. Hurdwell (Maidenhead) 36.36
3 D. Rodwell (Wycombe) 36.41
4 L. McLellan (Luton) 36.43
5 L. Zone (Burnham) 36.52
6 R. Atkins (Gade Valley) 37.08
7 M. Chatfield (Banbury) 37.44
8 D. Crossland (Maidenhead) 37.49
9 A. Richardson (Wycombe) 37.58
10 S. Finch (Milocarian) 38.04
Teams: 1 Maidenhead 1732, 2 Burnham 1681, 3 Wycombe 1664.
Youths/boys
1 S. Stokes (Luton) 20.38
2 C. Wood (Luton) 21.21
3 S. Baron (Luton) 21.29
4 B. Williams (Wycombe) 21.32
5 T. Wendleken (Dacorum) 21.43
6 A. Ives (Tring) 21.50
Teams: 1 Luton 142, 2 Wycombe 126, 3 Banbury 67.
Colts
1 J. Parry (Luton) 10.38
2 T. Gardner (Wycombe) 10.43
3 S. Cameron (Burnham) 10.48
4 M. Stanbury (Dacorum) 10.53
Teams: 1 Luton 118, 2 Wycombe 103, 3 Dacorum 99.
Ladies
1 P. Shore (Burnham) 25.16
2 K. Shaw (Banbury) 27.00
3 E. Wallace (Burnham) 27.28
4 K. Lockhart (Metros) 27.37
5 J. Rosen (Dacorum) 27.57
6 J. Meeten (Silson) 28.11
Teams: 1 Burnham 191, 2 Banbury 169, 3 Handy Cross 162.
Junior girls
1 L. Bradley (Tring) 14.24
2 H. Spicer (Silson) 14.32
3 N. Harrison (Tring) 14.38
4 T. Hibbert (QPH) 15.16
Teams: 1 Tring 43, 2 Silson 22, 3 QPH 14.

Div. 1 at Northwood
February 15th 1992
1 K. Miller (Aylesbury) 25.47
2 C. Addison (Aylesbury) 26.04
3 D. Hamblin (Aylesbury) 26.17
4 K. O'Connor (Watford) 26.38
5 T. Mackin (Old Gayts) 26.39
6 D. Compton (Windsor) 26.45
7 C. Wood (Watford) 26.46
8 J. Seddon (Reading) 26.47
9 J. Critchlow (Watford) 26.50
10 G. Marlow (Bracknell) 26.52
11 B. Brackstone (Bracknell) 26.55
12 M. Billings (Oxford) 27.02
13 T. Butler (Reading) 27.07
14 A. Pratt (Windsor) 27.09
15 M. Bateson (Old Gayts) 27.11
16 W. Glad (Windsor) 27.15
17 M. Cursons (Old Gayts) 27.19
18 N. Flint (Old Gayts) 27.27
19 J. Roots (Reading) 27.30
20 D. Ramsay (Reading) 27.32
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 1410, 2 Reading 1353, 3 Watford 1337.
Youths
1 M. Young (Oxford) 18.34
2 D. McCormack (Vauxhall) 19.08
3 S. Jones (Old Gayts) 19.18
4 G. Neville (Reading) 19.25
5 M. Beerling (Oxford) 19.47
6 N. Pryce-Jones (Oxford) 19.55
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 91, 2 Reading 86, 3 Oxford 81.
Boys
1 D. Siddons (Windsor)
2 S. McLuskey (Old Gayts)
3 D. Getliffe (Bracknell)
4 B. Hope (Oxford)
5 A. Inchley (Leighton B)
6 L. Hunt (Old Gayts
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 145, 2 Bracknell 121, 3 Windsor 109.
Colts
1 E. Hankin (Windsor) 10.57
2 A. Bednarek (Leighton B) 11.04
3 M. Miller (Leighton B) 11.09
4 M. Woodrow (Milton K) 11.13
5 S. Kimber (Oxford) 11.18
6 S. Purcell (Milton K) 11.23
Teams: 1 Milton K 289, 2 Reading 286, 3 Old Gayts 275.
Ladies
1 J. Isaac (Windsor) 24.28
2 C. James (Watford) 24.42
3 P. Parker (Vauxhall) 24.59
Team: Watford
Minor girls
1 Ang Trussler (Watford) 12.50
2 Ali Trussler (Watford)
3 A. Fisher (Watford)
Team: Watford

