CHILTERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE PREVIOUS RESULTS

TEAMS

COMBINED MALE/FEMALE
1998 MILTON KEYNES
1999 MILTON KEYNES
2000 MILTON KEYNES
2001 MILTON KEYNES
2002 MILTON KEYNES
2003 MILTON KEYNES
2004 MILTON KEYNES
2005 MILTON KEYNES
2006 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2007 BEDFORD & C
2008 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2009 BEDFORD & C
2010 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2011 BEDFORD & C
2012 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2013 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2014 BEDFORD & C

2015 BEDFORD & C

2016 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES

2017 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES

 

OVERALL MALE
1960 EALING H.
1961 EALING H.
1962 EALING H.
1963 EALING H.
1964 RUISLIP & NORTHWOOD
1965 WINDSOR
1966 WINDSOR
1967 ?
1968 READING
1969 OXFORD CITY
1970 OXFORD CITY
1971 BRACKNELL
1972 WINDSOR
1973 READING
1974 BRACKNELL
1975 OXFORD CITY
1976 BRACKNELL
1977 OXFORD CITY
1978 BRACKNELL
1979 OXFORD CITY
1980 OXFORD CITY
1981 OXFORD CITY
1982 OXFORD CITY
1983 OXFORD CITY
1984 BRACKNELL
1985 BRACKNELL
1986 BRACKNELL
1987 BRACKNELL
1988 OLD GAYTONIANS
1989 BRACKNELL
1990 BRACKNELL
1991 OLD GAYTONIANS
1992 OLD GAYTONIANS
1993 OXFORD CITY
1994 OLD GAYTONIANS
1995 OLD GAYTONIANS
1996 OLD GAYTONIANS
1997 OLD GAYTONIANS
1998 HARROW
1999 HARROW
2000 HARROW
2001 HARROW
2002 HARROW
2003 MILTON KEYNES
2004 MILTON KEYNES
2005 MILTON KEYNES
2006 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2007 BEDFORD & C
2008 HARROW
2009 BEDFORD & C
2010 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2011 BEDFORD & C
2012 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2013 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2014 BEDFORD & C

2015 BEDFORD & C
2016 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES

2017 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES

SENIOR MEN
1963 EALING
1968 READING
1970 OXFORD CITY
1978 BRACKNELL
1981 OXFORD CITY
1982 OXFORD CITY
1983 WINDSOR
1984 READING
1985 READING
1986 BRACKNELL
1987 BRACKNELL
1988 READING
1989 BRACKNELL
1990 BRACKNELL
1991 WATFORD
1992 READING
1993 OXFORD CITY
1994 OXFORD CITY
1995 OLD GAYTONIANS
1996 OLD GAYTONIANS
1997 OLD GAYTONIANS
1998 HARROW
1999 HARROW
2000 HARROW
2001 HARROW
2002 HARROW
2003 HARROW
2004 HARROW
2005 MILTON KEYNES
2006 VALE OF AYLESBURY
2007 BEDFORD & C
2008 HARROW
2009 HARROW
2010 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2011 BEDFORD & C
2012 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2013 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2014 BEDFORD & C
2015 BEDFORD & C

2016 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES

2017 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES

 

VETERAN MEN
1992 OXFORD CITY
1993 OXFORD CITY
1994 OXFORD CITY
1995 OXFORD CITY
1996 OXFORD CITY
1997 OXFORD CITY
1998 OXFORD CITY
1999 OXFORD CITY
2000 VALE OF AYLESBURY
2001 OXFORD CITY
2002 VALE OF AYLESBURY
2003 VALE OF AYLESBURY
2004 MILTON KEYNES
2005 OXFORD CITY
2006 OXFORD CITY
2007 VALE OF AYLESBURY
2008 OXFORD CITY
2009 HARROW
2010 HARROW
2011 VALE OF AYLESBURY
2012 HEADINGTON
2013 HEADINGTON
2014 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2015 CHILTERN HARRIERS

2016 HARROW

2017 HARROW

 

JUNIOR MEN
2001 HARROW
2002 HARROW
2003 HARROW
2004 MILTON KEYNES
2005 MILTON KEYNES
2006 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2007 BEDFORD & C
2008 BRACKNELL
2009 BEDFORD & C
2010 WINDSOR
2011 WINDSOR
2012 WINDSOR
2013 WINDSOR
2014 BEDFORD & C
2015 BEDFORD & C

2016 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES

2017 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES

 

