Chiltern League Results 1996 - 1999

1996/1997 Season
1997/1998 Season
1998/1999 Season (Div 1 only) - see results page for Div. 2

1996/1997 Season

Div. 1 at High Wycombe
October 12th 1996
1 D. McCormack (Vauxhall) 38.52
2 J. Critchlow (Watford) 39.03
3 R. McHarg (Windsor) 39.58
4 D. Getliffe (Bracknell) 40.12
5 P. Daly (Bracknell) 40.48
6 R. Godden (Old Gayts) 41.02
7 T. Jones (Aylesbury) 41.19
8 T. Gardner (Wycombe) 41.32
9 P. Gregory (Aylesbury) 41.36
10 O. Flage (Wycombe) 41.42
11 M. Bateson (Old Gayts) 41.54
12 A. Pratt (Windsor) 42.07
13 M. Baron (Old Gayts) 42.21
14 ???
15 A. Rashid (Oxford) 42.23
16 P. Farmer (Vauxhall) 42.32
17 C. Woods (Watford) 42.34
18 S. Kimber (Oxford) 42.35
19 A. Turnbull (Aylesbury) 42.37
20 A. Rolt (Aylesbury) 42.42
21 A. Osment (Windsor) 42.44
22 G. Tyler (Old Gayts) 42.48
23 C. Rogers (Watford) 42.50
24 R. Grant (Oxford) 42.52
25 D. Deed (Vauxhall) 42.59
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 1643, 2 Oxford 1443, 3 Windsor 1429.
Under 17
1 C. Bolt (Bracknell) 22.08
2 A. McKenna (Milton K) 22.15
3 A. Jama (Old Gayts) 22.34
4 M. Nicholls (Old Gayts) 22.48
5 N. Martin (Bracknell) 22.52
6 M. Broderick (Milton K) 22.53
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 110, 2 Milton K 102, 3 Bracknell 71.
Under 15
1 A. Bowden (Old Gayts) 16.25
2 A. Noor (Old Gayts) 16.29
3 S. Goater (Bracknell) 16.32
4 J. Kettle (Bracknell) 16.35
5 D. Baskerville (Wycombe) 16.37
6 M. McIntosh (Old Gayts) 16.37
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 140, 2 Milton K 102, 3 Bracknell 100.
Under 13
1 T. Ross (Windsor) 11.54
2 A. Cracknell (Dacorum) 12.02
3 A. Quinn (Milton K) 12.08
4 L. Fanstone (Dacorum) 12.14
5 P. Cousins (Old Gayts) 12.20
6 M. Holloway (Bracknell) 12.23
Teams: 1 Milton K 159, 2 Dacorum 159, 3 Old Gayts 143.
Ladies
1 C. Radon (Wycombe) 24.31
2 A. Carswell (Bracknell) 26.23
3 R. Quinn (Wycombe) 26.41
4 R. Iannone (Aylesbury) 26.58
5 C. Stevens (Bracknell) 28.19
6 K. Gallagher (Windsor) 28.30
7 P. Randall (Silson) 28.42
8 E. Charcharos (Dacorum) 28.51
9 C. Steptoe (Aylesbury) 29.27
10 V. Watts (Vauxhall) 30.05
Teams: 1 Bracknell 85, 2 Wycombe 81, 3 Windsor 74.
Under 15 girls
1 S. Jarvis (Wycombe) 11.44
2 V. Turner (Bracknell) 12.52
3 A. Child (Milton K) 13.08
4 H. Gordon (Vauxhall) 13.22
5 E. Taylor (Windsor) 13.29
6 K. James (Watford) 13.36
Teams: 1 Windsor 115, 2 Vauxhall 100, 3 Bracknell 98.

Div. 2 at Hemel Hempstead
October 12th 1996
1 A. Magnall (Luton) 28.32
2 D. Brown (Chiltern) 29.06
3 D. Walsh (Luton) 29.50
4 M. Kirby (Gade Valley) 30.02
5 D. Symonds (Gade Valley) 30.12
6 S. Andrew (Burnham) 30.15
7 J. Willoughby (QPH) 30.38
8 P. Allen (Gade Valley) 30.42
9 I. Robinson (Banbury) 30.49
10 J. Dooey (Handy Cross) 30.50
11 M. Dyson (Gade Valley) 31.03
12 T. Inchley (Leighton B) 31.06
13 P. Sterry (Luton) 31.09
14 T. Simmons (Luton) 31.10
15 J. Stoker (Luton) 31.17
Teams: 1 Gade Valley 1253, 2 Chiltern 1182, 3 Leighton B 1114.
Under 17
1 M. Miller (Leighton B) 14.52
2 D. Beckett (Banbury) 15.04
3 P. Bridger (Luton) 15.09
4 G. Suffling (Luton) 15.17
5 T. Inchley (Leighton B) 15.29
6 B. Mattison (Luton) 15.38
Teams: 1 Luton 72, 2 Leighton B 65, 3 Chiltern 61.
Under 13
1 P. Hopkinson (Leighton B) 12.23
2 J. Howell (Leighton B) 12.40
3 T. Beedell (Chesham) 12.58
4 R. De Freitas (Banbury) 13.09
5 M. Pearce (Tring) 13.13
6 D. Pearce (Tring) 13.20
Teams: 1 Leighton B 34, 2 Tring 19, 3 Banbury 13.
Ladies
1 K. Armstrong (Metros) 17.00
2 S. Holder (Chiltern) 17.07
3 K. Shaw (Banbury) 17.14
4 J. Young (Metros) 17.30
5 S. Henley (Leighton B) 17.50
6 M. Buzzard (Banbury) 18.18
7 C. McMahon (Luton) 18.40
8 J. Shakeshaft (Burnham) 18.55
9 K. McDonald (Gade Valley) 19.01
10 C. Price (Gade Valley) 19.17
Teams: 1 Banbury 116, 2 Metros 114, 3 Gade Valley 99.
Under 15 girls
1 E. Langdon (Leighton B) 13.16
2 N. Roberts (Banbury) 13.59
3 N. Fussell (Leighton B) 14.33
4 D. Bates (Banbury) 15.10
5 N. Ratcliffe (Leighton B) 15.18
6 E. Dover (Leighton B) 15.49
Teams: ??

Div. 1 at Windsor
October 26th 1996
1 D. McCormack (Vauxhall) 27.45
2 R. Godden (Old Gayts) 28.15
3 M. Bateson (Old Gayts) 28.19
4 T. Jones (Aylesbury) 28.24
5 D. Getliffe (Bracknell) 28.26
6 A. Rashid (Oxford) 28.57
7 T. Gregory (Aylesbury) 29.03
8 T. Metclafe (Oxford) 29.05
9 S. Everington (Dacorum) 29.09
10 O. Flage (Wycombe) 29.12
11 C. Herrington (Milton K) 29.14
12 A. Brewer (Bracknell) 29.22
13 I. Croft (Bracknell) 29.28
14 M. Baron (Old Gayts) 29.31
15 A. Rolt (Aylesbury) 29.35
16 C. Woods (Watford) 29.44
17 T. Gardner (Wycombe) 29.54
18 D. Crossland (Windsor) 29.54
19 C. Thompson (Oxford) 29.57
20 M. Lepps (Old Gayts) 30.02
21 I. Russell (Milton K) 30.05
22 L. Rudge (Old Gayts) 30.07
23 G. Pateman (Vauxhall) 30.09
24 R. Grant (Oxford) 30.10
25 A. Cox (Milton K) 30.13
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 1358, 2 Oxford 1356, 3 Bracknell 1240.
Under 17
1 C. Bolt (Bracknell) 18.09
2 A. McKenna (Milton K) 18.19
3 R. Fisher (Old Gayts) 18.29
4 T. Antao (Windsor) 18.35
5 A. Jama (Old Gayts) 18.42
6 D. Pinna (Milton K) 18.44
Teams: 1= Milton K & Old Gayts 109, 3 Windsor 83.
Under 15
1 J. Watts (Windsor) 15.16
2 A. Bowden (Old Gayts) 15.24
3 M. McIntosh (Old Gayts) 15.26
4 A. Noor (Old Gayts) 15.36
5 M. Le'dell (Vauxhall) 15.47
6 C. Steptoe (Aylesbury) 15.52
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 140, 2 Windsor 135, 3 Wycombe 95.
Under 13
1 T. Ross (Windsor) 11.08
2 A. Cracknell (Dacorum) 11.11
3 S. Taylor (Old Gayts) 11.18
4 P. Cousins (Old Gayts) 11.29
5 S. Spencer (Old Gayts) 11.33
6 M. Thomas (Wycombe) 11.35
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 180, 2 Milton K 156, 3 Vauxhall 145.
Ladies
1 A. Carswell (Bracknell) 21.24
2 K. Newman (Milton K) 22.07
3 C. Scott (Milton K0 22.12
4 E. Ahola (Windsor) 22.42
5 C. Stevens (Bracknell) 23.17
6 E. Charcharos (Dacorum) 23.20
7 C. Watts (Vauxhall) 23.58
8 K. Tilman (Bracknell) 24.00
9 J. Isaac (Windsor) 24.30
10 E. Godber (Dacorum) 24.43
Teams: 1 Bracknell 104, 2 Windsor 94, 3 Dacorum 76.
Under 15 girls
1 H. Gordon (Vauxhall) 12.12
2 E. Taylor (Windsor) 12.20
3 C. Garwood (Vauxhall) 12.20
4 N. Lansley (Windsor) 12.23
5 H. Cunningham (Wycombe) 12.30
6 L. Bodbier (Milton K) 12.32
Teams: 1 Windsor 163, 2 Vauxhall 142, 3 Wycombe 134.