Div. 2 at Banbury
February 15th 1992
1 A. Spinozzi (Luton) 29.32
2 I. Van Lokven (Burnham) 29.37
3 C. Wood (Gade Valley) 29.55
4 A. Chilton (Handy Cross) 30.03
5 K. McLellan (Luton) 30.09
6 D. Hurdwell (Maidenhead) 30.22
7 I. Robinson (Banbury) 30.28
8 Turnbull (Milocarian) 30.33
9 A. Jones (Chesham) 30.35
10 K. Bassett (QPH) 30.36
Teams: 1 Luton 1641, 2 Banbury 1585, 3 Milocarian 1555.
Youths/boys
1 S. Stokes (Luton) 18.06
2 C. Wood (Luton) 18.07
3 M. Fitzgerald (Wycombe) 18.14
4 B. Williams (Wycombe) 18.19
5 M. Walsh (Burnham) 18.22
6 A. Ives (Tring) 18.24
Teams: 1 Luton 84, 2 Wycombe 66, 3 Banbury 41.
Colts
1 M. Stanbury (Dacorum) 12.48
2 ?? (Chesham) 12.51
3 S. Cameron (Burnham) 12.56
4 C. Brock (Luton) 13.00
Teams: 1 Luton 108, 2 Dacorum 82, 3 Wycombe 61.
Ladies
1 S. Aperghis (Wycombe) 20.40
2 J. Bartlett (Wycombe) 20.58
3 K. Shaw (Banbury) 21.15
4 E. Wallace (Burnham) 21.22
5 V. Quincey (Tring) 21.30
6 J. Rosen (Dacorum) 21.45
Teams: 1 Banbury 227, 2 Silson 215, 3 Wycombe 200.
Junior girls
1 R. Nicholson (Tring) 13.38
2 E. Manley (Banbury) 13.43
3 L. Bradley (Tring) 14.09
4 K. Drake (Tring) 14.15
5 L. Stokes (Luton) 14.21
6 H. Spicer (Silson) 14.45
Teams: 1 Tring 77, 2 Banbury 41, 3 Metros 33.

Return to top

1992/1993 Season

Div. 1 at Watford
October 10th 1992
1 K. O'Connor (Watford) 26.45
2 I. Harkness (Old Gayts) 26.56
3 J. Critchlow (Watford) 27.01
4 K. Miller (Aylesbury) 27.12
5 T. Butler (Reading) 27.18
6 N. Flint (Old Gayts) 27.29
7 B. Brackstone (Bracknell) 27.37
8 R. McHarg (Windsor) 27.39
9 J. Roots (Reading) 27.41
10 S. Mead (Oxford) 27.46
11 K. Bassett (QPH) 27.49
12 A. Pratt (Windsor) 27.52
13 C. Woods (Watford) 28.01
14 A. Neatham (Reading) 28.05
15 R. Godden (Old Gayts) 28.10
16 D. Gilbert (Reading) 28.13
17 G. Marlow (Bracknell) 28.16
18 J. Ward (Aylesbury) 28.17
19 M. Cursons (Old Gayts) 28.18
20 A. Twitchen (Aylesbury) 28.24
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 1727, 2 Reading 1720, 3 Oxford 1584.
Youths
1 M. Young (Oxford) 16.46
2 M. Beerling (Oxford) 16.57
3 B. Hope (Oxford) 17.10
4 K. Wicks (Oxford) 17.13
5 S. Jones (Old Gayts) 17.18
6 D. Warrington (Oxford) 17.31
Teams: 1 Oxford 154, 2 Old Gayts 123, 3 Reading 94.
Boys
1 D. Getliffe (Bracknell) 14.40
2 L. Hunt (Old Gayts) 15.02
3 D. Siddons (Windsor) 15.10
4 J. Diffey (Old Gayts) 15.14
5 E. Hankins (Windsor) 15.20
6 S. Gale (Reading) 15.28
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 200, 2 Windsor 177, 3 Reading 156.
Colts
1 S. Lydon (Old Gayts) 11.32
2 S. Bierton (Luton) 11.37
3 L. McDiarmid (Old Gayts) 11.43
4 A. Thompson (Old Gayts) 11.45
5 M. Broderick (Milton K) 11.47
6 D. Baker (Old Gayts) 11.49
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 238, 2 Windsor 177, 3 Reading 156.
Ladies
1 D. Sanderson (Watford) 18.03
2 S. Paradine (Oxford) 18.32
3 C. Hyde (Windsor) 20.32
Junior girls
1 Ann Trussler (Watford) 12.33
2 K. Martin (Watford) 12.48
3 J. Swain (Luton) 12.56