UNDER 17 MEN
inc. under 15 boys until 1991
1968 WYCOMBE
1978 OXFORD CITY
1981 OXFORD CITY
1982 OXFORD CITY
1983 BRACKNELL
1984 BRACKNELL
1985 OLD GAYTONIANS
1986 BRACKNELL
1987 HOUNSLOW
1988 OLD GAYTONIANS
1989 OLD GAYTONIANS
1990 OLD GAYTONIANS
1991 OLD GAYTONIANS
1992 READING
1993 OXFORD CITY
1994 OLD GAYTONIANS
1995 OLD GAYTONIANS
1996 OLD GAYTONIANS
1997 OLD GAYTONIANS
1998 WINDSOR
1999 WINDSOR
2000 MILTON KEYNES
2001 HARROW
2002 MILTON KEYNES
2003 MILTON KEYNES
2004 MILTON KEYNES
2005 BEDFORD & C
2006 WINDSOR
2007 BEDFORD & C
2008 BEDFORD & C
2009 LUTON
2010 BEDFORD & C
2011 WINDSOR
2012 BEDFORD & C
2013 BEDFORD & C
2014 BEDFORD & C
2015 BEDFORD & C
2016 BEDFORD & C

2017 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES

 

UNDER 15 BOYS
1992 OLD GAYTONIANS
1993 OLD GAYTONIANS
1994 OXFORD CITY
1995 MILTON KEYNES
1996 OLD GAYTONIANS
1997 OLD GAYTONIANS
1998 MILTON KEYNES
1999 MILTON KEYNES
2000 HARROW
2001 MILTON KEYNES
2002 BEDFORD & C
2003 MILTON KEYNES
2004 WINDSOR
2005 WINDSOR
2006 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2007 LUTON
2008 BEDFORD & C
2009 BEDFORD & C
2010 BEDFORD & C
2011 BEDFORD & C
2012 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2013 BEDFORD & C
2014 BEDFORD & C
2015 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES

2016 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES

2017 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES

 

UNDER 13 BOYS
1978 OXFORD CITY
1981 OXFORD CITY
1982 MILTON KEYNES
1983 BRACKNELL
1984 BRACKNELL
1985 BRACKNELL
1986 BRACKNELL
1987 BRACKNELL
1988 OLD GAYTONIANS
1989 OLD GAYTONIANS
1990 OLD GAYTONIANS
1991 OLD GAYTONIANS
1992 LEIGHTON BUZZARD
1993 OLD GAYTONIANS
1994 OLD GAYTONIANS
1995 MILTON KEYNES
1996 MILTON KEYNES
1997 MILTON KEYNES
1998 HARROW
1999 HARROW
2000 MILTON KEYNES
2001 VALE OF AYLESBURY
2002 WINDSOR
2003 MILTON KEYNES
2004 MILTON KEYNES
2005 HARROW
2006 BEDFORD & C
2007 BEDFORD & C
2008 BEDFORD & C
2009 BEDFORD & C
2010 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2011 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2012 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2013 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2014 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2015 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2016 CHILTERN HARRIERS

2017 CHILTERN HARRIERS

 

UNDER 11 BOYS
2004 HARROW
2005 LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL
2006 LINCROFT MIDDLE SCHOOL
2007 WINDSOR
2008 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2009 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2010 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2011 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2012 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2013 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2014 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2015 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2016 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2017 CHILTERN HARRIERS

OVERALL FEMALE
1998 WINDSOR
1999 WINDSOR
2000 WINDSOR
2001 MILTON KEYNES
2002 WINDSOR
2003 MILTON KEYNES
2004 BEDFORD & C
2005 MILTON KEYNES
2006 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2007 BEDFORD & C
2008 BEDFORD & C
2009 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2010 BEDFORD & C
2011 WINDSOR
2012 WINDSOR
2013 BEDFORD & C
2014 BEDFORD & C
2015 BEDFORD & C

2016 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES

2017 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES

 

SENIOR WOMEN
1992 VALE OF AYLESBURY
1993 no award
1994 WINDSOR
1995 WINDSOR
1996 WINDSOR
1997 BRACKNELL
1998 WINDSOR
1999 WINDSOR
2000 WINDSOR
2001 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2002 HEADINGTON
2003 HEADINGTON
2004 MILTON KEYNES
2005 WINDSOR
2006 WINDSOR
2007 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2008 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2009 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2010 BEDFORD & C
2011 HEADINGTON
2012 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2013 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2014 BEDFORD & C
2015 BEDFORD & C

2016 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES

2017 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES

 

VETERAN WOMEN
1997 SILSON JOGGERS
1998 CHILTERN
1999 TRING
2000 OXFORD CITY
2001 MILTON KEYNES
2002 WINDSOR
2003 HEADINGTON
2004 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2005 HEADINGTON
2006 WINDSOR
2007 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2008 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2009 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2010 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2011 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2012 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2013 HEADINGTON
2014 ST ALBANS STRIDERS
2015 ST ALBANS STRIDERS
2016 ST ALBANS STRIDERS