Div. 2 at Amersham
October 26th 1996
1 A. Magnall (Luton) 26.31
2 D. Brown (Chiltern) 27.07
3 D. Symmonds (Gade Valley) 27.51
4 P. Smith (Handy Cross) 28.12
5 J. Willoughby (QPH) 28.14
6 S. Andrew (Burnham) 28.15
7 T. Fitzgerald (QPH) 28.16
8 M. Kirby (Gade Valley) 28.24
9 I. Robinson (Banbury) 28.28
10 T. Inchley (Leighton B) 28.39
11 A. Jones (Chiltern) 28.43
12 J. Dooey (Handy Cross) 28.51
13 P. Sterry (Luton) 28.54
14 M. Dyson (Gade Valley) 29.09
15 R. Francis (Metros) 29.38
Teams: 1 Gade Valley 1299, 2 Leighton B 1281, 3 Chiltern 1250.
Under 17
1 M. Miller (Leighton B) 22.04
2 J. Fitzsimmons (Luton) 22.21
3 G. Suffling (Luton) 22.24
4 P. Bridger (Luton) 22.44
5 T. Inchley (Leighton B) 22.47
6 O. Josephson (Chiltern) 23.02
Teams: 1 Luton 82, 2 Leighton B 38, 3 Chiltern 33.
Under 13
1 B. Sampson (Leighton B) 14.11
2 R. De Freitas (Banbury) 14.15
3 T. Beedell (Chesham) 14.15
4 M. Pearce (Tring) 14.28
5 D. Pearce (Tring) 14.34
6 M. Cadman (Maidenhead) 14.52
Teams: 1 Banbury 24, 2 Leighton B 22, 3 Tring 21.
Ladies
1 S. Holder (Chiltern) .24.41
2 K. Lockhart (Metros) 24.52
3 K. Shaw (Banbury) 24.58
4 G. Duckworth (Leighton B) 25.07
5 T. Henley (Leighton B) 25.46
6 M. Buzzard (Banbury) 26.00
7 J. Young (Metros) 26.12
8 C. McMahon (Luton) 26.17
9 J. Gunney (Luton) 26.40
10 S. Bremner (Handy Cross) 26.43
Teams: 1 Metros 169, 2 Banbury 149, 3 Leighton B 107.
Under 15 girls
1 N. Roberts (Banbury) 14.54
2 E. Langdon (Leighton B) 15.02
3 E. Dover (Leighton B) 15.18
4 K. Melia (Leighton B) 15.37
5 D. Bates (Banbury) 16.22
6 J. Young (Metros) 16.25
Teams: 1 Leighton B 36, 2 Banbury 22, 3 Chiltern 19.

Div. 1 at Woburn Sands
December 21st 1996
1 R. McHarg (Windsor) 31.13
2 T. Hyde (Windsor) 31.15
3 P. Daly (Bracknell) 31.18
4 J. Hyde (Windsor) 31.35
5 T. Jones (Aylesbury) 31.55
6 J. Lawlor (Dacorum) 31.57
7 P. Farmer (Vauxhall) 31.58
8 S. Everington (Dacorum) 32.14
9 A. Rolt (Aylesbury) 32.25
10 P. Nation (Bracknell) 32.28
11 S. Mead (Oxford) 32.30
12 A. Pratt (Windsor) 32.33
13 J. Towse (Windsor) 32.42
14 T. Gardner (Wycombe) 32.49
15 P. Gregory (Aylesbury) 32.52
16 T. Forrest (Milton K) 33.04
17 A. Brewer (Bracknell) 33.14
18 L. Rudge (Old Gayts) 33.17
19 N. Pryce-Jones (Oxford) 33.19
20 D. Crossland (Windsor) 33.36
21 J. Keeling (Dacorum) 33.39
22 R. Grant (Oxford) 33.41
23 A. Richardson (Wycombe) 33.43
24 R. Hughes (Windsor) 33.45
25 D. Wheeler (Oxford) 33.45
Teams: 1 Windsor 1267, 2 Oxford 1093, 3 Old Gayts 1056.
Under 17
1 A. McKenna (Milton K) 17.46
2 C. Bolt (Bracknell) 18.07
3 T. Antao (Windsor) 18.15
4 M. Broderick (Milton K) 18.19
5 D. Pinna (Milton K) 18.24
6 R. Fisher (Old Gayts) 18.43
Teams: 1 Milton K 79, 2 Old Gayts 62, 3 Windsor 44.
Under 15
1 J. Watts (Windsor) 14.01
2 A. Bowden (Old Gayts) 14.02
3 M. McKenna (Milton K) 14.33
4 J. Kettle (Bracknell) 14.38
5 M. McIntosh (Old Gayts) 14.45
6 C. Steptoe (Aylesbury) 14.53
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 114, 2 Milton K 99, 3 Windsor 89.
Under 13
1 T. Ross (Windsor) .10.30
2 P. Sigllechner (Milton K) 10.35
3 S. Taylor (Old Gayts) 10.51
4 A. Quinn (Milton K) 10.58
5 P. Winfield (Milton K) 11.06
6 A. Shute (Aylesbury) 11.11
Teams: 1 Milton K 102, 2 Old Gayts 80, 3 Silson 40.
Ladies
1 K. Newman (Milton K) 22.33
2 C. Stevens (Bracknell) 22.45
3 T. James (Silson) 23.17
4 V. Watts (Vauxhall) 23.24
5 K. Martin (Dacorum) 23.38
6 L. Ferreria (Bracknell) 24.18
7 D. Baldwin (Milton K) 24.20
8 D. Brockway (Vauxhall) 24.47
9 C. Hyde (Windsor) 24.53
10 K. Tilman (Bracknell) 25.06
Teams: 1 Silson 54, 2 Bracknell 54, 3 Dacorum 47.
Under 15 girls
1 H. Gordon (Vauxhall) 11.53
2 C. Penfold (Milton K) 12.03
3 S. Maddocks (Windsor) 12.06
4 K. James (Watford) 12.07
5 Y. Edwards (Windsor) 12.12
6 K. Ghaleb (Milton K) 12.19
Teams: 1 Windsor 100, 2 Vauxhall 79, 3 Bracknell 60.

Div. 2 at Wing
December 21st 1996
1 K. McLellan (Luton) 31.19
2 D. Brown (Chiltern) 31.25
3 A. Jones (Chiltern) 31.39
4 T. Fitzgerald (QPH) 31.42
5 D. Walsh (Luton) 32.23
6 J. Stoker (Luton) 32.39
7 J. Willoughby (QPH) 32.56
8 T. Inchley (Leighton B) 33.00
9 S. Smith (Banbury) 33.05
10 M. Webster (Luton) 33.06
11 M. Kleanthous (Leighton B) 33.07
12 R. Wyley (Maidenhead) 33.11
13 I. Robinson (Banbury) 33.12
14 J. Dooey (Handy Cross) 33.15
15 P. Allen (Gade Valley) 33.17
Teams: 1 Luton 1257, 2 Chiltern 1199, 3 Gade Valley 1157.
Under 17
1 P. Bridger (Luton) 17.18
2 G. Suffling (Luton) 17.24
3 M. Crowe (Leighton B) 17.29
4 T. Inchley (Leighton B) 17.31
5 D. Howells (Chiltern) 17.45
6 J. Fitzsimmons (Luton) 17.53
Teams: 1 Luton 69, 2 Chiltern 47, 3 Leighton B 40.
Under 13
1 J. Howell (Leighton B) 12.35
2 R. Hardacre (Luton) 12.47
3 M. Sharpe (Leighton B) 13.23
4 R. Hopkinson (Leighton B) 13.48
5 T. Beedell (Chesham) 13.51
6 D. Hardacre (Luton) 13.59
Teams: 1 Leighton B 61, 2 Luton 30, 3 Tring 21.
Ladies
1 S. Holder (Chiltern) 20.09
2 K. Shaw (Banbury) 20.20
3 C. McMahon (Luton) 20.26
4 M. Buzzard (Banbury) 20.44
5 D. Corrigan (Gade Valley) 20.44
6 J. Shakeshaft (Burnham) 20.48
7 L. Miller (Leighton B) 21.49
8 C. Price (Gade Valley) 21.53
9 L. Gazzini (Bearbrook) 22.19
10 M. Butler (Thame) 22.53
Teams: ??
Under 15 girls
1 D. Bushell (Chiltern) 14.24
2 D. Bates (Banbury) 15.21
3 N. Ratcliffe (Leighton B) 15.50
Team: Banbury.

Div. 1 at Watford
January 4th 1997
1 J. Critchlow (Watford) 31.54
2 J. Hyde (Windsor) 32.28
3 R. Godden (Old Gayts) 32.34
4 P. Farmer (Vauxhall) 32.40
5 J. Towse (Windsor) 32.48
6 D. Frampton (Old Gayts) 33.05
7 A. Brewer (Bracknell) 33.08
8 T. Jones (Aylesbury) 33.09
9 N. Pryce-Jones (Oxford) 33.12
10 A. Rashid (Oxford) 33.23
11 A. Forrest (Milton K) 33.32
12 R. Hughes (Windsor) 33.34
13 S. Bell (Watford) 33.41
14 R. McHarg (Windsor) 33.49
15 P. Nation (Bracknell) 33.53
16 S. Kimber (Oxford) 34.08
17 C. Herrington (Milton K) 34.09
18 S. Mead (Oxford) 34.20
19 O. Flage (Wycombe) 34.27
20 D. Deed (Vauxhall) 34.27
21 J. Seddon (Bracknell) 34.35
22 D. Crossland (Windsor) 34.45
23 I. Emery (Windsor) 33.48
24 P. Gregory (Aylesbury) 34.58
25 C. Coleman (Windsor) 35.09
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 1054, 2 Windsor 1030, 3 Oxford 1004.
Under 17
1 C. Bolt (Bracknell) 24.07
2 M. Broderick (Milton K) 24.10
3 D. Pinna (Milton K) 24.19
4 T. Kennedy (Windsor) 24.31
5 T. Antao (Windsor) 24.42
6 R. Fisher (Old Gayts) 24.52
Teams: 1 Milton K 86, 2 Old Gayts 67, 3 Windsor 59.
Under 15
1 A. Bowden (Old Gayts) 17.26
2 J. Crump (Vauxhall) 17.28
3 J. Kettle (Bracknell) 17.33
4 M. McIntosh (Old Gayts) 17.36
5 J. Watts (Windsor) 18.09
6 R. Lee (Windsor) 18.11
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 106, 2 Windsor 98, 3 Vauxhall 77.
Under 13
1 A. Cracknell (Dacorum) 6.35
2 P. Winfield (Milton K) 6.42
3 T. Ross (Windsor) 6.42
4 A. Quinn (Milton K) 6.48
5 K. Bennett (Milton K) 6.51
6 M. Rogers (Milton K) 6.55
Teams: 1 Milton K 147, 2 Old Gayts 113, 3 Watford 101.
Ladies
1 D. Sanderson (Watford) 25.47
2 D. Baldwin (Milton K) 27.51
3 A. Carswell (Bracknell) 28.05
4 C. Stevens (Bracknell) 29.12
5 E. Charcharos (Dacorum) 29.30
6 V. Watts (Vauxhall) 29.44
7 D. Jones (Silson) 29.55
8 E. Godber (Dacorum) 30.35
9 K. Newman (Milton K) 31.00
10 E. Ahona (Windsor) 31.35
Team 1 Bracknell 92, 2 Dacorum 83, 3 Windsor 77
Under 15 girls
1 K. James (Watford) 7.02
2 H. Gordon (Vauxhall) 7.19
3 C. Penfold (Milton K) 7.28
4 C. Garwood (Vauxhall) 7.34
5 C. Christie (Windsor) 7.36
6 K. Lees (Bracknell) 7.38
Teams: 1 Windsor 66, 2 Bracknell 52, 3 Vauxhall 46.