Div. 2 at Silverstone
October 10th 1992
1 C. Wood (Gade Valley) 31.20
2 D. McCormack (Vauxhall) 31.46
3 R. Gammon (Wycombe) 32.14
4 W. Morrison (Vauxhall) 32.17
5 M. Chatfield (Banbury) 32.21
6 S. Burke (Maidenhead) 32.23
Teams: 1 Vauxhall 2062, 2 Banbury 1744, 3 Wycombe 1739.
Youths/boys
1 R. McBreen (Banbury) 22.10
2 D. Tripe (Banbury) 22.31
3 A. Ives (Tring) 22.33
4 L. Moorhouse (Wycombe) 22.53
5 A. Inchley (Leighton B) 23.02
6 E. Dixon (Banbury) 23.07
Teams: 1 Banbury 150, 2 Wycombe 122, 3 Vauxhall 94.
Colts
1 M. Miller (Leighton B) 7.47
2 M. Sleath (Banbury) 7.50
3 I. Abrahams (Vauxhall) 7.51
4 R. Johnson (Banbury) 7.53
Teams: 1 Leighton B 133, 2 Vauxhall 126, 3 Banbury 95.
Ladies
1 R. Andrews (Banbury) 25.11
2 K. Shaw (Banbury) 26.07
3 P. Parker (Vauxhall) 26.21
4 M. Swindles (Metros) 26.25
5 D. Miles (Mornington) 26.31
6 J. Young (Metros) 27.19
Teams: 1 Banbury 189, 2 Metros 148, 3 Chiltern 147.
Junior girls
1 R. Nicholson (Tring) 8.08
2 V. Burnip (Leighton B) 8.09
3 S. Sensome (Dacorum) 8.13
4 T. Howells (Chiltern) 8.13
Teams: 1 Leighton B 100, 2 Tring 89, 3 Dacorum 58.

Div. 1 at Aston Clinton
October 24th 1992
1 K. O'Connor (Watford) 31.54
2 J. Critchlow (Watford) 31.55
3 J. Hyde (Windsor) 32.15
4 P. Daly (Bracknell) 32.29
5 T. Butler (Reading) 32.30
6 B. Brackstone (Bracknell) 32.35
7 J. Roots (Reading) 32.39
8 A. Spinozzi (Luton) 32.41
9 S. Male (Oxford) 32.46
10 T. Hyde (Windsor) 32.57
11 A. Neatham (Reading) 32.59
12 D. Walsh (Luton) 33.01
13 A. Magnall (Luton) 33.02
14 A. Turnbull (Aylesbury) 33.03
15 S. Mead (Oxford) 33.08
16 M. Cursons (Old Gayts) 33.29
17 K. Bassett (QPH) 33.33
18 T. Mackin (Old Gayts) 33.33
19 D. Gilbert (Reading) 33.35
20 S. Bell (Watford) 33.36
Teams: 1 Oxford 1495, 2 Reading 1435, 3 Aylesbury 1405.
Youths
1 M. Young (Oxford) 21.28
2 M. Beerling (Oxford) 21.40
3 K. Wicks (Oxford) 22.06
4 D. Warrington (Oxford) 22.10
5 S. Jones (Old Gayts) 22.19
6 C. Linturn (Bracknell) 22.30
Teams: 1 Oxford 130, 2 Old Gayts 89, 3 Reading 79.
Boys
1 D. Getliffe (Windsor) 11.51
2 D. Siddons (Windsor) 11.59
3 L. Hunt (Old Gayts) 12.06
4 E. Hankins (Windsor) 12.11
5 J. Diffey (Old Gayts) 12.19
6 C. Boyle (Reading) 13.01
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 140, 2 Windsor 137, 3 Bracknell 103.
Colts
1 L. Wingrove (Windsor) 11.31
2 S. Lydon (Old Gayts) 11.34
3 A. Thompson (Old Gayts) 11.41
4 J. Gardner (Oxford) 11.44
5 G. Thompson (Old Gayts) 11.45
6 G. Blackman (Old Gayts) 11.47
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 236, 2 Oxford 208, 3 Luton 200.
Ladies
1 K. Maslan (QPH) 14.27
2 H. Moore (Aylesbury) 14.32
3 P. Linton (Aylesbury) 14.43
Team: Aylesbury.
Junior girls
1 R. Iannone (Aylesbury) 12.04
2 E. Riches (Aylesbury) 13.31
3 T. Hibbert (QPH) 13.48
Team: Aylesbury.