2017 LUTON AC

JUNIOR/UNDER 17 WOMEN
2001 WINDSOR
2002 WINDSOR
2003 MILTON KEYNES
2004 MILTON KEYNES
2005 BEDFORD & C
2006 BEDFORD & C
2007 BEDFORD & C
2008 HARROW
2009 WINDSOR
2010 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2011 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2012 BEDFORD & C
2013 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2014 BEDFORD & C
2015 BEDFORD & C
2016 BEDFORD & C
2017 BEDFORD & C

UNDER 15 GIRLS
Inc. under 13 girls until 1998
1992 LEIGHTON BUZZARD
1993 no award
1994 WATFORD
1995 WATFORD
1996 WINDSOR
1997 WINDSOR
1998 WINDSOR
1999 WINDSOR
2000 WINDSOR
2001 MILTON KEYNES
2002 MILTON KEYNES
2003 WINDSOR
2004 BEDFORD & C
2005 MILTON KEYNES
2006 BEDFORD & C
2007 BEDFORD & C
2008 BEDFORD & C
2009 BEDFORD & C
2010 BEDFORD & C
2011 WINDSOR
2012 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2013 BEDFORD & C
2014 BEDFORD & C
2015 BEDFORD & C
2016 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2017 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES

UNDER 13 GIRLS
1999 WINDSOR
2000 MILTON KEYNES
2001 MILTON KEYNES
2002 MILTON KEYNES
2003 MILTON KEYNES
2004 BEDFORD & C
2005 BEDFORD & C
2006 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
2007 OXFORD CITY
2008 OXFORD CITY
2009 BEDFORD & C
2010 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2011 WINDSOR
2012 WINDSOR
2013 BEDFORD & C
2014 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2015 BEDFORD & C
2016 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES

2017 CHILTERN HARRIERS


UNDER 11 GIRLS
2004 OXFORD CITY
2005 BEDFORD & C
2006 VALE OF AYLESBURY
2007 SHAFTESBURY BARNET
2008 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2009 BRACKNELL
2010 BRACKNELL
2011 WINDSOR
2012 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2013 WYCOMBE PHOENIX
2014 WYCOMBE PHOENIX
2015 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2016 CHILTERN HARRIERS
2017 CHILTERN HARRIERS

INDIVIDUALS

OVERALL MEN
1999 DARREN DEED (VAUXHALL)
2000 JULIAN CRITCHLOW (WATFORD)
2001 PAUL FARMER (LUTON)
2002 DARREN DEED (VAUXHALL)
2003 JULIAN CRITCHLOW (WATFORD)
2004 ADAM BOWDEN (HARROW)
2005 PHIL WICKS (WINDSOR)
2006 G. SUFFLING (LUTON)
2007 ADAM BOWDEN (HARROW)
2008 N. WHITE (WINDSOR)
2009 ADAM BOWDEN (HARROW)
2010 TOM COMERFORD (MILTON KEYNES)
2011 JIM COOPER (HARROW)
2012 MATT BERGIN (BEDFORD & C)
2013 STEVE NAYLOR (BEDFORD & C)
2014 STEVE NAYLOR (BEDFORD & C)

2015 IAN KIMPTON (LUTON)

2016 STEVE TUTTLE (MILTON KEYNES)
2017 JAMES MCMURRAY (ST ALBANS)


SENIOR MEN
1974 PAUL FLAVEL (OXFORD)
1975 PAUL FLAVEL (OXFORD)
1977 RON MCANDREW (READING)
1978 E. BOJTLER (BRACKNELL)
1981 PAUL FLAVEL (OXFORD)
1982 P. LANFEAR (READING)
1983 MARTIN DUFF (WINDSOR)
1984 J. CARSWELL (BRACKNELL)
1985 D. COMPTON (WYCOMBE)
1986 K. O'CONNOR (WATFORD)
1987 JULIAN CRITCHLOW (WATFORD)
1988 S. CACKETT (WINDSOR)
1989 K. USHER (HOUNSLOW)
1990 K. USHER (HOUNSLOW)
1991 K. O'CONNOR (WATFORD)
1992 KEITH MILLER (AYLESBURY)
1993 JULIAN CRITCHLOW (WATFORD)
1994 J. HYDE (WINDSOR)
1995 J. HYDE (WINDSOR)
1996 J. HYDE (WINDSOR)
1997 R. MCHARG (WINDSOR)
1998 WILL LEVETT (VAUXHALL)
1999 DARREN DEED (VAUXHALL)
2000 JULIAN CRITCHLOW (WATFORD)
2001 PAUL FARMER (LUTON)
2002 DARREN DEED (VAUXHALL)
2003 M. BRYANT (HARROW)
2004 ADAM BOWDEN (HARROW)
2005 PHIL WICKS (WINDSOR)
2006 G. SUFFLING (LUTON)
2007 ADAM BOWDEN (HARROW)
2008 C. DETTMAR (HEADINGTON)
2009 ADAM BOWDEN (HARROW)
2010 TOM COMERFORD (MILTON KEYNES)
2011 JIM COOPER (HARROW)
2012 D. BELLINGER (OXFORD)
2013 STEVE NAYLOR (BEDFORD & C)
2014 STEVE NAYLOR (BEDFORD & C)
2015 IAN KIMPTON (LUTON)