Div. 2 at Berkhamsted
January 4th 1997
1 A. Magnall (Luton) 27.14
2 K. McLellan (Luton) 27.41
3 A. Jones (Chiltern) 27.45
4 T. Fitzgerald (QPH) 27.52
5 S. Smith (Banbury) 28.22
6 D. Symonds (Gade Valley) 27.44
7 I. Robinson (Banbury) 28.50
8 J. Stoker (Luton) 28.56
9 J. Dooey (Handy Cross) 29.04
10 R. Wyllie (Maidenhead) 29.06
11 R. Francis (Metros) 29.30
12 R. Muir (Burnham) 29.45
13 S. Finch (Milocarian) 29.56
14 M. Dyson (Gade Valley) 30.05
15 M. Kleanthous (Leighton B) 30.10
Teams: 1 Luton 1309, 2 Chiltern 1182, 3 Leighton B 1147.
Under 17
1 M. Miller (Leighton B) 15.39
2 G. Suffling (Luton) 16.23
3 M. Crowe (Leighton B) 16.29
4 N. Duncalf (Leighton B) 16.31
5 N. Wright (Banbury) 16.37
6 D. Howells (Chiltern) 16.41
Teams: 1 Leighton B 64, 2 Luton 52, 3 Chiltern 41.
Under 13
1 J. Howell (Leighton B) 14.17
2 W. Payne (Leighton B) 14.49
3 R. De Frietas (Banbury) 14.59
4 M. Sharpe (Leighton B) 15.14
5 T. Beedell (Chesham) 15.18
6 D. Pearce (Tring) 15.23
Teams: 1 Leighton B 47, 2 Banbury 21, 3 Tring 19.
Ladies
1 K. Armstrong (Metros) 17.46
2 D. Corrigan (Gade Valley) 18.39
3 C. McMahon (Luton) 18.48
4 J. Young (Metros) 18.52
5 K. Shaw (Banbury) 19.03
6 S. Bremner (Handy Cross) 19.42
7 C. Bride (Metros) 19.49
8 M. Buzzard (Banbury) 19.58
9 J. Rosen (Tring) 20.06
10 M. Butler (Thame) 20.17
Teams: 1 Metros 119, 2 Gade Valley 98, 3 Banbury 80.
Under 15 girls
1 C. Bassill (Luton) 14.31
2 E. Langdon (Leighton B) 14.49
3 L. Chandler (Luton) 14.51
4 N. Fussell (Leighton B) 15.32
5 N. Roberts (Banbury) 15.48
6 D. Bushell (Chiltern) 16.28
Teams: 1 Leighton B 34, 2 Luton 24, 3 Chiltern 16.

Div. 1 at Northwood
February 22nd 1997
1 T. Hyde (Windsor) 26.03
2 R. McHarg (Windsor) 26.33
3 T. Forrest (Milton K) 26.34
4 T. Jones (Aylesbury) 26.52
5 M. Cursons (Old Gayts) 26.58
6 P. Daly (Bracknell) 27.04
7 J. Towse (Windsor) 27.06
8 P. Nation (Bracknell) 27.16
9 R. Godden (Old Gayts) 27.20
10 C. Rogers (Watford) 27.26
11 A. Rolt (Aylesbury) 27.29
12 M. Baron (Old Gayts) 28.04
13 L. Rudge (Old Gayts) 28.12
14 J. Seddon (Bracknell) 28.17
15 J. Keeling (Dacorum) 28.22
16 G. Edmonds (Old Gayts) 28.26
17 O. Flage (Wycombe) 28.27
18 A. Turnbull (Aylesbury) 28.33
19 C. Coleman (Windsor) 28.34
20 A. Wray (Old Gayts) 28.34
21 G. Tyler (Old Gayts) 28.49
22 A. Osment (Windsor) 28.50
23 T. Gardner (Wycombe) 28.52
24 G. Pateman (Vauxhall) 28.54
25 D. Wheeler (Oxford) 28.57
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 1062, 2 Windsor 895, 3 Wycombe 783.
Under 17
1 C. Bolt (Bracknell) 20.20
2 A. McKenna (Milton K) 20.33
3 T. Antao (Windsor) 20.56
4 S. Hunt (Old Gayts) 21.03
5 M. Nicholls (Old Gayts) 21.21
6 A. Jama (Old Gayts) 21.29
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 86, 2 Milton K 74, 3 Windsor 37.
Under 15
1 J. Watts (Windsor) 16.16
2 R. Dean (Aylesbury) 16.18
3 A. Bowden (Old Gayts) 16.25
4 M. McIntosh (Old Gayts) 16.26
5 M. Crowley (Wycombe) 16.28
6 A. Lee (Milton K) 16.38
Teams: 1 Milton K 122, 2 Old Gayts 121, 3 Windsor 115.
Under 13
1 A. Cracknell (Dacorum) 10.45
2 P. Winfield (Milton K) 10.54
3 S. Taylor (Old Gayts) 10.55
4 A. Quinn (Milton K) 11.12
5 P. Cousins (Old Gayts) 11.16
6 S. Patel (Old Gayts) 11.20
Teams: 1 Old Gayts 164, 2 Milton K 141, 3 Vauxhall 127.
Ladies
1 C. Stevens (Bracknell) 26.06
2 P. Randall (Silson) 26.09
3 L. Vincent (Windsor) 27.06
4 J. Isaac (Windsor) 27.55
5 K. Tilman (Bracknell) 28.04
6 K. Martin (Dacorum) 28.21
Teams: 1 Windsor 54, 2 Silson 42, 3 Bracknell 38.
Under 15 girls
1 A. Child (Milton K) 11.52
2 E. Beck (Windsor) 12.03
3 E. Taylor (Windsor) 12.12
4 N. Lansley (Windsor) 12.14
5 K. James (Watford) 12.29
6 K. Lees (Bracknell) 12.33
Teams: 1 Windsor 120, 2 Milton K 101, 3 Bracknell 74.

Div. 2 at Banbury
February 22nd 1997
1 A. Magnall (Luton) 27.29
2 T. Fitzgerald (QPH) 28.33
3 S. Pritchard (Banbury) 28.39
4 A. Jones (Chiltern) 29.05
5 D. Brown (Chiltern) 29.12
6 S. Smith (Banbury) 29.22
7 G. Good (Chiltern) 29.26
8 J. Willoughby (QPH) 29.39
9 R. Wyley (Maidenhead) 29.46
10 S. Tomkins (Chiltern) 29.56
11 I. Robinson (Banbury) 30.04
12 T. Inchley (Leighton B) 30.07
13 T. Symonds (Gade Valley) 30.18
14 J. Stoker (Luton) 30.25
15 J. Dooey (Handy Cross) 30.27
Teams: 1 Chiltern 1146, 2 Leighton B 918, 3 Banbury 916.
Veterans: 1 Leighton B 340, 2 Luton 312, 3 Banbury 309.
Under 17
1 M. Miller (Leighton B) 16.48
2 D. Beckett (Banbury) 17.46
3 T. Inchley (Leighton B) 18.22
4 O. Josephson (Chiltern) 18.32
5 D. Howells (Chiltern) 18.59
6 N. Wright (Banbury) 19.40
Teams: 1 Leighton B 27, 2 Banbury 26, 3 Chiltern 24.
Under 13
1 J. Howell (Leighton B) 10.33
2 J. Gage (Banbury) 10.50
3 R. DeFreitas (Banbury) 10.54
4 D. Hardacre (Luton) 11.00
5 R. Hopkinson (Leighton B) 11.01
6 M. Cadman (Maidenhead) 11.10
Teams: 1 Leighton B 51, 2 Banbury 40, 3 Luton 14.
Ladies
1 K. Armstrong (Metros) 20.14
2 S. Holder (Chiltern) 20.22
3 J. Young (Metros) 20.47
4 J. Shakeshaft (Burnham) 21.20
5 D. Corrigan (Gade Valley) 21.47
6 M. Buzzard (Banbury) 22.08
7 J. Rosen (Tring) 22.09
8 L. Miller (Leighton B) 22.34
9 D. Howse (Burnham) 22.45
10 K. McDonald (Gade Valley) 22.57
Teams: 1 Burnham 89, 2 Tring 78, 3 Metros 73.
Under 15 girls
1 E. Langdon (Leighton B) 11.01
2 N. Roberts (Banbury) 11.17
3 D. Bushnell (Chiltern) 11.43
4 D. Bates (Banbury) 12.23
5 K. Melia (Leighton B) 12.26
6 E. Dover (Leighton B) 12.35
Teams: 1 Leighton B 29, 2 Banbury 18, 3 Chiltern 13.