Div. 2 at High Wycombe
October 24th 1992
1 C. Wood (Gade Valley) 35.28
2 M. Chatfield (Banbury) 36.41
3 J. Webb (Banbury) 36.46
4 S. Andrews (Burnham) 36.53
5 T. Richardson (Wycombe) 37.08
6 P. Smith (Banbury) 37.17
7 S. Burke (Maidenhead) 37.22
8 S. Finch (Milocarian) 37.26
9 A. Redfern (Chiltern) 37.45
10 P. Leak (Wycombe) 37.48
Teams: 1 Burnham 1746, 2 Vauxhall 1697, 3 Gade Valley 1651.
Youths/boys
1 D. Tripe (Banbury) 21.45
2 R. McBreen (Banbury) 21.53
3 A. Ives (Tring) 22.00
4 L. Moorhouse (Wycombe) 22.21
5 A. Inchley (Leighton B) 22.44
6 D. Deed (Vauxhall) 22.59
Teams: 1 Banbury 155, 2 Wycombe 132, 3 Vauxhall 107.
Colts
1 R. Johnson (Banbury) 12.10
2 M. Miller (Leighton B) 12.16
3 M. Icke (Tring) 12.24
4 L. Tiddy (Leighton B) 12.33
Teams: 1 Leighton B 181, 2 Vauxhall 169, 3 Tring 154.
Ladies
1 P. Fallon (Burnham) 24.43
2 R. Andrews (Banbury) 24.56
3 A. Smith (Chiltern) 25.58
4 K. Shaw (Banbury) 26.20
5 R. Dutton (Chesham) 26.30
6 J. Young (Metros) 26.42
Teams: 1 Banbury 179, 2 Leighton B 175, 3 Metros 174.
Junior girls
1 R. Nicholson (Tring) 12.47
2 G. Fensome (Dacorum) 13.13
3 E. Manley (Banbury) 13.16
4 V. Burnip (Leighton B) 13.27
Teams: 1 Leighton B 102, 2 Tring 92, 3 Dacorum 64.

Div. 1 at Windsor
December 19th 1992
1 C. Addison (Aylesbury) 31.42
2 J. Critchlow (Watford) 31.56
3 T. Mackin (Old Gayts) 32.10
4 D. Compton (Windsor) 32.11
5 J. Hyde (Windsor) 32.14
6 P. Daly (Bracknell) 32.40
7 K. O'Connor (Watford) 32.40
8 T. Munt (Reading) 32.49
9 C. Woods (Watford) 32.57
10 A. Hoiles (Old Gayts) 32.58
11 S. Mead (Oxford) 33.09
12 K. Bassett (QPH) 33.20
13 T. Butler (Reading) 33.24
14 D. Mears (Bracknell) 33.29
15 A. Twitchen (Aylesbury) 33.32
16 J. Matthews (Bracknell) 33.34
17 J. Exley (Oxford) 33.36
18 M. Adcock (Watford) 33.54
19 T. Hyde (Windsor) 34.04
20 J. Carswell (Bracknell) 34.09
Teams: 1 Oxford 1252, 2 Reading 1153, 3 Windsor 1148.
Youths
1 M. Young (Oxford) 29.54
2 B. Hope (Oxford) 30.06
3 D. Warrington (Oxford) 30.16
4 S. Baron (Luton) 30.52
5 J. Blackburn (Milton K) 30.55
6 N. Heller (Old Gayts) 31.18
Teams: 1 Oxford 114, 2 Old Gayts 85, 3 Bracknell 62.
Boys
1 D. Getliffe (Bracknell) 17.44
2 L. Hunt (Old Gayts) 17.52
3 D. Siddons (Windsor) 18.03
4 E. Hankins (Windsor) 18.12
5 J. Diffey (Old Gayts) 18.16
6 T. Molloy (Oxford) 19.16
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 148, 2 Windsor 130, 3 Oxford 124.
Colts
1 A. McKenna (Milton K) 14.17
2 J. Gardiner (Oxford) 14.20
3 L. Wingrove (Windsor) 14.26
4 S. Lydon (Old Gayts) 14.32
5 A. Thompson (Old Gayts) 14.36
6 M. Broderick (Milton K) 14.46
Teams: 1 Milton K 179, 2 Old Gayts 178, 3 Windsor 130.
Ladies
1 J. Watson (Windsor) 21.53
2 C. Anley (Luton) 22.13
3 K. Wraight (Windsor) 22.35
Team: Windsor.
Junior girls
1 A. Fisher (Watford) 15.45
2 R. Iannone (Aylesbury) 16.03
3 R. Grundy (Watford) 16.08
4 J. Swain (Luton) 16.31
5 L. Stokes (Luton) 16.37
6 T. Hibbert (QPH) 16.49
Teams: 1 Windsor 76, 2 Aylesbury 74, 3 Watford 73.