2016 STEVE TUTTLE (MILTON KEYNES)

2017 JAMES MCMURRAY (ST ALBANS)

VETERAN MEN OVER 40
1985 JIM MORRISON (MILTON KEYNES)
1986 MARTIN DUFF (WINDSOR)
1987 RAY STEVENS (READING)
1988 W. O'CONNOR (Q.P.H.)
1989 M. GREEN (OLD GAYTS)
1990 TOM WEBB (MILTON KEYNES)
1991 J. WILLOUGHBY (Q.P.H.)
1992 JOHN EXLEY (OXFORD)
1993 JOHN EXLEY (OXFORD)
1994 DAVE WHEELER (OXFORD)
1995 DAVE WHEELER (OXFORD)
1996 DAVE WHEELER (OXFORD)
1997 PAUL GREGORY (AYLESBURY)
1998 TIM JONES (AYLESBURY)
1999 TIM JONES (AYLESBURY)
2000 TIM JONES (AYLESBURY)
2001 DEREK BROWN (CHILTERN)
2002 C. WOOD (WATFORD)
2003 JULIAN CRITCHLOW (WATFORD)
2004 TIM JONES (AYLESBURY)
2005 MARK CURSONS (HARROW)
2006 A. SAINSBURY (DACORUM)
2007 S. MALE (OXFORD CITY)
2008 V. ZVEREV (HEADINGTON)
2009 JULIAN CRITCHLOW (HARROW)
2010 JULIAN CRITCHLOW (HARROW)
2011 D. HAMBLIN (AYLESBURY)
2012 C. DETTMAR (HEADINGTON)
2013 A. WRAY (HARROW)
2014 E. O'GORMAN (CHILTERN)
2015 E. O'GORMAN (CHILTERN)
2016 JIM COOPER (HARROW)

2017 NICK HUGHES (CHILTERN)


VETERAN MEN OVER 50
1988 I. ADDISON (AYLESBURY)
1989 no award
1990 I. ADDISON (AYLESBURY)
1991 D. HAUGHNEY (VAUXHALL)
1992 REG BRETT (VAUXHALL)
1993 GERRY STEVENS (READING)
1994 GERRY STEVENS (READING)
1995 P. NEILAN (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
1996 REG BRETT (VAUXHALL)
1997 CLIVE RUTLAND (OXFORD)
1998 K. MACDONALD (WATFORD)
1999 JOHN EXLEY (OXFORD)
2000 JOHN EXLEY (OXFORD)
2001 ALAN DAGLISH (VAUXHALL)
2002 S. HARTLEY (HARROW)
2003 COLIN STEPTOE (AYLESBURY)
2004 R. GRANT (OXFORD)
2005 R. GRANT (OXFORD)
2006 PAUL GREGORY (AYLESBURY)
2007 PAUL GREGORY (AYLESBURY)
2008 TIM JONES (AYLESBURY)
2009 TIM JONES (AYLESBURY)
2010 CHRIS FINILL (HARROW)
2011 CHRIS FINILL (HARROW)
2012 JULIAN CRITCHLOW (HARROW)
2013 MARK CURSONS (HARROW)
2014 CHRIS FINILL (HARROW)
2015 CHRIS FINILL (HARROW)
2016 MARK CURSONS (HARROW)
2017 MARK CURSONS (HARROW)


VETERAN MEN OVER 60
1996 I. ADDISON (AYLESBURY)
1997 I. ADDISON (AYLESBURY)
1998 D. SAXBY (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
1999 I. ADDISON (AYLESBURY)
2000 no award
2001 P. THOMAS (AYLESBURY)
2002 REG BRETT (VAUXHALL)
2003 D. MAWYER (LUTON)
2004 REG BRETT (LUTON)
2005 B. CRADDEN (BEARBROOK)
2006 K. MACDONALD (WATFORD)
2007 M. WORTHINGTON (HEADINGTON)
2008 BOB TREADWELL (OXFORD)
2009 BOB TREADWELL (OXFORD)
2010 BOB TREADWELL (OXFORD)
2011 BOB TREADWELL (OXFORD)
2012 JOHN SKELTON (MILTON KEYNES)
2013 STEWART THORP (OXFORD)
2014 N. BAKER (HEADINGTON)
2015 STEWART THORP (OXFORD)
2016 RICHARD GRANT (OXFORD)
2017 RICHARD GRANT (OXFORD)

 