Return to top

1997/1998 Season

Div. 1 at Watford
October 11th 1997
1 J. Critchlow (Watford) 27.57
2 T. Hyde (Windsor) 28.00
3 W. Levett (Vauxhall) 28.07
4 N. Flint (Harrow) 28.56
5 R. McHarg (Windsor) 28.59
6 P. Fisher (Milton K) 29.04
7 J. Seddon (Bracknell) 29.20
8 A. McKenna (Milton K) 29.29
9 S. Bell (Watford) 29.34
10 D. Brown (Chiltern) 29.53
11 D. Deed (Vauxhall) 29.54
12 O. Flage (Wycombe) 29.57
13 A. Rashid (Oxford) 29.58
14 A. Rolt (Aylesbury) 30.03
15 G. Good (Chiltern) 30.07
16 A. Osment (Windsor) 30.14
17 L. Rudge (Harrow) 30.15
18 A. Wray (Harrow) 30.19
19 D. Pinna (Milton K) 30.21
20 T. Antao (Windsor) 30.22
21 M. Potter (Milton K) 30.23
22 D. Wheeler (Oxford) 30.29
23 R. Ainsworth (Aylesbury) 30.32
24 M. Baron (Harrow) 30.40
25 S. Camerson (Wycombe) 30.43
Teams: 1 Harrow 1351, 2 Milton K 1284, 3 Windsor 1241.
Under 17
1 C. Bolt (Bracknell) 30.08
2 A. Jama (Harrow) 30.30
3 R. Dean (Aylesbury) 31.40
4 A. Bowden (Harrow) 31.46
5 D. Nevins (Harrow) 31.50
6 M. Lee-Dell (Vauxhall) 31.50
Teams: 1 Harrow 135, 2 Windsor 85, 3 Wycombe 80.
Under 15
1 C. Steptoe (Aylesbury) 16.15
2 M. McKenna (Milton K) 16.35
3 O. Josephson (Chiltern) 16.52
4 P. Norris (Harrow) 16.55
5 T. Ross (Windsor) 16.56
6 N. Baxton (Milton K) 17.07
Teams: 1 Milton K 203, 2 Harrow 173, 3 Aylesbury 157.
Under 13
1 C. Turner (Harrow) 11.03
2 G. Harrison (Harrow) 11.06
3 S. Spencer (Harrow) 11.10
4 L. Saunders (Harrow) 11.13
5 R. Hopkinson (Leighton B) 11.17
6 P. Wright (Milton K) 11.29
Teams: 1 Harrow 186, 2 Leighton B 142, 3 Watford 128.
Ladies
1 S. White (Chiltern) 24.36
2 K. Gallagher (Windsor) 25.24
3 R. Quinn (Wycombe) 25.25
4 S. Holder (Chiltern) 25.45
5 L. Butt (Wycombe) 26.02
6 V. Watts (Vauxhall) 26.11
7 E. Taylor (Windsor) 26.16
8 C. Stevens (Bracknell) 26.35
9 C. Garwood (Vauxhall) 26.47
10 A. Grant (Chiltern) 26.56
Teams: 1= Windsor & Chiltern 92, 3 Bracknell 67.
Under 15 girls
1 V. Turner (Bracknell) 12.03
2 C. Wise (Aylesbury) 12.21
3 E. Beck (Windsor) 12.30
4 Y. Edwards (Windsor) 12.38
5 C. Willer (Watford) 12.41
6 L. Owen (Windsor) 12.51
Teams: 1 Windsor 139, 2 Bracknell 127, 3 Watford 99.

Div. 2 at Ashridge
October 11th 1997
1 P. Smith (Handy Cross) 32.48
2 J. Lawler (Dacorum) 33.23
3 D. Symonds (Gade Valley) 35.01
4 R. Wyley (Maidenhead) 35.18
5 D. Walsh (Luton) 35.34
6 I. Robinson (Banbury) 35.39
7 N. Wood (Milocarian) 35.42
8 J. Willoughby (QPH) 35.49
9 J. Griffiths (Headington) 36.05
10 J. Dooey (Handy Cross) 36.27
11 G. Davis (Biggleswade) 36.32
12 G. Swindles (Metros) 36.37
13 T. Berg (Mornington) 36.41
14 B. Heywood (Burnham) 36.46
15 I. Randell (Silson) 36.52
Teams: 1 Dacorum 1139, 2 Tring 1033, 3 QPH 980.
Under 17
1 G. Suffling (Luton) 20.10
2 D. Becket (Banbury) 20.30
3 N. Burtson (Dacorum) 21.14
4 J. Fitzsimmons (Luton) 21.31
5 P. Bridger (Luton) 22.14
6 D. Bestweatherick (Luton) 22.28
Teams: 1 Luton 60, 2 Banbury 32, 3 Dacorum 31.
Under 13
1 T. Waldron (Dacorum) 11.33
2 R. Hardacre (Luton) 11.49
3 G. Clarke (Luton) 12.04
4 M. Cadman (Maidenhead) 12.15
5 D. Hardacre (Luton) 12.41
6 D. Oakley (Luton) 12.48
Teams: 1 Luton 52, 2 Dacorum 35, 3 Silson 22.
Ladies
1 J. Young (Metros) 25.52
2 J. Pickton (Burnham) 25.59
3 K. Shaw (Banbury) 26.34
4 J. Paterson (Tring) 26.45
5 D. Corrigan (Gade Valley) 26.59
6 J. Choulerton (Headington) 27.10
7 C. McMahon (Luton) 27.12
8 P. Randell (Silson) 27.13
9 M. Buzzard (Banbury) 28.00
10 J. Warboys (Banbury) 28.06
Teams: 1 Banbury 165, 2 Burnham 136, 3 Metros 124.
Under 15 girls
1 H. Court (Dacorum) 13.10
2 N. Roberts (Banbury) 13.27
3 H. Brown (Dacorum) 14.07
4 D. Bates (Banbury) 14.55
Teams: 1 Dacorum 24, 2 Banbury 15.

Div. 1 at High Wycombe
October 25th 1997
1 W. Levett (Vauxhall) 36.57
2 A. Eynon (Windsor) 37.18
3 R. McHarg (Windsor) 37.37
4 D. Frampton (Harrow) 38.07
5 T. Jones (Aylesbury) 38.24
6 T. Hyde (Windsor) 38.48
7 S. Jones (Harrow) 38.59
8 P. Daly (Bracknell) 39.03
9 A. Rashid (Oxford) 39.14
10 A. Hoiles (Harrow) 39.18
11 D. Brown (Chiltern) 39.18
12 C. Herrington (Milton K) 39.26
13 S. Kimber (Oxford) 39.32
14 M. Bradley (Chiltern) 39.44
15 N. Russell (Oxford) 39.51
16 M. Baron (Harrow) 40.00
17 D. Deed (Vauxhall) 40.03
18 P. Fisher (Milton K) 40.17
19 I. Van Lokven (Milton K) 40.29
20 D. Pinna (Milton K) 40.34
21 D. Wheeler (Oxford) 40.39
22 A. Wray (Harrow) 40.53
23 D. Simon (Harrow) 40.53
24 A. Cox (Milton K) 41.01
25 R. Grant (Oxford) 41.14
Teams: 1 Harrow 1495, 2 Oxford 1394, 3 Milton K 1326.
Under 17
1 C. Bolt (Bracknell) 23.17
2 R. Fisher (Harrow) 23.22
3 R. Dean (Aylesbury) 23.27
4 T. Kennedy (Windsor) 23.31
5 J. Watts (Windsor) 23.38
6 O. Matthews (Vauxhall) 23.42
Teams: 1 Windsor 102, 2 Harrow 85, 3 Milton K 50.
Under 15
1 C. Steptoe (Aylesbury) 16.25
2 M. McKenna (Milton K) 16.47
3 W. Ridgeway (Milton K) 17.00
4 P. Norris (Harrow) 17.10
5 P. Winfield (Milton K) 17.12
6 O. Josephson (Chiltern) 17.24
Teams: 1 Milton K 135, 2 Harrow 112, 3 Aylesbury 89.
Under 13
1 C. Turner (Harrow) 12.30
2 G. Harrison (Harrow) 12.36
3 J. Beardsworth (Watford) 12.41
4 P. Wright (Milton K) 12.48
5 K. Bennett (Milton K) 12.55
6 R. Hopkinson (Leighton B) 13.00
Teams: 1 Harrow 186, 2 Milton K 184, 3 Leighton B 145.
Ladies
1 S. White (Chiltern) 26.52
2 A. Carswell (Bracknell) 27.29
3 V. Watts (Vauxhall) 28.01
4 S. Holder (Chiltern) 28.02
5 K. Gallagher (Windsor) 28.26
6 C. Garwood (Vauxhall) 28.39
7 L. Butt (Wycombe) 28.57
8 A. Bathie (Windsor) 29.46
9 A. Grant (Chiltern) 29.55
10 T. Garwood (Vauxhall) 30.35
Teams: 1 Chiltern 105, 2 Windsor 97, 3 Vauxhall 94.
Under 15 girls
1 V. Turner (Bracknell) 13.16
2 C. Wise (Aylesbury) 13.26
3 N. Lansley (Windsor) 13.45
4 C. Boosey (Aylesbury) 13.52
5 Z. Downing (Windsor) 13.52
6 H. Gordon (Vauxhall) 13.59
Teams: 1 Windsor 189, 2 Milton K 164, 3 Vauxhall 130.