Div. 2 at Hemel Hempstead
December 19th 1992
1 C. Wood (Gade Valley) 30.42
2 D. McCormack (Vauxhall) 31.26
3 I. Harper (Burnham) 32.12
4 M. Tribes (Mornington) 32.28
5 T. Richardson (Wycombe) 32.43
6 T. Brown (Tring) 32.48
7 S. Everington (Dacorum) 32.52
8 S. Burke (Maidenhead) 32.58
9 S. Finch (Milocarian) 33.02
10 P. Leak (Wycombe) 33.06
Teams: 1 Vauxhall 1696, 2 Gade Valley 1505, 3 Leighton B 1418.
Youths/boys
1 A. Inchley (Leighton B) 15.54
2 L. Moorhouse (Wycombe) 15.54
3 R. Slack (Dacorum) 16.01
4 P. Farmer (Vauxhall) 16.09
5 D. Deed (Vauxhall) 16.24
6 R. McBreen (Banbury) 16.37
Teams: 1 Vauxhall 93, 2 Leighton B 82, 3 Wycombe 76.
Colts
1 M. Miller (Leighton B) 12.49
2 A. Murphy (Gade Valley) 13.07
3 L. Tiddy (Leighton B) 13.13
4 M. Porthouse (Vauxhall) 13.19
Teams: 1 Leighton B 146, 2 Vauxhall 138, 3 Dacorum 80.
Ladies
1 J. Leak (Wycombe) 17.43
2 C. Mee (Gade Valley) 18.14
3 V. Quincey (Tring) 18.48
4 K. Shaw (Banbury) 19.02
5 R. Dutton (Chesham) 19.04
6 G. Duckworth (Leighton B) 19.10
Teams: 1 Banbury 140, 2 Leighton B 138, 3 Metros 134.
Junior girls
1 R. Nicholson (Tring) 13.18
2 V. Burnip (Leighton B) 14.12
3 T. Howells (Chiltern) 14.25
4 D. McPheg (Leighton B) 14.31
Teams: 1 Leighton B 102, 2 Tring 84, 3 Vauxhall 57.