JUNIOR MEN
1986 M. MORGAN (BURNHAM)
1987 R. HENDERSON (HOUNSLOW)
1988 J. RAWLINGS (OLD GAYTS)
1989 P. DALY (BRACKNELL)
1990 D. BARNES (WINDSOR)
1991 T. HYDE (WINDSOR)
1992 T. HYDE (WINDSOR)
1993 T. MACKIN (OLD GAYTS)
1994 M. YOUNG (OXFORD)
1995 T. FORREST (MILTON KEYNES)
1996 P. FARMER (VAUXHALL)
1997 T. GARDNER (WYCOMBE)
1998 D. DEED (VAUXHALL)
1999 S. KIMBER (OXFORD)
2000 A. MCKENNA (MILTON KEYNES)
2001 A. BOWDEN (HARROW)
2002 G. SUFFLING (LUTON)
2003 M. SAUNDERS (HARROW)
2004 P. WICKS (WINDSOR)
2005 R. FRANZESE (HARROW)
2006 J. DRINKWATER (BEDFORD & C)
2007 S. TUTTLE (BEDFORD & C)
2008 N. WHITE (WINDSOR)
2009 D. CLORLEY (LUTON)
2010 CHAD LAMBERT (MILTON KEYNES)
2011 P. STEWART (BEDFORD & C)
2012 MATT BERGIN (BEDFORD & C)
2013 N. DITTON (WINDSOR)
2014 M. HARRISON (BEDFORD & C)
2015 J. DOUGLAS (BEDFORD & C)

2016 STEPHEN HEADLEY (BEDFORD & C)

2017 ADAM MOORE (WINDSOR)

UNDER 17 MEN
1974 N. CARTER (FELTHAM)
1975 A. KIRBY (BRACKNELL)
1977 A. MORFEY (OXFORD)
1978 S. FOX (OXFORD)
1981 M. SEYMOUR (WYCOMBE) and KEITH MILLER (AYLESBURY)
1982 D. COOPER (OXFORD)
1983 R. GOODERHAM (BRACKNELL)
1984 S. HUDSON (BRACKNELL)
1985 N. FLINT (OLD GAYTS)
1986 P. DALY (BRACKNELL)
1987 B. BRACKSTONE (BRACKNELL)
1988 D. HAMBLIN (AYLESBURY)
1989 RICHARD HATHERALL (MILTON KEYNES)
1990 T. MACKIN (OLD GAYTS)
1991 T. MACKIN (OLD GAYTS)
1992 M. YOUNG (OXFORD)
1993 M. YOUNG (OXFORD)
1994 TONY FORREST (MILTON KEYNES)
1995 D. GETLIFFE (BRACKNELL)
1996 PAUL FISHER (MILTON KEYNES)
1997 C. BOLT (BRACKNELL)
1998 C. BOLT (BRACKNELL)
1999 ADAM BOWDEN (HARROW)
2000 M. SAUNDERS (HARROW)
2001 M. SAUNDERS (HARROW)
2002 L. CADMAN (BEDFORD & C)
2003 ANDREW WHETSTONE (MILTON KEYNES)
2004 PHIL MACEY (MILTON KEYNES)
2005 TOM COMERFORD (MILTON KEYNES)
2006 N. WHITE (WINDSOR)
2007 R. PARKER (BEDFORD & C)
2008 R. PARKER (BEDFORD & C)
2009 J. MCDONNELL (LUTON)
2010 JACK GOODWIN (BEDFORD & C)
2011 A. GOODALL (WINDSOR)
2012 P. TAYLOR (AYLESBURY)
2013 R. ISAACSON (BEDFORD & C)
2014 J. JANES (BEDFORD & C)
2015 BENJAMIN DAVIES (BEDFORD & C)

2016 BENJAMIN DAVIES (BEDFORD & C)

2017 JACK MEIJER (MILTON KEYNES)

 

UNDER 15 BOYS
1983 S. HUDSON (BRACKNELL)
1984 S. THOMPSON (LUTON)
1985 B. BRACKSTONE (BRACKNELL)
1986 D. BARNES (WINDSOR)
1987 J. REYNOLDS (MILTON KEYNES)
1988 D. FRASER (HOUNSLOW)
1989 T. MACKIN (OLD GAYTS)
1990 D. HORSWILL (HOUNSLOW)
1991 M. YOUNG (OXFORD)
1992 D. SIDDONS (WINDSOR)
1993 D. GETLIFFE (BRACKNELL)
1994 E. HANKINS (WINDSOR)
1995 MARTIN POTTER (MILTON KEYNES)
1996 C. BOLT (BRACKNELL)
1997 A. BOWDEN (OLD GAYTS)
1998 C. STEPTOE (AYLESBURY)
1999 T. ROSS (WINDSOR)
2000 J. COOPER (HARROW)
2001 G. TAYLOR (WINDSOR)
2002 R. TAYLOR (AYLESBURY)
2003 I. MAY (WINDSOR)
2004 I. MAY (WINDSOR)
2005 P. HOWARTH (LUTON)
2006 C. SCOTT (HARROW)
2007 J. MCDONNELL (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
2008 JACK GOODWIN (BEDFORD & C)
2009 K. LYMN (WINDSOR)
2010 B. ALCOCK (BEDFORD & C)
2011 R. ISAACSON (BEDFORD & C)
2012 J. BARRACLOUGH (BEDFORD & C) & J. MCCARTHY (CHILTERN)
2013 OWEN SEAMARK (MULTON KEYNES)
2014 B. DAVIES (BEDFORD & C)
2015 FREDDIE AYRE (BEDFORD & C)