Div. 2 at Kingsbury
October 25th 1997
1 P. Smith (Handy Cross) 24.34
2 J. Lawler (Dacorum) 24.40
3 D. Walsh (Luton) 25.38
4 D. Symonds (Gade Valley) 25.43
5 R. Wyley (Maidenhead) 25.50
6 P. Allen (Gade Valley) 25.56
7 J. Willoughby (QPH) 25.58
8 T. Berg (Mornington) 26.04
9 G. Davis (Biggleswade) 26.24
10 J. Griffiths (Headington) 26.29
11 J. Lennox (Headington) 26.42
12 J. Dooey (Handy Cross) 26.49
13 B. Greene (QPH) 27.03
14 M. Dyson (Gade Valley) 27.10
15 G. Swindles (Metros) 27.15
Teams: 1 Dacorum 952, 2 QPH 864, 3 Headington 861.
Under 17
1 G. Suffling (Luton) 15.22
2 P. Bridger (Luton) 16.22
3 D. Beckett (Banbury) 16.43
4 A. Morris (Silson) 16.59
5 A. Harrison (Dacorum) 17.16
6 N. Gordon (Banbury) 17.30
Teams: 1 Luton 50, 2 Banbury 45, 3 Dacorum 35.
Under 13
1 P. Lipman (Dacorum) 11.14
2 M. Cadman (Maidenhead) 11.31
3 D. Hardacre (Luton) 12.00
4 D. Oakley (Luton) 12.11
Teams: 1 Luton 17, 2 Dacorum 14, 3 Silson 11.
Ladies
1 J. Picton (Burnham) 17.59
2 J. Young (Metros) 18.13
3 C. McMahon (Luton) 18.15
4 K. Shaw (Banbury) 18.30
5 J. Paterson (Tring) 18.41
6 J. Choulerton (Headington) 18.44
7 R. Rutt (Thame) 19.06
8 M. Buzzard (Banbury) 19.17
9 K. McDonald (Gade Valley) 19.31
10 E. Charcharos (Dacorum) 19.35
Teams: 1 Burnham 132, 2 Banbury 131, 3 Metros 126.
Under 15 girls
1 N. Roberts (Banbury) 12.28
2 D. Bates (Banbury) 13.07
3 H. Browne (Dacorum) 13.39
4 N. Collins (Dacorum) 13.56
Teams: 1 Dacorum 22, 2 Banbury 19.

Div. 1 at Luton (Warden Hill)
January 3rd 1998
1 D. McCormack (Vauxhall) 32.38
2 T. Hyde (Windsor) 33.16
3 A. Eynon (Windsor) 33.58
4 T. Jones (Aylesbury) 34.00
5 P. Tottle (Aylesbury) 34.13
6 A. Brewer (Bracknell) 34.19
7 S. Jones (Harrow) 34.30
8 T. Gardner (Wycombe) 34.50
9 P. Nation (Bracknell) 34.52
10 A. Rashid (Oxford) 35.04
11 R. Hughes (Windsor) 35.06
12 D. Simon (Harrow) 35.16
13 A. Hoiles (Harrow) 35.16
14 I. Van Lokven (Burnham) 35.27
15 D. Brown (Chiltern) 35.31
16 N. Russell (Oxford) 35.37
17 S. Johnson (Oxford) 35.46
18 J. Fowler (Wycombe) 35.51
19 A. Metcalf (Oxford) 35.54
20 A. Daglish (Vauxhall) 35.56
21 M. Baron (Harrow) 35.58
22 M. Lepps (Harrow) 36.01
23 D. Pinna (Milton K) 36.03
24 M. Kelly (Harrow) 36.04
25 R. Temple (Windsor) 36.07
Teams: 1 Harrow 1350, 2 Oxford 1231, 3 Milton K 1099.
Under 17
1 C. Bolt (Bracknell) 19.31
2 R. Lee (Windsor) 19.35
3 O. Matthews (Vauxhall) 19.47
4 N. Duncalf (Leighton B) 20.19
5 T. Kennedy (Windsor) 20.26
6 M. Crowley (Wycombe) 20.28
Teams: 1 Windsor 51, 2 Wycombe 46, 3 Leighton B 39.
Under 15
1 C. Steptoe (Aylesbury) 16.00
2 O. Josephson (Chiltern) 16.18
3 J. Jones (Milton K) 16.25
4 M. McKenna (Milton K) 16.27
5 P. Norris (Harrow) 16.28
6 A. Christie (Windsor) 16.59
Teams: 1 Milton K 129, 2 Harrow 111, 3 Aylesbury 109.
Under 13
1 M. Smart (Harrow) 11.53
2 C. Turner (Harrow) 12.07
3 A. Jones (Watford) 12.13
4 K. Bennett (Milton K) 12.30
5 S. Spencer (Harrow) 12.33
6 P. Wright (Milton K) 12.36
Teams: 1 Harrow 144, 2 Milton K 128, 3 Watford 108.
Under 11
1 J. Dillnutt (Leighton B) 7.04
2 R. Hughes (Bracknell) 7.08
3 A. Leach (Harrow) 7.18
Ladies
1 J. Leak (Chiltern) 21.26
2 C. Radon (Wycombe) 21.45
3 J. Heffernan (Chiltern) 22.51
4 G. Horne (Wycombe) 22.54
5 G. Duckworth (Leighton B) 23.08
6 S. Jarvis (Wycombe) 23.28
7 N. Aitken (Windsor) 23.30
8 S. Holder (Chiltern) 23.38
9 C. Neil (Wycombe) 24.11
10 A. Carswell (Bracknell) 24.19
Teams: 1 Wycombe 147, 2 Chiltern 117, 3 Bracknell 106.
Under 15 girls
1 V. Turner (Bracknell) 12.24
2 K. Christie (Windsor) 13.04
3 C. Wise (Aylesbury) 13.14
4 H. Cooper (Bracknell) 13.16
5 E. Beck (Windsor) 13.17
6 E. Langdon (Leighton B) 13.29
Teams: 1 Windsor 212, 2 Bracknell 187, 3 Milton K 162.
Under 11 girls
1 S. Lavey (Harrow) 7.29
2 K. Fairweather (Harrow) 8.15
3 S. Conway (Vauxhall) 8.31

Div. 2 at Berkhamsted
January 3rd 1998
1 P. smith (Handy Cross) 27.25
2 J. Lawler (Dacorum) 27.29
3 G. Greaves (Milocarian) 27.34
4 J. Latimer (Luton) 27.45
5 R. Wyley (Maidenhead) 28.22
6 D. Symons (Gade Valley) 28.55
7 J. Willoughby (QPH) 29.22
8 S. Everington (Dacorum) 29.29
9 N. Wood (Milocarian) 29.37
10 P. Allen (Gade Valley) 29.57
11 I. Robinson (Banbury) 30.09
12 M. Dyson (Gade Valley) 30.11
13 K. Harding (Tring) 30.14
14 J. Griffiths (Headington) 30.32
15 C. Heape (Maidenhead) 30.35
Teams: 1 QPH 837, 2 Tring 826, 3 Gade Valley 785.
Under 17
1 G. Suffling (Luton) 15.21
2 N. Barton (Dacorum) 16.14
3 P. Bridger (Luton) 16.48
4 D. Beckett (Banbury) 17.10
5 A. Morris (Silson) 17.15
6 P. Willis (Burnham) 17.19
Teams: 1 Dacorum 67, 2 Luton 56, 3 Banbury 36.
Under 13
1 T. Waldren (Dacorum) 14.57
2 M. Cadman (Maidenhead) 15.24
3 G. Clarke (Luton) 15.45
4 R. Hardacre (Luton) 16.04
Team: Luton.
Ladies
1 V. Quincey (Dacorum) 17.32
2 C. McMahon (Luton) 18.48
3 E. Charcharos (Dacorum) 18.55
4 K. Shaw (Banbury) 19.04
5 J. Young (Metros) 19.14
6 D. Corrigan (Gade Valley) 19.17
7 C. Brown (Metros) 19.19
8 R. Rutt (Thame) 19.37
9 M. Buzzard (Banbury) 19.57
10 R. Brouves (Dacorum) 20.19
Teams: 1 Dacorum 156, 2 Gade Valley 114, 3 Metros 114.
Under 15 girls
1 C. Bassill (Luton) 15.09
2 N. Roberts (Banbury) 16.31
3 L. Chandler (Luton) 16.51
4 H. Court (Dacorum) 17.21
Teams: 1 Luton 33, 2 Banbury 27, 3 Dacorum 25.

Div. 1 at Woburn Sands
January 24th 1998
1 W. Levett (Vauxhall) 31.28
2 D. McCormack (Vauxhall) 32.12
3 R. McHarg (Windsor) 32.32
4 T. Jones (Aylesbury) 32.37
5 C. Herrington (Milton K) 32.45
6 D. Frampton (Harrow) 33.09
7 T. Hyde (Windsor) 33.20
8 S. Kimber (Oxford) 33.30
9 A. Rolt (Aylesbury) 33.34
10 C. Coleman (Windsor) 33.41
11 M. Poulin (Oxford) 33.43
12 D. Brown (Chiltern) 33.54
13 P. Fisher (Milton K) 34.00
14 P. Tottle (Aylesbury) 34.04
15 P. Nation (Bracknell) 34.09
16 A. McKenna (Milton K) 34.13
17 T. Metcalfe (Oxford) 34.19
18 J. Seddon (Bracknell) 34.21
19 M. Baron (Harrow) 34.26
20 P. Farmer (Vauxhall) 34.33
21 J. Fowler (Wycombe) 34.35
22 A. Cox (Milton K) 34.37
23 M. Booth (Milton K) 34.39
24 N. Russell (Oxford) 34.54
25 D. Pinna (Milton K) 34.56
Teams: 1 Milton K 1432, 2 Oxford 1327, 3 Harrow 1271.
Under 17
1 R. Lee (Windsor) 20.30
2 O. Matthews (Vauxhall) 20.36
3 A. Bowden (Harrow) 21.04
4 R. Fisher (Harrow) 21.26
5 N. Duncalf (Leighton B) 21.28
6 R. Dean (Aylesbury) 21.29
Teams: 1 Windsor 80, 2 Harrow 75, 3 Wycombe 64.
Under 15
1 M. McKenna (Milton K) 14.35
2 C. Steptoe (Aylesbury) 14.43
3 P. Norris (Harrow) 14.55
4 O. Josephson (Chiltern) 15.02
5 A. Christie (Windsor) 15.05
6 J. Jones (Milton K) 15.22
Teams: 1 Milton K 133, 2 Harrow 119, 3 Aylesbury 109.
Under 13
1 C. Turner (Harrow) 10.49
2 A. Jones (Watford) 11.02
3 R. Hopkinson (Leighton B) 11.06
4 K. Bennett (Milton K) 11.19
5 J. Beardsworth (Watford) 11.22
6 P. Wright (Milton K) 11.26
Teams: 1 Harrow 155, 2 Milton K 150, 3 Leighton B 127.
Ladies
1 D. Sanderson (Watford) 20.17
2 J. Leak (Chiltern) 20.41
3 S. Kennedy (Windsor) 21.41
4 C. Scott (Milton K) 22.16
5 G. Horne (Wycombe) 22.33
6 G. Duckworth (Leighton B) 22.33
7 S. Jarvis (Wycombe) 22.34
8 K. Gallagher (Windsor) 22.42
9 C. Holloway (Chiltern) 22.51
10 R. Quinn (Wycombe) 22.58
Teams: 1 Wycombe 211, 2 Windsor 199, 3 Milton K 188.
Under 15 girls
1 A. Harris (Wycombe) 11.39
2 C. Wise (Aylesbury) 12.08
3 K. Christie (Windsor) 12.17
4 E. Langdon (Leighton B) 12.18
5 E. Beck (Windsor) 12.18
6 E. Hunt (Milton K) 12.24
Teams: 1 Milton K 156, 2 Windsor 153, 3 Watford 117.