Div. 1 at Woburn Sands
January 2nd 1993
1 T. Mackin (Old Gayts) 32.45
2 C. Addison (Aylesbury) 32.48
3 J. Critchlow (Watford) 32.58
4 D. Compton (Windsor) 33.23
5 S. Male (Oxford) 33.27
6 J. Hyde (Windsor) 33.33
7 M. Cursons (Old Gayts) 33.48
8 A. Neatham (Reading) 33.50
9 T. Butler (Reading) 33.59
10 I. Thompson (Milton K) 34.04
11 A. Turnbull (Aylesbury) 34.05
12 T. Munt (Reading) 34.09
13 P. Kanowski (Oxford) 34.14
14 T. Hyde (Windsor) 34.20
15 M. Billings (Oxford) 34.24
16 S. Bell (Watford) 34.33
17 A. Spinozzi (Luton) 34.36
18 J. Shaw (Bracknell) 34.44
19 S. Francis (Watford) 34.46
20 K. Farmer (Milton K) 34.48
Teams: 1 Oxford 1399, 2 Old Gayts 1229, 3 Reading 1204.
Youths
1 M. Young (Oxford) 23.14
2 B. Hope (Oxford) 23.24
3 M. Beerling (Oxford) 23.40
4 K. Wicks (Oxford) 23.50
5 D. Fallon (Reading) 24.39
6 D. Warrington (Oxford) 24.46
Teams: 1 Oxford 122, 2 Reading 73, 3 Old Gayts 64.
Boys
1 G. Hankins (Windsor) 19.18
2 L. Hunt (Old Gayts) 19.21
3 D. Siddons (Windsor) 19.21
4 D. Getliffe (Bracknell) 19.24
5 S. Gale (Reading) 21.05
6 D. Dynes (Old Gayts) 21.07
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 145, 2 Reading 117, 3 Windsor 116.
Colts
1 P. Arnott (Windsor) 12.11
2 R. Ellis (Oxford) 12.37
3 J. Gardiner (Oxford) 12.45
4 A. McKenna (Milton K) 12.46
5 S. Lydon (Old Gayts) 12.58
6 S. Bierton (Luton) 13.04
Teams: 1 Oxford 175, 2 Milton K 170, 3 Old Gayts 149.
Ladies
1 A. Fenwick (N/S) 29.16
2 C. James (Watford) 29.33
3 H. Moore (Aylesbury) 29.40
Junior girls
1 An Trussler (Watford) 13.44
2 A. Fisher (Watford) 14.29
3 R. Iannone (Aylesbury) 14.35
4 J. Swain (Luton) 14.42
5 L. Stokes (Watford) 14.53
6 Al Trussler (Watford) 15.11

Div. 2 at Luton (Warden Hill)
January 2nd 1993
1 C. Wood (Gade Valley) 32.32
2 M. Chatfield (Banbury) 32.43
3 S. Finch (Milocarian) 33.11
4 S. Burke (Maidenhead) 33.23
5 T. Richardson (Wycombe) 33.28
6 I. Harpur (Burnham) 33.32
7 S. Everington (Dacorum) 33.36
8 R. Gammon (Wycombe) 33.47
9 W. Morrison (Vauxhall) 33.54
10 A. Phillips (Biggleswade) 33.58
Teams: 1 Vauxhall 1605, 2 Leighton B 1554, 3 Wycombe 1552.
Youths/boys
1 A. Ives (Tring) 19.16
2 A. Inchley (Leighton B) 19.33
3 P. Farmer (Vauxhall) 19.35
4 D. Deed (Vauxhall) 19.36
5 M. Daglish (Vauxhall) 20.03
6 R. Slack (Dacorum) 20.53
Teams: 1 Vauxhall 95, 2 Leighton B 60, 3 Banbury 55.
Colts
1 M. Miller (Leighton B) 17.22
2 T. Bradley (Tring) 17.43
3 P. Foulkes (Vauxhall) 18.04
4 S. Blackhaller (Vauxhall) 18.06
Teams: 1 Vauxhall 133, 2 Leighton B 127, 3 Tring 98.
Under 11
1 O. Matthews (Vauxhall) 7.58
2 M. Leedell (Someries) 8.03
3 B. Dunnington (Vauxhall) 8.04
Ladies
1 S. Aperghis (Wycombe) 21.25
2 C. Mee (Gade Valley) 21.28
3 N. Burridge (Wycombe) 22.37
4 C. Brown (Metros) 22.46
5 K. Shaw (Banbury) 22.55
6 G. Duckworth (Leighton B) 23.05
Teams: 1 Metros 107, 2 Banbury 106, 3 Leighton B 79.
Junior girls
1 R. Nicholson (Tring) 17.54
2 V. Burnip (Leighton B) 18.23
3 G. Fensome (Dacorum) 18.33
4 S. Cutter (Leighton B) 19.02
Teams: 1 Leighton B 78, 2 Dacorum 54, 3 Tring 47.
Under 11
1 K. Abrahams (Vauxhall) 8.52
2 K. Hill (Luton) 9.24
3 J. Howard (Leighton B) 9.52