2016 JACK MEIJER (MILTON KEYNES)

2017 MAX PERRY (AYLESBURY)

 

UNDER 13 BOYS
1978 S. MALE (OXFORD)
1981 S. HUDSON (BRACKNELL)
1982 A. LAYBOURN (MILTON KEYNES)
1983 B. BRACKSTONE (BRACKNELL)
1984 J. BATUP (BRACKNELL)
1985 D. SMITH (LUTON)
1986 M. BENHAM (BRACKNELL)
1987 D. JAMES (BRACKNELL)
1988 S. HILLIER (OXFORD)
1989 G. DEANE (HOUNSLOW)
1990 J. DODSWORTH (READING)
1991 D. SIDDONS (WINDSOR)
1992 E. HANKINS (WINDSOR)
1993 L. WINGROVE (WINDSOR)
1994 C. BOLT (BRACKNELL)
1995 R. DEAN (AYLESBURY)
1996 C. STEPTOE (AYLESBURY)
1997 T. ROSS (WINDSOR)
1998 C. TURNER (HARROW)
1999 E. LAKE (MILTON KEYNES)
2000 J. MCCULLOCH (WINDSOR)
2001 J. MCCULLOCH (WINDSOR)
2002 R. HUGHES (WINDSOR)
2003 P. HOWARTH (LUTON)
2004 GRANT TILLEY (MILTON KEYNES)
2005 SAM WINTERS (MILTON KEYNES)
2006 P. DEVANEY (BEDFORD & C)
2007 ZAK SEDDON (BRACKNELL)
2008 K. MASON (BEDFORD & C)
2009 M. GODDARD (CHILTERN)
2010 T. VERBENA (WATFORD)
2011 B. HUGHES (CHILTERN)
2012 ALFIE YABSLEY (MILTON KEYNES)
2013 FREDDIE AYRE (BEDFORD & C)
2014 J. EDWARDS (ST. ALBANS STRIDERS)
2015 MAX PERRY (AYLESBURY)

2016 ANGUS WILLIAMS (CHILTERN)

2017 ZENA SAEZ (BEDFORD & C)

 

UNDER 11 BOYS
2004 JACK GOODWIN (BEDFORD & C)
2005 H. ROBERTSON (OXF0RD)
2006 M. GODDARD (CHILTERN)
2007 K. WYE (WINDSOR)
2008 A. STENNING (CHILTERN)
2009 B. HUGHES (CHILTERN)
2010 WILL PERKIN (CHILTERN)
2011 A. DENISON-SMITH (CHILTERN)
2012 S. HUDSON (BRACKNELL)
2013 C. REID (CHILTERN)
2014 A. WILLIAMS (CHILTERN)
2015 N. HACKLEY (CHILTERN)

2016 MATTHEW ALDRED (CHILTERN)

2017 OAKLEY DENSON (CHILTERN)

 

OVERALL WOMEN
1999 N. AITKEN (WINDSOR)
2000 J. GRAY (VAUXHALL)
2001 J. GRAY (VAUXHALL)
2002 J. CRAFT (HEADINGTON)
2003 J. CRAFT (HEADINGTON)
2004 A. HIRST (HEADINGTON)
2005 T. GALBRAITH (HEADINGTON)
2006 R. TAYLOR (WINDSOR)
2007 ROSANNA IANNONE (AYLESBURY)
2008 JUDE CRAFT (HEADINGTON)
2009 LARA BROMILOW (MILTON KEYNES)
2010 NICOLA SYKES (BEDFORD & C)
2011 REBECCA NEWSTEAD (BEDFORD & C)
2012 CAROLYN BOOSEY (AYLESBURY)
2013 JO WILKINSON (BEDFORD & C)
2014 REBECCA MURRAY (BEDFORD & C)
2015 ROSIE KEANE (LUTON)

2016 ROSIE KEANE (LUTON)

2017 ALICE BURGIN (BEDFORD & C)

 