Div. 2 at Woburn Sands
January 24th 1998
Scored separately from Div. 1
1 J. Lawler (Dacorum) 32.52
2 S. Chapman (Banbury) 33.02
3 P. Smith (Handy Cross) 33.32
4 K. McLellan (Luton) 34.22
5 D. Symons (Gade Valley) 34.41
6 J. Lennox (Headington) 34.46
7 J. Griffiths (Headington) 35.38
8 T. Berg (Mornington) 35.56
9 J. Stoker (Luton) 36.00
10 M. Dyson (Gade Valley) 36.19
11 R. Francis (Metros) 36.19
12 N. Wood (Milocarian) 36.20
13 J. Aspell (Luton) 36.22
14 G. Swindles (Metros) 36.31
15 D. Walsh (Luton) 36.37
Teams: 1 Luton 1080, 2 Headington 971, 3 Dacorum 937.
Under 17
1 G. Suffling (Luton) 20.30
2 Andy Morris (Silson) 22.14
3 N. Gordon (Banbury) 22.29
4 R. Latimer (Luton) 22.32
5 S. Hammond (Dacorum) 22.49
6 Adrian Morris (Silson) 22.55
Teams: 1 Luton 38, 2 Silson 33, 3 Banbury 17.
Under 13
1 P. Lipman (Dacorum) 10.48
2 R. Clarke (Dacorum) 11.11
3 T. Waldron (Dacorum) 11.31
4 M. Cadman (Maidenhead) 11.36
5 R. Hardacre (Luton) 11.48
6 G. Clarke (Luton) 12.00
Teams: 1 Dacorum 38, 2 Luton 24, 3 Silson 11.
Ladies
1 C. McMahon (Luton) 21.55
2 J. Young (Metros) 23.16
3 K. Shaw (Banbury) 23.24
4 C. Brown (Metros) 23.26
5 R. Rutt (Thame) 23.35
6 D. Corrigan (Gade Valley) 23.36
7 E. Charcharos (Dacorum) 23.46
8 M. Buzzard (Banbury) 23.54
9 J. Choulerton (Headington) 24.06
10 J. Rosen (Tring) 24.28
Teams: 1 Gade Valley 147, 2 Banbury 137, 3 Metros 136.
Under 15 girls
1 P. Lipman (Dacorum) 10.48
2 R. Clarke (Dacorum) 11.11
3 T. Waldron (Dacorum) 11.31
4 M. Cadman (Maidenhead) 11.36
Team: Luton.

Div. 1 at Aston Clinton
February 28th 1998
1 J. Critchlow (Watford) 34.03
2 P. Daly (Bracknell) 34.27
3 T. Hyde (Windsor) 35.06
4 C. Coleman (Windsor) 35.22
5 A. Brewer (Bracknell) 35.25
6 J. Seddon (Bracknell) 35.41
7 T. Jones (Aylesbury) 35.57
8 D. Deed (Vauxhall) 36.08
9 P. Nation (Bracknell) 36.13
10 M. Baron (Harrow) 36.17
11 A. Cox (Milton K) 36.21
12 R. Powell (Vauxhall) 36.22
13 M. Booth (Milton K) 36.29
14 P. Tottle (Aylesbury) 36.33
15 R. Hughes (Windsor) 36.34
16 M. Bradley (Chiltern) 36.39
17 A. Hoiles (Harrow) 36.34
18 I. Van Lokven (Burnham) 36.56
19 M. Cursons (Harrow) 37.00
20 K. Farmer (Milton K) 37.11
21 J. Fowler (Wycombe) 37.17
22 A. Daglish (Vauxhall) 37.18
23 M. Aris (Chiltern) 37.28
24 G. Pateman (Vauxhall) 37.31
25 C. Finill (Harrow) 37.34
Teams: 1 Bracknell 1300, 2 Milton K 1209, 3 Harrow 1148.
Under 17
1 A. Bowden (Harrow) 17.46
2 R. Fisher (Harrow) 17.58
3 R. Lee (Windsor) 18.01
4 N. Duncalf (Leighton B) 18.03
5 R. Dean (Aylesbury) 18.24
6 T. Mower (Windsor) 18.32
Teams: 1 Harrow 74, 2 Windsor 72, 3 Wycombe 33.
Under 15
1 P. Norris (Harrow) 13.35
2 O. Josephson (Chiltern) 13.43
3 M. Sigllechner (Milton K) 14.09
4 A. McMulkin (Vauxhall) 14.13
5 D. Hamilton (Aylesbury) 14.17
6 P. Cousins (Harrow) 14.29
Teams: 1 Harrow 78, 2 Milton K 53, 3 Aylesbury 42.
Under 13
1 C. Turner (Harrow) 11.41
2 A. Jones (Watford) 11.53
3 J. Beardsworth (Watford) 12.15
4 G. Harrison (Harrow) 12.30
5 O. Stephens (Milton K) 12.36
6 N. Brodie (Vauxhall) 12.42
Teams: 1 Watford 104, 2 Harrow 104, 3 Milton K 75.
Ladies
1 J. Leak (Chiltern) 19.31
2 S. White (Chiltern) 20.25
3 J. Heffernan (Chiltern) 20.43
4 G. Duckworth (Leighton B) 21.03
5 S. Jarvis (Wycombe) 21.12
6 C. Holloway (Chiltern) 21.31
7 R. Quinn (Wycombe) 21.33
8 J. Donaldson (Milton K) 21.59
9 K. Wraight (Windsor) 22.03
10 C. Lees (Bracknell) 22.09
Teams: 1 Chiltern 136, 2 Milton K 92, 3 Wycombe 84.
Under 15 girls
1 J. James (Milton K) 10.31
2 H. Cooper (Bracknell) 10.38
3 L. Owen (Windsor) 10.46
4 K. Semmens (Watford) 10.47
5 C. Willer (Watford) 10.48
6 K. Walker (Windsor) 10.49
Teams: 1 Bracknell 106, 2 Windsor 102, 3 Watford 88.

Div. 2 at Banbury
February 28th 1998
1 J. Lawler (Dacorum) 29.41
2 S. Pritchard (Banbury) 29.48
3 P. Symons (Gade Valley) 31.01
4 P. Allen (Gade Valley) 31.27
5 J. Willoughby (QPH) 31.38
6 J. Griffiths (Headington) 31.45
7 M. Dyson (Gade Valley) 32.02
8 J. Stoker (Luton) 32.13
9 T. Berg (Mornington) 32.17
10 I. Robinson (Banbury) 32.30
11 N. Jerome (Silson) 32.33
12 B. Greene (QPH) 32.39
13 K. Harding (Tring) 32.50
14 N. Wood (Milocarian) 32.54
15 G. Linnell (Silson) 33.21
Teams: 1 Tring 742, 2 Silson 684, 3 QPH 634.
Under 17
1 G. Suffling (Luton) 18.39
2 D. Beckett (Banbury) 19.08
3 P. Bridger (Luton) 19.24
4 P. Willis (Burnham) 19.47
5 R. Latimer (Luton) 19.56
6 N. Gordon (Banbury) 20.05
Teams: 1 Luton 62, 2 Banbury 42, 3 Dacorum 34.
Under 13
1 R. Clarke (Dacorum) 10.05
2 A. Day (Banbury) 10.13
3 R. Hardacre (Luton) 10.21
4 G. Clarke (Luton) 10.25
5 T. Waldron (Dacorum) 10.27
6 M. Cadman (Maidenhead) 10.32
Teams: 1 Luton 38, 2 Dacorum 27, 3 Banbury 22.
Ladies
1 R. Kelling (Banbury) 21.13
2 C. McMahon (Luton) 21.25
3 D. Corrigan (Gade Valley) 22.15
4 J. Choulerton (Headington) 22.23
5 J. Young (Metros) 22.31
6 M. Buzzard (Leighton B) 22.45
7 K. McDonald (Gade Valley) 23.09
8 R. Rutt (Thame) 23.13
9 J. Rosen (Tring) 23.19
10 A. Thomas (Bedford H) 23.39
Teams: 1 Banbury 129, 2 Galde Valley 115, 3 Tring 113.
Under 15 girls
1 C. Bassill (Luton) 10.16
2 L. Chandler (Luton) 11.00
3 N. Roberts (Banbury) 11.24
4 D. Bates (Banbury) 12.05
5 H. Court (Dacorum) 12.20
6 L. Peacock (Banbury) 12.28
Teams: 1 Banbury 32, 2= Dacorum & Luton 27.