Div. 1 at Kingsbury
February 20th 1993
1 C. Addison (Aylebury) 25.29
2 K. Miller (Aylesbury) 25.39
3 J. Critchlow (Watford) 26.04
4 I. Harkness (Old Gayts) 26.25
5 J. Hyde (Windsor) 26.31
6 K. O'Connor (Watford) 26.38
7 T. Hyde (Windsor) 26.39
8 B. Brackstone (Bracknell) 26.48
9 A. Turnbull (Aylesbury) 26.50
10 E. Burton (Old Gayts) 26.54
11 M. Billings (Oxford) 26.56
12 C. Birch (Oxford) 27.01
13 M. Cursons (Old Gayts) 27.06
14 A. Day (Bracknell) 27.08
15 A. Hoiles (Old Gayts) 27.09
16 T. Munt (Reading) 27.13
17 R. Godden (Old Gayts) 27.18
18 J. Ward (Aylesbury) 27.22
19 N. Russell (Oxford) 27.26
20 A. Cox (Milton K) 27.32
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 1182, 2 Oxford 1172, 3 Reading 1005.
Youths
1 M. Young (Oxford) 15.48
2 M. Beerling (Oxford) 15.49
3 B. Hope (Oxford) 15.54
4 J. Blackburn (Milton K) 16.51
5 N. Heller (Old Gayts) 16.57
6 D. Randall (Aylesbury) 16.59
Teams: 1 Oxford 102, 2 Old Gayts 84, 3 Reading 38.
Boys
1 D. Getliffe (Bracknell) 13.13
2 D. Siddons (Windsor) 13.25
3 L. Hunt (Old Gayts) 13.45
4 J. Diffey (Old Gayts) 13.57
5 S. Kimber (Oxford) 14.21
6 T. Molloy (Oxford) 14.28
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 157, 2 Oxford 129, 3 Bracknell 117.
Colts
1 C. Bolt (Bracknell) 11.01
2 J. Gardiner (Oxford) 11.04
3 J. Eggleton (Oxford) 11.08
4 G. Thompson (Old Gayts) 11.10
5 L. Wingrove (Windsor) 11.12
6 S. Bierton (Luton) 11.18
Teams: 1 Oxford 183, 2 Old Gayts 168, 3 Bracknell 131.
Ladies
1 J. Isaac (Windsor) 20.50
2 C. Hyde (Windsor) 21.54
3 K. Wingrove (Windsor) 23.13
Team: Windsor.
Junior girls
1 J. Swain (Luton) 13.12
2 L. Stokes (Luton) 13.12
3 A. Child (Aylesbury) 13.21
Team: Luton.

Div. 2 at Leighton Buzzard
February 20th 1993
1 I. Van Lokven (Burnham) 31.04
2 S. Pritchard (Banbury) 31.23
3 S. Burke (Maidenhead) 31.46
4 M. Chatfield (Banbury) 32.00
5 I. Harper (Burnham) 32.05
6 S. Finch (Milocarian) 32.20
7 R. Wadeley (Biggleswade) 32.27
8 A. Jones (Chesham) 32.32
9 W. Morrison (Vauxhall) 32.35
10 P. Leak (Wycombe) 32.41
Teams: 1 Wycombe 1532, 2 Vauxhall 1449, 3 Leighton B 1353.
Youths/boys
1 D. Tripe (Banbury) 16.20
2 S. Wood (Handy Cross) 16.24
3 P. Farmer (Vauxhall) 16.41
4 R. McBreen (Banbury) 16.48
5 D. Deed (Vauxhall) 16.52
6 C. Bodham-Whetham (Dac) 17.06
Teams: 1 Vauxhall 152, 2 Wycombe 135, 3 Banbury 105.
Colts
1 M. Miller (Leighton B) 11.53
2 L. Tiddy (Leighton B) 12.00
3 T. Inchley (Leighton B) 12.29
4 R. Elmore (Leighton B) 12.32
Teams: 1 Leighton B 182, 2 Vauxhall 163, 3 Tring 137.
Ladies
1 R. MacDonald (Wycombe) 18.56
2 N. Burridge (Wycombe) 19.04
3 R. Andrews (Banbury) 19.18
4 V. Quincey (Tring) 19.30
5 K. Shaw (Banbury) 19.37
6 S. Aperghis (Wycombe) 20.05
Teams: 1 Wycombe 165, 2 Banbury 164, 3 Metros 129.
Junior girls
1 R. Nicholson (Tring) 12.03
2 S. Cutter (Leighton B) 13.04
3 D. McPhee (Leighton B) 13.16
4 E. Williamson (Chiltern) 13.37
Teams: 1 Leighton B 86, 2 Tring 70, 3 Dacorum 62.

Return to top