SENIOR WOMEN
1990 P. LINTON (AYLESBURY)
1991 C. HUGHES (READING)
1992 P. PARKER (VAUXHALL)
1993 C. HYDE (WINDSOR)
1994 A. BATHIE (WINDSOR)
1995 A. HILL (WINDSOR)
1996 A. HILL (WINDSOR)
1997 C. STEVENS (BRACKNELL)
1998 S. WHITE (CHILTERN)
1999 N. AITKEN (WINDSOR)
2000 A. BATHIE (WINDSOR)
2001 CHRISTINE LATHWELL (LUTON)
2002 JUDE CRAFT (HEADINGTON)
2003 JUDE CRAFT (HEADINGTON)
2004 CARLY SCOTT (MILTON KEYNES)
2005 CLAIRE BASSILL (LUTON)
2006 R. TAYLOR (WINDSOR)
2007 ROSANNA IANNONE (AYLESBURY)
2008 P. PRESCOTT (BEDFORD & C)
2009 LARA BROMILOW (MILTON KEYNES)
2010 NICOLA SYKES (BEDFORD & C)
2011 REBECCA NEWSTEAD (BEDFORD & C)
2012 CAROLYN BOOSEY (AYLESBURY)
2013 DANI BARNES (WINDSOR)
2014 REBECCA MURRAY (BEDFORD & C)
2015 ROSIE KEANE (LUTON)

2016 ROSIE KEANE (LUTON)

2017 ALICE BURGIN (BEDFORD & C)

 

VETERAN WOMEN OVER 35
1996 C. HYDE (WINDSOR)
1997 M. JAMES (SILSON)
1998 D. BALDWIN (MILTON KEYNES)
1999 L. HOGAN (VAUXHALL)
2000 J. GRAY (VAUXHALL)
2001 J. GRAY (VAUXHALL)
2002 J. GRAY (VAUXHALL)
2003 TRACEY GALBRAITH (HEADINGTON)
2004 ALISON HIRST (HEADINGTON)
2005 TRACEY GALBRAITH (HEADINGTON)
2006 M. EDWARDS (WINDSOR)
2007 C. HOLLOWAY (CHILTERN)
2008 JUDE CRAFT (HEADINGTON)
2009 JUDE CRAFT (HEADINGTON)
2010 JUDE CRAFT (HEADINGTON)
2011 D. MOORE (HEADINGTON)
2012 CHRISTINE LATHWELL (LUTON)
2013 JO WILKINSON (BEDFORD & C)
2014 CHRISTINE LATHWELL (LUTON)
2015 CHRISTINE LATHWELL (LUTON)
2016 CLAIRE MCMAHON-ADIE (LUTON)

2017 BEX NKOANE (CHILTERN)


VETERAN WOMEN OVER 45
1998 C. HYDE (WINDSOR)
1999 C. HYDE (WINDSOR)
2000 C. HYDE (WINDSOR)
2001 J. HEFFERNAN (CHILTERN)
2002 PAULA FUDGE (WINDSOR)
2003 B. RALPH (CHILTERN)
2004 H. BENNEWITH (AYLESBURY)
2005 PAULA FUDGE (WINDSOR)
2006 PAULA FUDGE (WINDSOR)
2007 H. BENNEWITH (AYLESBURY)
2008 H. BENNEWITH (AYLESBURY)
2009 C. DAVIES (DACORUM)
2010 MARINA STEDMAN (WINDSOR)
2011 MARINA STEDMAN (WINDSOR)
2012 MARINA STEDMAN (WINDSOR)
2013 JULIA AUSTIN (AYLESBURY)
2014 D. STEER (ST. ALBANS STRIDERS)
2015 D. STEER (ST. ALBANS STRIDERS)
2016 WENDY WALSH (ST ALBANS STRIDERS)

2017 JULIA AUSTIN (AYLESBURY)

VETERAN WOMEN OVER 55
2007 PAULA FUDGE (WINDSOR)
2008 A. MCLOUGHLIN (HANDY CROSS)
2009 PAULA FUDGE (WINDSOR)
2010 BARBARA RALPH (CHILTERN)
2011 GAIL DUCKWORTH (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
2012 GAIL DUCKWORTH (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
2013 GAIL DUCKWORTH (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
2014 DIANE BALDWIN (MILTON KEYNES)
2015 GAIL DUCKWORTH (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)

2016 LYNDA HEMBURY (TRING)

2017 LYNDA HEMBURY (TRING)

 

UNDER 20 WOMEN
1997 K. MARTIN (DACORUM)
1998 no award
1999 no award
2000 C. GARWOOD (VAUXHALL)
2001 C. STEPTOE (AYLESBURY)
2002 A. LOVELESS (HEADINGTON)
2003 L. KING (BANBURY)
2004 R. MCCORMACK-LLOYD (RADLEY)
2005 L. LICIETIS (MILTON KEYNES)
2006 E. ROBERTS (DACORUM)
2007 N. PETERS (BEDFORD & C)
2008 S. BROWN (HARROW)
2009 H. WALKER (DACORUM)
2010 L. LATTIMORE (HARROW)
2011 R. MCCLAY (BRACKNELL)
2012 ALICE BURGIN (BEDFORD & C)
2013 L. HAWTIN (OXFORD)
2014 ALANAH HARRIS (BEDFORD & C)
2015 ALANAH HARRIS (BEDFORD & C)
2016 ALANAH HARRIS (BEDFORD & C)
2017 SOPHIE BOTHAM (MILTON KEYNES)