Return to top

1998/1999 Season

For Division 2 see Results and Fixture Details page.

Div. 1 at Woburn Sands
October 17th 1998
1 D. Deed (Vauxhall) 31.42
2 D. McCormack (Vauxhall) 31.44
3 W. Levett (Vauxhall) 31.44
4 M. Bryant (Harrow) 32.10
5 C. Bolt (Bracknell) 32.26
6 P. Nation (Bracknell) 32.30
7 A. McKenna (Milton K) 32.31
8 D. Brown (Chiltern) 32.38
9 S. Kimber (Oxford) 32.46
10 I. Van Lokven (Milton K) 32.49
11 S. Jones (Harrow) 32.58
12 B. Brackstone (Bracknell) 32.59
13 A. Rolt (Aylesbury) 33.01
14 T. Jones (Aylesbury) 33.07
15 D. Simon (Harrow) 33.27
16 J. Fowler (Wycombe) 33.29
17 N. Russell (Oxford) 33.48
18 A. Cox (Milton K) 33.50
19 G. Pateman (Vauxhall) 33.54
20 M. Cursons (Harrow) 33.59
21 B. Mennie (Wycombe) 34.01
22 C. Finill (Harrow) 34.09
23 A. Wray (Harrow) 34.15
24 D. Wheeler (Oxford) 34.19
25 J. Exley (Oxford) 34.22
Teams: 1 Harrow 1528, 2 Oxford 1386, 3 Milton K 1325.
Under 17
1 A. Bowden (Harrow) 18.05
2 O. Matthews (Vauxhall) 18.18
3 J. Watts (Windsor) 18.28
4 R. Lee (Windsor) 18.29
5 C. Steptoe (Aylesbury) 18.45
6 R. Dean (Aylesbury) 18.55
Teams: 1 Windsor 109, 2 Harrow 100, 3 Milton K 98.
Under 15
1 T. Ross (Windsor) 14.11
2 P. Sigllechner (Milton K) 14.32
3 P. Winfield (Milton K) 14.35
4 A. Quinn (Milton K) 14.57
5 C. Tucker (Vauxhall) 15.02
6 I. MacPherson (Vauxhall) 15.02
Teams: 1 Milton K 97, 2 Vauxhall 93, 3 Harrow 60.
Under 13
1 M. Smart (Harrow) 10.37
2 J. Hickman (Harrow) 10.53
3 C. Lavey (Harrow) 10.58
4 E. Lake (Windsor) 11.07
5 P. Erwood (Aylesbury) 11.09
6 J. McCullock (Windsor) 11.17
Teams: 1 Harrow 137, 2 Aylesbury 118, 3 Windsor 90.
Ladies
1 R. Iannone (Milton K) 21.37
2 J. Leak (Chiltern) 21.52
3 S. White (Chiltern) 22.10
4 G. Horne (Wycombe) 22.21
5 S. Jarvis (Wycombe) 22.41
6 C. Scott (Milton K) 22.48
7 E. Charcharos (Dacorum) 22.54
8 C. Wise (Aylesbury) 23.23
9 C. Garwood (Vauxhall) 23.32
10 C. Steptoe (Aylesbury) 23.40
Teams: 1 Wycombe 202, 2 Milton K 189, 3 Vauxhall 161.
Under 15 girls
1 V. Turner (Bracknell) 11.33
2 C. Boosey (Aylesbury) 11.44
3 L. Owen (Windsor) 11.53
4 H. Court (Dacorum) 12.09
5 K. Walker (Windsor) 12.16
6 C. Christie (Windsor) 12.22
Teams: 1 Windsor 87, 2 Bracknell 60, 3 Dacorum 44.
Under 13 girls
1 E. Beck (Windsor) 11.33
2 K. Docherty (Milton K) 11.44
3 L. Newport (Oxford) 12.01
4 J. Nazer (Bracknell) 12.22
5 R. Gibbens (Milton K) 12.23
6 K. Holloway (Windsor) 12.28
Teams: 1 Windsor 104, 2 Bracknell 83, 3 Milton K 71.

Div. 1 at Oxford
November 7th 1998
1 C. Bolt (Bracknell) 27.04
2 S. Kimber (Oxford) 27.21
3 D. Deed (Vauxhall) 27.33
4 M. Bryant (Harrow) 27.41
5 T. Jones (Aylesbury) 27.51
6 B. Brackstone (Bracknell) 27.55
7 I. Van Lokven (Milton K) 28.00
8 P. Nation (Bracknell) 28.07
9 R. Powell (Vauxhall) 28.16
10 S. Jones (Harrow) 28.33
11 J. Seddon (Bracknell) 28.35
12 A. Rolt (Aylesbury) 28.36
13 D. Brown (Chiltern) 28.37
14 D. Castle (Milton K) 28.47
15 T. Hyde (Windsor) 28.49
16 P. Farmer (Vauxhall) 28.50
17 M. Cursons (Harrow) 29.01
18 A. Cox (Milton K) 29.06
19 A. Wray (Harrow) 29.11
20 P. Tottle (Aylesbury) 29.12
21 S. Hunt (Harrow) 29.17
22 A. Jama (Harrow) 29.20
23 D. Tucker (Aylesbury) 29.31
24 A. Rashid (Oxford) 29.32
25 M. Aris (Chiltern) 29.33
Teams: 1 Harrow 1362, 2 Aylesbury 1227, 3 Bracknell 1198.
Under 17
1 R. Lee (Windsor) 16.14
2 T. Mower (Windsor) 16.31
3 A. Bowden (Harrow) 16.39
4 O. Matthews (Vauxhall) 16.43
5 J. Watt (Windsor) 16.45
6 ?? (Milton K) 17.00
Teams: 1 Windsor 158, 2 Milton K 122, 3 Harrow 110.
Under 15
1 T. Ross (Windsor) 16.04
2 M. Holloway (Bracknell) 16.38
3 P. Winfield (Milton K) 16.43
4 A. Moreton (Oxford) 16.59
5 I. McPherson (Vauxhall) 17.04
6 A. Quinn (Milton K) 17.05
Teams: 1 Milton K 131, 2 Harrow 118, 3 Windsor 87.
Under 13
1 P. Lipman (Dacorum) 13.34
2 E. Lake (Windsor) 13.48
3 C. Lavey (Harrow) 13.53
4 P. Erwood (Aylesbury) 14.14
5 T. Beedell (Chiltern) 14.17
6 J. McCulloch (Windsor) 14.32
Teams: 1 Aylesbury 151, 2 Harrow 120, 3 Bracknell 115.
Ladies
1 N. Aitken (Windsor) 19.15
2 S. White (Chiltern) 19.45
3 S. Ogilvie (Oxford) 19.48
4 G. Horne (Wycombe) 19.50
5 E. Charcharos (Dacorum) 20.16
6 S. Jarvis (Wycombe) 20.21
7 C. Garwood (Vauxhall) 20.27
8 A. Carswell (Bracknell) 20.44
9 C. Lees (Bracknell) 20.46
10 R. Candlin (Oxford) 20.52
Teams: 1 Wycombe 191, 2 Bracknell 179, 3 Vauxhall 175.
Under 15 girls
1 V. Turner (Bracknell) 14.15
2 A. Harris (Wycombe) 14.24
3 R. Bolton (Oxford) 14.46
4 C. Boosey (Aylesbury) 15.00
5 L. Owen (Windsor) 15.11
6 N. Candlin (Oxford) 15.41
Teams: 1 Windsor 67, 2= Bracknell & Wycombe 70.
Under 13 girls
1 L. Newport (Oxford) 13.49
2 J. Nazier (Bracknell) 13.56
3 M. Williams (Oxford) 14.02
4 K. Holloway (Windsor) 14.08
5 G. Turtle (Chiltern) 14.30
6 R. Gibbens (Milton K) 14.43
Teams: 1 Oxford 67, 2 Windsor 65, 3 Bracknell 51.

Div. 1 at Windsor
December 5th 1998
1 C. Bolt (Bracknell) 28.10
2 T. Hyde (Windsor) 28.22
3 P. Farmer (Vauxhall) 28.29
4 D. Simon (Harrow) 28.33
5 S. Kimber (Oxford) 28.49
6 T. Jones (Aylesbury) 28.57
7 M. Bryant (Harrow) 29.03
8 R. Powell (Vauxhall) 29.12
9 J. Seddon (Bracknell) 29.25
10 I. Van Lokven (Milton K) 29.32
11 A. Rolt (Aylesbury) 29.37
12 P. Nation (Bracknell) 29.45
13 D. Brown (Chiltern) 29.49
14 M. Cursons (Harrow) 29.51
15 A. Cox (Milton K) 30.00
16 A. Brewer (Bracknell) 30.03
17 P. Cannell (Aylesbury) 30.08
18 A. Wray (Harrow) 30.15
19 A. Rashid (Oxford) 30.17
20 L. Rudge (Harrow) 30.22
21 D. Wheeler (Oxford) 30.26
22 J. Exley (Oxford) 30.29
23 C. Finill (Harrow) 30.32
24 G. Pateman (Vauxhall) 30.35
25 R. Temple (Windsor) 30.40
Teams: 1 Harrow 1198, 2 Bracknell 1022, 3 Milton K 947.
Under 17
1 A. Bowden (Harrow) 20.37
2 R. Lee (Windsor) 20.39
3 T. Mower (Windsor) 21.03
4 O. Matthews (Vauxhall) 21.19
5 J. Watts (Windsor) 21.24
6 C. Hearn (Milton K) 21.31
Teams: 1 Windsor 138, 2 Milton K 116, 3 Harrow 80.
Under 15
1 T. Ross (Windsor) 15.35
2 M. Saunders (Harrow) 15.44
3 P. Winfield (Milton K) 15.51
4 P. Sigllechner (Milton K) 15.54
5 M. Holloway (Bracknell) 15.56
6 A. Quinn (Milton K) 16.20
Teams: 1 Milton K 78, 2 Harrow 65, 3 Bracknell 50.
Under 13
1 P. Lipman (Dacorum) 10.57
2 E. Lake (Windsor) 11.04
3 C. Lavey (Harrow) 11.04
4 J. Hickman (Harrow) 11.20
5 J. McCulloch (Windsor) 11.22
6 G. Harrison (Harrow) 11.23
Teams: 1 Harrow 142, 2 Bracknell 105, 3 Aylesbury 96.
Ladies
1 N. Aitken (Windsor) 24.13
2 S. Ogilvie (Oxford) 25.29
3 S. White (Chiltern) 25.41
4 E. Charcharos (Dacorum) 25.46
5 C. Scott (Milton K) 25.47
6 A. Carswell (Bracknell) 25.52
7 C. Wise (Aylesbury) 26.07
8 L. Butt (Wycombe) 26.18
9 C. Stevens (Bracknell) 26.57
10 C. Garwood (Vauxhall) 27.07
Teams: 1= Windsor & Bracknell 127, 3 Milton K 103.
Under 15 girls
1 V. Turner (Bracknell) 11.28
2 C. Boosey (Aylesbury) 12.01
3 L. Owen (Windsor) 12.15
4 K. Walker (Windsor) 12.21
5 L. Gaughan (Windsor) 12.40
6 C. Christie (Windsor) 12.42
Teams: 1 Windsor 54, 2 Bracknell 40, 3 Milton K 35.
Under 13 girls
1 E. Beck (Windsor) 12.18
2 R. Gibbens (Milton K) 12.28
3 L. Newport (Oxford) 12.31
4 K. Holloway (Windsor) 12.49
5 J. Nazer (Bracknell) 13.10
6 A. Hickey (Windsor) 13.13
Teams: 1 Windsor 79, 2 Bracknell 61, 3 Milton K 58.