UNDER 17 WOMEN
1997 V. WATTS (VAUXHALL)
1998 S. JARVIS (WYCOMBE)
1999 C. GARWOOD (VAUXHALL)
2000 C. WILLER (WATFORD)
2001 M. AUSTER (WINDSOR)
2002 K. DOCHERTY (MILTON KEYNES)
2003 K. DOCHERTY (MILTON KEYNES)
2004 E. WRIGHT (BEDFORD)
2005 C. GASPAR (MILTON KEYNES)
2006 S. SIMPSON (LUTON)
2007 S. BOAST (BEDFORD & C)
2008 L. LATTIMORE (HARROW)
2009 B. MYERS (WINDSOR)
2010 E. WALLBANK (BEDFORD & C)
2011 A. BURGIN (BEDFORD & C)
2012 R. MURRAY (BEDFORD & C)
2013 H. FARMER (LUTON)
2014 EMMA DELGADO (WYCOMBE)
2015 MEGAN HUMPHRIES (OXFORD)

2016 EMMA MEARS (MILTON KEYNES)

2017 EMMA MEARS (MILTON KEYNES)

 

UNDER 15 GIRLS
1991 J. DAVIES (Q.P.H.)
1992 S. COOMBES (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
1993 J. SWAIN (LUTON)
1994 V. WATTS (VAUXHALL)
1995 T. JONES (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
1996 E. TAYLOR (WINDSOR)
1997 H. GORDON (VAUXHALL)
1998 V. TURNER (BRACKNELL)
1999 V. TURNER (BRACKNELL)
2000 C. BOOSEY (AYLESBURY)
2001 H. ENGLAND (OXFORD) and K. DOCHERTY (MILTON KEYNES)
2002 NICOLA SYKES (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
2003 CAROLINE PLATEAU (RADLEY)
2004 S. SIMPSON (LUTON)
2005 TANYA TAYLOR (MILTON KEYNES)
2006 H. MCGURK (BEDFORD & C)
2007 MELISSA HAWTIN (OXFORD)
2008 MELISSA HAWTIN (OXFORD)
2009 EMILY WALLBANK (BEDFORD & C)
2010 REBECCA MURRAY (BEDFORD & C)
2011 R. CROFT (WINDSOR)
2012 C. LEWIS (CHILTERN)
2013 S. KERR (BEDFORD & C)
2014 M. GOODRUM (WINDSOR)
2015 S. MORTON (CHILTERN)

2016 TIA WILSON (BEDFORD & C)

2017 TIA WILSON (BEDFORD & C)

 

UNDER 13 GIRLS
1995 E. TAYLOR (WINDSOR)
1996 EMMA LANGDON (LEIGHTON BUZZ'D)
1997 L. OWEN (WINDSOR)
1998 E. BECK (WINDSOR)
1999 E. BECK (WINDSOR)
2000 HANNAH ENGLAND (OXFORD)
2001 CHARLIE GASPER (MILTON KEYNES)
2002 LAUREN LICIETIS (MILTON KEYNES)
2003 S. SIMPSON (LUTON)
2004 A. MCGURK (BEDFORD)
2005 MELISSA HAWTIN (OXFORD)
2006 MELISSA HAWTIN (OXFORD)
2007 BEA SWORDS (OXFORD)
2008 I. KEMPTON (OXFORD)
2009 JASMINE FINLAY (MILTON NEYNES)
2010 C. LEWIS (CHILTERN)
2011 S. RAYMENT (BRACKNELL)
2012 M. WHITFIELD (HARROW)
2013 S. MORTON (CHILTERN)
2014 S. MORTON (CHILTERN)
2015 TIA WILSON (BEDFORD & C)

2016 BARBARA DE KONING (MILTON KEYNES)

2017 ORLA WILLIAMS (CHILTERN)

 

UNDER 11 GIRLS
2004 D. ANDERSON (OXFORD)
2005 BEA SWORDS (OXFORD)
2006 L. HAWTIN (OXFORD)
2007 S. DRAPER (HARROW)
2008 B. CROFT (WINDSOR)
2009 K. DITTON (WINDSOR)
2010 H. GODDARD (BRACKNELL)
2011 E. COCKLE (WINDSOR)
2012 S. MORTIN (CHILTERN)
2013 KIRSTEN STILWELL (WYCOMBE) & O. LOWRIE (WYCOMBE)
2014 KIRSTEN STILWELL (WYCOMBE)

2015 S. PERUSKO (BEDFORD & C)

2016 KITTY MAIR (BRACKNELL)

2017 SONJA DE KONING (MILTON KEYNES)