Div. 1 at Berkhamsted
January 16th 1999
1 W. Levett (Vauxhall) 27.55
2 C. Herrington (Milton K) 29.27
3 S. Kimber (Oxford) 29.34
4 P. Farmer (Vauxhall) 30.07
5 A. McKenna (Milton K) 30.10
6 D. Deed (Vauxhall) 30.15
7 J. Seddon (Bracknell) 30.30
8 T. Jones (Aylesbury) 30.39
9 D. Simon (Harrow) 30.41
10 A. Rolt (Aylesbury) 31.06
11 I. Van Lokven (Milton K) 31.14
12 P. Nation (Bracknell) 31.15
13 P. Tottle (Aylesbury) 31.23
14 D. Castle (Milton K) 31.25
15 A. Cox (Milton K) 31.37
16 B. Brackstone (Bracknell) 31.45
17 C. Finill (Harrow) 31.52
18 S. Jones (Harrow) 31.57
19 D. Brown (Chiltern) 32.02
20 R. Powell (Vauxhall) 32.11
21 G. Pateman (Vauxhall) 32.32
22 T. Metcalfe (Oxford) 32.41
23 J. Exley (Oxford) 32.46
24 A. Brewer (Bracknell) 32.50
25 T. Sheldon (Chiltern) 32.53
Teams: 1 Milton K 1156, 2 Oxford 1106, 3 Harrow 1082
Under 17
1 R. Lee (Windsor) 21.31
2 T. Mower (Windsor) 21.38
3 O. Matthews (Vauxhall) 21.54
4 A. Bowden (Harrow) 22.35
5 C. Hearn (Milton K) 22.45
6 R. Dean (Aylesbury) 23.02
Teams: 1 Windsor 105, 2 Milton K 90, 3 Harrow 79.
Under 15
1 M. Saunders (Harrow) 16.58
2 T. Ross (Windsor) 17.01
3 I. MacPherson (Vauxhall) 17.23
4 P. Winfield (Milton K) 17.25
5 P. Sigllechner (Milton K) 17.28
6 A. Quinn (Milton K) 18.00
Teams: 1 Milton K 102, 2 Harrow 98, 3 Vauxhall 86.
Under 13
1 K. Bennett (Milton K) 14.53
2 E. Lake (Windsor) 15.11
3 C. Lavey (Harrow) 15.13
4 P. Erwood (Aylesbury) 15.19
5 G. Harrison (Harrow) 15.31
6 J. Hickman (Harrow) 15.40
Teams: 1 Milton K 190, 2 Harrow 190, 3 Aylesbury 173.
Ladies
1 N. Aitken (Windsor) 26.19
2 S. White (Chiltern) 27.36
3 E. Charcharos (Dacorum) 27.54
4 L. Butt (Wycombe) 28.08
5 C. Garwood (Vauxhall) 28.27
6 C. Reeves (Windsor) 28.33
7 K. Wraight (Windsor) 28.37
8 R. Candlin (Oxford) 28.44
9 C. Stevens (Bracknell) 28.58
10 C. Lees (Bracknell) 29.12
Teams: 1 Windsor 170, 2 Bracknell 124, 3 Dacorum 120.
Under 15 girls
1 V. Turner (Bracknell) 15.33
2 R. Bolton (Oxford) 16.15
3 L. Owen (Windsor) 16.32
4 C. Boosey (Aylesbury) 16.36
5 K. Walker (Windsor) 17.39
6 N. Candlin (Oxford) 17.44
Teams: 1 Windsor 54, 2 Bracknell 49, 3 Oxford 38.
Under 13 girls
1 E. Beck (Windsor) 9.17
2 J. James (Milton K) 9.21
3 G. Turtle (Chiltern) 9.35
4 R. Gibbens (Milton K) 9.48
5 J. Nazer (Bracknell) 9.51
6 K. Holloway (Windsor) 10.03
Teams: 1 Windsor 83, 2 Bracknell 76, 3 Milton K 74.

Div. 1 at Luton (Warden Hills)
February 13th 1999
1 W. Levett (Vauxhall) 30.42
2 P. Farmer (Vauxhall) 31.21
3 D. Deed (Vauxhall) 31.38
4 D. McCormack (Vauxhall) 31.54
5 T. Jones (Aylesbury) 32.31
6 D. Brown (Chiltern) 32.49
7 D. Simon (Harrow) 33.02
8 I. Van Lokven (Milton K) 33.08
9 M. Bateson (Harrow) 33.19
10 P. Nation (Bracknell) 33.24
11 S. Jones (Harrow) 33.31
12 M. Cursons (Harrow) 33.39
13 A. Cox (Milton K) 33.45
14 D. Castle (Milton K) 33.47
15 L. Rudge (Harrow) 33.52
16 M. Taylor (Windsor) 33.54
17 C. Finill (Harrow) 33.58
18 D. Wheeler (Oxford) 34.03
19 S. Everington (Dacorum) 34.03
20 R. Temple (Windsor) 34.11
21 S. Green (Milton K) 34.25
22 M. Lepps (Harrow) 34.33
23 S. Hunt (Harrow) 34.36
24 D. Wrighton (Chiltern) 34.42
25 S. Johnson (Oxford) 34.44
Teams: 1 Harrow 1038, 2 Milton K 885, 3 Vauxhall 817.
Under 17
1 A. Bowden (Harrow) 15.18
2 T. Mower (Windsor) 15.21
3 R. Lee (Windsor) 15.32
4 N. Barton (Dacorum) 16.11
5 R. Dean (Aylesbury) 16.29
6 M. McIntosh (Harrow) 16.36
Teams: 1 Harrow 63, 2 Windsor 48, 3 Aylesbury 40.
Under 15
1 T. Ross (Windsor) 12.13
2 M. Saunders (Harrow) 12.27
3 P. Winfield (Milton K) 12.45
4 J. Cooper (Harrow) 12.51
5 P. Sigllechner (Milton K) 12.54
6 I. MacPherson (Vauxhall) 13.00
Teams: 1 Harrow 108, 2 Milton K 100, 3 Vauxhall 89.
Under 13
1 P. Lipman (Dacorum) 11.04
2 E. Lake (Windsor) 11.10
3 P. Erwood (Aylesbury) 11.13
4 C. Lavey (Harrow) 11.22
5 J. McCulloch (Windsor) 11.26
6 J. Hickman (Harrow) 11.27
Teams: 1 Harrow 170, 2 Aylesbury 166, 3 Windsor 149.
Under 11
1 L. O'Connor (Harrow) 6.40
2 S. Goodwin (Milton K) 6.43
3 D. Outten (Wycombe) 6.47
Ladies
1 R. Iannone (Milton K) 17.53
2 L. Dewhurst (Milton K) 18.07
3 N. Aitken (Windsor) 18.34
4 A. Carswell (Bracknell) 19.07
5 C. Scott (Milton K) 19.17
6 E. Charcharos (Dacorum) 19.21
7 K. Wraight (Windsor) 19.26
8 L. Butt (Wycombe) 19.36
9 C. Garwood (Vauxhall) 19.42
10 A. Bathie (Windsor) 19.45
Teams: 1 Milton K 174, 2 Windsor 164, 3 Vauxhall 139.
Under 15 girls
1 C. Boosey (Aylesbury) 12.04
2 Z. Downing (Windsor) 12.31
3 L. Gaughan (Windsor) 12.43
4 S. Gibbens (Milton K) 13.04
5 P. Hampson (Wycombe) 13.04
6 S. Bowd (Wycombe) 13.04
Teams: 1 Windsor 32, 2 Wycombe 22, 3 Milton K 17.
Under 13 girls
1 E. Beck (Windsor) 9.51
2 S. Waldron (Dacorum) 9.57
3 K. Holloway (Windsor) 10.02
4 K. Maher (Milton K) 10.04
5 G. Turtle (Chiltern) 10.13
6 K. O'Connor (Harrow) 10.18
Teams: 1 Dacorum 48. 2 Windsor 46, 3 Milton K 42.
Under 11 girls
1 A. Roskilly (Milton K) 6.43
2 K. Bereman (Milton K) 7.02
3 S. Lavey (Harrow) 7.11

Return to top